Westhill Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.60 | SB | Molly Etoll | 15th | Finals H2 | OHSL Liberty |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.89 | Megan O'reilly | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
2:34.18 | SB | Genny Corcoran | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
2:44.05 | SB | Mackenzie Powers | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
2:44.39 | SB | Katie De Veyra | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.19 | Genny Corcoran | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
5:38.88 | Molly Clark | 7th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:12.25 | SB | Alaina Kenny | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
11:39.87 | SB | Carmella Carr | 6th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.81 | Katherine Doherty | 9th | Prelims H2 | OHSL Liberty | |
18.61 | SB | Katie De Veyra | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
20.42 | Mackenzie Powers | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:10.50 | SB | Annibel Coolican | 2nd | Finals H2 | OHSL Liberty |
1:20.43 | Noelle Coolican | 9th | Finals H2 | OHSL Liberty | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:09.10 | Genny Corcoran | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
8:18.90 | SB | Annibel Coolican | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.82 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.40 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:24.19 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | SB | Katie De Veyra | 6th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
3-10 | Mackenzie Powers | 7th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11.25 | SB | Katie De Veyra | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
13-11.75 | Zoë Fortin | 13th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
13-0.25 | SB | Mackenzie Powers | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-3.5 | SB | Annibel Coolican | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
26-10.25 | Zoë Fortin | 13th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Katherine Doherty | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
9-0 | Noelle Coolican | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Discus | |||||
80-10 | SB | Mary Kate Washburn | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
77-3 | SB | Shelly Sakran | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
Shot Put | |||||
28-4.75 | Mary Kate Washburn | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
26-5.25 | SB | Liz Demartino | 6th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
22-4.25 | Katie De Veyra | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
18-11.25 | SB | Mackenzie Powers | 7th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
Pentathlon | |||||
2046 | SB | Katie De Veyra | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
1637 | SB | Mackenzie Powers | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.39 | Steven Bailey | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.05 | SB | Cody Badman | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
5:04.14 | Will Ringwood | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.84 | Garnet Remillard | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
5:05.43 | SB | Jake Suddaby | 9th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:41.39 | Garnet Remillard | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
10:49.10 | Dan DeMauro | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.29 | SB | Xavier Fleurinor | 4th | Prelims H2 | OHSL Liberty |
16.33 | Xavier Fleurinor | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
17.43 | SB | Will Ringwood | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
21.23 | SB | Cody Badman | 11th | Finals H2 | OHSL Liberty |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.65 | SB | Xavier Fleurinor | 5th | Finals H2 | OHSL Liberty |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:01.80 | Garnet Remillard | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
11:20.30 | SB | Alex Ladstatter | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.36 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | OHSL Liberty |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.40 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:56.48 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
High Jump | |||||
5-11 | Jordan Roland | 1st | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
4-9.75 | SB | Cody Badman | 6th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
4-6 | Will Ringwood | 12th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4 | Jordan Roland | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
16-4.25 | Will Ringwood | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
16-4.25 | SB | Cody Badman | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-5.25 | Jordan Roland | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
37-10.5 | Xavier Fleurinor | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Bryan King | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
10-0 | Chris Pullano | 6th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Discus | |||||
108-0 | SB | Jimmy Kernan | 7th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
99-1 | Nick Visconti | 13th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3.5 | Donovam Whipple | 2nd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
40-2.5 | SB | Jimmy Kernan | 4th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
31-0.5 | Cody Badman | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
26-1 | SB | Will Ringwood | 7th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |
Pentathlon | |||||
2154 | Will Ringwood | 3rd | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty | |
2016 | SB | Cody Badman | 5th | Finals H1 | OHSL Liberty |