Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2015 08:47 PM
Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/4/2015 to 6/5/2015
FIRST ACROSS TIMING
SUNY Albany
Results
Event 1 Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 9:31.9h 1989 Cheri Goddard, Saratoga
10:04.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chmiel, Kelsey 8 Saratoga Spr 9:57.23 SQ
2 Robens, Gabrielle JR Saratoga Spr 10:08.11
3 Fenoff, Paris 8 Saratoga Spr 10:20.08
4 Digman, Emily JR Burnt Hills 10:22.21
5 Spiers, Abigail FR Niskayuna 10:24.76
6 Scott, Eva 11 Burnt Hills 10:26.16
7 Sherman, Cara SR Mohonasen 10:40.63
8 Morin, Megan 8 Saratoga Spr 10:46.30
9 Watrobski, Kristina JR Shenendehowa 10:54.54
Event 2 Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 9:31.9h 1989 Cheri Goddard, Saratoga
10:25.84 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Flower, Julia JR Schalmont 10:01.30 SQ
2 Acker, Emily SR AlbanyAcade 10:20.62 SQ
3 Baumann, Olivia SO Greenville C 10:46.83
4 Wright, Brynne 7 Greenwich 11:01.88
5 Wright, Brooke 7 Greenwich 11:23.10
6 Breiner, Courtney SR Emma Willard 11:25.42
7 Burnell, Cary 8 Hoosic Valle 11:47.71
-- Cronin, Emma 7 Greenwich DNS
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 9:04.75 2010 Otis Ubriaco, Burnt Hills
9:18.74 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Carey, Noah SO Guilderland 9:19.84 SQ
2 McDermott, Matt SR Niskayuna 9:33.11
3 Nichols, Paul JR Shaker 9:37.15
4 Matson, Nick SR Shenendehowa 9:46.68
5 Ragone, Charlie JR Niskayuna 9:49.78
6 Carey, Ethan SO QBRY 9:51.23
7 Homer, Dawson JR Bethlehem CS 9:59.95
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 9:04.75 2010 Otis Ubriaco, Burnt Hills
9:30.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Spiezio, Jeremy SR Greenwich 9:14.87
2 Murphy, Patrick Sr Duanesburg 9:26.58 SQ
3 McAneny, Sean JR Greenville C 9:35.11
4 Hansen, Chandler SR Greenwich 10:10.42
5 Fasciano, Ben So Taconic Hill 10:33.24
6 Lee, Nick JR Glens Falls 10:44.91
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 13.78 2010 Madelyne Smith, Saratoga
15.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Liebers, Mimi SO Saratoga Spr 15.24 SQ
2 Owens, Jaleah SR Burnt Hills 15.58 SQ
3 Madden, Hannah SR Burnt Hills 15.88
4 Nugent, Julia JR Bethlehem CS 16.54
5 Horton, Natalie SR Shaker 16.65
6 Palczak, McKenna SR Amsterdam Hi 17.19
7 Caprood, Isabel 09 QBRY 17.22
8 Kennedy, Karisma SO Troy High Sc 18.82
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 13.78 2010 Madelyne Smith, Saratoga
16.34 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Veeder, Dainara SR Canajoharie 16.32 SQ
2 Scavone, Caitlin JR SCHU 16.66 SQ
3 Finlayson, Kyla JR AlbanyAcade 16.89
4 Bulich, Carly SR Catskill 17.21
5 Suchoski, Kirsten SO Ichabod Cran 17.42
6 Whimple, Tori FR Maple Hill 17.44
7 DeGroff, Elizabeth SR Schoharie 17.46
8 Cebula, Jenna SR Mechanicvill 19.24
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 13.8h 1992 TJ Petersen-Fonda, Amadou Gueye-AA
15.04 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bleichert, Shawn SR Shenendehowa 14.36 SQ
2 Graveley, David SR Amsterdam Hi 14.85 SQ
3 Michalowski, Nick SO Shenendehowa 15.09
4 Burke, Justin JR La Salle Ins 15.44
5 Vasquez, Louis SR Shaker 15.55
6 Torres, Andres JR Guilderland 15.96
7 Timpanaro, Dom JR Shenendehowa 17.10
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 13.8h 1992 TJ Petersen-Fonda, Amadou Gueye-AA
15.54 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gerhardt, Nate SR Cobleskill-R 14.96 SQ
2 Minick, Isaiah SR Stillwater 15.58
3 Hotaling, Shane So Taconic Hill 16.14
4 Vardai-Davidson, Ben JR Fonda-Fulton 16.44
5 Cook, Tyler SR Catskill 16.67
6 Sullivan, Kenny JR Canajoharie 16.88
7 Briggs, Todd SR Mayfield-Nor 17.04
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 11.93 2011 Klarissa Ricks, Holy Names
12.54 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Kerris SR Shenendehowa 12.72Q 2
2 Ventra, Olivia SR Saratoga Spr 12.74Q 1
3 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany High 12.84Q 1
4 Cornwall, Asia SO Columbia HS 13.20Q 2
5 Anderson, Ashley JR South Glens 13.48q 1
6 Mortati, Cara 8 Guilderland 13.63q 1
7 Osipitan, Tola 8 Colonie 13.71q 2
8 Duncan, Kacey SO Guilderland 13.85 1
-- Santana, Brenda FR Amsterdam Hi FS 2
-- Bianco, Ellery SR Saratoga Spr DNS 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 11.93 2011 Klarissa Ricks, Holy Names
12.54 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Kerris SR Shenendehowa 12.45 SQ
2 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany High 12.51 SQ
3 Ventra, Olivia SR Saratoga Spr 12.58
4 Cornwall, Asia SO Columbia HS 12.81
5 Anderson, Ashley JR South Glens 13.37
6 Osipitan, Tola 8 Colonie 13.56
-- Mortati, Cara 8 Guilderland DNS
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 11.93 2011 Klarissa Ricks, Holy Names
12.84 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Friess, Sarah SR Maple Hill 12.77Q 2
2 Culnan, Mikayla JR Emma Willard 12.81Q 1
3 Douglas, Karra SR Ravena-Coeyn 12.96Q 2
4 Coleman, Evian SR Hudson High 13.10Q 1
5 Singleton, Elizabeth FR Mekeel Chris 13.11q 1
6 Krohn, Carrie FR Schoharie 13.21q 2
7 Abunaw, Kelley SO Emma Willard 13.35q 2
8 Murphy, Katie SR Schoharie 13.52 2
9 Gardner, Laura JR Galway 13.66 2
10 LaFountain, Keara JR Mechanicvill 13.75 1
-- Gorton, Kasey SO Glens Falls DNS 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 11.93 2011 Klarissa Ricks, Holy Names
12.84 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Friess, Sarah SR Maple Hill 12.50 SQ
2 Culnan, Mikayla JR Emma Willard 12.53 SQ
3 Douglas, Karra SR Ravena-Coeyn 12.87
4 Krohn, Carrie FR Schoharie 13.04
5 Coleman, Evian SR Hudson High 13.16
6 Singleton, Elizabeth FR Mekeel Chris 13.18
7 Abunaw, Kelley SO Emma Willard 13.33
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 10.56 2013 Winston Lee, Hudson
11.24 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Strickland, Johnny SR Columbia HS 11.35Q 1
2 Willard, James SR Albany High 11.44Q 2
3 Lanoue, Matt SR Averill Park 11.47Q 2
4 Clereveau, Serge JR Shenendehowa 11.52Q 1
5 Eveleth, Brock SR La Salle Ins 11.64q 1
6 Stewert, Mike SR Green Tech 11.66q 2
7 Rossi, Riley SR Saratoga Spr 11.78q 2
8 Crisafulli, Austin SR Colonie 11.99 1
9 Young, Amir JR La Salle Ins 12.05 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 10.56 2013 Winston Lee, Hudson
11.24 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Willard, James SR Albany High 11.20 SQ 11.197
2 Strickland, Johnny SR Columbia HS J11.20 SQ 11.200
3 Lanoue, Matt SR Averill Park 11.21
4 Clereveau, Serge JR Shenendehowa 11.50
5 Rossi, Riley SR Saratoga Spr 11.57
6 Eveleth, Brock SR La Salle Ins 11.58
7 Stewert, Mike SR Green Tech 11.79
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 10.56 2013 Winston Lee, Hudson
11.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Melchionni, Billy SR AlbanyAcade 11.48Q 1
2 Alert, Travon SR Hudson High 11.49Q 3
3 Gueye, Lamine JR AlbanyAcade 11.57Q 2
4 Lynch, Liam SR Renssalaer-D 11.60Q 3
5 Kotoku, Wisdom SR Cobleskill-R 11.66Q 2
6 McCauley, Malcolm SR Lansingburgh 11.89Q 1
7 Gagliardi, Nino JR Watervliet 11.63q 3
8 Falkner, Cody JR Taconic Hill 11.86 3
9 Javarone, Timmy SR Mayfield-Nor 12.02 3
10 Krasuski, Eric SR Mechanicvill 12.03 2
11 Stenson, Daniel SR Middleburgh 12.16 1
12 Bingham, Justin SR New Lebanon 12.17 1
13 Vigil, Osmar SR Salem 12.20 2
14 Restivo, Jake F Galway 12.30 1
15 Belfi, Danny SR New Lebanon 12.36 2
16 Agostino, Jason JR Lansingburgh 12.38 2
17 Morgan, Noah Corinth 12.84 3
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 10.56 2013 Winston Lee, Hudson
11.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gueye, Lamine JR AlbanyAcade 11.18 SQ
2 Alert, Travon SR Hudson High 11.21 SQ
3 Melchionni, Billy SR AlbanyAcade 11.28
4 Kotoku, Wisdom SR Cobleskill-R 11.50
5 Gagliardi, Nino JR Watervliet 11.60
6 McCauley, Malcolm SR Lansingburgh 11.68
-- Lynch, Liam SR Renssalaer-D DNS
Event 13 Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 4:24.26 2003 Elizabeth Maloy, Holy Names
4:38.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chmiel, Kelsey 8 Saratoga Spr 4:36.93 SQ 2
2 Zachgo, Julia SO Shenendehowa 4:37.00 SQ 2
3 Lansing, Maryanna JR Shaker 4:43.58 2
4 Sherman, Cara SR Mohonasen 4:44.28 2
5 Machabee, Holly JR Bethlehem CS 4:47.45 1
6 Spiers, Abigail FR Niskayuna 4:48.32 2
7 Fenoff, Paris 8 Saratoga Spr 4:49.05 2
8 Smith, Estela SR Saratoga Spr 4:49.77 2
9 Hartman, Caroline JR Shenendehowa 4:49.88 1
10 Robens, Gabrielle JR Saratoga Spr 4:50.09 2
11 Tenney, Kathryn 8 Colonie 4:52.47 1
12 Lazarou, Olivia FR Amsterdam Hi 4:52.57 1
13 Jordan, Danielle JR Shenendehowa 4:54.83 2
14 Watrobski, Kristina JR Shenendehowa 4:59.41 1
15 Chambers, Amanda SO Colonie 5:02.49 1
-- Scott, Eva 11 Burnt Hills DNS 1
-- Starace, Caroline FR Saratoga Spr DNS 2
Event 14 Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 4:24.26 2003 Elizabeth Maloy, Holy Names
4:47.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Flower, Julia JR Schalmont 4:42.01 SQ
2 Acker, Emily SR AlbanyAcade 4:43.71 SQ
3 Spiezio, Tori JR Greenwich 4:51.09
4 Watson, Ashley SO SCHU 4:54.41
5 Hamm, Olivia FR Middleburgh 4:56.19
6 Rizzo, Serena SR Berlin 4:57.51
7 Flower, Kerry FR Schalmont 5:09.06
8 Gregg, Annabel 8 Greenwich 5:09.54
9 Wright, Brynne 7 Greenwich 5:11.89
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 4:10.2h 1983 Miles Irish, Burnt Hills
4:17.34 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ragone, Charlie JR Niskayuna 4:22.19 SQ
2 Johnson, Jake JR Colonie 4:22.64 SQ
3 McDermott, Matt SR Niskayuna 4:25.69
4 Bashant, Eli JR Ballston Spa 4:26.42
5 Moeckel, Josh SR Burnt Hills 4:29.17
6 Nichols, Paul JR Shaker 4:30.22
7 Medici, Dan SR Shaker 4:38.34
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 4:10.2h 1983 Miles Irish, Burnt Hills
4:22.04 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Spiezio, Jeremy SR Greenwich 4:10.51 SQ
2 Murphy, Patrick Sr Duanesburg 4:24.28 SQ
3 Akerley, Devin SR Corinth 4:26.13
4 Miller, Michael SR Lansingburgh 4:35.72
5 Hotaling, Trey So Taconic Hill 4:36.04
6 Hughes, Chris FR Glens Falls 4:38.93
7 Meulengracht, Austin JR Mechanicvill 4:43.41
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 24.45 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie
25.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany High 25.83 SQ
2 Johnson, Mercedes JR Albany High 25.94
3 Cornwall, Asia SO Columbia HS 26.45
4 Santana, Brenda FR Amsterdam Hi 26.94
5 Meany, Audrey JR Shenendehowa 27.28
6 Manosh, Elyse SR Burnt Hills 27.54
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 24.45 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie
26.34 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Williams, Janelle JR Emma Willard 25.98 SQ
2 Douglas, Karra SR Ravena-Coeyn 26.26 SQ
3 Friess, Sarah SR Maple Hill 26.30
4 Krohn, Carrie FR Schoharie 26.85
5 Bennett, Bridget FR Maple Hill 27.02
6 Lockhart, Ellie SR Corinth 27.81
7 Gardner, Laura JR Galway 27.98
8 Sheehan, Faith FR Stillwater 28.03
Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 21.53 2012 Joe Carr, Burnt Hills
22.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brown, Izaiah SR Amsterdam Hi 21.87 SQ
2 Lanoue, Matt SR Averill Park 22.60 SQ
3 Willard, James SR Albany High 22.85
4 Salazar, Nate SR South Glens 22.99
5 Harris, Xavier SR Niskayuna 23.46
6 Eveleth, Brock SR La Salle Ins 23.51
7 Murphy, Sean JR Guilderland 23.74
8 Wilson, Leon JR La Salle Ins 23.88
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 21.53 2012 Joe Carr, Burnt Hills
23.04 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alert, Travon SR Hudson High 22.43 SQ
2 Melchionni, Billy SR AlbanyAcade 22.52 SQ
3 Gueye, Lamine JR AlbanyAcade 22.98
4 Gagliardi, Nino JR Watervliet 22.99
5 Hernandez, Nicholas SR Catskill 23.54
6 LeBlanc, Remi JR Salem 23.65
7 Ferrone, John SR Lake George C 23.92
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 8:50.70 2010 Saratoga
Bellon, Burroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald
9:17.04 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 9:09.34 SQ
1) Arserio, Ally FR 2) Reale, Hannah FR
3) Rusch, Caroline SR 4) Zachgo, Julia SO
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 9:15.55 SQ
1) Fernandez, Allie SR 2) Digman, Emily JR
3) Graham, Rory 8 4) Rothacker, Janelle SR
3 Guilderland 'A' 9:26.86
1) Burns, Emily SR 2) Hoffmann, Jen SR
3) Bini, Emily 7 4) Forman, Sarah SR
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 9:36.91
1) Mahoney, Amelia SO 2) Smith, Estela SR
3) Delnicki, Alex 8 4) Cummings, Keellyn FR
5 Queensbury High School 'A' 9:41.23
1) Bartlett, Alexis 09 2) Atamanchuck, Emily 09
3) Demboski, Emma 09 4) Metcalfe, Sherri 11
6 Colonie 'A' 9:43.24
1) Chambers, Amanda SO 2) Tenney, Kathryn 8
3) Kerin, Shannen JR 4) Pellegrini, Carolyn JR
7 Shaker 'A' 10:03.58
1) Artini, Kelly SO 2) Artini, Angela FR
3) Czupil, Payton SO 4) Martino, Audrey JR
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 8:50.70 2010 Saratoga
Bellon, Burroughs, Hollowood, MacDonald
9:35.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 9:44.11 SQ
1) Vogel, Madeleine SO 2) Wagner, Brianna SO
3) Scott, Kaylee SR 4) McCarthy, Kate 8
2 Chatham Central School 'A' 9:57.21
1) Gregg, Emma 8 2) Borsh, Mackenzie SO
3) Allen, Hallie FR 4) Clark, Erin JR
3 Johnstown 'A' 10:24.58
1) Wilson, Lauryn 9 2) Sear, Molly SO
3) Gottung, Abby 8 4) Kotwasinski, Reilly JR
4 Greenwich 'A' 10:26.65
1) Spiezio, Tori JR 2) Gregg, Annabel 8
3) Wright, Brooke 7 4) Wright, Brynne 7
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 7:41.47 2011 Shaker
Libruk, Mathy, Delago, Freeman
7:51.94 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 7:43.92 SQ
1) Schmidt, Tyler JR 2) Vite, Jack SR
3) Halpern, Mitchell JR 4) Rowe, Collin SR
2 Guilderland 'A' 7:45.86 SQ
1) Carey, Noah SO 2) Tindale, Noah 8
3) Feil, Jon SR 4) Burns, Drew SR
3 Saratoga Springs 'A' 7:56.35
1) Young, Robert JR 2) Klotz, Justin JR
3) Navin, William SO 4) Tooker, Aidan JR
4 Shaker 'A' 8:07.39
1) Nolte, Connor SR 2) Abuelmaali, Rashid SR
3) Hale, Thomas SR 4) Bouchard, Chris SR
5 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 8:12.30
1) Norton, Grant JR 2) Broadhead, Daken SR
3) Rooney, James SR 4) Manda, Matt SR
6 Bethlehem Csd 'A' 8:12.96
1) Ahmed, Hani JR 2) Homer, Dawson JR
3) Davitt, Chris SR 4) Besse, JJ SR
7 Colonie 'A' 8:16.06
1) Coogan, Jon SR 2) Marriott, Cory SR
3) Tenney, Adam SO 4) Johnson, Jake JR
8 Gloversville 'A' 8:16.74
1) Funk, Zachary SR 2) Hayes, Jack SR
3) Perez, Jacob SR 4) McCredie, Taylor JR
9 Averill Park 'A' 8:23.09
1) Harrington, Sean JR 2) Foust, Josh SR
3) Morgan, Lukas JR 4) Carter, Jeremy JR
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 7:41.47 2011 Shaker
Libruk, Mathy, Delago, Freeman
8:06.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cohoes High School 'A' 8:17.90 SQ
1) Hake, Jason SR 2) Mantica, Gavin JR
3) Smith, Bruin SR 4) Thieu, Bryan SR
2 Schuylerville Central School 'A' 8:23.67
1) Brown, Casey SR 2) Palmer, Matt JR
3) McMahon, John JR 4) Parillo, Brenden JR
3 Renssalaer-Doane Stuart 'A' 8:27.57
1) Lynch, Liam SR 2) Semlear, Gawain SO
3) Maurer, Zak SR 4) Clancy, Brandon SR
4 Taconic Hills 'A' 8:41.72
1) Foutch, Evan So 2) Gellert, Jacob So
3) Walker, Skyler So 4) Koch, Ted Sr
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 48.01 2005 Colonie
Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singleton-McKinnon
49.34 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 48.62 SQ
1) Haas, Melissa FR 2) Moore, Kerris SR
3) Kirby, Analise SR 4) Tudor, Alexandra FR
2 Columbia HS 'A' 49.21 SQ
1) Cornwall, Asia SO 2) Battle, Jonay SR
3) Lott, Selena SO 4) Johnston, Nastasja SR
3 Albany High School 'A' 49.39
1) Graham, Ayanna JR 2) Coleman, Jahari JR
3) Chestnut, Larisa JR 4) Johnson, Mercedes JR
4 Guilderland 'A' 50.50
1) Mulligan, Carrie SR 2) Alford, Liana SO
3) Mortati, Cara 8 4) LeBel, Madyson 7
5 Shaker 'A' 51.50
1) Horton, Natalie SR 2) Wescott, Sarah SR
3) Zegger, Cate SO 4) Joyner, Nia SO
6 Colonie 'A' 52.23
1) Osipitan, Tola 8 2) Ramirez, Victoria SO
3) French, Ava SO 4) Baskerville, Dev SO
-- Queensbury High School 'A' DNS
1) Westcott, Annie 10 2) Hayes, Emma 10
3) Roscoe, Trinity 10 4) Kenyon, Laura 10
Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 48.01 2005 Colonie
Palmer, Gregory, Poleto, Singleton-McKinnon
50.74 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 49.85 SQ
1) Bennett, Bridgett FR 2) Krupa, Lauryn JR
3) Lankenau, Cameron SO 4) Friess, Sarah SR
2 Emma Willard School 'A' 50.16 SQ
1) Berry, Lauren FR 2) Williams, Janelle JR
3) Abunaw, Kelley SO 4) Culnan, Mikayla JR
3 Lake George Central School 'A' 51.54
1) Potter, Paige JR 2) Smith, Andrea JR
3) Beiber, Kira JR 4) Vreugde, Carly JR
4 Stillwater 'A' 52.38
1) Sheehan, Faith FR 2) Myers, Brittaney SO
3) Hamilton, Tori SO 4) Brinsko, Brooke SO
5 AlbanyAcade my for Girls 'A' 52.54
1) Henderson, Lauren JR 2) Croinin, Julia JR
3) Walker, Jaylnn SO 4) sakoulas, Eleanna FR
Event 27 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 42.14 2006 Colonie
Williams, Johnson, Lenge, Frederickson
43.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 43.33 SQ
1) Clereveau, Serge JR 2) Osaheni, Joe SR
3) Popp, Michael JR 4) Bleichert, Shawn SR
2 Schenectady High School 'A' 43.37
1) Youngblood, Colby SR 2) Miller, Hassan SR
3) Griffin, Jacob SR 4) Sichilongo, Eddie JR
3 Colonie 'A' 44.33
1) Silverman, Eric JR 2) Crisafulli, Austin SR
3) Olander, Devin JR 4) Newsom, James JR
4 Albany High School 'A' 44.38
1) Keyes, Denzel SR 2) Morris, Tysheem SR
3) Willard, James SR 4) Holtzclaw, Syeed SO
5 La Salle Institute 'A' 45.24
1) Young, Amir JR 2) Wilson, Leon JR
3) Eveleth, Brock SR 4) Burke, Justin JR
Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 42.14 2006 Colonie
Williams, Johnson, Lenge, Frederickson
44.24 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hudson High School 'A' 43.38 SQ
1) Alert, Michael SO 2) Bhuiyan, Nazmul SR
3) Daniels, Shamar JR 4) Alert, Travon SR
2 Schuylerville Central School 'A' 43.81 SQ
1) Barber, Joe JR 2) Griffen, Will JR
3) Luhmann, Ian SO 4) Phillips, Ben JR
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 'A' 43.82
1) Gerhardt, Nate SR 2) Selig, Myles SR
3) Kotoku, Wisdom SR 4) Holmes, Jacob SR
4 Mechanicville High School 'A' 45.89
1) Krasuski, Eric SR 2) Morgan, Spencer SO
3) Russell, Brandon SR 4) DeBates, Marc SO
5 Maple Hill 'A' 45.99
1) Hoffman, Ren JR 2) Fettuccia, Nick SR
3) Jenkins, Max SR 4) Kern, Bryan FR
6 Salem 'A' 46.04
1) LeBlanc, Remi JR 2) Dumas, Eric JR
3) Vigil, Osmar SR 4) Cummings, Levi SR
7 Catskill 'A' 46.79
1) Hernandez, Nicholas SR 2) Davis, Matt SR
3) Davies, Caleb SR 4) Farris, Mykael SR
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 53.38 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie
57.94 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Knowles, Sarah SR Shenendehowa 56.09
2 Lott, Selena SO Columbia HS 56.85 SQ
3 Kelly, Mikeisha SR Colonie 58.22
4 Oertel, Allyson JR Colonie 58.76
5 Los, Sija SO Saratoga Spr 59.65
6 Santiago, Lauren 8 Amsterdam Hi 1:00.68
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 53.38 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie
58.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Loder, Hannah SO Academy of t 58.24 SQ
2 Hanehan, Suzy JR SCHU 58.71
3 Smith, Zhane SO Cohoes High 59.14
4 Vreugde, Carly JR Lake George C 59.65
5 Hamm, Olivia FR Middleburgh 59.90
6 Reagan, Samantha SR Schalmont 59.95
7 Porter, Jordan FR Canajoharie 1:00.21
8 Logan, Jordyn Sr Canajoharie 1:00.25
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 47.20 2013 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
49.44 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brown, Izaiah SR Amsterdam Hi 48.05 SQ
2 Haughton, Robert JR Saratoga Spr 49.19 SQ
3 Holtzclaw, Syeed SO Albany High 49.48
4 Benson, David SO Shenendehowa 49.99
5 Nimako, Dillon SR La Salle Ins 50.93
6 Newsom, James JR Colonie 52.38
7 Druziak, Andrew SR Amsterdam Hi 52.40
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 47.20 2013 Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
50.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lynch, Liam SR Renssalaer-D 49.55 SQ 2
2 McHugh, Andrew SR Ravena-Coeyn 50.14 SQ 2
3 Melchionni, Billy SR AlbanyAcade 50.16 2
4 Ferrone, John SR Lake George C 51.29 2
5 Chaitman, Jamie SR Chatham Cent 51.57 2
6 Hernandez, Nicholas SR Catskill 51.96 2
7 McGelligot, Anthony SR Ravena-Coeyn 52.43 1
8 Morgan, Spencer SO Mechanicvill 52.49 1
9 Hake, Jason SR Cohoes High 52.69 2
10 Gordon, Sullivan JR Cambridge 52.86 1
Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 59.76 2010 Kyle Plante, Colonie
1:03.34 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bianco, Ellery SR Saratoga Spr 1:02.55 SQ
2 Robbins, Olivia JR Shenendehowa 1:02.89 SQ
3 Osipitan, Ronke SR Colonie 1:03.02
4 Nugent, Julia JR Bethlehem CS 1:05.33
5 Hayes, Emma 10 QBRY 1:06.69
6 Madden, Hannah SR Burnt Hills 1:07.11
Event 34 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 59.76 2010 Kyle Plante, Colonie
1:06.54 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Stapleton, Amelia SR Renssalaer-D 1:05.88 SQ
2 Scavone, Caitlin JR SCHU 1:05.90 SQ
3 Veeder, Dainara SR Canajoharie 1:06.63
4 Meisel, Sarah SR Mechanicvill 1:09.32
5 Ryan, Carley SR Middleburgh 1:11.05
6 Bulich, Carly SR Catskill 1:11.25
7 Freese, Alice SR Emma Willard 1:12.39
-- Kotwasinski, Reilly JR Johnstown DNS
-- Dunn, Tatyanna SR Stillwater DNS
Event 35 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 53.07 2008 Riker Wilkoff, AlbanyAcade my
55.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Briggs, Corey SR Saratoga Spr 54.83 SQ
2 Goss, Dan SR La Salle Ins 55.83
3 Kimmey, Conor SR Bethlehem CS 55.94
4 House, Jeremiah SO Colonie 57.03
5 Doti, Aiden SR Saratoga Spr 57.19
6 Graveley, David SR Amsterdam Hi 57.77
7 Vasquez, Louis SR Shaker 58.33
8 Abuelmaali, Rashid SR Shaker 58.67
9 McCredie, Taylor JR Gloversville 59.80
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 53.07 2008 Riker Wilkoff, AlbanyAcade my
57.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Briggs, Todd SR Mayfield-Nor 57.08 SQ
2 Hotaling, Brett SR Cobleskill-R 58.42
3 Cummings, Levi SR Salem 58.64
4 Reagan, Easton SO Schalmont 58.80
5 Bearden, Jon JR Johnstown 1:00.45
6 Dorval, Richard SR Ichabod Cran 1:01.31
7 Davies, Caleb SR Catskill 1:02.84
Event 37 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 2:09.21 1998 Ysanne Williams, Albany
2:15.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lansing, Maryanna JR Shaker 2:13.34 SQ
2 Forman, Sarah SR Guilderland 2:15.99
3 Rusch, Caroline SR Shenendehowa 2:19.21
4 Kokernak, Amelia FR Niskayuna 2:19.73
Event 38 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 2:09.21 1998 Ysanne Williams, Albany
2:16.64 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Clark, Erin JR Chatham Cent 2:14.99 SQ
2 Breiner, Courtney SR Emma Willard 2:16.36 SQ
3 Kotwasinski, Reilly JR Johnstown 2:21.42
4 Onzo, Celina SO Broadalbin-P 2:21.64
5 Brizzee, Kim SR Cobleskill-R 2:25.07
6 Watson, Ashley SO SCHU 2:27.08
Event 39 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 1:51.51 2006 John Maloy, Shaker
1:54.74 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rowe, Collin SR Shenendehowa 1:53.21 SQ
2 Johnson, Jake JR Colonie 1:56.47
3 Hale, Thomas SR Shaker 1:57.46
4 LaFleche, Kevin JR Christian Br 1:58.96
5 Buhrmeister, Connor SR Shenendehowa 1:59.23
6 Short, Jared SR Burnt Hills 2:10.17
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 1:51.51 2006 John Maloy, Shaker
1:57.04 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Allen, Ian SR Chatham Cent 1:55.14 SQ
2 Akerley, Devin SR Corinth 1:56.56 SQ
3 Koch, Ted Sr Taconic Hill 2:01.55
4 Ash, Sean SO Glens Falls 2:03.83
5 Brown, Casey SR SCHU 2:04.09
Event 41 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
===================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 6:36.05 2006 Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga
7:05.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Burns, Emily SR Guilderland 6:58.79 SQ 2
2 Engborg, Peyton FR Saratoga Spr 7:04.47 SQ 2
3 Bartlett, Alexis 09 QBRY 7:04.70 2
4 Starace, Caroline FR Saratoga Spr 7:13.40 2
5 Delnicki, Alex 8 Saratoga Spr 7:14.99 2
6 Halpern, Hillary 8 Shenendehowa 7:17.01 2
7 Vetter, Samantha FR Saratoga Spr 7:23.96 2
8 Kokernak, Amelia FR Niskayuna 7:25.23 1
9 Jourdin, Alyssa JR Guilderland 7:26.84 2
10 Hartman, Charlotte FR Shenendehowa 7:30.52 1
11 Cropsey, Rebecca FR Niskayuna 7:41.21 1
12 Czupil, Payton SO Shaker 7:44.18 1
13 Smith, Sydney FR Niskayuna 7:51.52 1
Event 42 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 6:36.05 2006 Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga
7:23.34 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bartolotta, Alexandra JR Hudson High 7:17.79 SQ
2 Wright, Brooke 7 Greenwich 7:30.58
3 Wallace, Danielle SO Chatham Cent 7:30.75
4 Tedeschi, Allie SR Berne Knox W 7:42.38
5 Davis, Alison SO Hudson Falls 7:42.44
6 Munson, Cheyenne SO Fort Plain 7:54.81
7 Palmitier, Breanna FR Middleburgh 8:07.48
8 Carter, Sarah SR Cohoes High 8:08.09
9 Araldi, Meghan JR Renssalaer-D 8:12.13
Event 43 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 9:11.15 2006 Greg Kelsey, Saratoga
9:38.94 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Powhida, Simon SR Bethlehem CS 10:01.01 SQ
2 Tooker, Aidan JR Saratoga Spr 10:02.08 SQ
3 Gideon, Kevin JR Burnt Hills 10:10.74
4 North, Ethan JR Saratoga Spr 10:27.26
5 Lipina, Tyler SO Colonie 10:41.96
6 Canham, Christian SR Ballston Spa 10:42.61
7 Forshey, Matt SR Scotia-Glenv 10:49.17
8 Capuano, Jared JR Guilderland 10:54.80
9 Oleynek, Michael SR QBRY 11:25.74
Event 44 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 9:11.15 2006 Greg Kelsey, Saratoga
9:51.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 McAneny, Sean JR Greenville C 9:44.23 SQ
2 Becker, Lukas SR Berne Knox W 11:03.92
Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3:47.39 2012 Colonie
Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa
3:56.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:51.05 SQ
1) Brown, Sydney SO 2) Robbins, Olivia JR
3) Tudor, Alexandra FR 4) Knowles, Sarah SR
2 Colonie 'A' 3:53.85 SQ
1) Kelly, Mikeisha SR 2) Osipitan, Ronke SR
3) Oertel, Allyson JR 4) O'Brien, Marilyn 9
3 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 4:07.07
1) Smith, Sydnee FR 2) Smith, Lisa JR
3) Esker, Liz SO 4) Jack, Olivia FR
4 Amsterdam High School 'A' 4:09.14
1) Sanchez, Edena SO 2) Patrei, Emma FR
3) Lazarou, Olivia FR 4) Santiago, Lauren 8
5 Averill Park 'A' 4:11.85
1) Mack, Brittney SR 2) Bielawski, Payton SO
3) Bucci, Christina SO 4) Glanton, Katie SO
6 Shaker 'A' 4:15.97
1) Lavender, Shannon JR 2) Joyner, Nia SO
3) Travis, Sevi SO 4) Lansing, Maryanna JR
Event 46 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3:47.39 2012 Colonie
Plante, Kaminski, Kelly, Bousa
4:03.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Canajoharie 'A' 4:01.05 SQ
1) Towse, Christina SR 2) Porter, Jordan FR
3) Logan, Ariannah SR 4) Logan, Jordyn Sr
2 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A' 4:06.96
1) Decker, Christa SR 2) Onzo, Celina SO
3) Monroe, Coreena SR 4) Sala, Kaitlin SR
3 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 4:07.18
1) Loder, Hannah SO 2) Close, Kaitlin SR
3) Moran, Leah JR 4) Vogel, Madeleine SO
4 Schuylerville Central School 'A' 4:11.11
1) Boden, Makayla JR 2) Hanehan, Suzy JR
3) Scavone, Caitlin JR 4) Taylor, Bella JR
5 AlbanyAcade my for Girls 'A' 4:19.69
1) Cronin, Julia JR 2) Sears, Morgan 8
3) Lichak, Katarina JR 4) Acker, Emily SR
6 Johnstown 'A' 4:21.35
1) Kotwasinski, Reilly JR 2) Rose, Jordan SO
3) Wilson, Lauryn 9 4) Gottung, Abby 8
7 Lake George Central School 'A' 4:23.46
1) Potter, Paige JR 2) Smith, Andrea JR
3) Beiber, Kira JR 4) Vreugde, Carly JR
-- Corinth 'A' DQ
1) Shippee, Samantha FR 2) Dockum, Maddison SO
3) Brewster, Caitlyn JR 4) Lockhart, Ellie SR
Event 47 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3:17.87 2014 Amsterdam
Graveley, Gallup, Druziak, Brown
3:21.94 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Amsterdam High School 'A' 3:18.85 SQ
1) Sturdivant, Omahri JR 2) Graveley, David SR
3) Maldonado, Edgar JR 4) Brown, Izaiah SR
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:19.75 SQ
1) Anderson, Nicholas SR 2) Doti, Aiden SR
3) Briggs, Corey SR 4) Haughton, Robert JR
3 Bethlehem Csd 'A' 3:23.15
1) Lietzau, Andreas SR 2) Brands, Nate JR
3) Kimmey, Conor SR 4) Diomande, Malick JR
4 Colonie 'A' 3:29.30
1) House, Jeremiah SO 2) Olander, Devin JR
3) Newsom, James JR 4) Johnson, Jake JR
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3:17.87 2014 Amsterdam
Graveley, Gallup, Druziak, Brown
3:28.14 ATL At Large Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Chatham Central School 'A' 3:26.04 SQ
1) Allen, Ian SR 2) Bingham, Colin SR
3) Chaitman, Jamie SR 4) Waddell, TJ SR
2 Corinth 'A' 3:29.76
1) Graska, Joel SO 2) Akerley, Devin SR
3) Petteys, Jeffery JR 4) Corlew, Garrett SR
3 Glens Falls High School 'A' 3:30.04
1) Ash, Sean SO 2) McIntosh, Jared SR
3) Sampson, Aaron SO 4) Murphy, Andrew SO
4 Cohoes High School 'A' 3:30.85
1) Hake, Jason SR 2) Thieu, Bryan SR
3) Rodriguez, Jorrad JR 4) McKnight, John JR
5 Ravena-Coeynans Selkirk 'A' 3:33.44
1) McHugh, Andrew SR 2) McGelligot, Anthony SR
3) Biernacki, Jake JR 4) Colon, Angel SR
Event 49 Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 6-00 1988 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
5-03.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hjelmar, Samantha JR Burnt Hills 5-04.00 SQ 1.62m
2 Yedynak, Estelle JR Columbia HS 5-03.00 SQ 1.60m
3 Meyer, Ashley SO Columbia HS 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Iftiger, Courtney SO Shaker 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Port, Brianna SO Gloversville 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Lewis, Emily SO Shenendehowa 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Wagner, Julia JR Niskayuna 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Martin, Cee Cee SR Colonie 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Macken, Hayley SR Shenendehowa 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Lane, Sophie SO Bethlehem CS NH
Event 50 Girls High Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 6-00 1988 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
5-01.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mooney, Olivia JR Cambridge 5-04.00 SQ 1.62m
2 Miller, Ciara SR Ravena-Coeyn 5-02.00 SQ 1.57m
3 McCray, Gabby JR Salem 5-01.00 1.54m
4 Johnson, Sharde FR Emma Willard 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Ritter, Morgan SR Galway 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Gerrain, Taylor FR Maple Hill 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Henderson, Lauren JR AlbanyAcade 4-08.00 1.42m
-- MacFarland, Madison JR Broadalbin-P NH
-- Insero, Madeline SO Academy of t NH
-- Logan, Jordyn Sr Canajoharie NH
Event 51 Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 7-03 2001 Dan Olson, AlbanyAcade my
6-03.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Jack JR Ballston Spa 6-07.00 SQ 2.00m
2 Brown, Izaiah SR Amsterdam Hi 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Berry, Zaviir JR Guilderland 6-03.00 SQ 1.90m
4 Bickmore, Harrison SR Guilderland 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Sweenor, Devon SR South Glens 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Moses, Zack JR Green Tech 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Diomande, Malick JR Bethlehem CS 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Garner, Gehrig JR Amsterdam Hi NH
Event 52 Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 7-03 2001 Dan Olson, AlbanyAcade my
6-02.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shippee, Robert SR Corinth 6-01.00 SQ 1.85m
2 Newman, Marquan SR Mekeel Chris 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Jarosz, Jamison SO Hoosic Valle 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Mooney, Liam SO Ravena-Coeyn 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Phillips, Ben JR SCHU 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Holmes, Jacob SR Cobleskill-R 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Brenenstuhl, Bobby SO Hoosic Valle 5-08.00 1.72m
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 12-00 2008 Michelle Quimby, Shenendehowa
10-09.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 DeMaria, Tedi JR Bethlehem CS 11-09.00 SQ 3.58m
2 Manly, Kalli JR Burnt Hills 11-00.00 SQ 3.35m
3 Carroll, Alana FR Averill Park 10-09.00 3.27m
4 Sunukjian, Mary JR Shenendehowa 10-03.00 3.12m
4 Myott, MACKENZIE JR South Glens 10-03.00 3.12m
6 DeWeese, Brett SO Saratoga Spr 9-03.00 2.81m
6 Murphy, Grace 10 QBRY 9-03.00 2.81m
8 Kelly, Kaytlin SO Shenendehowa 8-03.00 2.51m
8 Lafleur, Jenna SO Shaker 8-03.00 2.51m
Event 54 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 12-00 2008 Michelle Quimby, Shenendehowa
9-09.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Maurin JR Renssalaer-D 9-03.00 SQ 2.81m
2 Tavolaro, Joanna JR Broadalbin-P 8-09.00 2.66m
3 White, Anna SR Berne Knox W 8-03.00 2.51m
-- Trimarchi, Gillian SO Academy of t NH
Event 55 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 16-05 1999 Joel Carusone, Guilderland
13-09.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Conboy, Thomas JR Saratoga Spr 13-09.00 SQ 4.19m
1 Morris, Zach SR South Glens 13-09.00 SQ 4.19m
3 Budka, Michael SR Gloversville 12-03.00 3.73m
4 Nestler, Cole Shaker 11-09.00 3.58m
4 Braiman, Jordan SR Burnt Hills 11-09.00 3.58m
-- Pidgeon, Jarret JR South Glens NH
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 16-05 1999 Joel Carusone, Guilderland
12-09.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Donald 8 AlbanyAcade 12-09.00 SQ 3.88m
2 Flowers, Alex SO Berlin 12-03.00 3.73m
2 Steindl, Riley SR Greenwich 12-03.00 3.73m
2 Venditti, John SR AlbanyAcade 12-03.00 3.73m
5 Fettuccia, Nick SR Maple Hill 11-09.00 3.58m
5 Vardai-Davidson, Ben JR Fonda-Fulton 11-09.00 3.58m
7 McCoy, Tyghe SR AlbanyAcade 11-03.00 3.42m
-- Tyler, Jake SO Stillwater NH
-- Allen, Ian SR Chatham Cent NH
-- Dolen, Eric JR Cobleskill-R NH
Event 57 Girls Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 19-10.50 2014 Nastasja Johnson, Columbia
17-08.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Nastasja SR Columbia HS 17-10.50 SQ 5.44m
2 Jelenik, Eliza SR Saratoga Spr 15-09.00 4.80m
3 Port, Brianna SO Gloversville 15-08.50 4.78m
4 Gifford, Samantha SO Bethlehem CS 15-07.00 4.74m
5 VanHorn, Julia Saratoga Spr 15-02.75 4.64m
6 Lafleur, Jenna SO Shaker 15-01.50 4.61m
7 Horton, Natalie SR Shaker 14-11.75 4.56m
Event 58 Girls Long Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 19-10.50 2014 Nastasja Johnson, Columbia
17-00.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Moran, Leah JR Academy of t 18-10.75 SQ 5.75m
2 Castelluccio, Brittany FR Fonda-Fulton 17-00.00 SQ 5.18m
3 Logan, Ariannah SR Canajoharie 16-01.00 4.90m
4 Krupa, Lauryn JR Maple Hill 15-07.00 4.74m
5 Ding, Tiffany SO Emma Willard 15-06.00 4.72m
5 Singleton, Elizabeth FR Mekeel Chris 15-06.00 4.72m
7 Lockenwitz, Chynna FR Taconic Hill 15-04.50 4.68m
8 Lankenau, Cameron SO Maple Hill 15-01.75 4.61m
9 Feathers, Stephanie SO New Lebanon 15-00.25 4.57m
10 Finlayson, Kyla JR AlbanyAcade 15-00.00 4.57m
11 Hill, Jessica JR Catskill 14-01.25 4.29m
Event 59 Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 24-03.75 2003 Felipe Reyes, C.B.A.
22-01.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Omahri JR Amsterdam Hi 21-11.00 SQ 6.68m
2 Anderson, Nicholas SR Saratoga Spr 21-05.75 6.54m
3 Skipper, Clarence JR Guilderland 21-03.75 6.49m
4 Bickmore, Harrison SR Guilderland 21-02.50 6.46m
5 Boucaud, Kevon SO Amsterdam Hi 21-01.50 6.43m
6 Griffin, Jacob SR Schenectady 20-04.50 6.21m
7 Cavotta, Nicholas SO Saratoga Spr 20-03.00 6.17m
8 Smith, Izaias SO Saratoga Spr 19-10.00 6.04m
9 Ninstant, Quincy JR Shaker 19-08.50 6.00m
10 Shields, Aaron SO Albany High 19-08.25 6.00m
11 Simon, Justice SR Green Tech 18-11.50 5.77m
-- Romano, Joey JR Niskayuna FOUL
-- Phillips, Nick SR Shaker FOUL
Event 60 Boys Long Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 24-03.75 2003 Felipe Reyes, C.B.A.
21-00.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Leonard, Austin JR Ichabod Cran 21-03.00 SQ 6.47m
2 Minick, Isaiah SR Stillwater 20-11.25 SQ 6.38m
3 Adams, Kaisean JR Canajoharie 20-01.75 6.14m
4 Briggs, Todd SR Mayfield-Nor 20-01.50 6.13m
5 Griffen, Will JR SCHU 20-01.25 6.12m
6 Falkner, Cody JR Taconic Hill 19-11.00 6.07m
7 Agostino, Jason JR Lansingburgh 19-08.50 6.00m
8 Hotaling, Shane So Taconic Hill 19-04.00 5.89m
9 LeBlanc, Remi JR Salem 18-11.75 5.78m
10 Smith, Brody JR Middleburgh 18-05.00 5.61m
11 Holmes, Jacob SR Cobleskill-R 18-04.00 5.58m
12 Dumas, Eric JR Salem 18-00.75 5.50m
13 Cominssiong, Tony JR Galway 17-11.50 5.47m
14 Reynolds, Zeke SO Lake George C 17-09.25 5.41m
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 40-00 2015 Leah Moran, Academy of Holy Names
37-01.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Nastasja SR Columbia HS 38-03.50 SQ 11.67m
2 DeMaria, Tedi JR Bethlehem CS 35-10.25 10.92m
3 Joyner, Nia SO Shaker 35-01.00 10.69m
4 Bruno, Isabella 8 Guilderland 34-09.50 10.60m
5 Gifford, Samantha SO Bethlehem CS 34-07.50 10.55m
6 Burns, Caitlyn FR Scotia-Glenv 33-01.25 10.09m
7 Decker, Claire JR Niskayuna 32-08.50 9.96m
8 Wescott, Sarah SR Shaker 32-06.50 9.91m
9 Frederick, Abbey JR Ballston Spa 32-03.50 9.84m
10 Jelenik, Eliza SR Saratoga Spr 32-01.00 9.77m
Event 62 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 40-00 2015 Leah Moran, Academy of Holy Names
36-06.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Moran, Leah JR Academy of t 39-02.25 SQ 11.94m
2 Wright, Davina SR Maple Hill 34-05.75 10.50m
3 Krupa, Lauryn JR Maple Hill 33-08.50 10.27m
4 Lankenau, Cameron SO Maple Hill 33-07.00 10.23m
5 Gorton, Kasey SO Glens Falls 33-05.75 10.20m
6 Heacock, Alesha JR Fonda-Fulton 33-00.50 10.07m
7 Sear, Molly SO Johnstown 32-10.75 10.02m
8 Ding, Tiffany SO Emma Willard 32-09.50 9.99m
9 Eipp, Lexi JR Broadalbin-P 32-04.75 9.87m
10 Scribner, Taylor SR Granville High S 32-04.25 9.86m
Event 63 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 49-03.50 1992 Jahez Salahuddin, Schenectady
45-10.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Forde, Ronel JR Shaker 47-11.50 SQ 14.61m
2 Sturdivant, Omahri JR Amsterdam Hi 45-04.25 13.82m
2 Osaheni, Joe SR Shenendehowa 45-04.25 13.82m
4 Funk, Zachary SR Gloversville 42-08.00 13.00m
5 Narty, Blyden SO Shaker 41-04.50 12.61m
6 Woods, Andrew JR Bethlehem CS 41-01.75 12.54m
7 Reppenhagen, Alex JR Gloversville 40-06.50 12.35m
8 Shields, Aaron SO Albany High 40-02.50 12.25m
9 Ogagan, Jama SO Scotia-Glenv 39-11.50 12.17m
10 Tran, David JR Colonie 39-08.50 12.10m
-- Sichilongo, Eddie JR Schenectady DNS
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 49-03.50 1992 Jahez Salahuddin, Schenectady
44-01.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hoffman, Ren JR Maple Hill 42-11.50 SQ 13.09m
2 Leonard, Austin JR Ichabod Cran 42-02.50 12.86m
3 Briggs, Todd SR Mayfield-Nor 41-06.75 12.66m
4 Hotaling, Shane So Taconic Hill 41-06.50 12.66m
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 166-00 1998 Deshaya Williams, Saratoga
114-02 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 French, Grayce JR Saratoga Spr 134-06.00 SQ 40.99m
2 Craven, Jessica SR Shenendehowa 131-07.00 SQ 40.10m
3 Rossier, Rossier Shaker 112-04.00 34.23m
4 Spinner, Lundy SR Shenendehowa 112-02.00 34.18m
5 Cassidy, Jennifer 11 QBRY 99-05.00 30.30m
6 Stimpson, Jen 12 QBRY 98-01.00 29.89m
7 Wilkins, Alana 9 Colonie 95-05.00 29.08m
8 Leap, Karen SO Niskayuna 93-01.00 28.37m
9 Teppo, Amanda 11 QBRY 88-08.00 27.02m
-- Berry, Liz SR Saratoga Spr FOUL
Event 66 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 166-00 1998 Deshaya Williams, Saratoga
109-02 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lyons, Shayla JR Bishop Magin 109-04.00 SQ 33.32m
2 Krochina, Madison FR Stillwater 109-03.00 SQ 33.29m
3 Clark, Madeleine SO Academy of t 104-03.00 31.77m
4 Porter, Cecelia JR Emma Willard 102-04.00 31.19m
5 Ryder, Laura JR Berlin 100-05.00 30.60m
6 Santos, U-Lea SR AlbanyAcade 98-03.00 29.94m
7 Billow, Stephanie SR Emma Willard 90-09.00 27.66m
8 Falaleeva, Anastasiia JR Emma Willard 90-06.00 27.58m
9 Geraldsen, Kailyn SR Ravena-Coeyn 88-08.00 27.02m
Event 67 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
154-11 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tallman, Mason SR Mohonasen 142-04.00 SQ 43.38m
2 Lampman, Kade JR Shenendehowa 139-07.00 42.54m
3 Davis, Jacob JR Bethlehem CS 133-11.00 40.81m
4 Pietro, Matt SR La Salle Ins 127-08.00 38.91m
5 Close, Eric SR Gloversville 127-02.00 38.76m
6 Graves, Jasper SR Ballston Spa 125-07.00 38.27m
7 Altobelli, Dylan Shenendehowa 119-08.00 36.47m
8 Tuller, Max SO Saratoga Spr 119-01.00 36.29m
9 Kromer, Erik SR Shenendehowa 118-01.00 35.99m
10 Dupuis, Luke SR Shaker 116-09.00 35.58m
11 Green, Nick SR Saratoga Spr 116-08.00 35.56m
12 Johnson, Jamel JR Green Tech 96-03.00 29.33m
-- Chisom, Marquis JR Guilderland FOUL
-- Dunbar, Zach SR QBRY FOUL
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
143-11 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 McComb, Nolan Sr Taconic Hill 149-00.00 SQ 45.41m
2 Peterson, Zack JR Coxsackie-At 138-07.00 42.24m
3 Barber, Pat SR Lake George C 129-09.00 39.54m
4 Derwin, Jeff SO Broadalbin-P 127-11.00 38.98m
5 Boddery, Kyle JR Greenwich 121-03.00 36.95m
6 Miner, Ethan SR Cobleskill-R 120-09.00 36.80m
7 Hartlieb, Michael SO Canajoharie 116-07.00 35.53m
Event 69 Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 46-01 1998 Deshaya Williams, Saratoga
38-06.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 French, Grayce JR Saratoga Spr 40-08.00 SQ 12.39m
2 Shippee, Jill SO Shenendehowa 39-07.00 SQ 12.06m
3 Stimpson, Jen 12 QBRY 35-07.25 10.85m
4 Spinner, Lundy SR Shenendehowa 34-06.50 10.52m
5 Rossier, Rossier Shaker 34-04.50 10.47m
6 Teppo, Amanda 11 QBRY 32-07.50 9.94m
Event 70 Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 46-01 1998 Deshaya Williams, Saratoga
36-03.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lyons, Shayla JR Bishop Magin 39-04.00 SQ 11.98m
2 Porter, Cecelia JR Emma Willard 35-05.75 SQ 10.81m
3 Klein, Kat JR Cobleskill-R 35-04.75 10.78m
4 Johnson, Litteasha SR Taconic Hill 34-01.25 10.39m
5 Robens, Lyndsay 7 Mechanicvill 34-00.25 10.36m
6 Billow, Stephanie SR Emma Willard 33-05.00 10.18m
7 Clark, Madeleine SO Academy of t 33-03.50 10.14m
8 Le, Mai-Lin SR Academy of t 32-07.25 9.93m
Event 71 Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 62-03 1970 Joe Zelezniak, Mont Pleasant
51-06.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Green, Nick SR Saratoga Spr 52-00.50 SQ 15.86m
2 Miller, Hassan SR Schenectady 51-00.25 15.55m
3 Tallman, Mason SR Mohonasen 48-01.25 14.66m
4 Busold, Dan SR Shenendehowa 44-07.25 13.59m
5 Crobok, Reid JR Troy High Sc 43-03.75 13.20m
6 Addo, Kwasi SO Shaker 42-10.00 13.05m
7 Marriott, Ryan JR Colonie 41-10.75 12.76m
8 Cavallaro, Angelo SR Niskayuna 41-05.50 12.63m
9 Gradoni, Caleb SR Mohonasen 41-01.00 12.52m
10 Kromer, Erik SR Shenendehowa 39-10.25 12.14m
11 Johnson, Jamel JR Green Tech 39-07.00 12.06m
12 Gallo, Mark SO Ballston Spa 38-10.00 11.83m
13 Close, Eric SR Gloversville 37-07.75 11.47m
14 Graves, Jasper SR Ballston Spa 36-00.00 10.97m
Event 72 Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 62-03 1970 Joe Zelezniak, Mont Pleasant
49-02.00 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Derwin, Jeff SO Broadalbin-P 50-02.25 SQ 15.29m
2 McComb, Nolan Sr Taconic Hill 46-02.75 14.09m
3 Boddery, Kyle JR Greenwich 45-07.75 13.91m
4 Peterson, Zack JR Coxsackie-At 42-10.00 13.05m
5 Sutter, Doug SR Broadalbin-P 42-09.00 13.03m
6 Smith, Zach JR Greenwich 41-09.25 12.73m
7 McGowan, Andrew SR Lake George C 41-07.50 12.68m
8 Kenyon, Colin Sr Duanesburg 40-10.50 12.45m
Event 73 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3397 1992 Jennifer Peterson, Fonda-Fultonville
2856 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen SO Albany High 2856.00 SQ
2 Lane, Amanda SR Ballston Spa 2469.00
3 Towne, Jillian JR Saratoga Spr 2433.00
4 Rice, Amanda SO Guilderland 2233.00
5 Bain, Katie JR South Glens 2046.00
6 Meade, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 2039.00
7 Burbank, Shannon JR Scotia-Glenv 1968.00
Event 73 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen SO Albany High 17.16 2 579
2 Lane, Amanda SR Ballston Spa 17.40 4 552
3 Towne, Jillian JR Saratoga Spr 17.50 3 541
4 Rice, Amanda SO Guilderland 17.88 3 501
5 Meade, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 17.89 3 500
6 Bain, Katie JR South Glens 17.90 2 499
7 Burbank, Shannon JR Scotia-Glenv 18.24 1 464
Event 73 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lane, Amanda SR Ballston Spa 9.37m 30-09.00 488
2 Towne, Jillian JR Saratoga Spr 8.69m 28-06.25 444
3 Bain, Katie JR South Glens 8.07m 26-05.75 404
4 Bequette, Eileen SO Albany High 7.64m 25-00.75 376
5 Meade, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 6.74m 22-01.50 318
6 Rice, Amanda SO Guilderland 5.92m 19-05.25 266
7 Burbank, Shannon JR Scotia-Glenv 5.26m 17-03.25 225
Event 73 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen SO Albany High 4.75m 15-07.00 492
2 Towne, Jillian JR Saratoga Spr 4.50m 14-09.25 428
3 Lane, Amanda SR Ballston Spa 4.42m 14-06.00 408
4 Rice, Amanda SO Guilderland 4.27m 14-00.25 371
5 Burbank, Shannon JR Scotia-Glenv 4.22m 13-10.25 359
6 Bain, Katie JR South Glens 4.10m 13-05.50 331
7 Meade, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 4.08m 13-04.75 326
Event 73 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen SO Albany High 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Burbank, Shannon JR Scotia-Glenv 1.40m 4-07.00 512
2 Rice, Amanda SO Guilderland 1.40m 4-07.00 512
4 Towne, Jillian JR Saratoga Spr 1.35m 4-05.00 460
4 Lane, Amanda SR Ballston Spa 1.35m 4-05.00 460
6 Meade, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 1.20m 3-11.25 312
6 Bain, Katie JR South Glens 1.20m 3-11.25 312
Event 73 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen SO Albany High 2:31.60 673
2 Rice, Amanda SO Guilderland 2:39.10 583
3 Meade, Kelly Scotia-Glenv 2:39.11 583
4 Lane, Amanda SR Ballston Spa 2:41.08 561
5 Towne, Jillian JR Saratoga Spr 2:41.10 560
6 Bain, Katie JR South Glens 2:46.54 500
7 Burbank, Shannon JR Scotia-Glenv 2:55.47 408
Event 74 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3397 1992 Jennifer Peterson, Fonda-Fultonville
2633 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 LaPlant, Emily SO Tamarac High 2548.00 SQ
2 Hallenbeck, Nicole SR Taconic Hill 2466.00
3 Koelbl, Morgan SR Canajoharie 2346.00
4 LeBlanc, Chelsea SR Broadalbin-P 2320.00
5 Baker, Shervanessa JR Hudson High 2160.00
6 Herlitz, Emilia SR Galway 1716.00
7 Gleason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham 1620.00
Event 74 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaPlant, Emily SO Tamarac High 17.13 582
2 Hallenbeck, Nicole SR Taconic Hill 17.91 498
3 Koelbl, Morgan SR Canajoharie 18.14 474
4 Gleason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham 18.19 469
5 LeBlanc, Chelsea SR Broadalbin-P 18.60 428
6 Baker, Shervanessa JR Hudson High 20.06 297
7 Herlitz, Emilia SR Galway 20.47 264
Event 74 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Chelsea SR Broadalbin-P 9.28m 30-05.50 482
2 Hallenbeck, Nicole SR Taconic Hill 8.81m 28-11.00 452
3 Herlitz, Emilia SR Galway 8.55m 28-00.75 435
4 Baker, Shervanessa JR Hudson High 8.52m 27-11.50 433
5 Gleason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham 8.19m 26-10.50 412
6 LaPlant, Emily SO Tamarac High 7.77m 25-06.00 385
7 Koelbl, Morgan SR Canajoharie 7.59m 24-11.00 373
Event 74 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baker, Shervanessa JR Hudson High 4.74m 15-06.75 490
2 Hallenbeck, Nicole SR Taconic Hill 4.63m 15-02.25 461
3 LaPlant, Emily SO Tamarac High 4.43m 14-06.50 411
4 LeBlanc, Chelsea SR Broadalbin-P 4.15m 13-07.50 343
5 Gleason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham 4.10m 13-05.50 331
6 Koelbl, Morgan SR Canajoharie 4.09m 13-05.00 329
7 Herlitz, Emilia SR Galway 3.56m 11-08.25 212
Event 74 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaPlant, Emily SO Tamarac High 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1 Koelbl, Morgan SR Canajoharie 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1 LeBlanc, Chelsea SR Broadalbin-P 1.50m 4-11.00 621
4 Hallenbeck, Nicole SR Taconic Hill 1.40m 4-07.00 512
5 Baker, Shervanessa JR Hudson High 1.35m 4-05.00 460
6 Herlitz, Emilia SR Galway 1.25m 4-01.25 359
-- Gleason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham NH
Event 74 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaPlant, Emily SO Tamarac High 2:42.07 549
2 Koelbl, Morgan SR Canajoharie 2:42.10 549
3 Hallenbeck, Nicole SR Taconic Hill 2:42.67 543
4 Baker, Shervanessa JR Hudson High 2:48.45 480
5 LeBlanc, Chelsea SR Broadalbin-P 2:51.66 446
6 Herlitz, Emilia SR Galway 2:51.75 446
7 Gleason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham 2:55.47 408
Event 75 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 1
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3637 1992 Mike Novenche, Shenendehowa
3098 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Escada, Alex SR Columbia HS 2928.00 SQ
2 Graham, Logan SR QBRY 2895.00
3 Coles, Jah'mere JR Green Tech 2824.00
4 Roundtree, Drassad SR Green Tech 2527.00
5 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 2520.00
6 Chaffin, Aidan SO Scotia-Glenv 2245.00
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Escada, Alex SR Columbia HS 16.55 4 672
2 Coles, Jah'mere JR Green Tech 16.68 4 658
3 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 16.81 1 644
4 Roundtree, Drassad SR Green Tech 17.07 1 617
5 Graham, Logan SR QBRY 17.74 2 549
6 Chaffin, Aidan SO Scotia-Glenv 20.09 4 342
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Graham, Logan SR QBRY 12.14m 39-10.00 615
2 Escada, Alex SR Columbia HS 10.24m 33-07.25 500
3 Roundtree, Drassad SR Green Tech 9.79m 32-01.50 473
4 Coles, Jah'mere JR Green Tech 8.81m 28-11.00 414
5 Chaffin, Aidan SO Scotia-Glenv 8.66m 28-05.00 406
6 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 8.37m 27-05.50 388
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roundtree, Drassad SR Green Tech 6.13m 20-01.50 615
2 Coles, Jah'mere JR Green Tech 5.84m 19-02.00 552
3 Escada, Alex SR Columbia HS 5.63m 18-05.75 508
4 Graham, Logan SR QBRY 5.29m 17-04.25 439
5 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 5.17m 16-11.50 415
6 Chaffin, Aidan SO Scotia-Glenv 5.13m 16-10.00 407
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coles, Jah'mere JR Green Tech 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1 Graham, Logan SR QBRY 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Escada, Alex SR Columbia HS 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 1.72m 5-07.75 560
4 Chaffin, Aidan SO Scotia-Glenv 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 Roundtree, Drassad SR Green Tech 1.67m 5-05.75 520
Event 75 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Logan SR QBRY 4:45.17 648
2 Escada, Alex SR Columbia HS 4:45.43 646
3 Coles, Jah'mere JR Green Tech 5:00.64 556
4 Chaffin, Aidan SO Scotia-Glenv 5:05.29 530
5 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 5:08.20 513
6 Roundtree, Drassad SR Green Tech 5:51.11 302
Event 76 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
================================================================================
Sect 2 Rec: R 3637 1992 Mike Novenche, Shenendehowa
3013 ATL At Large Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Coveney, Jake SR Broadalbin-P 3174.00 SQ
2 Haskin, Zach SR Cobleskill-R 3038.00 SQ
3 Anderson, Kyle SR Berne Knox W 2395.00
4 Schneider, Max JR Tamarac High 2393.00
5 Foust, Quinton JR Renssalaer-D 2154.00
Event 76 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coveney, Jake SR Broadalbin-P 15.60 778
2 Haskin, Zach SR Cobleskill-R 15.97 736
3 Schneider, Max JR Tamarac High 17.11 613
4 Anderson, Kyle SR Berne Knox W 17.78 545
5 Foust, Quinton JR Renssalaer-D 19.18 417
Event 76 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coveney, Jake SR Broadalbin-P 11.71m 38-05.00 589
2 Haskin, Zach SR Cobleskill-R 10.26m 33-08.00 501
3 Anderson, Kyle SR Berne Knox W 8.46m 27-09.25 394
4 Foust, Quinton JR Renssalaer-D 8.42m 27-07.50 391
5 Schneider, Max JR Tamarac High 7.80m 25-07.25 354
Event 76 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coveney, Jake SR Broadalbin-P 5.99m 19-08.00 584
2 Haskin, Zach SR Cobleskill-R 5.58m 18-03.75 498
3 Foust, Quinton JR Renssalaer-D 5.35m 17-06.75 451
4 Anderson, Kyle SR Berne Knox W 4.92m 16-01.75 367
5 Schneider, Max JR Tamarac High 4.86m 15-11.50 356
Event 76 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haskin, Zach SR Cobleskill-R 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Coveney, Jake SR Broadalbin-P 1.72m 5-07.75 560
3 Anderson, Kyle SR Berne Knox W 1.62m 5-03.75 480
3 Schneider, Max JR Tamarac High 1.62m 5-03.75 480
5 Foust, Quinton JR Renssalaer-D 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Event 76 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coveney, Jake SR Broadalbin-P 4:42.77 663
2 Haskin, Zach SR Cobleskill-R 4:43.33 659
3 Anderson, Kyle SR Berne Knox W 4:51.68 609
4 Schneider, Max JR Tamarac High 4:54.87 590
5 Foust, Quinton JR Renssalaer-D 5:19.27 454