Uniondale Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.09 | Micah Forehand | 7th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
13.13 | Micah Forehand | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
13.56 | Ayanna Whittaker | 16th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
14.19 | SB | Mikalya Berry | 31st | Prelims H2 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.34 | Kristina Cherrington | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
26.49 | Kristina Cherrington | 5th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
27.16 | Brianna Mcgregor | 10th | Prelims H4 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.42 | SB | Kristina Cherrington | 1st | Finals H5 | Full |
1:02.04 | SB | Colby Green | 24th | Finals H1 | Full |
1:06.92 | Casey Green | 30th | Finals H1 | Full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.70 | Zaria Fuller | 7th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
16.97 | Zaria Fuller | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.20 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
49.96 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:58.21 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Zaria Fuller | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.5 | Micah Forehand | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
16-1 | julianne mercer | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-5.5 | Asia Jinks | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
32-9 | julianne mercer | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-9.75 | Belinda St. Louis | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | Rugilio Harriott | 10th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
11.82 | Jevaughn Hanson | 15th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
11.92 | Tyrus Colbert | 16th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.15 | Tevaughn Owens | 10th | Prelims H4 | Full | |
23.88 | SB | Tyrus Colbert | 18th | Prelims H5 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.76 | Eldaah Blue | 25th | Finals H3 | Full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.32 | Chrisopher Duhan | 17th | Prelims H5 | Full | |
16.59 | Hopeton Bennett | 18th | Prelims H5 | Full | |
16.69 | Ian Millar | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Full | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.73 | SB | Chrisopher Duhan | 17th | Finals H3 | Full |
58.82 | Krystofer Ringgold | 20th | Finals H1 | Full | |
59.43 | SB | Hopeton Bennett | 24th | Finals H2 | Full |
1:00.16 | Tyler Parris | 26th | Finals H4 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.17 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
44.33 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.17 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:53.10 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2 | Tevaughn Owens | 22nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-11 | SB | Richard Harris | 21st | Finals H1 | Full |