Boys 60 Meter Finals Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ageday, Chavez SO-2 ASA College 6.87
2 Green, Miles SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.00
3 Marcano, Mike JR-3 St. Peter's 7.10
4 Brown, Wellington JR-3 St. Peter's 7.15
Boys 60 Meter Finals Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hall, Anthony SO-2 Manhattan 7.09
2 Myrtil, Abdias SR-4 Manhattan 7.11
3 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 7.21
4 Johnson, Joel FR-1 Vassar 7.25
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ageday, Chavez SO-2 ASA College 6.96
2 Papa, Joseph SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.36
3 Parkinson, Jovanni JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7.38
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #10
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Green, Miles SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.07
2 Brown, Wellington JR-3 St. Peter's 7.10
3 Gordon, Harris SR-4 Vassar 8.01
-- Simpson, Renaldo JR-3 Hunter NT
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #11
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Myrtil, Abdias SR-4 Manhattan 7.24
2 Lewis, Mohamed SO-2 CC of Philadelphia 7.32
3 Boateng, Atta FR-1 Hunter 7.62
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #12
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McEwan, Izaiah FR-1 St. Peter's 7.50
2 Innocent, Ariel FR-1 St. Peter's 8.10
3 Zapata, Omar FR-1 CCNY 8.60
-- Veeck, Joe FR-1 Delhi NT
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 7.46
2 Satoo, Joshua FR-1 CCNY 7.48
3 House, Brandin FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.52
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hall, Anthony SO-2 Manhattan 7.15
2 Evans, Merritt SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.46
3 Kelly, Brandon JR-3 St. Peter's 7.47
4 Roberts Johnson, Damier FR-1 St. Peter's 7.79
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Marcano, Mike JR-3 St. Peter's 7.04
2 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 7.24
3 Mack, Kenyatte JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.28
4 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 7.61
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mosley, Emanuel SO-2 ASA College 7.45
2 Vann, Taylor SO-2 Vassar 7.52
3 Aldas, Wislon FR-1 Hunter 8.13
-- Stallworth, David SO-2 Cheyney NT
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Joel FR-1 Vassar 7.25
2 Barnes, Darren FR-1 ASA College 7.37
3 Nadeau, Arto FR-1 Delhi 7.53
4 Ioannidis, Aristofanis FR-1 Hunter 7.94
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 7.39
2 Lam, Michael SO-2 Hunter 8.71
-- Thomas, Tariq SO-2 ASA College NT
-- Daniels, Akanni SO-2 ASA College NT
Boys 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #9
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McClinton, Bobby FR-1 St. Peter's 7.25
2 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 7.90
3 Tran, Kha FR-1 Hunter 9.50
-- Stallings, William FR-1 Manhattan NT
Boys 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 James, Stephan SO-2 ASA College 21.67
2 Mosley, Emanuel SO-2 ASA College 22.78
Boys 200 Meter Section #10
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 24.54
2 Satoo, Joshua FR-1 CCNY 25.11
3 Joseph, Eli FR-1 CCNY 26.48
-- Kelly, Brandon JR-3 St. Peter's NT
Boys 200 Meter Section #11
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Simon, Andrew FR-1 CCNY 24.65
2 Silva, Brandon FR-1 CCNY 25.27
3 Veeck, Joe FR-1 Delhi 26.01
4 Zapata, Omar FR-1 CCNY 31.24
Boys 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Green, Miles SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.57
2 Myrtil, Abdias SR-4 Manhattan 22.97
3 Mack, Kenyatte JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.48
4 Marcano, Mike JR-3 St. Peter's 23.71
Boys 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Parkinson, Jovanni JR-3 Farmingdale St. 23.02
2 Hall, Anthony SO-2 Manhattan 23.07
3 Barnes, Darren FR-1 ASA College 25.05
-- Daniels, Akanni SO-2 ASA College NT
Boys 200 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bowser, Desmond SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.69
2 Papa, Joseph SR-4 Farmingdale St. 23.76
3 Lewis, Mohamed SO-2 CC of Philadelphia 24.32
-- Johnson, Joel FR-1 Vassar NT
Boys 200 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kinard, Marcus JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 24.13
2 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 24.36
3 Evans, Merritt SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 25.30
-- Reid, Dennis SO-2 ASA College NT
Boys 200 Meter Section #6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Georgiev, Nikola FR-1 Farmingdale St. 23.90
2 Bamisile, Idowu FR-1 Farmingdale St. 24.19
3 Pope, Timothy FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 24.62
4 Vann, Taylor SO-2 Vassar 24.68
Boys 200 Meter Section #7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 24.48
2 Rivera , Adalberto SR-4 Lehman 25.55
3 Innocent, Ariel FR-1 St. Peter's 27.49
-- Walsh, Michael FR-1 Vassar NT
Boys 200 Meter Section #8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Yarde, Andrew FR-1 Farmingdale St. 24.40
2 Meitz, Lewis FR-1 Farmingdale St. 25.39
3 Nadeau, Arto FR-1 Delhi 25.64
4 Tyrell, Akeem FR-1 Delhi 26.41
Boys 200 Meter Section #9
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Holzmacher, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 26.00
2 Gordon, Harris SR-4 Vassar 27.67
-- Gortman, Jonathan SR-4 Farmingdale St. NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Patterson, Christian FR-1 ASA College 51.41
2 Alleyne, Justin SO-2 Manhattan 51.90
-- Colbourne, Kasheem FR-1 ASA College NT
-- Mitchel, Kalik SR-4 Cheyney NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Angel, Romaine SO-2 Delhi 51.25
2 McClinton, Bobby FR-1 St. Peter's 51.37
3 Santiago, TJ FR-1 Delhi 51.64
4 Patel, Akash FR-1 Manhattan 53.12
-- McCorey, Donte SR-4 Cheyney NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bowser, Desmond SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 52.90
2 Charles, Kemoi SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.28
3 Kinard, Marcus JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.72
-- Pierre, Gladson SO-2 Cheyney NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wilson-King, Francisco SO-2 Delhi 52.52
2 O'Brien, Phillip FR-1 Farmingdale St. 53.58
3 Pope, Timothy FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 54.76
4 Buen, Diego SO-2 Hunter 55.31
5 Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 57.36
Boys 400 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Roten, Roheem JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.44
2 Kirschner, Adam FR-1 Farmingdale St. 54.45
-- Uterano, Nicholas FR-1 Farmingdale St. NT
-- Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tyrell, Akeem FR-1 Delhi 58.34
2 Davis, Kendrick FR-1 Lehman 59.39
3 Aldas, Wislon FR-1 Hunter 1:02.94
4 Lam, Michael SO-2 Hunter 1:03.40
-- Boateng, Atta FR-1 Hunter NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Perez, Alexander SO-2 Hunter 58.07
2 Ioannidis, Aristofanis FR-1 Hunter 1:01.53
3 Joseph, Eli FR-1 CCNY 1:08.37
-- Fiore, Chris FR-1 CCNY NT
-- Morris, Marvin FR-1 Cheyney NT
Boys 400 Meter Section #8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Simon, Andrew FR-1 CCNY 54.89
2 Silva, Brandon FR-1 CCNY 55.07
3 Tran, Kha FR-1 Hunter 1:14.55
-- Perez, Fuasto FR-1 Hunter NT
Boys 800 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 James Jr., LeaQuan SO-2 ASA College 1:58.01
2 Hazel, Odou SO-2 ASA College 2:02.05
3 Briggs, Walter FR-1 Delhi 2:03.22
4 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 2:05.35
5 Alston, Henry SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:06.57
6 Ghelli, Federico SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:11.20
7 Taylor, Keith SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:17.81
8 Jones, Christopher SO-2 CC of Philadelphia 2:22.61
Boys 800 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 2:05.81
2 Arcuri, Rich SO-2 Delhi 2:09.37
3 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 2:11.76
4 Benson, Joseph FR-1 CCNY 2:15.09
5 Fiedkou, Caleb SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:16.26
6 Jones, Dashon SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:26.65
-- Rahim, Assadur SO-2 Hunter NT
Boys Mile
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cruickshank, Rowan FR-1 CCNY 4:40.36
2 Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 4:43.91
3 Kashani, Jacob SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:58.75
4 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 5:05.87
5 Rogowski, Konrad FR-1 Farmingdale St. 5:08.61
6 Jones, Christopher SO-2 CC of Philadelphia 5:24.17
7 Gotts, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 5:37.36
8 Jones, Dashon SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 5:41.46
-- Ghelli, Federico SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) NT
-- Sylvain, Nathan SR-4 Lehman NT
-- Edwards, Kyle SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) NT
-- Carles, Mark FR-1 Hunter NT
Boys 3000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gotts, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 10:43.27
2 Valerio, Geovani SO-2 Hunter 11:06.78
3 Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo SO-2 Lehman 12:46.42
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Presley, Jamel JR-3 St. Peter's 8.21
2 McEwan, Izaiah FR-1 St. Peter's 8.40
3 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO-2 Manhattan 8.65
4 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 8.79
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gortman, Jonathan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.04
2 Bamisile, Idowu FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.38
3 Meitz, Lewis FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.47
-- Roten, Roheem JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) NT
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Presley, Jamel JR-3 St. Peter's 8.33
2 Gortman, Jonathan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 8.94
3 Roberts Johnson, Damier FR-1 St. Peter's 9.74
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McEwan, Izaiah FR-1 St. Peter's 8.48
2 Roten, Roheem JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.53
3 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 10.22
-- Gicquel, Clement UNAT-Manhattan NT
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 8.87
2 Bamisile, Idowu FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.56
3 Yarde, Andrew FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.95
-- Gebhard, Robert JR UNAT-Manhattan NT
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO-2 Manhattan 8.58
2 Meitz, Lewis FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.47
3 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 9.58
-- Eriksson, Dennis SO-2 Manhattan NT
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 ASA College 'A' 3:20.88
Patterson, James Jr., Burgess, Planter
2 Lincoln (Pa.) 'A' 3:32.39
Edwards, Charles, Green, Bowser
3 Lehman 'A' 3:33.14
Oluniyi, Perez, Cohen, Michie
-- Manhattan 'A' NT
-- Manhattan 'B' NT
Boys 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 CCNY 'A' 9:07.03
Benson, Cruickshank, Sullivan, Fiore, Hernandez
-- Hunter 'A' NT
Buen, Rodriguez, Carles, Rojas
-- Hunter 'B' NT
Chaudhari, Perez, Rahim, Valerio
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Lascelles, Jermaine FR-1 St. Peter's 6-8.25
2 Anyam, Aondofa FR-1 St. Peter's 6-6.25
3 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 6-4.25
4 Bubb, Thomas SO-2 Manhattan 6-2.25
5 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 6-0.5
6 Brown, Wellington JR-3 St. Peter's 6-0.5
7 Holzmacher, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 6-0.5
8 Vann, Taylor SO-2 Vassar 6-0.5
9 Geist, Daniel SO-2 CCNY 5-10.5
10 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO-2 Manhattan 5-10.5
-- Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY NH
-- Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY NH
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Roach, Peter UNAT-Manhattan 16-4.75
2 Paul, Savio SR-4 Manhattan 15-9
3 Pluhowski, Matt JR-3 Manhattan 13-3.5
4 Fordyce, Osafi FR-1 St. Peter's 13-3.5
5 Nilsen, Karl SO-2 Farmingdale St. 12-9.5
6 Veeck, Joe FR-1 Delhi 12-9.5
-- Sanchez, William FR-1 St. Peter's NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bynum, Jamal Unattached 22-9.75
2 Mboya, Xury SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 21-10
3 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 21-6
4 Gebhard, Robert JR UNAT-Manhattan 21-4
5 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO-2 Manhattan 21-4
6 Gicquel, Clement UNAT-Manhattan 21-2
7 Georgiev, Nikola FR-1 Farmingdale St. 20-6.25
8 Francois, Pierre SR-4 Lehman 20-3
9 Lam, Morrie JR-3 Vassar 20-2.25
10 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 20-0.25
11 House, Brandin FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 19-8.75
12 Charles, Kemoi SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 19-2
13 Wilson-King, Francisco SO-2 Delhi 18-7.75
14 Geist, Daniel SO-2 CCNY 18-6.5
15 Walsh, Michael FR-1 Vassar 18-4.5
16 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 17-6
17 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 17-2
18 Holzmacher, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 16-9.75
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 46-3.5
2 Bynum, Jamal Unattached 46-0.75
3 Moxey, Trevell SR-4 Manhattan 46-0.75
4 Fordyce, Osafi FR-1 St. Peter's 43-9.75
5 Anyam, Aondofa FR-1 St. Peter's 42-4.75
6 Lam, Morrie JR-3 Vassar 41-7.25
7 Taylor, Keith SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 41-6
8 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 41-4.5
Boys Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Huckabee, Matthew JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 51-4.25
2 Pocesta, Blerim JR-3 Manhattan 48-11
3 Aneke, Kene SR-4 St. Peter's 46-10.75
4 Johnson, Ieshawn SR-4 St. Peter's 45-1.5
5 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 41-9.25
6 Folacci, Alexandre JR-3 Manhattan 41-5
7 Couch, Mitchel SO-2 Delhi 40-0.75
8 Schmidt, Stephen SO-2 Farmingdale St. 39-6
9 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 39-5
10 Menocal, Gus FR-1 Manhattan 39-2.25
11 Espiritu, Kurt SO-2 St. Peter's 38-9.5
12 Burrell, Brandon SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 36-3.5
13 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 36-3
14 O'Donoghue, Brendan FR-1 Manhattan 35-11.5
15 McCray, Randy SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 35-3
16 Nelson, Andrew SO-2 CCNY 32-11.75
17 Riga, Julien UNAT-Manhattan 31-10.75
18 Rivera, Josh FR-1 Delhi 30-6.5
19 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 30-3.5
20 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 29-9.25
21 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 27-5.5
-- Ward, Colin FR-1 Delhi ND
Boys Weight Throw
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pocesta, Blerim JR-3 Manhattan 61-7.5
2 DeJesus, Wilfredo UNAT-Manhattan 60-6
3 Johnson, Ieshawn SR-4 St. Peter's 58-10.25
4 Litzell, Love SO-2 Manhattan 57-4.75
5 Couch, Mitchel SO-2 Delhi 52-0
6 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 45-9.75
7 Barry, Killian SR-4 Manhattan 45-7
8 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 40-11.75
9 Schmidt, Stephen SO-2 Farmingdale St. 40-2.25
10 Nelson, Andrew SO-2 CCNY 36-11.5
11 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 29-4.75
12 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 28-0.75
13 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 26-8.25
14 Rivera, Josh FR-1 Delhi 24-11.75
15 Ward, Colin FR-1 Delhi 24-3.5