NYCHSAA/BQCHSAA Soph Champs

New York, NY

BQ Soph Girls

              BQCHSAA Sophomore Girls 4000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caitlin Tzimorotas    10 Mary Louis Academy    18:19.28    --
  2 Colleen Gallagher     10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  18:32.74     2
  3 Amanda Hardardt       10 St. Francis Prep      19:32.90     3
  4 Alyssa Olivieri       10 St. Francis Prep      20:01.16     4
  5 Dora Lombardozzi      10 St. Francis Prep      20:22.01     5
  6 Nora Flores           10 St. Francis Prep      20:25.42     6
  7 Odalys Sanchez        10 Cathedral High Schoo  20:32.31    --
  8 Vanessa Villalva      10 Archbishop Molloy     20:52.91     8
  9 Laura Annink          10 Archbishop Molloy     21:31.13     9
 10 Danielle Pulisic      10 St. Francis Prep      22:15.20    10
 11 Elena Rossi           10 Archbishop Molloy     22:43.10    11
 12 Amaya Okogeri         10 St. Francis Prep      22:49.28    12
 13 Amy Ford              10 St. Agnes             23:14.63    --
 14 Colleen Petrere       10 St. Francis Prep      23:22.44    14
 15 Katherine Schillat    10 St. Francis Prep      23:39.06    15
 16 Bridget Pynn          10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  24:21.51    16
 17 Chelsea Perez         10 St. Agnes             24:42.67    --
 18 Maria DePalma         10 Archbishop Molloy     25:32.22    18
 19 Jewel Chavis          10 St. Francis Prep      25:32.78    19
 20 Kathryn Pender        10 St. Francis Prep      25:41.17    20
 21 Cheyanne Owens        10 Bishop Loughlin       25:52.02    --
 22 Elizabeth High        10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  26:01.67    22
 23 Damani Boyd           10 Monsignor McClancy    26:55.34    --
 24 Taylor White          10 Mary Louis Academy    26:56.74    --
 25 Tia Tyrell            10 Cathedral High Schoo  27:01.35    --
 26 Kaniya Hines          10 Bishop Loughlin       27:01.73    --
 27 Gabriella Sikorski    10 Monsignor McClancy    27:03.65    --
 28 Gladys Joseph         10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  27:41.46    28
 29 AnnaMaria Leal        10 St. Francis Prep      27:52.95    29
 30 Sophia Betzios        10 Archbishop Molloy     28:32.15    30
 31 Lizabeth Singh        10 St. Francis Prep      28:54.65    31
 32 Dung Ha               10 Cathedral High Schoo  29:57.32    --
 33 Princess Radcliffe    10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  30:09.09    33
 34 Amanda Patterson      10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  30:09.49    34
 35 Melissa Miller        10 Bishop Kearney (Broo  30:45.06    35



           Sophomore Girls 4000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19) (20) 
=================================================================
  1 St. Francis Prep       28      3    4    5    6   10   12   14   15   19   20   29   31    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:37      Average: 20:31.34      1-5 Split: 2:43
  2 Archbishop Molloy      76      8    9   11   18   30    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:12      Average: 23:50.31      1-5 Split: 7:40
  3 Bishop Kearney (Broo   101     2   16   22   28   33   34   35    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:47      Average: 25:21.30      1-5 Split: 11:37