Horace Mann School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.84 | h | Kathryne Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | South |
14.54 | h SB | Evelyn Verbinnen | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
14.64 | h | Katherine Howard Fudge | 7th | Finals H1 | South |
15.04 | h | Samantha Morris | 10th | Finals H1 | South |
15.04 | h SB | Sophia Feldman | 10th | Finals H1 | South |
15.14 | h | Sophia Pearlstein | 12th | Finals H1 | South |
15.34 | h | Erin Bussey | 14th | Finals H1 | South |
15.64 | h | Ariana Shaari | 22nd | Finals H1 | South |
15.74 | h | Toni-Ann Richards | 23rd | Finals H1 | South |
15.74 | h SB | Ashely Codner | 23rd | Finals H1 | South |
17.94 | h SB | Anna Kuritzkes | 33rd | Finals H1 | South |
17.94 | h | Lauren Landy | 33rd | Finals H1 | South |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.44 | h | Ashely Codner | 3rd | Finals H1 | South |
31.84 | h SB | Sophia Pearlstein | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
31.94 | h SB | Erin Bussey | 5th | Finals H1 | South |
32.04 | h SB | Ariana Shaari | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
33.54 | h | Azure Gao | 11th | Finals H1 | South |
34.64 | h | Isabella Muti | 13th | Finals H1 | South |
34.74 | h | Toni-Ann Richards | 14th | Finals H1 | South |
38.14 | h | Lauren Landy | 19th | Finals H1 | South |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.74 | h | Shivani Goyal | 3rd | Finals H1 | South |
1:09.44 | h | Evelyn Verbinnen | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
1:12.24 | h | Ashely Codner | 5th | Finals H1 | South |
1:21.74 | h SB | Stephanie Carrerro | 12th | Finals H1 | South |
1:22.04 | h | Isabella Muti | 13th | Finals H1 | South |
1:22.84 | h SB | Toni-Ann Richards | 14th | Finals H1 | South |
1:25.04 | h | Alexandra Gordon | 15th | Finals H1 | South |
1:27.64 | h SB | Anna Kuritzkes | 16th | Finals H1 | South |
1:28.24 | h SB | Ruby Wald | 17th | Finals H1 | South |
1:29.74 | h SB | Jillian Adler | 18th | Finals H1 | South |
1:30.94 | h | Spencer Solit | 19th | Finals H1 | South |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:58.40 | Emily Spector | 9th | Finals H1 | South | |
3:02.70 | Blythe Logan* | 10th | Finals H1 | South | |
3:08.70 | Irena Hsu | 12th | Finals H1 | South | |
3:16.40 | Stephanie Carrerro | 13th | Finals H1 | South | |
3:31.90 | Christie Du | 14th | Finals H1 | South | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:29.20 | Irena Hsu | 4th | Finals H1 | South | |
6:35.80 | Emily Spector | 5th | Finals H1 | South | |
6:37.70 | Blythe Logan* | 6th | Finals H1 | South | |
6:51.10 | Joanna Kuang | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
7:25.20 | Christie Du | 10th | Finals H1 | South | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.14 | h | Sophia Pearlstein | 1st | Finals H1 | South |
20.64 | h SB | Sophia Feldman | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
21.84 | h | Azure Gao | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
22.24 | h | Aiden Futterman | 7th | Finals H1 | South |
23.04 | h | Kate Buiquicchio | 10th | Finals H1 | South |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.44 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | South |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:02.60 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | South | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-0.5 | Kathryne Robinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | South | |
11-6.5 | SB | Erin Bussey | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
11-4.75 | Shivani Goyal | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
Javelin | |||||
27-2 | SB | Agatha Hillel | 10th | Finals H1 | South |
Shot Put | |||||
24-0 | SB | Sabrina Dunn | 2nd | Finals H1 | South |
19-0 | Agatha Hillel | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
16-7 | Donna Arreaga | 8th | Finals H1 | South | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | h | Jephtha Prempeh | 2nd | Finals H1 | South |
12.94 | h SB | Bertrand Shao | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
12.94 | h | Michael Ho | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
13.24 | h | Dante Kulik | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
13.44 | h | Philip Jordache | 9th | Finals H1 | South |
13.74 | h | Vivaan Dave | 13th | Finals H1 | South |
13.94 | h | Alessio Mosaed | 15th | Finals H1 | South |
14.34 | h | Eli Metzner | 18th | Finals H1 | South |
14.44 | h | Dennis Ocal | 20th | Finals H1 | South |
14.64 | h | Solomon Lister | 21st | Finals H1 | South |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.24 | h | Steve Boland | 3rd | Finals H1 | South |
26.34 | h SB | Bertrand Shao | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
27.34 | h SB | Philip Jordache | 5th | Finals H1 | South |
27.54 | h | Charles Cracos | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
27.64 | h SB | Thomas Fortunato | 7th | Finals H1 | South |
28.24 | h SB | Hayden Moffett | 9th | Finals H1 | South |
29.54 | h | Max Cohen | 13th | Finals H1 | South |
29.94 | h SB | Dennis Ocal | 15th | Finals H1 | South |
30.04 | h | Alessio Mosaed | 16th | Finals H1 | South |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.44 | h | Charles Cracos | 5th | Finals H1 | South |
1:03.84 | h SB | Bryan Chen | 7th | Finals H1 | South |
1:04.04 | h | Asher Spector* | 8th | Finals H1 | South |
1:04.84 | h | Solomon Lister | 10th | Finals H1 | South |
1:05.34 | h SB | Eli Metzner | 12th | Finals H1 | South |
1:05.94 | h | Dylan Margolis* | 14th | Finals H1 | South |
1:06.04 | h SB | Jared Marks | 15th | Finals H1 | South |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.80 | Stephen Sim | 4th | Finals H1 | South | |
2:25.20 | Kareem Mosaed | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
2:25.60 | Jonathan Bleiberg | 8th | Finals H1 | South | |
2:35.70 | Nicholas Carrero | 12th | Finals H1 | South | |
2:43.40 | Jared Marks | 14th | Finals H1 | South | |
2:48.90 | John Hunt | 15th | Finals H1 | South | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.20 | Kareem Mosaed | 4th | Finals H1 | South | |
5:31.10 | Jonathan Bleiberg | 5th | Finals H1 | South | |
5:40.60 | Justin Burton* | 8th | Finals H1 | South | |
5:50.60 | Dylan Margolis* | 9th | Finals H1 | South | |
5:55.50 | Jay Fleischer | 10th | Finals H1 | South | |
5:56.90 | John Hunt | 11th | Finals H1 | South | |
6:04.70 | Nicholas Carrero | 12th | Finals H1 | South | |
6:05.00 | Sune Tchelistcheff | 13th | Finals H1 | South | |
6:09.30 | SB | James Hayman | 16th | Finals H1 | South |
6:13.60 | SB | William Scherr | 17th | Finals H1 | South |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:46.80 | Justin Burton* | 3rd | Finals H1 | South | |
11:49.30 | Jay Fleischer | 4th | Finals H1 | South | |
12:38.90 | James Hayman | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
13:06.50 | William Scherr | 11th | Finals H1 | South | |
13:06.80 | SB | Stephen Sim | 12th | Finals H1 | South |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.84 | h | Jephtha Prempeh | 3rd | Finals H1 | South |
21.04 | h | William Welland | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
22.84 | h | Hayden Moffett | 5th | Finals H1 | South |
23.54 | h | Christopher Welland | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:12.14 | h | Thomas Fortunato | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
1:14.64 | h SB | William Welland | 5th | Finals H1 | South |
1:16.74 | h | Christopher Welland | 6th | Finals H1 | South |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.74 | h | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | South |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.20 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | South | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-9.75 | Steve Boland | 2nd | Finals H1 | South | |
15-5.75 | SB | Jephtha Prempeh | 7th | Finals H1 | South |
14-9.25 | Max Cohen | 8th | Finals H1 | South | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-3 | SB | Steve Boland | 3rd | Finals H1 | South |
Javelin | |||||
100-10 | Jonathan Lu | 3rd | Finals H1 | South | |
86-3 | SB | David Castellanos | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
85-0 | Dante Kulik | 5th | Finals H1 | South | |
79-9 | Bryan Chen | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
71-0 | SB | Errol Spencor | 8th | Finals H1 | South |
58-3 | Yoel Zaid | 10th | Finals H1 | South | |
51-6 | SB | Vaed Prasad | 11th | Finals H1 | South |
46-0 | SB | Pablo Melana-Dayton | 12th | Finals H1 | South |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4 | David Castellanos | 1st | Finals H1 | South | |
33-4 | SB | Jonathan Lu | 2nd | Finals H1 | South |
31-7 | SB | Errol Spencor | 4th | Finals H1 | South |
29-10 | Pablo Melana-Dayton | 7th | Finals H1 | South | |
28-4 | SB | Bryan Chen | 8th | Finals H1 | South |
22-1 | Vaed Prasad | 11th | Finals H1 | South | |
20-3 | Yoel Zaid | 12th | Finals H1 | South |