Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Boys Freshmen - Sophomore Championships - 4/29/2014
Saint John the Baptist High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick Buckholtz 10 St. Anthony' 6:40.10 6
2 Devin Laudenschlager 10 SJ Baptist 6:43.60 4
3 James O'Brien 10 SJ Baptist 6:53.20 3
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevon Stith SO Holy Trinity 11.70 11.70 6
2 Brandon Richardson 10 SJ Baptist 11.90 11.80 4
3 Kevin Lee SO Chaminade 11.90 12.30 3
4 Daniel Miranda 10 St. Anthony' 12.60 12.50 2
5 Nicholas DeMarco SO Chaminade 12.30 12.70 1
6 Mark Dearoz 10 SJ Baptist 12.30 12.90
Preliminaries
4 Michael Rainone SO Chaminade 12.20
7 Quinn Matos SO Chaminade 12.60
9 Patrice Legagneur 10 SJ Baptist 12.70
9 Peter Parlato 10 St. Anthony' 12.70
11 Ian Harmon 10 Saint Mary 12.80
11 Jonathan Cruz 10 St. Anthony' 12.80
13 Randy Dorcelet SO Holy Trinity 13.00
14 Harrison Boyd 10 St. Anthony' 13.20
15 Daniel Gude 10 St. Anthony' 13.40
16 Michael Onu 10 Kellenberg 13.50
17 Alexander Maher SO Chaminade 13.60
18 Matthew Zimmer SO Chaminade 13.90
19 Michael Bovino SO Chaminade 14.20
20 Peter Brennan SO Chaminade 14.50
21 Brian Gavilan 10 Saint Mary 14.80
22 Nicholas Cordi SO Chaminade 15.00
Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeffrey Young SO Holy Trinity 17.60 6
2 Cameron Donachie SO Holy Trinity 19.40 4
3 Kieran Mannering 10 Kellenberg 19.50 3
4 Christopher Cox 10 SJ Baptist 19.51 2
5 Scott Kiley SO Chaminade 19.60 1
6 Adam Mucci SO Chaminade 21.70
7 Jason Ward SO Chaminade 22.70
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Dearie 10 St. Anthony' 4:46.80 6
2 John Hayes SO Chaminade 4:47.20 4
3 Jack Regan 10 St. Anthony' 5:09.00 3
4 Robert Hitscherich SO Chaminade 5:17.30 2
5 Brian Walsh SO Chaminade 5:21.60 1
6 Nicholas Moss SO Chaminade 5:23.80
7 Matthew Dougherty SO Chaminade 5:31.40
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Mirabella SO Chaminade 2:10.00 6
2 Martin Moellendorf 10 SJ Baptist 2:12.30 4
3 Timothy Violino 10 St. Anthony' 2:12.70 3
4 Kevin Moss 10 SJ Baptist 2:16.80 2
5 Devin Laudenschlager 10 SJ Baptist 2:18.50 1
6 Austin Rodgers 10 SJ Baptist 2:19.90
7 Matthew Stark SO Holy Trinity 2:21.50
8 Louis Aquino 10 St. Anthony' 2:25.10
9 Jameson Hensen SO Chaminade 2:27.00
10 Joseph Cooney SO Chaminade 2:29.80
11 Frank LaGumina SO Chaminade 2:35.50
12 Jack Beichert SO Chaminade 2:37.60
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Toussaint SO Chaminade 55.40 1 6
2 James O'Brien 10 SJ Baptist 56.80 1 4
3 Jason Ward SO Chaminade 57.20 1 3
4 Christian Kiraly 10 Kellenberg 58.40 1 2
5 Tomi'ichi Hayden 10 St. Anthony' 58.70 1 1
6 Omar Longchamp SO Holy Trinity 59.10 1
7 Liam Spielmann SO Chaminade 59.90 2
8 Ge (Kevin) Zhu 10 St. Anthony' 1:00.10 2
9 Gabriel Campos 10 SJ Baptist 1:01.40 2
10 Joshua Hundal 10 St. Anthony' 1:02.80 3
11 Dylan Garcia 10 SJ Baptist 1:02.90 3
12 Charles Puglisi 10 Kellenberg 1:03.20 2
13 Ryan Parker 10 SJ Baptist 1:06.40 3
14 Justin Gabriel Holy Trinity 1:09.20 2
15 Mitchell Cappiello SO Chaminade 1:09.30 3
Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevon Stith SO Holy Trinity 23.90 23.50 6
2 Frank Pepe 10 SJ Baptist 24.00 J23.50 4
3 Jack Morris SO Chaminade 24.70 24.10 3
4 Brandon Richardson 10 SJ Baptist 24.50 24.50 2
5 Kevin Ferryman SO Chaminade 25.30 25.10 1
6 Justin Percival 10 St. Anthony' 25.00 J25.10
Preliminaries
6 Ryan Clark SO Chaminade 25.30
8 Marc Shelton 10 SJ Baptist 25.40
9 Quinn Matos SO Chaminade 25.90
10 Phllip Almodovar SO Chaminade 26.00
11 Ian Harmon 10 Saint Mary 26.40
12 Gregory Hartmann SO Chaminade 27.10
13 Daniel Gude 10 St. Anthony' 27.20
13 Michael Onu 10 Kellenberg 27.20
13 Late Registration 1 Team A 27.20
16 Nick Oviedo-Torres 10 SJ Baptist 27.50
17 Dylan Quinn SO Chaminade 27.60
18 Alexander Basile 10 Kellenberg 27.70
18 Jeremy Gauthier 10 Kellenberg 27.70
20 Robert Wolf SO Holy Trinity 27.80
21 Matthew Zimmer SO Chaminade 27.90
21 Alexander Maher SO Chaminade 27.90
23 Nicholas Cordi SO Chaminade 28.50
24 Late Registration 2 Team A 28.60
25 Michael Bovino SO Chaminade 28.90
26 Grant Mak 10 SJ Baptist 29.30
27 Patrick O'Hara 10 SJ Baptist 29.40
28 Vincent Montello 10 SJ Baptist 30.00
29 Peter Brennan SO Chaminade 31.00
Event 15 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Kutch 10 St. Anthony' 10:48.90 6
2 Raymond McCusker SO Chaminade 10:55.60 4
3 Anthony Bennett SO Chaminade 11:20.40 3
4 Andrew Murphy SO Chaminade 11:34.30 2
5 Brendan Hines SO Chaminade 11:37.60 1
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeffrey Young SO Holy Trinity 1:06.20 1 6
2 Cameron Donachie SO Holy Trinity 1:07.20 2 4
3 John Rogers SO Chaminade 1:07.40 1 3
4 Christopher Cox 10 SJ Baptist 1:07.50 1 2
5 Zack Krulder 10 SJ Baptist 1:07.90 2 1
6 Scott Kiley SO Chaminade 1:09.80 2
7 Adam Mucci SO Chaminade 1:10.90 2
8 Kieran Mannering 10 Kellenberg 1:11.50 1
Event 19 Boys Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Percival 10 St. Anthony' 17-11.50 6
2 Anthony Vecchio SO Chaminade 17-07.50 4
3 Peter Pokalsky SO Chaminade 17-04.00 3
4 Michael Jones 10 SJ Baptist 17-02.25 2
5 Grant Macina SO Chaminade 17-01.25 1
6 Kyle Crescenzo 10 SJ Baptist 17-00.00
7 John Dunne 10 SJ Baptist 16-03.75
8 Patrick Simons SO Chaminade 15-08.75
9 Joseph LaRocca SO Chaminade 15-08.00
10 Grant Mak 10 SJ Baptist 15-06.00
11 Dustin Cheung SO Chaminade 14-09.50
12 Owen Roeder SO Chaminade 14-03.75
13 Patrice Legagneur 10 SJ Baptist 13-11.75
14 Jack Liegey SO Chaminade 13-11.00
15 Michael Murphy SO Chaminade 13-03.75
Event 21 Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frank Pepe 10 SJ Baptist 39-10.75 6
2 Grant Macina SO Chaminade 38-06.00 4
3 Michael Murphy SO Chaminade 36-00.00 3
4 John Dunne 10 SJ Baptist 35-08.00 2
5 Timothy Walter SO Chaminade 35-01.50 1
6 Michael Jones 10 SJ Baptist 34-10.50
7 Cory Licata 10 SJ Baptist 34-07.00
8 Anthony Vecchio SO Chaminade 33-09.75
9 Mark Dearoz 10 SJ Baptist 33-08.50
9 Joseph LaRocca SO Chaminade 33-08.50
11 Jack Liegey SO Chaminade 31-08.50
12 Owen Roeder SO Chaminade 29-11.50
13 Dustin Cheung SO Chaminade 29-10.00
Event 23 Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant Macina SO Chaminade 5-02.00 6
2 Kyle Crescenzo 10 SJ Baptist 5-00.00 4
3 Michael Jones 10 SJ Baptist 4-10.00 3
4 Owen Clark 10 Kellenberg 4-08.00 2
5 Cory Licata 10 SJ Baptist J4-08.00 1
6 Garrison Donaghy SO Chaminade J4-08.00
6 Patrick Simons SO Chaminade J4-08.00
Event 25 Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keon Thomas SO Holy Trinity 39-04.00 6
2 William Golder 10 Kellenberg 39-02.00 4
3 Mylan Rahynes 10 Kellenberg 37-03.00 3
4 Peter Guariglia 10 Kellenberg 35-07.00 2
5 Emilio Miret SO Chaminade 35-06.00 1
6 Zachary Herman SO Chaminade 33-06.00
7 Liam Perini SO Chaminade 32-09.50
8 Tyler Czajkowski 10 St. Anthony' 31-05.50
9 Domenick Monaco SO Holy Trinity 30-10.50
10 Isaiah Williams SO Holy Trinity 30-04.50
11 Oladimeji Babalola 10 St. Anthony' 30-03.00
12 Henry Jenet SO Chaminade 29-09.75
13 Kyle Chichester SO Chaminade 29-08.00
14 Darren Belotte 10 Kellenberg 29-07.00
15 Brian McKenna SO Chaminade 29-06.50
16 Kevin Weis SO Chaminade 28-11.50
17 Vincent Graziano 10 St. Anthony' 27-11.00
18 Louis Valentino SO Chaminade 27-09.50
19 John Gonzalez SO Holy Trinity 27-06.00
20 Matt Lamb 10 SJ Baptist 27-03.50
20 Nyle Joseph 10 Kellenberg 27-03.50
22 Steven Deito SO Chaminade 27-01.00
22 Alex Mahlmeister 10 St. Anthony' 27-01.00
24 Myles Racine SO Holy Trinity 27-00.00
24 Kenneth Cardali 10 SJ Baptist 27-00.00
26 Philippe Salam 10 Kellenberg 25-07.75
27 Christian Gagnon SO Chaminade 25-07.50
28 Ryan McAliney 10 St. Anthony' 24-05.00
29 Michael Fitzgerald FR Holy Trinity 23-08.50
30 Daniel Torti SO Holy Trinity 22-02.00
31 Cooper Erichsen 10 Kellenberg 22-00.50
32 Robert Boyle 10 St. Anthony' 21-06.50
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent Graziano 10 St. Anthony' 114-07 6
2 William Golder 10 Kellenberg 86-05 4
3 Keon Thomas SO Holy Trinity 85-10 3
4 Tyler Czajkowski 10 St. Anthony' 85-02 2
5 Peter Guariglia 10 Kellenberg 85-00.50 1
6 Oladimeji Babalola 10 St. Anthony' 82-04
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Simons SO Chaminade 9-00.00 6
2 Timothy Walter SO Chaminade J9-00.00 4
3 Garrison Donaghy SO Chaminade J9-00.00 3
4 Zack Krulder 10 SJ Baptist 8-06.00 2
5 Mike LaFemina 10 SJ Baptist 8-00.00 1
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 9:25.60 6
1) John Hayes SO 2) John Rogers SO
3) Raymond McCusker SO 4) Brandon Mirabella SO
2 Kellenberg 'A' 9:45.10 4
3 Chaminade 'B' 9:50.90 3
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 47.20 6
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 48.50 4
3 St. John the Baptist 'B' 51.50 3
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 51.70 2
-- Chaminade 'B' DQ
1) Phllip Almodovar SO 2) Anthony Vecchio SO
3) Gregory Hartmann SO 4) Liam Spielmann SO
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 3:53.10 6
1) Ryan Clark SO 2) Tyler Toussaint SO
3) Jack Morris SO 4) Jason Ward SO
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:02.70 4
3 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:02.80 3
4 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:15.80 2
5 Chaminade 'B' 4:27.60 1
6 St. John the Baptist 'C' 4:36.20
-- St. John the Baptist 'A' DQ interference
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaminade 102 2) St. John the Baptist 63
3) ST. Anthony's 47 4) Holy Trinity 44
5) Kellenberg 25