Syosset Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.70 | Emma Juster | 17th | Prelims H2 | Girls | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.69 | SB | Lauren Gruber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
2:30.93 | Lily Bloomberg | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.27 | Reilly Siebert | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
5:14.10 | SB | Tierney Latham | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls |
5:15.88 | SB | Tracy Go | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:50.36 | SB | Reilly Siebert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls |
10:58.82 | Kayla Beovich | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
11:07.65 | SB | Samantha DeStefani | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.57 | SB | Meghan Galvin | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1:11.71 | Rachel Quinn | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:45.21 | Lauren Gruber | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
7:56.88 | Zoe Stricoff | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
8:58.25 | SB | Alexa Beovich | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.81 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:54.77 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Carolan Frisina | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.71 | Simon Nwana | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.82 | Simon Nwana | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
1:58.86 | SB | Nick Ouassil | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:23.29 | SB | Ryan Depinto | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys |
4:23.93 | Simon Nwana | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4:23.98 | SB | Tyler Italiano | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:27.23 | Tyler Italiano | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
9:31.81 | Ryan Depinto | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
9:46.23 | SB | Dale Mittleman | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:05.96 | SB | Dale Mittleman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
10:24.37 | SB | Eamon Sherrin | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.14 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:17.40 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Discus | |||||
141-0 | Eric Sheng | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
136-3 | Isaac Guak | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
103-1 | Jonah Dimaggio | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-8.75 | Eric Sheng | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
43-3 | Tyler Fielding | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
41-2.25 | David Maldonado | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys |