Iowa Western Community College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.74 | SB | Anika Charles | 10th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
7.80 | SB | Cierra Jones | 16th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results |
7.91 | Tiffany Barnes | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Women's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.74 | SB | Anika Charles | 5th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
24.83 | Anika Charles | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
25.50 | SB | Cierra Jones | 18th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:36.75 | SB | Yanique Bennett | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
1:37.03 | Yanique Bennett | 7th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.45 | Petrene Plummer | 10th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results | |
2:44.78 | SB | Keiarey Nathan | 7th | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:16.13 | Sherene Whyte | 13th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.06 | Yanique Bennett | 14th | Prelims H3 | Women's Results | |
9.53 | Keiarey Nathan | 9th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.56 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:44.44 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:58.32 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Sharnique Leonce | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
5-5 | Khadesha James | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-1 | Keiarey Nathan | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9.75 | Allanah Mccorkle | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
16-10.5 | Keiarey Nathan | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-3.75 | Keiarey Nathan | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
45-0.25 | Indira Colon | 15th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
3117 | SB | Keiarey Nathan | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.77 | SB | Corneil Lionel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
6.82 | Corneil Lionel | 6th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
6.89 | Sharod Selph | 15th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
6.96 | Travion Clark | 21st | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
7.34 | SB | Dylan Poirier | 5th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
7.55 | SB | Trey Stratton | 10th | Finals H3 | Men's Results |
7.81 | SB | Andre Pollard | 14th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.37 | Corneil Lionel | 4th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
21.44 | Corneil Lionel | 4th | Prelims H3 | Men's Results | |
21.79 | SB | Travion Clark | 13th | Prelims H5 | Men's Results |
22.66 | SB | Henry Offiah | 40th | Prelims H4 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.39 | SB | DeAndre McBride | 6th | Prelims H5 | Men's Results |
49.10 | DeAndre McBride | 9th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
49.19 | SB | Gemechu Godi | 12th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:21.45 | SB | Strymar Livingston | 13th | Prelims H5 | Men's Results |
1:23.39 | SB | Anthony Valdez | 27th | Prelims H5 | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.97 | Andre Hosey | 10th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.50 | SB | Justin Thorstad | 11th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results |
2:34.44 | SB | Chase Hamilton | 14th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results |
2:53.90 | SB | Trey Stratton | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
3:11.74 | SB | Andre Pollard | 11th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
3:19.19 | SB | Dylan Poirier | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:55.58 | SB | Cruz Barrera | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:23.91 | SB | Cruz Barrera | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.52 | SB | Maurice Moore | 15th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results |
8.76 | SB | Dylan Poirier | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
8.95 | SB | Trey Stratton | 9th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
10.37 | Andre Pollard | 14th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:14.09 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Men's Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:48.28 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-8 | Maurice Moore | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6-4.25 | Micah Lauber | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
5-10 | SB | Andre Pollard | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
5-6.5 | Trey Stratton | 11th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
5-1.75 | Dylan Poirier | 14th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
25-6 | SB | Will Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
24-7 | SB | Andreas Trajkovski-soe | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
21-5.5 | SB | Dylan Poirier | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
18-6.5 | Trey Stratton | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
18-2.5 | Andre Pollard | 14th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
55-1.5 | SB | Latario Collie-Minns | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
52-1 | Lathone Collie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-5.25 | Dylan Poirier | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
14-1.25 | SB | Andre Pollard | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
9-10 | Trey Stratton | 13th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-7.5 | Dylan Poirier | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
31-2 | SB | Trey Stratton | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
30-2.75 | SB | Andre Pollard | 10th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
4397 | SB | Dylan Poirier | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
4040 | SB | Trey Stratton | 11th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
3885 | SB | Andre Pollard | 13th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |