Western Texas College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.54 | SB | Janet Amponsah | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
7.64 | Janet Amponsah | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Women's Results | |
7.78 | SB | Chartia Hurt | 14th | Prelims H3 | Women's Results |
7.87 | SB | Mary Quayson | 19th | Prelims H3 | Women's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.81 | SB | Janet Amponsah | 1st | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
24.19 | Janet Amponsah | 1st | Prelims H7 | Women's Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.47 | SB | Chartia Hurt | 4th | Prelims H4 | Women's Results |
57.13 | Chartia Hurt | 7th | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
58.10 | SB | Marissa Gale | 11th | Prelims H3 | Women's Results |
58.24 | Kernesha Spann | 13th | Prelims H3 | Women's Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:38.91 | SB | Terriann Williams | 10th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.77 | SB | Terriann Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
8.80 | Terriann Williams | 5th | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.70 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Women's Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-2.5 | Mary Quayson | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.87 | SB | Blake Bartlett | 13th | Prelims H3 | Men's Results |
7.06 | SB | Kevin Sanders | 35th | Prelims H3 | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.67 | Jerome Gatewood | 11th | Prelims H8 | Men's Results | |
21.85 | Blake Bartlett | 16th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
23.03 | Kevin Sanders | 43rd | Prelims H9 | Men's Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.66 | Daniel Gyasi | 8th | Prelims H4 | Men's Results | |
48.89 | Daniel Gyasi | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:19.72 | SB | Rashard Clark | 2nd | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
1:20.00 | SB | Aaron Lecesne | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
1:20.14 | SB | Jimmy Brooks | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Men's Results |
1:20.17 | Rashard Clark | 4th | Prelims H4 | Men's Results | |
1:20.94 | Aaron Lecesne | 6th | Prelims H5 | Men's Results | |
1:21.65 | Jimmy Brooks | 7th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.01 | SB | Oraine Wint | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
2:29.94 | Oraine Wint | 7th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:15.38 | SB | Oraine Wint | 5th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.16 | SB | Sydney Scruggs | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
8.18 | Sydney Scruggs | 5th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:11.25 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | Men's Results |