Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 7:45 PM
CNU Holiday Open - 12/7/2013
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minkins, Tania SR East Carolina 7.49q 6
2 Dawson, Jasmine FR East Carolina 7.61q 2
3 Caddle, Melissa JR Coppin State 7.63q 7
4 Edward, Samantha SR QuickStars 7.70q 3
5 Jones, C'Evon SO Virginia Union 7.72q 1
6 Hayes, Jernail SR QuickStars 7.73q 4
7 Tucker, Erin SR East Carolina 7.74q 5
8 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 7.74q 1
9 Claiborne, Shanneka Diamond Trac 7.77q 8
10 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 7.83q 2
11 Rayfield, Madison SO East Carolina 7.84q 9
12 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 7.86q 9
13 Torian, Camry SO Coppin State 7.89 3
14 Yarde, Tanaya SO Coppin State 7.90 5
15 Brooks, Shakinah FR St. Augustine's 7.94 8
15 Wanamaker, Myra FR East Carolina 7.94 4
17 Adkins, Brittany FR N.C. Central 7.95 6
18 Loveless, Jade SO Hampton 8.07 7
19 Grier, Shalanda JR Hampton 8.07 3
20 Woods, S'Kaylah JR Virginia Union 8.08 7
21 Robinson, G'Ana SR Virginia Union 8.12 8
22 Tolson, Kara SR Salisbury 8.12 2
23 Berry, Tashara FR East Carolina 8.13 2
24 Watts, Krystyna SO East Carolina 8.17 2
25 McMillan, Jessica FR East Carolina 8.18 7
26 Hackett, Taylar FR East Carolina 8.19 1
27 Alston, Morgan FR St. Augustine's 8.20 5
28 Nickerson, Stephanie SO Prince George's CC 8.24 7
29 Elliott, Kylie FR East Carolina 8.24 3
30 Mills, Shakira SO Virginia Wesleyan 8.25 3
31 Adkins, Charnelle SR Virginia Wesleyan 8.27 5
32 Richardson, Leah FR Christopher Newport 8.30 5
33 Porter, Johniqua SR Virginia Union 8.30 9
34 Klosterman, Laura FR William and Mary 8.34 8
35 Brown, Tyasia SO East Carolina 8.34 3
36 Smith, Jasmine SR District of 8.36 9
37 Allen, Kisha FR Prince George's CC 8.37 6
38 Amis, Atiya SR District of 8.41 8
39 Lennon, Tiffany FR Virginia Wesleyan 8.46 9
40 Larger, Kelsey SO Salisbury 8.47 4
41 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 8.50 4
42 Lawson, Jordan FR East Carolina 8.56 1
43 Greaves, Shakara FR East Carolina 8.58 1
44 Shewbridge, Rylie FR Salisbury 8.68 6
45 Smith, Shona FR Christopher Newport 9.05 8
46 Scott, Mackenzie FR Christopher Newport 9.08 7
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Minkins, Tania SR East Carolina 7.47 2
2 Tucker, Erin SR East Carolina 7.56 1
3 Edward, Samantha SR QuickStars 7.60 2
4 Dawson, Jasmine FR East Carolina 7.61 2
4 Claiborne, Shanneka Diamond Trac 7.61 1
6 Hayes, Jernail SR QuickStars 7.65 2
7 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 7.69 1
8 Jones, C'Evon SO Virginia Union 7.72 2
9 Rayfield, Madison SO East Carolina 7.78 1
10 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 7.83 1
11 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 7.84 1
-- Caddle, Melissa JR Coppin State FS 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Edward, Samantha SR QuickStars 24.54 13
2 McGee, Cierra SR QuickStars 24.65 13
3 Caddle, Melissa JR Coppin State 24.76 13
4 Hayes, Jernail SR QuickStars 25.08 13
5 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 25.60 13
6 Yarde, Tanaya SO Coppin State 25.67 12
7 Allen, Mary SO Richmond 25.73 12
8 Torian, Camry SO Coppin State 26.03 11
9 Williams, Alisha FR Virginia State 26.09 10
10 Brock, Faith Unattached 26.12 9
11 Ashman, Sherri-Ann JR St. Augustine's 26.16 11
12 Terry, Alicia JR Virginia State 26.25 12
13 Francis, Janel SO Richmond 26.45 10
14 Loveless, Jade SO Hampton 26.48 10
15 Rayfield, Madison SO East Carolina 26.51 8
16 Watts, Krystyna SO East Carolina 26.52 8
17 Fajuyigbe, Deborah Richmond 26.73 11
18 Tolson, Kara SR Salisbury 26.88 9
19 Landy, Christa SO N.C. Central 26.93 11
20 Gregory, Jade SO Richmond 26.95 10
21 Elliott, Kylie FR East Carolina 26.99 8
22 Conquest, Delesha SR N.C. Central 27.02 9
23 Adkins, Brittany FR N.C. Central 27.18 9
24 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan SR St. Augustine's 27.19 11
25 Ballard, Anthonia JR N.C. Central 27.34 10
26 Pryor, Santese FR N.C. Central 27.39 9
27 Teal, Ameera JR Salisbury 27.57 6
28 Reilly, Ashley JR Salisbury 27.59 4
29 Green, Makiah FR Salisbury 27.60 6
30 Ekwuru, Miriam FR Coppin State 27.69 13
31 McCord, Taylor JR Christopher Newport 27.97 5
32 Alston, Morgan FR St. Augustine's 28.01 7
33 Larger, Kelsey SO Salisbury 28.02 7
34 Baker, Christina SO District of 28.07 9
35 Smith, Jasmine SR District of 28.32 7
36 Mills, Shakira SO Virginia Wesleyan 28.33 4
37 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 28.38 6
38 Daniels, Jasmin FR Salisbury 28.40 7
39 Stewart, Destiny FR Prince George's CC 28.68 1
40 Adkins, Charnelle SR Virginia Wesleyan 28.82 5
41 McLean, Camille FR St. Augustine's 28.98 7
42 Shewbridge, Rylie FR Salisbury 29.14 5
43 Amis, Atiya SR District of 29.16 8
44 Richardson, Gabrielle FR Christopher Newport 29.27 1
45 Bidle, Stephanie FR Salisbury 29.29 5
46 Taylor, Sarah FR Salisbury 29.47 3
47 Tregoning, Delaney FR Salisbury 29.63 6
48 Richards, Abigail FR Salisbury 29.72 3
49 McGowan, Meghan FR Salisbury 29.75 4
50 Jones, Samia FR Virginia Wesleyan 29.79 2
51 Kent, Alexis FR Salisbury 29.83 4
52 Johnson, Tess FR Salisbury 29.85 3
53 Scott, Mackenzie FR Christopher Newport 30.13 5
54 Rogers, Lauren FR Salisbury 30.29 4
55 Gompers, Nancy SR Salisbury 30.62 3
56 Johnson, Michele JR Virginia Wesleyan 30.82 2
57 Kammerer, Kathleen FR Salisbury 31.20 3
58 Crist, Sierra SO Salisbury 31.64 2
59 Gerhold, Erika SR Salisbury 31.83 2
-- Lennon, Tiffany FR Virginia Wesleyan DNF 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fraenk, Emmy SR Hampton 57.88 9
2 Lynch, Cherrisse JR St. Augustine's 58.26 9
3 Moore, Maya SO Hampton 59.16 7
4 Ashman, Sherri-Ann JR St. Augustine's 59.51 8
5 Benjamin, Jerily SO District of 59.67 8
6 Dumont, Akeisha JR St. Augustine's 59.72 9
7 Brownell, Shena SR Coppin State 1:00.16 7
8 Marsh, Alexis FR Coppin State 1:00.20 7
9 Williams, Alisha FR Virginia State 1:00.30 8
10 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 1:00.41 8
11 Hudson, Sararesa SR N.C. Central 1:00.47 8
12 Sweeney, Charmaine FR District of 1:00.80 6
13 Cadeau, Christeline FR Virginia State 1:00.98 6
14 Landy, Christa SO N.C. Central 1:01.16 7
15 Young, Amber JR Richmond 1:01.16 6
16 Cannon, Mylene FR St. Augustine's 1:02.00 4
17 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan SR St. Augustine's 1:02.08 6
18 Klosterman, Laura FR William and Mary 1:02.36 3
19 Brice, Daniaria FR Virginia Union 1:02.47 5
20 Lewis, Shannon SR Virginia State 1:02.49 6
21 Biagi, Brittany JR William and Mary 1:02.51 4
22 Robinson, Brinae JR Virginia Union 1:02.91 5
23 Brukalo, Breanna SO William and Mary 1:02.92 3
24 Green, Makiah FR Salisbury 1:03.13 4
25 Berry, Tashara FR East Carolina 1:03.26 3
26 Hackett, Taylar FR East Carolina 1:03.55 5
27 Summerville, Regina JR N.C. Central 1:03.61 8
28 Ekwuru, Miriam FR Coppin State 1:03.69 9
29 Teal, Ameera JR Salisbury 1:04.01 5
30 Craib, Savannah FR William and Mary 1:04.08 5
31 Daniels, Jasmin FR Salisbury 1:04.17 4
32 McMillan, Jessica FR East Carolina 1:04.19 2
33 Greissinger, Alex SR Salisbury 1:04.37 2
34 Bidle, Stephanie FR Salisbury 1:04.72 2
35 Bryant, Charisse Unattached 1:05.66 4
36 McLean, Camille FR St. Augustine's 1:05.77 7
37 Fletcher, Kristin FR Methodist 1:06.84 1
38 Lawson, Jordan FR East Carolina 1:07.56 2
39 Burger, Devon Fluco Runners 1:08.33 1
40 Johnson, Michele JR Virginia Wesleyan 1:09.15 1
41 McKoy, Toni Revelation P 1:10.14 3
42 Simpson, Kandace FR Virginia Union 1:11.18 2
43 Edwards, Megan FR Virginia Wesleyan 1:12.26 2
44 Gore, La'Creesha SR N.C. Central 1:18.04 9
-- Terry, Alicia JR Virginia State DQ 9
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Ce'aira SO Hampton 1:33.47 3
2 Holland, Malekah JR Hampton 1:37.69 3
3 Gregory, Jade SO Richmond 1:38.00 3
4 Allen, Mary SO Richmond 1:38.12 2
5 Collins, Janieyah SO East Carolina 1:39.17 2
6 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 1:39.49 3
7 Wanamaker, Myra FR East Carolina 1:40.22 2
8 Armand, Ashley SR Hampton 1:41.30 2
9 Fajuyigbe, Deborah Richmond 1:42.67 2
10 Holloway, Amber SO East Carolina 1:43.75 2
11 Wright, Marlena SO District of 1:44.45 1
12 Nelson, Natalie SR East Carolina 1:46.00 1
13 Curtis, Kadeem FR Coppin State 1:47.12 3
14 Morris, Donica FR Virginia State 1:50.05 1
15 Bagley, Jeania SR District of 1:51.85 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tito, Claire SO William and Mary 2:17.19 4
2 Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR Virginia State 2:18.35 4
3 Rolle, Hughnique SO Virginia State 2:18.35 4
4 Wallen, Skyler SR St. Augustine's 2:21.10 4
5 Clagett, Heather JR William and Mary 2:21.38 4
6 Feliciano, Shelby SO William and Mary 2:22.20 3
7 Brooks, Amber JR N.C. Central 2:23.57 4
8 Johnson, Zuwena FR Prince George's CC 2:25.92 3
9 Hammer, Felicia SO William and Mary 2:26.27 3
10 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra FR District of 2:27.30 3
11 Cadeau, Christeline FR Virginia State 2:27.76 3
12 Hunt, Syrita JR N.C. Central 2:28.22 4
13 Garratt, Sarah SO William and Mary 2:28.87 3
14 Parker, Zikeena SO St. Augustine's 2:29.34 3
15 Mais, Kimoy JR District of 2:29.55 3
16 Robinson, Daisia SO St. Augustine's 2:33.24 2
17 Grant, Meaghan SR Christopher Newport 2:33.34 2
18 Lewis, Shannon SR Virginia State 2:34.54 4
19 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 2:35.52 2
20 Delacruz, Amanda FR Hampton 2:35.70 2
21 Burger, Devon Fluco Runners 2:35.71 2
22 Clark, Michelle JR Salisbury 2:36.15 2
23 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 2:37.48 2
24 Hines, Valencia JR Virginia Union 2:49.56 1
25 Cuthbert, Nikki SR Virginia Wesleyan 2:51.91 1
26 Cabrera-Case, Amanda FR Virginia Wesleyan 2:59.11 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McClelland, Jessica SR Christopher Newport 5:12.32 2
2 Thompson, Devyn SR Hampton 5:21.43 2
3 Harris, Nichelle SR Hampton 5:21.92 2
4 Rolle, Hughnique SO Virginia State 5:26.11 2
5 Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR Virginia State 5:26.43 2
6 Harrington, Logan FR Christopher Newport 5:35.75 2
7 Slyer, Graciela SO Christopher Newport 5:45.95 1
8 Stewart, Briana FR Christopher Newport 5:49.54 2
9 Delacruz, Amanda FR Hampton 5:59.41 1
10 Davis, Jessica FR Virginia State 6:04.16 2
11 Watson, Autumn SR Virginia Wesleyan 6:04.29 1
12 Gwin, Courtney SO Virginia Wesleyan 6:04.30 1
13 Latimer, Emily FR Virginia Wesleyan 6:06.66 1
14 Cuthbert, Nikki SR Virginia Wesleyan 6:08.81 1
15 Wilson, Jasmine SO Virginia Wesleyan 6:16.60 1
16 Medas-King, Kesha FR Coppin State 6:16.90 1
17 Robinson, Daisia SO St. Augustine's 6:18.72 1
18 Lowrie, Patrina JR Methodist 6:20.60 1
19 Beavers, Kayla JR Methodist 6:33.00 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Balouris, Elaina SR William and Mary 9:23.03
2 Stites, Emily SO William and Mary 9:24.70
3 McGovern, Meghan SO William and Mary 9:41.13
4 Hassett, Dylan JR William and Mary 9:43.95
5 Britto, Michelle SR William and Mary 9:53.04
6 Amatori, Erica FR William and Mary 9:54.28
7 Hennessey, Carolyn SO William and Mary 10:14.23
8 Applegate, Molly FR William and Mary 10:24.08
9 Strapp, Lauren SR William and Mary 10:25.50
10 Thomas, Grace JR William and Mary 10:27.58
11 Eisenman, Leanna SO William and Mary 10:29.65
12 Cunniffe, Carolyn FR William and Mary 10:42.26
13 Mulroy, Meghan SO William and Mary 11:11.20
14 Bruce, Ashley FR William and Mary 11:12.40
15 Wade, Liz JR Virginia Wesleyan 11:17.15
16 Medas-King, Kesha FR Coppin State 11:30.43
17 Davis, Jessica FR Virginia State 12:02.49
18 Glover, Kiara FR N.C. Central 12:08.15
19 Phillips, Emma SO Virginia Wesleyan 12:44.07
Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cromwell, Lydia SO Christopher Newport 19:14.53
2 Machamer, Julie JR Christopher Newport 19:18.64
3 Schmitt, Emmie FR Christopher Newport 19:24.89
4 Murray, Kaylor SO Hampton 19:30.47
5 Tabackman, Alexa SO Christopher Newport 19:32.57
6 Nunn, Tandeka FR Hampton 20:48.93
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Erin SR East Carolina 8.55q 5
2 Ballard, Anthonia JR N.C. Central 8.73q 1
3 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 8.82q 6
4 Lott, Leah FR East Carolina 8.89q 2
5 James, Octavia Diamond Trac 8.90q 2
6 Ghaffar, Aminah FR East Carolina 8.99q 1
7 Remsberg, Adell FR East Carolina 9.08q 3
8 Lassiter, Shamia SO St. Augustine's 9.08q 3
9 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 9.17q 6
10 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 9.26q 3
11 Porter, Johniqua SR Virginia Union 9.32q 5
12 Holloway, Amber SO East Carolina 9.33q 4
13 Conquest, Delesha SR N.C. Central 9.34 4
14 Young, Amber JR Richmond 9.37 3
15 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 9.44 1
16 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 9.46 6
17 Ezenwa, Enuma JR Christopher Newport 9.49 2
18 Mebane, Courtney SR Virginia Wesleyan 9.55 3
19 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 9.67 5
20 Westerholm, Jennifer SO Christopher Newport 9.69 4
21 Bartley, Noel SR Christopher Newport 9.71 5
22 Richards, Abigail FR Salisbury 9.78 1
23 Crowley, Danielle JR Christopher Newport 9.80 5
24 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 9.87 4
25 Reilly, Ashley JR Salisbury 10.01 2
26 Ayinde, Fatimat FR Hampton 10.56 6
27 Clark, Michelle JR Salisbury 10.60 1
28 Hudson, Allysia FR Virginia Union 11.20 6
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 8.49 2
2 Tucker, Erin SR East Carolina 8.50 2
3 Ballard, Anthonia JR N.C. Central 8.61 2
4 Lott, Leah FR East Carolina 8.76 2
5 James, Octavia Diamond Trac 8.85 2
6 Lassiter, Shamia SO St. Augustine's 8.97 1
7 Ghaffar, Aminah FR East Carolina 8.99 2
8 Remsberg, Adell FR East Carolina 9.04 1
9 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 9.07 1
10 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 9.09 1
11 Porter, Johniqua SR Virginia Union 9.45 1
12 Holloway, Amber SO East Carolina 9.58 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 QuickStars 'A' 3:46.00 4
1) McGee, Cierra SR 2) Edward, Samantha SR
3) Frederick, Priscilla SR 4) Hayes, Jernail SR
2 Hampton 'A' 3:50.43 4
1) Fraenk, Emmy SR 2) Holland, Malekah JR
3) Robinson, Cydney SR 4) Brown, Ce'aira SO
3 Virginia State 'A' 3:56.77 4
1) Terry, Alicia JR 2) Rolle, Hughnique SO
3) Williams, Alisha FR 4) Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR
4 St. Augustine's 'A' 3:59.40 4
1) Ashman, Sherri-Ann JR 2) Dumont, Akeisha JR
3) Lynch, Cherrisse JR 4) Cannon, Mylene FR
5 District of Columbia 'B' x4:03.02 2
1) Grant, Simone SO 2) Mais, Kimoy JR
3) Johnson, Kay-Tiarra FR 4) Benjamin, Jerily SO
6 East Carolina 'A' 4:03.05 4
1) Wanamaker, Myra FR 2) Minkins, Tania SR
3) Tucker, Erin SR 4) Collins, Janieyah SO
7 District of Columbia 'A' 4:04.52 2
1) Jones, Kaydian SR 2) Sweeney, Charmaine FR
3) Baker, Christina SO 4) Wright, Marlena SO
8 Hampton 'B' x4:05.63 3
1) Moore, Maya SO 2) Loveless, Jade SO
3) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah FR 4) Springer, Yolanda FR
9 Christopher Newport 'A' 4:06.59 2
1) McCord, Taylor JR 2) Westerholm, Jennifer SO
3) Harrington, Logan FR 4) Ezenwa, Enuma JR
10 East Carolina 'B' x4:07.31 3
1) Ghaffar, Aminah FR 2) Hackett, Taylar FR
3) Nelson, Natalie SR 4) Holloway, Amber SO
11 William and Mary 'A' 4:08.19 3
1) Feliciano, Shelby SO 2) Tito, Claire SO
3) Hammer, Felicia SO 4) Klosterman, Laura FR
12 N.C. Central 'A' 4:11.51 4
1) Hudson, Sararesa SR 2) Summerville, Regina JR
3) Conquest, Delesha SR 4) Gore, La'Creesha SR
13 St. Augustine's 'B' x4:12.58 3
1) Marshall-Wheaton, Alexandria SR 2) Wallen, Skyler SR
3) Parker, Zikeena SO 4) McLean, Camille FR
14 East Carolina 'C' x4:16.72 2
1) McMillan, Jessica FR 2) Berry, Tashara FR
3) Lawson, Jordan FR 4) Watts, Krystyna SO
15 Virginia Union 'A' 4:17.55 3
1) Brice, Daniaria FR 2) Robinson, Brinae JR
3) Kirkland, Cherdae SO 4) Robinson, G'Ana SR
16 N.C. Central 'B' x4:18.41 3
1) Landy, Christa SO 2) Ballard, Anthonia JR
3) Brooks, Amber JR 4) Adkins, Brittany FR
17 Salisbury 'A' 4:19.15 2
1) Daniels, Jasmin FR 2) Green, Makiah FR
3) Teal, Ameera JR 4) Tolson, Kara SR
18 Prince George's CC 'A' 4:19.23 1
1) Perez, Gabriella SO 2) Johnson, Zuwena FR
3) Stewart, Destiny FR 4) Nickerson, Stephanie SO
19 Virginia State 'B' x4:21.65 2
1) Lewis, Shannon SR 2) Morris, Donica FR
3) Cadeau, Christeline FR 4) Davis, Jessica FR
20 Christopher Newport 'B' x4:22.61 1
1) Richardson, Leah FR 2) Smith, Shona FR
3) Bartley, Noel SR 4) Richardson, Gabrielle FR
21 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 4:34.40 1
1) Mebane, Courtney SR 2) Mills, Shakira SO
3) Cabrera-Case, Amanda FR 4) Foreman, Gabby FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick, Priscilla SR QuickStars 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Baker, Danielle FR Coppin State 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Holloway, Sherhae FR N.C. Central J1.62m 5-03.75
5 Elliott, Jenna SR Christopher Newport 1.57m 5-01.75
6 Sherrill, Alexis SR N.C. Central 1.52m 4-11.75
7 Mebane, Courtney SR Virginia Wesleyan J1.52m 4-11.75
8 Westerholm, Jennifer SO Christopher Newport J1.52m 4-11.75
9 Taylor, Stephanie SO Christopher Newport J1.52m 4-11.75
10 Bartley, Noel SR Christopher Newport J1.52m 4-11.75
10 Bowens, Kirsten SR St. Augustine's J1.52m 4-11.75
10 Ezenwa, Enuma JR Christopher Newport J1.52m 4-11.75
13 Tregoning, Delaney FR Salisbury 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Meyer, Meredith FR William and Mary 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Kirkland, Cherdae SO Virginia Union 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Ghaffar, Aminah FR East Carolina 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Rogers, Lauren FR Salisbury 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Condon, Delia FR Christopher Newport 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Greaves, Shakara FR East Carolina 1.47m 4-09.75
20 Sanders, Allorie FR Virginia Union 1.42m 4-07.75
20 McGowan, Meghan FR Salisbury 1.42m 4-07.75
22 Glover, Courtney FR Christopher Newport 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Craib, Savannah FR William and Mary NH
-- stateman, brittany SO Unattached NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Crafford, Elizabeth JR William and Mary 3.59m 11-09.25
2 Drummonds, Taylor FR East Carolina 3.49m 11-05.25
3 Warner, Kathryn JR East Carolina 3.34m 10-11.50
3 Webb, Rachel NA Unattached 3.34m 10-11.50
5 Neagle, Rachel FR East Carolina 3.19m 10-05.50
6 Taylor, Sarah FR Salisbury 2.89m 9-05.75
7 mcdaniel, Erin JR over the top J2.89m 9-05.75
8 Kammerer, Kathleen FR Salisbury 2.74m 8-11.75
9 Reilly, Ashley JR Salisbury J2.74m 8-11.75
10 seymour, samantha over the top J2.74m 8-11.75
11 Crist, Sierra SO Salisbury 2.59m 8-06.00
11 Gompers, Nancy SR Salisbury 2.59m 8-06.00
11 Remsberg, Adell FR East Carolina 2.59m 8-06.00
14 Gerhold, Erika SR Salisbury 2.44m 8-00.00
14 Rogers, Lauren FR Salisbury 2.44m 8-00.00
14 Johnson, Tess FR Salisbury 2.44m 8-00.00
-- Rossini, Rayna FR Christopher Newport NH
-- Nason, Samantha FR Virginia Wesleyan NH
-- Lambert, Rachel FR Virginia Wesleyan NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby, Wanetta SR Global Transition 5.66m 18-07.00
1 Brooks, Shakinah FR St. Augustine's 5.66m 18-07.00
3 Jones, Kaydian SR District of 5.61m 18-05.00
4 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 5.51m 18-01.00
5 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 5.50m 18-00.50
6 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 5.36m 17-07.00
7 Francis, Janel SO Richmond 5.35m 17-06.75
8 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 5.28m 17-04.00
9 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 5.26m 17-03.25
10 Lott, Leah FR East Carolina 5.20m 17-00.75
11 Grant, Simone SO District of 5.14m 16-10.50
12 Lassiter, Shamia SO St. Augustine's 5.13m 16-10.00
13 James, Octavia Diamond Trac 5.10m 16-08.75
14 Ghaffar, Aminah FR East Carolina 5.02m 16-05.75
15 Baker, Danielle FR Coppin State 4.82m 15-09.75
16 Philbrick, Susanna FR William and Mary 4.79m 15-08.75
17 Crowley, Danielle JR Christopher Newport 4.77m 15-07.75
18 Richardson, Leah FR Christopher Newport 4.75m 15-07.00
19 Elliott, Jenna SR Christopher Newport 4.67m 15-04.00
20 Teal, Ameera JR Salisbury 4.57m 15-00.00
20 Brukalo, Breanna SO William and Mary 4.57m 15-00.00
22 Miller, Caitlin SR Christopher Newport 4.55m 14-11.25
23 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 4.50m 14-09.25
24 Richardson, Gabrielle FR Christopher Newport 4.40m 14-05.25
25 Richards, Abigail FR Salisbury 4.37m 14-04.00
26 Mebane, Courtney SR Virginia Wesleyan 4.36m 14-03.75
27 stateman, brittany SO Unattached 4.22m 13-10.25
28 Taylor, Stephanie SO Christopher Newport 4.10m 13-05.50
29 Smith, Shona FR Christopher Newport 3.64m 11-11.50
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 12.49m 40-11.75
2 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 12.00m 39-04.50
3 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 11.21m 36-09.50
4 Thompson, Jasmine NA Unattached 10.82m 35-06.00
5 Baker, Danielle FR Coppin State 10.70m 35-01.25
6 Grier, Shalanda JR Hampton 10.61m 34-09.75
7 Philbrick, Susanna FR William and Mary 10.49m 34-05.00
8 Remsberg, Adell FR East Carolina 10.45m 34-03.50
9 Perez, Gabriella SO Prince George's CC 10.37m 34-00.25
10 Crowley, Danielle JR Christopher Newport 10.26m 33-08.00
11 Kent, Alexis FR Salisbury 9.24m 30-03.75
12 Richards, Abigail FR Salisbury 9.08m 29-09.50
-- Bowens, Kirsten SR St. Augustine's FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Padgett, Kayla JR East Carolina 14.43m 47-04.25
2 Evans, Rochelle SO William and Mary 14.18m 46-06.25
3 Keister, Dana JR East Carolina 12.14m 39-10.00
4 Agboola, Lola FR N.C. Central 11.50m 37-08.75
5 Coffey, Natalie Unattached 11.46m 37-07.25
6 Bowman, Jaszmine FR N.C. Central 11.26m 36-11.50
7 Edwards, Alethia SO Coppin State 10.75m 35-03.25
8 Nicholson, Lynda SO Virginia State 10.40m 34-01.50
9 Callicutt, Catherine JR Virginia State 9.95m 32-07.75
10 Mangold, Sadie SR Salisbury 9.91m 32-06.25
11 Arringhton, Briana JR St. Augustine's 9.77m 32-00.75
12 Redon, Kaylee JR East Carolina 9.56m 31-04.50
13 Bartley, Noel SR Christopher Newport 9.18m 30-01.50
14 Nason, Samantha FR Virginia Wesleyan 8.99m 29-06.00
15 Burruss, Courtney SR Virginia Wesleyan 8.91m 29-02.75
16 Gibson, Tiffany FR St. Augustine's 8.87m 29-01.25
17 Forte, Kate SO Salisbury 8.38m 27-06.00
18 Hale, Heather FR Christopher Newport 8.27m 27-01.75
19 Omotosho, Rashidat JR Christopher Newport 7.49m 24-07.00
20 Mebane, Courtney SR Virginia Wesleyan 7.45m 24-05.50
21 Buchanan, Catherine SO Christopher Newport 7.40m 24-03.50
-- McGonigle, Alena FR Richmond FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Padgett, Kayla JR East Carolina 20.75m 68-01.00
2 Early, Dawn JR East Carolina 17.04m 55-11.00
3 Redon, Kaylee JR East Carolina 16.85m 55-03.50
4 Keister, Dana JR East Carolina 16.73m 54-10.75
5 Coffey, Natalie Unattached 16.06m 52-08.25
6 Evans, Rochelle SO William and Mary 15.04m 49-04.25
7 Challis, Erin SR William and Mary 13.29m 43-07.25
8 Edwards, Alethia SO Coppin State 12.83m 42-01.25
9 Mangold, Sadie SR Salisbury 12.59m 41-03.75
10 Bowman, Jaszmine FR N.C. Central 11.56m 37-11.25
11 Forte, Kate SO Salisbury 11.23m 36-10.25
12 Hale, Heather FR Christopher Newport 10.39m 34-01.25
13 Omotosho, Rashidat JR Christopher Newport 8.55m 28-00.75
14 Buchanan, Catherine SO Christopher Newport 8.27m 27-01.75
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricks, Keith Unattached 6.66q 12
2 Hudson, Cameron SO East Carolina 6.83q 8
3 Petty, Tazz SR Unattached 6.84q 10
4 Smith, Rashad SR Virginia Union 6.87q 3
5 Charles, Berfrantz JR Virginia Union 6.90q 2
6 Marshall, Antonial SR East Carolina 6.93q 2
7 Lewis, Austin NA Unattached 6.97q 3
8 Neal, Michael JR East Carolina 6.99q 1
9 Jones, Jermaine JR St. Augustine's 6.99q 9
10 Smith, Kenny Diamond Trac 7.00q 1
11 Morris, Malcolm SO Virginia Union 7.02q 10
12 Furr, Hunter SR East Carolina 7.02q 6
13 Austin, Tyler JR Salisbury 7.03 8
13 McClam, Joshua SO N.C. Central 7.03 7
15 Jameison, Daniel SO St. Augustine's 7.03 5
16 Demiel, JaQuan JR St. Augustine's 7.06 3
17 Lott, Randy SR Virginia Wesleyan 7.06 9
17 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR N.C. Central 7.06 6
19 Woods, Marlon Global Transition 7.07 8
20 Williams, Deontae FR Unattached 7.10 4
21 Teaford, Daulton JR Christopher Newport 7.11 12
22 Smutsky, Robert SO William and Mary 7.14 10
23 McKinzie, Ben SR East Carolina 7.15 10
24 Dennis, Mark SR Unattached 7.16 6
25 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander JR East Carolina 7.16 5
26 Chapman, John SO Virginia Wesleyan 7.17 10
27 Whitaker, Antoine SO Virginia Union 7.17 9
28 Mayes, Robert JR Christopher Newport 7.18 12
29 Harris, Lawrence FR Virginia State 7.19 11
30 Ross, Daniel QuickStars 7.24 3
31 Neal, Quincy JR Unattached 7.25 11
32 Ware, Jalen FR East Carolina 7.25 7
33 Newton, Robert Unattached 7.28 4
34 Hairston, RaShawn SO Christopher Newport 7.29 1
35 Myles, Michael Unattached 7.31 11
36 Colson, Roosevelt JR Methodist 7.32 8
37 Hedrick, Alex FR William and Mary 7.32 9
38 Massenburg, Aramis Diamond Trac 7.33 4
39 Barresi, Carmelo FR Salisbury 7.34 1
40 Ashton, Arthur FR Virginia State 7.34 1
41 Austin, Carlos FR Prince George's CC 7.37 2
42 Cole, Stephen SR Virginia Wesleyan 7.38 6
43 Tyler, Trae FR Virginia Wesleyan 7.39 10
44 Morrise, Tyrrell FR Virginia Union 7.40 12
45 Alston, Lawrence SO Salisbury 7.40 5
46 Peterson, Miles JR Salisbury 7.41 11
46 Jones, Steven FR Virginia Wesleyan 7.41 8
48 Toth, Matt SO Salisbury 7.46 9
49 Drummond, Kevin FR Catholic 7.51 3
50 Ruffin, Markeese SR Unattached 7.52 7
51 Turner, Dean FR Prince George's CC 7.54 4
52 Chase, Chandler SO East Carolina 7.54 8
53 Allman, Christopher FR Methodist 7.62 2
54 Combs, Matthew SO Christopher Newport 7.68 4
55 Thompkins, Jalen FR St. Augustine's 7.78 7
56 Baker, Abram Unattached 7.84 1
57 Coenen, Steve Unattached 8.32 6
58 Volcin, Rick Unattached 8.56 6
59 Rinaldo, Richard Unattached 10.58 7
-- Johnson, Taffawee JR St. Augustine's FS 7
-- Jones, Brandon 8 Belize-GTJT FS 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ricks, Keith Unattached 6.59 2
2 Petty, Tazz SR Unattached 6.76 2
3 Hudson, Cameron SO East Carolina 6.85 2
4 Smith, Rashad SR Virginia Union 6.85 2
5 Charles, Berfrantz JR Virginia Union 6.86 2
6 Marshall, Antonial SR East Carolina 6.88 2
7 Jones, Jermaine JR St. Augustine's 6.88 1
8 Lewis, Austin NA Unattached 6.95 1
9 Smith, Kenny Diamond Trac 6.96 1
10 Neal, Michael JR East Carolina 6.97 1
11 Furr, Hunter SR East Carolina 6.98 1
12 Morris, Malcolm SO Virginia Union 7.03 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kenny Diamond Trac 22.34 13
2 Ross, Daniel QuickStars 22.82 12
3 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 22.82 13
4 Austin, Tyler JR Salisbury 22.95 11
5 Johnson, Taffawee JR St. Augustine's 22.96 13
6 Holloway, Trey SO Hampton 22.99 12
7 Murray, Ty'reak SR St. Augustine's 23.00 13
8 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR N.C. Central 23.08 12
9 Jameison, Daniel SO St. Augustine's 23.10 13
10 Lott, Randy SR Virginia Wesleyan 23.20 11
11 Speller, Thomas Global Transition 23.39 10
12 Chapman, John SO Virginia Wesleyan 23.43 8
13 Dunbar, Victor FR N.C. Central 23.51 12
14 Barresi, Carmelo FR Salisbury 23.53 8
15 Arrington, Davidson FR N.C. Central 23.56 8
16 Vincent, Kevin SO N.C. Central 23.56 10
17 Todd, Anthony JR St. Augustine's 23.57 12
18 Ashton, Arthur FR Virginia State 23.59 9
19 Harris, Lawrence FR Virginia State 23.70 11
20 Jones, Steven FR Virginia Wesleyan 23.90 5
21 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 23.92 10
22 Cole, Stephen SR Virginia Wesleyan 24.02 7
23 Fuller, Reginald Speed Elite 24.04 4
24 Hawkins, Chrishaud SO Virginia Wesleyan 24.06 7
25 Peterson, Miles JR Salisbury 24.09 7
26 Colson, Roosevelt JR Methodist 24.12 10
27 James, Tajuan JR St. Augustine's 24.19 12
27 Russell, Matthew FR Prince George's CC 24.19 7
29 Tyler, Trae FR Virginia Wesleyan 24.21 7
30 Neal, Kimari FR N.C. Central 24.31 6
31 Jasmine, Bryan JR N.C. Central 24.35 9
32 Allman, Christopher FR Methodist 24.42 5
33 Fountain, William FR Salisbury 24.47 6
34 Young, Jarrell SO Salisbury 24.47 8
35 Turner, Dean FR Prince George's CC 24.49 4
36 Ruffin, Markeese SR Unattached 24.62 5
37 Miremont, Frederick FR Prince George's CC 24.63 3
38 Curry, Aaron SR Salisbury 24.67 5
39 Crisp, Larry SO Virginia State 24.69 6
40 Toth, Matt SO Salisbury 24.71 8
41 Austin, Carlos FR Prince George's CC 24.77 6
42 Combs, Matthew SO Christopher Newport 24.82 4
43 Rodriguez, Corey FR Christopher Newport 24.83 3
44 Alston, Lawrence SO Salisbury 24.86 6
45 Stewart, Dominique FR Virginia Union 24.86 1
46 Bussard, Blake JR Salisbury 24.98 9
47 Wright, Lawrence JR Unattached 25.01 3
48 Sonnek, Michael SO Christopher Newport 25.12 2
49 Harris, Elijah FR Salisbury 25.21 6
50 Woody, Ikeem FR Virginia Wesleyan 25.23 3
51 Thompkins, Jalen FR St. Augustine's 25.34 9
52 Williams, TJ FR Salisbury 25.43 7
53 Baker, Abram Unattached 25.63 2
54 Coenen, Steve Unattached 27.09 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Edmonds, Joshua SR St. Augustine's 49.81 9
2 Quarles, James SR St. Augustine's 50.00 9
3 Chambers, Te'Shad JR Virginia State 50.33 9
4 Cameron, Clive JR Virginia State 50.52 9
5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart SO St. Augustine's 50.55 8
6 Mbow, Elhadji SR St. Augustine's 51.10 8
7 Smith, Donte JR Methodist 51.26 8
8 Kellogg, William Unattached 51.43 6
9 Wilson, Jamie Unattached 51.83 7
10 Hewitt, Kevaughn SO St. Augustine's 51.83 8
11 Oparakau, Uche SO Prince George's CC 52.19 7
12 Moses, DaQuawn FR Virginia State 52.40 7
13 Lynch, Marcelis SR St. Augustine's 52.49 8
14 King Jr., John JR St. Augustine's 52.50 6
15 Sainvil, Kevin JR St. Augustine's 52.59 6
16 Jackson, Adrain JR Unattached 52.87 5
17 Hairston, RaShawn SO Christopher Newport 53.14 5
18 Young, Jarrell SO Salisbury 53.31 6
19 Reyes, Aires FR Virginia Wesleyan 53.37 5
20 Arrington, Davidson FR N.C. Central 53.59 5
21 Fuller, Reginald Speed Elite 54.05 3
22 Boykin-Roach, Brett SO N.C. Central 54.08 5
23 White, Trey FR Virginia Wesleyan 54.37 4
24 Edwards Jr., Carlton FR N.C. Central 54.67 6
25 Goito, Amandji Speed Elite 54.69 3
26 King, Sherod FR Virginia Union 54.73 7
27 Mouafo Kengne, Issa FR Prince George's CC 55.18 3
28 Sivels, Marquis SO Virginia Wesleyan 55.53 4
29 Hawkins, Chrishaud SO Virginia Wesleyan 55.68 4
30 Curry, Aaron SR Salisbury 55.74 3
31 Baker, Abram Unattached 57.62 3
32 Smith, Frank FR Virginia Union 58.11 5
33 Lombardi, Matthew FR Methodist 58.15 3
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 1:19.91 4
2 Ibadin, Edose JR Hampton 1:20.90 4
3 Taylor, James SR Real Deal Tr 1:22.95 3
4 Black, Rayon FR Hampton 1:23.02 4
5 Johnson, Rodney FR East Carolina 1:23.62 3
6 Ware, Jalen FR East Carolina 1:23.86 3
7 Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR Hampton 1:24.39 4
8 Danner, Craig FR Christopher Newport 1:24.60 3
9 Williams, Justin FR Virginia State 1:25.51 4
10 Green, Andrae SO Hampton 1:25.57 3
11 McKinzie, Ben SR East Carolina 1:25.59 2
12 Wright, Xavier JR Virginia State 1:26.65 2
13 Chase, Chandler SO East Carolina 1:27.03 2
14 Swindell, Anthony JR Unattached 1:27.26 4
15 Morais, Orane FR N.C. Central 1:30.92 2
16 Papp, Christopher SO Catholic 1:32.09 1
17 Wells, Kenneth JR Virginia Union 1:42.02 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 James, Deandre FR N.C. Central 2:00.75 3
2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen SO St. Augustine's 2:00.78 3
3 Moran, Mark JR William and Mary 2:01.10 3
4 Cappetta, Richard SO William and Mary 2:02.60 3
5 Wilkens, Michael FR William and Mary 2:02.67 3
6 Pittard, Matthew FR William and Mary 2:04.71 2
7 Hedrick, Nicholas SO Christopher Newport 2:05.11 2
8 Wright, Xavier JR Virginia State 2:06.21 3
9 Aryee, Jomar SO William and Mary 2:06.25 2
10 Coward, Greg FR N.C. Central 2:06.65 3
11 Bruner, John FR Christopher Newport 2:06.90 2
12 Brown, Paul JR Methodist 2:07.25 2
13 Griffin, Jonathan Unattached 2:09.86 3
14 Taylor, LeMontre JR Virginia State 2:10.65 2
15 Larkin, Andrew JR Christopher Newport 2:10.85 1
16 Melius, Hunter JR Virginia Wesleyan 2:11.72 1
17 Brown, Damon FR Virginia Wesleyan 2:19.98 1
18 Beatty, Dean Tidewater Striders 2:30.68 1
-- Bell, Trevone FR Virginia Wesleyan DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Samuel JR Christopher Newport 4:24.21 3
2 Campbell, Zachary FR Christopher Newport 4:27.83 3
3 Cappetta, Richard SO William and Mary 4:30.96 3
4 Henry, Christopher JR Virginia State 4:31.44 3
5 Rabil, William FR Christopher Newport 4:32.32 3
6 Fogg, Denzel SR Real Deal Tr 4:37.01 3
7 Charles, Franck SO Virginia Union 4:37.50 2
8 Driscoll, Darren SR Virginia Wesleyan 4:37.76 2
9 Bailey, Torion SR St. Augustine's 4:38.24 3
10 Nelfrard, Emmanuel SO Virginia Union 4:40.12 3
11 Freeman, Dylan FR Christopher Newport 4:40.38 3
12 Coward, Greg FR N.C. Central 4:41.54 3
13 Ginsburg, Eric SR Christopher Newport 4:43.25 2
14 Hill, Warren FR Hampton 4:45.29 3
15 Werner, Andrew SO Virginia Wesleyan 4:50.49 1
16 Fields, Hakeem SO Virginia Union 4:53.95 1
17 Rosenberg, Corey FR Christopher Newport 4:54.37 2
18 Maloney, Trevor FR Virginia Wesleyan 4:55.31 1
19 Griffin, Jonathan Unattached 4:57.64 2
20 Rose, Glenn SO Virginia Wesleyan 4:57.96 1
21 Taylor, LeMontre JR Virginia State 4:58.82 2
22 Melius, Hunter JR Virginia Wesleyan 5:00.36 1
23 Dye, Keane SO Virginia Wesleyan 5:01.43 1
24 Cooke, Matt FR Virginia Wesleyan 5:06.65 1
25 Kirkbride, Kyle SO Virginia Wesleyan 5:08.81 1
26 Higgins, Gabe SO Virginia Wesleyan 5:22.45 1
27 Hawver, Spencer FR Virginia Wesleyan 5:28.79 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Gunzenhauser, Radford SR William and Mary 8:41.61
2 Sakallah, Faris FR William and Mary 8:44.73
3 Tyrey, Nicholas FR William and Mary 8:46.29
4 Strehler, Stephen FR William and Mary 8:48.33
5 Macfawn, Ian JR William and Mary 8:52.74
6 Steck, Kurtis FR William and Mary 8:58.09
7 Fogg, Denzel SR Real Deal Tr 9:21.53
8 Henry, Christopher JR Virginia State 9:32.27
9 Hoak, Alex SR Unattached 10:16.78
Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Gousse, Ryan SO William and Mary 14:46.45
2 Gunzenhauser, Radford SR William and Mary 14:49.27
3 Barney, jr., David SO William and Mary 14:49.29
4 Sleight, Trevor FR William and Mary 15:00.00
5 Charles, Franck SO Virginia Union 15:10.97
6 Kidd, David NA Unat-Virgini 15:24.53
7 Carroll, Ryan J&A Racing 15:43.20
8 Richard, Daniel JR Christopher Newport 15:53.08
9 Zook, Aaron SR Christopher Newport 15:59.09
10 LaPointe, John FR Christopher Newport 16:03.98
11 Turner, Bradley JR Christopher Newport 16:34.57
12 Benfer, Andrew SO Christopher Newport 16:36.84
13 Richardson, Andrew SO Christopher Newport 16:39.77
14 Pruitt, Charles FR Christopher Newport 16:44.44
-- Bell, Rob NA Unat-Virgini DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dembele, Moussa SR St. Augustine's 8.05q 5
2 Massenburg, Aramis Diamond Trac 8.07q 6
3 Murray, Ty'reak SR St. Augustine's 8.10q 3
4 Holloway, Trey SO Hampton 8.19q 4
5 Campbell, Luke SO Salisbury 8.31q 1
6 Scott, Christoffe FR Hampton 8.41q 1
7 Shaw, David JR St. Augustine's 8.45q 2
8 Johnson, Rodney FR East Carolina 8.48q 2
9 Jasmine, Bryan JR N.C. Central 8.48q 5
10 Ashton, Arthur FR Virginia State 8.52q 6
11 Williams, Justin FR Virginia State 8.53q 6
12 Jackson, Adrain JR Unattached 8.56q 2
13 Bowden, Calvon JR St. Augustine's 8.65 4
14 Hopkins, Devon JR Salisbury 8.66 2
15 Alexander, Naquan FR Virginia Union 8.67 4
16 Hodges, Darius FR Virginia Union 8.69 5
17 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 8.73 3
18 Wright, Rhashard JR St. Augustine's 8.82 3
19 Spadaccini, Dylan JR East Carolina 8.86 1
20 Vincent, Kevin SO N.C. Central 8.97 3
21 Hardy, Donmanic FR Hampton 9.06 6
22 Harris, Elijah FR Salisbury 9.16 4
23 Boone, Frederick SR Unattached 9.22 2
24 Strickland, Brian SO Christopher Newport 9.29 1
25 Williams, TJ FR Salisbury 9.30 5
26 Sonnek, Michael SO Christopher Newport 9.36 1
27 Bussard, Blake JR Salisbury 9.56 6
28 Jones, Steven FR Virginia Wesleyan 9.91 5
29 Getchell, Joeseph FR Virginia Wesleyan 10.06 4
30 Below, Cody SO Virginia Wesleyan 13.36 3
-- Lemonious, Dominick FR N.C. Central DNF 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dembele, Moussa SR St. Augustine's 7.97 2
2 Holloway, Trey SO Hampton 8.00 2
3 Murray, Ty'reak SR St. Augustine's 8.02 2
4 Campbell, Luke SO Salisbury 8.13 2
5 Williams, Justin FR Virginia State 8.37 1
6 Shaw, David JR St. Augustine's 8.43 1
7 Scott, Christoffe FR Hampton 8.46 2
8 Ashton, Arthur FR Virginia State 8.50 1
9 Jackson, Adrain JR Unattached 8.52 1
10 Johnson, Rodney FR East Carolina 8.55 1
11 Jasmine, Bryan JR N.C. Central 8.73 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hampton 'A' 3:18.77 4
1) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed JR 2) Okezie, Chidi JR
3) Ibadin, Edose JR 4) Hutchison, Je'von SR
2 St. Augustine's 'A' 3:19.45 4
1) Edmonds, Joshua SR 2) Ellis Jr., Burkheart SO
3) Mbow, Elhadji SR 4) Quarles, James SR
3 Virginia State 'A' 3:20.81 4
1) Chambers, Te'Shad JR 2) Robinson, Charles SO
3) Williams, Justin FR 4) Cameron, Clive JR
4 Hampton 'B' x3:26.42 3
1) Green, Andrae SO 2) Tillman, Torri FR
3) Black, Rayon FR 4) Simon, Ramoye JR
5 East Carolina 'A' 3:26.67 3
1) McKinzie, Ben SR 2) Hudson, Cameron SO
3) Johnson, Rodney FR 4) Ware, Jalen FR
6 St. Augustine's 'B' x3:29.73 4
1) Hewitt, Kevaughn SO 2) Sainvil, Kevin JR
3) King Jr., John JR 4) Lynch, Marcelis SR
7 Prince George's CC 'A' 3:30.31 2
1) Russell, Matthew FR 2) Oparakau, Uche SO
3) Roberts, Brandon FR 4) Mouafo Kengne, Issa FR
8 Virginia Union 'A' 3:30.37 3
1) Nelfrard, Emmanuel SO 2) Hodges, Darius FR
3) King, Sherod FR 4) Smith, Rashad SR
9 N.C. Central 'A' 3:30.66 4
1) James, Deandre FR 2) Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR
3) Dunbar, Victor FR 4) Edwards Jr., Carlton FR
10 William and Mary 'A' 3:31.16 1
1) Aryee, Jomar SO 2) Wilkens, Michael FR
3) Pittard, Matthew FR 4) Hedrick, Alex FR
11 N.C. Central 'B' x3:32.92 3
1) Arrington, Davidson FR 2) Vincent, Kevin SO
3) Boykin-Roach, Brett SO 4) Morais, Orane FR
12 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:33.67 3
1) Martin, Samuel JR 2) Mayes, Robert JR
3) Hedrick, Nicholas SO 4) Newcomer, Troy SO
13 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:33.88 2
1) Lott, Randy SR 2) Hawkins, Chrishaud SO
3) White, Trey FR 4) Reyes, Aires FR
14 Christopher Newport 'C' x3:38.36 2
1) Danner, Craig FR 2) Rabil, William FR
3) Campbell, Zachary FR 4) Freeman, Dylan FR
15 Virginia State 'B' x3:38.99 3
1) Ashton, Arthur FR 2) Taylor, LeMontre JR
3) Moses, DaQuawn FR 4) Wright, Xavier JR
16 Christopher Newport 'B' x3:39.25 2
1) Combs, Matthew SO 2) Hairston, RaShawn SO
3) Sonnek, Michael SO 4) Rodriguez, Corey FR
17 Prince George's CC 'B' x3:43.61 1
1) Eesuola, Emmanuel SO 2) Miremont, Frederick FR
3) Turner, Dean FR 4) Austin, Carlos FR
18 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' x3:51.40 1
1) Cole, Stephen SR 2) Sivels, Marquis SO
3) Jones, Steven FR 4) Tyler, Trae FR
19 Virginia Wesleyan 'D' x3:52.61 1
1) Werner, Andrew SO 2) Melius, Hunter JR
3) Dye, Keane SO 4) Rose, Glenn SO
20 Virginia Wesleyan 'C' x3:56.56 1
1) Below, Cody SO 2) Chase, Ed SO
3) Bell, Trevone FR 4) Getchell, Joeseph FR
-- East Carolina 'B' DNF 2
1) Marshall, Antonial SR 2) Neal, Michael JR
3) Chase, Chandler SO 4) Spadaccini, Dylan JR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Methodist 'A' 12:17.43
1) Brown, Paul JR 2) Smith, Donte JR
3) Farrington, Claude FR 4) Connelly, Patrick FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Avion SO East Carolina 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew SR East Carolina 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Shelton, Eddie SR St. Augustine's 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Stinson, Xavier SO Salisbury 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Petty, Jamaal JR Virginia Union J1.95m 6-04.75
6 Roberts, Brandon FR Prince George's CC J1.95m 6-04.75
7 Crisp, Larry SO Virginia State 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Banks, Tyler SR Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
9 Chase, Ed SO Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Burkett, Dominic FR William and Mary 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Newcomer, Troy SO Christopher Newport 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Johnson, Rodney FR East Carolina 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Spadaccini, Dylan JR East Carolina 1.75m 5-08.75
13 Boone, Frederick SR Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
13 Rodriguez, Corey FR Christopher Newport 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Bussard, Blake JR Salisbury NH
-- Louden, Alex St. Augustine's NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Henry JR East Carolina 4.86m 15-11.25
2 Hodapp, Stephen SR East Carolina 4.80m 15-09.00
3 O'Connell, Derek FR William and Mary 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Spadaccini, Dylan JR East Carolina 4.20m 13-09.25
5 Gallagher, Greg SO William and Mary 4.05m 13-03.50
6 Fishman, David Unattached J4.05m 13-03.50
7 Pappas, Ryan FR Salisbury J4.05m 13-03.50
8 Hedrick, Alex FR William and Mary J4.05m 13-03.50
9 White, Jonathan SO Virginia Union 3.90m 12-09.50
10 Comeau, Christopher SR Christopher Newport 3.60m 11-09.75
10 Hardesty, Brennan FR Salisbury 3.60m 11-09.75
10 Hurd, Alexander SR Christopher Newport 3.60m 11-09.75
13 Boone, Frederick SR Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
14 Browne, Stephen SR Christopher Newport 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Fountain, William FR Salisbury 3.30m 10-10.00
-- Tuck, Adam SO East Carolina NH
-- Below, Cody SO Virginia Wesleyan NH
-- simpson, bryce over the top NH
-- Dowels, Jamal FR Virginia Union NH
-- Zakula, Aaron SR East Carolina NH
-- Coles, Chris FR Virginia Wesleyan NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Cameron SO East Carolina 7.36m 24-01.75
2 Lewis, Austin NA Unattached 7.25m 23-09.50
3 Woods, Marlon Global Transition 7.11m 23-04.00
4 Demiel, JaQuan JR St. Augustine's 7.05m 23-01.75
5 Charles, Berfrantz JR Virginia Union 6.95m 22-09.75
6 Wilkinson, DeJon SR St. Augustine's 6.93m 22-09.00
7 McClam, Joshua SO N.C. Central 6.85m 22-05.75
8 Dennis, Mark SR Unattached 6.80m 22-03.75
9 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander JR East Carolina 6.75m 22-01.75
10 Ross, Mathew SO Virginia Union 6.67m 21-10.75
11 Boone, Frederick SR Unattached 6.65m 21-10.00
12 James, Tajuan JR St. Augustine's 6.46m 21-02.50
13 French, Cameron JR Unattached 6.45m 21-02.00
14 Hopkins, Devon JR Salisbury 6.32m 20-09.00
15 Christophe, Philip SO Cnu - Unattached 6.25m 20-06.25
16 Fowlkes, Ethan JR Virginia Wesleyan 6.24m 20-05.75
17 Bordley, Allen SO East Carolina 6.21m 20-04.50
18 White, Zachary FR Salisbury 6.16m 20-02.50
19 Carter, Corey FR Virginia Union 6.03m 19-09.50
19 Roberts, Brandon FR Prince George's CC 6.03m 19-09.50
21 Burkett, Dominic FR William and Mary 5.96m 19-06.75
22 Newton, Robert Unattached 5.78m 18-11.75
23 Hedrick, Alex FR William and Mary 5.77m 18-11.25
24 Smutsky, Robert SO William and Mary 5.73m 18-09.75
25 Roberts, Joshua SO Christopher Newport 5.68m 18-07.75
26 Alston, Lawrence SO Salisbury 5.66m 18-07.00
27 williams, justin Unattached 5.63m 18-05.75
28 Peterson, Miles JR Salisbury 5.55m 18-02.50
29 Woody, Ikeem FR Virginia Wesleyan 5.41m 17-09.00
30 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed JR Hampton 5.10m 16-08.75
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Brandon 8 Belize-GTJT 14.84m 48-08.25
2 Bordley, Allen SO East Carolina 14.76m 48-05.25
3 Shaw, David JR St. Augustine's 14.67m 48-01.75
4 Wilkinson, DeJon SR St. Augustine's 14.55m 47-09.00
5 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 14.05m 46-01.25
6 French, Cameron JR Unattached 13.50m 44-03.50
7 Hodges, Darius FR Virginia Union 13.39m 43-11.25
8 Hardy, Donmanic FR Hampton 13.37m 43-10.50
9 Carter, Corey FR Virginia Union 13.06m 42-10.25
10 White, Zachary FR Salisbury 12.79m 41-11.50
11 Fowlkes, Ethan JR Virginia Wesleyan 12.56m 41-02.50
12 Scott, Christoffe FR Hampton 12.48m 40-11.50
13 williams, justin Unattached 12.31m 40-04.75
14 Christophe, Philip SO Cnu - Unattached 11.95m 39-02.50
15 Rinaldo, Richard Unattached 6.06m 19-10.75
-- Ross, Mathew SO Virginia Union FOUL
-- Jones, Avion SO East Carolina FOUL
-- Newton, Robert Unattached FOUL
-- Harris, Elijah FR Salisbury FOUL
-- Geiger, Romin FR Hampton FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frenia, Taylor SO William and Mary 15.98m 52-05.25
2 Waterfield, Brian SO William and Mary 15.61m 51-02.75
3 Harris, Joshua SO Methodist 13.83m 45-04.50
4 Likins, Carlos SO Salisbury 12.98m 42-07.00
5 Melton, Anthony JR Christopher Newport 12.72m 41-08.75
6 Jordan, Jeff JR Salisbury 12.53m 41-01.50
7 Crockett, Michael FR Hampton 12.19m 40-00.00
8 Ahrens, Jonathan FR Methodist 12.08m 39-07.75
9 Peterkin, Jalen FR East Carolina 11.94m 39-02.25
10 McMinn, Kendrick JR Christopher Newport 11.31m 37-01.25
11 Graham, Robert SO Christopher Newport 11.21m 36-09.50
12 Below, Cody SO Virginia Wesleyan 9.88m 32-05.00
13 Dhanoa, Swaiman FR Christopher Newport 9.34m 30-07.75
14 Wilson, Diallo SO Virginia Wesleyan 8.47m 27-09.50
15 Jones, Tyler SO Virginia Wesleyan 8.23m 27-00.00
16 Hipple, Britton FR Virginia Wesleyan 8.20m 26-11.00
-- Obame, Christian FR N.C. Central FOUL
-- Beck, Jacob FR Methodist FOUL
-- Burkett, Dylan JR Salisbury FOUL
-- Volz, Andrew FR Salisbury FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Morrow, Montrell NA Unattached 20.30m 66-07.25
2 Waterfield, Brian SO William and Mary 16.40m 53-09.75
3 Frenia, Taylor SO William and Mary 15.90m 52-02.00
4 Lehman, Thomas SR East Carolina 15.22m 49-11.25
5 McMinn, Kendrick JR Christopher Newport 14.24m 46-08.75
6 Burkett, Dylan JR Salisbury 13.83m 45-04.50
7 Likins, Carlos SO Salisbury 13.69m 44-11.00
8 Melton, Anthony JR Christopher Newport 13.68m 44-10.75
9 Harris, Joshua SO Methodist 13.66m 44-09.75
10 Jordan, Jeff JR Salisbury 13.29m 43-07.25
11 Peterkin, Jalen FR East Carolina 12.93m 42-05.25
12 Gylfason, Thorbjorn Unattached 12.72m 41-08.75
13 Crockett, Michael FR Hampton 12.67m 41-07.00
14 Graham, Robert SO Christopher Newport 11.72m 38-05.50
15 Ahrens, Jonathan FR Methodist 10.89m 35-08.75
16 Volz, Andrew FR Salisbury 10.56m 34-07.75
17 Beck, Jacob FR Methodist 10.04m 32-11.25
18 Dhanoa, Swaiman FR Christopher Newport 7.97m 26-01.75