School of the Arts (SOTA) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.97 | Teyah Brice | 10th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.03 | SB | A'najah Ford | 11th | Finals | Monroe |
8.05 | Brittaney Hunter | 14th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.13 | SB | Malikya Russell | 20th | Finals | Monroe |
8.25 | Kyla Ross | 31st | Finals | Monroe | |
8.37 | Blessing Glover | 38th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.44 | Bicuma Rubingu | 40th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.50 | Ja'quesiah Dillard | 46th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.52 | SB | Imani Celestine | 48th | Finals | Monroe |
8.57 | SB | Nandi Jeffries | 56th | Finals | Monroe |
8.77 | Esther Ngo-oum | 68th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.85 | Zy'erra Harris | 72nd | Finals | Monroe | |
9.07 | SB | Andrea Resto | 81st | Finals | Monroe |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
46.68 | Brittaney Hunter | 9th | Finals | Monroe | |
48.09 | SB | Teyah Brice | 15th | Finals | Monroe |
50.25 | SB | Nandi Jeffries | 28th | Finals | Monroe |
50.90 | Bicuma Rubingu | 32nd | Finals | Monroe | |
51.46 | Kyla Ross | 35th | Finals | Monroe | |
52.10 | SB | Blessing Glover | 39th | Finals | Monroe |
52.93 | SB | Ja'quesiah Dillard | 45th | Finals | Monroe |
53.52 | SB | Imani Celestine | 52nd | Finals | Monroe |
53.84 | Malikya Russell | 55th | Finals | Monroe | |
55.93 | SB | Andrea Resto | 70th | Finals | Monroe |
56.60 | SB | Zy'erra Harris | 71st | Finals | Monroe |
59.76 | SB | Esther Ngo-oum | 79th | Finals | Monroe |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.73 | Veronica Mariano | 16th | Finals | Monroe | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:55.81 | SB | Veronica Mariano | 26th | Finals | Monroe |
4:06.28 | SB | Gen Driscoll-brantley | 31st | Finals | Monroe |
4:29.56 | Artemis Markakis | 38th | Finals | Monroe | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:28.34 | Gen Driscoll-brantley | 28th | Finals | Monroe | |
7:00.02 | SB | Artemis Markakis | 35th | Finals | Monroe |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Mya Fisher | 12th | Finals | Monroe | |
4-2 | SB | Zamaya Smith | 12th | Finals | Monroe |
4-2 | A'najah Ford | 12th | Finals | Monroe | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | Jamellah Craven | 6th | Finals | Monroe | |
12-4.5 | Mya Fisher | 21st | Finals | Monroe | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.41 | Xavier Fields | 37th | Finals | Monroe | |
7.90 | SB | Alfredo Aponte | 83rd | Finals | Monroe |
7.91 | Carlos Rolon | 84th | Finals | Monroe | |
8.36 | SB | D'andre Snow | 100th | Finals | Monroe |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
42.68 | Xavier Fields | 31st | Finals | Monroe | |
45.45 | SB | Byron Carter | 64th | Finals | Monroe |
50.89 | SB | Carlos Rolon | 85th | Finals | Monroe |
51.08 | SB | Asher Phllips | 87th | Finals | Monroe |
51.82 | SB | D'andre Snow | 89th | Finals | Monroe |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:44.83 | SB | Alfredo Aponte | 46th | Finals | Monroe |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:37.88 | SB | Joshua Gates | 34th | Finals | Monroe |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.25 | Joshua Gates | 44th | Finals | Monroe | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.88 | Byron Carter | 13th | Finals | Monroe |