Full


Licensed to Trinity School -NY                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Ivy League Championships - 2/19/2014                      
                                   2/19/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emanuel, Raechelle           Hackley Scho            7.92       7.92q  2 
  2 Garratt, Michelle            Poly Prep Co            8.30       7.94q  2 
  3 Golfinos, Chloe              Trinity Scho            8.10       7.96q  2 
  4 Robinson, Kathryn            Horace Mann             8.05       7.98q  1 
  5 Thomas, Sabina               Hackley Scho            7.95       8.05q  1 
  6 Anderson, Annika             Poly Prep Co                       8.13q  1 
  7 Howard-Fudge, Katherine      Horace Mann             8.50       8.44q  1 
  8 Scaccia, Samantha            Poly Prep Co            8.54       8.45q  2 
  9 Berning, Anne                Hackley Scho            8.31       8.48   1 
 10 Gao, Azure                   Horace Mann             9.06       8.85   2 
 -- Epstein, Leah                Trinity Scho            9.41         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garratt, Michelle            Poly Prep Co            7.94       7.80    8   
  2 Thomas, Sabina               Hackley Scho            8.05       7.98    6   
  3 Robinson, Kathryn            Horace Mann             7.98       7.99    4   
  4 Emanuel, Raechelle           Hackley Scho            7.92       8.12    2   
  5 Anderson, Annika             Poly Prep Co            8.13       8.22    1   
  6 Golfinos, Chloe              Trinity Scho            7.96       8.36  
  7 Scaccia, Samantha            Poly Prep Co            8.45       8.49  
  8 Howard-Fudge, Katherine      Horace Mann             8.44       8.54  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garratt, Michelle            Poly Prep Co           43.51      43.35   2   8   
  2 Coll, Megan                  Poly Prep Co           46.74      44.86   2   6   
  3 O'Mara, Ava                  Poly Prep Co           45.13      44.87   2   4   
  4 Goyal, Shivani               Horace Mann            47.44      45.50   1   2   
  5 Emanuel, Raechelle           Hackley Scho           45.50      45.73   2   1   
  6 Zak, Gabriella               Hackley Scho           44.73      47.04   2 
  7 Berning, Anne                Hackley Scho           47.15      47.62   2 
  8 Kaye, Sydney                 Trinity Scho           50.72      49.31   1 
  9 Lee, Christina               Horace Mann            55.30      52.83   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Caitlin             Poly Prep Co         1:47.20    1:49.62   2   8   
  2 Steinberg, Samantha          Poly Prep Co         1:56.64    1:52.98   2   6   
  3 Golfinos, Chloe              Trinity Scho                    1:53.03   2   4   
  4 Tisch, Louise                Trinity Scho                    1:54.31   1   2   
  5 Weinstock, Anya              Trinity Scho                    2:00.63   1   1   
  6 Spector, Emily               Horace Mann          2:08.82    2:04.91   2 
  7 Petricevic, Elena            Horace Mann                     2:14.55   1 
  8 Momani, Nur                  Hackley Scho                    2:17.25   1 
  9 Dracos, Joy                  Hackley Scho         2:17.06    2:18.65   2 
 -- O'Mara, Ava                  Poly Prep Co         1:44.31         DQ   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomba, Claire                Hackley Scho         3:06.00    3:18.45    8   
  2 Pettit, Emma                 Trinity Scho         3:12.00    3:18.78    6   
  3 Ketchum, Ella                Poly Prep Co         3:18.11    3:20.55    4   
  4 Levin, Greer                 Hackley Scho         3:23.72    3:20.99    2   
  5 Sommer, Gaby                 Trinity Scho         3:32.73    3:25.49    1   
  6 Monahan, Carrie              Trinity Scho         3:32.55    3:32.40  
  7 Bolster, Callye              Hackley Scho         3:40.35    3:43.07  
  8 Logan, Blythe                Horace Mann          3:48.95    3:50.11  
  9 Spector, Emily               Horace Mann          3:56.68    4:02.38  
 10 Cosslett, Marisa             Horace Mann          4:02.00    4:02.69  
 11 Gruder, Hallie               Ethical Cult                    4:23.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomba, Claire                Hackley Scho         5:33.28    5:25.47    8   
  2 Pettit, Emma                 Trinity Scho         5:25.00    5:27.15    6   
  3 Ketchum, Ella                Poly Prep Co         5:47.35    5:41.25    4   
  4 Ryan, Lucy                   Trinity Scho         5:49.00    5:43.32    2   
  5 Monahan, Carrie              Trinity Scho         5:56.00    6:04.62    1   
  6 Cosslett, Marisa             Horace Mann          6:20.00    6:50.61  
  7 Totenberg, Melanie           Horace Mann                     7:25.36  
  8 Feldman, Sophia              Horace Mann          7:37.47    7:35.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ketchum, Ella                Poly Prep Co        12:54.12   12:34.01    8   
  2 Stevensen, Julia             Hackley Scho        12:05.39   12:35.43    6   
  3 Ryan, Lucy                   Trinity Scho        12:56.00   12:44.12    4   
  4 Kuang, Joanna                Horace Mann         14:19.00   14:04.41    2   
  5 Foote, Lucy                  Poly Prep Co                   14:53.66    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zak, Gabriella               Hackley Scho            9.23       9.55q  2 
  2 Cook, Virginia               Trinity Scho           10.02      10.16q  1 
  3 Baker, Julia                 Hackley Scho           10.07      10.28q  1 
  4 Yanuzzi, Isabella            Hackley Scho           11.01      10.86q  2 
  5 Kerner, Catherine            Trinity Scho           12.63      10.96q  2 
  6 Ahlmann, Kyra                Poly Prep Co           11.60      11.03q  2 
  7 Santiago, Alexia             Poly Prep Co           11.20      11.12q  1 
  8 Gao, Azure                   Horace Mann            11.40      11.81q  1 
 -- Torrado, Sabrina             Poly Prep Co           11.15        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zak, Gabriella               Hackley Scho            9.55       9.55    8   
  2 Cook, Virginia               Trinity Scho           10.16      10.03    6   
  3 Baker, Julia                 Hackley Scho           10.28      10.31    4   
  4 Yanuzzi, Isabella            Hackley Scho           10.86      10.81    2   
  5 Ahlmann, Kyra                Poly Prep Co           11.03      11.00    1   
  6 Santiago, Alexia             Poly Prep Co           11.12      11.11  
  7 Gao, Azure                   Horace Mann            11.81      11.58  
  8 Kerner, Catherine            Trinity Scho           10.96      12.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hackley School  'A'                               1:54.78    1:57.77    8   
     1) Baker, Julia                    2) Berning, Anne                  
     3) Momani, Nur                     4) Thomas, Sabina                 
  2 Trinity School  'A'                               2:08.85    1:58.66    6   
     1) Golfinos, Chloe                 2) Stollar, Cailin                
     3) Kaye, Sydney                    4) Tisch, Louise                  
  3 Horace Mann School  'A'                           2:01.00    1:58.96    4   
     1) Robinson, Kathryn               2) Goyal, Shivani                 
     3) Logan, Blythe                   4) Howard-Fudge, Katherine        
  4 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                        2:03.75    1:59.75    2   
     1) Santiago, Alexia                2) Coll, Megan                    
     3) Scaccia, Samantha               4) Torrado, Sabrina               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity School  'A'                               4:51.51    4:34.14    8   
     1) Kerner, Catherine               2) Sommer, Gaby                   
     3) Monahan, Carrie                 4) Pettit, Emma                   
  2 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                        4:20.01    4:37.89    6   
     1) O'Mara, Ava                     2) Garratt, Michelle              
     3) Pearson, Caitlin                4) Steinberg, Samantha            
  3 Hackley School  'A'                               4:13.90    4:50.43    4   
     1) Bolster, Callye                 2) Gomba, Claire                  
     3) Levin, Greer                    4) Stevensen, Julia               
  4 Horace Mann School  'A'                           4:35.00    5:08.07    2   
     1) Park, Janis                     2) Spector, Emily                 
     3) Kuang, Joanna                   4) Gao, Azure                     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zak, Gabriella               Hackley Scho         4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  2 Cook, Virginia               Trinity Scho         4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  3 Ahlmann, Kyra                Poly Prep Co         4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 Pearson, Caitlin             Poly Prep Co         4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
  5 Momani, Nur                  Hackley Scho                    4-04.00    1   
  6 Womack, Claire               Poly Prep Co         4-06.00    3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Annika             Poly Prep Co        16-06.50   15-08.25    8   
  2 Goyal, Shivani               Horace Mann         12-02.25   14-10.50    6   
  3 Robinson, Kathryn            Horace Mann         14-09.00   14-01.25    4   
  4 Baker, Julia                 Hackley Scho        14-07.50   13-10.75    2   
  5 Coll, Megan                  Poly Prep Co                   13-05.50    1   
  6 Torrado, Sabrina             Poly Prep Co        13-01.25   12-07.00  
  7 Thomas, Sabina               Hackley Scho        13-00.00   12-00.75  
  8 Kaye, Sydney                 Trinity Scho        12-03.50   11-10.75  
  9 Farqueson, Kenja             Ethical Cult                   10-09.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Annika             Poly Prep Co        32-09.75   32-01.50    8   
  2 McMahon, Rachel              Trinity Scho        32-08.25   31-09.00    6   
  3 Pearson, Caitlin             Poly Prep Co        28-06.75   30-01.50    4   
  4 Emanuel, Raechelle           Hackley Scho        31-00.50   29-11.50    2   
  5 Khorosh, Nicole              Poly Prep Co        24-01.50   23-05.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Virginia               Trinity Scho        30-05.75   31-05.75    8   
  2 Tewksbury, Jane              Poly Prep Co                   23-07.50    6   
  3 Yanuzzi, Isabella            Hackley Scho        21-10.75   22-09.00    4   
  4 Scaccia, Samantha            Poly Prep Co        17-08.75   22-06.25    2   
  5 Pondiscio, Katharine         Poly Prep Co        20-05.00   22-02.75    1   
  6 Murphy, Tatianna             Horace Mann         22-01.00   21-00.50  
  7 Dracos, Joy                  Hackley Scho        20-03.75   20-00.25  
 -- Benoit, Sariyah              Trinity Scho        27-00.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Calista                 Trinity Scho                         ND  
 -- Redpath, Sophie              Ethical Cult                         ND  
 -- Hodell, Janey                Ethical Cult                         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Christopher          Poly Prep Co            6.84       6.85q  1 
  2 Rose, Devin                  Poly Prep Co            6.60       7.09q  2 
  3 Ginsberg, Ivan               Trinity Scho            7.42       7.22q  2 
  4 Bailey, Rashaun              Poly Prep Co            7.22       7.22q  1 
  5 Akalonu, Kelechi             Collegiate S            7.28       7.23q  2 
  6 Stone, Andrew                Trinity Scho            7.27       7.28q  2 
  7 Omolade, John                Trinity Scho            7.37       7.33q  1 
  8 Prempeh, Jephtha             Horace Mann             7.45       7.34q  2 
  9 Bertrand, Shao               Horace Mann             7.41       7.42   2 
 10 Anderson, Jeremy             Hackley Scho            7.54       7.51   2 
 11 Giglio, Alex                 Collegiate S            7.40       7.58   2 
 12 Guzman, Jeffrey              Hackley Scho            7.45       7.61   1 
 13 Mustefa, Amin                Hackley Scho            8.18       8.02   1 
 14 Dave, Vivaan                 Horace Mann             7.37       8.28   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Devin                  Poly Prep Co            7.09       6.70   10   
  2 Parker, Christopher          Poly Prep Co            6.85       6.72    8   
  3 Akalonu, Kelechi             Collegiate S            7.23       7.16    6   
  4 Prempeh, Jephtha             Horace Mann             7.34       7.20    4   
  5 Ginsberg, Ivan               Trinity Scho            7.22       7.22    2   
  6 Bailey, Rashaun              Poly Prep Co            7.22       7.24    1   
  7 Stone, Andrew                Trinity Scho            7.28       7.24  
  8 Omolade, John                Trinity Scho            7.33       7.52  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Christopher          Poly Prep Co           39.09      38.01   3  10   
  2 Pompilj, Marco               Collegiate S           38.21      38.11   3   8   
  3 Stone, Andrew                Trinity Scho           38.96      38.71   3   6   
  4 Mook, Ian                    Hackley Scho                      38.75   1   4   
  5 Akalonu, Kelechi             Collegiate S           39.86      39.26   3   2   
  6 McAloon, Michael             Poly Prep Co           39.71      39.65   3   1   
  7 Bertrand, Shao               Horace Mann                       40.04   2 
  8 Jimenez, Danilo              Trinity Scho           43.25      40.95   2 
  9 Omolade, John                Trinity Scho           41.53      43.25   2 
 10 Stephen, Sim                 Horace Mann                       43.53   1 
 11 Spector, Asher               Horace Mann                       44.84   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pompilj, Marco               Collegiate S         1:25.40    1:28.63   2  10   
  2 Pontani, Florian             Trinity Scho         1:31.64    1:29.16   2   8   
  3 Chang, Luke                  Collegiate S         1:28.43    1:29.38   2   6   
  4 Trotzuk, Evan                Collegiate S         1:31.14    1:30.78   2   4   
  5 Stephen, Sim                 Horace Mann                     1:34.09   1   2   
  6 Joshua, Coven                Horace Mann                     1:36.09   1   1   
  7 Chin, Stephen                Poly Prep Co                    1:36.60   1 
  8 Doherty, Connor              Poly Prep Co         1:40.68    1:37.27   2 
  9 Motamedy, Kaveh              Trinity Scho         1:46.41    1:45.50   2 
 10 Spector, Asher               Horace Mann          1:53.00    1:46.04   1 
 -- Parlin, Elliot               Trinity Scho                         DQ   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziebold, Will                Collegiate S         2:41.13    2:42.07   10   
  2 Farley, Jack                 Collegiate S         2:43.33    2:42.35    8   
  3 McDonald, Vaughan            Trinity Scho         2:43.15    2:42.43    6   
  4 Buckley, Liam                Collegiate S         2:39.53    2:42.64    4   
  5 Kenny, Hugh                  Poly Prep Co         2:42.45    2:44.60    2   
  6 Hoch, Ross                   Hackley Scho         2:53.38    2:50.55    1   
  7 Jung, Tristan                Hackley Scho         2:57.79    3:03.85  
  8 Steiner, Raphael             Trinity Scho         3:12.75    3:10.21  
  9 Mullikin, Nick               Trinity Scho                    3:12.97  
 10 Luo, Henry                   Horace Mann          6:01.00    3:19.54  
 11 Bleiberg, Jonathan           Horace Mann          5:55.00    3:21.57  
 12 Kasman, Sam                  Ethical Cult                    3:21.58  
 13 Mosaed, Kareem               Horace Mann          3:05.00    3:26.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam                Collegiate S         4:38.77    4:38.74   10   
  2 Ratsimbazafy DaSilva, Ch     Collegiate S         4:52.65    4:38.84    8   
  3 Farley, Jack                 Collegiate S         4:36.91    4:38.94    6   
  4 Taylor, Giacomo              Trinity Scho         4:31.06    4:47.42    4   
  5 Mosaed, Kareem               Horace Mann          5:00.00    4:57.19    2   
  6 Uva, Nicholas                Trinity Scho         5:14.13    4:59.70    1   
  7 Dioguardi, Jed               Hackley Scho         4:58.50    5:12.89  
  8 Medici, Frank                Hackley Scho         5:22.98    5:19.94  
  9 Bleiberg, Jonathan           Horace Mann          5:28.00    5:20.38  
 10 Riddell, Dylan               Poly Prep Co         5:37.90    5:24.48  
 11 Rockwell, Harold             Poly Prep Co         5:38.13    5:25.25  
 12 Popov, Alexander             Hackley Scho         5:34.14    5:32.82  
 13 Kim, Mathew                  Horace Mann          5:45.00    5:39.99  
 14 Leifer, Matt                 Trinity Scho         5:40.10    5:40.61  
 -- Kenny, Hugh                  Poly Prep Co         4:29.82        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pompilj, Marco               Collegiate S         9:30.45   10:24.54   10   
  2 Taylor, Giacomo              Trinity Scho        10:05.00   10:27.16    8   
  3 Kenny, Hugh                  Poly Prep Co        10:22.17   10:29.64    6   
  4 Farley, Jack                 Collegiate S        10:11.34   10:32.58    4   
  5 Chang, Luke                  Collegiate S        12:00.00   10:36.43    2   
  6 Jung, Tristan                Hackley Scho        11:29.22   10:39.47    1   
  7 Uva, Nicholas                Trinity Scho        12:45.00   11:31.25  
  8 Henneman, Dennis             Poly Prep Co                   12:16.26  
  9 Dylan, Margolis              Horace Mann         12:03.00   12:19.21  
 10 Yan, Hao Tong                Horace Mann         11:45.00   12:22.44  
 11 Burton, Justin               Horace Mann         12:33.00   12:27.14  
 12 Cramer, Alex                 Trinity Scho                   12:35.13  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warner, Kaylin               Poly Prep Co            8.10       8.35   10   
  2 Mook, Ian                    Hackley Scho            8.30       8.61    8   
  3 Pontani, Florian             Trinity Scho            8.50       8.79    6   
  4 Ascher, Jonathan             Collegiate S            9.20       9.23    4   
  5 Guzman, Jeffrey              Hackley Scho           10.27      11.63    2   
  6 Lindo, Jared                 Poly Prep Co           12.14      11.64    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  'A'                            1:40.51    1:40.23   10   
     1) Giglio, Alex                    2) Trousdale, Andrew              
     3) Ascher, Jonathan                4) Akalonu, Kelechi               
  2 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                        1:42.00    1:40.81    8   
     1) Egbiri, Oghenetegha             2) Bailey, Rashaun                
     3) McAloon, Michael                4) Brown, Torres                  
  3 Trinity School  'A'                               1:43.00    1:43.55    6   
     1) Lin, Dennis                     2) Omolade, John                  
     3) Saltzman, Teddy                 4) Stone, Andrew                  
  4 Hackley School  'A'                               1:55.00    1:49.86    4   
     1) Anderson, Jeremy                2) Medici, Frank                  
     3) Mustefa, Amin                   4) Lieblich, Harry                
  5 Horace Mann School  'A'                           1:50.98    1:53.94    2   
     1) Dave, Vivaan                    2) Spector, Asher                 
     3) Luo, Henry                      4) Prempeh, Jephtha               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity School  'A'                               3:50.00    3:41.86   10   
     1) Pontani, Florian                2) Parlin, Elliot                 
     3) McDonald, Vaughan               4) Taylor, Giacomo                
  2 Collegiate School  'A'                                       3:50.33    8   
     1) Chang, Luke                     2) Trotzuk, Evan                  
     3) Mathrani, Saheer                4) Ziebold, Will                  
  3 Horace Mann School  'A'                           4:00.00    3:53.48    6   
     1) Stephen, Sim                    2) Joshua, Coven                  
     3) Mosaed, Kareem                  4) Bertrand, Shao                 
  4 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                        4:01.27    4:13.22    4   
     1) Kenny, Hugh                     2) Rockwell, Harold               
     3) Chin, Stephen                   4) Lindo, Jared                   
  5 Hackley School  'A'                               3:28.60    4:15.23    2   
     1) Hoch, Ross                      2) Popov, Alexander               
     3) Jung, Tristan                   4) Medici, Frank                  
  6 Ethical Culture Fieldston  'A'                               4:16.82    1   
     1) Burney, Mekahel                 2) Hornik, Ezra                   
     3) Humphreys, Alphonse             4) Lederer-Plaskett, Tyler        
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dais, Mustafaa               Hackley Scho         5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Moore, Ian                   Collegiate S         5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Seaton, James                Poly Prep Co         4-08.00    5-06.00    5   
  3 Warner, Kaylin               Poly Prep Co         5-10.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Saltzman, Teddy              Trinity Scho         5-04.00    4-10.00    2   
 -- Protic, Nikola               Trinity Scho         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lindo, Jared                 Poly Prep Co         4-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seaton, James                Poly Prep Co        20-02.00   21-03.50   10   
  2 Dais, Mustafaa               Hackley Scho        20-02.00   20-11.25    8   
  3 McDonald, Vaughan            Trinity Scho        18-09.00   19-03.75    6   
  4 Trousdale, Andrew            Collegiate S                   18-02.25    4   
  5 Parker, Christopher          Poly Prep Co        18-01.00   17-11.00    2   
  6 Ascher, Jonathan             Collegiate S                   17-04.00    1   
  7 Guzman, Jeffrey              Hackley Scho        17-09.00   16-11.75  
  8 Lin, Dennis                  Trinity Scho        14-08.50   16-05.00  
  9 Prempeh, Jephtha             Horace Mann                    16-02.75  
 10 Protic, Nikola               Trinity Scho        17-02.50   15-07.50  
 11 Mathrani, Saheer             Collegiate S                   15-01.50  
 12 Anderson, Jeremy             Hackley Scho        14-06.50   14-02.50  
 13 Dave, Vivaan                 Horace Mann         13-00.00   13-01.50  
 -- Mason, Ian                   Horace Mann         13-00.00         ND  
 -- Rose, Devin                  Poly Prep Co        16-03.25         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dais, Mustafaa               Hackley Scho        41-10.50   42-11.50   10   
  2 Seaton, James                Poly Prep Co        42-03.50   42-08.75    8   
  3 Mook, Ian                    Hackley Scho        37-11.00   38-06.25    6   
  4 Chin, Stephen                Poly Prep Co        33-08.00   36-08.00    4   
  5 Zephir, Aaron                Collegiate S        34-00.00   35-08.00    2   
  6 Ginsberg, Ivan               Trinity Scho        34-11.25   35-04.50    1   
  7 McAloon, Michael             Poly Prep Co                   34-02.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Femiano, Brenden             Poly Prep Co        40-05.25   41-03.50   10   
  2 Lieblich, Harry              Hackley Scho        41-02.00   40-03.75    8   
  3 Castellanos, David           Horace Mann         38-00.00   37-07.25    6   
  4 Gullo, Anthony               Poly Prep Co        40-00.25   36-09.25    4   
  5 Trousdale, Andrew            Collegiate S                   32-10.25    2   
  6 Reynolds, Elias              Poly Prep Co        32-10.25   32-08.75    1   
  7 Mason, Ian                   Horace Mann         32-00.00   31-00.25  
  8 Ellison, William             Horace Mann         28-00.00   29-10.00  
  9 Ginsberg, Ivan               Trinity Scho        30-04.00   29-02.00  
 -- Dave, Abhay                  Hackley Scho        20-00.00        DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly Prep Country Day      104        2) Hackley School             76   
    3) Trinity School              67        4) Horace Mann School         24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Collegiate School          137        2) Poly Prep Country Day     110   
    3) Trinity School              66        4) Hackley School             64   
    5) Horace Mann School          23        6) Ethical Culture Fieldston   1