Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vincent Jackson 12 Amityville 22-10.50 10
2 Jermiah Cheatom 11 Riverhead 22-06.75 8
3 Devin Mirenda 12 Smithtown West 22-02.75 6
4 Roshane Wright 12 Elmont 21-11.75 4
5 Artneil Reid 12 Amityville 20-11.25 2
6 Nykwon Harrison 10 Walt Whitman 20-08.25 1
7 Michael Hanson 12 Uniondale 20-05.50
8 Travis Volpe 12 St. Anthony's 20-05.00
9 Nigel Riley 11 Longwood 20-04.50
9 Darren James 12 Archbishop Molloy 20-04.50
11 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 20-04.25
12 Dustin Wade 11 Smithtown West 20-02.50
13 John Selle 12 SJ Baptist 20-01.50
14 George Dawson 12 Cardinal Hayes 20-01.00
15 Daquan Freeman 12 William Floyd 19-11.75
16 Ryan Archibold SO Holy Trinity 19-09.50
17 Ki Hong Min 12 Roslyn 19-09.25
18 Andrew Alfano 10 Sachem East 19-08.50
19 Brett Clarke 10 Massapequa 19-08.00
20 Lennie Close 10 Kings Park 19-07.50
20 Darius Brown 10 Bellport 19-07.50
20 Cihad Akkaya 11 Port Jefferson 19-07.50
23 Chris Gallanty 11 Harborfields 19-07.25
24 Kyle Berkoski 12 Rocky Point 19-07.00
25 Micah Assiby-Bonsu 11 Central Islip 19-05.00
26 Jude Pierre 10 Farmingdale 19-04.50
27 Skandal Delince 12 St. Anthony's 19-04.25
28 Albert Curley 11 Uniondale 19-04.00
29 Justin Murphey 10 Harborfields 19-03.25
30 Klein McLune 11 Farmingdale 19-00.50
31 Edmund Carroll II 10 St. Anthony's 19-00.25
32 Chris Lee 12 Archbishop Molloy 18-11.50
32 Glen Reddick 11 Longwood 18-11.50
34 Malik Sainnoval 10 Brentwood 18-11.00
34 Malik Sainnoval 10 Brentwood
35 Hassan Matthews 10 Amityville 18-05.50
36 Michael Rodriguez 10 St. Anthony's 18-04.50
37 Mark Hilario 9 Archbishop Molloy 18-03.00
38 Brian Doyle 12 St. Anthony's 18-00.25
39 Michael Probst 12 Sachem East 17-08.75
40 Conor Nee 11 Sachem East 17-06.25
41 Hayato Nakanishi 12 Stony Brook 17-03.50
42 Eric D'Alessandro 12 Sachem North 17-02.50
43 Vincent Caggiano 12 Archbishop Molloy 17-01.00
44 Jordan Montero 12 Sachem East 16-09.75
45 Nicholas McGahan 10 St. Anthony's 16-07.00
46 Vincent Ciorciari 12 Sachem East 16-02.50