RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Janie Howell, Section One Coaches
Class B Champs - 5/25/2013 11:07:06 PM
Pearl River HS, Pearl River, NY
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Coby Lefkowitz Harrison 15.3 NWI
2 Danny Elia Sleepy Hollow 15.8 NWI
3 Giovanni Valdes-Fauli Harrison 16.3 NWI
4 Collin Sakal Croton-Harmon 16.4 NWI
5 Noah Cohen Hendrick Hudson 16.7 NWI
6 Shawn Celestin Nanuet 16.9 NWI
7 Jan Otega Nyack 17.2 NWI
8 William Lutz Pearl River 17.4 NWI
8 Jon Weiner Briarcliff 17.4 NWI
10 Kevin Proctor Pleasantville 17.6 NWI
11 Ethan Tardio Irvington 17.7 NWI
12 Jake Kurzal Pearl River 18.6 NWI
13 Steven Montes Pleasantville 18.8 NWI
14 Jason Kleinberger Pearl River 19.7 NWI
15 Umair Azhar Westlake 20.5 NWI
16 Frank Schiavone Nanuet 20.8 NWI
17 Luis Montes Pleasantville 21.2 NWI
18 Philip Tullo Our Lady of Lourdes 22.3 NWI
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semis
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny Elia Sleepy Hollow 15.4 NWI
1 Coby Lefkowitz Harrison 15.4 NWI
3 Giovanni Valdes-Fauli Harrison 15.7 NWI
4 Shawn Celestin Nanuet 16.9 NWI
4 Jan Otega Nyack 16.9 NWI
4 William Lutz Pearl River 16.9 NWI
7 Jon Weiner Briarcliff 17.1 NWI
8 Jake Kurzal Pearl River 17.5 NWI
8 Ethan Tardio Irvington 17.5 NWI
10 Noah Cohen Hendrick Hudson 17.7 NWI
10 Kevin Proctor Pleasantville 17.7 NWI
12 Charlie Nikitopolos Croton-Harmon 17.9 NWI
12 Collin Sakal Croton-Harmon 17.9 NWI
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny Elia Sleepy Hollow 15.3 NWI 10
2 Coby Lefkowitz Harrison 15.4 NWI 8
3 Giovanni Valdes-Fauli Harrison 15.6 NWI 6
4 Shawn Celestin Nanuet 16.6 NWI 4
5 Jan Otega Nyack 16.8 NWI 2
6 William Lutz Pearl River 17.1 NWI 1
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Cook Pearl River 58.7 10
2 Danny Elia Sleepy Hollow 58.9 8
3 Michael Quinoy Hendrick Hudson 1:00.1 6
4 Jake Kurzal Pearl River 1:01.5 4
5 William Lutz Pearl River 1:02.1 2
6 Jon Weiner Briarcliff 1:02.6 1
7 Charles Asaro JFK Catholic 1:02.7
8 Jan Otega Nyack 1:03.9
9 Kyle Tunis Irvington 1:04.0
10 Matt Konigsberg Harrison 1:04.2
11 Shawn Celestin Nanuet 1:04.4
12 Philip Tullo Our Lady of Lourdes 1:05.2
13 Jason Kleinberger Pearl River 1:07.0
14 Brad Barthelmes Hendrick Hudson 1:07.9
15 Dylan Rooney Pearl River 1:08.0
16 Brian Berwick Pearl River 1:08.2
17 Frank Schiavone Nanuet 1:09.9
18 Travis Elmendorf Pearl River 1:10.7
19 Erjon Bruncaj Putnam Valley 1:13.0
Varsity Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Chesterman Nanuet 10:08.70 10
2 Trey Wasilesky Harrison 10:19.90 8
3 Sean Mahoney Pearl River 10:32.40 6
4 James Camillieri Nanuet 10:34.30 4
5 Jack Durkee Rye 10:50.50 2
6 Aidan Russell Pearl River 10:55.80 1
7 Ricky Harris Harrison 11:36.70
8 Finn Mundinger Rye 11:47.80
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colby Ellis Rye 10.9 NWI
2 Jon Alkins Eastchester 11.5 NWI
3 Peter McGowan Hendrick Hudson 11.6 NWI
4 Noah Whittle Edgemont 11.7 NWI
4 Ryan Moretti Harrison 11.7 NWI
6 Mohammed Ifthikar Nanuet 11.9 NWI
6 Cameron Clarke Our Lady of Lourdes 11.9 NWI
6 Dan Quinn Harrison 11.9 NWI
9 Jon Dinowitz Rye 12.0 NWI
9 Deven Jacobi Harrison 12.0 NWI
9 Nick Pedlow Pleasantville 12.0 NWI
9 Matt Dinowitz Rye 12.0 NWI
9 Matt Brunner Rye 12.0 NWI
9 Mike D'antoni Rye 12.0 NWI
15 Justin Ortega Nyack 12.1 NWI
15 Joe Fraietta Briarcliff 12.1 NWI
15 Antonio DelVecchio Eastchester 12.1 NWI
18 Frank Weber Pelham 12.2 NWI
18 Michael Jones Briarcliff 12.2 NWI
18 Dante Ellis Sleepy Hollow 12.2 NWI
18 Ezra Lieblich Harrison 12.2 NWI
22 Jack Hochman Harrison 12.3 NWI
22 Adonis Carrasco Ardsley 12.3 NWI
22 Justin Kroll Putnam Valley 12.3 NWI
25 Nick Nelson Harrison 12.4 NWI
26 Mike Salvatori Harrison 12.5 NWI
26 Matthew Rial Pelham 12.5 NWI
28 Brian Singer Byram Hills 12.6 NWI
28 Alex Gisondi Pelham 12.6 NWI
28 Michael Cheung Hendrick Hudson 12.6 NWI
31 Eric Hughes Pleasantville 12.7 NWI
32 Danny Sanatar Harrison 12.8 NWI
32 John Tuttle Rye 12.8 NWI
34 Nolan Abramowitz Byram Hills 13.0 NWI
34 Tyler Ossowski Pleasantville 13.0 NWI
36 Christian D'Agostino Our Lady of Lourdes 13.2 NWI
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peter McGowan Hendrick Hudson 11.3 NWI
2 Jon Alkins Eastchester 11.4 NWI
2 Noah Whittle Edgemont 11.4 NWI
4 Mohammed Ifthikar Nanuet 11.5 NWI
4 Joe Fraietta Briarcliff 11.5 NWI
4 Deven Jacobi Harrison 11.5 NWI
7 Colby Ellis Rye 11.6 NWI
8 Matt Brunner Rye 11.7 NWI
8 John Tuttle Rye 11.7 NWI
10 Cameron Clarke Our Lady of Lourdes 11.8 NWI
10 Antonio DelVecchio Eastchester 11.8 NWI
12 Nick Pedlow Pleasantville 11.9 NWI
12 Ezra Lieblich Harrison 11.9 NWI
14 Ryan Moretti Harrison 12.0 NWI
15 Mike D'antoni Rye 12.1 NWI
16 Dante Ellis Sleepy Hollow 12.2 NWI
17 Matt Dinowitz Rye 12.3 NWI
18 Dan Quinn Harrison 12.4 NWI
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jon Alkins Eastchester 10.8 NWI 10
2 Dante Ellis Sleepy Hollow 11.0 NWI 8
3 Noah Whittle Edgemont 11.2 NWI 6
4 Peter McGowan Hendrick Hudson 11.4 NWI 4
5 Deven Jacobi Harrison 11.6 NWI 2
6 John Tuttle Rye 11.7 NWI 1
7 Mohammed Ifthikar Nanuet 12.1 NWI
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Will Stallings Sleepy Hollow 22.7 NWI
2 Jon Alkins Eastchester 23.1 NWI
3 Corey Cooper Edgemont 23.6 NWI
4 Patrick Metcalfe Pearl River 23.8 NWI
5 Colby Ellis Rye 24.0 NWI
6 Dan Quinn Harrison 24.1 NWI
7 Nick Pedlow Pleasantville 24.2 NWI
8 Kyle Murphy Pearl River 24.4 NWI
9 Matthew Rial Pelham 24.5 NWI
9 John Lara Mota Sleepy Hollow 24.5 NWI
9 Quamel Broadhurst Nyack 24.5 NWI
12 Jon Dinowitz Rye 24.6 NWI
13 Jerome Theunissen Rye 24.8 NWI
14 Justin Ortega Nyack 24.9 NWI
15 Terrance Scott Peekskill 25.0 NWI
16 Frank Weber Pelham 25.3 NWI
17 Sam Mendez Pleasantville 25.4 NWI
17 David Silvestre Irvington 25.4 NWI
17 Alex Gisondi Pelham 25.4 NWI
17 Matt Dinowitz Rye 25.4 NWI
21 John Blakley Edgemont 25.6 NWI
21 Sean Sorohan Pearl River 25.6 NWI
23 Antonio Del Vecchio Eastchester 25.8 NWI
24 Ezra Lieblich Harrison 26.0 NWI
25 Nick Nelson Harrison 26.1 NWI
26 Mike Salvatori Harrison 26.2 NWI
27 Nolan Samford Sleepy Hollow 26.6 NWI
28 Tyler Ossowski Pleasantville 26.7 NWI
29 Brian Ganis Harrison 26.8 NWI
30 Brian Singer Byram Hills 26.9 NWI
31 Eric Hughes Pleasantville 27.1 NWI
31 Danny Sanatar Harrison 27.1 NWI
33 Christian D'Agostino Our Lady of Lourdes 27.2 NWI
34 Nolan Abramowitz Byram Hills 27.8 NWI
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jon Alkins Eastchester 22.4 NWI 10
2 Will Stallings Sleepy Hollow 22.8 NWI 8
3 John Enkler Our Lady of Lourdes 23.0 NWI 6
4 Corey Cooper Edgemont 23.2 NWI 4
5 Patrick Metcalfe Pearl River 23.6 NWI 2
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruben Gil Ardsley 51.4 10
2 Patrick Metcalfe Pearl River 52.1 8
3 Nick Giordano Byram Hills 52.3 6
4 Ryo Inkyo Harrison 53.3 4
5 Gerardo Munoz Briarcliff 54.0 2
6 Thomas Mackey Rye 54.5 1
7 Quamel Broadhurst Nyack 54.7
7 Christian Saavedra Harrison 54.7
9 Jerome Theunissen Rye 54.9
10 Andrew DeRose Pleasantville 55.2
11 Dave Alcana Nanuet 55.4
12 Michael Blejwas Our Lady of Lourdes 55.7
13 Andrew Gaffney Eastchester 55.9
14 Anderson Shu Edgemont 56.0
14 Brad Barthelmes Hendrick Hudson 56.0
16 Terrance Scott Peekskill 56.2
16 Matt Sherman Rye 56.2
18 Jamil Marzouka Our Lady of Lourdes 56.4
19 Dylan Huff Edgemont 56.6
20 Kenta Takatsu Rye 56.7
21 Matt Maloney Rye 56.8
22 Matthew Heitmann Our Lady of Lourdes 57.0
22 John Blakley Edgemont 57.0
22 Chris Mcginnis Rye 57.0
25 Austin Penate Nanuet 57.1
26 Yujin Tsuruo Edgemont 57.3
27 Jonathan Wolfson Briarcliff 57.6
28 Adam Palau Nanuet 58.1
29 Jeff Sanawong Nanuet 58.6
30 Trevor Hele Rye 58.7
31 Hunter Andrasko Nyack 58.8
32 Kyle Cohen Edgemont 59.1
32 Gustave Leone Putnam Valley 59.1
32 Max Levinson Putnam Valley 59.1
35 Joseph Giacomo Westlake 59.3
36 Ashwin Karakal Nanuet 59.9
37 Cal Reynolds Rye 1:00.2
38 Nimai Parikh Edgemont 1:01.7
39 Umair Azhar Westlake 1:05.1
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephen Shine Briarcliff 1:56.8 10
2 Martin O'Connell Eastchester 2:01.5 8
3 Michael Mahoney Pearl River 2:02.9 6
4 Eric Biederman Putnam Valley 2:03.5 4
5 Patrick Watts Pleasantville 2:06.8 2
6 Jack Ryan Rye 2:07.8 1
7 Christian Saavedra Harrison 2:08.0
8 Charlie Miller Nanuet 2:09.3
8 Nicholas Ambos Croton-Harmon 2:09.3
10 Alex Saffadi Our Lady of Lourdes 2:09.8
11 Liam McGarry Pearl River 2:11.4
12 James Giraldez Nyack 2:11.8
13 Devin Furphy Hendrick Hudson 2:13.3
14 Eamon Coburn Pleasantville 2:13.8
15 Jeff Asamoah Byram Hills 2:15.1
15 Nimai Parikh Edgemont 2:15.1
17 Dylan Huff Edgemont 2:15.9
18 Zach Struhl Harrison 2:16.3
19 Kyle Chesterman Nanuet 2:17.7
20 Gabe Rivera Nyack 2:18.1
21 Pierse McCann Pearl River 2:18.4
22 Sebastian Rojas Briarcliff 2:19.3
23 Vaughn Sayers Pelham 2:19.7
24 Matthew Heitmann Our Lady of Lourdes 2:20.1
25 William Follis Briarcliff 2:20.9
26 Samuel Schechter Putnam Valley 2:21.9
27 Robert Sodequist Westlake 2:22.6
28 Joseph Pennacchio Briarcliff 2:22.9
29 Kyle Kondracki Pearl River 2:24.8
30 Chris Weldon Pearl River 2:25.8
31 Jovan Tucker Peekskill 2:30.5
32 Justin Esteves Nanuet 2:35.4
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephen Shine Briarcliff 4:25.2 10
2 Brian Cook Pearl River 4:35.3 8
3 Ben Adler Harrison 4:37.3 6
4 Ahmed Ahmed Nyack 4:39.1 4
5 Shota Nakamura Edgemont 4:39.6 2
6 Adrian Zias Irvington 4:40.3 1
7 Michael Poletti Eastchester 4:46.4
8 Ian Wax Briarcliff 4:48.9
9 Daniel Borkenstein Edgemont 4:49.4
10 Ben McDermott Pearl River 4:49.9
11 Brian Robinson Our Lady of Lourdes 4:50.6
12 Sean Flanagan Byram Hills 4:51.8
13 Nathaniel Scinta Pelham 4:52.3
14 Russell McGahren-Clem Eastchester 4:53.2
15 Steven Grenbok Our Lady of Lourdes 4:53.3
16 Owen McAndrew Pleasantville 4:53.5
17 Devin Boyko Pearl River 4:53.7
18 Kyle McCarthy Byram Hills 4:54.0
19 Eli Waxler Pleasantville 4:57.6
19 David Gates Nyack 4:57.6
21 Gabriel Perez Eastchester 4:58.8
22 Higgins Liam Pearl River 4:58.9
23 Mark Paparo Irvington 4:59.2
24 Joseph Giacomo Westlake 4:59.9
25 Alex Brandt Irvington 5:01.7
26 Nick Dinielli Irvington 5:02.2
27 Matt Neuendorf Briarcliff 5:02.6
28 Tim Fraher Nanuet 5:03.3
29 Jacob Ryan Briarcliff 5:04.3
30 Isaac Kirschner Edgemont 5:04.5
31 Michael Napolitano Eastchester 5:05.5
32 Luke Fay Nanuet 5:05.7
33 Christopher Teator Eastchester 5:06.9
34 Chris Prigge Pearl River 5:07.5
35 Rhett Vahos Pelham 5:08.1
36 Anas Ahmed Nyack 5:11.5
37 Terence Hughes Pearl River 5:15.2
38 Ricky Coffin Our Lady of Lourdes 5:15.9
39 Adam Wolfert Edgemont 5:16.4
40 Zachary Ropes Our Lady of Lourdes 5:19.1
41 Navneet Vishwanathan Nanuet 5:21.7
42 Ty Torregrosa Putnam Valley 5:29.8
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Cook Pearl River 9:32.7 10
2 Ahmed Ahmed Nyack 9:49.5 8
3 Ben McDermott Pearl River 9:55.4 6
4 David Gates Nyack 9:56.3 4
5 Brian Edsall Pearl River 10:07.9 2
6 Ryan Brennan Nanuet 10:09.2 1
7 Matt Baffuto Pelham 10:20.4
8 Brandon Ilie Pearl River 10:25.8
9 Ryan Bird Rye 10:35.2
10 Dominic Fortino Pearl River 10:36.2
11 Brian Robinson Our Lady of Lourdes 10:39.7
12 Anas Ahmed Nyack 10:44.8
13 Kyle O'Neill Pearl River 10:53.8
14 Navneet Vishwanathan Nanuet 11:05.2
15 Ryan O'Neill Pearl River 11:07.5
16 Isaac Schuchat Edgemont 11:20.1
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Williamson-Nob Irvington 12-00.00 10
2 Liam McGarry Pearl River 11-00.00 8
3 Aidan Miller Pearl River 11-00.00 6
4 Jason Chen Rye 10-00.00 4
5 Jonathan Crozier Harrison 10-00.00 2
6 Sammy Markowitz Irvington 9-06.00 1
7 Kenneth Johnson Hendrick Hudson 9-06.00
8 Scott Moretzky Harrison 9-00.00
9 Harrison Chen Hendrick Hudson 8-06.00
9 Paul Son Pearl River 8-06.00
9 Christian Madigan Pearl River 8-06.00
12 Danny Sanatar Harrison 8-00.00
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Enkler Our Lady of Lourdes 6-00.00 10
2 Cameron Clarke Our Lady of Lourdes 5-08.00 7
2 Paul Banta Croton-Harmon 5-08.00 7
4 John Wiley Eastchester 5-08.00 4
5 Luqman Issah Pearl River 5-06.00 2
6 Shawn Celestin Nanuet 5-06.00 1
7 Maxwell Coleman Edgemont 5-03.00
7 Bryan Plachi Harrison 5-03.00
7 Ken Hipius Pleasantville 5-03.00
7 Brad Barthelmes Hendrick Hudson 5-03.00
11 Ashwin Karakal Nanuet 5-00.00
11 Brian Ganis Harrison 5-00.00
11 Ricky Coffin Our Lady of Lourdes 5-00.00
11 Ethan Dowie Pearl River 5-00.00
11 Ryan Dwyer Nanuet 5-00.00
11 Sam Mendez Pleasantville 5-00.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Enkler Our Lady of Lourdes 42-04.00 NWI 10
2 Deven Jacobi Harrison 40-03.50 NWI 8
3 Ethan Dowie Pearl River 39-11.50 NWI 6
4 John Tuttle Rye 39-08.00 NWI 4
5 Rory O'Gallagher Rye 39-06.50 NWI 2
6 Dan Bassi Westlake 38-08.00 NWI 1
7 Coby Lefkowitz Harrison 38-04.00 NWI
8 Cameron Clarke Our Lady of Lourdes 37-10.50 NWI
9 Maxwell Coleman Edgemont 37-06.00 NWI
10 Toby Schwed Irvington 37-04.00 NWI
11 Abel Njie Croton-Harmon 37-03.50 NWI
12 Ezra Lieblich Harrison 36-06.00 NWI
13 Matt Klein Pearl River 35-11.50 NWI
14 Kenta Takatsu Rye 35-05.00 NWI
14 Jonathan Yu Eastchester 35-05.00 NWI
16 Joseph Metcalfe Pearl River 34-10.25 NWI
17 Matt Brunner Rye 34-09.00 NWI
18 Jon Ferrante Croton-Harmon 34-06.00 NWI
19 Ryan Lewis Westlake 34-02.00 NWI
20 Sensen Chen Edgemont 34-01.50 NWI
21 Dylan Rooney Pearl River 34-00.00 NWI
22 Reed Lins Briarcliff 33-10.00 NWI
23 James Kho Edgemont 33-09.50 NWI
24 Michael Cheung Hendrick Hudson 33-06.50 NWI
25 Michael Lagravinese Byram Hills 33-06.00 NWI
26 Christopher Quinoy Hendrick Hudson 32-08.50 NWI
27 Chris Hadiono Byram Hills 32-07.50 NWI
28 Cal Reynolds Rye 32-03.50 NWI
29 Justin Gonzalez Nyack 30-03.75 NWI
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Enkler Our Lady of Lourdes 20-08.75 NWI 10
2 Coby Lefkowitz Harrison 19-07.75 NWI 8
3 Cameron Clarke Our Lady of Lourdes 19-07.25 NWI 6
4 John Ray Policarpio Westlake 19-03.00 NWI 4
5 Deven Jacobi Harrison 18-10.25 NWI 2
6 William Lutz Pearl River 18-08.75 NWI 1
7 Kevin Proctor Pleasantville 17-10.00 NWI
8 Toby Schwed Irvington 17-08.50 NWI
9 Michael Cheung Hendrick Hudson 17-06.50 NWI
10 Ethan Dowie Pearl River 17-06.00 NWI
11 John Tuttle Rye 17-02.75 NWI
12 Matt Klein Pearl River 17-01.00 NWI
13 Abel Njie Croton-Harmon 16-11.75 NWI
14 James Kho Edgemont 16-11.00 NWI
15 Anderson Shu Edgemont 16-10.25 NWI
16 Sensen Chen Edgemont 16-10.00 NWI
17 Collin Sakal Croton-Harmon 16-09.00 NWI
18 Patrick Metcalfe Pearl River 16-08.00 NWI
19 Kevin Arone Byram Hills 16-04.50 NWI
20 Adrian Knowler Irvington 16-03.50 NWI
21 Matt Brunner Rye 16-02.75 NWI
21 Chris Hadiono Byram Hills 16-02.75 NWI
23 Michael Quinoy Hendrick Hudson 15-10.75 NWI
24 Ben Kaplan Byram Hills 15-09.00 NWI
24 Jon Ferrante Croton-Harmon 15-09.00 NWI
26 Michael Lagravinese Byram Hills 15-00.75 NWI
27 Ryan Lewis Westlake 14-09.50 NWI
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeremy Altamuro Harrison 50-09.00 10
2 Daniel DiMirco Eastchester 45-10.50 8
3 Tommy Harris Pearl River 42-02.50 6
4 Chris Grevas Our Lady of Lourdes 40-10.50 4
5 Brandon Merluccio Harrison 40-03.00 2
6 Benjamin Schwartz Hendrick Hudson 39-06.25 1
7 Joe Briganti Byram Hills 38-03.75
8 David Avery Pearl River 37-10.75
9 Eric Gutierrez Harrison 37-04.00
10 Christian Gilleo Putnam Valley 37-03.25
11 Rickssen Opont Nyack 36-10.50
12 Stanley Dragon Nyack 36-09.00
13 Hector Escobar Nanuet 35-05.25
14 Matt Maloney Rye 35-03.00
15 Andrew Weiss Nanuet 35-01.00
16 Emanuel Jaffe Putnam Valley 34-11.00
17 Patrick Norman Our Lady of Lourdes 33-09.25
18 John Abadir Harrison 33-07.00
19 Ryan Rosen Briarcliff 31-06.25
20 Mike Weber Pelham 30-03.00
21 Adam Nussbaum Edgemont 30-00.50
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Merluccio Harrison 126-08 10
2 Daniel DiMirco Eastchester 124-08 8
3 Eric Gutierrez Harrison 113-02 6
4 Stanley Dragon Nyack 112-04 4
5 Christian Gilleo Putnam Valley 111-10 2
6 Tommy Harris Pearl River 106-06 1
7 Jeremy Altamuro Harrison 105-05
8 Joe Briganti Byram Hills 101-02
9 Daniel Coen Croton-Harmon 96-08
10 Alfonso Oliveros Nanuet 96-00
11 Rickssen Opont Nyack 91-06
12 Darshan Surprenant Pearl River 91-04
13 Mohammed Ifthikar Nanuet 91-02
14 Emanuel Jaffe Putnam Valley 90-00
15 Adam Nussbaum Edgemont 89-10
16 Peter Giannini Westlake 89-02
17 Mike Jacobs Briarcliff 87-00
18 Chris Grevas Our Lady of Lourdes 86-11
19 Matt Maloney Rye 85-09
20 Julian Ngolla Nyack 83-10
21 Roger Camacho Pearl River 83-00
22 Ahmed Khokhar Ardsley 82-07
23 Mike Weber Pelham 82-04
24 John Abadir Harrison 82-00
25 Nicholas Ambos Croton-Harmon 81-11
26 Bryce Hamilton Putnam Valley 81-01
27 Reese Donohue Pearl River 80-06
28 Mike Gabrielsen Hendrick Hudson 76-03
29 Benjamin Schwartz Hendrick Hudson 75-10
30 Andrew Weiss Nanuet 74-00
31 Liam O'Hagan Pearl River 71-08
32 Patrick Norman Our Lady of Lourdes 70-06
33 Jonathan Douglas Edgemont 69-05
34 Erolis Canaj Putnam Valley 68-02
35 Luke Urbanczyk Rye 64-09
36 Chris Keenan Briarcliff 63-09
37 Hector Escobar Nanuet 63-01
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rye 45.4 10
1) John Tuttle 2) Colby Ellis
3) Mike D'antoni 4) Matt Brunner
2 Harrison 45.8 8
3 Sleepy Hollow 46.0 6
4 Pleasantville 46.9 4
5 Pearl River 47.5 2
6 Nanuet 51.1 1
7 Peekskill 52.5
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pearl River 3:35.4 10
2 Harrison 3:36.8 8
3 Rye 3:44.3 6
4 Nanuet 3:44.9 4
5 Pleasantville 3:47.5 2
6 Ardsley 3:49.9 1
7 Hendrick Hudson 3:52.3
8 Croton-Harmon 3:53.5
9 Our Lady of Lourdes 3:54.3
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pearl River 8:33.2 10
2 Harrison 8:40.5 8
3 Nanuet 8:47.7 6
4 Rye 9:09.7 4
5 Irvington 9:22.5 2
6 Our Lady of Lourdes 9:35.0 1
Varsity Boys Pentathlon
╔════════════════╤═══════════════════════════════════════════════╤═══════╤═════╗
║ Athlete │ Event Results │ Score │ Pts ║
╚════════════════╪═══════════════════════╤═══════════════════════╪═══════╪═════╣
1 Tom Flannery │ 1500m 4:43.10 661 │ 110H 16.64 662 │ 2757 │ 10 ║
│ S 10.53m 518 │ HJ 1.66m 512 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.11m 404 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 19% Jmp 33% Hdl 24% Dst 24% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
2 Joe Bennetti │ 1500m 5:01.40 552 │ 110H 18.04 520 │ 2362 │ 8 ║
│ S 9.25m 441 │ HJ 1.51m 396 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.36m 453 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 19% Jmp 36% Hdl 22% Dst 23% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
3 Alec Miranda │ 1500m 5:03.10 542 │ 110H 17.44 579 │ 2329 │ 6 ║
│ S 7.86m 358 │ HJ 1.57m 441 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.14m 409 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 15% Jmp 36% Hdl 25% Dst 23% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
4 Hunter Sable │ 1500m 5:14.40 480 │ 110H 18.04 520 │ 2304 │ 4 ║
│ S 10.12m 493 │ HJ 1.51m 396 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.17m 415 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 21% Jmp 35% Hdl 23% Dst 21% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
5 Jack O'Brien │ 1500m 5:31.60 391 │ 110H 19.94 354 │ 2250 │ 2 ║
│ S 11.91m 601 │ HJ 1.66m 512 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.05m 392 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 27% Jmp 40% Hdl 16% Dst 17% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
6 Jimmy Buchan │ 1500m 4:57.50 574 │ 110H 20.74 293 │ 2189 │ 1 ║
│ S 10.13m 493 │ HJ 1.51m 396 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.26m 433 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 23% Jmp 38% Hdl 13% Dst 26% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
7 Michael Sin │ 1500m 5:48.70 312 │ 110H 17.64 559 │ 2053 │ ║
│ S 8.89m 419 │ HJ 1.45m 352 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.15m 411 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 20% Jmp 37% Hdl 27% Dst 15% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
8 Dan Mangum │ 1500m 5:23.40 432 │ 110H 20.94 279 │ 1948 │ ║
│ S 8.46m 394 │ HJ 1.57m 441 │ │ ║
│ LJ 5.10m 402 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 20% Jmp 43% Hdl 14% Dst 22% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
9 Gregory Carl │ 1500m 5:05.60 528 │ 110H 21.04 272 │ 1660 │ ║
│ S 5.98m 248 │ HJ 1.42m 331 │ │ ║
│ LJ 4.45m 281 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 15% Jmp 37% Hdl 16% Dst 32% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
10 Ryan A. Murr │ 1500m 5:24.80 425 │ 110H 20.94 279 │ 1658 │ ║
│ S 6.36m 270 │ HJ 1.45m 352 │ │ ║
│ LJ 4.73m 332 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 16% Jmp 41% Hdl 17% Dst 26% │ │ ║
────────────────┼───────────────────────┬───────────────────────┼───────┼─────╢
11 Jon Krog │ 1500m 5:18.20 459 │ 110H 20.44 315 │ 1398 │ ║
│ S 7.54m 339 │ HJ NH -- │ │ ║
│ LJ 4.47m 285 │ │ │ ║
├───────────────────────┴───────────────────────┤ │ ║
│ Thr 24% Jmp 20% Hdl 23% Dst 33% │ │ ║
────────────────┴───────────────────────────────────────────────┴───────┴─────╝
Varsity Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Points Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Flannery Nanuet 2757 10
2 Joe Bennetti Pleasantville 2362 8
3 Alec Miranda Rye 2329 6
4 Hunter Sable Harrison 2304 4
5 Jack O'Brien Hendrick Hudson 2250 2
6 Jimmy Buchan Pearl River 2189 1
7 Michael Sin Harrison 2053
8 Dan Mangum Rye 1948
9 Gregory Carlin Byram Hills 1660
10 Ryan A. Murray Pearl River 1658
11 Jon Krog Byram Hills 1398
Varsity Mixed Pentathlon: 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Flannery Nanuet 16.64 NWI 662
2 Alec Miranda Rye 17.44 NWI 579
3 Michael Sin Harrison 17.64 NWI 559
4 Joe Bennetti Pleasantville 18.04 NWI 520
4 Hunter Sable Harrison 18.04 NWI 520
6 Jack O'Brien Hendrick Hudson 19.94 NWI 354
7 Jon Krog Byram Hills 20.44 NWI 315
8 Jimmy Buchan Pearl River 20.74 NWI 293
9 Ryan A. Murray Pearl River 20.94 NWI 279
9 Dan Mangum Rye 20.94 NWI 279
11 Gregory Carlin Byram Hills 21.04 NWI 272
Varsity Mixed Pentathlon: Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Bennetti Pleasantville 5.36m NWI 453
2 Jimmy Buchan Pearl River 5.26m NWI 433
3 Hunter Sable Harrison 5.17m NWI 415
4 Michael Sin Harrison 5.15m NWI 411
5 Alec Miranda Rye 5.14m NWI 409
6 Tom Flannery Nanuet 5.11m NWI 404
7 Dan Mangum Rye 5.10m NWI 402
8 Jack O'Brien Hendrick Hudson 5.05m NWI 392
9 Ryan A. Murray Pearl River 4.73m NWI 332
10 Jon Krog Byram Hills 4.47m NWI 285
11 Gregory Carlin Byram Hills 4.45m NWI 281
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack O'Brien Hendrick Hudson 1.66m 512
1 Tom Flannery Nanuet 1.66m 512
3 Alec Miranda Rye 1.57m 441
3 Dan Mangum Rye 1.57m 441
5 Joe Bennetti Pleasantville 1.51m 396
5 Jimmy Buchan Pearl River 1.51m 396
5 Hunter Sable Harrison 1.51m 396
8 Ryan A. Murray Pearl River 1.45m 352
8 Michael Sin Harrison 1.45m 352
10 Gregory Carlin Byram Hills 1.42m 331
Varsity Mixed Pentathlon: Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack O'Brien Hendrick Hudson 11.91m 601
2 Tom Flannery Nanuet 10.53m 518
3 Jimmy Buchan Pearl River 10.13m 493
4 Hunter Sable Harrison 10.12m 493
5 Joe Bennetti Pleasantville 9.25m 441
6 Michael Sin Harrison 8.89m 419
7 Dan Mangum Rye 8.46m 394
8 Alec Miranda Rye 7.86m 358
9 Jon Krog Byram Hills 7.54m 339
10 Ryan A. Murray Pearl River 6.36m 270
11 Gregory Carlin Byram Hills 5.98m 248
Varsity Mixed Pentathlon: 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Flannery Nanuet 4:43.10 661
2 Jimmy Buchan Pearl River 4:57.50 574
3 Joe Bennetti Pleasantville 5:01.40 552
4 Alec Miranda Rye 5:03.10 542
5 Gregory Carlin Byram Hills 5:05.60 528
6 Hunter Sable Harrison 5:14.40 480
7 Jon Krog Byram Hills 5:18.20 459
8 Dan Mangum Rye 5:23.40 432
9 Ryan A. Murray Pearl River 5:24.80 425
10 Jack O'Brien Hendrick Hudson 5:31.60 391
11 Michael Sin Harrison 5:48.70 312
Varsity Boys Team Scores (19 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pearl River 119 10 32 17 22 30 8
2 Harrison 110 6 6 14 24 48 12
3 Our Lady of Lourdes 54 6 0 0 1 47 0
4 Eastchester 48 20 8 0 0 20 0
5 Rye 41 2 1 0 20 10 8
5 Nanuet 41 0 1 4 11 1 24
7 Sleepy Hollow 40 16 0 18 6 0 0
8 Briarcliff 23 2 20 1 0 0 0
9 Nyack 22 0 16 2 0 4 0
10 Pleasantville 16 0 2 0 6 0 8
11 Irvington 14 0 1 0 2 11 0
12 Hendrick Hudson 13 4 0 6 0 1 2
13 Edgemont 12 10 2 0 0 0 0
14 Ardsley 11 10 0 0 1 0 0
15 Croton-Harmon 7 0 0 0 0 7 0
16 Byram Hills 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
16 Putnam Valley 6 0 4 0 0 2 0
18 Westlake 5 0 0 0 0 5 0