Full


Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Suffolk Officials Meet - 4/13/2013                       
                            Mount Sinai High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad           6:43.10   1 
  2 John Kaplan               11 Bayport/Blue           6:44.50   1 
  3 RJ Acosta                 11 Northport              6:48.70   1 
  4 Mike Milligan             12 Northport              6:51.90   1 
  5 Anthony Santana           10 Bellport               6:53.30   1 
  6 John Hayes                FR Chaminade              6:55.60   1 
  7 Matthew Walsh             SR Chaminade              6:56.60   1 
  8 Ryan Clifford             10 MacArthur              6:58.10   1 
  9 Kevin Solar               11 St. Anthony'           7:02.70   1 
 10 Robert Vitale             10 Bayport/Blue           7:07.30   1 
 11 Anthony Fernandes         10 Middle Count           7:10.10   1 
 12 Kevin Kelly               SO Chaminade              7:15.30   1 
 13 Gillan Faulkner           10 Sachem East            7:18.10   1 
 14 Matthew Patsy              9 Sachem East            7:19.40   1 
 15 Alex Garcia               10 St. Anthony'           7:19.81   2 
 16 James Cochran             SR Chaminade              7:26.90   1 
 17 Daniel Dobbins            10 Sachem East            7:29.00   1 
 18 Gregory Schultz           10 Sachem East            7:29.90   1 
 19 Ryan Evans                10 Middle Count           7:36.60   2 
 20 Connor Greene             10 MacArthur              7:45.25   2 
 21 Frank Zambik              12 Westhampton            7:45.61   2 
 22 Richard Arcuri            12 Bay Shore              7:48.54   2 
 23 Anthony Gilman            11 North Babylo           7:48.72   2 
 24 Noah Cone                  9 Sachem East            7:57.21   2 
 25 Jesse Friel               11 East Islip             8:07.51   2 
 26 Tom Clifford              11 MacArthur              8:11.14   2 
 27 Harrison Barsky            9 Manhasset              8:13.26   2 
 28 Noah Craig                10 Bay Shore              8:20.45   2 
 29 Michael Barra              9 East Islip             8:22.51   2 
 30 Will Fullerton            11 Bay Shore              8:24.46   2 
 31 Oliver Voorhees           10 Patchogue/Me           8:27.81   2 
 32 Christopher Dallao        11 Mount Sinai            8:29.88   2 
 33 Tom Fullerton             11 Bay Shore              8:36.10   2 
 34 Lincoln Buchanan          10 Wyandanch             10:29.14   2 
 
Boys Long Jump FROSH - SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Bragaglia           10 Sachem North          19-08.00  
  2 Dante English             10 Hhh West              19-07.00  
  3 Malik Hinds               10 Bay Shore             19-04.75  
  4 Lennie Close              10 Kings Park            19-03.25  
  5 Jason Downer              10 Huntington            18-10.75  
  6 Darius Brew                9 Mattituck             18-06.75  
  7 Edmund Carroll II         10 St. Anthony'          18-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put FROSH - SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matteo McNeil             10 Huntington            46-04.50  
  2 Jimmie Nelson             10 Huntington            42-08.50  
  3 Alexander Wood            SO Chaminade             42-05.50  
  4 Oscar Frisby              10 St. John the          41-08.50  
  5 Jason Hank                10 Comsewogue            38-10.00  
  6 Anthony Duffy              9 Northport             36-11.00  
  7 Amon Wahabzadah           10 Hhh West              36-08.50  
  8 Griffin Arcuri             9 Hhh East              36-08.00  
  9 Nicholas Zeolla            9 Longwood              36-06.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Harris              10 Smithtown Ea             11.50  
  2 Dominick Cassella         10 Patchogue/Me             11.67  
  3 Kevin Bragaglia           10 Sachem North             11.75  
  4 Gerald Riley              10 Walt Whitman             11.79  
  5 Kyle Watkins              10 Longwood                 11.80  
  6 Mark Munson               10 Kings Park               11.83  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Harris              10 Smithtown Ea             11.79   1 
  2 Kyle Watkins              10 Longwood                 11.91   3 
  3 Kevin Bragaglia           10 Sachem North             11.92   1 
  4 Sean Christie             11 Patchogue/Me             11.99   3 
  5 Alex O'Sullivan           12 Kings Park               12.01   2 
  6 Gerald Riley              10 Walt Whitman             12.02   2 
  7 Raymond Lyte              10 Hhh West                 12.06   1 
  8 Nykwon Harrison           10 Walt Whitman             12.09   1 
  9 Bryce Casey               10 Shoreham Wad             12.18   2 
 10 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa               12.19   3 
 11 Justin Leonard            11 Hhh West                 12.23   3 
 12 Malik Williams-Wells      10 Hhh East                 12.25   2 
 13 Ty Lilly                  10 Bayport/Blue             12.40   4 
 14 Edwin McCray              10 Hauppauge                12.41   4 
 15 Clay Perres               10 Sayville                 12.42   6 
 15 Dwight Corley             10 William Floy             12.42   1 
 17 Peter Hsu                 10 Ward Melvill             12.43   2 
 18 Mike Linburner             9 Longwood                 12.45   5 
 19 Aidan Krim                SO Chaminade                12.51   5 
 20 Kevin Mills               SO Chaminade                12.53   5 
 21 Jason Downer              10 Huntington               12.54   3 
 22 Bradley Pierre            10 Bay Shore                12.56   4 
 23 Stephen Kim               10 Hauppauge                12.61   6 
 24 Doug Allen                10 St. John the             12.63   4 
 25 Dexter Ward               10 Hhh East                 12.67   2 
 26 Malik Hinds               10 Bay Shore                12.71   4 
 27 James Searson             SO Chaminade                12.79   6 
 27 Shane DeJesus             10 St. John the             12.79   1 
 27 Isiah Alicea              10 East Islip               12.79   3 
 30 Alex Rivera               10 Longwood                 12.98   4 
 31 Mike Stein                10 Kings Park               13.11   6 
 32 Abdel Bessard             10 Wyandanch                13.24   5 
 33 Antonio Ortiz             10 Rocky Point              13.30   5 
 34 Matthew Melendez          10 Wyandanch                13.70   6 
 35 Christian Pollich         10 Massapequa               13.93   6 
 36 Mevkel Duhaney            10 Wyandanch                14.88   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Israel Squires            10 Shoreham Wad             51.89   1 
  2 Kory Fitzgerald           10 Hhh West                 52.33   1 
  3 James LaGuerre            10 Ward Melvill             52.47   1 
  4 Cliff Mayard              SO Chaminade                52.52   2 
  5 Matthew Vandenburg,       10 St. Anthony'             52.99   2 
  6 Brad Monegro              10 St. Anthony'             53.69   4 
  7 Jordan Brown              SO Chaminade                53.95   2 
  8 Luke Longo                10 Hhh East                 54.04   1 
  9 Haleem Abdul-Salaam       10 Longwood                 54.29   2 
 10 Dylan Kort                10 St. John the             54.37   2 
 11 Brian Fabian              10 Northport                54.49   4 
 12 J'Son Hobson              10 Bellport                 54.81   1 
 13 Sam Blitman               10 Sayville                 55.66   1 
 14 Geoffrey Browne           10 Hauppauge                56.03   3 
 15 Aidan Krim                SO Chaminade                56.06   4 
 16 Sean Kildare              10 St. John the             56.27   4 
 17 Tyler Tarnowski           10 Syosset                  56.54   2 
 18 Aaron Zigrosser           10 St. John the             56.96   3 
 19 J.T Vessichio             10 Ward Melvill             57.12   3 
 20 Charlie Theiss            10 Ward Melvill             57.52   3 
 21 Joe Lacarrubba            10 St. John the             57.73   4 
 22 Mathew Spinelli           10 Massapequa               59.42   4 
 23 J.P Humprey's             10 Ward Melvill             60.18   3 
 24 Ryan Fan                  10 Ward Melvill             61.29   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonny Perrier             10 Hhh East               2:06.84   1 
  2 Daniel Stretz             10 Sachem North           2:07.01   1 
  3 Matthew Whalen            10 Smithtown Ea           2:07.51   1 
  4 Austin Sperl              10 Comsewogue             2:07.81   1 
  5 Jared Gershowitz          10 Hhh East               2:07.97   1 
  6 Tom Gassner               10 Bellport               2:08.30   1 
  7 Patrick Teese             10 Smithtown Ea           2:08.56   1 
  8 Chase Nolan               SO Chaminade              2:09.05   1 
  9 Matt Gladysz              10 Shoreham Wad           2:09.69   1 
 10 William Ulrich            SO Chaminade              2:09.85   2 
 11 Joel George               10 Middle Count           2:10.91   1 
 12 John Katimaris            SO Chaminade              2:11.29   2 
 13 Ajay Persaud              10 Bellport               2:11.65   2 
 14 Brian Debus                9 Shoreham Wad           2:12.01   2 
 15 Michael Fiola             10 St. Anthony'           2:12.35   2 
 16 James Walsh               SO Chaminade              2:12.67   1 
 17 Max Pitsch                10 Stony Brook            2:12.81   2 
 18 Jacob Kahrs               10 Walt Whitman           2:12.84   1 
 19 Michael O'Leary           10 St. Anthony'           2:12.97   2 
 20 Jordan Aiken              10 Walt Whitman           2:13.12   1 
 20 Keegan Sabo               10 Mount Sinai            2:13.12   2 
 22 Rocco Corbisiero          10 Sachem East            2:13.22   2 
 23 Gerard Connelly           10 Smithtown Ea           2:14.05   1 
 24 Joe Wetzel                10 Northport              2:15.37   1 
 25 Josh Roiland              10 Walt Whitman           2:15.74   1 
 26 Gene Chen                 10 Hhh West               2:16.15   2 
 27 Aaron Elcock              10 Longwood               2:18.32   2 
 28 Anthony Capobianco        SO Chaminade              2:18.56   2 
 29 Noah Craig                10 Bay Shore              2:19.08   2 
 30 John Ballarano            10 Northport              2:19.36   2 
 31 Grayson Valentino         10 Mount Sinai            2:23.60   2 
 32 Conner Holroyd            10 Comsewogue             2:24.48   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shamarr Powell            10 Walt Whitman           4:36.42   1 
  2 Genero Alverenga          10 Central Isli           4:40.46   1 
  3 William McNamara          10 Manhasset              4:40.52   1 
  4 Sean Kildare              10 St. John the           4:42.69   1 
  5 John Onken                10 Sachem North           4:42.78   1 
  6 Derek Smith               10 Harborfields           4:43.01   1 
  7 Gregory Diem              10 St. Anthony'           4:43.74   1 
  8 Daniel Block              10 Sachem North           4:46.16   1 
  9 Shawn Bofinger            10 Bayport/Blue           4:46.71   1 
 10 Joseph Keane              10 St. Anthony'           4:47.94   1 
 11 Charlie Theiss            10 Ward Melvill           4:48.79   2 
 12 Ryan Fan                  10 Ward Melvill           4:49.02   2 
 13 Patrick Lavan             10 Sachem North           4:49.33   1 
 14 Luciano Fiore             10 Bay Shore              4:50.63   2 
 15 Tim Seeberger             10 St. John the           4:50.96   2 
 16 Nicholas Bjelke           10 Hhh East               4:51.07   2 
 17 Jordan Aiken              10 Walt Whitman           4:51.30   1 
 18 Ryan Clifford             10 MacArthur              4:51.44   2 
 19 Ethan Bellante            10 Bellport               4:51.82   2 
 20 Carter Paterson           10 Manhasset              4:52.44   2 
 21 Gerard Connelly           10 Smithtown Ea           4:52.51   2 
 22 J.P Humprey's             10 Ward Melvill           4:52.68   2 
 23 Rory Hannigan             10 St. John the           4:53.41   2 
 24 Alex Patricolo            10 Westhampton            4:55.29   2 
 25 Carey Browne              10 St. John the           4:55.39   2 
 26 Aaron Zigrosser           10 St. John the           4:55.77   2 
 27 Tyler Tarnowski           10 Syosset                4:55.84   2 
 28 Dan Smith                 10 Bellport               4:55.99   2 
 29 Josh Roiland              10 Walt Whitman           4:56.74   1 
 30 Jack Wilson               10 Harborfields           4:57.32   2 
 31 J.T Vessichio             10 Ward Melvill           4:58.11   2 
 32 Thomas Fruhauf            10 Manhasset              4:58.46   2 
 33 Jon Sparling              10 Walt Whitman           4:59.66   2 
 34 Sean Butler               SO Chaminade              5:00.23   2 
 35 Mark DiFulvio             10 Sachem North           5:00.62   1 
 36 Ryan Evans                10 Middle Count           5:04.32   1 
 37 Tyler Francisco           10 Ward Melvill           5:08.06   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwesi Thomas-Henderson     9 St. Anthony'             12.07  
  2 Jahjuan Winters            9 North Babylo             12.08  
  3 Matthew Rosa               9 Wyandanch                12.20  
  4 Taj Clark                  9 Longwood                 12.36  
  5 Jaquall Clark              9 Longwood                 12.39  
  6 Aleks Olthoff-Cusumano     9 Eastport/Sou             12.82  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kwesi Thomas-Henderson     9 St. Anthony'             12.37   1 
  2 Matthew Rosa               9 Wyandanch                12.38   3 
  3 Taj Clark                  9 Longwood                 12.46   3 
  4 Jahjuan Winters            9 North Babylo             12.50   2 
  5 Jaquall Clark              9 Longwood                 12.52   3 
  6 Jack Morris               FR Chaminade                12.60   2 
  6 Steven Brito               9 Middle Count             12.60   5 
  8 Aleks Olthoff-Cusumano     9 Eastport/Sou             12.71   5 
  9 Dale Kelly                 9 Mercy                    12.86   3 
 10 Paul Briiton               9 Bayport/Blue             12.87   3 
 11 Tyler Toussaint           FR Chaminade                12.90   4 
 11 Ryan Luciano              FR Chaminade                12.90   2 
 13 Timothy Farrell            9 Sachem East              12.91   1 
 13 Sean Na                    9 Great Neck S             12.91   4 
 13 Alex Frabizio              9 Mercy                    12.91   2 
 16 Adam Bayram                9 Longwood                 12.93   1 
 16 Kevin Ferryman            FR Chaminade                12.93   4 
 18 Ethan Udell                9 Hhh East                 12.95   1 
 19 Michael Carniero           8 Mount Sinai              12.96   3 
 20 Gedson Pereira             9 Ward Melvill             12.99   4 
 21 Wayne Koziatek             9 Walt Whitman             13.02   1 
 21 Frank Pepe                 9 St. John the             13.02   5 
 23 Brandon Stone              9 Longwood                 13.22   2 
 24 Jahmik Curry               9 Huntington               13.25   4 
 25 Nicholas DeMarco          FR Chaminade                13.26   6 
 26 Ryan Daly                 12 Hauppauge                13.33   4 
 27 Tom Crociata              12 Hauppauge                13.41   2 
 28 John Gali                  9 Middle Count             13.53   6 
 29 Steven Hoynacky            9 Middle Count             13.56   1 
 30 Joshua Lightbourn          9 Harborfields             13.77   6 
 31 Ronald Dunkley-Toles       9 Harborfields             13.88   6 
 32 Gavin McGuire              9 St. Anthony'             14.13   6 
 33 Carlos Martinez            9 Central Isli             14.17   6 
 34 Joe Guzman                12 St. John the             14.24   5 
 35 Elijah Bacher              9 Mattituck                14.39   5 
 36 Robbie Spencer             9 Harborfields             14.43   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denzel Hardy               9 Hhh West                 53.63   1 
  2 Kwesi Thomas-Henderson     9 St. Anthony'             54.14   1 
  3 Infinite Tucker            9 Huntington               54.15   1 
  4 Brandon Mirabella         FR Chaminade                54.36   1 
  5 Luke Lafferty              9 Eastport/Sou             54.65   1 
  6 William Witrock            9 Port Jeffers             55.07   1 
  7 Evan Garry                 9 Syosset                  55.77   2 
  8 Jack Rodriguez             9 Sachem East              55.86   2 
  9 John Rogers               FR Chaminade                57.36   2 
 10 James Marone               9 Eastport/Sou             57.91   2 
 11 Wayne Koziatek             9 Walt Whitman             58.05   4 
 12 David Nevins               9 Port Washing             58.11   2 
 13 Justin Percival            9 St. Anthony'             58.14   3 
 14 Riley Atkinson             9 Harborfields             58.96   3 
 15 Miles Conforti             9 Syosset                  59.09   3 
 16 Tim Zeblinsky              9 Northport                59.57   2 
 17 Zuberi Symister            9 St. Anthony'             59.62   3 
 18 Jeremy Saudi               9 Eastport/Sou             59.72   4 
 19 Shawn Cornell-Schwig       9 Longwood                 60.01   3 
 20 Maximillian Osterberg      9 Sachem East              60.21   4 
 21 Donovan Flood              9 Sachem North             61.43   4 
 22 Michael Ringel             9 Great Neck S             61.75   4 
 23 Kyree Johnson              8 Huntington               64.38   3 
 24 Christopher Jester         9 Mattituck                64.61   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Reyes              9 Bay Shore              2:07.46   1 
  2 Simon Zeng                 8 Great Neck S           2:09.72   1 
  3 Exayvian Crowell           9 Huntington             2:10.56   1 
  4 Sam Napoli                 9 Northport              2:12.11   1 
  5 Jeremiah Brennin           9 William Floy           2:12.81   1 
  6 Ryan Tschirhart            9 Northport              2:13.32   1 
  7 Thomas Schott              8 Miller Place           2:14.20   1 
  8 Ryan Dearie                9 St. Anthony'           2:14.46   1 
  9 Brandon Mirabella         FR Chaminade              2:14.59   2 
 10 Kyle O'Brien               9 Huntington             2:17.14   1 
 11 John Musumeci              9 Smithtown Ea           2:17.75   2 
 12 Michael West               9 Bay Shore              2:18.15   1 
 13 Jack Dufton                9 Mattituck              2:18.62   1 
 14 Victor Garifo              9 Bayport/Blue           2:18.73   2 
 15 Charles Theofils           9 Northport              2:19.25   1 
 16 William Reed               9 East Islip             2:19.31   1 
 17 Dan Behrens                9 Northport              2:19.51   2 
 18 Dominick Dellamarco        9 Northport              2:19.83   2 
 19 Vincent Ballarano          9 Northport              2:19.94   1 
 20 James McKenna              9 Northport              2:20.73   2 
 21 Frederick Buckholtz        9 St. Anthony'           2:20.79   1 
 22 Jack Vestal                9 Sayville               2:24.32   2 
 23 Robert Hitscherich        FR Chaminade              2:24.73   2 
 24 Jack Sherman               9 Great Neck S           2:25.43   2 
 25 Louis Aquino               9 St. Anthony'           2:26.63   2 
 26 Andrew Adelhart            9 Port Washing           2:26.66   2 
 27 Raymond McCusker          FR Chaminade              2:26.99   2 
 28 Jack Regan                 9 St. Anthony'           2:27.12   2 
 29 Jameson Hensen            FR Chaminade              2:27.19   2 
 30 Cooper Pardo               9 Bellport               2:27.84   2 
 31 Eric Hicks                 9 Bellport               2:27.99   2 
 32 Jeremiah Crossen           9 Longwood               2:32.00   2 
 33 John Paul Welch           FR Chaminade              2:34.05   2 
 34 Adam Siegel                9 Great Neck S           2:34.77   2 
 35 Ammad Chishi               8 East Islip             2:35.15   2 
 36 Cameron Tracy              9 St. Anthony'           2:35.19   2 
 37 Mitchell Cappiello        FR Chaminade              2:41.04   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Reyes              9 Bay Shore              4:36.67   1 
  2 Christopher Langer         9 St. Anthony'           4:39.26   1 
  3 Ryan Curran                9 Calhoun                4:46.71   1 
  4 Michael Dobkowki           9 Calhoun                4:49.53   1 
  5 Simon Zeng                 8 Great Neck S           4:51.11   1 
  6 John Rogers               FR Chaminade              4:54.36   2 
  7 Victor Garifo              9 Bayport/Blue           4:57.30   1 
  8 Ryan Dearie                9 St. Anthony'           4:57.39   1 
  9 Jason Guinta               9 Bayport/Blue           4:57.44   1 
 10 Connor Montgomery          9 Northport              4:58.02   1 
 11 Frederick Buckholtz        9 St. Anthony'           4:58.12   1 
 12 Aidan Smith                9 Massapequa             4:58.36   2 
 13 Michael West               9 Bay Shore              5:00.19   2 
 14 Joseph Tesoriero           9 Massapequa             5:00.52   2 
 15 Elias Platania             9 Calhoun                5:01.04   2 
 16 Kyle O'Brien               9 Huntington             5:01.10   1 
 17 Elijah Manduro             9 Calhoun                5:01.55   1 
 18 Arthur Stanwise            9 Massapequa             5:02.76   2 
 19 William Reed               9 East Islip             5:03.71   1 
 20 Aaron Siff-Sherr           8 Port Washing           5:04.34   1 
 21 Jack Dufton                9 Mattituck              5:04.41   2 
 22 Ryan Corbett               8 Eastport/Sou           5:06.33   2 
 23 Sourav Panda               9 Syosset                5:07.42   2 
 24 Daniel Brennan             9 John Glenn             5:08.95   2 
 25 Pat Moloney                9 William Floy           5:09.14   2 
 26 Miles Conforti             9 Syosset                5:10.01   2 
 27 Chris Tinti                9 St. John the           5:10.43   1 
 28 Brendan McGuire           12 Kings Park             5:11.48   2 
 29 John Boyzok                9 Smithtown Ea           5:11.59   2 
 30 Ryan MacDonell             9 Sayville               5:11.70   2 
 31 Ted Oster                  9 William Floy           5:12.04   1 
 32 Cooper Pardo               9 Bellport               5:12.50   2 
 33 Brandon Turbush            9 Eastport/Sou           5:12.67   2 
 34 Dan DePinto               12 Kings Park             5:12.93   2 
 35 Jack Regan                 9 St. Anthony'           5:15.20   2 
 36 Erik Hansen                9 Harborfields           5:15.85   2 
 37 Edmund Carroll             9 Sachem East            5:18.93   2 
 38 Anthony Gianfortone        8 Miller Place           5:19.54   2 
 39 Ryan Kutch                 9 St. Anthony'           5:40.29   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diamonte Corley           12 William Floy             11.22  
  2 Isaiah Lawson             12 William Floy             11.26  
  3 Mozai Nelson              11 St. Anthony'             11.39  
  4 Joseph Percival           11 St. Anthony'             11.44  
  5 Marlon Montague           11 St. Anthony'             11.50  
  6 Jordan Myers              12 North Babylo             11.55  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diamonte Corley           12 William Floy             11.17   3 
  2 Isaiah Lawson             12 William Floy             11.28   1 
  3 Marlon Montague           11 St. Anthony'             11.57   6 
  3 Joseph Percival           11 St. Anthony'             11.57   1 
  5 Jordan Myers              12 North Babylo             11.60   3 
  6 Mozai Nelson              11 St. Anthony'             11.64   2 
  7 Justin Walker             12 Central Isli             11.78   1 
  8 Anthony Bernard           12 Bellport                 11.81   3 
  9 Maleik Henry              12 Hhh East                 11.82   4 
 10 Rocco Signore             SR Chaminade                11.84   1 
 10 Jay Sutherland            12 Smithtown Ea             11.84   2 
 10 Austin Donroe             12 Harborfields             11.84   3 
 13 Karlhenry Syffrard        12 St. John the             11.88   1 
 14 Andrew Taitt              12 William Floy             11.90   1 
 15 John Selle                12 St. John the             11.92   2 
 16 Derrick Wang              11 Great Neck S             11.93   2 
 17 Jonny Barone              12 Hauppauge                11.94   3 
 17 Ryan Lyte                 11 Hhh West                 11.94   2 
 19 Marc Silverman            11 Massapequa               11.97   3 
 20 Liam Bradley              JR Chaminade                11.98   5 
 21 Brayden Ohara             12 Rocky Point              11.99   5 
 22 Kevin Drummond            SR Chaminade                12.02   4 
 23 Justin Robinson           12 Hampton Bays             12.11   6 
 24 Mark Brathwaite           12 Stony Brook              12.12   5 
 25 Alex Fritz                11 Harborfields             12.16   4 
 25 Leon Allen                11 Wyandanch                12.16   6 
 27 Donald Butler             12 Hhh East                 12.17   4 
 28 Ryan Leone                10 Sachem East              12.24   6 
 29 Glen Reddick              11 Longwood                 12.25   5 
 30 Kent Ortega               11 Port Washing             12.27   4 
 31 Michael Pizzirusso        12 Middle Count             12.34   6 
 32 Montavis Brown            11 Longwood                 12.35   2 
 33 Ross Knoll                12 Jfk Bellmore             12.38   5 
 33 Chase Towse               11 Northport                12.38   6 
 35 Kenny Simmons             11 Longwood                 12.55   5 
 36 Jonathan Ghahremani       JR Chaminade                12.92   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Gali                 12 Middle Count             50.69   1 
  2 Sebastian Pierre          11 St. Anthony'             51.00   1 
  3 Connor Christian          12 Ward Melvill             51.33   1 
  4 Zachary Acocella          10 East Islip               51.52   2 
  5 Daniel Stern              12 Middle Count             51.62   3 
  6 Frederic Fils Aime        12 Hhh West                 51.93   1 
  7 Dan Wilson                11 Walt Whitman             52.08   3 
  8 Livingstone Harriott       9 Central Isli             52.23   2 
  9 Bredan Carroll            11 Calhoun                  52.39   6 
 10 Jake Lovera               12 Port Jeffers             52.61   4 
 11 Deshaun Hewitt            12 Hhh East                 52.63   2 
 12 Joe Battaglia             11 Sachem East              52.75   4 
 13 Liam Anderson             12 North Babylo             52.92   1 
 14 Thomas Slattery           JR Chaminade                53.09   3 
 15 Noah Kirchner             11 Port Jeffers             53.10   4 
 16 Jake Lown                 12 Northport                53.14   5 
 17 Dylan Zangrillo           11 MacArthur                53.20   5 
 18 Stephen Thomas            12 Hhh West                 53.21   4 
 19 Adam Zigrosser            12 St. John the             53.24   3 
 20 Dimitrius Glover          11 Longwood                 53.34   2 
 20 Kevin Mowatt              11 Central Isli             53.34   1 
 22 Mike Kroll                12 Kings Park               53.72   6 
 23 Thomas Boislair           12 Huntington               53.75   3 
 24 Hnu Thaper                12 Hhh West                 54.02   6 
 25 David Gandolfo            12 Bayport/Blue             54.05   4 
 26 Adan Velasquez            12 John Glenn               54.13   3 
 27 Stephen Henry             12 Deer Park                54.19   5 
 28 Miguel Blandon            12 Rocky Point              54.28   6 
 29 Dylan Gordon              SR Chaminade                54.40   8 
 30 Erik Mello                11 Bayport/Blue             54.57   2 
 31 Marc Richer               11 Sachem North             54.64   5 
 32 Nicholas Riccardo         11 Middle Count             54.94   6 
 33 Chris Bagno               12 Northport                55.10   8 
 34 Arjun Shah                12 Walt Whitman             55.32   6 
 35 Richard Arcuri            12 Bay Shore                55.52   7 
 36 Tristan Bryan             12 Kings Park               55.58   7 
 37 Hashim Gray               12 Deer Park                55.66   5 
 38 Joe Veeck                 11 Hampton Bays             55.86   8 
 39 Alex Newhoff              11 East Islip               56.17   2 
 40 Greg Hulbert              11 Westhampton              56.20   8 
 41 Joseph Brozek             SR Chaminade                56.29   4 
 42 Andrew Gruber             12 Hhh East                 56.33   5 
 43 Kevin Brown               11 Rocky Point              56.53   7 
 44 James Rittenhouse         11 Northport                56.78   8 
 45 Michael Tinti             11 St. John the             57.15   7 
 46 Joeseph Enrico            11 Smithtown Ea             57.49   8 
 47 Matt Danese               12 Calhoun                  57.95   7 
 48 Anthony Brennan           12 Massapequa               60.93   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Kelly                JR Chaminade              1:55.69   1 
  2 Mike Brannigan            10 Northport              1:57.75   1 
  3 Chris Odin                12 Northport              1:57.86   1 
  4 Ryan Udvadia              11 Shoreham Wad           1:58.61   2 
  5 Patrick Rowan             12 St. John the           1:58.83   1 
  6 Christopher Grant         SR Chaminade              1:59.09   1 
  7 Jeremy Schneider          12 St. John the           1:59.22   1 
  8 Caelum Maloney            SR Chaminade              1:59.67   1 
  9 James Dickinson           12 Northport              1:59.97   1 
 10 Anthony Coccia            11 Sachem North           2:00.06   1 
 11 Thomas Hayes              JR Chaminade              2:00.10   1 
 12 Nick Hirdt                12 Miller Place           2:01.01   1 
 13 John Antonacci            12 Bayport/Blue           2:01.74   1 
 14 Alex Atwater              12 Westhampton            2:01.78   2 
 15 Andrew Dorritie           JR Chaminade              2:02.01   2 
 16 Sean Luzzi                JR Chaminade              2:02.34   2 
 17 Andrew Freedman           11 Hhh East               2:02.61   2 
 18 Nicolas Sapountzis        12 Port Washing           2:02.94   2 
 19 Jimmy Hamilton            12 St. John the           2:02.99   1 
 20 TJ McKenna                 9 Kings Park             2:03.12   2 
 21 Dylan Gordon              SR Chaminade              2:03.51   2 
 22 Tom Porcelli              12 Kings Park             2:03.54   2 
 23 Brian Windisch            12 Walt Whitman           2:04.01   2 
 24 Lawrence Vedilago         12 Massapequa             2:05.30   1 
 25 Alex Cowen                11 Great Neck S           2:06.12   2 
 26 Matt Casa                 11 Middle Count           2:06.46   1 
 27 Kyle Lopes                11 St. Anthony'           2:06.72   2 
 28 Joseph White              JR Chaminade              2:07.14   2 
 29 Tom Rascona               11 Sachem East            2:07.42   2 
 30 Brendan Morrison          JR Chaminade              2:07.98   2 
 31 Ryan Bennis               11 St. John the           2:08.15   2 
 32 Kevin Schwartz            12 Hhh East               2:08.54   2 
 33 Dylan Magee               12 Rocky Point            2:10.74   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Udvadia              11 Shoreham Wad           4:20.98   1 
  2 Tom Meehan                11 Eastport/Sou           4:23.32   1 
  3 Tim McGowan               11 Northport              4:23.92   1 
  4 Vincent Cicale            12 Ward Melvill           4:24.61   2 
  5 Joseph Tucker             10 St. Anthony'           4:25.62   1 
  6 Gunnar Nolan              SO Chaminade              4:26.84   1 
  7 Thomas Slattery           JR Chaminade              4:27.29   1 
  8 Justin Leopold            11 Northport              4:27.59   2 
  9 Daniel DeLuna             12 Massapequa             4:27.84   1 
 10 Paolo Fiore               12 St. John the           4:27.91   1 
 11 Patrick Tucker            10 St. Anthony'           4:28.28   1 
 12 Stephen Bourguet          12 Manhasset              4:29.08   1 
 13 Michael Damato            12 Walt Whitman           4:30.87   1 
 14 John McMullin             11 St. Anthony'           4:30.88   1 
 15 Matt Macholz              11 Northport              4:31.31   2 
 16 Jake Morales              12 St. John the           4:31.57   2 
 17 Matthew Taddeo            12 St. Anthony'           4:31.85   1 
 18 Jeremy Miekley            11 Miller Place           4:33.76   2 
 19 Shoki Yamada              12 Port Washing           4:33.84   2 
 20 Leo Potters               11 Port Washing           4:34.38   2 
 21 Matt Rebolini             12 Walt Whitman           4:35.91   3 
 22 Alex Cowen                11 Great Neck S           4:36.60   2 
 23 Robert Vetri              12 Bayport/Blue           4:37.00   2 
 24 Ronny Cavaliere           12 Hauppauge              4:37.56   2 
 25 James Vallar              12 Walt Whitman           4:38.32   1 
 26 Zack Malik                11 Longwood               4:38.51   2 
 27 Jack Kelly                11 Shoreham Wad           4:38.99   3 
 28 Alex Fitzgerald           12 Ward Melvill           4:39.54   1 
 29 Michael Callahan          12 Mount Sinai            4:39.87   3 
 30 Dylan Magee               12 Rocky Point            4:40.08   3 
 31 Conner Hesselbirg         12 Kings Park             4:40.26   3 
 32 Abe Lahood                12 Calhoun                4:40.47   2 
 33 Christopher Regan         12 St. Anthony'           4:40.91   3 
 34 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad           4:41.26   3 
 35 Dan Connelly              11 Mount Sinai            4:41.28   3 
 36 Gary Murano               12 Eastport/Sou           4:41.60   3 
 37 Brian Windisch            12 Walt Whitman           4:42.20   2 
 38 Anthony Tesoriero         11 Massapequa             4:42.32   3 
 39 Robert Challenor          12 St. John the           4:42.85   3 
 40 Sean Grossman             11 Hhh East               4:42.90   3 
 41 Justin Macari             12 Smithtown Ea           4:43.08   3 
 42 Kyle Butler               12 St. John the           4:44.72   3 
 43 Christian Welch           12 Ward Melvill           4:45.59   2 
 44 Bryan Reilly              11 St. John the           4:47.62   3 
 45 Nolan Hayes               12 St. Anthony'           4:47.70   2 
 46 Shane Martensen           12 East Islip             4:49.04   3 
 47 Andrew Schaefer           11 Deer Park              4:49.41   3 
 48 Alex Barry                12 Hhh East               4:51.16   3 
 49 Alexander Drennan         SR Chaminade              4:51.71   3 
 50 Graham Brown              11 Westhampton            4:54.40   3 
 51 Adam LaFemina             12 Bayport/Blue           4:58.47   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter Penate             12 Longwood                 15.13   1 
  2 James Burns               11 Port Washing             15.26   1 
  3 Javaun Porter             SR Chaminade                15.62   1 
  4 Juan Rossell              10 Central Isli             15.98   1 
  5 Dylan Carmody             11 William Floy             16.32   1 
  6 Jaheel Rowe               11 Comsewogue               16.98   1 
  7 Spencer Payton             9 Longwood                 17.01   2 
  8 Eric Keresztes            11 Port Jeffers             17.33   3 
  9 Nicholas Joesten          JR Chaminade                17.34   3 
 10 Kevin Collins             12 John Glenn               17.37   4 
 11 Clayton Quiroz            12 Hampton Bays             17.39   2 
 12 Terence Clines            SR Chaminade                17.43   4 
 13 Cordell Nix               11 Bay Shore                17.49   4 
 14 Peter Ferrebee            12 Westhampton              17.56   3 
 15 Bobby Cox                 12 St. John the             17.69   2 
 16 Jinwoo Lee                10 Hauppauge                17.70   2 
 17 Connor Fullam             12 Northport                17.85   6 
 18 Mike Linburner             9 Longwood                 17.92   5 
 19 Andrew Salamone           11 Rocky Point              18.06   2 
 20 Ryan McAndrews            11 Ward Melvill             18.12   4 
 21 Tom Koppleman             10 East Islip               18.13   2 
 22 Scott Skuggevick          11 Longwood                 18.31   3 
 23 Nnamdi Enke               10 Middle Count             18.51   5 
 24 Henry Lane                11 Ward Melvill             18.66   5 
 24 Jeffery Hamrlicek         11 Bayport/Blue             18.66   4 
 26 Lafata Matthew            11 Patchogue/Me             18.69   4 
 26 Arman Hezarkhani          10 Comsewogue               18.69   3 
 28 Joseph Kara                9 Sachem East              18.76   6 
 29 Imani Osias               11 Bellport                 18.84   5 
 30 Geordyn Jackson           11 Bellport                 19.02   5 
 30 Chase Towse               11 Northport                19.02   3 
 32 William Witrock            9 Port Jeffers             19.03   6 
 33 Eli Riley                  9 Middle Count             19.19   6 
 34 Michael Tinti             11 St. John the             19.59   6 
 35 Conor Haft                10 East Islip               19.66   6 
 -- Lewis Meitz               11 Stony Brook                 DQ   5  ran through hurdle
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kareem Roberts            12 Bay Shore                58.30   1 
  2 Bailey Imbo               12 Bayport/Blue             58.50   1 
  3 Utsav Deshpande           10 Sachem East              58.89   2 
  4 Jamal Marshall            12 Longwood                 59.15   2 
  5 Exayvian Crowell           9 Huntington               59.57   3 
  6 Tom Koppleman             10 East Islip               59.71   2 
  7 Javaun Porter             SR Chaminade                60.04   3 
  8 Matthew Wilshere          12 Manhasset                60.12   1 
  9 Juan Rossell              10 Central Isli             60.57   4 
 10 Arman Hezarkhani          10 Comsewogue               60.61   2 
 11 Alex Gordon               12 Hhh West                 60.79   1 
 12 Brian Calderero           11 Jfk Bellmore             61.40   4 
 13 Syr-Myk-Hale Moon         11 Patchogue/Me             61.54   6 
 14 Chris Bagno               12 Northport                61.57   2 
 15 Nick Beglane               9 Hauppauge                61.61   4 
 16 Nick DiDonato             11 Kings Park               61.72   2 
 17 Kevin Collins             12 John Glenn               62.04   5 
 18 Nick Sessa                12 Bayport/Blue             62.32   5 
 19 Terence Clines            SR Chaminade                62.38   3 
 20 Gregoire Simon            12 North Babylo             62.60   1 
 21 James Reilly              10 Sayville                 62.68   7 
 22 William Claxton           10 Smithtown Ea             62.70   7 
 23 Scott Skuggevick          11 Longwood                 63.08   3 
 24 Dylan Carmody             11 William Floy             63.09   5 
 25 Brandon Badillo           12 Rocky Point              63.24   3 
 26 Luis Cintron              11 Mercy                    63.25   4 
 27 Lewis Meitz               11 Stony Brook              63.37   5 
 28 Emmet Farnan              12 Bay Shore                63.61   3 
 29 Sam Hodges                12 Northport                63.80   4 
 30 Jacob Kahrs               10 Walt Whitman             64.26   5 
 31 Andrew Salamone           11 Rocky Point              64.48   5 
 32 Taquan Thomas             11 Manhasset                64.56   6 
 33 Marcell Nesbitt           11 North Babylo             64.82   1 
 34 Peter Ferrebee            12 Westhampton              64.84   6 
 34 Mike Franks               11 Rocky Point              64.84   4 
 36 Jimmy Choinski            12 Hauppauge                65.76   6 
 37 Jeffery Hamrlicek         11 Bayport/Blue             66.40   6 
 38 Dominic Mistretta         10 Comsewogue               68.17   6 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kris Moran                12 North Babylo           9:45.00   1 
  2 Chris Swenson             11 Bellport              10:03.65   1 
  3 Jeremy Miekley            11 Miller Place          10:06.41   1 
  4 Jake Hensler              12 St. Anthony'          10:07.12   1 
  5 Nick Termine              11 Northport             10:07.45   1 
  6 Tom Ruppel                12 Sachem East           10:19.81   2 
  7 Colin Kern                12 Northport             10:24.91   1 
  8 Gregoire Simon            12 North Babylo          10:25.23   1 
  9 Brian Kreider             11 St. Anthony'          10:30.61   1 
 10 Emmet Farnan              12 Bay Shore             10:41.74   2 
 11 Matthew Weilep            11 Manhasset             10:42.95   2 
 12 Shea Coltrain             12 North Babylo          10:45.51   1 
 13 Brian Michels             10 Patchogue/Me          10:53.12   2 
 14 Charles DiGiovanna        12 North Babylo          10:54.26   1 
 15 John Mahon                11 Jfk Bellmore          10:54.79   1 
 16 Christopher DeMatteis     10 Manhasset             10:55.41   2 
 17 Sean Fitzgerald           12 St. Anthony'          10:55.84   1 
 18 Eric Melcer               11 Smithtown Ea          10:55.87   2 
 19 Eric Hermann              10 Smithtown Ea          10:58.32   2 
 20 Jamison Sherretts         11 North Babylo          10:59.91   1 
 21 Dean Ostrofsky            11 Jfk Bellmore          11:07.21   2 
 22 Eric Russo                12 MacArthur             11:09.47   2 
 23 Greg Horbatiuk            12 Westhampton           11:10.65   2 
 24 Giovanni Velasquez        11 Patchogue/Me          11:29.47   2 
 25 Brandon Broere            11 Northport             11:30.46   2 
 26 Ryan Pence                10 North Babylo          11:33.00   2 
 27 Ethan Carpenter           10 Smithtown Ea          11:34.49   2 
 28 James McKeever            10 North Babylo          11:36.42   2 
 29 Steven Morra              11 MacArthur             11:47.31   2 
 30 Patrick Voorhees          11 Patchogue/Me          11:56.74   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hhh West  'A'                                       3:25.31   1 
     1) Bryce Johnson 11                2) Jamir Blackman 12              
     3) Kory Fitzgerald 10              4) Frederic Fils Aime 12          
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           3:26.77   1 
  3 Sachem East  'A'                                    3:28.53   2 
     1) Joe Battaglia 11                2) Ryan Leone 10                  
     3) Trevor Guerrera 11              4) Utsav Deshpande 10             
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:28.86   1 
  5 Hhh East  'B'                                       3:30.63   2 
  6 Middle Country  'A'                                 3:30.96   1 
  7 Longwood  'A'                                       3:34.00   1 
  8 Kings Park  'A'                                     3:36.50   2 
  9 Chaminade  'B'                                      3:37.78   2 
 10 Hhh West  'B'                                       3:40.09   1 
 11 Rocky Point  'A'                                    3:41.60   3 
     1) Brandon Badillo 12              2) Miguel Blandon 12              
     3) Kevin Brown 11                  4) Mike Franks 11                 
 12 Hhh East  'A'                                       3:42.86   2 
 13 Comsewogue  'A'                                     3:44.53   3 
 14 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           3:46.05   3 
 15 Chaminade  'C'                                      3:46.96   2 
 16 Hhh East  'C'                                       3:47.44   4 
 17 Longwood  'B'                                       3:48.96   3 
 18 St. John the Baptist  'C'                           3:49.25   3 
 19 Smithtown East  'A'                                 3:49.40   4 
 20 Kings Park  'B'                                     3:52.37   3 
 21 Comsewogue  'B'                                     3:54.28   4 
 22 Hauppauge  'A'                                      3:57.12   4 
 23 North Babylon  'A'                                  3:58.84   4 
 24 Sachem North  'A'                                   4:02.49   4 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley OPEN
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Floyd  'A'                                  1:33.03   1 
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:33.41   1 
  3 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                              1:34.93   1 
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:38.10   1 
  5 Bellport  'A'                                       1:38.49   2 
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:38.89   1 
  7 Hhh West  'A'                                       1:39.25   2 
  8 Chaminade  'A'                                      1:39.36   3 
  9 Wyandanch  'A'                                      1:40.00   4 
 10 Longwood  'A'                                       1:41.47   1 
 11 Hauppauge  'A'                                      1:41.92   3 
 12 Longwood  'C'                                       1:42.74   3 
 13 Kings Park  'A'                                     1:43.05   3 
 14 Chaminade  'B'                                      1:43.69   4 
 15 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           1:43.85   3 
 16 Hampton Bays  'A'                                   1:44.09   4 
 17 St. John the Baptist  'C'                           1:44.15   3 
 18 Hauppauge  'B'                                      1:47.98   4 
 19 Sachem East  'A'                                    1:53.39   4 
 -- Smithtown East  'A'                                     DNF   2 
 -- Stony Brook  'A'                                        DNF   2 
 -- Shoreham Wading River  'A'                               DQ   4  Out of Zone
 -- St. John the Baptist  'A'                                DQ   2  out of zone
 -- Longwood  'B'                                            DQ   2  out of zone
 
Boys Distance Medley OPEN
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                 10:42.10  
     1) Thomas Louro 11                 2) Joseph Keane 10                
     3) William Henfling 11             4) Louis Santelli 11              
  2 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                             11:07.20  
  3 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:19.40  
  4 Bellport  'A'                                      12:01.00  
  5 Westhampton Beach  'A'                             12:14.80  
  6 Stony Brook  'A'                                   12:24.10  
  7 Mount Sinai  'A'                                   13:33.50  
  8 Wyandanch  'A'                                     13:47.50  
 
Boys High Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Bubb               12 Smithtown Ea           6-04.00  
  2 Jordan Sullivan           11 Miller Place           6-01.00  
  3 Kareem Roberts            12 Bay Shore              6-00.00  
  4 Darius Brew                9 Mattituck             J6-00.00  
  4 Kamar Marston-Mills       12 North Babylo          J6-00.00  
  6 Sondy Jean-Baptiste       10 Huntington             5-10.00  
  7 Michael Rodriguez         10 St. Anthony'          J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Doyle               12 St. Anthony'          13-00.00  
  2 Charlie Kollmer           11 Mount Sinai          J13-00.00  
  3 Thomas Battistelli        12 Hhh West              12-06.00  
  3 Luke Schapfel             11 St. Anthony'          12-06.00  
  5 Thomas Yavorka            12 Mount Sinai          J12-06.00  
  6 Chris Pappas              12 MacArthur             12-00.00  
  6 Tyler Denn-Thiele         12 St. Anthony'          12-00.00  
  6 Antonio Delise            SR Chaminade             12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Israel Squires            10 Shoreham Wad          21-03.75  
  2 Nykwon Harrison           10 Walt Whitman          21-01.00  
  3 Nigel Riley               11 Longwood              20-07.50  
  4 Vantrell Nash             12 William Floy          20-05.50  
  5 Glen Reddick              11 Longwood              20-02.75  
  6 Skandal Delince           12 St. Anthony'          19-09.25  
  7 Gerald Riley              10 Walt Whitman          19-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaheem Lewis             12 Huntington            51-08.50  
  2 Dennis Russel             11 Longwood              51-05.00  
  3 Corey Murphy              11 Longwood              46-09.50  
  4 Kevin Rivera              12 Walt Whitman          46-05.50  
  5 Jack Napoli               12 Northport             46-05.00  
  6 Beau Kraft                11 Bayport/Blue          45-07.50  
  7 Javier Rodrigez           10 Lindenhurst           42-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaheem Lewis             12 Huntington              150-05  
  2 Dennis Russel             11 Longwood                139-10  
  3 Andrew Nelson             12 Bay Shore               133-06  
  4 Beau Kraft                11 Bayport/Blue            132-00  
  5 Corey Murphy              11 Longwood                131-11  
  6 Roberto Carniero          11 Mount Sinai             126-04  
  7 Kyle Fleming              12 Shoreham Wad            123-06