Elite Performances
32 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.16 | Melissa Michels | Sachem North |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:46.57 | Jamie Grossman | Harborfields |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:46.85 | Victoria Ingram | Smithtown West |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:48.23 | Amy Irving | Connetquot |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:55.06 | Bridget Sullivan | Connetquot |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:56.50 | Jaclyn Gallery | Smithtown East |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:56.90 | Jessie Smillie | Connetquot |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:57.65 | Jennifer Gerland | Garden City |
1500 Meter Race Walk Finals | 7:09.55 | Stephanie Saccente | Kings Park |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:11.04 | Victoria Ingram | Smithtown West |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:18.70 | Stephanie Gerland | Garden City |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:19.94 | Jaclyn Gallery | Smithtown East |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:30.54 | Kathleen Naeher | Kings Park |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:04.43 | Emma Gallagher | Garden City |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.88 | Sarah Hardie | Elwood / John Glenn |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:17.35 | Shannon Ahern | Kings Park |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:17.89 | Emma Gallagher | Garden City |
High Jump Finals | 5-5 | Jackie Crunden | Walt Whitman |
Long Jump Finals | 17-11.25 | Anisa Toppin | Bay Shore |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-8.25 | Sunja Joseph | Sachem North |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-0.75 | Kelsea Thompson | Farmingdale |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-2.75 | Tristan Bevans | Smithtown East |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-11.25 | Kelsey Palomino | Bay Shore |
Triple Jump Finals | 41-2 | Anisa Toppin | Bay Shore |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.59 | John Stallworth | Connetquot |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:29.43 | Zach Cammer | Walt Whitman |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:34.05 | Pat Tucker | Saint Anthony's |
Discus Finals | 159-1 | Nicolas Fratto | Farmingdale |
Discus Finals | 161-7 | Shaheem Lewis | Huntington |
Discus Finals | 173-1.5 | Benjamin Bonhurst | Smithtown West |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Karl Nilsen | Smithtown West |
Shot Put Finals | 55-6 | Benjamin Bonhurst | Smithtown West |