Fordham Invitational

New York, NY

Full Results

Fordham Invitational Cross Country Results

Saturday, September 10, 2005

 

Women’s Results

 

1. Fiona Crombie                  PROV     17:48.36

2. Catha Mullen                    PRIN       17:51

3. Meredith Lambert            PRIN       17:55

4. Meghan Owen                  PROV     18:20

5. Aine Hoban                      PROV     18:21

6. Lindsay Donaldson         YALE     18:27

7. Katie McKinstry              YALE     18:29

8. Mia Swenson                    PRIN       18:38

9. Claire Filloux                     PRIN       18:45

10. Jolee Van Leuven           PRIN       18:49

11. Stacy Kim                        PENN     18:50

12. Ashley Jensen                PROV     18:51

13. Caitlin McTague            PRIN       18:53

14. Justine Whipple             NAVY    19:02

15. Suzanne Andrews          PRIN       19:02

16. Katie Matlack                 YALE     19:02

17. Meredith Leenhouts      YALE     19:03

18. Kim Bonner                     PRIN       19:04

19. Katina Alexander           MON      19:04

20. Claire Kim                        PENN     19:04

21. Katie Gose                       PRIN       19:06

22. Jacqueline Prevete         FOR        19:06

23. Ali Caruana                     RUTG     19:07

24. Erin Demchko                 NAVY    19:08

25. Katie Twarog                  PROV     19:09

26. Emily Castro                    NAVY    19:11

27. Suzie McHenry               STJOES  19:11

28. Ashley Campbell            YALE     19:12

29. Laura McCartney           PROV     19:13

30. Rachel Farnsworth         PROV     19:15

31. Amanda Smith                PRIN       19:15

32. Vanessa Andes              ESU        19:15

33. Maria Pavyouitch          RUTG     19:16

34. Allison Barlow                NAVY    19:17

35. Caroline Mullen              PRIN       19:17

36. Leah Brogan                   PENN     19:21

37. Nicole Lombardg            RUTG     19:23

38. Cheyenne Ogletrec        RUTG     19:24

39. Liz Calle                           YALE     19:24

40. Claire Hamilton               YALE     19:25

41. Christina Morrison        PENN     19:27

42. Berin Peters                     YALE     19:27

43. Ali Warren                      PRIN       19:29

44. Maureen Dooley            NAVY    19:31

45. Heather Iaturo                PRIN       19:36

46. Claire Leatherwood        YALE     19:37

47. Andrea Florida               STJOES  19:37

48. Nelle Tretz                       PROV     19:39

49. Lauren Bowles                YALE     19:39

50. Vicki Moore                    NAVY    19:40

51. Jamie Liberti                    PENN     19:41

52. Kathleen Duffy               SHU        19:43

53. Jen Johnson                    PRIN       19:44

54. Kinjal Parikh                    PENN     19:49

55. Kristin Farley                  YALE     19:52

56. Kathleen Henry              SHU        19:53

57. Jacqueline Dunn            PENN     19:55

58. Kyleigh Millhouse         NAVY    19:58

59. Jasmine Barreto              STJNS    19:59

60. Beth Catherwood           NAVY    20:01

61. Beth Massey                  PRIN       20:03

62. Malia Lyles                     MON      20:03

63. Catherine Breaux            PROV     20:04

64. Jenna Pisani                    SHU        20:05

65. Ingrid Sproll                    YALE     20:05

66. Cristen Mullen                SFC         20:11

67. Jackie Myers                   YALE     20:13

68. Chelsea Decker               NAVY    20:14

69. Jennifer Blank                 PENN     20:15

70. Linda Michlik                  FOR        20:16

71. Tara Lenn                        NAVY    20:19

72. Lexi Gray                          RUTG     20:20

73. Kristin Wallace               MON      20:22

74. Jade Baum                       NAVY    20:24

75. Anne Duffy                     SHU        20:24

76. Steph Zottoli                   RUTG     20:28

77. Rebecca Powell              STJOES  20:29

78. Ashley Hughes              PROV     20:30

79. Anna Latorre                  NAVY    20:31

80. Katie DeWitt                   YALE     20:32

81. Kara Gaston                    PRIN       20:33

82. Carolyn Brennan            PRIN       20:35

83. Laura Honan                   NAVY    20:36

84. Stephanie Luther            FOR        20:38

85. Kelli Buck                        YALE     20:39

86. Sammy Jo Andrews       NAVY    20:40

87. Jess Chonger                  ESU        20:41

88. Amy Rhein                      STJOES  20:42

89. Brigid Moriarty               FOR        20:44

90. Tracey LaFrano              FOR        20:45

91. Shannon Reese              NAVY    20:45

92. Jackie Young                  ESU        20:46

93. Madie Bell                       STJOES  20:46

94. Arwyn Becker                 NAVY    20:47

95. Danielle Patoir                RUTG     20:48

96. Charlotte Lawson           PENN     20:51

97. Erin Kulasewski              SHU        20:52

98. Krista Deriancho            ESU        20:54

99. Katherine Mueller          PROV     20:56

100. Ann Marie Regan        STJOES  20:57

101. Elizabeth Rosenblatt    PENN     20:57

102. Nova Koman                 RUTG     20:59

103. Marissa Detata             RUTG     21:00

104. Rakibat Abiola              STJNS    21:03

105. Kate MacCready          STJOES  21:04

106. Gen Story                      STJOES  21:05

107. Sarah Albi                     NAVY    21:09

108. Renee Spangler            STJOES  21:10

109. Jodey Johnson             STJNS    21:12

110. Nayda Pirela                  MON      21:12

111. Anna Miller                   PRIN       21:13

112. Christine Capetola       PENN     21:14

113. Allie Moreland             NAVY    21:15

114. Katie Worthington      RUTG     21:16

115. Alisa Budd                    RUTG     21:20

116. Melissa Salerno            FOR        21:23

117. Lori Johanson               ESU        21:29

118. Kat Schleckser              YALE     21:34

119. Ann Regan                    SHU        21:38

120. Carol Bullen                  ESU        21:39

121. Bernadette Boyle         PROV     21:41

122. Kelly Brennan               ESU        21:42

123. Amber Horn                  ESU        21:42

124. Karen Porter                  YALE     21:43

125. Pam O’Sullivan             FOR        21:43

126. Thuy Nguyen               STJOES  21:44

127. Jessica Jones                MON      21:48

128. Terressa Howard          SHU        21:49

129. Tiff Sauber                    ESU        21:50

130. Kate Stewart                 SFC         21:52

131. Kathryn O’Connor       SHU        21:52

132. Caitlin Doherty             FOR        21:53

133. Julia Mahoney              SHU        21:57

134. Kara O’Connell             FAIR      22:00

135. Jennalee Wright           SHU        22:05

136. Caroline Pearsall           PENN     22:14

137. Amy Wittig                   ESU        22:15

138. Courtney Kincaid         FAIR      22:19

139. Melissa Vientes            MON      22:22

140. Kelly Reagan                SHU        22:23

141. Mary Ellen Pribish       FAIR      22:28

142. Cari Anne Gerbino       ESU        22:35

143. Erin Kelly                       STJOES  22:39

144. Jennifer Booton            FAIR      22:42

145. Jill Zita                           SFC         22:50

146. Amanda McLuaghlin  SHU        22:53

147. Elizabeth Casey            FAIR      22:53

148. Caitlin Manchester      SHU        22:56

149. Amanda Fisher             SHU        23:05

150. Coylie Kachinski          PACE     23:09

151. Kristin Levy                  SJU         23:11

152. Stephanie Oberheim    SHU        23:12

153. Kathleen Magerr          ESU        23:13

154. Meghan Polis               SHU        23:14

155. Megan Krueger            FAIR      23:20

156. Jennifer Kelly                SHU        23:22

157. Michelle Tingo             SHU        23:30

158. Kelli Connors                FAIR      23:33

159. Marisa Kelly                 FOR        23:34

160. Margarita Landelius    SHU        23:36

161. Jessica Phelan              SHU        23:36

162. Tara Normandin           STJNS    23:40

163. Danielle Krawitz           ESU        23:47

164. Lauren Asermely          FAIR      23:51

165. Clarissa Cooblall          ESU        23:54

166. Rebecca Silliman          SHU        23:59

167. Holly Chambers            SFC         24:00

168. LaShell Green                FDU        24:01

169. Kim Daly                        FOR        24:06

170. Carrie Jackling              SBU        24:23

171. Thamara Cherisme       STJNS    24:28

172. Katie Muller                  MON      24:33

173. Jessica Hart                   SFC         24:36

174. Felicia Phiefer               MON      24:39

175. Kristin Donofrio           SHU        24:40

176. LisaMarie Bensman     FOR        24:54

177. Louisa Foss                  FOR        24:58

178. Karina Pinto                  FDU        25:09

179. Molly Hanrahan           SPC         25:17

180. Jessica Sanders            FDU        25:27

181. Lindsey Rutter              MON      25:35

182. Monique Mecurius                      25:43

183. Marcy Harruff               SBU        25:45

184. Stephanie Pemberton  SHU        25:49

185. Denise Thompson       FDU        25:52

186. Margaret Augustynowicz  SPC 26:00

187. Tamara Jurado              SPC         26:04

188. Andreen Francis          SFC         26:06

189. Tara Jackson                 FAIR      26:07

190. Maggie Snyder             STJNS    26:19

191. Jesica Hendrick            SBU        26:25

192. Kaydian Reid                STJNS    26:31

193. Lucy Morrisette           SBU        26:42

194. Zimatu Chukumerij       NYIT      26:57

195. Dominique Ficalora      STJNS    27:05

196. Valerie Mellon              SFC         27:39

197. Cason Morrisette         SBU        27:40

198. Lori Amato                    NYIT      27:42

199. Jessica Murphy            SHU        28:05

200. Paulina Hornik              SPC         28:09

201. Tarashon Broomes      STJNS    28:20

202. Katherine Mortuvano NYIT      29:22

203. Helene de Bulete          NYIT      29:38

204. Ana Nunez                    PACE     29:39

205. Nerissa Pelle                 STJNS    30:04

206. Dara Jones                    FDU        30:12

207. Asha Jones                   FDU        31:03

208. Christine Feliciano       PACE     31:04

209. Risa Boroda                  PACE     31:37

210. Daisy Peralta                 PACE     33:57       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Results

 

1. Martin Fagan                    PROV     25:26.01

2. Josh Sink                           NAVY    25:29

3. Joe Dionne                        PROV     25:43

4. Ahmed Haji                       PROV     25:44

5. Dave Nightingale             PRIN       25:47

6. Frank Macreery                PRIN       25:47

7. Ben Stern                           PRIN       25:48

8. Justin Pines                       PRIN     25:48

9. John Olsen                        NAVY    25:49

10. Breton Bonnette             PENN     25:49

11. Paul Rosa                        PRIN       25:50

12. Michael Niemi                 NAVY    26:04

13. Robert Grote                   PRIN       26:09

14. Chris McCutchen           FOR        26:13

15. Liam Reale                       PROV     26:19

16. Adam Craig                     NAVY    26:20

17. Ian Folzy                          PENN     26:22

18. John Kress                      NAVY    26:25

19. Ty Rose                           NAVY    26:32

20. Michael Maag                PRIN       26:33

21. Wayne Hopp                  PRIN       26:33

22. Andrew Grant                 NAVY    26:33

23. Will Rowland                  STJOES  26:34

24. Daniel Howard                PENN     26:36

25. Irui Pinto                          ESU        26:38

26. Eric Pauley                      PENN     26:38

27. Sean McGinley               PENN     26:39

28. Matt Collins                    ESU        26:41

29. Michael Cassidy            PENN     26:42

30. Nick Weidman                PROV     26:44

31. Jim Flannery                    PRIN       26:47

32. Rob Creighton                PRIN       26:47

33. Maksodul Ali                  NAVY    26:52

34. Matt Flynn                      FOR        26:53

35. Brian Goldberg               PENN     26:54

36. Michael Lovejoy            PENN     26:54

37. Michael LaQuaglia         PENN     26:56

38. Reid McEwen                 PENN     26:59

39. Larry Contrella                PENN     27:00

40. Bryan Sharkey                PRIN       27:01

41. Chas Ballew                    PRIN       27:04

42. Brian Tremblay               PENN     27:05

43. Kyle Smith                       PRIN       27:07

44. Lucas Burke                    NAVY    27:09

45. Dylan Cater                     PRIN       27:12

46. Bill Hulbert                      RUT        27:16

47. Matt Kinback                  PROV     27:18

48. Jason Matta                    NAVY    27:19

49. John Basler                     PRIN       27:23

50. Chris Avallon                 RUT        27:23

51. Alex Palmentieri              RUT        27:25

52. Randy Hadzer                 MON      27:30

53. James Roat                      PENN     27:35

54. Ben Kozy                         NAVY    27:37

55. Rick Ryan                        STJOES  27:38

56. Shawn Duffy                   STJOES  27:38

57. Ambar Patel                    RUT        27:40

58. Milo Schwab                   RUT        27:43

59. Edwin Rotich                  FDU        27:44

60. Matt Lowenthal              FOR        27:46

61. Clayton Smith                 PENN     27:47

62. Justin Heinze                  STJOES  27:48

63. Tom Yersak                     PRIN       27:48

64. Pat McLane                     FOR        27:50

65. Cameron Marantz           PRIN       27:56

66. Jose Benitez                    FOR        27:57

67. Doug Coffed                   PROV     27:57

68. Tom Finnerty                  FOR        28:05

69. Brett Campfield               PRIN       28:10

70. Rudy Urena                     FDU        28:18

71. Luis German                    SHU        28:22

72. Pat Carr                            ESU        28:24

73. Steve D’Ambrosio         FOR        28:27

74. Stephan Porter                NAVY    28:28

75. Matt Frable                     ESU        28:33

76. John Cassidy                  PENN     28:33

77. Dustin Coleman              MON      28:40

78. Tom Papain                     FOR        28:43

79. James Coomber              ESU        28:44

80. Jon Holland                     ESU        28:46

81. Steven Chennells           MON      28:47

82. Drew Nesbitt                   ESU        28:58

83. Jeff Cody                         MON      28:59

84. Anthony Femia              ESU        29:02

85. Pete Hiller                        ESU        29:03

86. Tyler Arnett                    SHU        29:10

87. David Jones                    SHU        29.14

88. Brian Thierman               SBU        29:15

89. Jason Schultz                  SBU        29:24

90. Andrew Shulha              SBU        29:27

91. Brendan Kearney           STJOES  29:30

92. Kyle Layton                    ESU        29:31

93. Stephan Zito                   SHU        29:31

94. Joseph Palma                  SHU        29:37

95. John Kenworthy            SHU        29:38

96. AJ Kastanotis                 FAIR      29:40

97. David Masse                  STJOES  29:42

98. JR Barnes                        MON      29:45

99. Dan Ryan                        FAIR      29:51

100. Kevin Hart                     MON      29:54

101. Justin Murray               MON      30.00

102. Pearse Daly                   FOR        30:07

103. Andrey Ulyanenko      SPC         30:12

104. Marc Polifronc              MON      30:13

105. Mike Howanski            STJOES  30:15

106. Brian Bernardino          SPC         30:19

107. Robert Gill                     SHU        30:22

108. Michael Bress               SPC         30:29

109. Duncan Gerity              FAIR      30:30

110. Kyle Weir                      ESU        30:31

111. Brian O’Neill                 STJOES  30:32

112. Enrick Garcia                 PACE     30:36

113. Francisco Tapia            SFC         30:37

114. John Paul Montes        SFC         30:39

115. Rafael Paredes              SFC         30:44

116. Matthew Ginn               FAIR      30:50

117. Justin Kopunek            FOR        30:56

118. AJ Lawrence                 FAIR      31:29

119. Jerry Boucicaut            RUT        31:31

120. Kency Gilet                   PACE     31.36

121. Matthew Van Deursen SPC        31:38

122. Chris Sagistano            NYIT      31:41

123. John LaCagnina           FAIR      32:03

124. Michael Morgan          FDU        32:08

125. Jared Halman                SFC         32:10

126. Matthew Morgan         FDU        32:12

127. JD Worrall                     FAIR      32:14

128. Frank Adragna             ESU        32:17

129. Jeremy Bysch               SFC         32:20

130. Grant Lytle                    SBU        32:38

131. Antonio Condillo         NYIT      32:49

132. Robert Boerjes              SHU        32:59

133. Jose Ramos                   FOR        33:08

134. Mark Anderson            SPC         33:30

135. Rob Innis                       ESU        33:48

136. Mike Tanzi                    PACE     34:01

137. Robert Fox                     NYIT      34:30

138. Alminko Kojic               SFC         34:31

139. James Corke                  SBU        34:44

140.  Johnny Batista            FDU        34:46

141. Phil Corrigan                 SBU        35:01

142. Shane Nugent               NYIT      35:14

143. Craig Hart                      NYIT      35:39

144. Jared Scata                    SHU        35:45

145. Matthew Heller             NYIT      36:54

146. Shola Ladoja                 NYIT      36:07

147. Sean Chow                    NYIT      36:08

148. Joey Machado              PACE     37:23

149. Dan Lee                         PACE     37:26

150. Colin Gray                     NYIT      38:10

151. Lee Prowell                    NYIT      41:40

152. Clement Campbell        NYIT      43:35

153. Keneil Edmund             PACE     43:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Scores

 

Women

 

1. Princeton                           32

2. Providence                        45

3. Yale                                    72

4. Navy                                  127

5. Penn                                   138

6. Rutgers                              167

7. Saint Joseph’s                  241

8. Fordham                            249

9. Sacred Heart                     254

10. Monmouth                      268

11. E. Stroudsburg               287

12. St. John’s                        366

13. St. Francis (NY)              407

14. Fairfield                            419

15. FDU                                  513

16. St. Peter’s                        526

17. St. Bonaventure             529

18. Pace                                  556

19. NY Tech                          Inc.

 

 

Men

 

1. Princeton                           37

2. Providence                        52

3. Navy                                  57

4. Penn                                   101

5. Fordham                            175

6. Rutgers                              180

7. Saint Joseph’s                  203

8. E. Stroudsburg                 264

9. Monmouth                        269

10. Sacred Heart                   294

11. FDU                                  372

12. St. Bonaventure             379

13. Fairfield                            382

14. St. Peter’s                        409

15. St. Francis (NY)              428

16. Pace                                  480

17. NYIT                                492