Villanova University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.82 | Varonica Johnson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.70 | SB | Anna Francis | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:17.60 | Mary Bohi | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:18.68 | Amanda Borroughs | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:54.88 | SB | Courtney Chapman | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:20.07 | Emily Lipari | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
9:29.33 | SB | Summer Cook | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
9:44.45 | SB | Nicky Akande | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:09.76 | SB | Meghan Smith | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:21.59 | SB | Megan Venables | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.75 | Emerald Walden | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
8.80 | Emerald Walden | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
9.45 | Katherine Petruzzelis | 27th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Katherine Petruzzelis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-11.5 | Alexandra Wasik | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
11-9.75 | Virginia LaMacchia | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11-3.75 | Abigail Nolte | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11-3.75 | Kathleen Mcphillips | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.73 | Donald Urschel | 30th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.22 | SB | Kyle Chou | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
50.95 | SB | Cory Serfoss | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
50.97 | David Stillings | 28th | Finals | Complete Results | |
51.87 | Joseph Messick | 39th | Finals | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.74 | Matthew Whalen | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.12 | Andrew Golato | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:59.15 | Juan Castillo | 16th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.83 | SB | Chris Fitzsimons | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:30.54 | Richard Bohny | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:31.79 | SB | Chris Pietrocarlo | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:08.02 | SB | Alex Tully | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:14.01 | SB | Charles Bates | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:14.10 | Dusty Solis | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4:21.97 | SB | Danny Harris | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:15.73 | SB | Rob Denault | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
8:18.71 | Jordan Williamsz | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
8:35.28 | Robert Hurlbut | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:33.16 | SB | Tom Trainer | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
14:34.90 | SB | Matthew Kane | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
14:44.66 | SB | Brian Basili | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:46.39 | John Pickhaver | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
15:07.20 | Greg Morrin | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.84 | Aaron Sandifer | 23rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.00 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-3.25 | Charles Kido | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
44-11 | Christopher McLeod | 21st | Finals | Complete Results | |
44-9.5 | Drew King | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |