Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section 8 Crossover Meet B - 12/18/2012
Conference 1 & 5
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Timaya Forehand 12 Uniondale 7.68 1
1 Nina Boria 11 West Hempste 7.68 2
3 Amanda Moore 12 Massapequa 7.69 1
4 Aleisha Jeffers 11 Uniondale 7.78 1
5 Ashalee Joseph 12 Freeport 7.89 3
6 Julie Turano 10 Massapequa 7.92 2
7 Briana Taylor 11 Freeport 7.94 1
8 Lena Pollich 12 Massapequa 7.95 1
9 Kehinde Ajayi 10 Malverne 7.98 2
10 Kadesha Roberts 12 Uniondale 8.04 1
11 Jodie Ann Mullings 12 Lawrence 8.06 2
12 Emily Marlow 11 Farmingdale 8.07 3
13 Alexis Johnson 11 Freeport 8.16 2
14 Emma Juster 11 Syosset 8.19 2
15 Guilise Gondre 11 Baldwin 8.23 4
16 Alicia Carelus 11 West Hempste 8.34 4
17 Wendy Cherry 11 Baldwin 8.35 3
18 Valeria Fernandez 12 Valley Strea 8.39 3
19 Taiye Ajayi 10 Malverne 8.57 4
20 Kimberlee Waszkiewicz 9 Farmingdale 8.58 4
21 Peta-Gay Jarrett 9 Hempstead 8.65 3
22 Ashely Belgrave 10 Farmingdale 8.66 4
23 Ciara Smalls 12 Hempstead 8.68 3
24 Roseann Cox 11 West Hempste 8.74 5
25 Dana Pagano 12 Lawrence 8.77 4
26 nicole cupo 10 Seaford 8.87 5
27 sophia shakalis 9 Seaford 8.97 5
28 Naomi Oken 9 Lawrence 9.54 5
29 abby wolfin 11 Seaford 9.58 5
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Thomas 12 Floral Park 3:09.84
2 Kara McKenna 11 Massapequa 3:10.97
3 Lauren Gruber 9 Syosset 3:12.82
4 Katie Ryan 12 Oceanside 3:18.29
5 Crystal Grierson 11 Baldwin 3:18.44
6 Chinira Lovick 11 Baldwin 3:18.85
7 Alexa Goldman 11 Massapequa 3:24.61
8 Tracy Go 9 Syosset 3:25.22
9 Kayla Beovich 9 Syosset 3:25.87
10 Kavita Singh 11 Syosset 3:26.73
11 Nicole Doyle 12 Farmingdale 3:31.17
12 Charlotte Gondre 10 Baldwin 3:33.44
13 Lily Bloomberg 10 Syosset 3:36.86
14 renee savino 11 Seaford 3:36.91
15 Lauretta Kraemer 10 Massapequa 3:38.50
16 Paxton Mittleman 12 Syosset 3:38.98
17 Taylor Rettig 9 Massapequa 3:39.51
18 Margeret Velez 10 Farmingdale 3:39.93
19 Danielle Kleinhans 12 Farmingdale 3:40.84
20 Julie Ehrlich 12 Great Neck S 3:41.37
21 megan eisman 11 Seaford 3:42.18
22 Zoe Zebersky 9 Farmingdale 3:42.26
23 Meghan Dearstyne 9 Massapequa 3:43.30
24 Daphne Solomon 10 Syosset 3:47.74
25 Emily Crescimanni 11 Syosset 3:48.25
26 Julia Maher 10 Farmingdale 3:49.93
27 Germine Museau 10 Baldwin 3:52.71
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crystal Green 10 Uniondale 8.89 1
2 Jade Knaster 12 Syosset 9.29 1
3 Erika Moran 12 Syosset 9.50 2
4 Laura Dwyer 12 Oceanside 9.63 1
5 Guilise Gondre 11 Baldwin 9.71 1
6 Christina Vargas 12 Farmingdale 10.16 2
7 Kelsea Thompson 10 Farmingdale 10.17 1
8 Paige Smallwood 12 West Hempste 10.36 1
9 Danielle Rodier 11 Massapequa 10.68 2
10 Kristina Cherrington 9 Uniondale 10.83 3
11 Sarah Cohen 12 Oceanside 10.85 3
12 Jacquelyn Elfie 10 Oceanside 10.89 3
13 Kaitlin Brodsky 11 Lynbrook 10.94 3
13 michelle savino 11 Seaford 10.94 4
15 Kelsey Hadsall 9 Massapequa 11.02 3
16 Emily Munson 12 Massapequa 11.09 2
17 Melissa Davis 9 Uniondale 11.26 2
18 Stephany Charalambous 12 Farmingdale 11.64 2
19 Cristen Phillips 10 West Hempste 11.98 4
20 Cheyenne Fogg 11 West Hempste 11.99 3
21 Alejandra Jaramillo 10 Syosset 12.44 4
22 christina wilson 10 Seaford 14.36 4
-- Faith Williams 10 West Hempste DNF 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:49.70 1
1) Crystal Green 10 2) Kadesha Roberts 12
3) Timothy Forehand 12 4) Kristina Cherrington 9
2 Massapequa 'A' 1:53.31 1
3 Uniondale 'B' 1:58.34 1
4 Valley Stream South 'A' 1:59.35 4
5 Farmingdale 'A' 2:00.02 2
6 Seaford 'A' 2:03.22 3
7 Lynbrook 'A' 2:03.86 2
8 Lawrence 'A' 2:04.16 2
9 Malverne 'A' 2:05.15 5
10 Massapequa 'B' 2:05.99 2
11 Farmingdale 'B' 2:07.02 3
12 Freeport 'A' 2:07.30 1
13 Oceanside 'A' 2:08.68 3
14 West Hempstead 'B' 2:10.38 5
15 Floral Park 'A' 2:11.78 3
16 West Hempstead 'A' 2:12.21 4
17 Hicksville 'A' 2:13.62 3
18 Valley Stream South 'B' 2:15.08 5
19 Island Trees 'A' 2:18.64 1
20 Oceanside 'B' 2:19.52 4
21 Syosset 'A' 2:23.04 5
22 Seaford 'B' 2:23.23 4
23 Syosset 'B' 2:23.90 5
24 Freeport 'B' 2:24.74 2
25 Lynbrook 'B' 2:31.92 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hempstead 'A' 4:18.60 1
1) Onelia Denton 11 2)
3) Diamond Watts 12 4) Kay-Tiarra Johnson 12
2 Massapequa 'A' 4:26.77 1
3 Farmingdale 'A' 4:33.12 1
4 Uniondale 'A' 4:35.23 1
5 Massapequa 'B' 4:39.24 1
6 Freeport 'A' 4:45.60 2
7 Island Trees 'A' 4:46.47 2
8 Oceanside 'A' 4:46.50 2
9 Farmingdale 'B' 4:54.93 2
10 Lynbrook 'A' 4:59.77 3
11 Uniondale 'B' 5:00.82 2
12 Floral Park 'A' 5:05.46 3
13 Oceanside 'B' 5:11.99 3
14 Freeport 'B' 5:14.58 3
15 Lynbrook 'B' 5:16.46 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmingdale 'A' 10:38.03
2 Hempstead 'A' 10:51.37
3 Oceanside 'A' 11:00.67
4 Island Trees 'A' 11:26.05
5 Lynbrook 'A' 11:40.46
6 Valley Stream South 'A' 11:45.89
7 Uniondale 'A' 11:53.47
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Vargas 12 Farmingdale 4-10.00
2 Makaela Simmons 11 Farmingdale 4-06.00
3 Khadia Jenkins 9 Farmingdale J4-06.00
4 Vanessa Pepe 11 Farmingdale 4-04.00
4 Caleigh Risko 10 Farmingdale 4-04.00
6 Danielle Rodier 11 Massapequa 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jade Knaster 12 Syosset 10-03.00
2 Melissa Barrett 12 Farmingdale 10-00.00
3 Kristen Col 11 Farmingdale 8-00.00
4 Kat Tuechler 12 Farmingdale 7-06.00
5 Alexis Camisa 11 Farmingdale 6-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crystal Uwazurike 12 Lawrence 31-10.50
2 Makaela Simmons 11 Farmingdale 31-08.50
3 Vanessa Pepe 11 Farmingdale 31-08.00
4 Raychael Goldstein 10 Oceanside 30-07.50
5 Brittany Cangelosi 12 Lynbrook 28-11.25
6 Sam Sitt 12 Lynbrook 28-09.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nour Mahieldein 12 Farmingdale 33-01.00
2 Meghan Porr 12 Massapequa 32-01.00
3 Trianna Gibbs 12 Farmingdale 30-05.00
4 emma schait 11 Seaford 30-01.25
5 Maria Henry 10 Farmingdale 29-03.00
6 Tiana Hudson-Jerman 12 Uniondale 26-07.00
7 Nicole Epstein 12 Oceanside 26-00.25
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiana Sofia 10 Massapequa 8:43.07
2 Danielle Ciullo 11 Massapequa 8:43.16
3 Alondra Garcia 11 Farmingdale 9:51.66
4 Cailie Coughlan 9 Massapequa 10:02.90
5 Ashely Mahadeo 11 Farmingdale 10:08.87
6 Yasmine Marcus 10 Uniondale 10:42.35
7 Lauren Marrone 11 Lynbrook 10:52.46
8 Jessica DeTurris 11 Hicksville 11:23.80
9 Dominique Swain 11 Uniondale 11:30.50
10 Rebecca Sobel 10 Syosset 11:37.97
11 Maria Solis 11 Farmingdale 11:40.68
12 Lenny Toussaint 12 Uniondale 11:42.21