Hendrick Hudson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Northern Counties CC Championships - 10/27/2012
Green Mtn. Park, Pawling NY
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muniz, Benito 10 Carmel 16:24.69 1
2 Jorgensen, Matt 12 Pawling 16:30.52 2
3 Holt, Eric 12 Carmel 16:36.41 3
4 McQuade, James 12 Carmel 16:59.53 4
5 Langone, Kevin 11 Pawling 17:03.37 5
6 Zoodsma, Josiah 12 RC Ketcham 17:07.58 6
7 Dean, Ash 12 Mahopac 17:11.93 7
8 Robinson, Brian 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:13.48 8
9 Rizzo, Steve 11 RC Ketcham 17:14.13 9
10 Primrose, Tom 11 RC Ketcham 17:15.84 10
11 Capo-Roth, Brandon 12 Pawling 17:19.17 11
12 Chiavelli, Corey 11 Arlington 17:19.73 12
13 Timm, Luke 09 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:28.18 13
14 Dean, Troy 11 John Jay EF 12 17:29.16 14
15 Bartolucci, Ray 12 RC Ketcham 17:29.85 15
16 Scott, Cyd 11 Carmel 17:31.14 16
17 Fedio, Eric 10 Brewster 17:36.03 17
18 Wimmers, Tom 11 Arlington 17:37.69 18
19 Smith, Dylan 12 Pawling 17:38.94 19
20 Delfay, Mike 9 Brewster 17:43.99 20
21 Peruffo, Corey 10 Arlington 17:46.29 21
22 Castellani, Louis 12 Arlington 17:47.47 22
23 Dougherty, Connor 10 John Jay EF 12 17:48.15 23
24 Bedrosian, Sam 12 Brewster 17:53.74 24
25 Slattery, Mikey 11 Pawling 17:55.02 25
26 Asselmeyer, James 10 Arlington 17:55.98 26
27 Hazelwood, Kevin 09 Brewster 17:58.37 27
28 De Los Rios, Erik 11 Brewster 17:58.65 28
29 Schmitt, Mason 11 RC Ketcham 18:10.24 29
30 DeGaray, Brian 12 Brewster 18:13.39 30
31 Kowalczyk, Derick 12 Pawling 18:13.98 31
32 Arsianian, Adam 12 RC Ketcham 18:14.92 32
33 Casey, Daniel 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 18:17.90 33
34 Maher, Saywer 10 Carmel 18:19.81 34
35 Finch, Aaron 11 John Jay EF 12 18:26.57 35
36 Groen, Pete 10 John Jay EF 12 18:27.36 36
37 Farrell, Brennan 09 Pawling 18:27.82 37
38 Haering, Matt 12 Arlington 18:28.08 38
39 Hughes, John 11 Haldane 18:30.70 39
40 Ramada, Farris 12 Mahopac 18:33.09 40
41 Caruso, Thomas 09 Mahopac 18:38.70 41
42 Kevlas, Kyle 12 Putnam Valley 18:41.05 42
43 Henderson, Theo 9 Haldane 18:42.51 43
44 Freiler, James 11 Arlington 18:43.29 44
45 McCloskey, Kyle 10 John Jay EF 12 18:47.47 45
46 Nameth, Kyle 10 John Jay EF 12 18:48.30 46
47 Montes, Salvador 12 RC Ketcham 18:54.50 47
48 Coffin, Ricky 12 Our Lady of Lourdes 18:59.21 48
49 Sweet, Jacob 11 Carmel 19:06.03 49
50 Monroe, Anthony 11 Beacon 19:09.19 50
51 Birmingham, Frankie 10 John Jay EF 12 19:14.62 51
52 Biedermann, Eric 12 Putnam Valley 19:32.98 52
53 Stam, Jake 12 Mahopac 19:42.25 53
54 Casement, Steven 11 Haldane 19:42.50 54
55 Blejwas, Mike 12 Our Lady of Lourdes 19:44.18 55
56 Meluch, Tyler 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 19:44.56 56
57 Hands, Luke 11 Mahopac 19:46.90 57
58 Duffy, John 10 Mahopac 19:48.42 58
59 Barbara, Jake 11 Brewster 19:53.33 59
60 Rubin, Spencer 11 Carmel 19:58.23 60
61 Brown, Blair 11 Beacon 20:02.60 61
62 Hackett, Chris 12 Mahopac 20:05.07 62
63 Liscia, Matthew 10 Putnam Valley 20:08.62 63
64 Cleary, Luke 11 Haldane 20:15.01 64
65 Marzouka, Jamil 12 Our Lady of Lourdes 20:15.76 65
66 Robertin, Davey 12 Beacon 20:16.32 66
67 Kelvas, Noah 09 Putnam Valley 20:19.29 67
68 Howell, Jakob 10 Haldane 20:27.53 68
69 Rotando, David 09 Haldane 20:39.62 69
70 Staten, Nick 09 Putnam Valley 20:39.92 70
71 Kalafatic, John 11 Beacon 20:52.19 71
72 Howell, Maris 12 Haldane 20:58.25 72
73 Ng, Russell 12 Beacon 21:21.86 73
74 Torregrosa, Ty 12 Putnam Valley 21:38.80 74
75 Laregina, Robert 11 Putnam Valley 22:06.69 75
76 Debronsky, Nick 10 Beacon 22:21.72 76
77 Cruz, Jon 12 Beacon 22:55.33 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Carmel 58 1 3 4 16 34 49 60
Total Time: 1:25:51.58
Average: 17:10.32
2 Pawling 62 2 5 11 19 25 31 37
Total Time: 1:26:27.02
Average: 17:17.41
3 RC Ketcham 69 6 9 10 15 29 32 47
Total Time: 1:27:17.64
Average: 17:27.53
4 Arlington 99 12 18 21 22 26 38 44
Total Time: 1:28:27.16
Average: 17:41.44
5 Brewster 116 17 20 24 27 28 30 59
Total Time: 1:29:10.78
Average: 17:50.16
6 John Jay East Fishkill 153 14 23 35 36 45 46 51
Total Time: 1:30:58.71
Average: 18:11.75
7 Our Lady of Lourdes 157 8 13 33 48 55 56 65
Total Time: 1:31:42.95
Average: 18:20.59
8 Mahopac 198 7 40 41 53 57 58 62
Total Time: 1:33:52.87
Average: 18:46.58
9 Haldane 268 39 43 54 64 68 69 72
Total Time: 1:37:38.25
Average: 19:31.65
10 Putnam Valley 294 42 52 63 67 70 74 75
Total Time: 1:39:21.86
Average: 19:52.38
11 Beacon 321 50 61 66 71 73 76 77
Total Time: 1:41:42.16
Average: 20:20.44