Brewster Bear Invitational 2012 vs Brewster Bear Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +168 647 479
Overall Average +16.89 22:11.32 21:54.43
1st-10th Place +32.95 16:37.40 16:04.45
1st-25th Place +25.62 16:58.32 16:32.70
1st-50th Place +18.23 17:22.22 17:03.99
1st-100th Place +2.81 17:54.45 17:51.64
Common Athletes -- -- 93
Ran Faster -53 20 73
Ran Season Best -23 47 70
Average Time +1:03.81 21:33.76 20:29.95
Median Time +1:08.00 21:17.00 20:09.00
Middle 80% Times +1:04.42 21:25.43 20:21.00
Top 10% Times +1:36.43 17:45.00 16:08.57
Top 25% Times +1:37.97 18:33.08 16:55.11
Top 50% Times +1:26.96 19:29.11 18:02.14
Bottom 50% Times +39.31 23:10.89 22:31.59
Bottom 25% Times +31.55 25:15.75 24:44.20
Bottom 10% Times +15.91 27:12.10 26:56.19
Average Difference +1:03.81 -- --
Median Difference -43.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:05.76 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:23.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:17.29 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:21.66 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:17.29 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +48.06 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +37.63 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +24.96 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kevin Hazelwood Brewster +2:46.90 18:30.00 15:43.10
Sawyer Maher Carmel +2:30.40 18:18.00 15:47.60
Jack Ryan Rye +1:49.70 17:42.00 15:52.30
Lorenzo Mazzuca New Paltz HS +59.50 16:57.00 15:57.50
Eion Nohilly John Jay - Cross River +2:01.10 18:10.00 16:08.90
Ben Smith John Jay - Cross River +3:08.40 19:18.00 16:09.60
Eli Waxler Pleasantville +2:32.60 18:44.00 16:11.40
Drew Dorflinger Pleasantville +4:08.20 20:33.00 16:24.80
Mike Delfay Brewster +35.80 17:10.00 16:34.20
Thomas Caruso Mahopac +1:56.70 18:33.00 16:36.30
Eamon Coburn Pleasantville +2:23.10 19:04.00 16:40.90
Eric Fedio Brewster +31.70 17:25.00 16:53.30
Liam Hackett John Jay - Cross River -9.00 16:54.00 17:03.00
Sean DeGaray Brewster +2:45.10 19:42.00 16:56.90
Ryan Bird Rye +48.30 17:51.00 17:02.70
Luca Riolo Brewster +2:09.80 19:17.00 17:07.20
Alex Fitz-Gibbon Ossining +1:27.40 18:41.00 17:13.60
Alec Howells Rye +1:36.70 19:07.00 17:30.30
Max Greene Brewster +1:11.10 18:50.00 17:38.90
Zachary Nordstrom Brewster +2:32.70 20:14.00 17:41.30
Brandon Zapotoski New Paltz HS +56.60 18:45.00 17:48.40
Alex Neave Rye +16.40 18:34.00 18:17.60
Jeff Cohen Mahopac +1:37.90 19:58.00 18:20.10
Ethan Bedrosian Brewster +3:41.20 22:04.00 18:22.80
Brian Kershner John Jay - Cross River +1:32.90 19:56.00 18:23.10
John Duffy Mahopac +58.90 19:23.00 18:24.10
Jonathan Long Our Lady of Lourdes +3:47.50 22:14.00 18:26.50
Jovan Tucker Peekskill +3:35.20 22:07.00 18:31.80
Michael Doppelt Horace Greeley +1:12.50 19:49.00 18:36.50
Kenta Takatsu Rye +45.40 19:27.00 18:41.60
Tyler Meluch Our Lady of Lourdes +45.40 19:35.00 18:49.60
Chris Zazzero Brewster +1:12.00 20:04.00 18:52.00
Dylan Prendergast North Salem +2:06.10 20:59.00 18:52.90
Alan Oltman John Jay - Cross River +36.10 19:30.00 18:53.90
Ben Ornstein Horace Greeley +1:24.80 20:24.00 18:59.20
David Gordon John Jay - Cross River +2:25.10 21:28.00 19:02.90
James Trombacco Brewster +1:51.70 20:55.00 19:03.30
Adrian Doherty John Jay - Cross River +1:38.80 20:57.00 19:18.20
Matt DiConstanza Rye +0.90 19:29.00 19:28.10
Craig Browning Mahopac +1:48.90 21:17.00 19:28.10
Jason Maguire Brewster +58.70 20:29.00 19:30.30
Liam Herbstritt North Salem -4.60 19:54.00 19:58.60
Grace Mcgrath Our Lady of Lourdes +21.80 20:17.00 19:55.20
Andrea Cortina Carmel -2:21.50 19:58.00 22:19.50
Samantha Mirchin Mahopac +2:13.50 22:12.00 19:58.50
Turner Williams Horace Greeley -10.70 20:03.00 20:13.70
Brendan Roney Pleasantville +1:30.00 21:36.00 20:06.00
Ryuta Hiraoke Keio Academy +3:13.30 23:22.00 20:08.70
Colin Holler Brewster +1:12.00 21:21.00 20:09.00
Tucker Coburn Pleasantville +1:45.50 22:01.00 20:15.50
Jamie Maguire Brewster -56.00 20:16.00 21:12.00
Ryan Loehr Our Lady of Lourdes +1:29.60 21:57.00 20:27.40
Clare McNerney Carmel +29.00 20:59.00 20:30.00
Philip O'connor Our Lady of Lourdes +1:48.70 22:19.00 20:30.30
Mike Agosta Rye +2:53.00 23:28.00 20:35.00
Ryan Maloney Mahopac +2:19.80 22:57.00 20:37.20
Dylan Scerri Brewster -3:20.70 20:43.00 24:03.70
Rikuto Matsukura Keio Academy +1:26.90 22:17.00 20:50.10
Ariana Portante Brewster -43.40 20:51.00 21:34.40
Nina Jacobsen Brewster +7.50 21:06.00 20:58.50
Taro Sasaki Keio Academy +2:11.80 23:19.00 21:07.20
Louis Navarro New Paltz HS -1:16.90 21:10.00 22:26.90
Yuki Uekawa Keio Academy +21.80 21:34.00 21:12.20
Christina Treyz John Jay - Cross River +54.00 22:13.00 21:19.00
Sean Michael Our Lady of Lourdes +1:03.10 22:24.00 21:20.90
Emory Nager North Salem +1:33.90 22:56.00 21:22.10
Cari Himel Horace Greeley -1:11.70 21:32.00 22:43.70
Kelly Ryder Carmel -1.40 21:36.00 21:37.40
Elena Gaffney New Rochelle -20.40 21:43.00 22:03.40
Meghan Slinskey Our Lady of Lourdes -6.00 21:45.00 21:51.00
Amelia Cuomo Brewster +2:39.90 24:25.00 21:45.10
Gracie Newman John Jay - Cross River -8.00 21:47.00 21:55.00
Isabel Lafortezza Horace Greeley -3:24.60 21:49.00 25:13.60
Ryan Wilson JFK Catholic +3:23.30 25:18.00 21:54.70
Brooke Hart New Paltz HS +1:20.00 23:15.00 21:55.00
Samantha Scerri Brewster -5:15.70 22:22.00 27:37.70
Samantha Diaz Brewster +4:45.00 27:12.00 22:27.00
Kristen Stec Carmel +16.00 22:53.00 22:37.00
Thomas Rizza New Paltz HS +1:08.30 23:46.00 22:37.70
Abby Bunyea Mahopac +2:24.60 25:04.00 22:39.40
Rachel Cooper Pleasantville +30.00 23:39.00 23:09.00
Taylor Jones New Rochelle +2:52.00 26:17.00 23:25.00
Dev Jhaveri Horace Greeley +2:55.00 26:21.00 23:26.00
Alana Ruth Pleasantville -3:59.00 23:50.00 27:49.00
Dan Vellone North Salem -46.60 24:22.00 25:08.60
John Young Brewster -1:34.20 24:36.00 26:10.20
Christopher Gallego Ossining +33.00 25:45.00 25:12.00
Briana Marrone Pleasantville -43.00 25:23.00 26:06.00
Masahiro Shiba Keio Academy +11.10 25:35.00 25:23.90
Danielle Galvao JFK Catholic +3:03.40 28:51.00 25:47.60
Hikaru Ichihara Keio Academy -1:21.20 26:03.00 27:24.20
Carolyn Brandt Brewster +2:04.60 30:54.00 28:49.40
Juliana Cortina Brewster +39.70 29:40.00 29:00.30