Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Tri-Valley League Girls Championships
Camden High School - 5/17/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tricia Loso 9 RFA 2080 10
2 Lauren VanWagoner 9 New Hartford 2072 8
3 Jenna Sherwood 10 Camden 2041 6
4 Elaina Sherwood 10 Camden 1738 4
5 Marie Mueller 10 Holland Patent 1517 2
6 Lindsey Casler 11 Oneida 1441 1
7 Reece Hurlbut 11 Holland Patent 1298
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Sherwood 10 Camden 19.17 2 375
2 Tricia Loso 9 RFA 19.30 2 363
3 Lauren VanWagoner 9 New Hartford 19.61 3 335
4 Elaina Sherwood 10 Camden 20.15 3 290
5 Marie Mueller 10 Holland Patent 21.36 2 199
6 Lindsey Casler 11 Oneida 21.84 3 167
7 Reece Hurlbut 11 Holland Patent 22.02 3 156
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elaina Sherwood 10 Camden 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1 Tricia Loso 9 RFA 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1 Jenna Sherwood 10 Camden 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Lauren VanWagoner 9 New Hartford 1.36m 4-05.50 470
5 Marie Mueller 10 Holland Patent 1.21m 3-11.50 321
5 Lindsey Casler 11 Oneida 1.21m 3-11.50 321
5 Reece Hurlbut 11 Holland Patent 1.21m 3-11.50 321
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindsey Casler 11 Oneida 7.18m 23-06.75 347
2 Reece Hurlbut 11 Holland Patent 6.35m 20-10.00 294
3 Tricia Loso 9 RFA 6.16m 20-02.50 281
4 Marie Mueller 10 Holland Patent 6.14m 20-01.75 280
5 Lauren VanWagoner 9 New Hartford 6.13m 20-01.50 280
6 Jenna Sherwood 10 Camden 6.02m 19-09.00 273
7 Elaina Sherwood 10 Camden 5.77m 18-11.25 257
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren VanWagoner 9 New Hartford 4.47m 14-08.00 421
2 Jenna Sherwood 10 Camden 4.12m 13-06.25 336
3 Tricia Loso 9 RFA 4.04m 13-03.25 317
4 Lindsey Casler 11 Oneida 3.88m 12-08.75 281
5 Marie Mueller 10 Holland Patent 3.57m 11-08.50 214
6 Elaina Sherwood 10 Camden 3.46m 11-04.25 192
7 Reece Hurlbut 11 Holland Patent 3.27m 10-08.75 155
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tricia Loso 9 RFA 2:37.97 596
2 Lauren VanWagoner 9 New Hartford 2:40.61 566
3 Jenna Sherwood 10 Camden 2:43.45 534
4 Marie Mueller 10 Holland Patent 2:46.32 503
5 Elaina Sherwood 10 Camden 2:48.80 476
6 Reece Hurlbut 11 Holland Patent 2:59.32 372
7 Lindsey Casler 11 Oneida 3:04.49 325
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hartford 10:20.64 10
1) Rebecca LaPorte 12 2) Emily Hull 10
3) Lanika Sanders 11 4) Kim Wrate 10
2 Rome Free Academy 10:20.79 8
1) Teresa Anken 9 2) Alleigha Hawkins 10
3) Brianna Weir 11 4) Jasmine Meerdink 10
3 Camden 10:27.29 6
1) Hayley Kelley 8 2) Karly Keil 10
3) Dallas McHarris 9 4) Katrina Relyea 12
4 Holland Patent 10:45.73 4
1) Cassidy Hoke 10 2) Jaclyn Kimak 9
3) Cheyenne Petrillo-Lavier 10 4) Alysa Hoffman 11
5 Proctor 11:19.75 2
1) Dzenela Becic 10 2) Jaconna Brown 10
3) Alexis Holmer 12 4) Jessica Swearingen 10
6 Whitesboro 11:39.58 1
1) Rebecca Royal 10 2) Amelia Scott 10
3) Taylor Giglio 12 4) Bailey Brown 11
7 Oneida 11:49.03
1) Clare Mancerella 8 2) Makayla Foster 11
3) Cassidy McJury 9 4) Nicole Scholl 9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kierra Arthur 12 Proctor 15.80 2 10
2 Dana Husband 11 RFA 17.62 2 8
3 Mariah Johnson 10 RFA 18.07 2 6
4 Samantha Carinci 12 Oneida 18.51 2 4
5 Kate Vineall 12 Oneida 19.25 1 2
6 Danielle Barker 12 Proctor 19.74 2 1
7 Kaycie Lawson 11 Whitesboro 19.82 1
8 Andrea Marfone 10 Holland Patent 20.26 2
9 Natalie O'Halloran 10 Holland Patent 20.51 1
10 Emily Cassidy 10 New Hartford 20.58 1
11 Emily Steates 9 New Hartford 21.38 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shay Callahan 11 Holland Patent 13.21Q 1
2 Hilda Jordan 9 Proctor 13.29Q 2
3 Arnise Moore 11 Proctor 13.57Q 3
4 Jamie Marcinkowski 12 RFA 13.72Q 2
5 Essence Parker 11 Proctor 13.84Q 3
6 Savanah Siu 11 Whitesboro 13.92Q 1
7 Lauren Vedete 9 New Hartford 14.02q 1
8 Stephanie Klosek 11 Whitesboro 14.02q 2
9 Mary Sheridan 11 Oneida 14.08 1
10 Vita Puma 11 RFA 14.10 3
11 Gwen Proper 9 Camden 14.12 1
12 Morgan Roller 8 Holland Patent 14.19 2
13 Kelly Bishop 11 New Hartford 14.25 3
14 Nicole Anken 12 RFA 14.27 3
15 Jerileigh Bouchard 10 Oneida 14.28 2
16 Nicolette Celia 12 Whitesboro 14.49 2
17 Judayah Murray 10 New Hartford 14.54 3
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hilda Jordan 9 Proctor 13.25 10
2 Shay Callahan 11 Holland Patent 13.39 8
3 Arnise Moore 11 Proctor 13.77 6
4 Jamie Marcinkowski 12 RFA 13.82 4
5 Savanah Siu 11 Whitesboro 14.04 2
6 Essence Parker 11 Proctor 14.05 1
7 Stephanie Klosek 11 Whitesboro 14.17
8 Lauren Vedete 9 New Hartford 14.49
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kim Wrate 10 New Hartford 5:17.27 10
2 Erin Evke 12 New Hartford 5:20.31 8
3 Alleigha Hawkins 10 RFA 5:22.03 6
4 Hayley Kelley 8 Camden 5:30.77 4
5 Molly Lorenz 10 New Hartford 5:31.19 2
6 Dolton Villeneuve 10 Holland Patent 5:33.84 1
7 Stephanie Schmidt 11 Holland Patent 5:36.33
8 Caitlin Hilts 9 Holland Patent 5:45.70
9 Clare Mancerella 8 Oneida 5:47.02
10 Sara Schrantz 10 Whitesboro 5:49.36
11 Jessica Swearingen 10 Proctor 5:52.76
12 Rebecca Royal 10 Whitesboro 5:55.69
13 Alexis Holmer 12 Proctor 6:27.12
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Proctor 52.52 2 10
1) Jasmine Brown 9 2) Zaquilla Maddox 11
3) Arnise Moore 11 4) Essence Parker 11
2 Rome Free Academy 53.57 2 8
1) Jamie Marcinkowski 12 2) Vita Puma 11
3) Mariah Johnson 10 4) Nicole Anken 12
3 Whitesboro 54.41 2 6
1) Hannah Brown 12 2) Nicolette Celia 12
3) Stephanie Klosek 11 4) Mary Pastorelli 11
4 New Hartford 55.50 1 4
1) Lauren Vedete 9 2) Rachel Cooke 9
3) Judayah Murray 10 4) Kelly Bishop 11
5 Camden 55.62 2 2
1) Lyndsy Davis 10 2) Amanda Relyea 10
3) Karly Keil 10 4) Gwen Proper 9
6 Oneida 55.64 1 1
1) Rachel Coons 10 2) Mary Sheridan 11
3) Grace Reifschneider 11 4) Kyleigh Kinney 12
7 Holland Patent 56.17 2
1) Andrea Marfone 10 2) Katarena Waterman 10
3) Morgan Roller 8 4) Taylor Doolittle 12
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shay Callahan 11 Holland Patent 59.98 2 10
2 Hilda Jordan 9 Proctor 1:00.07 2 8
3 Mikaya West 9 Proctor 1:02.74 2 6
4 Krista Anken 11 RFA 1:03.15 2 4
5 Stephanie Boucher 11 New Hartford 1:04.29 2 2
6 Michaela Soules 11 Camden 1:04.76 1 1
7 Katie Hoke 12 Holland Patent 1:06.28 1
8 Nicole Anken 12 RFA 1:08.56 2
9 Abigail Vogelaar 9 New Hartford 1:09.83 1
10 Jaclyn Kimak 9 Holland Patent 1:09.88 1
11 Hannah Demma 11 Whitesboro 1:10.22 1
12 Nichole D'Aprix 12 Whitesboro 1:17.54 1
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kim DeCarr 11 Oneida 2:25.30 10
2 Brianna Weir 11 RFA 2:28.27 8
3 Christina Murphy 11 Whitesboro 2:32.01 6
4 Erin Evke 12 New Hartford 2:35.17 4
5 Samantha Hollister 11 New Hartford 2:35.58 2
6 Alysa Hoffman 11 Holland Patent 2:36.45 1
7 Nicole Falvo 9 New Hartford 2:37.95
8 Cassidy Hoke 10 Holland Patent 2:41.96
9 Dzenela Becic 10 Proctor 2:51.66
10 Samantha Rush 11 Proctor 2:54.17
11 Makayla Foster 11 Oneida 3:07.05
12 Jordan Fiorini 12 Whitesboro 3:12.42
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kierra Arthur 12 Proctor 1:09.59 2 10
2 Teresa Anken 9 RFA 1:10.65 2 8
3 Grace Reifschneider 11 Oneida 1:12.48 2 6
4 Calley Lynch 11 Oneida 1:12.50 1 4
5 Mariah Johnson 10 RFA 1:13.83 2 2
6 Taylor Doolittle 12 Holland Patent 1:14.87 1 1
7 Jessica Goddard 11 New Hartford 1:16.00 2
8 Mary Manzari 10 Whitesboro 1:16.15 1
9 Khaleela Zaman 11 New Hartford 1:17.36 1
10 Cheyenne Petrillo-Lavier 10 Holland Patent 1:17.54 2
11 Kelsey Stevens 10 Holland Patent 1:17.70 1
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shay Callahan 11 Holland Patent 27.12 3 10
2 Hilda Jordan 9 Proctor 27.35 3 8
3 Mary Pastorelli 11 Whitesboro 28.28 3 6
4 Essence Parker 11 Proctor 28.47 3 4
5 Jasmine Brown 9 Proctor 28.52 3 2
6 Stephanie Boucher 11 New Hartford 28.88 2 1
7 Stephanie Klosek 11 Whitesboro 29.17 2
8 Lauren Vedete 9 New Hartford 29.21 2 29.202
9 Dana Husband 11 RFA 29.21 2 29.208
10 Mary Sheridan 11 Oneida 29.24 2
11 Morgan Roller 8 Holland Patent 29.49 2
12 Nicolette Celia 12 Whitesboro 29.82 1
13 Andrea Marfone 10 Holland Patent 29.91 3
14 Kelly Bishop 11 New Hartford 29.96 1
15 Vita Puma 11 RFA 31.01 1
16 Kyleigh Kinney 12 Oneida 32.43 1
Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kim Wrate 10 New Hartford 11:58.61 10
2 Lanika Sanders 11 New Hartford 11:59.88 8
3 Nicole Falvo 9 New Hartford 12:00.53 6
4 Alleigha Hawkins 10 RFA 12:03.19 4
5 Katrina Relyea 12 Camden 12:11.50 2
6 Dolton Villeneuve 10 Holland Patent 12:15.45 1
7 Melissa Lennon 10 Holland Patent 12:25.00
8 Emma LaLonde 9 Proctor 12:29.91
9 Margaret Hilton 10 Whitesboro 12:45.92
10 Paige Johnson 12 Whitesboro 13:47.27
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rome Free Academy 4:19.15 2 10
1) 2) Nicole Anken 12
3) Krista Anken 11 4) Katie Gotch 9
2 Proctor 4:22.11 2 8
1) Jaconna Brown 10 2) Zaquilla Maddox 11
3) Mikaya West 9 4) Arnise Moore 11
3 Holland Patent 4:26.40 2 6
1) Katie Hoke 12 2) Andrea Marfone 10
3) Cassidy Hoke 10 4) Alysa Hoffman 11
4 Oneida 4:28.29 2 4
1) Rachel Coons 10 2) Mary Sheridan 11
3) Grace Reifschneider 11 4) Calley Lynch 11
5 New Hartford 4:29.20 1 2
1) Jessica Goddard 11 2) Samantha Hollister 11
3) Abigail Vogelaar 9 4) Stephanie Boucher 11
6 Camden 4:30.72 2 1
1) Gwen Proper 9 2) Karly Keil 10
3) Dallas McHarris 9 4) Michaela Soules 11
7 Whitesboro 4:31.57 1
1) Mary Manzari 10 2) Danielle Ricci 11
3) Christina Murphy 11 4) Savanah Siu 11
Event 13 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Newton 9 Oneida 8:22.46 10
2 Brianna Weir 11 RFA 8:35.57 8
3 Rebecca LaPorte 12 New Hartford 8:44.35 6
4 Cheyenne Petrillo-Lavier 10 Holland Patent 8:51.60 4
5 Kim DeCarr 11 Oneida 9:05.64 2
6 Nicole Williams 10 Camden 9:08.52 1
7 Margy Calogero 12 New Hartford 9:22.11
8 Andrea Pattington 11 Camden 10:18.99
Event 14 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dana Husband 11 RFA 5-00.00 1.52m 9
1 Katie Gotch 9 RFA 5-00.00 1.52m 9
3 Maya Hammonds 9 New Hartford 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Danielle Barker 12 Proctor 4-08.00 1.42m 4
5 Michaela Soules 11 Camden 4-06.00 1.37m 2
6 Natasha Raffai 11 RFA 4-06.00 1.37m 1
7 Emily Filmer 11 Whitesboro 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Hayley Kelley 8 Camden 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Molly McCulloch 10 Holland Patent 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Jaclyn Kimak 9 Holland Patent 4-02.00 1.27m
10 Claire Hardy 9 Whitesboro 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Jenn Brodock 9 Oneida NH
Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samantha Carinci 12 Oneida 8-06.00 2.59m 10
2 Kaitlyn Mytych 10 Holland Patent 7-00.00 2.13m 8
3 Celene Nitti 11 New Hartford 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 Emily Cassidy 10 New Hartford 6-06.00 1.98m 3
4 Krista Anken 11 RFA 6-06.00 1.98m 3
6 Lauren DeMichiel 10 Whitesboro 6-06.00 1.98m 1
7 Megan Veschusio 9 RFA 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Martina Sullivan 12 Camden 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Jerileigh Bouchard 10 Oneida 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Natalie O'Halloran 10 Holland Patent NH
Event 16 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mariah Mays 9 RFA 35-07.75 10.86m 10
2 Harley Buczkowski 10 Holland Patent 33-06.50 10.22m 8
3 Danielle Barker 12 Proctor 30-02.50 9.20m 6
4 Morgan Snow 11 Whitesboro 28-10.50 8.80m 4
5 Samantha Carinci 12 Oneida 26-07.50 8.11m 2
6 Courtney Cashman 11 New Hartford 26-00.50 7.93m 1
7 Chantel Carter 10 Proctor 25-02.25 7.67m
8 Juliana Piemonte 9 RFA 25-00.50 7.63m
9 Mariah Rosado 12 Holland Patent 24-07.50 7.50m
10 Taylor Giglio 12 Whitesboro 24-01.25 7.34m
11 Morgan Simmons 9 Oneida 22-07.50 6.89m
12 Sydney Herring 10 New Hartford 21-09.00 6.62m
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mariah Mays 9 RFA 119-00 36.27m 10
2 Harley Buczkowski 10 Holland Patent 99-03 30.25m 8
3 Morgan Snow 11 Whitesboro 83-06 25.45m 6
4 Samantha Carinci 12 Oneida 78-06 23.92m 4
5 Emily Hull 10 New Hartford 75-05 22.98m 2
6 Morgan Simmons 9 Oneida 69-11 21.31m 1
7 Taylor Giglio 12 Whitesboro 69-10 21.28m
8 Tahkasha Washington 10 Proctor 66-04 20.21m
9 Juliana Piemonte 9 RFA 63-00 19.20m
10 Mariah Rosado 12 Holland Patent 62-00 18.89m
11 Abby Derminio 10 New Hartford 61-09 18.82m
12 Danielle Barker 12 Proctor 60-09 18.51m
13 Chantel Carter 10 Proctor 60-06 18.44m
Event 18 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kierra Arthur 12 Proctor 16-02.50 4.94m 10
2 Shay Callahan 11 Holland Patent 16-01.50 4.91m 8
3 Jasmine Brown 9 Proctor 15-09.75 4.81m 6
4 Katie Gotch 9 RFA 15-03.00 4.64m 4
5 Jamie Marcinkowski 12 RFA 15-02.00 4.62m 2
6 Jenna Bellair 9 Whitesboro 15-00.00 4.57m 1
7 Emily Steates 9 New Hartford 14-09.00 4.49m
8 Kaleisha Lockhart 11 Proctor 14-08.00 4.47m
9 Julie Page 10 Whitesboro 14-05.50 4.40m
10 Jenn Brodock 9 Oneida 14-04.50 4.38m
11 Jaclyn Kimak 9 Holland Patent 14-00.00 4.26m
12 Amanda Relyea 10 Camden 13-09.25 4.19m
13 Kate Vineall 12 Oneida 13-07.75 4.15m
14 Emily Renee 11 Camden 13-03.25 4.04m
15 Katelyn Caltagirone 10 New Hartford 13-01.75 4.00m
Event 19 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kierra Arthur 12 Proctor 37-02.75 11.34m 10
2 Hilda Jordan 9 Proctor 33-02.50 10.12m 8
3 Jamie Marcinkowski 12 RFA 32-08.75 9.97m 6
4 Mikaya West 9 Proctor 31-08.50 9.66m 4
5 Krista Anken 11 RFA 31-04.25 9.55m 2
6 Dana Husband 11 RFA 30-07.75 9.34m 1
7 Jenn Brodock 9 Oneida 30-05.75 9.29m
8 Julie Page 10 Whitesboro 30-03.50 9.23m
9 Cheyenne Petrillo-Lavier 10 Holland Patent 30-01.50 9.18m
10 Erin Evke 12 New Hartford 30-00.50 9.15m
11 Calley Lynch 11 Oneida 29-06.75 9.01m
12 Emily Steates 9 New Hartford 29-06.00 8.99m
13 Amanda Relyea 10 Camden 29-05.75 8.98m
14 Emily Renee 11 Camden 28-07.00 8.71m
15 Lyndsy Davis 10 Camden 28-06.50 8.69m
16 Michelle Smith 9 Holland Patent 28-03.00 8.61m
17 Amanda Maiolo 10 Whitesboro 26-03.00 8.00m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rome Free Academy 151 2) Proctor 134
3) New Hartford 101 4) Holland Patent 80
5) Oneida 61 6) Whitesboro 33
7) Camden 29
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Tri-Valley League Girls Championships
Camden High School - 5/17/2012
Last Completed Event
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tricia Loso 19.30 1.41m 6.16m 4.04m 2:37.97
Rome Free Academy 4-07.5 20-02.5 13-03.25
9 Team Points: 10 2080 (363) (523) (281) (317) (596)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Lauren VanWagoner 19.61 1.36m 6.13m 4.47m 2:40.61
New Hartford 4-05.5 20-01.5 14-08
9 Team Points: 8 2072 (335) (470) (280) (421) (566)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Jenna Sherwood 19.17 1.41m 6.02m 4.12m 2:43.45
Camden 4-07.5 19-09 13-06.25
10 Team Points: 6 2041 (375) (523) (273) (336) (534)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Elaina Sherwood 20.15 1.41m 5.77m 3.46m 2:48.80
Camden 4-07.5 18-11.25 11-04.25
10 Team Points: 4 1738 (290) (523) (257) (192) (476)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Marie Mueller 21.36 1.21m 6.14m 3.57m 2:46.32
Holland Patent 3-11.5 20-01.75 11-08.5
10 Team Points: 2 1517 (199) (321) (280) (214) (503)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Lindsey Casler 21.84 1.21m 7.18m 3.88m 3:04.49
Oneida 3-11.5 23-06.75 12-08.75
11 Team Points: 1 1441 (167) (321) (347) (281) (325)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Reece Hurlbut 22.02 1.21m 6.35m 3.27m 2:59.32
Holland Patent 3-11.5 20-10 10-08.75
11 1298 (156) (321) (294) (155) (372)
-------------------------------------------------