Peekskill Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Race Walk | |||||
10:26.20 | SB | Brooke Gordineer | 4th | Finals | Full |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.24 | h SB | Shenece Davis | 2nd | Finals | Full |
15.84 | h SB | Samoya Jimerson | 11th | Finals | Full |
16.44 | h SB | Lillyann Cummings | 18th | Finals | Full |
17.94 | h SB | Brooke Gordineer | 28th | Finals | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.54 | h SB | Shenece Davis | 1st | Finals | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.14 | h SB | Catherine Shaw | 4th | Finals | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.10 | SB | Catherine Shaw | 2nd | Finals | Full |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.80 | SB | Chelsea Ogindo | 1st | Finals | Full |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:38.64 | h SB | Samoya Jimerson | 5th | Finals | Full |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.20 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Nicole Lazevnick | 3rd | Finals | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
11-4 | SB | Lillyann Cummings | 14th | Finals | Full |
8-6 | SB | Brooke Gordineer | 24th | Finals | Full |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.14 | h SB | Terrance Scott | 10th | Finals | Full |
14.24 | h SB | Savion Williams | 19th | Finals | Full |
14.34 | h SB | Jamari Walker | 20th | Finals | Full |
14.44 | h SB | Jovan Tucker | 21st | Finals | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.54 | h SB | Terrance Scott | 8th | Finals | Full |
28.54 | h SB | Jovan Tucker | 13th | Finals | Full |
29.14 | h SB | Savion Williams | 14th | Finals | Full |
30.64 | h SB | Jamari Walker | 15th | Finals | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.30 | SB | Walter Lazaro | 6th | Finals | Full |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:10.50 | SB | Isaiah Claxton | 2nd | Finals | Full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.54 | h SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.50 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:10.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Kyree Hull | 1st | Finals | Full |
5-6 | SB | Diamonte Robinson | 4th | Finals | Full |
5-6 | SB | Zahir Mickel | 3rd | Finals | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10.25 | SB | Diamonte Robinson | 1st | Finals | Full |
15-0.5 | SB | Carlos Velasco | 9th | Finals | Full |
13-10.5 | SB | Terrance Scott | 14th | Finals | Full |
12-9.5 | SB | Jamari Walker | 15th | Finals | Full |
Discus | |||||
73-9 | SB | Daniel Ferguson | 9th | Finals | Full |
63-5 | SB | Isaiah Jacobs | 14th | Finals | Full |
58-5 | SB | Emmett Warmbrand | 17th | Finals | Full |
Javelin | |||||
103-2 | SB | Daniel Ferguson | 4th | Finals | Full |
83-8 | SB | Isaiah Jacobs | 9th | Finals | Full |
72-5 | SB | Emmett Warmbrand | 14th | Finals | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
35-2.5 | SB | Daniel Ferguson | 4th | Finals | Full |
29-9.5 | SB | Isaiah Jacobs | 11th | Finals | Full |
25-1.5 | SB | Emmett Warmbrand | 18th | Finals | Full |