Complete Results

Licensed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:01 PM
                     Capital District Classic - 4/28/2012                      
                                Troy, NY (RPI)                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Africa               Cobleskill             13.00      12.98  +0.0  2 
  2 McCrae, Michelle             Albany                 12.86      13.24  +0.0  2 
  3 Ifafore, Opeyemi             Mount Saint            13.31      13.49  +0.0  2 
  4 Frieze, Madeline             Union (N.Y.)           13.22      13.50  +0.0  2 
  5 Collier, Mallory             Saint Rose             13.50      13.58  +0.0  2 
  6 Joseph, Christie             Plattsburgh            13.80      13.89  +0.0  2 
  7 Green, Amanda                Saint Rose             14.24      14.06  +0.0  1 
  8 Kobani, Kelly                Saint Rose             13.90      14.23  +0.0  1 
  9 Horan, Judy                  Union (N.Y.)           14.50      14.40  +0.0  1 
 10 Singer, Jessica              Union (N.Y.)           14.80      14.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Bollers, Shareesa            Bard                   13.78      14.46  +0.0  2 
 12 Spivey, Keyana               Plattsburgh            13.80      14.58  +0.0  2 
 13 Rice, Erin                   Saint Rose             15.20      14.89  +0.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Najar, Hannah                Union (N.Y.)           28.06      27.41   2.0  3 
  2 Frieze, Madeline             Union (N.Y.)           27.58      28.21   2.0  3 
  3 Horan, Judy                  Union (N.Y.)           29.50      29.43  -1.1  2 
  4 Joseph, Christie             Plattsburgh            29.90      29.46  -1.1  2 
  5 Kobani, Kelly                Saint Rose             28.50      29.53   2.0  3 
  6 Somera, Cydnee               Union (N.Y.)           30.33      29.65  -1.1  2 
  7 Bollers, Shareesa            Bard                   29.05      29.69  -1.1  2 
  8 Green, Amanda                Saint Rose             28.26      29.84   2.0  3 
  9 Singer, Jessica              Union (N.Y.)           30.36      30.24   2.6  1 
 10 Spivey, Keyana               Plattsburgh            30.00      30.37  -1.1  2 
 11 Maffei, Heather              Unattached             29.99      30.53  -1.1  2 
 12 Gecelter, Rachel             Union (N.Y.)           30.85      30.63   2.6  1 
 13 johnson, rebekah             Cobleskill             30.00      32.03  -1.1  2 
 14 Sales, Allison               Mount Saint            33.10      33.77   2.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harper, Africa               Cobleskill             58.77      59.92   2 
  2 Najar, Hannah                Union (N.Y.)         1:02.81    1:02.83   2 
  3 Jackman, Ashley              Saint Rose           1:01.12    1:06.36   2 
  4 johnson, rebekah             Cobleskill           1:08.00    1:08.50   1 
  5 Gecelter, Rachel             Union (N.Y.)         1:09.89    1:10.44   1 
  6 Sales, Allison               Mount Saint          1:12.20    1:18.51   1 
  7 Kayal, Tara                  Mount Saint          1:15.00    1:33.40   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCasland, Amy               Plattsburgh          2:15.00    2:17.14  
  2 Welch, Dana                  Saint Rose           2:24.00    2:21.84  
  3 Havens, Jennifer             Cobleskill           2:25.00    2:26.39  
  4 vonNieda, Olivia             RPI                  2:26.00    2:28.30  
  5 Westcott, Jordan             Saint Rose           2:31.00    2:30.20  
  6 Wolfer, Amanda               New Paltz St         2:25.00    2:31.89  
  7 Capece, Samantha             Saint Rose           2:33.50    2:33.02  
  8 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                  2:31.50    2:33.55  
  9 Cohen, Emma                  Saint Rose           2:32.50    2:34.28  
 10 Travis, Alison               RPI                  2:30.00    2:35.39  
 11 Larson, Kelsie               RPI                  2:31.50    2:35.47  
 12 Lisk, Andrea                 Cobleskill           2:39.00    2:36.60  
 13 Harris, Samantha             New Paltz St         2:38.00    2:37.18  
 14 Prusik, Andrea               New Paltz St         2:31.00    2:37.75  
 15 Woych, Terisa                New Paltz St         2:29.00    2:38.26  
 16 Zazzero, Nicole              Mount Saint          2:36.90    2:38.44  
 17 Putnam, Jessi                New Paltz St         2:36.00    2:38.83  
 18 pugliese, katelyn            Cobleskill           2:39.00    2:41.02  
 19 Joskow, Amanda               Plattsburgh          2:35.00    2:41.76  
 20 Joskow, Bridgette            New Paltz St         2:36.00    2:42.00  
 21 O'Connor, Kara               Cobleskill           2:47.00    2:45.28  
 22 Giannico, Marisa             New Paltz St         2:45.00    2:46.50  
 23 Mocete, Maggie               New Paltz St         2:38.00    2:47.48  
 24 Dinardi, Nicolina            RPI                  2:40.00    2:48.20  
 25 Santiago, Laura              Mount Saint          2:44.10    2:50.43  
 26 Cowell, Jessica              Mount Saint          2:49.00    2:50.85  
 27 Bartonicek, Christina        New Paltz St         2:35.00    2:51.22  
 28 Berube, Michelle             Union (N.Y.)         3:00.00    2:58.31  
 29 Tirapelli, Alexa             New Paltz St         2:40.00    3:01.58  
 30 Stafford, Emily              Mount Saint          2:50.00    3:04.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Del Rosario, Melissa         Albany               4:54.10    4:56.45  
  2 Service, Brianna             Albany               5:03.27    4:56.53  
  3 Massa, Patty                 Saint Rose           4:58.00    4:59.95  
  4 Wolfer, Amanda               New Paltz St         4:52.00    5:01.78  
  5 Carter, Lauren               Unattached           4:55.00    5:02.18  
  6 Westcott, Jordan             Saint Rose           5:13.79    5:06.59  
  7 Gillette, Nicole             Albany               5:05.12    5:08.08  
  8 Zazzero, Nicole              Mount Saint          5:04.60    5:10.67  
  9 Cohen, Emma                  Saint Rose           5:17.40    5:11.04  
 10 Mingrone, Ariel              RPI                  5:12.00    5:13.13  
 11 Woych, Terisa                New Paltz St         5:01.00    5:16.53  
 12 Beyer, Hailey                RPI                  5:15.00    5:18.41  
 13 Joskow, Bridgette            New Paltz St         5:15.00    5:19.22  
 14 Putnam, Jessi                New Paltz St         5:12.00    5:19.52  
 15 Joskow, Amanda               Plattsburgh          5:25.00    5:19.88  
 16 Harris, Samantha             New Paltz St         5:15.00    5:20.17  
 17 Prusik, Andrea               New Paltz St         5:05.00    5:21.16  
 18 Bartonicek, Christina        New Paltz St         5:14.00    5:21.43  
 19 Zimmerman, Cara              Union (N.Y.)         5:17.08    5:22.68  
 20 McCarthy, Nikki              New Paltz St         5:15.00    5:25.32  
 21 Giannico, Marisa             New Paltz St         5:35.00    5:39.10  
 22 Mocete, Maggie               New Paltz St         5:12.00    5:39.37  
 23 Hyde, Kelsey                 Union (N.Y.)         5:36.54    5:44.84  
 24 Cowell, Jessica              Mount Saint          5:44.00    5:45.79  
 25 Sheehan, Meaghan             Plattsburgh          6:00.00    5:48.59  
 26 Ozols, Erika                 Plattsburgh          5:50.00    5:51.52  
 27 Stafford, Emily              Mount Saint          5:45.00    5:55.48  
 28 Tirapelli, Alexa             New Paltz St         5:30.00    5:56.36  
 29 Ehmann, Katie                Plattsburgh          6:10.00    6:06.66  
 30 Kayal, Tara                  Mount Saint          6:05.00    7:24.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Emily              Albany              17:45.08   17:22.37  
  2 DiBello, Kaitlyn             Saint Rose          19:29.60   19:30.15  
  3 Eisenson, Amanda             Albany              20:15.68   20:09.30  
  4 Artim, Christine             RPI                 21:00.00   20:45.94  
  5 Galipeau, Lauren             RPI                 21:20.00   21:04.90  
  6 Smith, Megan                 Cobleskill          22:48.00   22:12.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle        Albany                 15.50      15.41   1.1 
  2 TeRiele, Joanne              Plattsburgh            16.30      16.53   1.1 
  3 Buckley, Bridget             Saint Rose             15.96      16.55   1.1 
  4 Barnes, Quashanda            Cobleskill             17.80      18.25   1.1 
  5 Mustapich, Bryanna           Plattsburgh            17.90      18.30   1.1 
  6 Green, Amanda                Saint Rose             18.14      19.11   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 TeRiele, Joanne              Plattsburgh          1:05.00    1:04.67   2 
  2 Adams, Kendra                Albany               1:05.29    1:07.82   2 
  3 Diaz, Xiomara                Unattached           1:06.00    1:10.91   2 
  4 Murray, Cassie               RPI                  1:10.00    1:11.28   2 
  5 Lewis, Renee                 Albany               1:05.00    1:11.59   2 
  6 Galejs, Janice               RPI                  1:15.24    1:11.62   1 
  7 Bryanna, Bryanna             Plattsburgh          1:15.50    1:12.81   1 
  8 Grant, Ashley                Albany               1:05.00    1:13.31   2 
  9 Barnes, Quashanda            Cobleskill           1:12.00    1:13.55   2 
 10 Papuzza, Brittany            Saint Rose           1:14.13    1:13.76   1 
 11 Massa, Patty                 Saint Rose           1:12.80    1:14.09   1 
 12 Pfister, Amanda              Mount Saint          1:13.07    1:14.52   1 
 13 Cape, Corinna                Bard                 1:20.00    1:42.41   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Perry               Bard                11:15.67   11:13.16  
  2 Wysocki, Rachel              Albany              12:35.10   12:58.61  
  3 Harrington, Kristen          Saint Rose          12:35.00   13:08.08  
  4 Santiago, Laura              Mount Saint         12:09.33   14:28.68  
  5 Baal, Christina              Bard                15:53.31   16:18.69  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Union (N.Y.)  'A'                                   53.22      54.05  
  2 Bard  'A'                                         1:03.05      58.20  
     1) Bollers, Shareesa               2) Avsyuk, Sonya                  
     3) Scheetz, Perry                  4) Costiglione, Victoria          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Union (N.Y.)  'A'                                 4:31.01    4:26.23  
  2 Saint Rose  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:28.45  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Rochelle               Albany                 1.64m      1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Prochnow, Kayla              Albany                 1.60m      1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Curry, Emily                 Albany                 1.57m     J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Giles, Karley                Albany                 1.60m     J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Knoop, Tracey                Unattached                       J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Whitfield, Ashleigh          Albany                 1.58m      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Barnes, Quashanda            Cobleskill                       J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Valdez, Megan                RPI                    1.28m      1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    3.20m      3.10m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Power, Rebecca               Albany                 3.45m      2.95m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Singer, Jessica              Union (N.Y.)           3.20m      2.95m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Folkins, Amelia              Unattached                       J2.80m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jackman, Ashley              Saint Rose             2.95m      2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lisk, Andrea                 Cobleskill             2.70m     J2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Costiglione, Victoria        Bard                   2.30m      2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Valdez, Megan                RPI                    2.30m      2.20m  
     2.20 2.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stark, Amanda                RPI                    3.05m         NH  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P  XPX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCrae, Michelle             Albany                 5.30m      5.31m  -2.7 
     FOUL(-2.2) 5.31m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.2)
  2 Sokiri, Pony                 Albany                 5.50m      5.26m   2.8 
     4.99m(0.7) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 4.79m(-2.0) 5.26m(2.8)
  3 Collier, Mallory             Saint Rose             4.90m      5.01m   0.8 
     5.01m(0.8) 4.50m(-0.9) 4.97m(-2.1) 4.88m(-1.9) 4.85m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6)
  4 Hudson, Soroya               Saint Rose             5.24m      4.95m   1.7 
     4.95m(1.7) 4.54m(1.0) 4.92m(-1.1) 3.84m(-1.4) 4.89m(-2.2) 4.76m(-0.7)
  5 Curry, Emily                 Albany                 4.95m      4.43m  -1.9 
     4.39m(-0.8) 4.25m(-3.3) 4.43m(-1.9) PASS      4.31m(-1.5) 4.37m(-2.0)
  6 Ifafore, Opeyemi             Mount Saint            4.58m      4.39m   0.2 
     4.39m(0.2) 4.14m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1) 3.60m(-1.8) 4.23m(0.8)
  7 Singer, Jessica              Union (N.Y.)           4.10m      4.17m  -1.6 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.14m(-0.2) 4.05m(0.4) 4.17m(-1.6) 0.04m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.6)
  8 Costiglione, Victoria        Bard                   4.27m      4.13m  -1.4 
     3.69m(+0.0) 3.80m(1.2) 3.78m(-1.1) 3.82m(1.2) 3.75m(-0.6) 4.13m(-1.4)
  9 Somera, Cydnee               Union (N.Y.)           3.92m      4.05m  -1.7 
     3.95m(-2.2) 3.86m(-2.5) 3.92m(-2.5) 3.71m(-0.9) 4.05m(-1.7) 4.03m(-1.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Soroya               Saint Rose            11.65m     11.62m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-0.6) 11.56m(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.7) 11.62m(-1.6) 11.49m(1.8)
  2 Sokiri, Pony                 Albany                12.00m     11.02m  -2.3 
     11.02m(-2.3) FOUL(2.5) PASS      FOUL(-2.5) PASS      FOUL(2.7)
  3 McCrae, Michelle             Albany                10.50m     10.84m   0.2 
     10.80m(0.6) 10.42m(-1.3) PASS      10.84m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  4 Collier, Mallory             Saint Rose            10.90m     10.10m  -1.7 
     9.99m(1.9) 10.09m(2.9) 9.89m(-0.7) 9.87m(2.4) 10.10m(-1.7) FOUL(2.3)
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kosa, Samantha               Albany                13.18m     12.85m  
      11.93m  11.80m  12.46m  12.44m  12.79m  12.85m
  2 Johnson, Janice              Albany                12.55m     12.62m  
      12.16m  11.99m  12.62m  11.78m  11.93m  FOUL
  3 Muchuma, Ivy                 RPI                   10.62m     11.54m  
      10.78m  FOUL  10.93m  FOUL  10.91m  11.54m
  4 Ifafore, Opeyemi             Mount Saint           11.21m     11.21m  
      10.20m  10.47m  10.52m  11.21m  10.71m  10.54m
  5 Boyea, Jackie                Plattsburgh           10.16m     10.62m  
      9.99m  10.53m  10.56m  FOUL  10.62m  FOUL
  6 Gadway, Ashley               Plattsburgh           10.61m     10.48m  
      10.08m  10.40m  10.48m  10.30m  10.17m  FOUL
  7 Gadway, Amanda               Plattsburgh           10.11m     10.46m  
      10.46m  10.01m  FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Terranova, Catherine         Mount Saint            9.52m      9.27m  
      8.87m  8.52m  FOUL  8.79m  8.77m  9.27m
  9 Brower, Rebecca              Cobleskill            10.00m      9.17m  
      8.72m  8.25m  8.57m  9.17m  9.05m  8.63m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coxon, Catherine             Albany                46.01m     43.80m  
      43.80m  42.35m  42.55m  43.52m  43.53m  42.96m
  2 Gadway, Amanda               Plattsburgh           39.01m     38.56m  
      36.99m  35.43m  38.56m  36.13m  36.83m  FOUL
  3 Kosa, Samantha               Albany                37.05m     35.96m  
      35.59m  32.58m  35.76m  32.51m  34.91m  35.96m
  4 Gadway, Ashley               Plattsburgh           34.47m     32.13m  
      31.91m  30.26m  FOUL  FOUL  32.13m  31.17m
  5 Ifafore, Opeyemi             Mount Saint           34.32m     31.89m  
      31.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.94m
  6 Curry, Emily                 Albany                35.60m     30.69m  
      30.34m  28.15m  28.37m  28.95m  29.16m  30.69m
  7 Boyea, Jackie                Plattsburgh           29.08m     30.45m  
      30.31m  30.14m  28.00m  30.08m  FOUL  30.45m
  8 Brower, Rebecca              Cobleskill            30.00m     29.35m  
      26.17m  FOUL  29.35m  27.73m  FOUL  28.36m
  9 Reid, Rochelle               Albany                33.00m     27.17m  
      22.61m  27.17m  FOUL  24.83m  FOUL  25.05m
 10 Terranova, Catherine         Mount Saint           27.45m     27.05m  
      FOUL  27.05m  FOUL         
 11 Delbene, Briana              Saint Rose            31.01m     26.56m  
      FOUL  26.56m  24.73m         
 12 Johnson, Janice              Albany                35.00m     26.51m  
      FOUL  26.51m  24.48m         
 13 Muchuma, Ivy                 RPI                   30.00m     25.04m  
      25.04m  23.63m  24.19m           
 14 Frangos, Lydia               RPI                   28.62m     24.80m  
      23.29m  FOUL  24.80m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camilleri, Kaitlin           Union (N.Y.)          49.94m     49.09m  
      48.43m  48.30m  46.76m  49.09m  49.05m  44.74m
  2 Frangos, Lydia               RPI                   48.93m     48.17m  
      FOUL  48.17m  39.37m  FOUL  47.26m  45.34m
  3 Coxon, Catherine             Albany                42.00m     41.69m  
      41.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Muchuma, Ivy                 RPI                   39.12m     39.43m  
      35.10m  39.21m  39.43m  34.71m  37.54m  FOUL
  5 Gadway, Ashley               Plattsburgh           37.61m     37.39m  
      3.82m  37.39m  FOUL  33.53m  FOUL  36.39m
  6 Gadway, Amanda               Plattsburgh           35.22m     34.50m  
      32.22m  33.74m  33.14m  33.16m  32.44m  34.50m
  7 Delbene, Briana              Saint Rose            38.29m     34.17m  
      33.55m  31.26m  33.13m  31.66m  34.17m  31.43m
  8 Brower, Rebecca              Cobleskill            36.00m     33.36m  
      31.68m  33.36m  29.90m  FOUL  FOUL  32.41m
  9 Fuchs, Megan                 Saint Rose            34.31m     32.34m  
      30.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.34m  32.29m
 10 Johnson, Janice              Albany                37.00m     29.45m  
      26.30m  24.21m  29.45m         
 11 Kosa, Samantha               Albany                37.00m     25.49m  
      25.49m  22.59m  25.49m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowd, Katie                  Albany                35.41m     36.50m  
      34.34m  34.00m  32.55m  36.50m  31.19m  34.11m
  2 Muchuma, Ivy                 RPI                   32.77m     35.88m  
      33.00m  33.18m  34.71m  35.88m  35.57m  FOUL
  3 Fuchs, Megan                 Saint Rose            36.27m     35.68m  
      35.68m  33.05m  FOUL  33.68m  32.05m  33.67m
  4 Power, Rebecca               Albany                39.83m     33.25m  
      23.45m  33.25m  33.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Lewis, Ashley                Unattached            44.19m     32.52m  
      27.97m  FOUL  31.98m  32.52m  29.10m  30.48m
  6 Maffei, Heather              Unattached            28.14m     30.04m  
      25.51m  29.52m  27.24m  29.83m  30.04m  28.05m
  7 Chalk, Cara                  Bard                  28.78m     29.11m  
      27.76m  27.42m  25.38m  FOUL  27.00m  29.11m
  8 Gadway, Amanda               Plattsburgh           22.50m     27.88m  
      FOUL  27.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Curry, Emily                 Albany                31.56m     27.49m  
      22.50m  22.86m  25.32m  27.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gadway, Ashley               Plattsburgh           24.50m     20.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.08m         
 11 Terranova, Catherine         Mount Saint           16.30m     20.05m  
      18.35m  20.05m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cull, Durell                 Syracuse Charger       10.69      10.79  +0.0  4 
  2 Garcia, Melique              Cobleskill             10.99      11.12  +0.0  4 
  3 Williams, Nate               Plattsburgh            11.22      11.23  +0.0  4 
  4 Betton, Michael              Albany                 11.41      11.48  -1.7  3 
  5 Gibson, Timothy              RPI                    11.30      11.61  +0.0  4 
  6 Garren, Josh                 Plattsburgh            10.88      11.64  +0.0  4 
  7 Barcomb, Ryan                Plattsburgh            11.80      11.80  -1.7  3 
  8 Hazzard, Brian               Union (N.Y.)           11.45      11.82  -1.7  3 
  9 Garcia, Esteban              Unattached             11.60      11.84  -1.7  3 
 10 Slingerland, Jason           RPI                    11.83      12.14  -1.7  3 
 11 McEvoy, Casey                RPI                    11.86      12.17  -1.7  3 
 12 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    11.70      12.29  -1.7  3 
 12 Ho, Martin                   RPI                    11.85      12.29  -1.7  3 
 14 Snead, Jeremiah              Saint Rose             11.96      12.54  -2.2  2 
 15 Thompson, Eliot              Bard                   13.10      12.84  -2.2  2 
 16 Bacdayan, Steven             Dutchess CC            14.00      13.05   0.7  1 
 17 Bryan, Anthony               Plattsburgh            13.50      13.15  -2.2  2 
 18 Champagne, Jason             Mount Saint            13.10      13.20  -2.2  2 
 19 Lawlor, Kevin                Mount Saint            13.36      13.26  -2.2  2 
 20 Lorch, Jason                 Mount Saint            13.67      13.73  -2.2  2 
 21 Harrison, Sean               Mount Saint            14.10      14.28   0.7  1 
 22 Zunich, Andrew               Mount Saint            15.00      14.57   0.7  1 
 -- Cole, Martin                 Union (N.Y.)           12.00        DNF  -2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cull, Durell                 Syracuse Charger       21.90      21.97   0.6  6 
  2 Garren, Josh                 Plattsburgh            22.47      22.04   0.6  6 
  3 Drollette, Brian             Plattsburgh            22.53      22.34   1.2  5 
  4 Williams, Nate               Plattsburgh            22.45      22.41   0.6  6 
  5 Coley, Javant'e              Cobleskill             22.80      22.42   1.2  5 
  6 Garcia, Melique              Cobleskill             22.48      22.48   1.2  5 
  7 Betton, Michael              Albany                 22.90      22.52   1.2  5 
  8 Gates, Dashawn               Unattached                        22.99   0.6  6 
  9 Paulino, Miguel              Cobleskill             23.33      23.27   2.7  4 
 10 Parker, Ricky                Unattached             23.64      23.28   2.7  4 
 11 Horna, William Judson        RPI                    23.67      23.70   2.7  4 
 12 Ho, Martin                   RPI                    24.56      24.13   3.4  3 
 13 Garcia, Esteban              Unattached             23.80      24.21   2.7  4 
 13 Reyes, Jonathan              Saint Rose             24.30      24.21   3.4  3 
 15 Dupont, Kevin                RPI                    24.66      24.24   3.4  3 
 16 Buresh, Andrew               RPI                    25.67      24.53  +0.0  2 
 17 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    24.61      24.91   3.4  3 
 18 Slingerland, Jason           RPI                    23.88      24.94   2.7  4 
 19 Eason, Christopher           RPI                    24.69      25.40  +0.0  2 
 20 Hamilton, John               Plattsburgh            25.50      25.66  +0.0  2 
 21 Lawlor, Kevin                Mount Saint            27.30      26.26   0.6  1 
 22 Bryan, Anthony               Plattsburgh            25.60      26.63  +0.0  2 
 23 Arnstein, Jermey             Bard                   26.20      27.67   0.6  1 
 24 Hoenicke, Nolan              Union (N.Y.)           23.68      28.77   2.7  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coley, Javant'e              Cobleskill             49.00      49.99   4 
  2 Garren, Josh                 Plattsburgh            50.00      50.66   4 
  3 Subran, Daryl                Albany                 49.57      50.88   4 
  4 Nafie, Matthew               RPI                    50.80      51.56   4 
  5 Berkeley, Franklin           Albany                 50.90      52.78   4 
  6 Paulino, Miguel              Cobleskill             51.00      53.26   4 
  7 Davis, Josh                  Union (N.Y.)           52.54      53.44   3 
  8 Dupont, Kevin                RPI                    52.50      54.15   3 
  9 Parker, Ricky                Unattached             53.70      54.37   2 
 10 Byfield, Donald              Dutchess CC            54.00      55.25   2 
 11 Eason, Christopher           RPI                    55.56      55.30   2 
 12 Coughlin, Eamonn             Saint Rose             52.80      55.54   3 
 13 Hamilton, John               Plattsburgh            54.10      55.66   2 
 14 Millar, Ryan                 Plattsburgh            53.50      57.04   2 
 15 Corbine, Matthew             Plattsburgh            55.50      57.24   2 
 16 Shearer, Adam                Plattsburgh            53.50      57.92   2 
 17 Zunich, Andrew               Mount Saint          1:03.00    1:06.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Tyler               Albany               1:52.83    1:54.96  
  2 Landry, Dylan                RPI                  1:56.00    1:56.35  
  3 DeLallo, John                Albany               1:54.01    1:56.56  
  4 Small, Ryan                  Albany               1:55.29    1:57.34  
  5 Kieft, Brandon               RPI                  1:56.00    1:57.48  
  6 Murphy, Patrick              Albany               1:56.12    1:57.64  
  7 Wilke, Alexander             Albany               1:58.92    1:57.85  
  8 Cook, Zachary                Albany               1:56.12    1:58.47  
  9 Matthews, Elliot             Plattsburgh          1:57.00    1:59.37  
 10 Gumina, Tyler                RPI                  1:57.50    1:59.58  
 11 Slocum, Josh                 RPI                  2:00.00    2:00.13  
 12 Coleman, Gregory             Unattached           1:58.73    2:00.52  
 13 Douglas, Ryan                Plattsburgh          1:57.00    2:00.88  
 14 Kunze, Jarrett               RPI                  1:56.10    2:02.04  
 15 Harris, Namib                Cobleskill           2:04.00    2:02.13  
 16 Scher, Mike                  New Paltz St         2:01.00    2:02.43  
 17 Miller, Josh                 Cobleskill           1:56.00    2:02.78  
 18 Lasky, Keith                 Albany               1:58.64    2:04.90  
 19 Malek, Paul                  RPI                  2:02.80    2:05.35  
 20 Raab, Jeff                   New Paltz St         2:06.00    2:08.54  
 21 Lawrence, J                  Bard                 2:15.00    2:11.09  
 22 Mulvey, Jeremy               New Paltz St         2:12.00    2:11.93  
 22 Brown, Edmund                Saint Rose           2:10.00    2:11.93  
 24 Costanzo, Dominick           Saint Rose           2:08.00    2:12.32  
 25 Cohen, Ethan                 New Paltz St         2:08.00    2:12.90  
 26 Ramos, Jeremias              Mount Saint          2:16.20    2:12.92  
 27 Albers, Ben                  New Paltz St         2:15.00    2:14.39  
 28 Corbine, Matthew             Plattsburgh          2:12.50    2:14.87  
 29 Badger, Michael              Cobleskill           2:10.00    2:16.34  
 30 Templeton, Doug              New Paltz St         2:15.00    2:16.49  
 31 Gero, Justin                 Bard                 2:22.00    2:20.24  
 32 Brink, Ian                   Mount Saint          2:16.00    2:25.04  
 33 Montalvo, Tim                Cobleskill           2:22.00    2:34.66  
 -- Griffin, Omar                New Paltz St         2:05.00         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLallo, John                Albany               3:54.15    4:00.58  
  2 Williams, Geoff              Unattached           4:02.00    4:01.25  
  3 Sniffen, Richard             Albany               4:00.81    4:01.75  
  4 Treadway, Kevin              Unattached           3:58.50    4:02.03  
  5 Cavanaugh, Patrick           RPI                  4:05.00    4:05.89  
  6 Shearer, Adam                Plattsburgh          4:10.00    4:06.63  
  7 Debronsky, Michael           RPI                  4:09.00    4:08.79  
  8 Livote, Joseph               RPI                  4:05.00    4:09.25  
  9 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  4:05.00    4:09.47  
 10 Corelli, Jeff                Unattached           4:11.00    4:10.57  
 11 Coughlin, Eamonn             Saint Rose           4:06.00    4:11.35  
 12 Debronsky, Brian             Unattached           4:11.00    4:13.19  
 13 Millar, Ryan                 Plattsburgh          4:10.00    4:14.70  
 14 Sousis, C.J.                 Cobleskill           4:29.00    4:14.87  
 15 Scher, Mike                  New Paltz St         4:05.00    4:15.89  
 16 Raab, Jeff                   New Paltz St         4:10.00    4:18.74  
 17 Bub, Nathan                  Saint Rose           4:13.00    4:18.91  
 18 Malek, Paul                  RPI                  4:14.00    4:19.56  
 19 Griffin, Omar                New Paltz St         4:12.00    4:21.95  
 20 Haringa, Matt                Unattached           4:13.00    4:22.26  
 21 Cohen, Ethan                 New Paltz St         4:15.00    4:22.84  
 22 Costanzo, Dominick           Saint Rose           4:19.00    4:22.99  
 23 Brown, Edmund                Saint Rose           4:22.00    4:23.35  
 24 Frank, Joseph                RPI                  4:14.00    4:23.82  
 25 Albers, Ben                  New Paltz St         4:25.00    4:27.24  
 26 Unterhalter, Max             Union (N.Y.)         4:32.00    4:28.52  
 27 Davies, Ian                  Union (N.Y.)         4:36.12    4:29.22  
 28 Ryan, Tim                    Unattached           4:30.00    4:29.45  
 29 Donais, Chris                Unattached           4:30.00    4:29.60  
 30 Templeton, Doug              New Paltz St         4:25.00    4:34.23  
 31 Mulvey, Jeremy               New Paltz St         4:20.00    4:34.72  
 32 Colello, Scott               Mount Saint          4:40.00    4:38.53  
 33 Martinez, Edward             RPI                  4:39.00    4:39.46  
 34 Herron, Josh                 Plattsburgh          4:40.00    4:41.94  
 35 Brink, Ian                   Mount Saint          4:45.00    4:42.94  
 36 Mitchell, Chas               Unattached           5:00.00    4:45.37  
 37 McMillian, Ian               Bard                 4:45.07    4:46.74  
 38 Szafman, Garrett             RPI                  4:45.00    4:52.88  
 39 Stortini, Frank              Bard                 4:55.80    4:55.79  
 40 Onnen, Nate                  Union (N.Y.)         5:17.04    5:15.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Sean                  RPI                 15:40.00   15:42.72  
  2 Andrews, Jacob               RPI                 16:05.00   15:46.58  
  3 Levitz, Benjamin             RPI                 15:55.00   15:51.55  
  4 Mariano, Greg                Unattached          16:00.00   15:58.56  
  5 Nickerson, Michael           RPI                 16:10.00   16:00.06  
  6 wild, adam                   Cobleskill          16:00.00   16:00.35  
  7 Sturges, Gabe                Union (N.Y.)        15:55.00   16:22.57  
  8 Billinson, Eric              Albany              15:58.20   16:30.20  
  9 Lauer, Andrew                RPI                 16:40.00   16:55.52  
 10 Ryan, Tim                    Unattached          17:00.00   17:04.33  
 11 Shapiro, Sam                 Bard                22:00.00   22:22.26  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kastner, David               RPI                    14.89      15.65   1.3  2 
  2 Hasan, Umar                  Saint Rose             15.46      15.89   1.3  2 
  3 Garcia, Esteban              Unattached             15.50      15.99   1.3  2 
  4 McEvoy, Casey                RPI                    15.98      16.73   1.3  2 
  5 DaCosta, Howard              Saint Rose             16.40      17.03   1.2  1 
  6 Thompson, Kyle               Saint Rose             16.24      17.07   1.3  2 
  7 Choi, Alex                   Plattsburgh            16.90      17.89   1.2  1 
  8 Nilsson, Jared               Albany                 15.80      19.20   1.3  2 
  9 Jackson, Steve               Cobleskill             18.00      19.77   1.2  1 
 10 Marotta, Joseph              Cobleskill             18.00      20.19   1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Shane                Albany                 54.63      54.03   2 
  2 Hasan, Umar                  Saint Rose             55.83      55.90   2 
  3 Delaney, Alex                RPI                    57.55      56.14   2 
  4 Souvenir, Royston            Albany                 54.80      56.29   2 
  5 Nabinett, Diamere            Albany                 54.90      57.50   2 
  6 Abara, Oluebube              Albany                 54.90    1:00.07   2 
  7 Hall, Lucas                  Union (N.Y.)         1:07.12    1:02.34   1 
  8 Nilsson, Jared               Albany                 58.50    1:02.51   2 
  8 DaCosta, Howard              Saint Rose           1:00.21    1:02.51   1 
 10 Marotta, Joseph              Cobleskill           1:00.00    1:04.85   1 
 11 Jackson, Steve               Cobleskill           1:03.00    1:05.18   1 
 12 Davis, Josh                  Union (N.Y.)         1:07.12    1:06.71   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dikeman, Samson              Saint Rose           9:52.00    9:54.59  
  2 Mitchell, Josh               Plattsburgh          9:40.00    9:59.51  
  3 Whyte-Dixon, Jonathan        Albany               9:45.20   10:06.20  
  4 harwood, david               Unattached                     10:29.28  
  5 Florkiewicz, Ryan            Albany              10:18.17   10:30.27  
  6 LaMarre, Robert              RPI                 10:35.00   10:34.87  
  7 Henderson, Kellen            Union (N.Y.)        10:54.93   10:39.64  
  8 Pellnat, Avery               Dutchess CC         10:50.00   11:18.92  
  9 Ward, Eric                   Union (N.Y.)        11:45.57   11:42.97  
 10 Lapointe, Caelan             Union (N.Y.)        11:45.57   12:23.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                                       44.24  
     1) Strait, Mathieu                 2) Niemiec, Robert                
     3) Silber, Stephen                 4) Drexler, Austin                
  2 Bard  'A'                                           50.20      50.43  
     1) Arnstein, Jermey                2) Kilongo, Gabriel               
     3) Wendel, Sam                     4) Thompson, Eliot                
  3 Dutchess CC  'A'                                    52.00      51.10  
     1) Byfield, Donald                 2) Estremera, Steven              
     3) Bacdayan, Steven                4) Massa, Vinnie                  
  4 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               46.00      51.42  
     1) Champagne, Jason                2) Colello, Scott                 
     3) Lorch, Jason                    4) Flynn, Dustin                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                       3:19.00    3:27.97   2 
  2 Albany  'B'                                       3:26.00    3:34.96   2 
  3 Bard  'A'                                         3:48.70    3:49.67   2 
     1) Reed, Eric                      2) Johnson, Luke                  
     3) DiRosa, Michael                 4) McMillian, Ian                 
  4 Unattached  'B'                                   3:50.00    3:49.78   1 
     1) Mariano, Greg                   2)                                
  5 Union (N.Y.)  'B'                                 3:42.00    4:02.25   2 
  6 Union (N.Y.)  'A'                                 3:35.00    4:08.78   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cipollone, Michael           Unattached                        1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Dick, Stefan                 Albany                 1.92m      1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hamilton, John               Plattsburgh            1.73m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Choi, Alex                   Plattsburgh            1.73m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattera, Nicholas            Albany                 4.50m      4.50m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chang, Christopher           RPI                    4.65m      4.20m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hoenicke, Nolan              Union (N.Y.)           4.10m      4.05m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Chaisson, Alden              RPI                    4.35m      3.90m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lewis, Casey                 Unattached                        3.90m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Massa, Vinnie                Dutchess CC            3.88m      3.75m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Boulant, Chris               Unattached             3.50m      3.60m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Bequette, Wayne              Unattached             3.05m      3.30m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 DaCosta, Howard              Saint Rose             3.74m      3.30m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Cooper, Sean                 Albany                 4.14m         NH  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    6.71m      6.58m  -0.9 
     5.89m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.0) 6.58m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Niemiec, Robert              RPI                    6.46m      6.46m   2.9 
     5.75m(-1.1) 5.99m(-0.2) 6.46m(2.9) 5.64m(-2.5) 5.45m(-2.1) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Barcomb, Ryan                Plattsburgh            6.30m      6.43m  -1.4 
     6.01m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.69m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) 6.43m(-1.4) FOUL(-3.0)
  4 Choi, Alex                   Plattsburgh            6.40m      6.28m   1.3 
     6.28m(1.3) 5.84m(-0.2) FOUL(2.2) 5.15m(-1.1) 5.47m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.0)
  5 De La Cruz, Stanley          Albany                 6.50m      6.27m  -0.4 
     6.27m(-0.4) 5.58m(-1.4) 5.92m(-0.3) FOUL(-3.2) 4.72m(-2.7) 5.67m(-3.3)
  6 Stephenson, Christopher      Albany                 6.40m      6.16m  -1.9 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5) 5.81m(0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 5.80m(-5.1) 6.16m(-1.9)
  7 Strait, Mathieu              RPI                    5.90m      6.06m   1.2 
     5.43m(1.3) 5.46m(-2.5) 6.06m(1.2) 5.58m(-2.6) FOUL(-3.7) 5.72m(-1.7)
  8 Thompson, Kyle               Saint Rose             6.14m      5.97m  -1.2 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.97m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) 4.90m(-3.4) 5.17m(-2.5)
  9 Colello, Scott               Mount Saint            6.32m      5.94m   2.3 
     5.43m(-1.0) 5.94m(2.3) 5.09m(-0.4) 5.10m(-2.9) 4.95m(-2.4) PASS     
 10 Knight, John                 RPI                    6.14m      5.91m  -1.5 
     5.50m(0.2) FOUL(3.0) 5.91m(-1.5)         
 10 Hazzard, Brian               Union (N.Y.)           5.73m      5.91m  -1.6 
     5.36m(-2.2) 5.91m(-1.6) 5.33m(-0.1)         
 12 Hawthorne, Sean              RPI                    6.03m      5.84m   0.3 
     4.64m(-1.8) 5.84m(0.3) 5.13m(1.1)         
 13 Reyes, Jonathan              Saint Rose             5.55m      5.54m  -1.1 
     5.06m(-1.6) 4.97m(-0.5) 5.54m(-1.1)         
 14 Horna, William Judson        RPI                    5.96m      5.45m  -0.3 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.3)         
 15 Harrison, Sean               Mount Saint            4.96m      4.87m  -2.3 
     4.87m(-2.3) 4.44m(-2.9) 4.40m(-2.0)         
 16 Liporace, James              Mount Saint            4.90m      4.80m   1.0 
     4.23m(0.7) 4.39m(-1.5) 4.80m(1.0)         
 17 Lorch, Jason                 Mount Saint            4.50m      4.70m  -0.9 
     4.70m(-0.9) 3.95m(-2.7) 4.21m(-1.7)         
 18 Stephens, Stephen            Mount Saint            4.80m      4.61m  -2.7 
     4.61m(-2.7) 3.96m(-2.9) 3.84m(-1.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Christopher      Albany                13.40m     13.46m  -2.4 
     13.46m(-2.4) 13.30m(2.4) FOUL      13.11m(NWI) PASS      FOUL(1.7)
  2 De La Cruz, Stanley          Albany                13.80m     13.42m  -0.3 
     13.19m(-0.3) 13.31m(2.3) PASS      13.42m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(2.8)
  3 Hawthorne, Sean              RPI                   11.90m     11.61m   0.6 
     11.61m(0.6) FOUL(3.8) PASS      PASS(0.3) 10.75m(-3.7) PASS     
  4 Brink, Ian                   Mount Saint           35.03m     11.46m   2.3 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 11.46m(2.3) FOUL(-1.7) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sugrue, Dan                  RPI                   12.98m     13.16m  
      FOUL  12.74m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m
  2 Vivenzio, Vincent            Union (N.Y.)          12.53m     12.46m  
      12.46m  FOUL  12.33m  11.90m  11.63m  FOUL
  3 Zink, Ian                    Plattsburgh           12.34m     12.13m  
      11.25m  11.04m  10.90m  FOUL  12.00m  12.13m
  4 Russo, Anthony               Plattsburgh           12.78m     11.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.42m  11.67m  11.64m
  5 Baroody, Matthew             RPI                   12.21m     11.48m  
      FOUL  11.37m  11.48m  10.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Papalian, Alex               Union (N.Y.)          10.37m     10.73m  
      10.39m  10.73m  9.73m  10.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Champagne, Jason             Mount Saint            9.30m     10.37m  
      FOUL  9.74m  9.92m  9.81m  10.34m  10.37m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borreli, Zachary             RPI                   43.64m     44.10m  
      42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  44.10m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Cleary, Simon                Albany                41.62m     42.07m  
      39.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.07m
  3 Baroody, Matthew             RPI                   36.98m     36.88m  
      36.88m  FOUL  36.06m  35.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Russo, Anthony               Plattsburgh           37.95m     36.45m  
      36.45m  32.60m  33.38m  33.39m  34.36m  33.80m
  5 Meyers, Nathaniel            Saint Rose            34.13m     35.90m  
      34.71m  31.77m  33.95m  34.33m  35.90m  33.90m
  6 Favro, Andrew                Plattsburgh           37.90m     35.57m  
      31.32m  35.57m  34.20m  32.75m  34.18m  35.04m
  7 Sugrue, Dan                  RPI                   35.51m     35.17m  
      32.70m  35.17m  34.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   33.31m     34.37m  
      FOUL  28.19m  34.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Zink, Ian                    Plattsburgh           36.31m     33.86m  
      29.31m  33.86m  FOUL  33.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rhoads, Matt                 Cobleskill            26.00m     30.90m  
      28.29m  30.90m  29.89m         
 11 Richard, Ryan                RPI                   28.10m     30.40m  
      27.78m  30.09m  30.40m           
 12 Liporace, James              Mount Saint           26.00m     23.12m  
      FOUL  22.07m  23.12m         
 13 Lorch, Jason                 Mount Saint           25.00m     16.83m  
      16.83m  16.67m  15.64m           
 -- Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   37.89m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 whitting, erik               Unattached                       49.58m  
      46.21m  49.58m  FOUL  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cleary, Simon                Albany                48.60m     49.17m  
      FOUL  45.31m  46.94m  44.28m  46.56m  49.17m
  3 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   43.44m     42.58m  
      FOUL  42.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McWilliams, David            RPI                   42.92m     41.53m  
      40.01m  FOUL  41.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   37.96m     38.80m  
      34.90m  37.04m  38.67m  38.80m  37.18m  36.33m
  6 Baroody, Matthew             RPI                   39.84m     38.41m  
      35.84m  35.43m  35.32m  38.41m  37.04m  35.59m
  7 Russo, Anthony               Plattsburgh           38.03m     37.18m  
      37.18m  35.75m  35.77m  34.56m  34.88m  FOUL
  8 Vivenzio, Vincent            Union (N.Y.)          36.69m     36.09m  
      36.09m  33.74m  33.79m  34.72m  32.68m  34.07m
  9 Zink, Ian                    Plattsburgh           33.01m     32.03m  
      25.51m  29.73m  31.20m  30.93m  FOUL  32.03m
 10 Papalian, Alex               Union (N.Y.)          27.28m     30.50m  
      FOUL  30.50m  FOUL         
 11 Rhoads, Matt                 Cobleskill            30.00m     26.72m  
      26.72m  FOUL  26.28m         
 -- Meyers, Nathaniel            Saint Rose            35.26m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Richard, Ryan                RPI                   36.62m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, John                 RPI                   53.73m     52.35m  
      48.26m  52.35m  FOUL  51.24m  51.78m  49.56m
  2 Tevlin, Kyle                 Union (N.Y.)          52.06m     50.03m  
      49.65m  46.24m  FOUL  43.95m  50.03m  44.19m
  3 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   53.11m     49.40m  
      42.30m  49.40m  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL  48.20m
  4 McWilliams, David            RPI                   47.63m     48.30m  
      44.76m  48.02m  45.53m  FOUL  46.29m  48.30m
  5 Adley, Myles                 RPI                   43.30m     45.64m  
      43.92m  FOUL  45.64m  44.51m  43.82m  44.78m
  6 Sugrue, Dan                  RPI                   47.14m     44.60m  
      40.80m  44.60m  43.49m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   42.02m     43.76m  
      42.48m  43.76m  39.00m  43.01m  FOUL  39.35m
  8 Colello, Scott               Mount Saint           34.00m     42.93m  
      42.00m  42.93m  41.25m  40.45m  41.11m  40.81m
  9 Cooper, Sean                 Albany                51.00m     39.14m  
      38.90m  39.11m  PASS  39.14m  FOUL  37.57m
 10 Liporace, James              Mount Saint           38.88m     36.94m  
      32.18m  33.04m  36.94m          
 11 harwood, david               Unattached                       32.70m  
      FOUL  32.70m  FOUL           
 12 DiRosa, Michael              Bard                  29.65m     32.48m  
      32.48m  FOUL  29.08m         
 13 Favro, Andrew                Plattsburgh           28.01m     27.14m  
      FOUL  26.59m  27.14m