Beacon Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.90 | SB | Nicole Williams | 3rd | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
13.50 | SB | Pamela Gadsden | 18th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
13.60 | SB | Kiana Gray | 21st | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
13.70 | SB | Corene Hendrickson | 23rd | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
14.50 | Anika Warner | 39th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
14.60 | Ashanti Harris | 44th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
14.70 | SB | Briana Dean | 45th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
15.00 | SB | Namita Kohli | 50th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.30 | SB | Pamela Gadsden | 15th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
28.50 | SB | Anika Warner | 18th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
29.20 | SB | Ashanti Harris | 27th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
29.80 | Kiana Gray | 32nd | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
30.50 | SB | Briana Dean | 42nd | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.80 | SB | Meghan MacEnroe | 15th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
2:48.90 | SB | Erica Blair | 33rd | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.40 | SB | Kiana Gray | 5th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
19.50 | SB | Janelle Raeburn | 18th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.40 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Erica Blair | 7th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5 | Pamela Gadsden | 19th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
Discus | |||||
83-2 | Domonique Peterson | 9th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
76-10 | Fatima Gillespie | 13th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-11.5 | Domonique Peterson | 1st | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
28-11 | SB | Anaya` Warner | 7th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
26-8.25 | Fatima Gillespie | 10th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
22-3.5 | Edna Aboagye | 19th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | SB | Kane Lawal | 22nd | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
13.10 | Jonathan Richards | 38th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.50 | SB | James Brown | 19th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
25.10 | Justice Telesco | 25th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
25.60 | Kane Lawal | 32nd | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.10 | Kevin Walsh | 52nd | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.60 | SB | Eli Smith | 4th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
17.80 | Brandon Booker | 7th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.30 | SB | Brandon Booker | 3rd | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:46.70 | SB | Anthony Monroe | 6th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
11:50.80 | Greg Cory | 7th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.10 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | James Brown | 2nd | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
5-3 | SB | David Okoh | 12th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | Eli Smith | 16th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
16-7 | Brandon Booker | 25th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
16-4.5 | Justice Telesco | 27th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-2 | Eli Smith | 18th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Greg Cory | 16th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
8-0 | SB | Keith Coley | 17th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |
Shot Put | |||||
36-5 | Greg Crusie | 20th | Finals | Updated 5/26 | |
35-4.75 | SB | Jonathan Richards | 26th | Finals | Updated 5/26 |