Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Suffolk Coaches Meet - 4/21/2012
Commack High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Fitzgerald 11 Ward Melvill 10:17.27
2 Alex Michaels 12 Ward Melvill 10:35.71
3 Anthony Galvan 11 Riverhead 10:42.87
4 Alex Harvey 10 Kings Park 10:59.44
5 Robert Kelly 11 Oceanside HS 11:05.49
6 John Seskus 12 Commack 11:13.09
7 Giovanni Velasquez 10 Patchogue/Me 11:20.31
8 Christian Vanderhoef 10 Sachem East 11:23.49
9 Bryant Babel 10 Oceanside HS 11:24.39
10 Eddie Gibbons 12 Bellport 11:36.68
11 Eric Weinstein 12 Commack 11:49.19
12 Steven Sommer 12 Connetquot 11:54.18
13 Patrick Voorhees 10 Patchogue/Me 12:06.87
14 Nick Ferro 12 Harborfields 12:15.38
15 Justin Schulz 10 Patchogue/Me 12:28.39
16 Devin Keeley 10 Patchogue/Me 12:59.24
17 Michael Rachman 11 John Glenn 12:59.78
18 Chris Berglin 9 Hampton Bays 13:20.69
19 Sean Urda 9 John Glenn 13:26.87
Event 2 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John McMullin 10 St. Anthony's 6:41.78
2 Sean Fitzgerald 11 St. Anthony's 6:46.18
3 Zachary Lane 10 Ward Melvill 6:53.07
4 Maurice Green 10 Commack 6:53.84
5 Greg Horbatiuk 11 Westhampton 6:54.90
6 Jeremy Feinstein 10 Commack 6:59.96
7 Brian Michels 9 Patchogue/Me 7:07.20
8 Thomas Sokol 10 Chaminade 7:08.23
9 Mike Letterio 12 Miller Place 7:14.64
10 Nicholas Cunha 9 Riverhead 7:23.41
11 Paul Brett 11 East Islip 7:32.77
12 Jeff Regensburger 12 Middle Count 7:35.36
13 Anthony Fernandez 10 Middle Count 7:36.33
14 Jimmy Choinski 11 Hauppauge 7:37.62
15 Matt Tuthill 10 Riverhead 7:42.73
16 Jimmy Scudero 11 Hauppauge 7:48.62
17 Mateo Saenz 10 Connetquot 7:50.19
18 Kemo Barrett 10 Amityville 7:51.53
19 Ryan Direasta 9 Riverhead 7:53.26
20 Christian Carrano 9 Chaminade 7:56.93
21 Dan Thangavelu 10 Lindenhurst 8:03.45
22 Michael Rodrigues 11 Middle Count 8:13.05
23 John Giannusa 9 Port Jeffers 8:20.13
24 Andrew Pang 11 Middle Count 8:56.76
25 Matt Miller 12 Hauppauge 9:05.57
26 Nick Holder 11 Hauppauge 9:17.08
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 15.32 NWI 3
2 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 15.44 NWI 1
3 Chris Caracciolo 12 Commack 15.69 NWI 2
4 Osei M'Bhaso 12 Bellport 15.71 NWI 3
5 Javaun Porter 11 Chaminade 15.87 NWI 2
6 Calvin Manchenko 11 Hhh East 16.03 NWI 1
7 Luke Benedetto 12 Connetquot 16.12 NWI 1
8 Akash Choudhary 12 Central Isli 16.16 NWI 3
9 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 16.43 NWI 2
10 Alex Gordon 11 Hhh West 16.84 NWI 2
11 Walter Penate 11 Longwood 16.91 NWI 3
12 Howard Jarrett 12 Walt Whitman 17.13 NWI 3
13 Lakxman Raveendren 12 Commack 17.16 NWI 1
14 Robert Cox 11 SJ Baptist 17.34 NWI 3
15 Peter Ferrebee 11 Westhampton 17.50 NWI 4
15 Johan Jiminez 12 Longwood 17.50 NWI 1
17 Alan Hernandez 12 Bellport 17.66 NWI 4
18 Chris Pochat 12 SJ Baptist 18.32 NWI 4
19 Dan Weber 11 Connetquot 18.33 NWI 4
20 Sangye Tsalcorshika 11 Middle Count 18.66 NWI 5
21 Kevin Drummond 11 Chaminade 18.69 NWI 6
22 Joe Grisolia 12 Commack 18.77 NWI 5
23 Cedric Alexendre 12 William Floy 18.88 NWI 4
24 Paul Frasca 11 SJ Baptist 19.25 NWI 4
25 Clayton Quiros 11 Hampton Bays 19.78 NWI 2
26 Martin Cass 11 Chaminade 19.84 NWI 6
27 David Fraser 11 Chaminade 20.50 NWI 5
28 Tom Olson 11 Sachem North 20.70 NWI 6
29 Jonathon Smith 11 Sachem East 21.08 NWI 6
30 Evan Peraica 11 St. Anthony's 22.82 NWI 5
31 Julien Cortes 12 Middle Count 23.32 NWI 5
-- Nana Croffie 12 Hhh West FS NWI 2
-- Chris Lopienski 11 Connetquot DQ NWI 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Michael Outing 9 Farmingdale 16.38 NWI 1
2 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 16.39 NWI 2
3 Clifton Russel 10 Riverhead 16.42 NWI 3
4 Nicholas Joesten 10 Chaminade 16.81 NWI 1
5 Juan Rossell 9 Central Isli 16.85 NWI 3
6 Daniel Schapiro 10 Commack 16.86 NWI 2
7 David Holmes 10 Amityville 17.29 NWI 2
8 Blaise Casillo 10 Chaminade 17.59 NWI 1
9 Andrew Smith 9 Riverhead 17.71 NWI 4
10 Dylan Carmody 10 William Floy 18.50 NWI 3
11 Brian Martin 10 Patchogue/Me 18.58 NWI 2
12 Richard Kim 9 Commack 18.90 NWI 1
13 Dakota Kennedy 10 East Islip 19.05 NWI 1
14 Jaheel Rowe 10 Comsewogue 19.08 NWI 3
15 Spencer Williams 10 Comsewogue 19.36 NWI 1
16 Kollin McDonald 10 Ward Melvill 19.84 NWI 3
17 Henry Lane 10 Ward Melvill 19.91 NWI 2
18 Phil Deboard 10 Riverhead 20.06 NWI 6
19 Tom Koppelmann 9 East Islip 20.10 NWI 2
20 Mike O'Shea 10 Connetquot 20.14 NWI 3
21 Daniel Castrogivanni 10 Commack 20.15 NWI 4
22 Liam Bradley 10 Chaminade 20.35 NWI 5
23 Connor Haft 9 East Islip 20.41 NWI 4
24 Gardy Lamothe-Aime 9 Chaminade 20.44 NWI 7
25 Taylor Figliozzi 10 Chaminade 20.64 NWI 6
26 Nnamdi Enne 9 Middle Count 20.65 NWI 5
27 Matt Ferrer 9 Connetquot 20.79 NWI 4
28 Connor Powers 9 Chaminade 20.88 NWI 7
29 Brandon Commike 9 Middle Count 20.92 NWI 6
30 Ted Lahens 9 Hhh West 20.98 NWI 6
31 Val Prjalkin 10 Riverhead 21.31 NWI 6
32 Ben Guber 9 Commack 21.38 NWI 5
33 Dominic Mistretta 9 Comsewogue 21.45 NWI 4
34 Inaki Aranguiz 9 St. Anthony's 21.60 NWI 4
35 Rubin Thomas 11 Commack 21.72 NWI 6
36 Sabastian Wnorkowski 12 Riverhead 22.41 NWI 7
37 Blake Redmond 9 Middle Count 22.49 NWI 5
38 Matthew Crawford 9 Port Jeffers 22.85 NWI 7
39 Feuerman Nick 11 Westhampton 23.10 NWI 5
40 Michael Ambroise 10 Chaminade 24.21 NWI 7
41 Nick Gesa 9 Comsewogue 24.40 NWI 7
-- Brandin Hirsch 10 Chaminade DQ NWI 5
Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Damato 11 Walt Whitman 9:31.23
2 Zachary Cammer 11 Walt Whitman 9:36.61
3 James Burke 9 Port Jeffers 9:46.30
4 James Vallar 11 Walt Whitman 9:48.81
5 Lloyd Webb 11 Ward Melvill 9:51.49
6 Vincent Cicale 11 Ward Melvill 9:52.15
7 Conor Murphy 12 Harborfields 9:56.28
8 Sean Hall 12 SJ Baptist 9:57.00
9 Jake Hensler 11 St. Anthony's 9:58.12
10 Cameron Coneys 12 Harborfields 9:59.10
11 Brian Windisch 11 Walt Whitman 10:01.88
12 Jimmy Choinski 11 Hauppauge 10:05.15
13 Anthony Seara 11 Lindenhurst 10:07.15
14 Paolo Fiore 11 SJ Baptist 10:07.50
15 Christian Welch 11 Ward Melvill 10:07.81
16 Kevin Murray 12 SJ Baptist 10:07.92
17 Jake Morales 11 SJ Baptist 10:10.82
18 Shane Martensen 11 East Islip 10:13.17
19 Max Berger 11 Hhh West 10:13.67
20 Christopher Regan 11 St. Anthony's 10:14.92
21 Josh Hadity 9 Commack 10:21.41
22 Robbie Festa 12 Lindenhurst 10:32.28
23 Rob Challenor 11 SJ Baptist 10:51.76
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Miekley 10 Miller Place 9:49.36
2 Thomas Slattery 10 Chaminade 9:49.84
3 A. Tyler Wolfe 10 St. Anthony's 10:14.37
4 William Henfling 10 St. Anthony's 10:20.69
5 Brian Kreider 10 St. Anthony's 10:23.50
6 Patrick Hurd 10 St. Anthony's 10:23.51
7 Chris Swenson 10 Bellport 10:24.76
8 Alex Alvarenga 9 Huntington 10:25.73
9 Kyle Antonucci 9 Ward Melvill 10:30.72
10 Joseph Keane 9 St. Anthony's 10:34.99
11 Nick Berglin 9 Hampton Bays 10:35.76
12 Josh Roiland 9 Walt Whitman 10:37.39
13 Patrick Engel 8 Miller Place 10:38.96
14 Kieran O'Shea 10 St. Anthony's 10:43.59
15 Michael Perniciaro 10 St. Anthony's 10:44.48
16 Mike Serrecchia 9 Lindenhurst 10:47.98
17 Kevin Kelly 9 Chaminade 10:49.42
18 Joseph Russ 10 St. Anthony's 10:50.07
19 Joseph Gattuso 10 Riverhead 10:51.98
20 Carey Browne 9 SJ Baptist 10:57.93
21 Aaron Zigrosser 9 SJ Baptist 10:58.65
22 Stephen Magno 9 Commack 11:01.05
23 Ben Acosta 9 East Islip 11:08.68
24 Tim Seeberger 9 SJ Baptist 11:10.93
25 Ryan Fan 9 Ward Melvill 11:12.19
26 Michael Tinti 10 SJ Baptist 11:23.44
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final Open
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 14.96 NWI
2 Chris Caracciolo 12 Commack 15.04 NWI
3 Joseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 15.18 NWI
4 Osei M'Bhaso 12 Bellport 15.46 NWI
5 Javaun Porter 11 Chaminade 15.82 NWI
6 Calvin Manchenko 11 Hhh East 16.25 NWI
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Michael Outing 9 Farmingdale 15.64 NWI
2 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 15.85 NWI
3 Clifton Russel 10 Riverhead 16.35 NWI
4 Juan Rossell 9 Central Isli 16.62 NWI
5 Daniel Schapiro 10 Commack 16.65 NWI
6 Nicholas Joesten 10 Chaminade 16.99 NWI
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kenny Troy 12 Ward Melvill 11.16 NWI 1
2 Diamonte Corley 11 William Floy 11.18 NWI 1
3 Andrew Taitt 11 William Floy 11.36 NWI 2
4 Michael Smitelli 12 Walt Whitman 11.40 NWI 2
5 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 11.42 NWI 3
6 Austin Donroe 11 Harborfields 11.48 NWI 3
7 Lavon Mapps 11 Central Isli 11.56 NWI 2
8 Devante Smith 12 William Floy 11.62 NWI 3
9 Maleik Henry 11 Hhh East 11.67 NWI 1
10 Jonny Barone 11 Hauppauge 11.75 NWI 4
11 D'Dante Freeman 12 Wyandanch 11.81 NWI 4
12 Elijah Kelly 12 Amityville 11.85 NWI 6
13 Nicardo Whyte 12 East Islip 11.91 NWI 1
14 Taj Hunter 12 Longwood 11.93 NWI 1
15 Andre Deegan 11 East Islip 11.94 NWI 5
15 Brian Frejka 10 Patchogue/Me 11.94 NWI 2
17 Dan Sullivan 11 Harborfields 11.95 NWI 5
17 Michael Bradley 11 Bellport 11.95 NWI 2
17 Anthony Bernard 11 Bellport 11.95 NWI 1
20 Jesus Nunez 11 Amityville 11.98 NWI 3
20 Karlhenry Syffrard 11 SJ Baptist 11.98 NWI 5
22 Napoleon Zapata 12 St. Anthony's 12.01 NWI 5
23 Brett Rickles 11 Hhh West 12.06 NWI 7
23 Zack Warner 11 John Glenn 12.06 NWI 4
25 Devin Porter 12 Longwood 12.09 NWI 4
26 Joe Eads 11 Connetquot 12.12 NWI 4
27 Justin Rivera 12 Middle Count 12.13 NWI 6
28 Donald Butler 11 Hhh East 12.15 NWI 2
29 Corey Edmonds 12 Patchogue/Me 12.19 NWI 3
30 Alistar Streat 12 Patchogue/Me 12.21 NWI 4
30 Anthony Fresolo 11 Harborfields 12.21 NWI 7
32 Nick Tremblay 12 Walt Whitman 12.25 NWI 7
33 Breon Thomas 12 SJ Baptist 12.26 NWI 5
34 Michael Pizzirusso 11 Middle Count 12.28 NWI 7
34 Ishmael Hooks 12 Amityville 12.28 NWI 3
36 James Lenihan 12 Westhampton 12.29 NWI 6
37 Alexander Williams 12 Wyandanch 12.30 NWI 5
38 Daquan Freeman 11 William Floy 12.36 NWI 6
39 Preston DeSouza 11 Central Isli 12.41 NWI 6
40 Raleigh Axmacher 11 Walt Whitman 12.46 NWI 7
41 Tom Erlanger 11 SJ Baptist 12.49 NWI 6
42 Travis Volpe 10 St. Anthony's 12.52 NWI 8
43 Vladimir Zinsou 12 St. Anthony's 12.54 NWI 8
44 Joseph Seafried 11 Middle Count 12.63 NWI 8
45 Jack Ronayne 11 Chaminade 12.71 NWI 8
46 Belal Gelal 11 Hhh West 12.77 NWI 8
47 Edwin Rodriguez 11 Walt Whitman 12.87 NWI 7
48 Frank Pepe 12 Walt Whitman 13.32 NWI 8
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Michael Tristano 10 Farmingdale 11.70 NWI 2
2 Kaashief Morgan 10 Amityville 11.75 NWI 2
3 Joseph Strassfield 9 Southampton 11.86 NWI 3
4 Y'Majesty Allen 10 Huntington 11.87 NWI 1
5 Leon Allen 10 Wyandanch 11.90 NWI 3
6 Jordan Gowins 9 St. Anthony's 11.91 NWI 4
7 Montavis Brown 10 Longwood 11.93 NWI 3
8 Stevenson Hogarth 9 Farmingdale 11.95 NWI 1
9 Brian Tully 10 Chaminade 12.00 NWI 4
10 Nicolas Fratto 10 Farmingdale 12.02 NWI 1
11 Mozai Nelson 10 St. Anthony's 12.05 NWI 5
11 Ade Nelson 10 Comsewogue 12.05 NWI 4
13 Malik Williams-Wells 9 St. Anthony's 12.06 NWI 3
14 Raymond Lyte 9 Hhh West 12.08 NWI 2
15 Jabari M'Bhaso 9 Bellport 12.20 NWI 6
15 Malik Hardy 10 Wyandanch 12.20 NWI 5
15 Justin Murphey 9 Harborfields 12.20 NWI 3
15 Eliot Parascandolo 10 Hhh West 12.20 NWI 4
19 Malik Jones 9 Wyandanch 12.22 NWI 2
20 Luke Longo 9 Hhh East 12.23 NWI 4
21 Micah Assiby-Bonsu 10 Central Isli 12.27 NWI 5
22 Hassan Matthew 9 Amityville 12.29 NWI 5
23 Kaleil Balmir 9 Farmingdale 12.33 NWI 2
23 J'Son Hobson 9 Bellport 12.33 NWI 6
25 Kyle Watkins 9 Longwood 12.36 NWI 7
25 Dandre Baker 10 Longwood 12.36 NWI 2
27 Zikel Reddick 8 Riverhead 12.37 NWI 6
28 Geordyn Jackson 10 Bellport 12.45 NWI 6
29 Evan Barnes 10 East Islip 12.47 NWI 3
30 Mike Castronova 11 East Islip 12.53 NWI 1
30 Marc Chaparro 10 Middle Count 12.53 NWI 7
32 Kameron Gradney 10 Longwood 12.55 NWI 5
32 Haleem Abul Salaam 9 Longwood 12.55 NWI 7
34 Michael Troche 10 Patchogue/Me 12.63 NWI 7
35 Joe Klaus 10 William Floy 12.64 NWI 1
36 Demtirius Glover 10 Longwood 12.68 NWI 1
37 Justin Carrasco 10 Central Isli 12.71 NWI 8
37 Edwin McCray 9 Hauppauge 12.71 NWI 7
39 Dwight Corley 9 William Floy 12.74 NWI 4
40 Carlos Bazan-Bergamino 11 Hauppauge 12.91 NWI 8
41 Andrew Glasgow 9 Mercy 12.92 NWI 6
42 Alex Rivera 9 Longwood 13.02 NWI 8
43 Ray Kim 10 Connetquot 13.03 NWI 8
44 Isaiah Alicea 9 East Islip 13.16 NWI 6
45 Mike Peccaro 10 Longwood 13.28 NWI 8
46 Fernando Trigoso 10 East Islip 13.36 NWI 7
47 Matthew Woolley 8 Southampton 13.70 NWI 8
-- Will Furst 9 Commack FS NWI 5
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marc Butterman 12 Oceanside HS 50.10 1
2 Adekola Adegbite 12 St. Anthony's 50.30 1
3 Josh Gali 11 Middle Count 50.91 2
4 Connor Christian 11 Ward Melvill 51.42 1
5 Jamir Blackman 11 Hhh West 51.54 3
6 Isaiah Lawson 11 William Floy 51.55 1
7 Caelum Maloney 11 Chaminade 51.69 2
8 Eric Gindele 11 Chaminade 51.71 3
9 Mike Engesser 11 Longwood 51.79 1
10 Stanton Ridley 12 St. Anthony's 51.87 2
11 Devin Porter 12 Longwood 51.94 2
12 Najee Okomba 11 Hhh East 51.99 3
13 Kevin Mowatt 10 Central Isli 52.24 2
14 Dennis Walsh 11 Port Jeffers 52.98 4
15 Adrian Simioni 12 Southampton 53.06 2
16 John Ceide 12 Huntington 53.46 6
16 Gene Kum 12 St. Anthony's 53.46 3
18 Carlton Hyde 12 Oceanside HS 53.47 3
19 Kevin Schwartz 11 Hhh East 53.52 4
20 Sebastian Bush 12 Longwood 53.58 1
21 Adan Cruz-Velasquez 11 John Glenn 53.86 5
22 Skandal Delince 11 St. Anthony's 54.23 4
23 Chase Nackenson 12 Hhh East 54.35 4
24 James Lenihan 12 Westhampton 54.43 5
25 Tom Bosclair 11 Huntington 54.45 6
26 Marcelo Carvalho 12 Southampton 54.64 5
27 Jesse Petrucci 11 Kings Park 54.66 6
28 John Dulko 12 SJ Baptist 54.75 5
29 Tyler Cisek 11 SJ Baptist 55.08 4
30 Willie White 12 Amityville 55.28 3
31 Jay Marano 12 Mercy 55.82 6
32 Cole Conte 12 Port Jeffers 56.22 4
33 Christopher Waddell 12 Commack 56.87 5
34 Lloyd Webb 11 Ward Melvill 56.89 6
35 Luis Cintron 10 Mercy 58.05 5
36 Alex Fitzgerald 11 Ward Melvill 58.42 6
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ryan Lyte 10 Hhh West 53.07 1
2 Cliff Maynard 9 Chaminade 53.51 2
3 Bryce Johnson 10 Hhh West 53.52 1
4 John Vega 10 Central Isli 53.73 1
5 Zach Acocella 9 East Islip 53.74 1
6 Dylan Kort 9 SJ Baptist 54.17 1
7 Noah Kirchner 10 Port Jeffers 54.33 1
8 Andrew Freedman 10 Hhh East 54.78 2
9 Thomas Hayes 10 Chaminade 55.26 4
10 Greg Hulbert 10 Westhampton 55.38 2
11 Rishav Choudhary 10 Central Isli 55.53 5
12 Keaton Laub 10 Southampton 55.59 2
13 Jordan Brown 9 Chaminade 55.60 2
14 Austin Pierce 10 Ward Melvill 55.78 3
15 Marc Henry Sanon 10 Huntington 56.11 4
16 Julian Morgan 10 Patchogue/Me 56.24 6
16 John Johnson 10 Commack 56.24 2
18 Gabriel Agbim 10 Hhh West 56.65 5
19 Kevin Gorton 10 Chaminade 56.66 3
20 Noah Johnson 10 Ward Melvill 56.87 6
20 Joel George 9 Middle Count 56.87 3
22 John Ioannou 10 Commack 56.88 4
23 Ross Levithan 10 Oceanside HS 57.17 3
24 Joe Veeck 10 Hampton Bays 57.36 4
25 Nicholas Brown 9 Commack 57.41 4
26 James Walsh 9 Chaminade 57.52 6
27 Kyle Antonucci 9 Ward Melvill 57.92 3
28 Ryan Jacobson 9 Ward Melvill 58.05 6
29 Opata Mate-Kole 10 Hhh West 58.15 6
30 Frank Dulko 10 SJ Baptist 58.57 5
31 Hayden Cullen 10 Farmingdale 58.63 4
32 Nicholas Browne 10 Ward Melvill 58.78 6
33 Dominic Mistretta 9 Comsewogue 59.39 5
34 Zachary Lane 10 Ward Melvill 59.68 3
35 Arya Hezarkhani 10 Comsewogue 60.51 5
36 Danny Cassidy 9 Commack 62.24 5
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Final Open
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kenny Troy 12 Ward Melvill 11.22 NWI
2 Diamonte Corley 11 William Floy 11.31 NWI
3 Michael Smitelli 12 Walt Whitman 11.37 NWI
4 Andrew Taitt 11 William Floy 11.47 NWI
5 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 11.49 NWI
6 Austin Donroe 11 Harborfields 11.78 NWI
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Final Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kaashief Morgan 10 Amityville 11.82 NWI
2 Michael Tristano 10 Farmingdale 11.83 NWI
3 Joseph Strassfield 9 Southampton 11.90 NWI
4 Montavis Brown 10 Longwood 11.92 NWI
5 Leon Allen 10 Wyandanch 12.01 NWI
6 Y'Majesty Allen 10 Huntington 13.59 NWI
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Joseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 55.96 1
2 Alex Gordon 11 Hhh West 59.15 1
3 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 60.21 1
4 Luke Benedetto 12 Connetquot 60.29 1
5 Joe Flaviantin 11 Longwood 60.93 2
6 Dan DePinto 11 Kings Park 62.90 2
7 Paul Frasca 11 SJ Baptist 63.13 3
7 Robert Cox 11 SJ Baptist 63.13 2
9 Terence Clines 11 Chaminade 63.39 3
10 Brandon Odze 12 Hhh East 63.52 2
11 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 63.88 1
12 Paul Thompson 12 Ward Melvill 64.18 2
13 Chris Lopienski 11 Connetquot 64.26 1
14 Jamal Marshall 11 Longwood 64.30 3
15 Andrew Pang 11 Middle Count 64.53 4
16 Marcus Piazzola 11 Hhh East 64.81 2
17 Doug Castro 10 Walt Whitman 65.00 4
18 Chris Pochat 12 SJ Baptist 65.25 3
19 Nana Croffie 12 Hhh West 65.36 3
20 Pat Smith 11 Commack 65.56 4
21 Peter Ferrebee 11 Westhampton 65.63 4
22 Martin Cass 11 Chaminade 68.25 5
23 Dan Weber 11 Connetquot 68.32 6
24 Brendan McGuire 11 Kings Park 68.42 5
25 Greg Horbatiuk 11 Westhampton 69.60 4
26 Stephan Lecorps 11 Chaminade 69.94 6
27 Zachary Austin 11 Central Isli 70.11 5
28 Julien Cortes 12 Middle Count 71.00 4
29 Jimmy Scudero 11 Hauppauge 73.69 6
30 Evan Peraica 11 St. Anthony's 74.20 5
31 Matt Miller 12 Hauppauge 75.25 6
-- Christian Kalinowski 12 Farmingdale DNF 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 59.96 1
2 Juan Rossell 9 Central Isli 61.63 1
3 Joshua Watkins 10 Huntington 61.81 2
4 Joshua Connor 10 Hhh West 62.08 1
5 Daniel Schapiro 10 Commack 62.67 1
6 Daren Jefferson 10 Riverhead 62.72 2
7 Kaashief Morgan 10 Amityville 63.39 2
8 Mike O'Shea 10 Connetquot 63.68 2
9 Scott Skuggevik 10 Longwood 65.47 1
10 Davion Porter 10 Riverhead 65.49 5
11 Liam Bradley 10 Chaminade 65.60 4
12 Ryan Bennis 10 SJ Baptist 65.79 2
13 David Holmes 10 Amityville 65.85 1
14 Dakota Kennedy 10 East Islip 65.94 3
15 Brandin Hirsch 10 Chaminade 66.52 4
16 Andrew Dorritie 10 Chaminade 66.60 3
17 Dan Coyle 10 Ward Melvill 67.00 2
18 Brian Michels 9 Patchogue/Me 67.28 3
19 Douglas Crawford 9 Port Jeffers 68.28 4
20 Tom Koppelmann 9 East Islip 68.69 3
21 Benjamin Boucicant 10 John Glenn 69.04 3
22 Kollin McDonald 10 Ward Melvill 69.22 3
23 Geordyn Jackson 10 Bellport 69.41 5
24 Andrew Smith 9 Riverhead 69.47 4
25 Spencer Williams 10 Comsewogue 69.57 4
26 Henry Lane 10 Ward Melvill 69.79 5
27 Rubin Thomas 11 Commack 70.36 7
28 Gardy Lamothe-Aime 9 Chaminade 70.75 7
29 Taylor Figliozzi 10 Chaminade 71.07 6
30 Phil Deboard 10 Riverhead 71.84 6
31 Kevin Wasko 10 SJ Baptist 71.93 6
31 Nnamdi Enne 9 Middle Count 71.93 5
33 Val Prjalkin 10 Riverhead 72.71 6
34 Roger Llivisaca 9 Westhampton 73.50 4
35 Daniel Castrogivanni 10 Commack 73.65 7
36 Mike DiGuilmi 10 Comsewogue 74.65 6
37 Connor Haft 9 East Islip 74.93 5
37 Tom Hannen 9 Oceanside HS 74.93 6
39 Matt Ferrer 9 Connetquot 75.73 7
40 Connor Powers 9 Chaminade 76.60 7
41 Sabastian Wnorkowski 12 Riverhead 1:20.22 7
42 Inaki Aranguiz 9 St. Anthony's 1:21.88 5
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sean Ferguson 12 SJ Baptist 4:24.96
2 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside HS 4:30.83
3 Matthew Walsh 11 Chaminade 4:33.83
4 Anthony Galvan 11 Riverhead 4:34.68
5 Matthew Taddeo 11 St. Anthony's 4:35.10
6 Austin Bitzas 11 St. Anthony's 4:35.58
7 Ty Gamble 12 Harborfields 4:35.90
8 Fred Agostino 12 Port Jeffers 4:38.51
9 Tom McNamee 11 Connetquot 4:38.98
10 Thomas Mullally 12 William Floy 4:39.83
11 Bobby Kelly 11 Connetquot 4:39.90
12 Rich Gold 12 Oceanside HS 4:41.09
13 Jimmy Hamilton 11 SJ Baptist 4:42.27
14 Austin McGlone 12 William Floy 4:43.45
15 Walter Brandsema 12 Harborfields 4:44.17
16 Nick Hirdt 11 Miller Place 4:44.37
17 Alexander Drennan 11 Chaminade 4:45.19
18 Matthew Rebolini 11 Walt Whitman 4:45.71
19 Brian Gallagher 11 St. Anthony's 4:50.95
20 Shane Martensen 11 East Islip 4:57.34
21 Alex Gershowitz 12 Hhh East 4:59.08
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Louro 10 St. Anthony's 4:29.52
2 Gunnar Nolan 9 Chaminade 4:30.41
3 Liam Kelly 10 Connetquot 4:37.91
4 Graham Brown 10 Westhampton 4:45.83
5 Omer Atasever 10 Hauppauge 4:48.20
6 Shamarr Powell 9 Walt Whitman 4:49.38
7 Nicholas Cunha 9 Riverhead 4:50.74
8 Travis Wooten 10 Riverhead 4:50.79
9 Matt Abazis 10 Mercy 4:53.31
10 Kevin Solar 10 St. Anthony's 4:54.27
11 Joseph Kocaj 10 Oceanside HS 4:54.74
12 Daniel Holohan 10 Farmingdale 4:55.68
13 Gregory Diem 9 St. Anthony's 4:56.12
14 James Brady 9 Chaminade 4:59.25
15 Matthew Clarke 9 St. Anthony's 5:00.24
16 Ryan Sheridan 10 Chaminade 5:03.78
17 Joseph Gattuso 10 Riverhead 5:12.17
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Keresztes 12 Port Jeffers 1:57.27
2 Justin Thomas 12 William Floy 1:59.76
3 Thomas DuPlessis 12 SJ Baptist 2:00.11
4 Jeremy Schneider 11 SJ Baptist 2:00.17
5 Gerard Benfield 12 SJ Baptist 2:00.52
6 Sean Kelly 10 Chaminade 2:00.65
7 Christopher Grant 11 Chaminade 2:01.24
8 Ryan Ackerman 12 Huntington 2:02.81
9 Joey Pellegrino 12 Commack 2:02.97
10 Louis Santelli 10 St. Anthony's 2:04.01
11 Ryan Colabella 12 Hauppauge 2:04.39
12 Adam Zigrosser 11 SJ Baptist 2:05.41
13 Jonathan Samuel 12 Middle Count 2:05.44
14 Gracius Claude 12 Oceanside HS 2:06.04
15 Steven Stavdal 12 Longwood 2:06.25
16 Eric Gindele 11 Chaminade 2:06.34
17 Caelum Maloney 11 Chaminade 2:07.27
18 brian Schanel 12 Connetquot 2:08.06
19 Eric Morales 12 Patchogue/Me 2:08.17
20 Liam Homeyer 11 Kings Park 2:08.55
21 Nolan Hayes 11 St. Anthony's 2:09.47
22 Andrew Moberg 12 Harborfields 2:09.49
23 Brendan Callaghan 12 Commack 2:09.82
24 Kevin Ma 11 Hhh West 2:09.93
25 Brian Willett 11 Mercy 2:10.58
26 Nicholas Brown 9 Commack 2:10.62
27 Andrew Gruber 11 Hhh East 2:10.93
28 Christopher Regan 11 St. Anthony's 2:11.33
29 Klay Fitzgerald 11 Hhh West 2:11.36
30 Mike Garing 12 Huntington 2:11.44
31 Jake Hensler 11 St. Anthony's 2:12.53
32 Matthew Dwyer 11 Hhh West 2:13.79
33 Christian Eybergen 12 St. Anthony's 2:14.05
34 Matthew Ranftle 12 Hhh West 2:15.67
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Gulizio 9 Huntington 2:04.83
2 Arthur Bosua 10 Hhh West 2:07.00
3 Conor McGurran 10 Kings Park 2:08.21
4 Brandon Khoury 10 SJ Baptist 2:08.86
5 Austin Sperl 9 Comsewogue 2:09.62
6 Nick Constantino 10 Bellport 2:10.03
7 Alex Alvarenga 9 Huntington 2:11.09
8 Liam Eble 10 Longwood 2:11.71
9 Thomas Hayes 10 Chaminade 2:12.28
10 James Walsh 9 Chaminade 2:12.78
11 Andrew Dorritie 10 Chaminade 2:12.79
12 Kevin Gorton 10 Chaminade 2:12.81
13 Julian Faranda 10 Commack 2:13.27
14 Matt Tuthill 10 Riverhead 2:13.45
15 Joseph Keane 9 St. Anthony's 2:13.76
16 Mike Shillingsford 10 Commack 2:13.99
16 William Henfling 10 St. Anthony's 2:13.99
18 Evan Mayer 10 Comsewogue 2:14.18
19 Timmy Squires 10 Southampton 2:14.54
20 Ryan Nigro 9 Commack 2:14.93
21 Dan Wilson 10 Walt Whitman 2:15.22
22 Gregory Oliva 10 St. Anthony's 2:15.30
23 Michael Fiola 9 St. Anthony's 2:15.63
24 Matthew Gallanty 10 Harborfields 2:15.83
25 David Castelli 10 Commack 2:16.01
26 Jerome Vessichio 9 Rocky Point 2:16.02
27 Sebastian HunterCuyjet 8 Southampton 2:16.18
28 Kyle Lopes 10 St. Anthony's 2:17.13
29 Michael Bartels 10 Chaminade 2:18.64
30 Patrick Hurd 10 St. Anthony's 2:18.74
31 Patrick Lavan 9 Sachem North 2:18.76
32 Brian Kreider 10 St. Anthony's 2:19.64
33 Michael Ricciardelli 9 Commack 2:20.12
34 John Onken 9 Sachem North 2:24.19
35 Cliff Maynard 9 Chaminade 2:32.77
Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mark Jackson 12 Longwood 22.43 NWI 1
2 Jarried Redwood 10 Hhh West 22.56 NWI 1
3 Isaiah Lawson 11 William Floy 22.87 NWI 2
4 Vincenzo Battaglia 12 Ward Melvill 23.10 NWI 1
5 Marc Butterman 12 Oceanside HS 23.25 NWI 1
6 Damon Daniels 11 Wyandanch 23.39 NWI 5
7 Frederic Fils Aime 11 Hhh West 23.41 NWI 2
8 Robert Stafford 11 Amityville 23.51 NWI 1
9 Lavon Mapps 11 Central Isli 23.53 NWI 4
10 John Selle 11 SJ Baptist 23.56 NWI 2
11 Paris Jackson 10 Amityville 23.58 NWI 1
11 Josh Gali 11 Middle Count 23.58 NWI 6
13 Michael Waddell 12 Commack 23.79 NWI 2
14 Osei M'Bhaso 12 Bellport 23.83 NWI 2
15 Galvin Biggs 12 Longwood 23.88 NWI 3
15 Elijah Kelly 12 Amityville 23.88 NWI 6
17 Adrian Simioni 12 Southampton 23.89 NWI 3
18 Tim Pamlanye 11 SJ Baptist 23.92 NWI 2
19 Justin Walker 11 Central Isli 23.95 NWI 4
19 Jonny Barone 11 Hauppauge 23.95 NWI 5
21 Julien Desroches 12 Hhh West 24.06 NWI 3
22 Brian Frejka 10 Patchogue/Me 24.14 NWI 5
23 Nicardo Whyte 12 East Islip 24.28 NWI 4
24 Josh Campbell 11 SJ Baptist 24.32 NWI 3
25 Taj Hunter 12 Longwood 24.40 NWI 4
26 Maleik Henry 11 Hhh East 24.43 NWI 3
27 Pat Rowan 11 SJ Baptist 24.50 NWI 4
28 Akash Choudhary 12 Central Isli 24.64 NWI 4
29 Tyler Cisek 11 SJ Baptist 24.79 NWI 5
30 Chris Seiter 11 Comsewogue 24.83 NWI 6
31 Brett Rickles 11 Hhh West 24.84 NWI 6
32 Karlhenry Syffrard 11 SJ Baptist 24.87 NWI 5
33 Kevin Chery 11 Connetquot 25.05 NWI 3
34 Dimitri Patronis 11 Hhh East 25.14 NWI 5
35 Kimanhi Reid 11 Central Isli 25.29 NWI 6
36 Brandon Odze 12 Hhh East 25.65 NWI 6
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Mowatt 10 Central Isli 23.43 NWI 1
2 Leon Allen 10 Wyandanch 24.17 NWI 1
3 Brandon Linbrunner 10 Bellport 24.26 NWI 2
4 Cameron Tulloch 9 St. Anthony's 24.38 NWI 3
5 Montavis Brown 10 Longwood 24.41 NWI 2
6 Jabari M'Bhaso 9 Bellport 24.54 NWI 5
7 Tommy McDermott 9 Farmingdale 24.60 NWI 1
8 Jacob Robinson 9 Riverhead 24.62 NWI 4
9 Luke Longo 9 Hhh East 24.64 NWI 1
10 Keaton Laub 10 Southampton 24.66 NWI 3
11 Avery Walas 10 Commack 24.69 NWI 1
12 Malik Williams-Wells 9 St. Anthony's 24.71 NWI 3
13 Chimdi Obinero 10 Commack 24.73 NWI 2
14 Ade Nelson 10 Comsewogue 24.85 NWI 6
15 J'Son Hobson 9 Bellport 24.86 NWI 2
16 Brian Tully 10 Chaminade 24.91 NWI 4
17 Malik Jones 9 Wyandanch 24.94 NWI 5
18 Brandon Perpall 10 St. Anthony's 25.00 NWI 2
19 Dandre Baker 10 Longwood 25.13 NWI 4
20 Michael Outing 9 Farmingdale 25.16 NWI 1
20 Zikel Reddick 8 Riverhead 25.16 NWI 5
22 Marc Henry Sanon 10 Huntington 25.18 NWI 5
23 Nick Kerimian 10 Connetquot 25.20 NWI 2
24 Micah Assiby-Bonsu 10 Central Isli 25.27 NWI 3
25 Evan Barnes 10 East Islip 25.32 NWI 6
26 Hassan Matthew 9 Amityville 25.60 NWI 6
27 Demtirius Glover 10 Longwood 25.61 NWI 4
28 Brent Fogel 10 Hhh East 25.62 NWI 4
29 Justin Carrasco 10 Central Isli 25.63 NWI 4
30 Matthew Vandenburg 9 St. Anthony's 25.88 NWI 5
31 Giancarlos Puello 9 Huntington 25.90 NWI 3
32 Andrew McManus 10 St. Anthony's 26.18 NWI 6
33 Dwight Corley 9 William Floy 26.38 NWI 5
34 Chris Tomassi 10 Hhh East 26.44 NWI 3
35 Mike Castronova 11 East Islip 26.45 NWI 6
36 Jon Vital 9 Walt Whitman 26.56 NWI 6
Event 23 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alden Mohasci 9 Port Jeffers 5-06.00
2 Brian Intermaggio 10 Hampton Bays J5-06.00
3 Blaise Casillo 10 Chaminade J5-06.00
4 Joshua Watkins 10 Huntington 5-04.00
4 Nick Davis 9 Bellport 5-04.00
4 Davion Porter 10 Riverhead 5-04.00
4 Jude Pierre 9 Farmingdale 5-04.00
Event 24 Boys High Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam DeVito 12 Miller Place 6-03.00
2 Justin Marcianno 12 Patchogue/Me 6-02.00
3 Johan Jiminez 12 Longwood 6-00.00
4 William Taylor 12 Hhh East J6-00.00
5 Nicholas Croce 12 East Islip J6-00.00
6 C.J. Banks 11 William Floy 5-08.00
Event 25 Boys Pole Vault Novice
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chimdi Obinero 10 Commack 11-00.00
2 James Rayve 11 Hhh West 10-09.00
3 Richard Zapata 10 Farmingdale 10-03.00
4 Ashley Ramirez 11 St. Anthony's J10-03.00
5 Tom Olson 11 Sachem North 9-09.00
6 Dylan Sweeney 12 SJ Baptist J9-09.00
6 Frank Dulko 10 SJ Baptist J9-09.00
8 Eddie Cullum 10 Hauppauge 9-00.00
8 MACHAI Wharton 11 Longwood 9-00.00
8 Joe Saginaw 9 Huntington 9-00.00
8 Jonathan Ptacek 11 Chaminade 9-00.00
8 Goldstar Farmingdale 9-00.00
13 Ali Oceanside J9-00.00
14 Austin Cassidy 10 Sachem North J9-00.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conner Olsen 12 Connetquot 13-00.00
2 Dan Normoyle 11 Riverhead 12-06.00
2 Joe Miceli 12 Miller Place 12-06.00
4 David Nappi 12 East Islip 12-00.00
5 Jonah Spaeth 11 Riverhead J12-00.00
5 Connor Crovello 11 Port Jeffers J12-00.00
7 Christian Kalinowski 12 Farmingdale J12-00.00
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jermiah Cheetam 10 Riverhead 39-07.25 NWI
2 Marcus Moore 10 Riverhead 39-03.00 NWI
3 Madison Blanchard 10 Farmingdale 38-05.50 NWI
4 Daren Jefferson 10 Riverhead 38-02.00 NWI
5 Nick Joseph 11 Commack 37-06.00 NWI
6 Michael Rodriguez 9 St. Anthony's 37-05.75 NWI
7 Nigel Riley 10 Longwood 37-00.25 NWI
8 Lavalle Fry 10 Wyandanch 36-04.50 NWI
9 John Natalone 9 Hhh East 35-06.50 NWI
10 Elijah Louis 10 Mercy 35-05.25 NWI
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mark Jackson 12 Longwood 20-06.00 NWI
2 Tom Colella 11 Kings Park 20-00.00 NWI
3 Justin Marcianno 12 Patchogue/Me 19-11.50 NWI
4 Kevin Chery 11 Connetquot 19-10.00 NWI
5 Eric Macaluso 12 St. Anthony's 19-07.50 NWI
6 Dimitri Patronis 11 Hhh East 19-06.75 NWI
7 J.J. Stallwworth 11 Connetquot 19-06.50 NWI
7 Damon Daniels 11 Wyandanch 19-06.50 NWI
9 C.J. Banks 11 William Floy 19-05.50 NWI
10 Jamal Salby 12 Longwood 18-11.50 NWI
10 Alexander Williams 12 Wyandanch 18-11.50 NWI
12 Ryan Smith 12 East Islip 18-10.75 NWI
13 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 18-10.50 NWI
14 Calvin Manchenko 11 Hhh East 18-10.00 NWI
15 Clifton Russel 10 Riverhead 18-08.75 NWI
16 Walter Penate 11 Longwood 18-08.25 NWI
17 Artneil Reid 11 Amityville 18-08.00 NWI
18 Galvin Biggs 12 Longwood 18-06.00 NWI
19 John Selle 11 SJ Baptist 18-05.50 NWI
20 Steve Jang 12 Commack 18-05.25 NWI
21 Chris Sortino 11 East Islip 18-04.50 NWI
22 Justin Walker 11 Central Isli 18-04.25 NWI
23 Bryan Pedraira 12 Kings Park 18-03.50 NWI
23 Josh Williams 11 Longwood 18-03.50 NWI
25 Travis Volpe 10 St. Anthony's 18-01.50 NWI
26 Andrew Mayrick 12 Kings Park 17-11.50 NWI
26 Tim Pamlanye 11 SJ Baptist 17-11.50 NWI
28 Kyle Hugelmeyer 12 John Glenn 17-10.50 NWI
29 Brian Kim 11 John Glenn 17-10.00 NWI
30 Seth Donnan 11 Hampton Bays 17-08.75 NWI
31 Dan Hsu 12 Ward Melvill 17-08.50 NWI
32 Junior Rudfil 12 Mercy 17-07.25 NWI
33 Mike Letterio 12 Miller Place 17-03.00 NWI
34 Andrew Hertz 11 Commack 17-02.50 NWI
35 Mike Preite 12 Kings Park 17-01.75 NWI
36 Max Prato 11 Hhh East 17-01.50 NWI
37 Jay Sime 9 Sachem North 17-00.00 NWI
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Zach Acocella 9 East Islip 19-00.50 NWI
2 Gerald Riley 9 Huntington 18-10.75 NWI
3 Matthew Nieves 10 St. Anthony's 18-07.25 NWI
4 Matt Abazis 10 Mercy 18-06.25 NWI
5 Alex Russo 9 East Islip 18-04.75 NWI
6 Marc Chaparro 10 Middle Count 18-04.00 NWI
6 Eliot Parascandolo 10 Hhh West 18-04.00 NWI
8 Nicholas Brown 9 Commack 18-02.50 NWI
9 Chris Gallanty 10 Harborfields 17-09.75 NWI
10 Dwight Corley 9 William Floy 17-07.25 NWI
11 Michael Rodriguez 9 St. Anthony's 17-07.00 NWI
12 Leonard Close 9 Kings Park 17-05.75 NWI
13 John Vega 10 Central Isli 17-03.25 NWI
14 Eamonn Beers 9 St. Anthony's 17-03.00 NWI
15 M. Zeiman 10 Connetquot 17-02.50 NWI
16 Ray Kim 10 Connetquot 17-02.25 NWI
17 Richard Kim 9 Commack 17-01.75 NWI
18 Tim Nunzig 9 Connetquot 16-10.50 NWI
19 Nigel Riley 10 Longwood 16-10.00 NWI
20 Reginald Verrier 9 Chaminade 16-09.50 NWI
20 Andrew Alfano 9 Sachem East 16-09.50 NWI
22 John Natalone 9 Hhh East 16-06.75 NWI
23 Dylan Kort 9 SJ Baptist 16-05.50 NWI
24 Austin Pierce 10 Ward Melvill 16-05.25 NWI
25 Dante English 9 Hhh West 16-04.25 NWI
26 Justin Murphey 9 Harborfields 16-02.75 NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jamal Salby 12 Longwood 43-01.00 NWI
2 Josh Williams 11 Longwood 42-00.25 NWI
2 Kevin Williams 12 Riverhead 42-00.25 NWI
4 Kevin Chery 11 Connetquot 41-07.50 NWI
5 Tom Colella 11 Kings Park 40-00.50 NWI
6 Tevin Milton 12 Hauppauge 39-05.50 NWI
7 Ryan DiBiase 12 Commack 38-09.00 NWI
8 Kyle Hugelmeyer 12 John Glenn 38-00.00 NWI
9 Andrew Mayrick 12 Kings Park 37-11.00 NWI
10 Justin DeCristofaro 11 St. Anthony's 37-02.00 NWI
11 Dylan Finkel 11 Oceanside HS 37-01.50 NWI
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicolas Fratto 10 Farmingdale 131-01
2 Corey Murphy 10 Longwood 124-05
3 Nigel Hibbert 10 Hhh West 121-00
4 Keyshawn Petit-Frere 9 Farmingdale 105-03
5 James Leddy 10 St. Anthony's 104-09
6 Joseph Segreto 10 St. Anthony's 102-06
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trayvon Toney 12 Huntington 170-00
2 Mathias Burner 12 Ward Melvill 159-07
3 Shaheem Lewis 11 Huntington 152-07
4 Kyle Saunders 12 Amityville 149-05
5 Joe Bova 12 Ward Melvill 135-09
6 Brandon Vuolo 12 East Islip 131-01
7 Jack Gamble 11 St. Anthony's 130-11
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Malcolm Pridgeon 10 Central Isli 43-07.50
2 Corey Murphy 10 Longwood 39-10.50
3 Troy Trent 9 Longwood 39-04.50
4 Mike Grateaux 10 Longwood 38-08.00
5 Zachary Peter 10 Farmingdale 37-11.00 37ft 9.5in
6 Christian Handlick 10 Commack J37-11.00 37ft 2.5in
7 Keyshawn Petit-Frere 9 Farmingdale 37-09.50
8 James Leddy 10 St. Anthony's 37-08.50
8 Hunter Ferreira 10 Middle Count 37-08.50
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dennis Russell 10 Longwood 53-05.50
2 Kenny Troy 12 Ward Melvill 50-06.75
3 Anthony Stimpfel 12 Riverhead 47-08.00
4 Shaheem Lewis 11 Huntington 47-04.75
5 Spencer Lasker 12 Commack 46-09.75
6 Brandon Vuolo 12 East Islip 45-05.75
7 Cary Adams 12 SJ Baptist 45-05.00
Event 35 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:23.65
1) Jonathan Sparling 9 2) Jordan Aiken 9
3) Shamarr Powell 9 4) Josh Roiland 9
2 Oceanside HS 'A' 8:38.04
3 Ward Melville 'A' 8:41.87
4 Connetquot 'A' 8:49.69
5 Commack 'A' 9:05.50
6 Central Islip 'A' 9:11.25
7 Farmingdale HS 'A' 9:41.10
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hhh East 'A' 9:06.00
1) Jonny Perrier 9 2) Nicholas Bjelke 9
3) Jared Gershowitz 9 4) Andrew Freedman 10
2 Ward Melville 'A' 9:09.10
3 Commack 'A' 9:10.70
4 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:22.90
5 Bellport 'A' 9:24.40
6 Commack 'B' 9:32.00
7 Oceanside HS 'A' 9:35.70
8 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 9:38.60
9 Sachem North 'A' 9:41.70
10 Longwood 'A' 9:43.90
11 Ward Melville 'B' 10:08.40
12 Commack 'C' 10:42.50
13 Oceanside HS 'B' 11:04.80
Event 37 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 1:35.84 1
1) Connor Christian 11 2) Austin Pierce 10
3) Vincenzo Battaglia 12 4) Kenny Troy 12
2 Hhh West 'A' 1:37.76 1
3 Bellport 'A' 1:39.05 2
4 Wyandanch 'A' 1:39.42 1
5 Commack 'A' 1:39.44 1
6 Saint Anthony's 'A' 1:41.36 2
7 Farmingdale HS 'A' 1:49.14 1
8 Sachem North 'A' 1:57.64 2
Event 38 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 1:40.70 1
1) Raymond Lyte 9 2) Eliot Parascandolo 10
3) Bryce Johnson 10 4) Joshua Connor 10
2 Saint Anthony's 'A' 1:43.83 1
3 Wyandanch 'A' 1:45.24 1
4 Hhh West 'B' 1:45.69 1
5 Commack 'A' 1:46.98 1
6 Amityville 'A' 1:49.61 2
7 Sachem North 'A' 1:55.09 2
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:25.20 1
1) Adam Zigrosser 11 2) Jimmy Hamilton 11
3) Ryan Bennis 10 4) Brandon Khoury 10
2 Longwood 'A' 3:26.60 1
3 Amityville 'A' 3:31.50 1
4 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:32.80 1
5 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:33.80 1
6 Hhh East 'A' 3:37.00 1
7 Oceanside HS 'A' 3:38.60 2
8 Longwood 'B' 3:39.00 2
9 Huntington 'A' 3:39.50 2
10 St. John the Baptist 'B' 3:40.40 2
11 Connetquot 'A' 3:41.80 2
12 Port Jefferson 'B' 3:42.20 2
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:40.05 1
1) Cameron Tulloch 9 2) Thomas Louro 10
3) Louis Santelli 10 4) Joseph Percival 10
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:47.92 1
3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:48.33 1
4 Longwood 'A' 3:51.33 1
5 Connetquot 'A' 4:00.87 1
6 Comsewogue 'A' 4:00.94 2
7 Farmingdale HS 'A' 4:01.58 2
8 Saint Anthony's 'B' 4:07.05 1
9 Comsewogue 'B' 4:08.77 2
10 Port Jefferson 'A' 4:13.78 2
11 Port Jefferson 'B' 4:18.07 2
Event 41 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 43.40 1
1) Walter Penate 11 2) Taj Hunter 12
3) Galvin Biggs 12 4) Mark Jackson 12
2 Central Islip 'A' 44.31 1
3 Amityville 'A' 45.02 1
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 45.20 1
5 Saint Anthony's 'A' 45.71 1
5 Hhh East 'A' 45.71 2
7 Middle Country 'A' 45.92 2
8 Walt Whitman 'A' 46.34 2
9 St. John the Baptist 'B' 46.69 1
10 Central Islip 'B' 47.64 2
11 Connetquot 'A' 48.91 2
12 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 49.19 3
13 Middle Country 'B' 49.29 3
14 Wyandanch 'A' 51.02 3
15 Sachem East 'A' 51.45 3
16 Mercy 'A' 52.75 2
17 Connetquot 'B' 59.42 3
Event 42 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 46.04 1
1) Brandon Perpall 10 2) Jordan Gowins 9
3) Matthew Nieves 10 4) Joseph Percival 10
2 Bellport 'A' 46.85 1
3 Longwood 'A' 46.98 1
4 Huntington 'A' 47.06 1
5 Saint Anthony's 'B' 49.46 2
6 Wyandanch 'A' 51.55 1
7 Saint Anthony's 'C' 54.72 2
8 Saint Anthony's 'D' 55.50 2
9 Sachem North 'A' 56.33 2