Licensed to Fordham University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 08:55 PM
Fordham Season Opener - 12/2/2011
Lombardi Center Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Di 7.9h 1
2 Adebowale, Atinuke Molloy 8.0h 1
2 Hall, LaQuashia Stony Brook 8.0h 1
4 Wharry, Ariel Molloy 8.2h 1
4 Gunnarson, Breanna New Jersey I 8.2h 2
6 Beggen, Cassandra Molloy 8.3h 2
6 McEady, Nacierra Fairleigh Di 8.3h 1
8 Moore, Margaret Iona 8.5h 2
8 Pough, Kimberly Stony Brook 8.5h 1
10 Conger, Rhiana Molloy 9.0h 2
11 Smith, Kelly New Jersey I 9.1h 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Battle, Ashley Fairleigh Di 26.6h 1
2 Hall, LaQuashia Stony Brook 27.0h 1
3 Jackson, Kelsey New Jersey I 27.1h 1
4 Johnson, Christina Stony Brook 27.5h 2
5 Pough, Kimberly Stony Brook 27.6h 3
6 Pantazelos, Maria Providence 27.9h 5
7 Daly, Meredith Providence 28.1h 3
7 Lovell, Brianna Fairleigh Di 28.1h 2
9 Manzi, Kathyrn Stony Brook 28.3h 1
10 Bell, Jennifer Providence 28.4h 4
11 Grove, Caileigh Providence 29.1h 3
12 Steele, Victoria New Jersey I 29.3h 5
13 Winant, Gina Molloy 29.4h 4
13 Torlincasi, Allison Molloy 29.4h 2
15 Levcowich, Jill Providence 30.0h 3
16 George, Keema Fairleigh Di 30.1h 2
17 Coutu, Ashley Providence 30.8h 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 1:01.6h 1
2 Abelseth, Caitlin Providence 1:01.7h 2
3 Stuart, Kristen Fordham 1:02.0h 1
4 James, Aiyanna Fairleigh Di 1:02.3h 3
5 VanName, Meg Providence 1:02.5h 2
6 Shapiro, Molly Providence 1:02.9h 3
7 Gennarini, Alessandra Molloy 1:03.1h 4
7 Jackson, Vincia New Jersey I 1:03.1h 1
9 Callaghan, Caroline Providence 1:03.2h 3
10 Dermody, Kelsey Providence 1:03.3h 2
11 Hershkovitz, Coral Fordham 1:03.7h 1
12 Darby, Brenna Molloy 1:05.1h 4
13 Demaldeis, Sara Stony Brook 1:05.8h 3
14 Brown, Tayona Fairleigh Di 1:06.0h 2
15 Raymond, Jenna Providence 1:06.6h 6
16 Dhillon, Sandeep Stony Brook 1:07.3h 4
17 Grier, Dresilla Stony Brook 1:10.0h 6
18 Hanson, Chelsea Iona 1:15.5h 5
19 Sullivan, Reilly Iona 1:15.6h 6
20 Neumeyer, Regina Iona 1:15.7h 5
21 Joly-Testault, Marion Iona 1:18.0h 5
22 Rowland, Hollie Iona 1:18.3h 5
23 Christie, Shannon Iona 1:21.5h 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zivic, Maureen Unattached 2:18.2h 1
2 Connolly, Kelly Fordham 2:21.4h 1
3 Fagade, Titi Fordham 2:21.9h 2
4 McCarthy, Jackie Providence 2:22.7h 2
5 Taylor, Christine Fairleigh Di 2:23.6h 1
6 Pryor, Devyn Providence 2:23.9h 1
7 Higgins, Melissa Fordham 2:25.4h 2
8 McCann, Molly Providence 2:26.1h 3
9 Fitzgerald, Kellen Fordham 2:27.0h 3
10 Plunkett, Caitlin Providence 2:27.9h 3
11 Shabazz, Lordess Fairleigh Di 2:28.4h 4
12 Noel, Justine Stony Brook 2:29.5h 3
13 Isabelle, Laura Providence 2:29.8h 2
14 Pantke, Annemarie Fairleigh Di 2:29.9h 7
15 Fuertes, Shannen Molloy 2:31.2h 5
16 Tigani, Elise Fordham 2:32.0h 5
17 Kozek, Maryssa Providence 2:33.1h 4
18 Santoro, Amanda Stony Brook 2:37.1h 5
19 Delices, Marlene Iona 2:37.7h 4
20 Fellin, Erica Iona 2:37.9h 4
21 Hutchinson, Mary Molloy 2:38.9h 7
22 Cohen, Catherine New Jersey I 2:39.6h 6
23 Arnold, Alexandra New Jersey I 2:41.9h 6
24 Elsekhely, Aya New Jersey I 2:44.4h 6
25 McLoughlin, Luci Iona 2:45.9h 6
26 Niblock, Katie Iona 2:46.1h 7
27 Stewart, Kirsten Iona 2:49.2h 8
28 Calvino, Lauren Iona 2:49.4h 8
29 Kurz, Jenny Iona x2:52.3h 5
30 Veilleux, Courtney Iona x2:56.7h 8
31 Brady, Erin Iona x2:56.9h 8
32 Karnas, Catherine New Jersey I 3:08.1h 7
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lunny, Erin Unattached 5:21.2h
2 Lynn, Robin Stony Brook 5:24.5h
3 DeVivo, Elizabeth Providence 5:29.5h
4 Machado, Christina Fordham 5:37.2h
5 Sorenson, Kerry Fordham 5:38.8h
6 Higgins, Megan New Jersey I 5:42.9h
7 Tevnan, Brianna Fordham 5:43.0h
8 Gombos, Shannon Providence 5:44.4h
9 Howell, Kayla New Jersey I 5:44.6h
10 Haque, Maryam New Jersey I 5:52.2h
11 McNicholas, Kelly Molloy 5:55.6h
12 McKenna, Shannon Fordham 5:57.7h
13 Eberhardt, Jessica Molloy 5:58.1h
14 Hustleby, Olivia Fordham 6:00.4h
15 Cohen, Ybrahina New Jersey I 6:00.6h
16 France, Fallon Fordham 6:03.7h
17 Foggia, Amanda Fordham x6:05.2h
18 Gutierrez-Trevino, Crist Molloy 6:05.5h
19 Vivinetto, Christina Fordham x6:13.1h
20 Adler, Alyssa Fairleigh Di 6:23.3h
21 Chard, Alisa Molloy 6:27.5h
22 Kinnaugh, Tara Fairleigh Di 6:31.6h
23 Staiano, Rachel Molloy 6:35.3h
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kraus, Lena Fairleigh Di 10:46.2h
2 Marut, Ewelina New Jersey I 11:01.8h
3 Hynds, Keyana Fairleigh Di 11:26.9h
4 Hollenbach, Breanne New Jersey I 11:43.3h
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parham, Ronnah Unattached 8.6h 1
2 Battle, Ashley Fairleigh Di 9.0h 1
3 Lovell, Brianna Fairleigh Di 9.1h 2
3 DiLuca, Tara Unattached 9.1h 1
5 Sheppard, Averie Fordham 9.3h 1
6 Newman, Courtnay Fordham 9.4h 1
7 Johnson, Christina Stony Brook 9.5h 1
8 Bell, Jennifer Providence 9.7h 2
9 George, Keema Fairleigh Di 9.8h 2
10 Meyer, Stephanie Molloy 10.1h 2
11 Alfaro, Esther New Jersey I 10.4h 3
12 Clarke, Shontel St. Peter's 10.6h 3
13 Conger, Rhiana Molloy 10.9h 2
14 Liriano, Joanna St. Peter's 11.0h 3
15 Elsekhely, Aya New Jersey I 12.3h 3
16 Davis, Brianna Fordham 12.5h 2
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' X4:22.4h
-- Fordham 'A' X4:27.4h
1) Connolly, Kelly 2) Sheppard, Averie
3) Tigani, Elise 4) Machado, Christina
-- Fordham 'B' X4:36.2h
1) Fitzgerald, Kellen 2) Stuart, Kristen
3) Higgins, Melissa 4) Sorenson, Kerry
-- New Jersey Institute 'A' X4:39.0h
-- New Jersey Institute 'B' X4:47.0h
-- Molloy 'A' X4:49.2h
-- Fairleigh Dickinson 'B' X5:00.6h
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Newman, Courtnay Fordham 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Arnold, Alexandra New Jersey I 1.40m 4-07.00
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Tayona Fairleigh Di 5.17m 16-11.50
2 Wharry, Ariel Molloy 5.03m 16-06.00
3 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Di 4.98m 16-04.25
4 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 4.95m 16-03.00
5 Beggen, Cassandra Molloy 4.84m 15-10.50
6 Eaton, Erin Stony Brook 4.52m 14-10.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adebowale, Atinuke Molloy 10.94m 35-10.75
2 Meyer, Stephanie Molloy 10.50m 34-05.50
3 Cox, Hayley Fordham 10.49m 34-05.00
4 Beggen, Cassandra Molloy 10.33m 33-10.75
5 Coutu, Ashley Providence 9.42m 30-11.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sobon, Mary Clare St. Peter's 12.63m 41-05.25
2 Brown, Cherrice St. Peter's 11.27m 36-11.75
3 Belaid, Sophia St. Peter's 11.06m 36-03.50
4 Lindenbaum, Alyssa St. Peter's 10.52m 34-06.25
5 Giannini, Andrea Stony Brook 9.51m 31-02.50
6 Hart, Caitlin Fordham 9.50m 31-02.00
7 Feeney, Madeleine St. Peter's 8.68m 28-05.75
8 Pantazelos, Maria Providence 8.39m 27-06.50
9 Dupuis, Lauren New Jersey I 8.11m 26-07.25
10 Kearney, Sheila Iona 7.99m 26-02.75
11 Bromley, Megan Stony Brook 7.74m 25-04.75
12 Gillespie, Ruth Stony Brook 7.66m 25-01.75
13 Reph, Sabrina Iona 6.77m 22-02.50
14 Hearney, Shannon Stony Brook 6.04m 19-09.75
15 Escalera, Vanessa New Jersey I 5.51m 18-01.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Cherrice St. Peter's 13.90m 45-07.25
2 Belaid, Sophia St. Peter's 12.71m 41-08.50
3 Sobon, Mary Clare St. Peter's 12.31m 40-04.75
4 Hassell, Blair Fordham 11.03m 36-02.25
5 Feeney, Madeleine St. Peter's 10.57m 34-08.25
6 Hart, Caitlin Fordham 9.04m 29-08.00
7 Lindenbaum, Alyssa St. Peter's 8.23m 27-00.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fajoyomi, David Fordham 6.9h 1
2 Evans, Tajh Stony Brook 7.0h 2
3 Affum, Yaw Fairleigh Di 7.1h 2
3 Antigua, Jonathan New Jersey I 7.1h 2
3 Reilly, Stephen Stony Brook 7.1h 1
3 Obiem, Bafour Molloy 7.1h 1
7 Briand, Gerry Providence 7.3h 1
8 Valerie, John Molloy 7.4h 1
8 Casanova, Joseph Unattached 7.4h 2
8 deQuillfeldt, Paul Stony Brook 7.4h 2
11 Massaro, Frank Fordham 7.5h 1
12 Murphy, Mackenzie Unattached 7.6h 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Lamar Stony Brook 22.5h 1
2 Andrews, Nik Providence 23.1h 4
3 Martin, Terry Stony Brook 23.2h 1
3 Reilly, Stephen Stony Brook 23.2h 4
5 Jones, Stephan Stony Brook 23.3h 2
5 Harris, Waydell Fairleigh Di 23.3h 1
7 deQuillfeldt, Paul Stony Brook 23.5h 2
8 Walton, Evan New Jersey I 23.9h 5
9 Massaro, Frank Fordham 24.0h 2
10 Damis, Pierre New Jersey I 24.3h 5
10 Davies, Adam Stony Brook 24.3h 3
12 Evans, Tajh Stony Brook x24.4h 4
12 Casanova, Joseph Unattached 24.4h 2
14 Valerie, John Molloy 24.7h 3
15 Ukaegbu, Michael Fairleigh Di 24.9h 3
16 Forbes, Andrew Fairleigh Di 25.7h 4
17 Brennan, Daniel Molloy 26.5h 3
18 McDonald, Raldaine Fairleigh Di 27.3h 1
19 Nunez, Jonathan New Jersey I 27.7h 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 51.2h 1
2 Porteous, John New Jersey I 51.7h 4
3 Colucci, Michael Molloy 52.4h 4
4 Leonard, Kevin Molloy 52.5h 3
4 Taylor, Robert Stony Brook 52.5h 1
6 Harris, Isaiah St. Peter's 52.7h 1
7 Bellinger, Andrew Stony Brook 52.9h 2
8 Morgan, Adam New Jersey I 53.0h 3
9 Byrne, John Unattached 53.4h 2
10 Stogsdill, Christopher Iona 53.8h 7
11 McDonald, Raldaine Fairleigh Di 53.9h 1
11 Gravano, Frank Stony Brook 53.9h 2
13 Dickinson, Steven Unattached 54.0h 5
14 Lipus, Daniel Iona 54.5h 7
14 Clemens, Daniel Fordham 54.5h 4
16 Buscemi, Mario Molloy 54.8h 2
17 Cruz, John New Jersey I 54.9h 5
18 Steel, Nicholas Stony Brook 55.0h 4
19 Akins, Morgan New Jersey I 55.7h 5
20 Frimpong, Kwaku Providence 56.4h 3
21 Glowacky, Robert Iona 59.2h 6
22 Bayley, Matt Iona 59.6h 5
23 Tunas, Albert Iona 1:00.3h 7
23 Genuano, Andrew Iona 1:00.3h 6
25 Soderberg, Alexander Iona x1:01.4h 7
26 Callagy, Ronan Iona x1:04.1h 6
27 Culhane, Colin Iona x1:04.2h 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Atkinson, Sean Fordham 1:57.5h 1
2 Rebovich, Nikolas Providence 1:57.8h 1
3 Booker, Chris Providence 2:00.0h 1
4 Mccabe, Patrick Molloy 2:01.5h 3
5 Jacobs, Adam Stony Brook 2:01.7h 2
6 Conti, Matt Providence 2:02.8h 2
7 O'Malley, Anthony Providence 2:03.7h 2
8 Sacca, Michael Unattached 2:03.8h 7
9 Clonan, Kyle Unattached 2:05.6h 3
9 Kochanek, Reed Iona 2:05.6h 2
11 Brown, Matthew New Jersey I 2:06.7h 5
12 Egan, Martin Molloy 2:07.1h 3
13 Jennings, Edward Providence 2:08.9h 1
14 Tarsnane, James Iona 2:09.1h 6
15 Lachman, Nickolaus Iona 2:09.4h 6
16 Gatto, Cat Unattached 2:10.2h 6
17 Johnson, Joseph Molloy 2:10.5h 4
18 Farrell, Rory Fairleigh Di 2:11.9h 3
19 Ubriaco, Otis Iona 2:12.2h 7
20 O'Dowd, Mike Iona 2:12.4h 6
21 Champagne, Michael Iona 2:13.6h 5
21 Ferraro, Steven Molloy 2:13.6h 4
23 Haslbauer, Eric Molloy 2:20.7h 4
24 Barnard, Christian New Jersey I 2:25.1h 5
25 Watson, Robert Molloy 2:32.5h 4
26 Mantoura, Raymond Molloy x2:34.2h 5
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Francis Providence 4:21.4h
2 Byrne, Jake Iona 4:23.8h
3 Brunelle, Corey Providence 4:24.1h
4 Hillery, Liam Providence 4:25.9h
5 Forbes, Shamell Stony Brook 4:28.2h
6 Mendez, Brian New Jersey I 4:30.4h
7 Cosgrove, John Fordham 4:30.6h
8 Kimmey, Sam Stony Brook 4:31.2h
9 Thomas, Moheb New Jersey I 4:31.8h
10 McCormack, Phelan Providence 4:32.0h
11 Inda, Sylvester St. Peter's 4:35.6h
12 Green, Daniel Unattached 4:36.5h
13 Merdan, Mohamed St. Peter's 4:36.8h
14 Rossi, Michael Fordham 4:37.2h
14 Terry, Matt Providence 4:37.2h
16 Young, Edwin St. Peter's 4:37.8h
17 Rizzo, Scott New Jersey I 4:38.0h
18 Stabile, Nico Fairleigh Di 4:39.5h
19 Perron, Luke Providence 4:40.2h
20 Guth, Philip Fairleigh Di 4:40.9h
21 Solomon, Seitu Fairleigh Di 4:41.2h
22 Scanlon, Ryan Unattached 4:41.6h
23 McShane, Michael Molloy 4:42.4h
24 Lopizzo, Michael Stony Brook 4:43.8h
25 Tlatelpa, Miguel New Jersey I 4:46.2h
26 O'Brien, Kyle New Jersey I 4:50.3h
26 Donnelly, Stephen Unattached 4:50.3h
28 Ortiz, Frank Fairleigh Di 4:52.7h
29 Daudelin, Jonathan New Jersey I 4:52.8h
30 Nashed, Andrew New Jersey I x4:54.3h
31 Haslbauer, Eric Molloy 4:54.9h
32 Flores, Isreal Fairleigh Di 4:58.4h
33 Reinhardt, Drew New Jersey I x5:01.5h
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annelli, Jonathan Fordham 9:00.2h
2 Frigge, Tyler Stony Brook 9:00.4h
3 Bett, Kimutai Fairleigh Di 9:00.7h
4 Rammelkamp, Thomas Stony Brook 9:05.5h
5 Lemon, Nicholas Stony Brook 9:09.7h
6 Delikat, Ben Unattached 9:20.5h
7 Kelly, Devin Unattached 9:34.0h
8 Shave, Cody Fairleigh Di 9:34.2h
9 Cherkis, Robert Fairleigh Di 9:36.7h
10 Gilbakian, Forest Stony Brook 9:41.7h
11 Scheideler, Louis New Jersey I 9:43.4h
12 Burke, Patrick Unattached 9:44.9h
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Terry Stony Brook 8.3h 1
2 Porteous, John New Jersey I 8.4h 3
3 Damis, Pierre New Jersey I 8.6h 2
3 Obiem, Bafour Molloy 8.6h 2
3 Nunez, Jonathan New Jersey I 8.6h 2
3 Chediak, Daniel Fordham 8.6h 1
7 Akins, Morgan New Jersey I 8.7h 3
7 Ukaegbu, Michael Fairleigh Di 8.7h 1
7 Cruz, John New Jersey I 8.7h 3
10 Jones, Stephan Stony Brook 8.8h 1
11 Clemens, Daniel Fordham 9.0h 1
11 Dickinson, Steven Unattached 9.0h 3
13 Reid, Phil Providence 9.1h 2
14 Watson, Robert Molloy 9.2h 2
14 Murphy, Mackenzie Unattached 9.2h 3
16 Johnson, Joseph Molloy 10.3h 3
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Molloy 'B' DNF 1
-- Fordham 'B' X3:41.4h 1
1) Atkinson, Sean 2) Delligatti, Nick
3) Massaro, Frank 4) Polo, Ryan
-- New Jersey Institute 'A' X3:43.9h 1
-- Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' X3:47.3h 1
-- Fairleigh Dickinson 'B' X3:50.9h 1
-- Unattached 'A' X3:54.2h 2
-- Fordham 'A' X3:56.6h 1
1) Roddin, Andrew 2) Rossi, Michael
3) Cosgrove, John 4) Walter, Brian
-- Molloy 'A' X4:00.5h 1
-- New Jersey Institute 'B' X4:01.5h 1
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fajoyomi, David Fordham 1.85m 6-00.75
2 Watson, Robert Molloy 1.80m 5-10.75
3 Johnson, Joseph Molloy 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Barnard, Christian New Jersey I 1.70m 5-07.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Talty, Keegan Fordham 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Derocher, Tim Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Chediak, Daniel Fordham 3.90m 12-09.50
4 Belostock, David New Jersey I 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Sorace, Isidoro New Jersey I 3.60m 11-09.75
6 Houston, Sam Fordham 3.45m 11-03.75
-- Pignotti, Michael Molloy NH
-- Rotunno, Tyler New Jersey I NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martin, Terry Stony Brook 6.97m 22-10.50
2 Hayes, Lamar Stony Brook 6.59m 21-07.50
3 Harris, Isaiah St. Peter's 6.57m 21-06.75
4 Seymore, Jordan Stony Brook 6.34m 20-09.75
5 Jones, Stephan Stony Brook 6.32m 20-09.00
6 Davies, Adam Stony Brook 6.30m 20-08.00
7 Watson, Robert Molloy 6.28m 20-07.25
8 Kamguia, Senghor Fairleigh Di 6.27m 20-07.00
9 Cunningham, Colin Fairleigh Di 6.06m 19-10.75
10 Johnson, Joseph Molloy 6.01m 19-08.75
11 Joseph, Andrew Unattached 5.71m 18-09.00
12 Mason, Lance Molloy 5.63m 18-05.75
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cunningham, Colin Fairleigh Di 13.91m 45-07.75
2 Kamguia, Senghor Fairleigh Di 13.68m 44-10.75
3 Seymore, Jordan Stony Brook 12.19m 40-00.00
4 Mason, Lance Molloy 12.09m 39-08.00
5 Mason, Lanier Molloy 11.11m 36-05.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ahmed, Zacharia Fairleigh Di 14.50m 47-07.00
2 Fratto, Anthony Stony Brook 13.23m 43-05.00
3 Ruiz, Austin Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00
4 Caravaglia, Paul New Jersey I 12.58m 41-03.25
5 Dar, Bari Stony Brook 12.06m 39-07.00
6 Hand, Chris Stony Brook 11.96m 39-03.00
7 McGuire, Pat Unattached 11.35m 37-03.00
8 Artino, Charles Molloy 11.21m 36-09.50
9 Houston, Sam Fordham 11.10m 36-05.00
10 Harty, Thomas Stony Brook 11.01m 36-01.50
11 Bowler, Patrick Providence 10.66m 34-11.75
12 Kunnath, Kuriakose New Jersey I 10.55m 34-07.50
13 Courtney, Stephen Unattached 9.38m 30-09.25
14 Pignotti, Michael Molloy 9.19m 30-02.00
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dar, Bari Stony Brook 14.74m 48-04.50
2 Hand, Chris Stony Brook 14.18m 46-06.25
3 Fratto, Anthony Stony Brook 13.82m 45-04.25
4 Harty, Thomas Stony Brook 13.47m 44-02.50
5 Ruiz, Austin Unattached 12.48m 40-11.50
6 Bulagay, Antonio Fairleigh Di 12.05m 39-06.50
7 Courtney, Stephen Unattached 11.68m 38-04.00
8 Kunnath, Kuriakose New Jersey I 11.31m 37-01.25
9 McGuire, Pat Unattached 11.01m 36-01.50
10 Caravaglia, Paul New Jersey I 7.89m 25-10.75