Newark Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.34 | SB | Javonna Miller | 17th | Finals H4 | ACF |
8.77 | SB | Shaniah Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | ACF |
9.06 | SB | Tajhee Brown | 57th | Finals H10 | ACF |
9.12 | SB | Carly Shear | 3rd | Finals H1 | ACF |
9.19 | SB | Courtney Blaisdell | 4th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.23 | SB | Kalista Swan | 5th | Finals H1 | ACF |
9.28 | SB | Nichole Caralla | 6th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.32 | SB | Courtney Caralla | 7th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.47 | SB | Evelyn Childs | 8th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.53 | SB | Dana Eaton | 85th | Finals H12 | ACF |
9.56 | SB | Olivia Lewis | 10th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.91 | SB | Leah Hoyt | 12th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.98 | SB | Kayla Marker | 14th | Finals H2 | ACF |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
55.27 | SB | Shaniah Jones | 2nd | Finals H1 | ACF |
56.56 | SB | Tajhee Brown | 78th | Finals H10 | ACF |
56.74 | SB | Alexa Cornwell | 4th | Finals H1 | ACF |
57.29 | SB | Dana Eaton | 83rd | Finals H18 | ACF |
57.71 | SB | Kalista Swan | 6th | Finals H1 | ACF |
58.01 | SB | Courtney Caralla | 7th | Finals H2 | ACF |
58.42 | SB | Evelyn Childs | 8th | Finals H2 | ACF |
59.26 | SB | Rosemarie Derenzo | 9th | Finals H2 | ACF |
59.81 | SB | Ariel Swann | 92nd | Finals H18 | ACF |
1:03.56 | SB | Leah Hoyt | 10th | Finals H2 | ACF |
1:03.83 | SB | Emily Johnson | 11th | Finals H2 | ACF |
600 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.80 | SB | Marissa Woodard | 5th | Finals | ACF |
2:17.51 | SB | Moriah Santana | 61st | Finals | ACF |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.72 | SB | Emily Johnson | 2nd | Finals | ACF |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:38.85 | SB | Liliana Santana | 42nd | Finals | ACF |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:47.47 | SB | Liliana Santana | 24th | Finals | ACF |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.30 | SB | Grace Blondell | 1st | Finals | ACF |
11.44 | SB | Brooke Main | 2nd | Finals | ACF |
12.15 | SB | Kenya Holtby | 29th | Finals H5 | ACF |
12.16 | SB | Nichole Caralla | 4th | Finals | ACF |
12.17 | SB | Emily Reinhardt | 5th | Finals | ACF |
12.68 | SB | Amanda Hutteman | 6th | Finals | ACF |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:23.82 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:14.38 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
3-9 | SB | Kenya Holtby | 24th | Finals | ACF |
Shot Put | |||||
32-7 | SB | Kendra Bush | 2nd | Finals | ACF |
23-10.5 | SB | Chantell Rosser | 31st | Finals | ACF |
21-3.25 | SB | Karley Bush | 51st | Finals | ACF |
19-5 | SB | Sydney Sheehe | 1st | Finals | ACF |
18-0 | SB | Kayla Rands | 70th | Finals | ACF |
14-7.5 | SB | Kayla Marker | 6th | Finals | ACF |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.94 | SB | Devin Anglin | 1st | Finals H1 | ACF |
8.01 | SB | Tyler Deboerdere | 82nd | Finals H15 | ACF |
8.21 | SB | Justin Patterson | 2nd | Finals H1 | ACF |
8.26 | SB | Grant Howard | 94th | Finals H13 | ACF |
9.05 | SB | Tristyn Brey | 4th | Finals H2 | ACF |
9.47 | SB | Rj Cavallaro | 8th | Finals H1 | ACF |
9.84 | SB | Riley Lindberg | 10th | Finals H2 | ACF |
10.63 | SB | Jacob Lindberg | 12th | Finals H3 | ACF |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.19 | SB | Tyler Deboerdere | 81st | Finals H21 | ACF |
45.61 | SB | Ryan Tracy | 85th | Finals H17 | ACF |
47.75 | SB | Alex Mack | 1st | Finals H1 | ACF |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:50.41 | SB | Ryan Tracy | 68th | Finals | ACF |
1:54.07 | SB | Zach Vankoevering | 2nd | Finals | ACF |
1:54.74 | SB | Will Gibson | 3rd | Finals | ACF |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.09 | SB | Jeremy Hassert | 1st | Finals | ACF |
3:05.73 | SB | Colin Murphy | 19th | Finals | ACF |
3:34.80 | SB | Will Gibson | 1st | Finals | ACF |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:09.67 | SB | Tommy Lannon | 15th | Finals | ACF |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:17.78 | SB | Jeremy Kowaleski | 5th | Finals | ACF |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.21 | SB | Jovany Jimenez | 1st | Finals | ACF |
11.36 | SB | Noah Goulette | 2nd | Finals | ACF |
11.86 | SB | Tristyn Brey | 3rd | Finals | ACF |
12.06 | SB | Rj Cavallaro | 4th | Finals | ACF |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:03.16 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H4 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.84 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:18.07 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Devin Anglin | 1st | Finals | ACF |
Shot Put | |||||
35-0.5 | SB | Justin Mitchinson | 21st | Finals | ACF |
34-1 | SB | Joe Verkey | 26th | Finals | ACF |
27-11.25 | SB | Jacob Gardner | 56th | Finals | ACF |
27-2.5 | SB | Justin Patterson | 1st | Finals | ACF |
26-4 | SB | Riley Lindberg | 2nd | Finals | ACF |
19-2 | SB | Jacob Lindberg | 4th | Finals | ACF |