Girls

Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre, Kassandra            Brooklyn Tec                       7.46q  3 
  2 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin N.                        7.66q  1 
  3 Myers, Elizabeth             Benjamin N.                        7.75q  8 
  4 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H                       7.80q  6 
  5 Mitchell, Tshani             Martin Van B                       7.81q  4 
  6 Njoku, Leslie                Manhattan Ce                       7.86q  5 
  7 Harris, Rachel               Martin Van B                       7.96q  7 
  8 Olom, Alice                  Walton Campu                       7.96q 11 
  9 Collins, Tiffany             Manhattan Ce                       7.97   9 
 10 Blake-Cameron, Tassoula      Martin Van B                       8.03   3 
 11 Landeau, Zhane               Boys and Gir                       8.04   4 
 12 Wilks, Kimberly              Medgar Evers                       8.09  10 
 13 Grant, Natoya                Abraham Linc                       8.19   1 
 14 Clement, Keira               Medgar Evers                       8.24  11 
 15 Grant, Selina                Medgar Evers                       8.27   2 
 16 Auguste, Carla               Midwood                            8.28   6 
 17 Gittens, Ashaunna            Abraham Linc                       8.31   4 
 18 Bonner, Nyeka                John Adams                         8.34   7 
 19 Madurie, Tecia               John Adams                         8.35   5 
 20 Opoku-Nsiah, Adwoa           A. Philip Ra                       8.38   9 
 21 Seenarine, Karishma          John Adams                         8.43   6 
 22 McShine, Anika               Martin Van B                       8.43   8 
 23 Rivera, Lisa                 John F. Kenn                       8.47   7 
 24 Taylor, Khiandra             Francis Lewi                       8.50  10 
 25 Thompson, Asha               Harry Van Ar                       8.52   2 
 26 Truss, Daisia                Young Womens                       8.54   4 
 27 Kosseh, Benjanet             A. Philip Ra                       8.57  10 
 28 Wynn, Mahogany               Walton Campu                       8.61   2 
 29 Hemphill, Laura              Information                        8.65  11 
 30 Solano, Julissa              South Bronx                        8.69   5 
 31 Tummings, Jasmine            John Adams                         8.72   3 
 32 Crooks, Dominique            Martin Van B                       8.78   1 
 33 Edmond, Courtney             John Adams                         8.81   9 
 34 Simmons, Kelsey              Prospect Hei                       8.81   6 
 35 Tillman, Keiyana             HS Fashion I                       8.83   8 
 36 Laguerre, Tanisha            John Adams                         8.84  10 
 37 Bovell, Kadesha              Paul Robeson                       8.87   9 
 38 Simpson, Jessica             Young Womens                       8.88   2 
 39 Job, Teylor                  Harry Van Ar                       8.92   7 
 40 Thomas, Shayna               Franklin K.                        8.92   4 
 41 Phillips, Alicia             Springfield                        8.98   1 
 42 Pearson, Latanya             John Bowne                         8.98   9 
 43 Sommerville, Antonique       Queens Gatew                       8.99  11 
 44 Fleary, Sydney               Abraham Linc                       9.01   2 
 45 Johnson, Jelima              Young Womens                       9.05  10 
 46 Norman, Kapriece             Walton Campu                       9.08   9 
 47 McBride, Darriel             South Bronx                        9.08   3 
 48 Yisrael, Nayeh               Walton Campu                       9.08  10 
 49 Brissette, Ndia              Prospect Hei                       9.12   7 
 50 Chapman, Kalifa              Young Womens                       9.16   5 
 51 Masters, Monique             Roosevelt Ed                       9.16   1 
 52 Williams, Shaina             Tilden Educa                       9.17   1 
 53 Meprivert, Jadie             Manhattan Ce                       9.17  10 
 54 Nibbs, Shenique              Roosevelt Ed                       9.18   1 
 55 Scotland, Orajah             South Bronx                        9.21   4 
 55 Lopez, Jessica               Roosevelt Ed                       9.21   2 
 57 Maldonado, Genesis           Grover Cleve                       9.24   8 
 58 Carrington, Tatyana          Queens Gatew                       9.24  11 
 59 Mathurin, Axelle             Martin Van B                       9.30   8 
 60 Stephens, Shanice            Tilden Educa                       9.31   2 
 61 Ward, Kayla                  Manhattan Ce                       9.33   6 
 62 Gouveia, Ashanti             George Westi                       9.34   4 
 63 Simeon, Yolanda              Abraham Linc                       9.39   6 
 64 Faraci, Daniela              Queens HS of                       9.40   5 
 65 Durand, Shanice              Abraham Linc                       9.41   5 
 66 Sadiq, Abibatu               Frederick Do                       9.51   2 
 67 Dennis, Dieshia              Frederick Do                       9.56   1 
 68 Thomas, Ajee                 Harry Van Ar                       9.59   8 
 69 Brownfield, Tanjer           Frederick Do                       9.60   3 
 70 MACHUCA, Glenda              East New Yor                       9.63   6 
 71 Brown, Cherisse              John Bowne                         9.80   7 
 72 Mohammed, Fatima             Information                        9.98   3 
 73 Brown, Betty                 Harry S. Tru                      10.01  11 
 74 Lumpkin, Mia                 John Bowne                        10.05  11 
 75 Thelusma, Kimberly           John Bowne                        10.10   8 
 76 Ceesay, Aji                  Roosevelt Ed                      10.40   3 
 77 Dominguez, Emily             Grover Cleve                      10.51   7 
 78 Owolabi, Georgina            Petrides                          10.61   5 
 79 Rodriguez, Courtney          Grover Cleve                      11.81   9 
 80 Gilles, Soraya               Abraham Linc                      12.03   3 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin N.             7.66       7.20  
  2 Pierre, Kassandra            Brooklyn Tec            7.46       7.43  
  3 Njoku, Leslie                Manhattan Ce            7.86       7.69  
  4 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H            7.80       7.71  
  5 Mitchell, Tshani             Martin Van B            7.81       7.73  
  6 Myers, Elizabeth             Benjamin N.             7.75       7.76  
  7 Harris, Rachel               Martin Van B            7.96       8.03  
  8 Olom, Alice                  Walton Campu            7.96       8.05  
 
Event 513  Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Nilsamarie        Manhattan Ce                       8.22q  2 
  2 Alfred, Vernica              Medgar Evers                       8.24q  4 
  3 Callum, Akia                 Benjamin Ban                       8.27q  1 
  4 Mayers, Mary                 Tilden Educa                       8.35q  2 
  5 Alvarado, Roxanna            Benjamin Ban                       8.47q  3 
  6 Baker, Elora                 Abraham Linc                       8.59q  5 
  7 Campbell, Tyana              Hillcrest                          8.64q  3 
  8 Bogle, Mahogany              Queens HS of                       8.72q  2 
  9 Jones, Chicaya               Queens HS of                       8.74   4 
 10 Parkinson, Keshorna          Dewitt Clint                       8.75   5 
 11 Bourne, Ashlie               Queens HS of                       8.83   1 
 12 Davis, Amber                 Harry S. Tru                       8.89   5 
 13 Whittingham, Leshaun         Evander Chil                       8.91   1 
 14 Williams, Serenity           Susan Wagner                       8.94   5 
 15 Acheampong, Keisha           John F. Kenn                       8.99   2 
 16 Moody, Deion                 HS for Law E                       9.07   2 
 17 Chambliss, Stardiazia        HS for Law E                       9.17   1 
 18 Diakite, Youma               South Bronx                        9.20   5 
 19 Layne, Zoisha                John Adams                         9.23   2 
 20 Ferguson, Makeda             Evander Chil                       9.29   4 
 21 Gould, Kai                   Queens HS of                       9.29   3 
 22 Eng, Kassidy                 Susan Wagner                       9.37   1 
 23 Banks, Tahyrah               Frederick Do                       9.38   4 
 24 Perez Deleon, Karen          John Adams                         9.50   4 
 25 Hulse, Janissa               John Adams                         9.56   3 
 26 Hayles, Zerita               Frederick Do                       9.70   3 
 27 Gil, Daniela                 John Adams                         9.76   3 
 28 Richards, Rahiah             Evander Chil                       9.77   1 
 29 Seales, Gloria               Abraham Linc                       9.90   4 
 30 Mesidor, Amanda              Erasmus Hall                      10.88   3 
 31 Wildman, Shanelle            Erasmus Hall                      11.01   4 
 32 Castor, Emie                 John Adams                        11.41   1 
 33 Cunningham, Khyra            John F. Kenn                      11.80   5 
 34 Watson, Moesha               Harry S. Tru                      16.21   2 
 -- KA, Aissatou                 Harry S. Tru                         DQ   5 
 
Event 513  Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Nilsamarie        Manhattan Ce            8.22 9:31:18.80  
  2 Alfred, Vernica              Medgar Evers            8.24 9:31:18.99  
  3 Callum, Akia                 Benjamin Ban            8.27 9:31:19.19  
  4 Mayers, Mary                 Tilden Educa            8.35 9:31:19.20  
  5 Bogle, Mahogany              Queens HS of            8.72 9:31:19.29  
  6 Alvarado, Roxanna            Benjamin Ban            8.47 9:31:19.34  
  7 Baker, Elora                 Abraham Linc            8.59 9:31:19.43  
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glymph, Treasure             Harry S. Tru                       8.97q  2 
  2 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec                       9.19q  1 
  3 Alexander, Britny            Grover Cleve                       9.38q  3 
  4 Spahija, Almeda              Grover Cleve                      10.18q  2 
  4 Mouzon, Deja                 Grover Cleve                      10.18q  1 
  6 Strachan, Janel              Walton Campu                      10.53q  3 
  7 Lashley, Deanna              Clara Barton                      10.57q  2 
  8 Edwards, Amber               Midwood                           10.65q  3 
  9 Ramirez Luna, Chanter        John F. Kenn                      10.82   2 
 10 Witter, Tanisha              Franklin K.                       10.86   1 
 11 Schultz, Monet               Springfield                       10.94   3 
 12 Poyser, Chelsea              HS for Law E                      10.96   1 
 13 Wright, Alaiyah              Franklin K.                       10.98   3 
 14 Moncion, Bianca              Clara Barton                      11.17   1 
 15 Dolma, Woeser                Forest Hills                      11.79   2 
 16 Akinfeleye, Oluwatosin       Thomas Ediso                      11.95   2 
 17 Chavez, Ariana               John F. Kenn                      12.16   3 
 18 Rogers, Ashe                 HS for Law E                      12.61   2 
 19 Tunajek, Joanna              Grover Cleve                      14.12   1 
 20 Tappin, Sharina              Hillcrest                         15.13   1 
 -- Lee, Vladlena                Forest Hills                        DNF   3 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glymph, Treasure             Harry S. Tru            8.97       8.90  
  2 Alexander, Britny            Grover Cleve            9.38       9.27  
  3 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec            9.19       9.41  
  4 Mouzon, Deja                 Grover Cleve           10.18      10.15  
  5 Spahija, Almeda              Grover Cleve           10.18      10.17  
  6 Lashley, Deanna              Clara Barton           10.57      10.53  
 
Event 528  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bancroft, Sandreka           Benjamin N.                        9.34q 
  2 Melville, Tamia Nico         HS for Law E                      10.94q 
  3 McLeod, Rushana              HS for Law E                      11.39q 
  4 Robles, Alexis               John F. Kenn                      11.87q 
  5 Brown, Shannel               Evander Chil                      12.01q 
  6 Broadbelt, Shalleca          HS for Law E                      16.99q 
 -- Olakunri, Olatunbosu         James Madiso                         DQ  
 
Event 528  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bancroft, Sandreka           Benjamin N.             9.34       8.66  
  2 Melville, Tamia Nico         HS for Law E           10.94      10.61  
  3 McLeod, Rushana              HS for Law E           11.39      11.67  
  4 Robles, Alexis               John F. Kenn           11.87      11.86  
  5 Brown, Shannel               Evander Chil           12.01      12.28  
 -- Broadbelt, Shalleca          HS for Law E           16.99        DNF  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Shenika                Canarsie Cam                      40.95q  3 
  2 Adams, Brittney              Dewitt Clint                      41.98q 10 
  3 Johnson, Mary                Taft Educati                      42.10q  8 
  4 Bailey, Kimberly             Taft Educati                      42.24q 18 
  5 Tasher, Ashley               Medgar Evers                      42.28q  7 
  6 Thompson Charle, Paige       Medgar Evers                      42.30q  4 
  7 Miller, Roazena              Clara Barton                      42.80  13 
  8 Owie, Osayi                  Erasmus Hall                      42.88  16 
  9 Green, Monique               Campus Magne                      42.92  24 
 10 Harrison, Khadejah           Benjamin Ban                      43.00  12 
 11 Okon, Brittany               Christopher                       43.47  20 
 12 Chestnut, Bryanna            Benjamin Ban                      43.79  17 
 13 Biggs, Briel                 Frederick Do                      43.82  15 
 14 Fernandes, Odessa            Medgar Evers                      43.85   9 
 15 Ventour, Gia                 Murry Bergtr                      43.91   8 
 16 Wright, Marlena              Dewitt Clint                      44.01  19 
 17 Desire, Loundy               Martin Van B                      44.26   1 
 18 Jobarteh, Kumba              Taft Educati                      44.64   2 
 19 Campbell, Jonelle            Taft Educati                      44.69  21 
 20 Pugh, Kenisha                Medgar Evers                      44.78  25 
 21 Cummings, Breanna            Benjamin Ban                      45.38  20 
 22 Velez, Jessica               Aviation Car                      45.39  11 
 23 Muschette, Tashana           Erasmus Hall                      45.56   5 
 24 Wright, Kenya                Medgar Evers                      45.58  26 
 25 Maragh, Kadia                James Madiso                      45.78   6 
 26 Meadows, Nzinga              Benjamin Ban                      45.87  27 
 27 Anderson, Morel              Frederick Do                      46.02   7 
 28 Medas King, Kesha            Benjamin N.                       46.15  28 
 29 Stays, Sabla                 HS Fashion I                      46.16  14 
 30 Desouza, Imo Jah             Canarsie Cam                      46.29  22 
 31 Diarra, Sally                Boys and Gir                      46.32  10 
 32 Ash, Alliyah                 Tilden Educa                      46.40   5 
 33 Forrester, Shania            Murry Bergtr                      46.52   9 
 34 Gray, Sarah                  Midwood                           46.75  16 
 35 Wong, Carmin                 Boys and Gir                      46.83   4 
 36 Birmingham, Ashley           Murry Bergtr                      46.88  24 
 37 Lin, Yan                     Stuyvesant H                      46.93  22 
 38 Branch, Denise               Midwood                           46.98  19 
 39 Wahl, Kineta                 Stuyvesant H                      47.08  25 
 40 Fromm, Sarah                 Beacon High                       47.16  12 
 41 Bolden, Zahra                Benjamin Ban                      47.18   4 
 42 Greene, Zimmie               Thomas Jeffe                      47.20  18 
 43 Artus, Tracy                 Campus Magne                      47.32   3 
 44 Lopez, Karen                 Young Womens                      47.35  18 
 45 Johnson, Marina              HS Fashion I                      47.39  13 
 46 Nance, Jasmin                Jamaica                           47.43  17 
 47 Alexander, Tiffany           Grover Cleve                      47.49  29 
 48 Lecky, Julissa               Medgar Evers                      47.51  11 
 49 Rowe, Simone                 Queens Gatew                      47.71  40 
 50 Michel, Nadege               Boys and Gir                      47.91   1 
 51 Diaz Gonzalez, Maria         Townsend Har                      47.93  14 
 52 Ross, Juliana                Bronx HS Of                       47.98  28 
 53 Neverson, Afesha             Martin Van B                      48.02   6 
 54 Buchanan, Diamond            Erasmus Hall                      48.06   8 
 55 Degale, Sierra               James Madiso                      48.14   7 
 56 Henderson, Amber Leig        James Madiso                      48.24  22 
 57 Thompson, Desiree            Canarsie Cam                      48.34  15 
 58 Gary, TE Micka               A. Philip Ra                      48.52  40 
 59 Parker, Natural              Martin Van B                      48.53   2 
 60 Scott, Jahmila               Jamaica                           48.54  18 
 61 Abe, Folasade                HS Fashion I                      48.57  21 
 62 Nie, Zhengqing               Stuyvesant H                      48.65  26 
 63 Duzant, Sawanda              Martin Van B                      48.75   5 
 64 Estwick, Sherian             Brooklyn Sch                      48.79  32 
 65 Landeau, Zhane               Boys and Gir                      48.86  11 
 66 Barrow, Asiyatou             Far Rockaway                      48.94   1 
 67 Tavarez, Waleska             Newtown                           49.10  23 
 68 Frank, Jessica               Hunter Colle                      49.38  21 
 69 Luke, Ronel                  Boys and Gir                      49.58  15 
 70 Roberts, Mellisa             Far Rockaway                      49.74   2 
 71 Trotman, Ronsheica           Benjamin Ban                      49.77   5 
 72 Jones, Amanda                Forest Hills                      49.79  14 
 73 Wagner, Michelle             Townsend Har                      49.84  15 
 74 Porter, Kareen               Far Rockaway                      49.88   1 
 75 Boone, Amber                 HS Fashion I                      49.91  17 
 76 Downes, Cydney               Townsend Har                      49.94   9 
 77 Dixon, Moya                  Erasmus Hall                      50.00  12 
 78 Coeur, Zariya                Brooklyn Sch                      50.04  33 
 79 Frank, Katherine             Hunter Colle                      50.06  11 
 80 Adams, Shanice               Young Womens                      50.14   4 
 81 Ferguson, AL Tanyah          Young Womens                      50.18   3 
 82 Holder, Alea                 Boys and Gir                      50.39   3 
 83 Buchelly, Jessica            William C. B                      50.48  19 
 84 Walters, Ashley              Springfield                       50.74  10 
 85 Barrett, Jestina             Harry S. Tru                      50.76  13 
 86 Toussaint, Laury             Jamaica                           50.77   1 
 87 Johnson, Aaliyah             James Madiso                      50.81  12 
 88 Stevens, Rebecca             Francis Lewi                      50.86   7 
 89 Cornely, Laura               Midwood                           50.88   3 
 90 Sealey, Asela                James Madiso                      50.89  16 
 91 Lee, Adrienne                Townsend Har                      50.95  35 
 92 Ham, Katarina                Aviation Car                      50.96   9 
 93 Zhang, Kaleena               Hunter Colle                      51.00   4 
 94 Mejia, Dayesha               Herbert H. L                      51.02  17 
 95 Anderson, Elena              Bronx HS Of                       51.02  28 
 96 Mitchell, Monet              William C. B                      51.09  20 
 97 Duverge, Genesis             HS Fashion I                      51.10  16 
 98 Feliz, Wilmarie              Francis Lewi                      51.18  23 
 99 Grant, Rhonda                Young Womens                      51.18   7 
100 Fowler, Shainel              Banana Kelly                      51.22  36 
101 Dubrey, Nahailia             Taft Educati                      51.26  10 
102 Monegro, Linette             Murry Bergtr                      51.34   1 
103 Coombs, Danielle             Midwood                           51.37  14 
104 Small, Sujes                 Benjamin Ban                      51.39   6 
105 Xie, Sarina                  Hunter Colle                      51.48  15 
106 Higgins, Candace             Townsend Har                      51.50  16 
107 Summers, India               Murry Bergtr                      51.50  16 
108 Alvarez, Betsy               Dewitt Clint                      51.53  17 
109 Shiver, Courtney             Murry Bergtr                      51.57  20 
110 Cisse, Nabintou-M            Harry S. Tru                      51.59  20 
111 Johnson, Candice             Canarsie Cam                      51.60  17 
112 Walters, Alecia              Midwood                           51.62  26 
113 Hodges, Britanya             James Madiso                      51.65  24 
114 Garcia, Samantha             Evander Chil                      51.76   8 
115 Fisher, Danielle             John F. Kenn                      51.79   9 
116 Rodriguez, Diana             Grover Cleve                      51.79  36 
117 McCullers, Frediqua          Manhattan Ce                      51.89  22 
118 Cogliando, Maria             Brooklyn Tec                      51.96   5 
119 McFarlane, Tresan            Springfield                       51.97  12 
120 Cheung, Mei KI               Stuyvesant H                      52.03  26 
121 Duncan, Kenlyn               Clara Barton                      52.07  37 
122 Guan, Hui                    Forest Hills                      52.10  25 
123 Glover, Jelyn                South Bronx                       52.14  27 
124 Pineda, Ligia                Francis Lewi                      52.29   2 
124 Clyne, Juelle                Townsend Har                      52.29   2 
126 Brooks, Shavon               Forest Hills                      52.50  13 
127 Duran, Arlet                 Murry Bergtr                      52.51   6 
128 Najaveed, Suha               Townsend Har                      52.62  19 
129 Durazno, Jessica             William C. B                      52.72  26 
130 Estevez, Perla               William C. B                      52.99  27 
131 Kaba, Fanta                  Jamaica                           53.00  14 
132 Grandison, Melissa           HS Fashion I                      53.08  29 
133 Witkowski, Julia             Stuyvesant H                      53.15  25 
134 Fosu, Irene                  Manhattan Ce                      53.15  43 
135 Fernandez, Shakira           Evander Chil                      53.16  10 
136 Anderson, Tynisha            Aviation Car                      53.17  10 
137 Birnbaum, Danya              Bronx HS Of                       53.43  43 
138 Jean, Lourdia                Sheepshead B                      53.59   4 
139 Anderson, Tatiana            Frederick Do                      53.61  26 
140 Rollock, Ebony               Herbert H. L                      53.68  39 
141 Pelinku, Rina                Susan Wagner                      53.72  32 
142 MY, Michelle                 Csihs/McCown                      53.84  18 
143 Morse, Keiona                Erasmus Hall                      53.86  23 
144 Rong, Heidy                  Midwood                           54.12  15 
145 Ikromova, Mushtariy          Abraham Linc                      54.23  31 
146 Persaud, Yana                HS Fashion I                      54.25  28 
147 Guan, SU Son                 Bronx HS Of                       54.26  43 
148 Barker, Amaris               Boys and Gir                      54.38  11 
149 Odedina, Michelle            Flushing HS                       54.46  27 
150 Ochoa, Daisy                 Flushing HS                       54.59  39 
151 Pedroso, Magdalina           Young Womens                      54.73  21 
152 Vaillant, Danaelle           Jamaica                           54.78   6 
153 Yacovone, Gabriella          Bronx HS Of                       54.79  37 
154 Thorne, Cericia              Midwood                           54.79  27 
155 Kane, Mahoua                 Martin L. Ki                      54.80  41 
156 Joseph, Dayanara             Queens Gatew                      54.83  41 
157 Dinkins, Lily                Bronx HS Of                       54.91  44 
158 Lam, Christina               Bronx HS Of                       54.94  34 
159 Bourne, Shevonese            Boys and Gir                      55.08  32 
160 Hatazaki, Mai                Bronx HS Of                       55.09  31 
161 Rivera, J Renda              Curtis                            55.12  25 
162 Yam, Alexis                  Townsend Har                      55.18  36 
163 Furusho, Amy                 Bronx HS Of                       55.26  35 
164 Lee, Michelle                Bronx HS Of                       55.32  39 
165 Nasoff, Kate                 Bronx HS Of                       55.39  44 
166 Mannino, Gabriella           Queens Gatew                      55.45  42 
166 Goode, Simona                A. Philip Ra                      55.45  41 
168 Ronge, Tinley                Forest Hills                      55.62  13 
169 Lam, Ricki                   Grover Cleve                      55.66  37 
170 McDonald, Chevansese         Martin L. Ki                      55.70   8 
171 Jimenez, Danae               Aviation Car                      55.76  22 
172 Copeland, Kia                Manhattan Ce                      55.85   2 
172 Fairclough Lesl, Zanaiya     Francis Lewi                      55.85  35 
174 Khudoyazarova, Makhzuna      Abraham Linc                      55.87  30 
175 Yeung, Megan                 Brooklyn Tec                      55.88  23 
176 Borja, Ana                   Aviation Car                      55.90  12 
177 Liang, Mei Juan              Brooklyn Tec                      55.94  18 
178 Kaur, Gurleen                Forest Hills                      56.02  11 
179 Rodriguez, Jessica           Manhattan Ce                      56.03  42 
180 Kelly, Raven                 Erasmus Hall                      56.06  24 
181 Ikromova, Asaloy             Abraham Linc                      56.09  28 
182 Bailey, Shashorna            Paul Robeson                      56.22  22 
183 Joseph, Christelle           William E. G                      56.26  25 
184 Jeong, Seungeun              William C. B                      56.28  21 
185 Choi, Ahrisue                Bronx HS Of                       56.42  37 
186 Hodge, Jennifer              Townsend Har                      56.43  29 
187 Alava, Michelle              Grover Cleve                      56.44  34 
188 Garcia, Yenisell             Newtown                           56.50  29 
189 Yep, Fong                    Stuyvesant H                      56.62  38 
190 Parrish, Shanika             Martin Van B                      56.80  42 
191 Liang, Vanessa               Midwood                           56.86  14 
192 Wang, Anna                   Hunter Colle                      56.87   9 
193 Zhang, Annie                 Stuyvesant H                      56.89  27 
194 Marin, Michell               Dewitt Clint                      56.89   5 
195 DE LA Cruz, Sasha            HS Fashion I                      56.97  30 
196 Cumma, Cherishe              Erasmus Hall                      56.99  44 
197 Barua, Deshana               Hunter Colle                      57.15  24 
198 Sejdini, Eni                 Grover Cleve                      57.33  30 
199 Mendez, Melanie              William C. B                      57.39  33 
200 Glickson, Elizabeth          Bronx HS Of                       57.41  44 
201 San Juan, Christine          William C. B                      57.62  34 
202 Guzman, Karina               Grover Cleve                      57.64  35 
203 Priego, Evelyn               John F. Kenn                      57.72  38 
204 Avital, Lori                 Bronx HS Of                       57.87  44 
205 Espinosa, Elynette           George Washi                      58.33  39 
206 Prieto, Valeria              William C. B                      58.50  20 
207 Weir, Cassetta               Erasmus Hall                      58.62  19 
208 Contreras, Guiselle          William C. B                      58.71  19 
209 Betancourth, Natalia         Aviation Car                      58.87   7 
210 YU, Ener                     Brooklyn Tec                      58.99  34 
211 Martinez, Andrea             Grover Cleve                      59.05  36 
212 Byrne, Theresa               Hunter Colle                      59.06  31 
213 Winbrone, Shannon            Paul Robeson                      59.06  33 
213 Kamal, Nabilah               Bronx HS Of                       59.06  45 
215 Syldor, Misael               Bronx HS Of                       59.12  45 
216 Yeon, Sara                   William C. B                      59.41   6 
217 Filippou, Demi               Bronx HS Of                       59.42  33 
218 Nelson, Niasha               Martin L. Ki                      59.43  39 
219 Ngwu, Princess               Dewitt Clint                      59.65  37 
220 Myrick, Tamara               Queens Gatew                      59.67  43 
221 Ortiz, Leslie                William C. B                      59.76  30 
222 Fong, Michelle               Brooklyn Tec                      59.77  30 
223 Gurung, Richa                Grover Cleve                      59.78  35 
224 Tripathi, Pooja              HS Health Pr                    1:00.01  39 
225 Goodwin, Dominique           Francis Lewi                    1:00.03  36 
226 Mahmud, Sharmin              Bronx HS Of                     1:00.06  41 
227 Nunez, Jannelly              Grover Cleve                    1:00.32  31 
228 Sawyer, Khadijah             Springfield                     1:00.50  35 
229 Salgado, Morelis             Herbert H. L                    1:00.70  44 
230 Bratslavsky, Nessa           Abraham Linc                    1:00.80  29 
231 Budnyatsky, Corinna          Bronx HS Of                     1:00.89  36 
232 Calero, Samantha             Herbert H. L                    1:00.98  38 
233 Estil, Kimberly              Francis Lewi                    1:01.15  28 
234 Durakovic, Nita              Grover Cleve                    1:01.25  34 
235 Sime, Lisa                   Hillcrest                       1:01.74  45 
235 Hoe, Kamila                  Bronx HS Of                     1:01.74  45 
237 Guallpa, Beatriz             Aviation Car                    1:01.79   8 
238 McCord, Rebecca              Bronx HS Of                     1:02.12  45 
239 Dolma, Ngawang               Bronx HS Of                     1:02.14  32 
240 Gonzales, Annie              George Washi                    1:02.15  38 
241 Calvo, Nicole                George Washi                    1:02.50  40 
242 Reyes, Jaslyn                William C. B                    1:02.51  32 
243 Qiu, Dong                    Brooklyn Tec                    1:02.52  37 
244 Rosa, Smarlin                George Washi                    1:02.70  41 
245 Anjum, Nazifa                Bronx HS Of                     1:03.10  42 
246 Flores Angeles, Susana       Newtown                         1:03.55  23 
247 Chiqui, Marcia               Aviation Car                    1:03.98  21 
248 Arif, Eman                   Grover Cleve                    1:04.57  33 
249 Zhong, Qiqi                  Brooklyn Tec                    1:04.78  31 
250 Rodas, Stephanie             Newtown                         1:06.14  33 
251 Xelhua, Araceli              Flushing HS                     1:06.31  40 
252 Mena, Crystal                HS for Law E                    1:06.32  45 
253 Perez, Jasmin                Aviation Car                    1:06.53  31 
254 Dendtlercoward, Kendall      Brooklyn Sch                    1:06.75  34 
255 Chiem, Katherlyn             Herbert H. L                    1:06.94  43 
256 Wingfield, Keshauna          Martin Van B                    1:07.60  42 
257 Tlatelpa, Cyndi              Midwood                         1:07.96  38 
258 Salazar, Leticia             Grover Cleve                    1:08.30  32 
259 Howell, Shantel              Martin L. Ki                    1:08.62  40 
260 Cardenas, Nicole             Aviation Car                    1:08.75  30 
261 Lawrence, Shalay             Herbert H. L                    1:10.15  41 
262 Chan, Mei Jun                Townsend Har                    1:10.29  38 
263 Ramnares, Vanessa            Herbert H. L                    1:11.04  40 
264 Berry, Nadira                Herbert H. L                    1:15.16  42 
 -- Daniel, Kennija              Taft Educati                         NT   3 
 -- Argyle, Janeva               Erasmus Hall                        DNF  13 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Shenika                Canarsie Cam           40.95      40.25  
  2 Adams, Brittney              Dewitt Clint           41.98      41.45  
  3 Tasher, Ashley               Medgar Evers           42.28      41.83  
  4 Thompson Charle, Paige       Medgar Evers           42.30      42.25  
 
Event 558  Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly                      41.63q 12 
  2 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly                      42.00q 13 
  3 Cameron, Janai               Medgar Evers                      42.50q  1 
  4 Brown, Martina               Medgar Evers                      44.47q  2 
  5 McDaniels-James, Imani       Medgar Evers                      45.67q  4 
  6 General, Thea                Campus Magne                      45.83q 19 
  7 Chester, Sharae              Jamaica                           45.91  13 
  8 Leeds, Nina                  Townsend Har                      45.94  11 
  9 Birch, Eboni                 Campus Magne                      46.71   8 
 10 Butler, Abbigale             Thomas Jeffe                      46.75   9 
 11 Bethea Nurse, A Jani         Brooklyn Sch                      46.78   9 
 12 Jordan, Nzinga               Medgar Evers                      47.05   3 
 13 Gallmon, Loren               Flushing HS                       47.08   7 
 14 Freeman, Sara Kaye           Taft Educati                      47.38  18 
 15 Romeo, Meyah                 Campus Magne                      47.53   7 
 16 Fullwood, Chazmin            Young Womens                      47.73  14 
 17 Jones, Aija                  Medgar Evers                      47.80   5 
 18 Tunkara, Fatoumata           Taft Educati                      47.91   9 
 19 Laforce, Torisha             HS Fashion I                      47.97   5 
 20 Obrien, Samantha             James Madiso                      48.14  19 
 21 Hayes, Takira                Jamaica                           48.32  16 
 22 Semple, Chelsea              James Madiso                      48.65  18 
 23 Kourouma, Fatoumata          Frederick Do                      48.89  19 
 24 Lamarche, Mei Ling           Taft Educati                      48.94   7 
 25 Magloire, Ymara              Medgar Evers                      49.14   9 
 26 Shirley, Domonique           Harry S. Tru                      49.35  18 
 27 Rathon, Mallory              Hillcrest                         49.53  16 
 27 Kemp, Brianna                James Madiso                      49.53  18 
 29 Sanchez, Jessica             Erasmus Hall                      49.66   1 
 30 Phillips, Nnikia             Francis Lewi                      49.68  19 
 31 Tobias, Lili                 Bronx HS Of                       50.17   4 
 32 Acquista, Valentina          Benjamin N.                       50.33  17 
 33 Umana Turcios, Secia         Medgar Evers                      50.36   6 
 34 Wszolek, Izabela             Manhattan Ce                      50.39   1 
 35 Beckford, Monique            Dewitt Clint                      50.41  11 
 36 Bekheit, Veronica            Benjamin N.                       50.49  16 
 37 Gebru, Fyery                 George Washi                      50.56  14 
 38 Herring, Keah                Erasmus Hall                      50.69  15 
 39 Paraboo, Giselle             James Madiso                      50.89   3 
 40 Daniel, Jahmani              James Madiso                      51.10   4 
 41 Olatunji, Bolanle            Taft Educati                      51.31  17 
 42 Guillen, Brenda              HS Health Pr                      51.60   1 
 43 Bailey, Aliyah               Hillcrest                         51.75  17 
 44 Farrell, Ashley              Benjamin N.                       51.79  12 
 45 Beck, Regheim                Taft Educati                      51.84  16 
 46 Edwards, Tisha               Medgar Evers                      51.94  12 
 47 Alarcon, Kalana              James Madiso                      52.07   5 
 48 Nyamadi, Seraphina           Taft Educati                      52.07   7 
 49 Hodge, Treasure              Aviation Car                      52.36   6 
 50 Gonzalez, Jamilex            Boys and Gir                      52.37  14 
 51 John, Kayla                  Midwood                           52.67  18 
 52 Kaur, Damanvir               Forest Hills                      52.87  16 
 53 Leon, Sophia                 Bronx HS Of                       52.90   3 
 54 Myers, Tamara                Springfield                       52.91  15 
 55 Burrell, Nashelle            Young Womens                      52.94  16 
 56 Etienne, Nikayah             Medgar Evers                      53.08   8 
 57 Evelyn, Breanna              Young Womens                      53.26  10 
 58 Burton Pearson, Imecca       Far Rockaway                      53.31  10 
 59 Bordoy, Lisa                 Franklin K.                       53.35  13 
 60 Allen, Olivia                Murry Bergtr                      53.49   2 
 61 Philbert, Lexy               Erasmus Hall                      54.03  14 
 62 Zhong, Candice               Midwood                           54.04  13 
 63 Corner, Ciara                Franklin K.                       54.10   6 
 64 Banks, Javonni               Csihs/McCown                      54.22   5 
 65 Peralta, Karina              Evander Chil                      54.27  15 
 66 Moore, Shanice               Tilden Educa                      54.39  18 
 67 Nunez, Karen                 Newtown                           54.46  10 
 68 Harchan, Yousra              Csihs/McCown                      54.74  12 
 69 Minchala, Daisy              Newtown                           54.82   8 
 70 Huang, Tiffany               Bronx HS Of                       54.92   6 
 71 Lecky, Julissa               Medgar Evers                      54.93   4 
 72 Forbes Escalera, Alexis      Campus Magne                      55.23  10 
 73 Basile, Corrine              Csihs/McCown                      55.41  11 
 74 Sabino, Kayla                Young Womens                      55.84  13 
 75 Saldana, Ericka              Grover Cleve                      55.93  11 
 76 Eversley, Samel              Tilden Educa                      55.97  17 
 77 Bennett, Gabrielle           HS for Law E                      56.02  19 
 78 Brooks, Gabrielle            Benjamin N.                       56.09   1 
 79 Calderon Araujo, Masiel      Evander Chil                      56.57   9 
 80 Cedeno, Alicia               Martin L. Ki                      56.75  15 
 81 Lin, Nelly                   Bronx HS Of                       56.78   9 
 82 Falconer, Kimberlyn          A. Philip Ra                      57.01  13 
 83 Wray, Densia                 Benjamin Ban                      57.02   3 
 84 Hines, Aliyah                Manhattan Ce                      57.12   6 
 85 Achile, Tia                  Tilden Educa                      57.23  14 
 86 Argueta Lopez, Claudia       Newtown                           57.66  17 
 87 James, Sherelle              HS Health Pr                      57.70   8 
 88 Chen, Xiao Qian              Midwood                           57.79  14 
 89 Onuorah, Chikaodili          Francis Lewi                      57.82  10 
 89 Smith, Kenyetta              Medgar Evers                      57.82  12 
 91 Cheung, Sophia               Susan Wagner                      58.53   7 
 92 Kamara, Zainab               Evander Chil                      58.63   2 
 93 Mora, Arabella               Information                       58.78   6 
 94 Rodriguez, Amy               HS for Law E                      58.78  11 
 95 Gounaris, Amina              Newtown                           58.84  15 
 96 Munroe Allen, Tiffany        HS Fashion I                      59.01  17 
 97 Hernandez, Adriana           Information                       59.26  10 
 98 Whitfield, MACKENZIE         Springfield                       59.27   8 
 99 Hew, Eunice                  Bronx HS Of                       59.38   8 
100 Bakhl, Katrin                Midwood                           59.40   4 
101 Mitchell, Monique            Murry Bergtr                    1:00.60   7 
102 Jones, Tyniquia              HS Health Pr                    1:00.97   3 
103 Kovalevsky, Noelle           Bronx HS Of                     1:01.36   2 
104 Fugar, Dexterine             Taft Educati                    1:01.41  15 
105 Torres, Michelle             Francis Lewi                    1:01.48  11 
106 Islam, Humira                HS Health Pr                    1:03.36   2 
107 Jimenez, Karina              Herbert H. L                    1:04.64   5 
108 Herrera, Fatima              HS Health Pr                    1:04.98   4 
109 Mantilla, Melissa            Aviation Car                    1:05.76   3 
110 Vasquez, Emily               Manhattan Ce                    1:06.09   1 
111 Becirovic, Hedija            Grover Cleve                    1:08.64  12 
112 Holzer, Rebecca              Csihs/McCown                    1:10.73   2 
113 Cortez, Xochilt              Information                     1:12.09   5 
 
Event 558  Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly           41.63      40.96  
  2 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly           42.00      41.18  
  3 Cameron, Janai               Medgar Evers           42.50      41.69  
  4 Brown, Martina               Medgar Evers           44.47      44.64  
  5 General, Thea                Campus Magne           45.83      45.40  
  6 McDaniels-James, Imani       Medgar Evers           45.67      45.46  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                               1:48.52q  2 
     1) Dinnall, Aiesha                 2) Pricher, Shuntone              
     3)                                 4) Hart, Latoya                   
  2 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                               1:49.96q  4 
     1) Edwards, Monique                2) Biggs, Brittany                
     3) McCrea, C Ara                   4) Blackman, Moriah               
  3 Evander Childs  'A'                                          1:50.49q  3 
     1) Wilson, Nida                    2) Shirley, Shannon               
     3) Sappe, Tylema                   4) Blake, Alexia                  
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                          1:51.16q  5 
     1) Tidball, Kianna                 2) Dunn, Ethanity                 
     3) Perez, Janet                    4) High, Patrice                  
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                         1:52.98q  5 
     1) McClam, Taliyah                 2) Reid, Renee                    
     3) Nielsen, Genna                  4) James, Tandy                   
  6 HS Health Profession/Huma  'C'                               1:53.83q  8 
     1) Gilyard, Jessyca                2) Bellinger, Paige               
     3) Joseph, Lezah                   4) Oubida, Fabiola                
  7 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                         1:54.11   6 
     1) Francis, Tatyana                2) Parke, Leann                   
     3) Stewart, Shanique               4) Pate, Erica                    
  8 John Bowne  'A'                                              1:54.19   4 
     1) Lawrence, Cristal               2) Perry, Yonette                 
     3) Gaither, Erena                  4) Lewis, Maggie                  
  9 Clara Barton  'B'                                            1:54.44   6 
     1) Waterman, Gabriela              2) McDuffie, Maya                 
     3) Seydi, Caroline                 4) Lawson, Kennys                 
 10 Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     1:54.55   7 
     1) Rhymer, Raquelle                2) Riascos, Katerin               
     3) Joefield, Princess              4) Gordon, Lauren                 
 11 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                               1:55.62   1 
     1) Stephenson, Siobhan             2) Joseph, Sabrina                
     3) Clouden Mallett, Raegine        4) Curmon, Regine                 
 12 Midwood  'D'                                                 1:56.81   7 
     1) Munson, Caitlin                 2) Noel, Ebonie                   
     3) Gill, Chelsea                   4) Gbaje, Ejiro                   
 13 Clara Barton  'C'                                            1:56.82   7 
     1) Wise, Kyya                      2) Irving, Shaian                 
     3) Edward, Corey                   4) Dorismond, Woodlyn             
 14 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                          1:57.81   8 
     1) Fields, Shavon                  2) Freckleton, Taniecia           
     3) Skervin, Sashani                4) Gordon, Desiree                
 15 Midwood  'B'                                                 1:57.90   6 
     1) Cano Garraway, Danielle         2) Goffin, Aneisha                
     3) Liu, Ricki                      4) Dornevil, Noanielle            
 16 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                                 1:58.61   2 
     1) Mills, Tatyana                  2) Olunubi Ojo, Blessing          
     3) Lubrun, Talisha                 4) Semple, Kiana                  
 17 Evander Childs  'B'                                          1:59.34   8 
     1) Brown, Shivonnie                2) Willoughby, Chadia             
     3) Joseph, Kayla                   4) Donaldson, Renae               
 18 Thomas Edison  'B'                                           2:00.49   8 
     1) Lewis, Briana                   2) Edwards, Stephanie             
     3) Lee, Arielle                    4) Anderson, Tiffany              
 19 Hillcrest  'A'                                               2:01.24   4 
     1) Anderson, Rashel                2) Ayekoti, Whitney               
     3) John Ogam, Prisca               4) Tappin, Sharina                
 20 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                                     2:01.83   2 
     1) Feldman, Sarah                  2) Sutto Plunz, Sarah             
     3) Legardeur, Lea                  4) Bonner, Jenelle                
 21 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                       2:01.90   3 
     1) Smith, Ashley                   2) Guilford, Michelle             
     3) Crenshaw, Lexus                 4) Phillips, Akeilia              
 22 Clara Barton  'A'                                            2:01.95   1 
     1) Gordon, Ayana                   2) Cooper, Sherry Ann             
     3) Johnson, Bianca                 4) Matthew, Bianca                
 23 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                               2:03.85   4 
     1) Skerritt, Latisha               2) Bembridge, Chikara             
     3) Joseph, Nakisha                 4) Best, Khadijah                 
 24 Midwood  'E'                                                 2:04.14   7 
     1) Simmons, Janine                 2) Jones, Leshaun                 
     3) Kellygon, Melissa               4) Farquharson, Maxine            
 25 HS Fashion Industries  'A'                                   2:04.54   3 
     1) Robinson-Floyd, Ashia           2) Burris, Destinee               
     3) Wright Kinsey, Amber            4) Grant, Shanee                  
 26 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                                   2:05.75   3 
     1) Valenzuela, Sarah               2) Walker, Ayana                  
     3) Welfare, Quanasia               4) Henry, Nyah                    
 27 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                      2:05.83   6 
     1) Boakye Yiadom, Shadae           2) Adeniyi, Adetokunbo            
     3) Bowen, Kelsey                   4) Benjamin, Sabrena              
 28 HS Health Profession/Huma  'D'                               2:06.33   8 
     1) Hunt, Brianna                   2) Sutherland, Ariela             
     3) McPherson, Tawanna              4) Jeffers, Dominique             
 29 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                               2:06.53   1 
     1) Cole, Whitney                   2) Alvarez, Lissette              
     3) Tull, Jaliza                    4) Palmer, Shanella               
 30 Midwood  'A'                                                 2:06.92   1 
     1) Estime, Daminska                2) Banque, Hillary                
     3) Leonce, Ashley                  4) Williamson, Tamona             
 31 Midwood  'C'                                                 2:06.98   6 
     1) Delcy, Nephthalie               2) Gittens, Kharene               
     3) Parsons, Emani                  4) Elezye, Alyssa                 
 32 Clara Barton  'D'                                            2:07.33   8 
     1) Dume, Sarah                     2) Johnson, Alana                 
     3) Jackson, Tovia                  4) Trouchen, Dawn                 
 33 Lab Museum United  'B'                                       2:09.84   8 
     1) Williamson, Kara                2) Moore, Niambi                  
     3) Norvila, Auste                  4) Fuchs, Gina                    
 34 Midwood  'F'                                                 2:10.31   7 
     1) Zephyr, Shenika                 2) Mak, Athena                    
     3) Lee, HO Yan                     4) LI, Sandra                     
 35 Queens Gateway to Health  'A'                                2:10.74   2 
     1) Young, Brianna                  2) Moise, Abrie                   
     3) Bakayoko, Aaliyah               4) Adekanbi, Saidat               
 36 Queens Gateway to Health  'E'                                2:11.82   6 
     1) Dover, Dominique                2) Britton, Terrilyn              
     3) Malone, Alexis                  4) Soriano, Jusmine               
 37 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            2:13.19   5 
     1) Scalici, Maria                  2) Kola, Folasade                 
     3) Fred, Kayla-Ashl                4) Ferenczi, Sarah                
 38 Lab Museum United  'A'                                       2:15.67   7 
     1) Fong, Jessica                   2) Seidman, Laura                 
     3) Huang, Sally                    4) Jacobs, Lena                   
 39 Hillcrest  'B'                                               2:15.85   5 
     1) King, Jazmin                    2) Brown, Shayna                  
     3) Kante, Fatoumata                4) Kosseh, Regina                 
 40 Queens Gateway to Health  'B'                                2:16.19   3 
     1) Simons, Brea                    2) Aristilde, Tanielle            
     3) Browne, Deanna                  4) Aladenika, Aderinsola          
 41 Queens Gateway to Health  'C'                                2:21.25   3 
     1) Magana, Christine               2) Hernandez, Gabriela            
     3) Turner, Dominique               4) Van Tull, Kyla                 
 42 Queens Gateway to Health  'D'                                2:22.67   4 
     1) Okolo, Kamnolu                  2) Navarro, Sabrina               
     3) Grant, Shaniece                 4) Bend, Tenisha                  
 43 HS Health Profession/Huma  'B'                               2:24.35   2 
     1) Clouden, Ashley                 2) Adebanjo, Victoria             
     3) Boykin, Melissa                 4) Edge, Afion                    
 44 HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                               2:28.23   1 
     1) Anthony, Spiadgie               2) Vivas, Natalie                 
     3) Delvalle, Janice                4) Griffith, Danisa               
 45 Thomas Edison  'A'                                           2:31.04   5 
     1) Stewart, Sara                   2) Chaterpateah, Bibi             
     3) Jafar, Praya                    4) Hosein, Indranie               
 -- Information Technology HS  'A'                                    DQ   4 
     1) Chumbay, Diana                  2) Sierra, Stephanie              
     3) Sanchez, Tahiry                 4) Graciano, Chariny              
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                    1:48.52    1:46.86  
  2 Evander Childs  'A'                               1:50.49    1:48.71  
  3 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                    1:49.96    1:48.88  
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               1:51.16    1:50.73  
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:52.98    1:54.64  
  6 HS Health Profession/Huma  'C'                    1:53.83    1:55.24  
 
Event 768  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                       2:02.63q 
     1) Okeakpu, Chinyelu               2) Cutler, Bryona                 
     3) Bryden, Brittany                4) White, Angel                   
  2 Csihs/McCown  'A'                                            2:15.27q 
     1) Stewart, Patience               2) Cameron, Megan                 
     3) Farless, Brianna                4) Yates, Princess                
  3 Harry Van Arsdale Educati  'A'                               2:27.06q 
     1) Caesar, Taylor                  2) Stewart, Joi                   
     3) Jean Louis, Mailly              4) Clark, Brittany                
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Simone                Christopher                    35-05.25  
  2 Dunn, Ethanity               Dewitt Clint                   34-08.50  
  3 Vargas Morawetz, Alicia      Stuyvesant H                   32-10.50  
  4 High, Patrice                Dewitt Clint                   32-06.50  
  5 McDuffie, Maya               Clara Barton                   32-03.50  
  6 Grant, Selina                Medgar Evers                   31-10.50  
  7 Bellinger, Paige             HS Health Pr                   31-07.00  
  8 Lawson, Kennys               Clara Barton                   31-06.00  
  9 Nance, Jasmin                Jamaica                        31-05.00  
 10 Seydi, Caroline              Clara Barton                   31-03.00  
 11 Kaba, Fanta                  Jamaica                        30-03.00  
 12 Moya, Selena                 Herbert H. L                   29-11.50  
 13 Gilyard, Jessyca             HS Health Pr                   29-10.50  
 14 Legardeur, Claire            Stuyvesant H                   29-10.25  
 15 Ross, Juliana                Bronx HS Of                    29-10.00  
 16 Hsu, Eudora                  Stuyvesant H                   29-07.00  
 17 Adeniyi, Adetokunbo          Brooklyn Tec                   29-04.50  
 18 Huang, Sally                 Lab Museum U                   29-02.00  
 19 Mouzon, Deja                 Grover Cleve                   28-08.50  
 20 Johnson, Alana               Clara Barton                   28-02.00  
 20 Joseph, Khanya               Medgar Evers                   28-02.00  
 22 Irving, Shaian               Clara Barton                   28-01.00  
 23 Gordon, Ayana                Clara Barton                   27-04.00  
 24 LI, Alice                    Stuyvesant H                   27-01.00  
 25 Fisher, Danielle             John F. Kenn                   26-08.00  
 26 Vaillant, Danaelle           Jamaica                        26-07.50  
 27 Jacobs, Lena                 Lab Museum U                   26-06.50  
 28 Seidman, Laura               Lab Museum U                   26-05.00  
 28 Crenshaw, Lexus              Herbert H. L                   26-05.00  
 30 Guilford, Michelle           Herbert H. L                   26-04.50  
 31 Jou, Esther                  Townsend Har                   25-05.00  
 -- Nielsen, Genna               John F. Kenn                       FOUL  
 -- Alexander, Tiffany           Grover Cleve                       FOUL  
 -- Jafar, Praya                 Thomas Ediso                       FOUL  
 -- McKenzie, Marie              Walton Campu                       FOUL  
 -- Toussaint, Laury             Jamaica                            FOUL  
 
Event 818  Girls Triple Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McClam, Taliyah              John F. Kenn                   26-04.25  
  2 James, Tandy                 John F. Kenn                   25-08.50  
  3 Wise, Kyya                   Clara Barton                   24-05.25  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Dina              Grover Cleve                    8-00.00  
  2 Crowl, Emily                 Susan Wagner                    6-06.00  
  3 Nasella, Catherine           Susan Wagner                   J6-06.00  
  4 Spahija, Almeda              Grover Cleve                   J6-06.00  
  5 Liu, Rebecca                 Brooklyn Tec                    6-00.00  
  5 Garncarz, Klaudia            Townsend Har                    6-00.00  
  7 Scalici, Maria               Susan Wagner                   J6-00.00  
  8 Biolsi, Cheyenne             Hunter Colle                   J6-00.00  
  9 Fred, Kayla-Ashl             Susan Wagner                    5-06.00  
 10 Edward, Corey                Clara Barton                   J5-06.00  
 11 Ciurcina, Jessica            Susan Wagner                    5-00.00  
 11 Williams, Khadijah           HS Health Pr                    5-00.00  
 11 Chesler, Julia               Hunter Colle                    5-00.00  
 14 Iskhakova, Zarina            Susan Wagner                   J5-00.00  
 -- Dume, Sarah                  Clara Barton                         NH  
 -- LI, Sandra                   Midwood                              NH  
 -- McPherson, Tawanna           HS Health Pr                         NH  
 -- Anthony, Spiadgie            HS Health Pr                         NH  
 -- Pelinku, Rina                Susan Wagner                         NH  
 
Event 823  Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sussman, Hayley              Brooklyn Tec                         NH  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahin, Sophia                Townsend Har                    7:19.17q 
  2 Kang, JI Won                 Townsend Har                    7:26.57q 
  3 YU, Aimy                     Bronx HS Of                     7:42.23q 
  4 Zalph, Jessica               Hunter Colle                    8:14.34q 
  5 OU Yang, Janie               Stuyvesant H                    8:18.97q 
  6 Lees, Winsome                HS Fashion I                    8:35.06q 
  7 Huang, Amanda                Stuyvesant H                    8:44.82q 
  8 WU, Mei Yin                  Stuyvesant H                    8:45.62q 
  9 Huang, QI Wen                Stuyvesant H                    9:06.98  
 
Event 976  Girls Weight Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sedibeh, Maenuna             Taft Educati                   33-00.00  
  2 Minew, Elaine                Susan Wagner                   28-05.50  
  3 Jones, Keziann               Boys and Gir                   26-08.00  
  4 Wright, Tianna               Evander Chil                   26-05.00  
  5 Rivera, Lisa                 John F. Kenn                   20-07.50  
  6 Fraser Leitch, Shadayza      Clara Barton                   20-01.50  
  7 Lukelo, Nina                 Francis Lewi                   17-05.00  
  8 Adams, Reya                  Springfield                    16-10.50  
  9 Mathie, Crystal              Springfield                    16-09.50  
 10 Ayala, Erika                 Herbert H. L                   15-01.50  
 11 Hoe, Kamila                  Bronx HS Of                    14-09.00  
 12 Syldor, Misael               Bronx HS Of                    12-06.00  
 -- Roberts, Thimella            Medgar Evers                         ND  
 -- Adelson, Jeanette            Thomas Ediso                       FOUL  
 
Event 978  Girls Weight Throw Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Acheampong, Keisha           John F. Kenn                   20-04.75  
  2 Gozdyra, Gabrielle           Townsend Har                   19-10.50  
  3 Robinson, Rory               Thomas Jeffe                   19-10.25  
  4 Cunningham, Khyra            John F. Kenn                   18-04.50  
  5 Thompson, Ezerika            Paul Robeson                   16-08.00  
  6 Bellanfante, Courtney        HS Health Pr                   16-06.00  
  7 Wollaston, Diamond           Taft Educati                   14-10.25  
  8 Adebanjo, Victoria           HS Health Pr                   14-05.00  
  9 Banks, Javonni               Csihs/McCown                   13-05.25