Division 2 State Records Updated Through 2019


There may be a few weeks left in the season, but the bulk of Outdoors is through.  We've had plenty of updates to our State Records the past few weeks, so broke out the Record Board, and updated with everything we got.

Division 2 are schools who are under 600-student-enrollment in the BEDS figures released at the beginning of the year.  Records are counted by the figure at the time of the record, so some schools may have switched divisions since their original mark was run.

Check them out below.


Girls

100mJada KennerTapestry Charter11.902019
200mJada KennerTapestry Charter23.722019
400mHalie SnyderMoriah Central54.962014
800mMary CainBronxvile2:03.842013
1500mMary CainBronxvile4:11.012013
MileMary CainBronxvile4:39.282012
3000mMolly HuddleElmira Notre Dame9:21.372002
2-MileMolly HuddleElmira Notre Dame10:01.082002
5000mSophia TasselmeyerEast Aurora17:16.012015
10,000mKate LandauTri-Valley35:25.781993
100HHTamika FrancisMalvern14.071989
400HErin CarneyNewfield60.012010
2000m SteepleBrooke RauberTully6:41.752019
4x100mTapestry Charter48.022019
4x400mBronxville3:51.222017
4x800mBronxville8:49.852011
4xMileShoreham-WR20:00.592017
SMRHoly Names4:03.72013
DMRHoly Names11:49.182013
High JumpShelly ChoppaGlens Falls6-0.751990
Pole VaultAmy LinnenMount Sinai13-0.252000
Long JumpLynette WigingtonMattituck20-10.751997
Triple JumpLynette WigingtonMattituck42-0.51997
Shot PutLayanya ParkerNewark47-71996
DiscusLayanya ParkerNewark151-31999
HammerDanielle BorrielloEllenville169-32013
JavelinJeanne VillegasJFK Somers156-111985
PentathlonEmily LavarnwaySouth Seneca33632017

Boys

100mJaheim JonesOur Lady Of Lourdes10.572018
200mLamar SmithBennett21.132019
400mReggie HarrisJames I O'Neill46.791988
800mMichael QuerciaMarcellus1:50.272010
1500mChris StogsdillMarcellus3:50.57!2009
MileChris StogsdillMarcellus4:06.702009
3000mStephen ShineBriarcliff8:25.872013
2-MileJeremy SpiezioGreenwich8:49.202015
5000mDan LennonPeru14:37.322012
10,000mNeil RosenbladPort Jefferson31:25.71977
100HHKenneth WeiMt. Sinai13.862019
400HDerrick AdkinsMalverne50.711988
2000m SteepleOJ KastbergGranville5:53.711983
3000m SteepleParker StokesMaine-Endwell9:02.482019
4x100mGreece-Olympia41.742013
4x400mBayport-Blue Point3:19.532010
4x800mBronxville7:45.672019
4xMileEast Aurora17:39.792016
SMRPearl River3:29.432018
DMRByram Hills10:04.202007
High JumpDan OlsonAlbany Academy7-32001
Pole VaultTom YelvertonSusquehanna Valley16-11980
Dan TierneyMedina16-12004
Long JumpDesmond MobleyGreece-Olympia25-22012
Triple JumpSanya OwolabiSleepy Hollow53-4.51978
Shot PutTony HarlinNanuet66-0.51976
DiscusBlake EatonAllegany-Limestone185-92006
HammerSean RyanBabylon218-82014
JavelinGlen HaywardMillbrook207-101987
PentathlonKyle RollinsGeneseo38202016


Comments