Midwood

Claim This Team

2839 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210

Phone: 718 724 8500 Fax: 718 724 8185

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Individual Season Best Performances

Season Best Parameters

Season: Cross Country Road Racing Indoor TF Outdoor TF
Year: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
Gender:
Event:
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
19.19 Davis, Tichina PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls 100 Meter Dash
12.80 Evans, Mackenzie Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
14.20 Cyriaque, Willine Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
14.92 Hinds, Tianyi PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
15.50 Findlay, Azura PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
15.66 Ramsay, Sanisha PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
15.84 Ng, Karen PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.03 Ivery, Antonia PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.17 Farraj, Amani PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.17 Lok, Janice PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.33 Wu, Xiu Mei PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.37 Juste, Tamar PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.55 Wu, Betty PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.65 Chin, Maggie PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
16.74 Duplessy, Rosangela PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
17.82 Lin, Xin PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
19.04 Sadillaeva, Malika PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.94 Kyriakides, Nicolas Massapequa Last Chance 2016-06-06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
14.80 Brown, Tai Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
15.04 Brown, G Massapequa Last Chance 2016-06-06
Girls 1,500 Meter Run
6:09.60 Chen, Tina Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
6:14.32 Boasi, Geena PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Boys 1,500 Meter Run
5:10.60 Brown, Tai PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
8:32.18 Lin, Jessica PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
8:50.23 Chee, Kristine PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
9:01.22 Patrice, Kizelle Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
9:14.55 White, Janelle PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
4:37.55 Zolotarevsky, Jacob NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2016-04-09
4:47.39 Belber Tiberghi, Tobias North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
4:50.49 Hossain, Rauful Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
4:51.55 Veliz, Alexis North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
4:58.99 Calliste, Jayron Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
5:10.93 Chervinsky, Samuel PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:13.70 Pena, Rodolfo Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
5:16.24 Sikander, Waleed North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
5:19.06 Nurilov, Michael North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
5:19.09 Mejia, Danny PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:22.44 Garcia, David Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
5:22.98 Durante, Daniel North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
5:31.45 Small, Jermaine PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:32.03 Xu, Raymond North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
5:32.67 Micha evangelista, Jude North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
5:32.93 Sharafaldin, Aesam PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:46.94 Zhang, Nathan PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:50.22 Shad, Rayhan PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:52.85 Zhu, Damon PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:53.39 Jiang, Jacky PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:53.87 Akhtar, Sami PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
5:55.75 Barotov, Firuz PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
6:01.09 Islomjonov, Jonibek PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
6:07.38 Jr, Williams PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
6:07.42 Xiao Huang, Jun PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
6:13.86 Harvey, Daniel PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
6:21.04 Liew, Jeffrey North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
6:28.84 Lee, Marshall PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
8:14.46 Wiater, Natalia NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2016-04-09
8:27.10 Foote, Olivia PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
8:28.32 Wu, Shi Lei Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
8:52.37 Leonardrose, Isabel Kings Relays 2016-04-02
9:07.75 Paterna, Madeline Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
9:07.79 Engstrom, Maya Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
9:30.17 Tso, Annie Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
Girls 200 Meter Dash
26.51 Tappin, Jadah Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
26.68 Evans, Mackenzie Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
26.69 Stokley, Imani Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
26.92 Aquino, Bianca Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
28.90 Williams, Briana Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
28.97 Ruiz, Imma Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
29.09 Jenkins, Zariah Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
31.58 Ince, Ayanna Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
31.83 Findlay, Azura Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
32.13 Best, Jaleen Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
32.30 Hinds, Tianyi PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
32.81 Ramsay, Sanisha PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
33.34 Ng, Karen Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
33.41 Farraj, Amani Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
33.51 Ivery, Antonia Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
33.54 Wu, Xiu Mei Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
34.10 Lok, Janice PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
34.13 Wu, Betty Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
34.83 Chin, Maggie Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
34.93 Duplessy, Rosangela PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
35.13 Juste, Tamar Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
37.12 Lin, Xin PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
37.82 Difusco, Lindsay Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
39.15 Sadillaeva, Malika Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.05 Brown, Tai USATF Hershey Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2016-06-29
25.02 Welch, Bradley Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
25.46 Kyriakides, Nicolas PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
27.40 Durante, Daniel North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
27.88 Aristilde, Edwin North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
28.67 Xu, Raymond North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
29.30 Micha evangelista, Jude North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
29.52 Sharafaldin, Aesam North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
30.47 Mejia, Danny North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
30.60 Zhang, Nathan North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
30.63 Jr, Williams North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
31.31 Small, Jermaine North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
31.54 Barotov, Firuz North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
32.79 Zhu, Damon North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
33.21 Nurilov, Michael North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
33.31 Liew, Jeffrey North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
33.31 Shad, Rayhan North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
34.00 Sikander, Waleed North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
34.67 Jiang, Jacky North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
36.53 Akhtar, Sami North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
Girls 3,000 Meter Run
12:16.56 Leonardrose, Isabel Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
14:30.93 Naeem, Abeer Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
Boys 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
10:50.60 Lofnes-Scott, Demian North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
10:07.84 Veliz, Alexis NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2016-04-09
10:16.34 Lofnes-Scott, Demian NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2016-04-09
10:28.48 Belber Tiberghi, Tobias PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
10:43.02 Benjamin, Jared Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
11:07.35 Pena, Rodolfo North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
11:12.68 Chervinsky, Samuel North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
11:34.43 Garcia, David PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
1:09.13 Aquino, Bianca Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:04.46 Stokley, Imani Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
1:05.81 Thomas, Christi Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
1:07.74 Williams, Briana Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
1:09.17 Wiater, Natalia Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
1:09.27 Leung, Kiara Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
1:15.40 Patrice, Kizelle Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
1:16.03 Best, Jaleen Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
1:16.83 Chin, Maggie Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
Boys 400 Meter Dash
54.46 Welch, Bradley PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
1:01.94 Aristilde, Edwin Massapequa Last Chance 2016-06-06
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
51.47 , The Penn Relays Carnival 2016-04-28
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
27:06.84 , Hornet Relays 2016-03-26
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
19:32.14 , Hornet Relays 2016-03-26
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
2:08.88 , Hornet Relays 2016-03-26
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:11.26 , PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:42.57 , North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
10:19.86 , PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
8:31.43 , PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:28.82 Denoon, Arianah Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
2:32.09 Daniel, Aziza Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
2:53.81 Chin, Maggie Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
3:18.22 Chee, Kristine Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
3:29.27 White, Janelle Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
Boys 800 Meter Run
2:00.83 Zolotarevsky, Jacob North Shore Invitational 2016-05-14
2:04.01 Calliste, Jayron PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
2:11.04 Hossain, Rauful PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
2:13.15 Ramsay, Devon PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls Distance Medley Relay
14:51.85 , Kings Relays 2016-04-02
Girls Sprint Medley Relay
4:48.50 , Kings Relays 2016-04-02
Girls Discus
91-0 Bennett, Brianna PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
87-6 Gallo, Melissa PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
79-2 Wilks, Gabrielle PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
54-8 Alphanso, Jasmine PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
54-2 Greaves, Stephanie PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
36-6 Isaac, Djene PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls High Jump
4-4 Edwards, Danielle PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
4-4 Lin, Jessica PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
4-4 Wilks, Gabrielle Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
4-0 Ware, Chase Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
Boys High Jump
6-2 Brown, Tai PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
Girls Javelin
61-2 Wilks, Gabrielle PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
59-8 Bennett, Brianna PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
42-0 Alphanso, Jasmine PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
35-10 Greaves, Stephanie PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
34-11 Difusco, Lindsay PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
33-0 Gallo, Melissa PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls Long Jump
15-0 Tappin, Jadah Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
14-8.25 Edwards, Danielle PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
12-8 Edwards, Gabriella PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
12-5 Ryskulova, Kanyshai PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
12-1 Ince, Ayanna PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Boys Long Jump
19-10.25 Brown, Tai PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
18-1 Welch, Bradley Massapequa Last Chance 2016-06-06
16-5 Kyriakides, Nicolas Massapequa Last Chance 2016-06-06
Boys Pentathlon
2917 Brown, Tai PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls Shot Put
30-1 Bennett, Brianna PSAL City Championship 2016-05-29
27-3.75 Wilks, Gabrielle PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
25-7.5 Gallo, Melissa Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
24-9 Davis, Tichina PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
22-11 Greaves, Stephanie Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
20-4 Alphanso, Jasmine PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
19-9 Isaac, Djene Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
15-11 Difusco, Lindsay Bruce Selman Meet 2016-05-14
Boys Shot Put
28-4.5 Brown, Tai PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
Girls Triple Jump
37-0 Tappin, Jadah Howard Richter Invitational 2016-04-23
28-10 Ware, Chase Marty Lewis Memorial - Viking Classic 2016-05-07
28-6 Casimir, Briana PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
28-0 Wu, Shi Lei PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21
25-5 Patrice, Kizelle PSAL Brooklyn Borough Champs 2016-05-21