RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: George Febles, Fordham Prep HS
NYC XC Carnival & Fordham Prep Freshman Relays - 10/15/2011 1:40:23 AM
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run A Race
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Greg Halla 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 13:00.62 1
2 Ryan Phillips 12 Regis 13:02.45 2
3 Zachary Israel Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 13:11.56 3
4 Ryan Horgan Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 13:27.86 4
5 Christopher Hatler 11 Pope John XXIII HS 13:29.42 5
6 Christian Kardish Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 13:30.12 6
7 Joseph Galica 12 Pope John XXIII HS 13:32.48 7
8 Miles Devine 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 13:35.89 8
9 Nick Bertoline 12 Pope John XXIII HS 13:39.42 9
10 Scott Meehan 10 Pope John XXIII HS 13:43.23 10
11 Patrick Shea 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 13:50.14 11
12 Alex Gigliotti 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 14:08.89 12
13 John Greenberg 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 14:10.20 13
14 Robert Spaeth 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 14:18.42 14
15 Anthony Lacey 12 Pope John XXIII HS 14:22.14 15
16 Casey Burke 11 Regis 14:23.66 16
17 James Elliott 12 Regis 14:28.83 17
18 Daniel Connell Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 14:36.30 18
19 Kevin Good 11 Pope John XXIII HS 14:39.39 19
20 Christopher Eads Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 14:44.22 20
21 Stephen Sim 10 Horace Mann School 14:50.02 21
22 Erik Flores 9 St. Agnes 14:51.19 22
23 Patrick Dillon 12 Fordham Prep 14:52.67 23
24 Henry Wykowski 11 Regis 14:53.06 24
25 Michael Bennett 11 Fordham Prep 14:53.41 25
26 Peter Spinks 11 Pope John XXIII HS 14:54.89 26
27 Steven Mazzari 11 Regis 14:55.34 27
28 Charles Scherr 11 Horace Mann School 14:55.66 28
29 Andrew Prior Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 14:55.84 29
30 Chris Recine 12 Fordham Prep 14:56.80 30
31 Gregory Martin 12 Fordham Prep 14:57.48 31
32 Jack Profaci 11 Xavier 14:58.11 32
33 Matthew Stewart 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 14:59.48 33
34 Charlie Welsh 12 Fordham Prep 15:00.38 34
35 Raymond Beer Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 15:03.53 35
36 Warder Henry 11 Horace Mann School 15:09.31 36
37 John McCusker 12 Fordham Prep 15:11.95 37
38 Michael Rogers 12 Regis 15:20.66 38
39 Brandon Zapata 10 Xaverian 15:31.66 39
40 John Debard 12 Fordham Prep 15:37.28 40
41 Billy Dunn 11 Xavier 15:37.98 41
42 Aaron Wishik 11 St. Agnes 15:43.56 42
43 Nicholas Peragine 10 Xavier 15:46.80 43
44 Matthew Malloy 10 Xaverian 15:48.50 44
45 John McGee 10 Regis 15:53.41 45
46 Kareem Mosaed 10 Horace Mann School 15:57.55 46
47 Matthew LeBow 10 Xaverian 16:01.83 47
48 Nicholas Brancale 11 Xavier 16:02.39 48
49 Christopher Cole Xavier 16:10.67 49
50 James Galasso 10 Xavier 16:17.84 50
51 Gregory Poterewicz 12 Xaverian 16:18.62 51
52 Josh Coven 10 Horace Mann School 16:45.28 52
53 Justin Gilston 12 Horace Mann School 16:49.09 53
54 Dan DeBernardis 10 Xavier 16:51.53 54
55 Paul Tutone 10 Xaverian 17:37.06 55
56 Corey Tailbelson 12 Horace Mann School 17:37.67 56
57 Joe Regan 10 Xaverian 18:08.84 57
58 Pearse Crowley 10 Xaverian 18:12.92 58
59 Lorenzo Castro 10 St. Agnes 18:40.86 59
60 Juan Agramonte 12 St. Agnes 22:29.43 60
61 Brandon Bola?os 11 St. Agnes 23:37.75 61
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run A Race Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Haddonfield Mem. HS 45 1 8 11 12 13 14 33
Total Time: 1:08:46 Average: 13:45.15 1-5 Split: 1:010
2 Pope John XXIII HS 46 5 7 9 10 15 19 26
Total Time: 1:08:47 Average: 13:45.34 1-5 Split: 53
3 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 51 3 4 6 18 20 29 35
Total Time: 1:09:30 Average: 13:54.02 1-5 Split: 1:33
4 Regis 86 2 16 17 24 27 38 45
Total Time: 1:11:43 Average: 14:20.67 1-5 Split: 1:53
5 Fordham Prep 143 23 25 30 31 34 37 40
Total Time: 1:14:41 Average: 14:56.15 1-5 Split: 8
6 Horace Mann School 183 21 28 36 46 52 53 56
Total Time: 1:17:38 Average: 15:31.57 1-5 Split: 1:55
7 Xavier 213 32 41 43 48 49 50 54
Total Time: 1:18:36 Average: 15:43.19 1-5 Split: 1:13
8 Xaverian 236 39 44 47 51 55 57 58
Total Time: 1:21:18 Average: 16:15.54 1-5 Split: 2:05
9 St. Agnes 244 22 42 59 60 61 - -
Total Time: 1:35:23 Average: 19:04.56 1-5 Split: 8:47