Ivy League Prep Schools #1

New York, NY

Complete

Licensed to Trinity School -NY         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2010 10:59 AM
                      Ivy Development Meet #1 - 12/8/2010                      
                                    Armory                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daria LeGall              11 Packer Collegiat                   7.60  
  2 Jania Walker-Anderson     10 Poly Prep Countr                   7.70  
  2 Tessa Cavanaugh           10 Hackley School                     7.70  
  4 Giavanni Alves            09 Poly Prep Countr                   8.00  
  5 Cynthia Irobunda          09 Horace Mann Scho                   8.10  
  5 Maiya Johnson             11 Trinity School                     8.10  
  5 Kristian Brown            11 Poly Prep Countr                   8.10  
  5 Morgan Bryant             09 School of the Ho                   8.10  
  5 Rebecca Rosenthal         10 Columbia Grammar                   8.10  
 10 Anne Berning              09 Hackley School                     8.20  
 10 Katherine Beiter          11 Poly Prep Countr                   8.20  
 12 Olivia Bonhomme           10 Trevor Day                         8.30  
 12 Jenna Spitzer             11 Horace Mann Scho                   8.30  
 12 Caroline Chmiel           09 Hackley School                     8.30  
 15 Sara Ghavidel             12 School of the Ho                   8.40  
 15 Ariana Lavelli            11 Hackley School                     8.40  
 15 Kinu Johnson              12 Trinity School                     8.40  
 18 Ondine Jean Baptiste      10 Trinity School                     8.50  
 18 Christina Hogan           09 School of the Ho                   8.50  
 18 Isabella Sanada-Kailich   09 Poly Prep Countr                   8.50  
 18 Jennifer Horing           09 Hackley School                     8.50  
 18 Jamie Lipman              10 Columbia Grammar                   8.50  
 23 Katie Mogul               12 Trinity School                     8.60  
 23 Lauren Toppeta            10 Nightingale-Bamf                   8.60  
 23 Nelly Velasco             10 Columbia Grammar                   8.60  
 26 Virginia Cook             09 Trinity School                     8.70  
 26 Anise Diaz                09 Poly Prep Countr                   8.70  
 28 Therese Ferrara           09 School of the Ho                   8.80  
 28 Sara Frost                10 Trinity School                     8.80  
 28 Millicent Hennessey       11 Nightingale-Bamf                   8.80  
 31 Allison Mogul             09 Trinity School                     8.90  
 31 Victoria Regan            11 School of the Ho                   8.90  
 33 Elizabeth Infanger        09 School of the Ho                   9.20  
 33 Imani Doyle               10 Poly Prep Countr                   9.20  
 35 Allyson Kim               10 Horace Mann Scho                   9.30  
 35 Paola Idrovo              10 Nightingale-Bamf                   9.30  
 37 Lizzie Lolis              09 School of the Ho                   9.40  
 37 Jasmine Aghravi           12 Horace Mann Scho                   9.40  
 39 Kala Deterville           09 Columbia Grammar                   9.50  
 39 Camille Richieri          10 Trinity School                     9.50  
 41 Jenny Jiao Hsia           11 Trinity School                     9.60  
 42 Esmeralda Michaca         10 School of the Ho                   9.70  
 43 Ashna Mehta               09 Columbia Grammar                  10.20  
 44 Quinn Steven              09 Trinity School                    10.40  
 45 Sammy Battle              09 Trinity School                    11.20  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savonnah Rowe             12 Ethical Culture                   45.90  
  2 Dana Bolster              10 Horace Mann Scho                  47.60  
  3 Anise Charles             10 Horace Mann Scho                  47.80  
  4 Cameron Barker            10 Nightingale-Bamf                  48.90  
  5 Vivien Ikwuazom           10 Horace Mann Scho                  49.30  
  6 Shani Paul                11 Brooklyn Friends                  49.40  
  7 Jillian Dressler          09 Hackley School                    49.60  
  7 Sara Frost                10 Trinity School                    49.60  
  7 Lindsay Holcomb           11 Poly Prep Countr                  49.60  
 10 Katherine Beiter          11 Poly Prep Countr                  49.90  
 11 Daria LeGall              11 Packer Collegiat                  50.80  
 12 Sara Ghavidel             12 School of the Ho                  51.10  
 13 Sophie Barnett            12 Nightingale-Bamf                  51.50  
 14 Victoria Regan            11 School of the Ho                  53.20  
 15 Allyson Kim               10 Horace Mann Scho                  53.50  
 16 Monica Dahir              10 Poly Prep Countr                  53.70  
 17 Laura Fitzelle            12 Ethical Culture                   54.30  
 18 Elinor Hills              09 Brooklyn Friends                  54.70  
 19 Imani Doyle               10 Poly Prep Countr                  55.60  
 20 Amanda Brauer             11 School of the Ho                  57.30  
 21 Therese Ferrara           09 School of the Ho                  57.60  
 22 Elizabeth Infanger        09 School of the Ho                  58.10  
 23 Christina Hogan           09 School of the Ho                  58.30  
 24 Abigail Griffin           10 School of the Ho                  59.10  
 25 Zoe LaRock                09 School of the Ho                  59.60  
 26 Lizzie Lolis              09 School of the Ho                  61.10  
 27 Esmeralda Michaca         10 School of the Ho                  63.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hana Turner               09 Ethical Culture                12:49.00  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Margot Corper              8 Nightingale-Bamf                1:46.80  
  2 Sarah van der Elst        11 Nightingale-Bamf                1:48.50  
  3 Haley Keyko               11 Trinity School                  1:48.90  
  4 Kitty Cook                12 Trinity School                  1:50.90  
  5 Sophie Sawyers            11 Nightingale-Bamf                1:54.30  
  6 Morgan Mathiesen          12 Poly Prep Countr                1:54.50  
  7 Isabella Beroutsos         8 Nightingale-Bamf                1:55.10  
  8 Dana Bolster              10 Horace Mann Scho                1:56.30  
  9 Isabelle Despins          11 School of the Ho                1:56.50  
 10 Imani Sherrill            09 School of the Ho                1:57.60  
 11 Morgan Bryant             09 School of the Ho                1:58.80  
 12 Laura Fitzelle            12 Ethical Culture                 2:01.90  
 13 Kari Hill                 09 Trinity School                  2:03.90  
 14 Shani Paul                11 Brooklyn Friends                2:04.90  
 15 Natalie Altman            09 Packer Collegiat                2:12.90  
 16 Jessica Aquino            09 Packer Collegiat                2:18.30  
 17 Katherine Wyatt           11 Horace Mann Scho                2:18.40  
 18 Jillian Heller            11 Poly Prep Countr                2:22.20  
 19 Natalie Chertoff          09 Poly Prep Countr                2:25.50  
 20 Sarah Sicular             12 Horace Mann Scho                2:26.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Jurew                 8 Nightingale-Bamf                3:31.90  
  2 Emma Chesley              09 Nightingale-Bamf                3:33.50  
  3 Sarah McGowan             11 Nightingale-Bamf                3:34.40  
  4 Lori Dershowitz           12 Horace Mann Scho                3:39.50  
  5 Caroline Langan           09 Nightingale-Bamf                3:42.80  
  6 Natania Greenspan         11 Hackley School                  3:45.70  
  7 Sarah Heintz              10 Horace Mann Scho                3:46.40  
  8 Helen Brosnan             11 School of the Ho                3:56.80  
  9 Christina Cicileo         11 School of the Ho                4:03.10  
 10 Lucille Baeurle           09 Poly Prep Countr                4:05.30  
 11 Cecilia McCann            09 Poly Prep Countr                4:13.50  
 12 Jessie Leone              09 Poly Prep Countr                4:13.90  
 13 Christina Sirabella       11 School of the Ho                4:31.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanya Slipsager           09 School of the Ho                5:39.30  
  2 Brianna McLoughlin        12 School of the Ho                5:43.40  
  3 Alice Sun                 12 Hackley School                  6:01.90  
  4 Hana Turner               09 Ethical Culture                 6:03.90  
  5 Carly Pace                09 School of the Ho                6:12.90  
  6 Caroline Caulfield        11 Columbia Grammar                6:31.80  
  7 Alyssa Ragone             09 School of the Ho                6:39.90  
  8 Clara Brahimy             11 Poly Prep Countr                7:10.10  
  9 Claire Ryan               11 School of the Ho                7:10.30  
 10 Elinor Hills              09 Brooklyn Friends                7:21.60  
 11 Elizabeth Moreno          10 Columbia Grammar                7:49.80  
 12 Olivia Simuoli            12 Poly Prep Countr                8:32.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savonnah Rowe             12 Ethical Culture                    8.90  
  2 Alyza Ngbokoli            10 Hackley School                     9.10  
  3 Ayisha McHugh             11 Poly Prep Countr                  11.20  
  4 Juliana Genovese          10 Poly Prep Countr                  11.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hackley School  'A'                                          2:01.50  
  2 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                                   2:02.80  
  3 Horace Mann School  'A'                                      2:04.30  
  4 Trinity School  'A'                                          2:08.30  
  5 Poly Prep Country Day  'B'                                   2:09.70  
  6 Nightingale-Bamford School  'A'                              2:11.80  
  7 Trinity School  'B'                                          2:16.70  
  8 School of the Holy Child  'A'                                2:25.40  
  9 School of the Holy Child  'B'                                2:26.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nightingale-Bamford School  'A'                              4:35.40  
  2 School of the Holy Child  'A'                                4:43.30  
  3 Nightingale-Bamford School  'B'                              4:48.30  
  4 Trinity School  'A'                                          4:52.50  
  5 Hackley School  'A'                                          4:53.10  
  6 Horace Mann School  'A'                                      5:03.30  
  7 School of the Holy Child  'B'                                5:23.40  
  8 School of the Holy Child  'C'                                5:31.20  
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie Spahn               12 Trinity School                  4-04.00      1.32m 
  1 Lilly Appiah-Ageyman      10 Poly Prep Countr                4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Eleanor Womack            09 Poly Prep Countr                4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Anne Berning              09 Hackley School                  4-00.00      1.21m 
  4 Courtnie Phillip          10 Poly Prep Countr                4-00.00      1.21m 
  6 Veronica Qu               10 Hackley School                  3-10.00      1.16m 
  6 Anise Diaz                09 Poly Prep Countr                3-10.00      1.16m 
  6 Glorie Parris             11 Poly Prep Countr                3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Emma Chesley              09 Nightingale-Bamf                3-08.00      1.11m 
  9 Gabrielle Urken           10 Hackley School                  3-08.00      1.11m 
  9 Virginia Cook             09 Trinity School                  3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alyza Ngbokoli            10 Hackley School                 13-07.75      4.15m 
  2 Sarah Werner              12 Poly Prep Countr               13-00.75      3.98m 
  3 Jenna Spitzer             11 Horace Mann Scho               13-00.25      3.96m 
  4 Jania Walker-Anderson     10 Poly Prep Countr               12-10.75      3.93m 
  5 Daria LeGall              11 Packer Collegiat               12-03.50      3.74m 
  6 Virginia Cook             09 Trinity School                 12-01.00      3.68m 
  7 Caroline Chmiel           09 Hackley School                 11-10.50      3.61m 
  8 Anise Diaz                09 Poly Prep Countr               11-10.00      3.60m 
  9 Anise Charles             10 Horace Mann Scho               11-09.75      3.60m 
 10 Veronica Qu               10 Hackley School                 11-05.00      3.47m 
 11 Catherine Mykrantz        09 Hackley School                 11-01.50      3.39m 
 12 Lilly Appiah-Ageyman      10 Poly Prep Countr               11-01.25      3.38m 
 13 Gabrielle Urken           10 Hackley School                 10-11.75      3.34m 
 13 Lindsay Holcomb           11 Poly Prep Countr               10-11.75      3.34m 
 15 Ayisha McHugh             11 Poly Prep Countr               10-11.50      3.34m 
 16 Kristian Brown            11 Poly Prep Countr               10-11.00      3.32m 
 17 Olivia Bonhomme           10 Trevor Day                     10-06.50      3.21m 
 18 Juliana Genovese          10 Poly Prep Countr               10-04.25      3.15m 
 19 Alanna McFall             10 Poly Prep Countr               10-04.00      3.14m 
 20 Jasmine Aghravi           12 Horace Mann Scho                9-11.75      3.04m 
 21 Jacqueline Chirdo         10 Poly Prep Countr                9-11.00      3.02m 
 22 Eleanor Womack            09 Poly Prep Countr                9-02.50      2.80m 
 23 Jenny Jiao Hsia           11 Trinity School                  8-08.75      2.66m 
 24 Quinn Steven              09 Trinity School                  7-10.25      2.39m 
 25 Courtnie Phillip          10 Poly Prep Countr                  10.75      0.27m 
 -- Cynthia Irobunda          09 Horace Mann Scho                   FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alyza Ngbokoli            10 Hackley School                 29-05.75      8.98m 
  2 Sarah Werner              12 Poly Prep Countr               27-03.75      8.32m 
  3 Jacqueline Chirdo         10 Poly Prep Countr               26-01.00      7.95m 
  4 Veronica Qu               10 Hackley School                 25-10.00      7.87m 
  5 Lilly Appiah-Ageyman      10 Poly Prep Countr               25-08.00      7.82m 
  6 Catherine Mykrantz        09 Hackley School                 25-07.00      7.79m 
  7 Eleanor Womack            09 Poly Prep Countr               25-02.00      7.67m 
  8 Alanna McFall             10 Poly Prep Countr               24-00.50      7.32m 
  9 Glorie Parris             11 Poly Prep Countr               22-05.00      6.83m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kitty Cook                12 Trinity School                 27-10.75      8.50m 
  2 Faith Lyde                12 Poly Prep Countr               27-10.50      8.49m 
  3 Kadaicia-Loi Dunkley      12 Poly Prep Countr               26-03.00      8.00m 
  4 Amelia Schwalb            11 Hackley School                 23-06.50      7.17m 
  5 Angelina Noriega          12 Hackley School                 22-02.50      6.76m 
  6 Gianna LaSalla            12 School of the Ho               22-00.00      6.70m 
  7 Amaya George              12 Poly Prep Countr               21-11.50      6.69m 
  8 Lauren Tomasulo           12 Horace Mann Scho               20-01.50      6.13m 
  8 Danielle Dressler         12 Hackley School                 20-01.50      6.13m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devin Rose                 8 Poly Prep Countr                   6.90  
  2 Malik Rodriguez           11 Poly Prep Countr                   7.00  
  2 Ramon Perez               12 Horace Mann Scho                   7.00  
  2 Luca Ameri                12 Hackley School                     7.00  
  5 Malcolm Taylor            12 Horace Mann Scho                   7.10  
  6 Michael Bernardez         11 Poly Prep Countr                   7.20  
  6 Bradley McCandless        11 Horace Mann Scho                   7.20  
  6 Jacob Rivers              12 Poly Prep Countr                   7.20  
  6 Marley Randazzo           12 Poly Prep Countr                   7.20  
  6 Gregory Charles           09 Poly Prep Countr                   7.20  
  6 Marcus Hernandez          12 Poly Prep Countr                   7.20  
 12 Milo Liebowitz            11 Columbia Grammar                   7.30  
 12 Ifeoluwa Akinkunmi        10 Packer Collegiat                   7.30  
 12 Chris Moser               12 Poly Prep Countr                   7.30  
 12 Jonathan Puma             12 Trinity School                     7.30  
 12 Raphael Santore           09 Packer Collegiat                   7.30  
 17 Will McDuffie             11 Collegiate Schoo                   7.40  
 17 Rick Terry                11 Collegiate Schoo                   7.40  
 17 Isao Anzai                10 Collegiate Schoo                   7.40  
 17 Brian Caplan              11 Columbia Grammar                   7.40  
 21 Brain Brown               10 Columbia Grammar                   7.50  
 21 Richard Bryan             11 Trinity School                     7.50  
 21 Lukas Epstein             12 Trinity School                     7.50  
 21 Gregory Tavarez           11 Hackley School                     7.50  
 25 Matthew Caposio           11 Poly Prep Countr                   7.60  
 25 Luc Ryan-Schreiber        10 Trinity School                     7.60  
 25 Anthony Gagliardi         10 Horace Mann Scho                   7.60  
 25 Thomas Giardina           12 Collegiate Schoo                   7.60  
 29 Ben Tan                   12 Trinity School                     7.70  
 29 Brooks Allman             12 Trinity School                     7.70  
 29 Christopher Blache        10 Trevor Day                         7.70  
 32 Sam Lipman                10 Columbia Grammar                   7.80  
 32 Daniel Ryu                11 Collegiate Schoo                   7.80  
 34 Phillip Choi              12 Horace Mann Scho                   7.90  
 35 Matthew Matera            11 Collegiate Schoo                   8.00  
 35 Robbie Kaufman            09 Columbia Grammar                   8.00  
 35 Timothy Truesdell         09 Trinity School                     8.00  
 38 J.P. Meredith             10 Collegiate Schoo                   8.10  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horace Mann School  'A'                                      1:39.30  
  2 Hackley School  'A'                                          1:41.10  
  3 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                                   1:41.80  
  4 Trinity School  'A'                                          1:48.00  
  5 Trinity School  'B'                                          2:06.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity School  'A'                                          3:56.30  
  2 Hackley School  'A'                                          4:02.10  
  3 Ethical Culture Fieldston  'A'                               4:19.90  
  4 Horace Mann School  'A'                                      4:25.70  
  5 Trinity School  'B'                                          4:48.00  
  6 Ethical Culture Fieldston  'B'                               4:49.40  
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicola D'Orazio           11 Poly Prep Countr                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Brendan Harney            12 Poly Prep Countr                5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Zachery Kaletsch          10 Poly Prep Countr                5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Michael Felix             12 Horace Mann Scho                5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Dylan Moser               09 Poly Prep Countr                4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Wesley Close              12 Horace Mann Scho                4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brendan Harney            12 Poly Prep Countr               19-09.00      6.01m 
  2 Michael Felix             12 Horace Mann Scho               17-08.00      5.38m 
  3 Andrew Yeam               12 Trinity School                 17-06.50      5.34m 
  4 Bradley McCandless        11 Horace Mann Scho               17-01.00      5.20m 
  5 Timothy Truesdell         09 Trinity School                 15-07.50      4.76m 
  6 Marley Randazzo           12 Poly Prep Countr               15-06.00      4.72m 
  7 Chris Moser               12 Poly Prep Countr               15-04.00      4.67m 
  7 Karl Anderson             10 Poly Prep Countr               15-04.00      4.67m 
  9 Jacob Rivers              12 Poly Prep Countr               15-03.00      4.64m 
 10 Adrian Ivashkiv           09 Trinity School                 15-01.00      4.59m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 39 Paul Torres-Cohen         10 Horace Mann Scho                   8.20  
 40 Luke Camery               10 Trinity School                     8.30  
 41 Edmond Chung              10 Collegiate Schoo                   8.40  
 41 Liam Trotzuk              11 Collegiate Schoo                   8.40  
 43 Liam Buckley              09 Collegiate Schoo                   8.50  
 43 Gabriel Issa              11 Poly Prep Countr                   8.50  
 45 Daniel Weng               10 Collegiate Schoo                   8.60  
 45 Luke Chang                09 Collegiate Schoo                   8.60  
 47 Evan Trotzuk              09 Collegiate Schoo                   8.90  
 48 Bernard Decelian          09 Poly Prep Countr                  10.30  
 49 Andrew Stone              09 Trinity School                    10.40  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramon Perez               12 Horace Mann Scho                  37.90  
  1 Luca Ameri                12 Hackley School                    37.90  
  3 Robert Cacace             11 Hackley School                    39.50  
  4 Jonathan Anderson         11 Poly Prep Countr                  39.80  
  5 Kieran Newcomb            12 Brooklyn Friends                  39.90  
  6 Adam Gordon               12 Packer Collegiat                  40.60  
  7 Alex Doerfler - Ludwing   10 Brooklyn Friends                  41.10  
  8 Gregory Tavarez           11 Hackley School                    41.20  
  9 Malcolm Taylor            12 Horace Mann Scho                  41.50  
 10 Lukas Epstein             12 Trinity School                    41.70  
 11 Kelechi Akalonu           09 Collegiate Schoo                  41.80  
 12 Will McDuffie             11 Collegiate Schoo                  42.20  
 13 Chris Giglio              10 Collegiate Schoo                  42.40  
 14 Anthony Gagliardi         10 Horace Mann Scho                  42.50  
 15 Eli Fadil                 12 Trevor Day                        42.90  
 16 Jacob Gordon              11 Packer Collegiat                  43.10  
 17 Steven-Louis Dreyfus      11 Horace Mann Scho                  43.20  
 18 Jeremy Staub              10 Ethical Culture                   43.40  
 18 Christopher Blache        10 Trevor Day                        43.40  
 20 Dante Pilkington          11 Brooklyn Friends                  43.60  
 21 Drew Meldrum              09 Collegiate Schoo                  43.70  
 22 Egan McClave              09 Packer Collegiat                  44.10  
 22 Jonah Cader               11 Ethical Culture                   44.10  
 24 Raphael Santore           09 Packer Collegiat                  44.50  
 25 Kuvonn Richardson         10 Poly Prep Countr                  44.90  
 26 Matthew Chin              10 Poly Prep Countr                  45.00  
 27 Brooks Allman             12 Trinity School                    45.10  
 28 Eric Sun                  10 Collegiate Schoo                  45.40  
 29 Lucas Adams               09 Poly Prep Countr                  45.50  
 30 Justin Thomas             10 Ethical Culture                   46.00  
 31 Heriberto Mendoza         10 Ethical Culture                   46.50  
 32 Maher Karim               10 Trinity School                    47.10  
 33 Josh Podolsky             10 Collegiate Schoo                  47.20  
 34 Paul Torres-Cohen         10 Horace Mann Scho                  48.00  
 35 Kester Gibbons            10 Poly Prep Countr                  48.20  
 36 Tom Lin                   09 Trinity School                    49.30  
 37 Caleb Haddad              10 Poly Prep Countr                  49.60  
 38 Roger Lopez               09 Collegiate Schoo                  50.80  
 39 Brian Park                09 Collegiate Schoo                  51.40  
 40 William Ellison           09 Horace Mann Scho                  52.10  
 41 Pablo Tamarin             10 Ethical Culture                   54.30  
 42 Kevin Huang               10 Collegiate Schoo                  54.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giacomo Taylor             8 Trevor Day                     11:09.70  
  2 Joseph Shalabi            10 Hackley School                 11:41.20  
  3 Robert Grusky             11 Hackley School                 11:42.10  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 11 Jacob Eberhart            09 Poly Prep Countr               14-10.00      4.52m 
 12 Wesley Close              12 Horace Mann Scho               14-09.00      4.49m 
 13 Dylan Moser               09 Poly Prep Countr               14-07.00      4.44m 
 14 Mike Herman                8 Trevor Day                     14-03.50      4.35m 
 15 Phillip Choi              12 Horace Mann Scho               13-09.25      4.19m 
 16 Max Fetterman             09 Trevor Day                     13-05.50      4.10m 
 17 Gil Lubkin                10 Poly Prep Countr               13-00.50      3.97m 
 18 Oliver Beers              10 Poly Prep Countr               12-09.00      3.88m 
 18 Harry Chen                11 Poly Prep Countr               12-09.00      3.88m 
 20 Andrew Stone              09 Trinity School                 12-04.00      3.75m 
 21 Luke Camery               10 Trinity School                 12-03.00      3.73m 
 22 Pablo Tamarin             10 Ethical Culture                10-05.00      3.17m 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Andreas Martin            09 Ethical Culture                11:55.60  
  5 Sam Blum                  11 Ethical Culture                12:19.10  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex McDonald             11 Collegiate Schoo                1:29.60  
  2 Andrew Phillips           12 Hackley School                  1:32.10  
  3 Jonathan Anderson         11 Poly Prep Countr                1:32.90  
  3 Jeremy Ferguson           10 Trinity School                  1:32.90  
  5 Doug Kim                  12 Collegiate Schoo                1:33.10  
  6 Adam Gordon               12 Packer Collegiat                1:35.50  
  7 Pietro Moran              10 Hackley School                  1:35.80  
  8 Alex Doerfler - Ludwing   10 Brooklyn Friends                1:36.90  
  9 Iain Laufer               10 Packer Collegiat                1:38.10  
 10 J.P. Meredith             10 Collegiate Schoo                1:38.30  
 11 David Sternau             12 Hackley School                  1:38.80  
 12 Ayinde Alleyne            12 Trinity School                  1:39.20  
 13 Jacob Gordon              11 Packer Collegiat                1:39.80  
 14 Egan McClave              09 Packer Collegiat                1:41.80  
 15 Theodore Riegel           12 Trevor Day                      1:41.90  
 16 Jeremy Staub              10 Ethical Culture                 1:42.70  
 17 Jonah Cader               11 Ethical Culture                 1:43.10  
 18 Nick Curcio               10 Trinity School                  1:43.90  
 19 Ben Zou                   09 Collegiate Schoo                1:44.80  
 20 Ronald Zhang              12 Trinity School                  1:46.70  
 21 Jared Siegel              10 Ethical Culture                 1:48.10  
 22 Justin Thomas             10 Ethical Culture                 1:49.60  
 23 Kaveh Motamedy            09 Trinity School                  1:50.30  
 24 John Lu                   09 Collegiate Schoo                1:55.80  
 25 Owen Rapaport             09 Trinity School                  1:58.30  
 26 Jack Foster               09 Trinity School                  1:58.80  
 27 William Ellison           09 Horace Mann Scho                2:04.90  
 28 Mark Leone                11 Poly Prep Countr                2:05.30  
 29 Tristan Gwertzman         09 Collegiate Schoo                2:12.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kieran Newcomb            12 Brooklyn Friends                2:38.20  
  2 Will Garcia               11 Collegiate Schoo                2:47.70  
  3 Clayton McDonald          12 Trinity School                  2:49.90  
  4 David Dronzek             11 Hackley School                  3:00.30  
  5 Kieran McEvoy             10 Hackley School                  3:05.20  
  6 Sam Blum                  11 Ethical Culture                 3:16.80  
  7 Kareem Mosaed             09 Horace Mann Scho                3:17.80  
  8 Adrian Soltys             09 Poly Prep Countr                3:45.40  
  9 Brett Hahn                10 Trevor Day                      3:48.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clayton McDonald          12 Trinity School                  4:47.80  
  2 Campbell Weaver           11 Packer Collegiat                5:11.10  
  3 Dante Pilkington          11 Brooklyn Friends                5:12.40  
  4 Hugh Kenny                09 Poly Prep Countr                5:13.60  
  5 Jared Siegel              10 Ethical Culture                 5:14.10  
  6 Dylan Bassett             10 Columbia Grammar                5:14.50  
  7 Pyry Puttonen             09 United Natio                    5:17.80  
  8 Alexander Lordahl         12 Packer Collegiat                5:18.40  
  9 Robert Grusky             11 Hackley School                  5:21.40  
 10 Roman Castellanos         12 Packer Collegiat                5:30.30  
 11 Aaron Orwasher            12 Horace Mann Scho                5:32.20  
 12 Andreas Martin            09 Ethical Culture                 5:33.20  
 13 Michael Hwang             12 Horace Mann Scho                5:39.50  
 13 Andrew Ruvkin             09 Packer Collegiat                5:39.50  
 15 Phillip Maldari           10 Poly Prep Countr                5:41.00  
 16 Henry Bost                 8 Trevor Day                      5:53.30  
 17 Samuel Aviles             09 Packer Collegiat                5:55.10  
 18 Gavin Schiffres           12 Packer Collegiat                5:58.80  
 19 Matthew Mace              11 Columbia Grammar                5:59.70  
 20 Connor Doherty            09 Poly Prep Countr                6:00.50  
 21 Wylie Deitch              09 Columbia Grammar                6:00.70  
 22 Thomas Slipsager          09 Hackley School                  6:09.40  
 23 Eathan Boultinghouse      09 Columbia Grammar                6:10.70  
 24 Jake Brody                09 Columbia Grammar                6:12.80  
 25 Nicholas Strong           09 Packer Collegiat                6:15.00  
 26 Jay Palekar               10 Horace Mann Scho                6:16.80  
 27 Avery Hogue               09 Poly Prep Countr                6:19.10  
 28 Nick Munves               09 Columbia Grammar                6:26.30  
 29 Evan Xylas                09 Poly Prep Countr                6:29.80  
 30 Gonzo Aguilar             10 Packer Collegiat                6:31.20  
 31 Jack Lally                09 Poly Prep Countr                6:33.10  
 32 Steven Wojcik             10 Poly Prep Countr                7:11.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zachery Kaletsch          10 Poly Prep Countr                   9.00  
  2 Robert Cacace             11 Hackley School                     9.20  
  3 Steven-Louis Dreyfus      11 Horace Mann Scho                   9.70  
  4 Kirkpatrick Cohall        09 Poly Prep Countr                  12.30  
  5 Harry Lieblich            09 Hackley School                    12.40  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 23 Bernard Decelian          09 Poly Prep Countr                9-04.25      2.85m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brendan Harney            12 Poly Prep Countr               40-08.00     12.39m 
  2 Andrew Yeam               12 Trinity School                 37-05.75     11.42m 
  3 Marley Randazzo           12 Poly Prep Countr               36-08.00     11.17m 
  4 Ifeoluwa Akinkunmi        10 Packer Collegiat               36-01.00     10.99m 
  5 Wesley Close              12 Horace Mann Scho               33-11.00     10.33m 
  6 Nicola D'Orazio           11 Poly Prep Countr               33-09.75     10.30m 
  7 Timothy Truesdell         09 Trinity School                 33-09.25     10.29m 
  8 Dylan Moser               09 Poly Prep Countr               32-01.50      9.79m 
  9 Jacob Eberhart            09 Poly Prep Countr               31-02.25      9.50m 
 10 Harry Chen                11 Poly Prep Countr               30-05.00      9.27m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 August Wolf               11 Hackley School                 48-09.25     14.86m 
  2 Tony Zeng                 10 Collegiate Schoo               45-08.00     13.91m 
  3 Olamide Fadairo           12 Collegiate Schoo               44-01.50     13.44m 
  4 Cadell Williams           12 Poly Prep Countr               35-05.25     10.80m 
  5 Mervin Liriano            12 Horace Mann Scho               34-09.75     10.61m 
  6 Harry Lieblich            09 Hackley School                 34-00.25     10.36m 
  7 Marcus Hernandez          12 Poly Prep Countr               31-11.25      9.73m 
  8 Kassem Nasser             11 Hackley School                 28-10.00      8.78m 
  9 Jonathan Porotsky         11 Poly Prep Countr               27-05.00      8.35m 
 10 Alexander Ivanoff-Kahn    12 Horace Mann Scho               25-10.75      7.89m 
 11 Brennan Yerman            11 Poly Prep Countr               25-05.00      7.74m