Boys Top 10
3200m | |||||
1 | N. Filippazzo | Wantagh | 10:01.0 | ||
3 | Wylock | Arlington | 10:11.0 | ||
4 | Lotocky | Arlington | 10:15.0 | ||
5 | Neil Cohen | Hewlett | 3503 | 10:18.0 | |
6 | Jon Genn | Mepham | 2591 | 10:19.0 | |
7 | Adams | Saunders | 10:19.0 | ||
8 | Wise | Arlington | 10:22.0 | ||
9 | B. Abrams | Calhoun | 2987 | 10:23.0 | |
10 | S. Kakkar | Port Washington | 2424 | 10:36.0 | |
400m IH | |||||
1 | K. Lang | Wheatley | 4324 | 56,8 | |
2 | K O'Neil | South Side | 3328 | 57,4 | |
3 | R. Murray | VS South | 5111 | 57,6 | |
4 | Joseph | Holy Trinity | 58,0 | ||
5 | Prevost | Holy Trinity | 58,3 | ||
6 | Minnicucci | Port Washington | 59,4 | ||
7 | Pickett | Arlington | 59, 5 | ||
8 | Holzmann | Arlington | 60,8 | ||
9 | C. Boss | South Side | 5313 | 61,0 | |
10 | Z. Zieniewicz | Seaford | 2899 | 61,4 | |
400m JH f/s | |||||
1 | Wright | Arlington | 60.2 | ||
2 | Wilson-King | Saunders | 61.9 | ||
3 | B. Scott | Long Beach | 9197 | 62.2 | |
4 | Letts | Hewlett | 63 | ||
5 | S. Barbuto | VSNorth | 8358 | 63.1 | |
6 | K. Balagtas | Mepham | 63.2 | ||
7 | Cunningham | Arlington | 64.7 | ||
8 | M. Tripoli | VSNorth | 4319 | 65 | |
9 | W. Schiela | Wheatley | 4331 | 67 | |
10 | Peltz | Port Washington | 67.2 | ||
800m | |||||
1 | Mituriewicz | Holy Trinity | 01:58.0 | ||
2 | Persaud | VS South | 02:00.0 | ||
3 | Melendez | Elmont | 02:01.0 | ||
4 | Russello | VSNorth | 02:05.0 | ||
5 | K. Florez | Clarke | 3141 | 02:06.0 | |
6 | M. Mallazo | Long Beach | 2601 | 02:06.0 | |
7 | Alegria | VS South | 02:07.0 | ||
8 | Schweitzer | Arlington | 02:08.0 | ||
9 | T. Bardabilias | VSNorth | 3272 | 02:08.0 | |
10 | Z. Bugge | VSNorth | 3273 | 02:09.0 | |
800m f/s | |||||
1 | M. Shaw | Mepham | 02:11.0 | ||
2 | Schiano | Calhoun | 02:11.0 | ||
3 | Barker | Elmont | 02:12.0 | ||
4 | J. Lathrop | Port Washington | 2929 | 02:12.0 | |
5 | Calo | Calhoun | 02:12.0 | ||
6 | S. Culkin | Port Washington | 3316 | 02:13.0 | |
7 | Cotocky | Arlington | 02:14.0 | ||
8 | Darnell | Wantagh | 02:16.0 | ||
9 | Haile | Calhoun | 02:16.0 | ||
10 | Shea | Hicksville | 3726 | 02:17.0 | |
110m HH | |||||
1 | Pickett | Arlington | 15,1 | ||
2 | K. Lang | Wheatley | 4324 | 15,3 | |
3 | L. Lanoue | Port Washington | 4737 | 15,5 | |
4 | Holzmann | Arlington | 16,9 | ||
5 | S. Kim | Port Washington | 4749 | 17,3 | |
6 | Z. Zieniewicz | Seaford | 2899 | 17,4 | |
7 | J. Mazzola | Wheatley | 4325 | 17,8 | |
8 | R. Ying | Jericho | 2652 | 17,9 | |
9 | J. Wang | Jericho | 5450 | 18,1 | |
10 | Sanchez | Saunders | 18,2 | ||
110m HH f/s | |||||
1 | Cunningham | Arlington | 16.6 | ||
2 | Wright | Arlington | 16.7 | ||
3 | J. Conway | Calhoun | 4974 | 17.6 | |
4 | M. Tripoli | VSNorth | 4319 | 18.1 | |
4 | W. Schiela | Wheatley | 4331 | 18.1 | |
6 | Letts | Hewlett | 18.7 | ||
7 | S. Barbuto | VSNorth | 8358 | 18.9 | |
8 | K. Balagatas | Mepham | 19 | ||
9 | Kotz | VS South | 19.1 | ||
10 | K. Mosley | Long Beach | 4929 | 19.3 | |
400m | |||||
1 | Perry | Holy Trinity | 50.5 | ||
2 | M. Wefer | North Shore | 7054 | 52.2 | |
3 | Carter | Arlington | 53.3 | ||
4 | Bornstein | Bellmore JFK | 53.4 | ||
5 | Aryequaye | Saunders | 53.5 | ||
6 | K. O'Neil | South Side | 3328 | 53.6 | |
7 | Yu | Clarke | 53.7 | ||
7 | Garcia | Elmont | 53.7 | ||
9 | C. Boss | South Side | 5313 | 54.3 | |
10 | E. Gaston | VSNorth | 4296 | 54.5 | |
400m f/s | |||||
1 | Charytorwicz | Wantagh | 54.9 | ||
2 | Atkins | Elmont | 55.3 | ||
3 | Buechele | Arlington | 55.8 | ||
4 | E. Gruzman | Hewlett | 9171 | 56.4 | |
5 | C. Severe | Lawrence | 9354 | 57 | |
6 | Schiaro | Calhoun | 57.2 | ||
7 | T. Gregory | Seaford | 2886 | 57.5 | |
8 | Haering | Arlington | 57.7 | ||
9 | Klien | Saunders | 58 | ||
10 | Decker | Arlington | 58.8 | ||
10 | J. Ryan | South Side | 5333 | 58.8 | |
100m | |||||
1 | Smith | Elmont | 10.8 | ||
2 | Joseph | Holy Trinity | 11.1 | ||
3 | J. Trone | Long Beach | 9203 | 11.3 | |
4 | Weinstein | Calhoun | 11.4 | ||
5 | Webb | Holy Trinity | 11.4 | ||
6 | J. Teemer | Long Beach | 9201 | 11.5 | |
100m f/s | |||||
1 | Smith | Holy Trinity | 11.8 | ||
2 | N. Suss | South Side | 3334 | 12.1 | |
3 | Marasco | South Side | 12.2 | ||
4 | H. Hosty | Mepham | 12.3 | ||
5 | B. Sellitto | South Side | 5335 | 12.4 | |
6 | Reeves | Arlington | 12.6 | ||
One Mile Run | |||||
1 | Merenda | Arlington | 04:35.0 | ||
2 | J. Lasher | Seaford | 2889 | 04:37.0 | |
3 | M. Egan | Wantagh | 04:45.0 | ||
4 | B. McGetrick | Calhoun | 04:47.0 | ||
5 | T. Garcia | Floral Park | 3260 | 04:47.0 | |
6 | M. Savino | Seaford | 2897 | 04:48.0 | |
7 | K. Woo | Calhoun | 3001 | 04:53.0 | |
8 | M. Callman | Calhoun | 3004 | 04:56.0 | |
9 | Macaluso | Calhoun | 04:59.0 | ||
10 | Netto | Arlington | 05:02.0 | ||
One Mile Run f/s | |||||
1 | Johnansan | Arlington | 04:56.0 | ||
2 | B. Donohue | Mepham | 05:02.0 | ||
3 | J. St. Juste | Elmont | 3789 | 05:02.0 | |
4 | Z. Bugge | VSNorth | 3273 | 05:04.0 | |
5 | Barker | Elmont | 05:05.0 | ||
6 | Netto | Arlington | 05:08.0 | ||
7 | Taner | Calhoun | 05:09.0 | ||
8 | Ulla | Hewlett | 05:11.0 | ||
9 | Pettz | Port Washington | 05:11.0 | ||
10 | R. Schwartz | Port Washington | 2943 | 05:12.0 | |
200m | |||||
1 | Carter | Arlington | 23,4 | ||
2 | Smith | Elmont | 23,5 | ||
3 | B. Humphreys | Seaford | 4169 | 24,1 | |
3 | R. Murray | VS South | 5111 | 24,1 | |
5 | Gomez | Bellmore JFK | 24,2 | ||
6 | Thomas | Arlington | 24,3 | ||
6 | R. Providence | VS South | 9116 | 24,3 | |
8 | Clarke | Clarke | 24,4 | ||
8 | Daly | Holy Trinity | 24,4 | ||
8 | Hunter | Arlington | 24,4 | ||
200m | |||||
1 | McKay | Port Washington | 24.4 | ||
2 | W. Blake | Hewlett | 5121 | 24.5 | |
3 | B. Raymond | Port Washington | 9002 | 24.7 | |
4 | Smith | Holy Trinity | 24.9 | ||
5 | Gonzalez | Calhoun | 25.2 | ||
5 | Atkins | Elmont | 25.2 | ||
7 | Jean | Elmont | 25.3 | ||
8 | Evler | Arlington | 25.4 | ||
9 | N. Suss | South Side | 3334 | 25.5 | |
10 | Atkins | Elmont | 25.7 | ||
DMR | |||||
1 | Calhoun | 10:33.0 | |||
2 | Port Washington | 11:00.0 | |||
3 | VSNorth | 11:12.0 | |||
4 | Arlington | 11:18.0 | |||
5 | Hewlett | 11:41.0 | |||
6 | Saunders | 11:46.0 | |||
7 | Mepham | 11:53.0 | |||
8 | Clarke | 12:09.0 | |||
4x800m | |||||
1 | Arlington | 09:14.0 | |||
2 | Mepham 'A' | 09:47.0 | |||
3 | New Hyde Park | 09:50.0 | |||
4 | Mepham 'B' | 09:58.0 | |||
5 | VS South | 10:08.0 | |||
4x100m | |||||
1 | Floral Park | 43,9 | |||
2 | Holy Trinity 'A' | 45.4 | |||
3 | Holy Tinity 'B' | 47 | |||
4 | Hicksville | 47.4 | |||
5 | Arlington | 47.8 | |||
6 | Mepham 'A' | 48.2 | |||
4x400m | |||||
1 | Holy Trinity 'A' | 03:26.0 | |||
2 | Holy Tinity 'B' | 03:47.0 | |||
3 | VS South | 03:48.0 | |||
4 | Hewlett | 03:56.0 | |||
5 | Clarke | 04:02.0 | |||
6 | Mepham 'A' | 04:08.0 | |||
7 | Holy Trinity 'C' | 04:23.0 | |||
8 | Mepham 'B' | 04:24.0 | |||
Shot Put | |||||
1 | Kenny | Holy Trinity | "45' 33.25"" | ||
2 | Hunter | VSNorth | "43' 9.75"" | ||
3 | Reid | Calhoun | "43' 4"" | ||
4 | Canny | VSNorth | "42' 5.5"" | ||
5 | Parris | Floral Park | "41' 1.5"" | ||
6 | Anesta | Wantagh | "40' 10.5"" | ||
Shot Put f/s | |||||
1 | Levy | VSNorth | "42' 9.75"" | ||
2 | McSwine | Arlington | "42' 9"" | ||
3 | White | Jericho | "37' 6"" | ||
4 | Paul | VSNorth | "36' 3"" | ||
5 | Ruttura | Seaford | 35' 7.5 | ||
6 | Akinnawonu | Hewlett | "35' 6.5"" | ||
Mark Peters Memorial Discus | |||||
1 | M. Liebel | Hicksville | 4356 | "135' 5"" | |
2 | K. Aneke | Holy Trinity | "135' 1"" | ||
3 | A. Gilio | Seaford | 8350 | "134' 4"" | |
4 | Tim Reid | Calhoun | 5021 | "124' 11"" | |
5 | W. Hunter | VSNorth | 8362 | "116' 4"" | |
6 | A. Anesta | Wantagh | "114' 4"" | ||
Discus f/s | |||||
1 | Y. When | Wheatley | "113' 6"" | ||
2 | K. Levy | VSNorth | "110' 4"" | ||
3 | R. Oshen | Mepham | "102' 1"" | ||
4 | A. Akinnawonu | Hewlett | 5120 | "101' 1"" | |
5 | P. Ruttura | Seaford | 8354 | "100' 7"" | |
6 | R. Miswine | Arlington | "93' 2"" | ||
Long Jump | |||||
1 | Pickett | Arlington | "18' 7"" | ||
2 | Delva | Holy Trinity | "18' 4"" | ||
3 | Thompson | Holy Trinity | "18' 1"" | ||
4 | Zhao | Jericho | "17' 10"" | ||
5 | Chukwuogo | Holy Trinity | "17' 5.5"" | ||
6 | Thompson | Arlington | "17' 2"" | ||
7 | Minton | Arlington | "17' 1.5"" | ||
8 | Ennis | Arlington | "16' 5.5"" | ||
9 | Bienne | VS South | "16' 4.25"" | ||
10 | Trager | VSNorth | "15' 0"" | ||
Long Jump f/s | |||||
1 | Blake | Hewlett | 5212 | "15' 11.5"" | |
2 | Renieri | Calhoun | 8711 | "15' 10"" | |
3 | Tran | Saunders | "15' 9.75"" | ||
4 | Wilkinsking | Saunders | "15' 8.5"" | ||
5 | R. Chand | Mepham | "15' 6"" | ||
6 | Mensah | VSNorth | 8365 | "15' 0"" | |
7 | Polinsky | South Side | "14' 11.75"" | ||
8 | B. Bermann | Mepham | "14' 0"" | ||
9 | Arroyo | Calhoun | "13' 7"" | ||
10 | Knoll | Bellmore JFK | 5205 | "13' 6"" | |
Triple Jump | |||||
1 | Providence | VS South | 9116 | "40' 3"" | |
2 | Lance Mason | Holy Trinity | "37' 9"" | ||
3 | Lanier Mason | Holy Trinity | "37' 1"" | ||
4 | Zhao | Jericho | "36' 6"" | ||
5 | O'Connor | VSNorth | 4305 | "36' 3.75"" | |
6 | Thein | Hewlett | 5142 | 34' 2.5 | |
7 | Ehzet | New Hyde Park | "31' 9.5"" | ||
8 | Rizzo | South Side | "28' 5"" | ||
Triple Jump f/s | |||||
1 | Mensah | VSNorth | "34' 9"" | ||
2 | Marc | Hewlett | "34' 2.5"" | ||
3 | Stewert | Wantagh | "33' 6"" | ||
4 | Rodriguez | Calhoun | "31' 4.75"" | ||
5 | R. Chand | Mepham | "30' 9"" | ||
High Jump | |||||
1 | Justin Wilson | Floral Park | "6' 4"" | ||
2 | S. Kim | Port Washington | "5' 8"" | ||
3 | J. Thompson | Arlington | "5'8"" | ||
4 | Kevin Amatelli | Calhoun | "5' 6"" | ||
5 | Devon Minton | Arlington | "5' 6"" | ||
High Jump f/s | |||||
1 | R. St. John | Holy Trinity | "5' 8"" | ||
2 | Weldon | Hewlett | "5'4"" | ||
3 | B. Durdalleu | Hewlett | "5' 0"" | ||
4 | J. Wright | Arlington | "5' 0"" |