Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Boys Crossover Meet D - 1/3/2010
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi Crossover One
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Glover 12 Hhh West 8.07 3
2 Jerome Cole 12 Hhh West 8.22 1
3 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport 8.23 3
4 Cooper Tamayo 12 Northport 8.39 1
5 Will Brady 11 Walt Whitman 8.48 2
6 Matt Macario 12 West Islip 8.60 1
7 Dorrell Lumsden 11 Brentwood 8.62 2
8 Jon Gortman 11 Hhh East 8.66 2
9 Terence Granger 12 North Babylo 8.90 2
10 Kadesh Roberts 10 Bay Shore 8.94 4
11 Sean Swords 11 Port Jeffers 9.05 3
12 Devin Reich 11 Northport 9.14 3
13 Eric Yesalonis 12 Sachem North 9.23 2
14 John Murphy 10 Longwood 9.41 8
15 Marcel Nesbit 8 North Babylo 9.42 9
16 Dom Benedetto 12 Connetquot 9.50 1
17 Todd Colas 11 Brentwood 9.53 3
18 Bruce Howard 11 Port Jeffers 9.63 5
19 Trong Phan 11 Connetquot 9.64 1
20 Cory Hightower 12 Connetquot 9.70 1
21 Brad Nelson 12 Harborfields 9.73 4
22 John Cheng 12 Hhh West 9.81 9
23 Tyler Stone 9 Patchogue/Me 9.86 8
24 Raymond Herrmann 10 Sayville 10.09 7
25 Mike Fisher 12 Patchogue/Me 10.12 4
26 Calvin Manchenko 9 Hhh East 10.13 9
27 Cody Caligiuni 11 East Islip 10.15 4
28 Ralph Savarese 10 East Islip 10.17 5
29 Jacob Stern 11 Walt Whitman 10.23 6
30 Michael Corrigan 11 Connetquot 10.28 5
31 Ross Aylward 11 Connetquot 10.33 5
32 Matt Bellucci 10 West Islip 10.37 9
33 Everett Hansen 11 Harborfields 10.48 5
34 Michael Giglio 12 Walt Whitman 10.57 3
35 Corey Fitchett 9 East Islip 10.62 6
36 Andrew Alzmann 9 West Islip 10.64 7
37 Conner Fullam 9 Northport 10.76 7
38 Ray McGowan 12 Mount Sinai 10.80 2
39 Brendan Lynch 9 Northport 10.86 8
40 Mike Scanlon 11 Sachem North 10.96 6
41 Jake Murtha 9 Connetquot 10.99 7
42 Brandon Odze 10 Hhh East 11.22 7
43 Eric Wong 10 Smithtown Ea 11.24 9
44 Paul Cefalu 11 East Islip 11.38 4
45 Alex Velez 10 West Babylon 11.58 8
46 Nicholas Spiezio 9 Smithtown Ea 11.66 9
47 Daniel Weber 9 Connetquot 11.78 8
48 Steven Cairo 12 West Islip 12.68 4
49 Rob Yannota 9 Sachem North 12.87 7
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Windisch 12 Walt Whitman 9:56.06
2 Tyler Murtha 11 Connetquot 9:56.37
3 Alex Boccard 12 Harborfields 10:08.26
4 Zach Krause 11 Connetquot 10:08.83
5 Terence McElhatton 12 Hhh West 10:09.54
6 Connor Dolan 12 Sachem North 10:09.65
7 James Ward 12 North Babylo 10:12.68
8 Alex Rosicke 10 Northport 10:16.50
9 Austin Coneys 10 Harborfields 10:17.93
10 Tim Lee 12 West Babylon 10:25.59
11 Jesse Levy 11 Walt Whitman 10:28.55
12 Dom Costanzo 11 Connetquot 10:29.53
13 Robert Johnson 11 William Floy 10:31.37
14 Brian Gordon 11 Patchogue/Me 10:33.79
15 Patrick Cummings 10 Walt Whitman 10:34.56
16 Andrew Keresztes 10 Port Jeffers 10:36.47
17 Brian Windisch 9 Walt Whitman 10:39.10
18 Donato Geraci 11 Longwood 10:39.33
19 Anthony DeMatteo 10 Hhh West 10:39.55
20 Mike Cowdell 12 East Islip 10:42.81
21 Ray O'Connor 10 East Islip 10:49.26
22 Robert Kelly 9 Connetquot 10:52.99
23 James Dickinson 9 Northport 10:53.97
24 Cody Amengual 12 West Babylon 10:56.35
25 Conner Amoruso 11 Northport 10:57.28
26 Kris Moran 9 North Babylo 10:58.74
27 Zach Rosado 11 William Floy 11:00.12
28 Ben Maire 12 Longwood 11:01.20
29 Scott Litts 11 Connetquot 11:02.15
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Glover 12 Hhh West 8.09
2 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport 8.11
3 Jerome Cole 12 Hhh West 8.12
4 Cooper Tamayo 12 Northport 8.30
5 Will Brady 11 Walt Whitman 8.37
6 Dorrell Lumsden 11 Brentwood 8.67
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi Crossover One
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdias Myrtil 11 Hhh West 6.98 1
2 Andre Doughty 12 Hhh East 7.04 3
3 David Green 11 Brentwood 7.07 3
4 Dannie Holland 12 Longwood 7.14 1
5 George Erazo 12 North Babylo 7.21 1
6 Darrel Flores 11 Central Islip 7.22 4
6 Brandon Lee 11 West Babylon 7.22 1
8 Ryan Satchell 11 Central Islip 7.24 4
9 Darius Jemmott 12 Central Islip 7.27 4
9 Matthew Cabezon 10 Hhh West 7.27 12
11 Rayshawn Jones 12 North Babylo 7.30 2
12 Max Wendy Brevert 11 Brentwood 7.35 2
13 John O'Malley 12 Sayville 7.39 2
14 Sasha Schafer 12 Riverhead 7.40 7
15 Malik Fields 11 Walt Whitman 7.41 2
15 Steven Taylor 10 North Babylo 7.41 5
17 Chris McBride 11 Northport 7.43 7
18 Travis Bertolino 11 Hhh East 7.44 2
19 Jason Bohman 12 West Islip 7.47 2
19 Matt Macario 12 West Islip 7.47 3
21 Chris Briscoe 10 North Babylo 7.48 7
22 Dan Goldberg 11 Bay Shore 7.49 3
23 Jon Gortman 11 Hhh East 7.51 7
23 Michael Cruz 11 Central Islip 7.51 8
25 Lavon Mapps 9 Central Islip 7.53 13
26 James Boney 10 North Babylo 7.54 8
27 Adam Davis 10 Longwood 7.55 12
28 Winger Ruiz 10 Longwood 7.56 13
28 Justin Kramer 11 Hhh West 7.56 3
28 Rashaad Barrett 11 Connetquot 7.56 4
31 Jake Nuccio 12 Connetquot 7.58 6
32 Sebastian Bush 10 Longwood 7.59 12
32 Anthony Saenz 12 West Islip 7.59 5
34 Lukas Benedetto 10 Connetquot 7.60 5
35 Chris Mallinson 11 Walt Whitman 7.61 1
36 Patrick Pitts 10 Shoreham Wad 7.62 14
36 Malcom Nugent 11 Connetquot 7.62 4
38 Jack Nielson 12 Sayville 7.64 9
38 John Mattia 12 Shoreham Wad 7.64 4
40 Christian Fernandez 11 Bay Shore 7.65 8
40 Calvin Biggs 10 Longwood 7.65 13
42 Dan Nordland 11 Sayville 7.66 8
43 Elijah Green 9 Longwood 7.68 12
44 Drew Zimmerman 11 Walt Whitman 7.72 5
44 Matt Grossetto 10 Connetquot 7.72 1
44 Nicolas Iaccarino 10 Hhh East 7.72 12
44 Terrel Santos 9 Bay Shore 7.72 15
48 Namib Harris 12 Walt Whitman 7.73 6
49 robert ash 10 William Floy 7.74 6
50 Collon Dawson 11 Mount Sinai 7.75 6
50 David Mercedes 10 Brentwood 7.75 17
52 Hector Valderrama 12 East Islip 7.77 7
53 Christian Lenio 10 Harborfields 7.78 17
54 Kevin Cherry 9 Connetquot 7.79 14
54 Joseph Eads 9 Connetquot 7.79 7
56 Marcel Nesbit 8 North Babylo 7.80 14
56 Taj Hunter 10 Longwood 7.80 13
58 Matthew Poillon 11 Mount Sinai 7.82 6
59 Cornell Tomey-Boyd 11 Hhh West 7.83 6
60 Robins Prophete 10 Bay Shore 7.84 16
60 Chris Cavuoto 9 Patchogue/Me 7.84 19
60 Conor Fucci 12 Sayville 7.84 9
60 Danny Paulos 11 Riverhead 7.84 10
64 Tyone Haynes 10 Longwood 7.88 16
65 Alex Saenz 11 West Islip 7.89 5
65 Kelnard Green 10 North Babylo 7.89 13
67 Tom Deikoff 10 Sayville 7.92 15
67 Benedict Althaus 12 Hhh West 7.92 5
69 Alex Gordon 9 Hhh West 7.93 14
70 Ryan O'Leary 10 Longwood 7.95 17
71 Brendan Lynch 9 Northport 7.96 18
72 Andy Blanco 11 Central Islip 7.99 13
73 Paul Critelli 10 Sachem North 8.00 15
74 Ethan Murillo 10 Bay Shore 8.02 16
75 Danny Decabia 11 Riverhead 8.03 10
76 Weston Yates 10 Smithtown Ea 8.04 15
77 Eric Basso 12 East Islip 8.05 8
77 Anthony Arcuri 10 Bay Shore 8.05 16
79 Joshua Alexander 11 Brentwood 8.06 9
80 Stephen Hetterich 11 West Islip 8.07 9
81 Aaron Funches 10 Hhh West 8.10 14
82 Mike Scanlon 11 Sachem North 8.11 9
83 Ryan Burgan 12 Sayville 8.13 9
84 J.C. Monwe 10 North Babylo 8.15 14
85 Mike Alessi 9 Northport 8.16 18
86 Alonzo Hodge 10 North Babylo 8.18 8
86 Vincent Liguori 10 Smithtown Ea 8.18 17
88 Tyler Schmitt 9 North Babylo 8.19 18
89 Timmy Scott 9 Connetquot 8.25 17
90 Matthew Ferrara 10 Smithtown Ea 8.26 17
91 Shawn Gerard 10 Patchogue/Me 8.27 19
92 Colin Chaloupecky 10 Smithtown Ea 8.28 18
93 Craig Kelly 11 West Islip 8.29 10
94 Jonathan Elks 10 Northport 8.30 16
95 Conner Fullam 9 Northport 8.38 18
95 Brian Edwards 9 Connetquot 8.38 15
97 Sean Garbarino 10 Northport 8.46 19
98 Dominick Goncalves 10 Mount Sinai 8.49 15
99 Jake Clifford 9 West Islip 8.50 19
100 John Puentes 11 Bay Shore 8.54 10
101 Mike Mulcahy 10 West Islip 8.56 19
102 Sam Clark 9 Bay Shore 8.64 16
103 Joe Lombardi 10 West Islip 8.66 19
104 Brandon Arture 11 West Islip 8.82 10
105 Carlos Flores 10 Patchogue/Me 9.01 18
106 Tyler Squicciarini 11 West Islip 9.80 10
-- Miguel Boucard 12 Hhh West FS 3
-- James D'Onofrio 10 West Babylon FS 12
Event 5 Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joseph Johnson 12 Sachem North 1:28.34
2 Joe Fuller 11 Longwood 1:28.87
3 Cody Amengual 12 West Babylon 1:29.16
4 Garrett March 12 Patchogue/Me 1:30.08
5 Nick Mattera 12 West Islip 1:30.09
6 Travel Hatcher 11 Riverhead 1:30.31
7 Justin Connor 11 Hhh West 1:30.52
8 Kyle Sammis 11 Hhh West 1:30.58
9 Nicholas Sferrazza 12 Hhh West 1:30.67
10 Christain Reed 12 East Islip 1:30.80
11 Anthony Reynolds 12 Central Islip 1:30.89
12 Joe Corrigan 12 Northport 1:31.39
13 Miguel Boucard 12 Hhh West 1:32.03
14 Robert Cutrone 12 West Islip 1:32.39
15 Taylor Brugna 11 Hhh West 1:32.91
16 Kris Barsauskas 11 Longwood 1:33.13
17 Joseph Neckles 12 Brentwood 1:33.41
18 Kyle Prestin 11 Walt Whitman 1:33.68
19 Christian Vitale 10 Walt Whitman 1:33.87
20 Chase Nackenson 10 Hhh East 1:33.94
21 Steven Suozzi 11 Northport 1:34.98
22 Michael Kulich 11 Walt Whitman 1:35.04
23 Cole Conte 10 Port Jeffers 1:35.96
24 Mike Dioguardo 10 Patchogue/Me 1:36.22
25 kevin williams 10 Riverhead 1:36.54
26 John Murphy 10 Longwood 1:37.13
27 Andrew Boullianne 12 Eastport/Sou 1:37.27
28 Ross Dinger 11 Connetquot 1:37.99
29 Timothy Grant 10 Northport 1:39.54
30 Tyler Wolfe 8 Huntington 1:41.35
31 Chris Nohilly 9 West Islip 1:41.80
32 Brian Schanel 10 Connetquot 1:42.11
33 Alex Lopez 10 North Babylo 1:43.14
34 Mike Essenger 9 Longwood 1:43.61
35 Brad Dwyer 10 Huntington 1:44.47
36 David Hatch 9 Northport 1:45.06
37 Brian Andrews 10 Connetquot 1:45.26
38 Brian Smith 9 East Islip 1:45.40
39 James Pica 10 Northport 1:45.64
40 Jack Bonardi 11 Bay Shore 1:46.38
41 Joe Cairo 10 West Islip 1:47.53
42 William Cheung 10 Patchogue/Me 1:47.76
43 ryan meehan 9 William Floy 1:48.30
44 John McDonald 10 Patchogue/Me 1:51.01
45 Michael Capone 9 West Islip 1:58.17
46 Thomas Atz 9 West Babylon 2:00.26
-- Jovel Downer 10 Bay Shore DQ
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abdias Myrtil 11 Hhh West 6.91
2 Dannie Holland 12 Longwood 6.93
3 Andre Doughty 12 Hhh East 6.97
4 Max Wendy Brevert 11 Brentwood 7.00
5 David Green 11 Brentwood 7.04
6 Rayshawn Jones 12 North Babylo 7.10
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Sullivan 12 Port Jeffers 2:45.24
2 Kornelijuis Barsauskas 12 Longwood 2:46.59
3 Ricardo Gallegos 11 Harborfields 2:49.51
4 Brian Gordon 11 Patchogue/Me 2:54.10
5 Daniel Badolato 11 West Islip 2:54.59
6 James Ward 12 North Babylo 2:55.17
7 Ryan Tantone 11 West Islip 2:55.38
8 Stephen Foppiano 11 West Islip 2:55.55
9 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 Walt Whitman 2:55.80
10 Justin Blaszczyk 12 Smithtown Ea 2:57.41
11 James Reed 10 East Islip 3:00.36
12 Danny Cruz 11 Brentwood 3:00.52
13 Joe Moyles 12 East Islip 3:00.62
14 Matt Calado 12 Smithtown Ea 3:01.68
15 Ryan Zebuth 11 Longwood 3:02.60
16 Christopher Weilbacher 11 Sachem North 3:02.76
17 George Raum 11 Sachem North 3:03.25
18 Chris Laucella 10 Walt Whitman 3:03.99
19 Thomas Elogrt 12 Mount Sinai 3:04.25
20 Kris Moran 9 North Babylo 3:05.34
21 Vincent Melia 10 West Islip 3:06.22
22 Chris Hedger Smithtown Ea 3:07.19
23 Pablo Palacios 10 Walt Whitman 3:07.41
24 Ryan Wilk 12 Hhh East 3:08.63
25 Matt DaVolio 11 Shoreham Wad 3:09.22
26 Shawn Coyle 9 North Babylo 3:09.33
27 Kyle Wind 11 Bay Shore 3:12.66
28 Alex Barry 9 Hhh East 3:14.15
29 Anthony Ferrara 11 Smithtown Ea 3:15.48
30 Brendan Halton 9 Sayville 3:15.49
31 Dan Hunter 10 Comsewogue 3:15.66
32 Liam Anderson 9 North Babylo 3:17.43
33 James Vallar 9 Walt Whitman 3:18.65
34 Jeff Palma 9 North Babylo 3:19.06
35 Brandon Gorgone 10 Connetquot 3:20.00
36 Dan Scheck 11 Sayville 3:20.31
37 Kevin Ma 9 Hhh West 3:21.12
38 Alex Vtizhum 9 North Babylo 3:21.42
39 Chris Roden 12 Sachem North 3:21.90
40 Michael Callahan 9 Mount Sinai 3:23.63
41 Matthew Dwyer 9 Hhh West 3:23.71
42 Stephen Sommers 10 Connetquot 3:23.85
43 Ryan Beierle 9 Sachem North 3:25.44
44 Tom Quit 10 Walt Whitman 3:25.98
45 Arlinson Arieta 10 Brentwood 3:26.03
46 Jacob Reilly 11 Connetquot 3:30.60
47 Luis Atahua 12 Brentwood 3:31.18
48 Max Weinstein 12 Hhh West 3:31.55
49 John Suchopar 10 Connetquot 3:35.81
50 Nick Starost 9 Harborfields 3:39.48
51 Joe Masselli 9 Harborfields 3:40.84
52 James Kim 9 Harborfields 3:43.36
53 zach castello 9 William Floy 3:45.01
54 Kendall Cleaphat 11 Central Islip 3:46.14
55 Dean Ferrogari 9 North Babylo 3:46.27
56 Jake Milan 9 North Babylo 3:46.52
57 Keith Santaro 10 Riverhead 3:59.96
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover One
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 George Erazo 12 North Babylo 37.85 1
2 Andre Doughty 12 Hhh East 38.35 1
3 Ibrahim Abubakar 11 Brentwood 38.44 1
4 Angelo DePrimo 12 Connetquot 38.70 1
5 Alex Guzman 12 Mount Sinai 39.43 2
6 Colin Flanagan 11 Port Jeffers 39.69 7
7 Malik Fields 11 Walt Whitman 39.87 4
8 Brad Nelson 12 Harborfields 40.30 3
9 Dan Goldberg 11 Bay Shore 40.37 6
10 Stevenson Gabriel 11 Huntington 40.47 2
11 Sebastian Bush 10 Longwood 40.60 11
12 Dante Allen 11 Huntington 40.64 5
13 Trong Phan 11 Connetquot 40.71 2
14 Terence Granger 12 North Babylo 40.78 3
15 Jason Bohman 12 West Islip 40.79 2
16 Chris Briscoe 10 North Babylo 40.86 11
17 Michael Owen 12 Smithtown Ea 41.01 1
18 Ray Austin 12 Longwood 41.07 4
19 Austin Donroe 9 Harborfields 41.11 11
20 Peter Gray 12 West Islip 41.39 3
21 Rashaad Barrett 11 Connetquot 41.42 6
22 Jameel Pierre 12 Central Islip 41.44 2
23 Jake Nuccio 12 Connetquot 41.47 4
24 Dom Benedetto 12 Connetquot 41.49 1
25 Drew Zimmerman 11 Walt Whitman 41.50 4
26 Adam Zakrewski 11 Harborfields 41.52 3
27 Matt Kirby 12 West Islip 41.67 3
28 Conor Reilly 10 Huntington 41.70 12
29 James Boney 10 North Babylo 41.76 13
30 Mike Fisher 12 Patchogue/Me 41.81 2
31 Namib Harris 12 Walt Whitman 41.86 7
32 Charlie Filipazzo 12 West Islip 41.93 3
33 Dylan Kruger 10 East Islip 41.96 5
34 Matt Bellucci 10 West Islip 42.25 11
35 Michael Cruz 11 Central Islip 42.42 4
36 Robert Dumpson 11 Central Islip 42.46 5
37 Conor Fucci 12 Sayville 42.50 8
38 Will Brady 11 Walt Whitman 42.64 4
39 Lukas Benedetto 10 Connetquot 42.90 11
40 Jack Smith 10 East Islip 42.94 5
41 Calvin Manchenko 9 Hhh East 43.00 6
42 Justin Romano 10 Connetquot 43.01 12
43 zelic stanley 11 William Floy 43.06 7
44 David Mercedes 10 Brentwood 43.10 13
45 Evan Gibson 10 West Babylon 43.17 14
46 Cosmo Carlson 10 Harborfields 43.25 14
46 Travis Bertolino 11 Hhh East 43.25 9
48 James D'Onofrio 10 West Babylon 43.33 12
49 Brandon Odze 10 Hhh East 43.37 7
50 Eric Basso 12 East Islip 43.40 5
51 Hector Valderrama 12 East Islip 43.49 5
52 Matt Balestrieri 11 Connetquot 43.60 6
52 Zackary Kollmer 11 Mount Sinai 43.60 7
52 Matt Grossetto 10 Connetquot 43.60 11
55 Ryan O'Leary 10 Longwood 43.62 13
56 Taj Hunter 10 Longwood 43.68 13
57 Christian Fernandez 11 Bay Shore 43.71 6
58 Steven Gregory 11 West Islip 44.22 8
59 Lavon Mapps 9 Central Islip 44.28 12
60 Nicolas Iaccarino 10 Hhh East 44.34 13
61 zachary escallier 11 Riverhead 44.46 6
62 Elijah Green 9 Longwood 44.74 13
63 Calvin Biggs 10 Longwood 44.79 12
64 Bruce Howard 11 Port Jeffers 44.87 9
65 Everett Hansen 11 Harborfields 44.94 9
66 Ethan Murillo 10 Bay Shore 44.98 14
67 Tyone Haynes 10 Longwood 45.45 14
68 Timmy Scott 9 Connetquot 45.49 14
69 Chris Cavuoto 9 Patchogue/Me 45.57 9
70 Joshua Alexander 11 Brentwood 45.73 8
71 Jacob Stern 11 Walt Whitman 46.08 8
72 Andy Blanco 11 Central Islip 46.96 12
73 Brian Edwards 9 Connetquot 46.99 14
74 Ross Aylward 11 Connetquot 47.26 9
75 Sean Fagan 12 East Islip 47.70 10
76 Joe Roca 11 West Islip 47.77 8
77 Billy Flannery 11 West Islip 47.80 7
78 Michael Giglio 12 Walt Whitman 47.81 8
79 Michael Corrigan 11 Connetquot 48.33 9
80 Corey Fitchett 9 East Islip 48.57 10
81 Brian Smith 9 East Islip 49.77 10
82 Jack Coughlan 11 East Islip 50.22 10
83 Brian Richards 11 East Islip 50.46 10
84 Matthew Taft 11 East Islip 50.96 10
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Murtha 11 Connetquot 4:41.96
2 Robert Johnson 11 William Floy 4:42.27
3 John Lee 10 Shoreham Wad 4:44.54
4 Greg Perrier 11 Hhh East 4:44.62
5 John Battistelli 11 Hhh West 4:49.03
6 Kyle Fitzgerald 11 Hhh West 4:50.76
7 Connor Dolan 12 Sachem North 4:52.79
8 Terence McElhatton 12 Hhh West 4:53.29
9 Andrew Keresztes 10 Port Jeffers 4:54.09
10 Zach Cammer 9 Walt Whitman 4:54.44
11 Zach Krause 11 Connetquot 4:55.64
12 Joseph Pugliese 12 Hhh West 4:56.82
13 Robert Kelly 9 Connetquot 4:59.96
14 Tim Lee 12 West Babylon 5:01.09
Event 10 Boys High Jump Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon 6-05.00
2 Robert Watson 12 East Islip 6-00.00
3 Erik Anderson 11 Shoreham Wad 5-10.00
4 Miles Fowler 10 Brentwood 5-08.00
4 Justin Williams 12 Longwood 5-08.00
5 Joe Payton 11 Longwood J5-08.00
7 Cory Hightower 12 Connetquot 5-06.00
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon 21-03.25
2 Isaiah Glover 12 Hhh West 20-03.25
3 Michael Moore 12 Bay Shore 20-00.25
4 Justin Williams 12 Longwood 19-01.50
5 Aaron Green 12 Riverhead 18-07.75
6 Tom Scala 12 Longwood 18-06.50
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dannie Holland 12 Longwood 44-05.50
2 Justin Williams 12 Longwood 43-09.50
3 Travel Hatcher 11 Riverhead 43-07.75
4 Dorrell Lumsden 11 Brentwood 42-01.25
5 Ryan Satchell 11 Central Islip 42-00.50
6 Darius Jemmott 12 Central Islip 40-01.25
Event 13 Boys Shot Put Crossover One
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimmy Denis 12 Longwood 48-00.00
2 Saliu Salau 12 Central Islip 47-06.75
3 Ryan Pagano 11 Walt Whitman 45-02.00
4 Rob Smith 10 Longwood 45-01.75
5 Ryan Sampson 12 Sachem North 44-02.75
6 John Michalek 12 Northport 43-07.00
7 Doug Cornell 12 Sachem North 42-11.00
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover One
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 3:41.18
1) Joe Quattrone 12 2) Joe Payton 11
3) Joe Fuller 11 4) Shane Cruz 11
2 Central Islip 'A' 3:45.53
3 Brentwood 'A' 3:47.83
4 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:49.10
5 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:50.20
6 Harborfields 'A' 3:51.26
Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Crossover One
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 1:38.38 1
1) Max Kendy Bervert 11 2) Dorrell Lumsden 11
3) David Green 11 4) Max Wendy Brevert 11
2 Connetquot 'A' 1:40.36 1
3 West Babylon 'A' 1:40.45 1
4 North Babylon 'A' 1:41.63 1
5 West Islip 'A' 1:43.16 1
6 Longwood 'A' 1:44.64 1
7 Connetquot 'B' 1:44.95 2
8 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:47.24 2
9 East Islip 'A' 1:47.69 3
10 Sachem North 'A' 1:48.29 2
11 Harborfields 'A' 1:48.95 2
12 Sayville 'B' 1:49.01 4
13 West Babylon 'B' 1:49.62 4
14 Sayville 'A' 1:50.85 3
15 North Babylon 'B' 1:53.20 2
16 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:57.28 2
17 East Islip 'B' 1:59.16 3
18 West Islip 'B' 1:59.20 4
19 Mount Sinai 'B' 1:59.55 3
20 Sayville 'C' 2:02.05 4
21 Sachem North 'B' 2:05.34 3
22 Connetquot 'C' 2:14.77 3
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Crossover One
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Islip 'A' 8:51.52
1) Nick Mattera 12 2) Robert Cutrone 12
3) Stephen Foppiano 11 4) Daniel Badolato 11
2 Longwood 'A' 8:52.74
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:58.32
4 Connetquot 'A' 9:22.49
5 Smithtown East 'A' 9:23.84
6 Sachem North 'A' 9:29.31
7 North Babylon 'A' 9:32.82
8 Brentwood 'A' 9:43.44
9 East Islip 'A' 9:44.52
10 West Islip 'B' 9:58.09
11 Connetquot 'B' 10:01.73
12 Sachem North 'B' 10:34.09
13 North Babylon 'B' 10:42.85
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi Crossover Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mark Castilletti 12 Bayport/Blue 7.99 2
2 Kevin Daponte 11 Middle Count 8.14 1
3 Keenan Johns-Harris 12 Ward Melvill 8.32 3
4 Rob Schenke 11 Kings Park 8.50 3
5 Kevin Kim 11 Commack 8.62 2
6 Thomas Meaney 11 Comsewogue 8.75 3
7 Christopher Allen 12 Amityville 8.77 3
8 Marcin Swieczkowski 12 Kings Park 9.02 2
9 chris caracciola 10 Commack 9.06 1
10 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville 9.07 1
11 chris Grisolia 11 Commack 9.08 2
12 Alex Choi 12 Westhampton 9.11 1
13 Bryan Gorman 11 Comsewogue 9.26 4
14 Jeff Shuder 11 Kings Park 9.32 4
15 dan brown 11 Commack 9.47 1
16 Pat Collins 10 Bayport/Blue 9.50 1
17 Alex Masone 11 Islip 9.52 4
18 Nicholas Stamatis 10 Bayport/Blue 9.72 5
19 Adam Hymawitz 9 Smithtown We 9.83 6
20 Titus Knight 10 Middle Count 10.04 3
21 Adam Lucas 12 Islip 10.14 4
22 Nick Eng 10 Smithtown We 10.21 8
23 Brett Kearns 11 Eastport/Sou 10.24 4
23 John Arnott 11 Kings Park 10.24 4
25 Ismaldo Matias 10 Deer Park 10.33 8
26 Morgan Tracey 12 East Hampton 10.37 2
27 Will Landman 10 Comsewogue 10.42 6
28 Jarret miller 10 Commack 10.43 6
29 John Atkinson 10 Sachem East 10.47 6
30 Ali Niazi 9 Islip 10.57 8
31 Chris Morsch 12 Islip 10.59 5
32 Alex Batemann 11 Bayport/Blue 10.67 2
33 Garrett Benham 11 Westhampton 10.74 5
34 mike mangione 9 Commack 10.86 6
35 Mike Anderson 9 Kings Park 10.93 7
36 laxman raveendran 10 Commack 11.12 6
37 Xavier Gomez 9 Islip 11.36 7
38 Matt Miller 10 Hauppauge 11.58 7
39 James DePace 11 John Glenn 12.04 5
40 Tom Modell 9 Smithtown We 12.09 8
41 Chris Cavanaugh 10 Bayport/Blue 13.45 7
-- zane Miller 12 Commack DNF 3
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Saavedra 11 Sachem East 9:43.91
2 Dan Denis 12 Bayport/Blue 9:48.28
3 Quinn Raseman 12 Ward Melvill 9:51.83
4 Ryan Colabella 10 Hauppauge 10:16.65
5 Joe Livote 12 Kings Park 10:24.85
6 Joshua Gittleman 11 Commack 10:28.76
7 Mark Valentino 11 Smithtown We 10:29.67
8 Mike Catalano 10 Smithtown We 10:30.01
9 Connor Crowley 11 Bayport/Blue 10:38.18
10 Steven Galvao 12 Middle Count 10:39.28
11 Zach Patsy 10 Sachem East 10:40.00
12 John Antonacci 9 Bayport/Blue 10:44.41
13 Joe Ray 11 Bayport/Blue 10:48.95
14 Nicholas Romero 11 Middle Count 10:55.73
15 Conner Gray 10 Commack 10:58.37
16 Jeyson Ayala 10 Copiague 10:58.42
17 Derek Palafox 10 Bellport 10:59.15
18 Xavier Marinaro 11 Commack 11:57.40
Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville 7.82
2 Mark Castilletti 12 Bayport/Blue 7.93
3 Keenan Johns-Harris 12 Ward Melvill 8.27
4 Kevin Kim 11 Commack 8.51
5 Rob Schenke 11 Kings Park 8.53
6 chris caracciola 10 Commack 9.27
Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi Crossover Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David Footman 12 Copiague 7.01 1
2 Michael Rupolo 11 Middle Count 7.18 1
3 Austin Cohen 12 John Glenn 7.19 2
4 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 7.24 3
5 Valdo ChinShue 12 Islip 7.25 3
6 Demetri Bryant 12 Islip 7.27 3
6 Sean Brady 11 Kings Park 7.27 6
8 Deiyn Guzman 11 East Hampton 7.29 4
9 Billy Jordan 12 Middle Count 7.30 2
10 joel kelsey 12 East Hampton 7.33 4
10 Chris Ingram 11 Smithtown We 7.33 1
10 Desmond Guidroz 10 Copiague 7.33 2
13 Connor Christian 9 Ward Melvill 7.34 1
14 Adam Klein 12 Comsewogue 7.35 3
15 Nick Field 12 Smithtown We 7.38 1
15 Stephen Loudon 11 Babylon 7.38 5
17 Nick Posimato 9 Middle Count 7.41 13
17 Terrick Simms 11 Copiague 7.41 5
19 Aaron Aquino 11 John Glenn 7.42 1
20 Tim Lawrence 12 Kings Park 7.43 7
20 Steve Jang 10 Commack 7.43 12
20 Erik Corral 10 Islip 7.43 14
23 mike waddell 10 Commack 7.45 3
23 Nick Parsley 11 Eastport/Sou 7.45 7
25 Chris Gregory 10 Kings Park 7.47 12
26 brenden mott 12 East Hampton 7.48 2
26 Tom Mistretta 11 Smithtown We 7.48 3
28 Leo Botero 11 Middle Count 7.49 4
29 Zack Losco 12 Hauppauge 7.50 4
30 Luke Nilsson 11 Westhampton 7.52 7
30 Logan Allen 11 John Glenn 7.52 4
32 chris waddell 10 Commack 7.56 2
32 Justin Brown 10 Copiague 7.56 13
34 John Colby 10 Hauppauge 7.57 16
35 Andre Deegan 9 Islip 7.58 12
36 Vincent Jackson 9 Amityville 7.60 12
37 Michale Bradley 9 Bellport 7.63 13
38 Pat Kiriyanthan 11 Ward Melvill 7.64 6
39 Mike Immendorfer 12 Smithtown We 7.65 8
40 Morgan Tracey 12 East Hampton 7.66 6
41 Scott Cohen 11 Middle Count 7.67 6
42 Ryan Leonard 11 Kings Park 7.68 5
42 Tim Cunningham 10 Copiague 7.68 12
44 Patrick Bucaria 11 Hauppauge 7.70 5
45 Michael Calliste 11 Comsewogue 7.73 4
46 Nick Neri 9 Sachem East 7.75 14
46 Pat McCue 12 Bayport/Blue 7.75 6
48 Andrew Spano 10 Smithtown We 7.80 12
49 Ryan Gleason 12 Eastport/Sou 7.82 7
49 evan lightcap 12 East Hampton 7.82 10
51 Domenic Montemurro 10 Kings Park 7.84 15
52 Dan Bourgal 12 Sachem East 7.85 5
52 Jeremy Koch 10 Islip 7.85 17
52 Uriel Bonilla 9 Bellport 7.85 13
55 juan chacon 12 East Hampton 7.86 9
56 Anthony Venice 10 Kings Park 7.88 15
56 Kyle Higgins 11 Westhampton 7.88 6
56 Dom Questal 11 Islip 7.88 9
56 Dan King 10 Hauppauge 7.88 17
60 Zachary Warner 9 John Glenn 7.89 17
60 Chris Escoda 11 Islip 7.89 9
62 Connor Hunter 11 Babylon 7.91 11
63 Tom DiDonato 11 Smithtown We 7.92 7
64 Mike DiGori 9 Kings Park 7.93 16
65 Tre'von Russell 9 Bellport 7.98 13
66 Jon Bogia 10 Ward Melvill 7.99 14
66 Matthew Daigger 9 Commack 7.99 15
66 Sean Brazier 11 Ward Melvill 7.99 8
69 Ryan Butler 9 John Glenn 8.00 17
69 Sean Finnigan 10 Ward Melvill 8.00 14
69 Randy Kent 10 Kings Park 8.00 16
72 Vincent Russo 12 Smithtown We 8.01 8
73 Paul Li 9 Miller Place 8.02 13
73 Lee Chang 10 Hauppauge 8.02 17
75 Mike Pizzirusso 9 Middle Count 8.04 14
75 Tanner Celebi 9 Commack 8.04 15
75 Christian Gonzalez 12 Deer Park 8.04 8
78 Brian Betz 10 Hauppauge 8.05 17
79 Christian Lopez 11 Miller Place 8.09 8
79 Rob Dezendorf 11 Kings Park 8.09 9
81 vaughn jackson 12 East Hampton 8.12 11
81 Malcolm Morgan 12 Amityville 8.12 9
83 Chris Huber 9 Sachem East 8.13 16
84 Ryan Lamattina 9 Miller Place 8.16 16
85 James Strauss 12 East Hampton 8.17 11
86 Allman Fiore 11 Deer Park 8.18 9
86 Elijah Korso 9 Bellport 8.18 15
88 Allen Cardenas 12 Deer Park 8.19 11
89 Kevin Schulman 10 Islip 8.20 14
90 Chris Camenares 11 Sachem East 8.21 8
91 Lou Ciullo 9 Sachem East 8.23 15
92 Joe Cappabianca 11 Westhampton 8.24 11
93 Alex Koenig 11 Kings Park 8.29 10
94 Matt Kersich 10 Sachem East 8.31 16
95 Ra Shon Terry 11 Bellport 8.40 10
96 Brian Vasquez 12 Deer Park 8.46 10
97 Dimetrius Williams 11 Deer Park 8.52 10
98 Jack Kennedy 11 Islip 8.54 11
99 Ian Zimmerman 12 East Hampton 8.66 10
100 Daniel Frank 11 Smithtown We 9.31 2
101 Nick Mancuso 10 Hauppauge 10.38 5
Event 21 Boys 600 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaquan Holland 12 Bellport 1:27.17
2 Zach Flood 11 Bayport/Blue 1:27.58
3 Nolan Rummel 12 Kings Park 1:27.86
4 Kevin Martinez 12 Deer Park 1:28.64
5 Matthew Cohen 12 Ward Melvill 1:31.01
6 Dan Hussey 11 Commack 1:31.49
7 Skyler Cange 11 Middle Count 1:32.81
8 Kevin Harty 11 Smithtown We 1:32.88
9 Brandon Santana 10 Bellport 1:33.62
10 Chris Burke 12 Westhampton 1:34.42
11 Avery Raimondo 11 Westhampton 1:34.79
12 Andrew Ahn 11 Ward Melvill 1:34.80
13 Paul Lopez 11 Copiague 1:35.29
14 Spencer Olsson 12 Bayport/Blue 1:35.62
15 Aaron Newcombe 12 Eastport/Sou 1:35.82
16 Randy Fernandez 11 Copiague 1:35.91
17 Craig Santos 12 Smithtown We 1:36.06
18 Eric Haynes 11 Commack 1:36.24
19 Nicholas Stamatis 10 Bayport/Blue 1:36.81
20 Ryan Leonard 11 Kings Park 1:36.94
21 Brian Moran 10 Commack 1:37.34
22 Billy Heimerle 11 Smithtown We 1:37.73
23 Chaz Abad 11 Ward Melvill 1:38.13
24 Hashim Gray 9 Deer Park 1:38.64
25 Brian Dugan 9 Smithtown We 1:38.98
26 Joe Kellaher 10 Sachem East 1:40.08
27 Dan Liberty 12 Ward Melvill 1:41.85
28 Vincent Cicale 9 Ward Melvill 1:43.66
29 Alex Estevez 10 Copiague 1:43.91
30 Michael Arnold 9 Commack 1:43.97
31 Mike Polan 10 Westhampton 1:44.32
32 Harrison Martin 9 Bayport/Blue 1:44.90
33 Sage Fiore 10 Deer Park 1:44.93
34 Henry Kostecki 9 Smithtown We 1:45.11
35 Chris Maceneney 11 Sachem East 1:45.39
36 Ben Conard 10 Ward Melvill 1:45.98
37 Peter Rudmann 10 Kings Park 1:46.17
38 Kevin Reyes 11 Copiague 1:46.93
39 Larry Portuese 9 Miller Place 1:47.47
40 Ismaldo Matias 10 Deer Park 1:47.48
41 Chris DeCicco 10 Eastport/Sou 1:47.58
42 Eric Klein 10 Comsewogue 1:47.69
43 Brandon Hohenberg 9 Commack 1:49.01
44 Jose Rodriguez 9 Copiague 1:49.43
45 Brandon Martinez 9 Comsewogue 1:49.98
46 Lloyd Webb 9 Ward Melvill 1:52.77
47 Vinny Biscula 9 Commack 1:53.72
48 Zohaib Rattu 10 Sachem East 1:53.93
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Footman 12 Copiague 6.93
2 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 7.10
3 Billy Jordan 12 Middle Count 7.11
4 Valdo ChinShue 12 Islip 7.12
5 Austin Cohen 12 John Glenn 7.15
6 Michael Rupolo 11 Middle Count 7.16
Event 23 Boys 1000 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mario Buscemi 12 Bayport/Blue 2:42.57
2 James Snak 12 Smithtown We 2:42.66
3 Phil Rascona 11 Sachem East 2:48.75
4 Derek Palafox 10 Bellport 2:48.83
5 Walter Ingram 12 Kings Park 2:49.84
6 Wesley Macker 12 Smithtown We 2:51.29
7 Evan Haun 12 Bayport/Blue 2:51.99
8 Steven Galvao 12 Middle Count 2:52.11
9 AJ Piazza 12 Kings Park 2:52.62
10 Justin Tampellini 11 Commack 2:53.71
11 Matthew Migliore 12 Commack 2:54.63
12 Zack Newburger 11 East Hampton 3:01.17
13 Mike Richards 12 Sachem East 3:01.60
14 Tim O'Toole 11 Ward Melvill 3:04.01
15 Dan Long 12 Bayport/Blue 3:09.33
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Dash Crossover Two
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville 38.16 1
2 Sheldon Derenoncourt 11 Bellport 38.71 1
3 Austin Cohen 12 John Glenn 39.53 1
4 Kevin Daponte 11 Middle Count 39.91 4
5 Sean Brady 11 Kings Park 40.10 3
6 Dan Mihnovich 11 Commack 40.20 3
7 Zack Losco 12 Hauppauge 40.25 4
8 Valdo ChinShue 12 Islip 40.28 1
9 Rob Schenke 11 Kings Park 40.32 3
10 Logan Allen 11 John Glenn 40.33 1
11 Kevin Martinez 12 Deer Park 40.35 6
12 mike waddell 10 Commack 40.49 2
13 Anthony Aprile 10 Smithtown We 40.53 11
14 Weber Lorde 12 Amityville 40.73 3
14 Deiyn Guzman 11 East Hampton 40.73 2
16 Patrick Harty 12 Smithtown We 40.79 2
17 Nick Posimato 9 Middle Count 40.92 12
18 Jerome Moore 10 Amityville 41.02 11
18 Rodney Terry 11 Bellport 41.02 1
20 Thomas Meaney 11 Comsewogue 41.04 5
20 Tim Lawrence 12 Kings Park 41.04 6
22 Robert Brooks 12 Amityville 41.07 2
23 Scott Cohen 11 Middle Count 41.15 4
24 Greg Markfelder 10 Sachem East 41.23 4
25 chris waddell 10 Commack 41.29 3
26 brenden mott 12 East Hampton 41.33 2
27 Joe Palagonia 11 Westhampton 41.40 6
28 Ryan Scarpelli 10 Sachem East 41.60 13
29 Erik Corral 10 Islip 41.95 11
30 Abdul Mirza 9 Deer Park 42.18 5
31 mike gebhardt 11 Commack 42.22 4
32 Tanner Abramoski 10 Kings Park 42.34 13
33 Alex Cavagnaro 12 Eastport/Sou 42.41 6
34 Michael Calliste 11 Comsewogue 42.49 5
35 Tim Cunningham 10 Copiague 42.83 11
36 Jared Lettieri 11 Westhampton 42.89 7
37 Bryan Gorman 11 Comsewogue 43.04 5
38 Domenic Montemurro 10 Kings Park 43.09 12
39 Stephen Loudon 11 Babylon 43.13 8
40 Jack Labriola 12 Commack 43.17 5
41 Marcin Swieczkowski 12 Kings Park 43.23 7
42 Uriel Bonilla 9 Bellport 43.24 12
43 Russell Utter 11 Westhampton 43.26 7
44 Vincent Jackson 9 Amityville 43.31 11
45 Michale Bradley 9 Bellport 43.42 12
46 Will Landman 10 Comsewogue 43.49 11
47 Dudley Michel 12 Deer Park 43.67 6
48 david murphy 11 Commack 43.87 3
49 Zachary Warner 9 John Glenn 43.88 13
50 Rob Dezendorf 11 Kings Park 43.89 8
51 Tyrell English 9 Copiague 43.95 12
52 jon pineda 11 East Hampton 44.00 9
53 Patrick Bucaria 11 Hauppauge 44.02 4
54 Samuel Raymond 11 Bellport 44.38 5
55 Adrian Valentin 11 Middle Count 45.02 7
56 Alex Carlins 11 Islip 45.06 9
57 Chris Huber 9 Sachem East 45.48 13
58 Sam Wiles 11 Westhampton 45.64 8
59 Ryan Butler 9 John Glenn 45.72 13
60 Adam Zakrewski 9 West Babylon 45.74 10
61 Chris Morsch 12 Islip 46.02 10
61 jorge barros 12 East Hampton 46.02 9
63 Tanner Celebi 9 Commack 46.06 13
64 Hector Cuadrado 11 Copiague 46.08 7
65 Christian Gonzalez 12 Deer Park 46.09 8
66 Dominich Libardi 11 Westhampton 46.31 10
67 Mike Immendorfer 12 Smithtown We 46.36 9
68 James Strauss 12 East Hampton 46.57 10
68 Tre'von Russell 9 Bellport 46.57 12
70 Malcolm Morgan 12 Amityville 46.59 7
71 Alex Koenig 11 Kings Park 46.65 10
72 Christian Thienel 11 Westhampton 46.91 9
73 evan lightcap 12 East Hampton 46.92 9
74 Alessio Faiella 12 Bayport/Blue 47.55 8
75 James O'Connell 12 John Glenn 57.68 6
-- Audley Jackson 11 Copiague DNF 8
-- Rolando Rowe 11 Copiague DQ 2 jewelry
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quinn Raseman 12 Ward Melvill 4:40.33
2 Mike Emerson 10 Smithtown We 4:43.70
3 Joe Livote 12 Kings Park 4:52.13
4 Ryan Colabella 10 Hauppauge 4:52.89
5 Ben Tuttle 11 Eastport/Sou 4:52.91
6 Walter Ingram 12 Kings Park 4:59.32
7 Matthew Marotta 10 Commack 5:01.19
8 Evan Haun 12 Bayport/Blue 5:03.56
9 Michael Boanani 12 Middle Count 5:04.38
10 Cory Bergendahl 11 Kings Park 5:04.77
11 Zach Patsy 10 Sachem East 5:06.21
12 Joe Ray 11 Bayport/Blue 5:08.45
13 Luke Merz 12 Babylon 5:09.26
14 Tom Schultz 11 Sachem East 5:10.06
15 Connor Crowley 11 Bayport/Blue 5:11.25
16 Mike Creed 12 Kings Park 5:16.18
17 Dan Long 12 Bayport/Blue 5:17.57
18 Pat Kaplan 12 Bayport/Blue 5:21.79
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jusin Lewis 11 Middle Count 44-07.25
2 Weber Lorde 12 Amityville 44-02.50
3 Christopher Allen 12 Amityville 43-02.25
4 Brandon Reynolds 11 Kings Park 43-01.50
5 keaton morris 12 Commack 41-05.50
6 Lucas Brum 11 Sachem East 41-04.25
7 Ben George 12 Commack 39-09.50
Event 27 Boys High Jump Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Kuziw 11 Commack 5-10.00
2 Jeff Shuder 11 Kings Park 5-08.00
3 Greg Markfelder 10 Sachem East J5-08.00
4 Alex Choi 12 Westhampton 5-04.00
5 Nick Van Ophemert 11 Kings Park J5-04.00
6 dan brown 11 Commack 5-02.00
6 Tim Cunningham 10 Copiague 5-02.00
8 Pat Collins 10 Bayport/Blue J5-02.00
8 Patrick Joly 10 Kings Park J5-02.00
8 grant schum 12 Commack J5-02.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Victor Drew 12 Amityville 21-10.50
2 Zach Flood 11 Bayport/Blue 19-00.50
3 Stephen DeLoatch 11 Sachem East 18-11.50
4 joel kelsey 12 East Hampton 18-10.00
5 Joe Palagonia 11 Westhampton 18-09.00
6 Justin Brown 10 Copiague 18-07.00
7 brenden mott 12 East Hampton 18-06.00
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump Crossover Two
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Victor Drew 12 Amityville 46-11.00
2 Justin Brown 10 Copiague 39-06.00
3 James Kuziw 11 Commack 39-01.00
4 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 38-04.50
5 Zach Flood 11 Bayport/Blue 38-03.00
6 Desmond Guidroz 10 Copiague 38-00.50
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Crossover Two
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:45.00 1
1) Mark Castilletti 12 2) Dan Denis 12
3) Mario Buscemi 12 4) Spencer Olsson 12
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:47.39 1
3 Middle Country 'A' 3:48.51 2
4 Copiague 'A' 3:50.13 2
5 Commack 'A' 3:50.70 1
6 Smithtown West 'A' 3:50.89 1
7 Sachem East 'A' 3:59.51 2
8 Commack 'B' 4:01.08 2
9 Westhampton Beach 'A' 4:04.42 1
10 Kings Park 'A' 4:09.93 1
11 Ward Melville 'B' 4:16.88 2
12 Westhampton Beach 'B' 4:23.36 2
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Crossover Two
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amityville 'A' 1:40.43 1
1) Sancho Barrett 11 2) Jerome Moore 10
3) Weber Lorde 12 4) Victor Drew 12
2 Bellport 'A' 1:43.70 1
3 Middle Country 'A' 1:44.27 1
4 Hauppauge 'A' 1:44.79 3
5 Smithtown West 'A' 1:45.39 1
6 Kings Park 'A' 1:45.56 2
7 Comsewogue 'A' 1:48.19 1
8 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:48.56 3
9 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:49.78 2
10 Smithtown West 'B' 1:51.37 2
11 Copiague 'B' 1:52.55 3
12 Bellport 'B' 1:52.56 3
13 Smithtown West 'C' 1:53.05 2
14 Commack 'A' 2:02.11 3
-- Kings Park 'B' DQ 3 cut in too early
-- Ward Melville 'A' DQ 2 2nd leg interference
-- Copiague 'A' DQ 1 interference
-- Deer Park 'A' DQ 2 language
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Crossover Two
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kings Park 'A' 9:00.92
1) Walter Ingram 12 2) Joe Livote 12
3) AJ Piazza 12 4) Nolan Rummel 12
2 Commack 'A' 9:17.04
3 Commack 'B' 9:30.75
4 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 9:45.32
5 Kings Park 'B' 10:22.37
6 Ward Melville 'A' 10:27.50
7 Kings Park 'C' 10:54.04
8 Hauppauge 'A' 11:16.09
-- Copiague 'A' DNF 3rd leg ran short