35th Annual NYSAIS Championships 2018 vs 34th Annual NYSAIS Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +26 372 346
Overall Average +7.62 23:03.36 22:55.74
1st-10th Place -24.56 16:45.20 17:09.76
1st-25th Place -8.54 17:26.28 17:34.82
1st-50th Place -3.76 18:01.82 18:05.58
1st-100th Place -5.26 18:53.45 18:58.71
Common Athletes -- -- 164
Ran Faster 32 98 66
Ran Season Best -9 90 99
Average Time -18.48 21:48.76 22:07.24
Median Time -31.97 21:06.59 21:38.56
Middle 80% Times -21.91 21:36.27 21:58.17
Top 10% Times -15.77 17:17.67 17:33.44
Top 25% Times -18.86 18:03.83 18:22.68
Top 50% Times -24.40 19:05.47 19:29.87
Bottom 50% Times -12.57 24:32.05 24:44.62
Bottom 25% Times -1.16 26:37.79 26:38.95
Bottom 10% Times +10.18 28:32.22 28:22.04
Average Difference -18.48 -- --
Median Difference -1:34.84 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -24.77 -- --
Top 10% Difference -13.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference -18.25 -- --
Top 25% Difference -14.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference -18.25 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -18.71 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -9.01 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +26.87 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tobias *Wolfson Riverdale Country Day High School -28.60 16:11.20 16:39.80
Geordie* Young Trinity School -28.26 16:19.60 16:47.86
Gabriel Cannavo* Poly Prep Country Day -31.55 16:26.72 16:58.27
Aydin* Williams Trinity School -39.61 16:39.22 17:18.83
*Jonah *Gorevic Hackley School -10.65 16:41.87 16:52.52
Peter Cembalest* Packer Collegiate -50.17 16:56.66 17:46.83
Ryan Eagan Browning School -41.22 16:58.65 17:39.87
Clay Hard* Collegiate School +43.24 17:51.36 17:08.12
Nathaniel *Oakes Riverdale Country Day High School -1.98 17:25.41 17:27.39
Davis Robertson* Packer Collegiate -29.30 17:25.88 17:55.18
*Brendan *DiStefano Hackley School -26.97 17:37.81 18:04.78
*William *Crainer Hackley School +23.41 18:02.40 17:38.99
Carter Weaver* Packer Collegiate -16.37 17:41.49 17:57.86
Stephen* Andryc Trinity School +24.07 18:05.96 17:41.89
George Nicholson* Collegiate School -51.03 17:48.18 18:39.21
William Goodwin* Collegiate School -33.67 17:54.52 18:28.19
Shiva Iyer Columbia Prep -3:12.82 17:56.48 21:09.30
Timothy O'Neill* Trevor Day School -1:24.48 18:02.96 19:27.44
Divij Jain* Collegiate School +5.01 18:12.12 18:07.11
Anthony Kopatsis* Poly Prep Country Day -10.66 18:07.70 18:18.36
Andrew* Kornfeld Trinity School +26.06 18:34.26 18:08.20
Artie Carpenter Saint Ann's School -1:25.20 18:09.44 19:34.64
Masatomo Shiiki Horace Mann School -16.95 18:10.00 18:26.95
Ian Weinman* Poly Prep Country Day +1:02.54 19:17.49 18:14.95
Eddie Jin* Horace Mann School +11.15 18:27.22 18:16.07
William Crystal* Collegiate School +36.68 18:54.24 18:17.56
Finn Pierce-scher LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -18.73 18:17.80 18:36.53
*James *Spencer Hackley School -39.81 18:28.46 19:08.27
Oscar Llodra Calhoun School -41.90 18:29.43 19:11.33
Eben* Hess Trinity School -53.63 18:37.71 19:31.34
Nate Zelter Dalton School -25.91 18:38.75 19:04.66
Anthony Armenakas* Collegiate School -1.77 18:39.26 18:41.03
Aidan Jelveh* Packer Collegiate -41.66 18:39.76 19:21.42
*Will *Rifkin Hackley School -54.81 18:42.83 19:37.64
Alp Alagoz* Dwight School -49.71 18:47.31 19:37.02
Aaron Serianni Rye Country Day School -1:31.17 18:48.95 20:20.12
Alexander Rich* Dwight School -12.51 18:49.73 19:02.24
William Murphy Rye Country Day School -3.91 18:52.48 18:56.39
Jared Sage LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +14.09 19:07.83 18:53.74
Daniel Simmons Dalton School -12.57 18:57.50 19:10.07
Gabriel Fernandez Ethical Culture Fieldston School -1:47.39 18:57.88 20:45.27
Jett Williams* Poly Prep Country Day +0.38 18:59.88 18:59.50
Logan Schiciano The Masters School -31.72 19:08.93 19:40.65
Isadore Axinn* Poly Prep Country Day +14.59 19:23.68 19:09.09
Guiv Lederer Trevor Day School -1:25.12 19:11.45 20:36.57
Damian Pena LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +19.67 19:33.24 19:13.57
Max Abrahams LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +5.33 19:20.95 19:15.62
William *White Riverdale Country Day High School +2:40.44 22:02.92 19:22.48
Alec Kyritsis* Packer Collegiate -26.07 19:24.59 19:50.66
Charles Thackaway LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +15.92 19:46.40 19:30.48
Lauryn Heskin* Marymount School -7.22 19:32.12 19:39.34
Max Horne Riverdale Country Day High School +1:15.01 20:49.21 19:34.20
Daniel Lewis* Trevor Day School -2:17.02 19:38.08 21:55.10
Connor Marrs Rye Country Day School +13.78 19:52.38 19:38.60
Matthew Armstrong* Dwight School -3:39.25 19:39.73 23:18.98
Jake Freeman Trevor Day School -3:23.18 19:40.16 23:03.34
Albert Lim Dalton School -47.38 19:41.89 20:29.27
Alexi Judge* Packer Collegiate -1:01.03 19:45.08 20:46.11
Ethan Kelly Ethical Culture Fieldston School +8.41 19:57.63 19:49.22
David Bogner* Poly Prep Country Day -22.92 19:49.23 20:12.15
*Olivia *Curran Hackley School -1:10.56 19:49.69 21:00.25
*David *Ben-Ezra Hackley School +1:06.86 20:58.77 19:51.91
Mary Kate* McGranahan Trinity School -55.14 19:55.32 20:50.46
Samuel Diaz Columbia Prep -1:43.78 20:01.11 21:44.89
Eloise Freitag* Spence School +6.12 20:10.31 20:04.19
Maxwell Levy The Masters School -33.32 20:04.51 20:37.83
Nat Eisert Columbia Prep -4:46.95 20:14.54 25:01.49
Jenna Denaver* Poly Prep Country Day +9.81 20:25.14 20:15.33
Sajan Mehrotra Horace Mann School +2:42.59 22:58.96 20:16.37
Katherine Kenny* Poly Prep Country Day -2:28.06 20:16.92 22:44.98
Michael Garcia The Masters School -25.20 20:19.57 20:44.77
Ian Vicars-Harris* Grace Church School -2:41.23 20:21.84 23:03.07
Laszlo Kopits Rye Country Day School -17.15 20:22.84 20:39.99
Mike Van Demark The Masters School -18.24 20:25.27 20:43.51
Fynn Haagen* Dwight School -1:03.18 20:30.03 21:33.21
Kurt Fischer Columbia Prep -1:34.84 20:38.13 22:12.97
Chris Suter Rye Country Day School -32.02 20:39.86 21:11.88
Skyler Pierce-Scher LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +1:20.96 22:03.32 20:42.36
*Eve *Spencer Hackley School -1:53.70 20:42.86 22:36.56
Allegra DeCherrie* Chapin School -11.96 20:43.44 20:55.40
Justin Cheigh Rye Country Day School +3.91 20:47.72 20:43.81
Spencer Ames* Grace Church School -38.67 20:44.01 21:22.68
Toni DaCosta Dalton School +22.29 21:22.26 20:59.97
Paul Bascobert Dalton School +0.19 21:00.91 21:00.72
Alice Cutter* Poly Prep Country Day -35.68 21:02.09 21:37.77
Isobel Porteous* Chapin School -4:04.58 21:04.30 25:08.88
Shania Smith* Poly Prep Country Day -1:29.09 21:06.59 22:35.68
Gus Green LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -1:25.25 21:07.42 22:32.67
Charles Stone Calhoun School -11.40 21:08.75 21:20.15
Sulaiman Alfassam Friends Seminary +12.41 21:23.22 21:10.81
Walter Goldberg Friends Seminary -2:37.21 21:15.23 23:52.44
Dannie Bell* School of the Holy Child -7.07 21:17.29 21:24.36
Hannah Cavanaugh-Gouvea Loyola School (NYC) +12.42 21:48.32 21:35.90
Connor *McCann Long Island Lutheran +8:02.56 29:39.89 21:37.33
Adrian Franzoi Marymount School +42.61 22:19.98 21:37.37
Solomon Katz Horace Mann School +1:36.06 23:14.62 21:38.56
*Frances *Schaeffler Hackley School -2:07.94 21:40.78 23:48.72
Tom McKillop United Nations International School (Manhattan) -1:06.25 21:41.89 22:48.14
Cornelia* Carragher Trinity School -25.95 21:47.40 22:13.35
Katelyn* Lee Trinity School -1:05.65 21:47.95 22:53.60
Amelia Neumann* Convent of the Sacred Heart +5.29 22:00.36 21:55.07
Brenna Hazen The Masters School +44.65 22:43.13 21:58.48
Edoardo Marras United Nations International School (Manhattan) +23.54 22:22.88 21:59.34
Ryan Hogan Loyola School (NYC) -22.06 22:00.36 22:22.42
Louis Mullarkey Friends Seminary +6:37.92 28:38.75 22:00.83
Mia Conte* Convent of the Sacred Heart -48.26 22:06.13 22:54.39
Lara Jacobs Mary McDowell Friends School -14.77 22:08.85 22:23.62
Andre Dang Horace Mann School +50.62 23:14.12 22:23.50
William Connelly LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -28.64 22:24.61 22:53.25
Fernanda Standora Marymount School +19.45 22:45.60 22:26.15
Clare Cunningham LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -1:29.76 22:33.43 24:03.19
Annabel Barnett* Packer Collegiate -1:04.09 22:37.61 23:41.70
Pedro Velez De Assis Calhoun School +6.57 22:46.63 22:40.06
Arden Fluehr* The Kew-Forest School +8.47 22:49.47 22:41.00
Hannah O'Shea* School of the Holy Child +16.65 23:11.88 22:55.23
Grant *Brickner Long Island Lutheran -18.95 23:00.79 23:19.74
Daniela Macia Hewitt School +17.66 23:19.49 23:01.83
Lauren* Scheller Brearley School +8.93 23:14.30 23:05.37
Brooke Pulling* Spence School +1:21.70 24:29.04 23:07.34
Caroline Cahilly* Spence School -1:45.81 23:08.32 24:54.13
Ava *Milberg Riverdale Country Day High School +32.47 23:41.53 23:09.06
Arabella Baker Marymount School -2:53.44 23:09.89 26:03.33
Akosua Lewis Chapin School +1:25.46 24:35.47 23:10.01
Clare D'Amato* The Kew-Forest School +50.23 24:03.51 23:13.28
Emily Clemens* School of the Holy Child -58.59 23:24.78 24:23.37
*Kendall *Wieland Hackley School -2:02.88 23:31.92 25:34.80
Sharif Nsouli Browning School -55.62 23:42.86 24:38.48
Katie Farrell Rye Country Day School +10.03 23:53.18 23:43.15
Debjani* Das Brearley School +25.78 24:16.25 23:50.47
Catie Hamilton Nightingale Bamford -4:05.69 24:13.65 28:19.34
Jake Fink Saint Ann's School +2:27.85 26:48.42 24:20.57
Kyra Riedel Rye Country Day School -24.80 24:32.06 24:56.86
*Anastasia *Popova Hackley School +1:15.80 25:48.61 24:32.81
Olivia Nash Rye Country Day School -1:29.11 24:34.71 26:03.82
Ashley Jiang Loyola School (NYC) +9.59 24:47.46 24:37.87
Phoebe Brewer Trevor Day School -13.54 24:38.96 24:52.50
Ana Sophia Harrison* Trevor Day School -52.93 24:46.32 25:39.25
Brooke Shalam Trinity School +39.77 25:34.93 24:55.16
*Katerina *Popova Hackley School -1:23.11 25:03.51 26:26.62
Isabella Sanchez Rye Country Day School +1:37.47 26:50.09 25:12.62
Emma O'Shea* School of the Holy Child -1:00.93 25:21.12 26:22.05
Sophia Ceriello Trinity School +23.80 25:49.53 25:25.73
Sarah Colin Rye Country Day School -27.85 25:27.12 25:54.97
Alex Kwok Browning School +1:02.21 26:35.51 25:33.30
Alexa* Masseur Brearley School -7.16 25:35.82 25:42.98
Scarlett Foulsham Loyola School (NYC) -49.45 25:38.25 26:27.70
Allyson Winoker Columbia Prep -5:19.41 25:39.10 30:58.51
Robert Ukrainsky Avenues +15.89 26:02.24 25:46.35
Caroline Chun* Convent of the Sacred Heart -13.58 26:12.01 26:25.59
Rebecca Siegel Horace Mann School +56.77 27:11.66 26:14.89
Sophie Reif LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +10.45 26:31.26 26:20.81
Anna Tsioulias Chapin School -1:24.00 26:25.12 27:49.12
Emily Nally LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin +2:39.76 29:08.55 26:28.79
Victoria *Bruchhauser Long Island Lutheran +1:05.48 27:34.73 26:29.25
Heidi Horowitz Chapin School +1:07.32 27:55.05 26:47.73
Madeleine Karofsky Riverdale Country Day High School -1:38.45 26:50.80 28:29.25
Bay Dotson LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -1:14.72 26:51.20 28:05.92
Em Salas Trevor Day School -1:30.60 27:31.55 29:02.15
Chloe Lance Hewitt School +1:18.31 28:56.83 27:38.52
Frank *Moriarty Long Island Lutheran +1.56 28:44.16 28:42.60
Kayla Lance Hewitt School +1:32.09 30:24.91 28:52.82
Molly Voit LREI - LIttle Red / Elisabeth Irwin -39.42 30:03.54 30:42.96
Sayaka *Inatome Long Island Lutheran +1:01.91 31:16.55 30:14.64
Ayla Agha United Nations International School (Manhattan) +2.22 30:41.04 30:38.82