Section 1 Championships 2018 vs Section 1 Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +144 761 617
Overall Average +1:14.75 22:13.10 20:58.36
1st-10th Place +34.81 17:21.58 16:46.77
1st-25th Place +38.22 17:39.59 17:01.37
1st-50th Place +42.73 18:00.99 17:18.26
1st-100th Place +43.63 18:25.24 17:41.61
Common Athletes -- -- 60
Ran Faster -17 22 39
Ran Season Best -12 -- 12
Average Time +24.79 20:52.51 20:27.72
Median Time +14.60 20:38.50 20:23.90
Middle 80% Times +20.52 20:41.91 20:21.40
Top 10% Times -9.33 17:30.73 17:40.07
Top 25% Times -3.17 18:04.79 18:07.95
Top 50% Times +7.42 18:51.05 18:43.64
Bottom 50% Times +42.17 22:53.97 22:11.81
Bottom 25% Times +49.63 24:10.68 23:21.05
Bottom 10% Times +1:33.12 25:39.10 24:05.98
Average Difference +23.63 -- --
Median Difference -1:05.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +17.44 -- --
Top 10% Difference -11.57 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.27 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1.14 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.27 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +43.95 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +56.55 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:47.88 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Rizzo Bronxville -30.40 16:59.70 17:30.10
Ryan Guerci Nanuet -36.60 17:09.70 17:46.30
Brian Mahoney Pearl River +10.60 17:42.70 17:32.10
Henry Driesen Pelham +1:18.30 18:54.50 17:36.20
Patrick McCann Pearl River +0.60 17:40.90 17:40.30
Alexander Rizzo Bronxville -13.40 17:42.00 17:55.40
Ben Leicht North Salem -1:53.90 17:49.40 19:43.30
Jack Ninos John Jay - East Fishkill -39.20 17:51.60 18:30.80
Tom O'Rourke Carmel -0.20 18:03.90 18:04.10
Shawn Kuriakose Clarkstown North +11.40 18:31.40 18:20.00
Zach Cogan Byram Hills +2:02.70 20:24.30 18:21.60
Grayson Kaminer Byram Hills +15.40 18:38.90 18:23.50
Mary Hennelly Suffern +33.60 19:03.90 18:30.30
Alex Petruso Pawling High School -7.90 18:31.40 18:39.30
Michael Tompkins Putnam Valley +1:01.90 19:37.20 18:35.30
Patrick Castellano Tappan Zee +0.10 18:35.90 18:35.80
Carlos Vasquez Lakeland/Panas -25.80 18:37.40 19:03.20
Adam Silhavy Haldane +26.80 19:04.30 18:37.50
Derek Wishner Nyack -1:45.90 18:38.00 20:23.90
Cole Ginghina Dobbs Ferry -13.60 18:38.90 18:52.50
Dominique Varier Nyack +2:45.60 21:41.40 18:55.80
Sarah Flynn Ursuline School +1:06.90 20:03.30 18:56.40
Ethan Ferland Dobbs Ferry +30.70 19:27.30 18:56.60
Sean Vincent North Salem +1:22.40 20:35.10 19:12.70
Haleigh Morales North Rockland +20.10 19:34.20 19:14.10
Charles Miske Pelham +1.10 19:16.00 19:14.90
Mary Borkoski Pearl River +3.00 19:22.40 19:19.40
Samuel Andrews Dobbs Ferry +11.80 19:44.60 19:32.80
Jacob Furry White Plains -33.10 19:35.90 20:09.00
Alexandra Thomas Tappan Zee -1:05.20 19:37.20 20:42.40
Matthew Greco Dobbs Ferry +16.00 19:59.60 19:43.60
Daniella Cambrea Tappan Zee +2:27.90 22:44.10 20:16.20
Christopher Bauco Westlake +14.60 20:38.50 20:23.90
Cameron Crawford John Jay - Cross River +43.70 21:15.90 20:32.20
Erin Cahill Clarkstown North +2:41.80 23:25.50 20:43.70
Kennedy LaMoreaux Brewster +1:08.40 21:58.70 20:50.30
Kyra Guerci Nanuet -1:17.10 20:51.00 22:08.10
Kevin O'Leary Albertus Magnus -2.00 20:51.70 20:53.70
Florence Cuomo Brewster +1:46.00 22:42.50 20:56.50
Phoebe Ward Dobbs Ferry +16.90 21:14.80 20:57.90
Deirdre Young Suffern +22.30 21:29.30 21:07.00
Caitlin Guilfoyle Hastings +1:30.60 22:40.80 21:10.20
Jessica McDermott Pearl River +1:12.00 22:28.60 21:16.60
Maddy Roth Tappan Zee -3.30 21:42.40 21:45.70
Lily Sheahan Ursuline School +35.80 22:22.30 21:46.50
Jackson Usher Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) -1:12.10 21:52.20 23:04.30
Jane Hollander Mamaroneck -47.20 21:53.10 22:40.30
Emily Hollander Mamaroneck -14.50 21:53.40 22:07.90
Claire Wilson Ursuline School -6.80 22:05.70 22:12.50
Gigi Chrappa Bronxville +6.30 22:43.40 22:37.10
Sarah Boyle Nanuet -46.10 22:57.00 23:43.10
Sophia Glinski Mamaroneck -5.10 23:01.00 23:06.10
Caitlin Conly Ursuline School +2:14.60 25:24.80 23:10.20
Dora Rippon Putnam Valley +4:19.80 27:35.20 23:15.40
Madison Townsend Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) +1:15.20 24:41.10 23:25.90
Fiona Mohl John Jay - East Fishkill +27.90 24:05.20 23:37.30
Cece Gilmore Harrison +2:07.00 25:54.40 23:47.40
Rebecca Mitlof Clarkstown North +26.40 24:26.10 23:59.70
Julia Paparo Irvington +42.80 24:56.10 24:13.30
Devin Quinoy Hendrick Hudson +7.90 25:23.00 25:15.10