Full Results

NYC PSAL City Championship - 2/17/2018                     
                             Indoor Track & Field                              
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlon Hosten                Taft Educati            6.39       6.38q  3 
  2 Michael Miller JR            Christopher             6.44       6.56q  2 
  3 Kimani Brown                 Benjamin N.             6.54       6.59q  1 
  4 Ryhan Marshall               Christopher             6.62       6.64q  2 
  5 Adewale Abanikanda           Abraham Linc            6.52       6.64q  1 
  6 Reon Harriott                Thomas Ediso            6.64       6.65q  1 
  7 Christian Izien              Erasmus Hall            6.60       6.65q  2 
  7 Paul Agard                   Francis Lewi            6.62       6.65q  3 
  9 T Shon Skeete                Far Rockaway            6.68       6.69   1 
 10 Isaiah Andrews               Springfield             6.61       6.69   3 
 11 Travon Stevens Long          Benjamin Ban            6.70       6.78   2 
 12 Dominick Lewis               New Dorp                6.79       6.82   3 
 13 Brandon Mckenzie             Prospect  He            6.80       6.83   2 
 14 Brandon Mills                Harry S. Tru            6.74       6.83   3 
 15 Jaylin Edmunds               Abraham Linc            6.85       6.85   3 
 16 Matthew Manswell             HS For Const            6.82       6.92   2 
 17 Joel Okuji                   LaFayette (N            6.81       6.93   1 
 18 Amor Mccoy                   Frank J. Mac            6.82       6.98   3 
 19 Jordan Kelly                 Flushing Cam            6.82       7.04   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlon Hosten                Taft Educati            6.38       6.28   10   
  2 Michael Miller JR            Christopher             6.56       6.39    8   
  3 Ryhan Marshall               Christopher             6.64       6.54    6   
  4 Kimani Brown                 Benjamin N.             6.59       6.57    4   
  5 Adewale Abanikanda           Abraham Linc            6.64       6.68    2   
  6 Reon Harriott                Thomas Ediso            6.65       6.69    1   
  7 Christian Izien              Erasmus Hall            6.65       6.71  
  8 Paul Agard                   Francis Lewi            6.65       6.71  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tai Brown                    Midwood                 7.57       7.67q  3 
  2 Jonathan Gordon              Springfield             7.72       7.73q  2 
  3 Humphrey Banful              Clara Barton            7.78       7.73q  1 
  4 Omar Rodgers                 Franklin K.             7.92       7.86q  2 
  5 Henry Jean Michel            Franklin K.             8.02       8.00q  3 
  6 Aman Douglas                 Benjamin Ban            8.32       8.07q  2 
  7 Bishopp Boutin               Brooklyn Tec            8.09       8.07q  2 
  8 Zuma Guialdo                 Dewitt Clint            8.12       8.12q  1 
  9 Brandon Smith                South Shore             7.74       8.19   1 
 10 Thomas Aina                  Curtis                  8.03       8.24   3 
 11 Matthew Lau                  HS For Math,            8.33       8.41   3 
 12 Nathaniel Fairweatherlew     Medgar Evers            8.55       8.43   2 
 13 Missibaou Diallo             Harry S. Tru            8.61       8.65   1 
 14 Shearjashu Batista           Susan E. Wag            8.71       8.76   2 
 15 Paul Agard                   Francis Lewi            8.13       9.13   1 
 16 Justin Cepeda                Franklin K.             8.46       9.92   3 
 -- Jude Carluen                 Bronx HS Of             8.64        DNS   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tai Brown                    Midwood                 7.67       7.58   10   
  2 Jonathan Gordon              Springfield             7.73       7.74    8   
  3 Omar Rodgers                 Franklin K.             7.86       7.74    6   
  4 Humphrey Banful              Clara Barton            7.73       7.80    4   
  5 Henry Jean Michel            Franklin K.             8.00       8.10    2   
  6 Aman Douglas                 Benjamin Ban            8.07       8.10    1   
  7 Bishopp Boutin               Brooklyn Tec            8.07       8.12  
  8 Zuma Guialdo                 Dewitt Clint            8.12       8.17  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlon Hosten                Taft Educati           33.83      34.25q  8 
  2 Tahje Flemmings              Benjamin Ban           34.51      34.58q  7 
  3 Kimani Brown                 Benjamin N.            34.72      35.00q  6 
  4 Kwame Cadore                 Erasmus Hall           35.90      35.80q  1 
  5 Sha Heem Hunter              Boys and Gir           35.57      35.85q  4 
  6 Idrissa Nikiema              John F. Kenn           36.33      35.98q  1 
  7 Andre Britton                Samuel J. Ti           35.74      36.00q  3 
  8 Demoi Brown                  South Shore            36.39      36.12q  3 
  9 Donte Plunkett               Thomas Jeffe           35.87      36.27   2 
 10 Tyler Whitehurst             Lehman Campu           36.88      36.41   7 
 11 Maraco Mckenzie              John F. Kenn           36.51      36.53   7 
 12 Reon Harriott                Thomas Ediso           37.25      36.55   2 
 13 Jelani Graham                Samuel J. Ti           36.42      36.55   6 
 14 Leon Henry                   Benjamin N.            36.56      36.64   8 
 15 Alexander Burnett            Bronx HS Of            36.83      36.64   8 
 16 Joshua Mollison              Clara Barton           36.41      36.66   5 
 17 Gerald Obermayer             Port Richmon           37.35      36.96   3 
 18 Reggy Romain                 Franklin K.            36.41      37.13   4 
 19 Ed Son Al Jean Baptiste      Abraham Linc           36.90      37.17   6 
 20 Giovani Cole                 Springfield            37.26      37.25   1 
 21 Quavan Maupin                Transit Tech           36.39      37.30   2 
 22 John Perez                   Hillcrest              37.38      37.39   5 
 23 Themistokles Bournias        Bronx HS Of            37.38      37.41   4 
 23 Seth Young                   Harry S. Tru           37.08      37.41   5 
 25 Jahi Roberts                 Medgar Evers           37.27      37.48   1 
 26 Dominick Lewis               New Dorp               37.23      37.50   3 
 -- Barrington Harris Brown      Dewitt Clint           34.85         FS   5 
 -- Jermaine Ewers               Medgar Evers           37.23        DNS   4 
 -- Cyril Akpakli                South Bronx            37.32        DNS   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tahje Flemmings              Benjamin Ban           34.58      33.93   2  10   
  2 Carlon Hosten                Taft Educati           34.25      34.43   2   8   
  3 Kimani Brown                 Benjamin N.            35.00      34.47   2   6   
  4 Sha Heem Hunter              Boys and Gir           35.85      35.57   1   4   
  5 Andre Britton                Samuel J. Ti           36.00      36.05   1   2   
  6 Demoi Brown                  South Shore            36.12      36.33   1   1   
  7 Kwame Cadore                 Erasmus Hall           35.80      36.91   2 
  8 Idrissa Nikiema              John F. Kenn           35.98      37.10   1 
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Perdomo              Dewitt Clint         1:21.63    1:21.05   3  10   
  2 William Cuthbertson          Susan E. Wag         1:22.38    1:23.08   3   8   
  3 Mahmoud Abdalla              Susan E. Wag         1:23.70    1:23.40   3   6   
  4 Astor Meredith-Goujon        Brooklyn Tec         1:24.30    1:23.62   3   4   
  5 Barrington Spooner           Transit Tech         1:24.55    1:24.14   3   2   
  6 Maraco Mckenzie              John F. Kenn         1:25.67    1:25.79   2   1   
  7 Myles Anderson               Bayside High         1:26.04    1:26.05   2 
  8 Jackson Clark                Bronx HS Of          1:27.44    1:27.40   1 
  9 Gerald Obermayer             Port Richmon         1:25.60    1:28.05   3 
 10 Fred Halbhuber               Hunter Colle         1:27.29    1:28.57   2 
 11 Allen Weisbord               Hunter Colle         1:29.66    1:29.37   1 
 12 Tyreke Theobalds             Springfield          1:27.63    1:30.02   1 
 -- Oadhan Lynch                 McKee/Staten         1:26.33        DNS   2 
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Cuthbertson          Susan E. Wag         2:39.93    2:34.61   2  10   
  2 Robert Parker Straight       Brooklyn Tec         2:37.19    2:36.41   2   8   
  3 Mahmoud Abdalla              Susan E. Wag         2:37.93    2:40.78   2   6   
  4 Barrington Spooner           Transit Tech         2:43.00    2:42.21   2   4   
  5 Bryce Demopoulos             Hunter Colle         2:46.50    2:42.35   1   2   
  6 Matthew Weir                 Tottenville          2:44.29    2:42.39   2   1   
  7 Myles Anderson               Bayside High         2:44.80    2:43.54   1 
  8 Seon Clarke                  Frank J. Mac         2:45.38    2:43.95   1 
  9 Christian Nicolas            Brooklyn Tec         2:45.86    2:45.14   1 
 10 Shey Green                   Dewitt Clint         2:43.65    2:45.83   2 
 11 Imani Muhammad Graham        Medgar Evers         2:46.76    2:46.24   1 
 12 Nicholas Mejia               HS For Const         2:46.71    2:47.66   1 
 13 Chidera Wokonko              Beacon High          2:52.61    2:48.27   1 
 14 Daniil Sapunkov              James Madiso         2:43.02    2:51.89   2 
 15 Raiden Guialdo               Dewitt Clint         2:43.56    3:07.51   2 
 -- Jairo Reina                  Townsend Har         2:46.27        DNS   1 
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ermiyas Harper               Midwood              4:21.03    4:22.41   2  10   
  2 Evan Daneluzzi               Susan E. Wag         4:35.09    4:36.05   2   8   
  3 Jonathan Chacko              Bayside High         4:40.77    4:38.53   2   6   
  4 Marcus Newman                Curtis               4:43.79    4:38.65   1   4   
  5 Colman Shaver                HS For Math,         4:43.50    4:39.52   1   2   
  6 Isaac Stamper                Brooklyn Tec         4:37.03    4:41.33   2   1   
  7 Sean Weir                    Tottenville          4:43.24    4:42.81   1 
  8 William Wade                 Bronx HS Of          4:38.82    4:43.26   2 
  9 Dhiren Dhamecha              Forest Hills         4:42.04    4:44.42   2 
 10 Nathaniel Lentz              Bronx HS Of          4:45.47    4:45.09   1 
 11 Josep Romero                 Susan E. Wag         4:43.82    4:45.72   1 
 12 Daniel Wronski               Susan E. Wag         4:44.09    4:47.29   1 
 13 Harrison Yeung               Francis Lewi         4:45.18    4:47.39   1 
 14 Itamar Pres                  Bronx HS Of          4:41.82    4:48.80   2 
 15 Sean Acosta                  Susan E. Wag         4:42.61    4:52.36   2 
 16 Dylan Canalas                Brooklyn Tec         4:43.35    4:55.40   1 
 17 Muhammed Qadri               Susan E. Wag         4:45.58    4:57.67   1 
 18 Oluwaseun Johnson            Curtis               4:45.18    4:57.75   1 
 19 Zachary Effros               Benjamin N.          4:43.47    4:59.92   1 
 -- Matthew Weir                 Tottenville          4:46.12        DNF   1 
 -- Noel Guzman                  Francis Lewi         4:43.15        DNS   1 
 -- Justin Zhang                 Stuyvesant H         4:43.18        DNS   1 
 -- Jack Craven                  Beacon High          4:38.63        DNS   2 
 -- Johan Servones Reyes         Christopher          4:41.16        DNS   2 
 -- Jairo Reina                  Townsend Har         4:44.03        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Asselta               Metropolitan         4:41.34        DNS   2 
 
Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Sherman                 Brooklyn Tec         9:27.09    9:29.40   10   
  2 Christopher Hernandez        Susan E. Wag        10:03.71    9:57.54    8   
  3 Demian Lofsnes Scott         Midwood             10:07.81    9:58.50    6   
  4 Marcus Newman                Curtis              10:04.53   10:00.31    4   
  5 Noel Guzman                  Francis Lewi        10:16.47   10:01.19    2   
  6 Sean Acosta                  Susan E. Wag        10:11.75   10:06.76    1   
  7 Justin Zhang                 Stuyvesant H        10:13.04   10:12.68  
  8 Tobias Belber Tiberghi       Midwood             10:20.90   10:20.14  
  9 Dylan Canalas                Brooklyn Tec        10:17.89   10:23.01  
 10 Zachary Effros               Benjamin N.         10:12.07   10:25.91  
 11 Muhammad Qadri               Susan E. Wag        10:28.54   10:34.63  
 12 Oluwaseun Johnson            Curtis              10:19.73   10:37.31  
 -- Johan Servones Reyes         Christopher         10:08.35        DNF  
 -- Dhiren Dhamecha              Forest Hills        10:15.09        DNF  
 -- Jack Craven                  Beacon High          9:52.27        DNS  
 -- Baird Johnson                Stuyvesant H         9:56.08        DNS  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                    1:31.01    1:31.46q  5 
  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          1:31.75    1:32.28q  3 
  3 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                      1:32.30    1:32.51q  2 
  4 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                    1:33.40    1:33.34q  1 
  5 Harry S. Truman  'B'                              1:32.97    1:33.42q  1 
  6 Springfield Gardens  'A'                          1:34.29    1:33.48q  5 
  7 Taft Educational Campus  'B'                      1:34.28    1:34.02q  5 
  8 Harry S. Truman  'A'                              1:35.00    1:34.15q  2 
  9 South Shore HS  'A'                               1:33.42    1:34.55   2 
 10 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                             1:33.88    1:34.67   4 
 11 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                    1:36.04    1:36.48   4 
 12 New Dorp  'A'                                     1:35.79    1:36.55   2 
 13 Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                     1:31.73    1:36.63   4 
 14 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                    1:34.40    1:37.42   3 
 15 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     1:33.75    1:37.93   3 
 16 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                              1:34.33    1:38.37   4 
 17 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'B'                      1:35.95    1:40.90   3 
 -- Clara Barton  'A'                                 1:35.43         FS   1 
 -- Boys and Girls  'A'                               1:35.15         DQ   1 
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                    1:31.46    1:31.26   2  10    1:31.252
  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          1:32.28    1:31.26   2   8    1:31.255
  3 Harry S. Truman  'B'                              1:33.42    1:32.57   1   6   
  4 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                    1:33.34    1:33.21   2   4   
  5 Taft Educational Campus  'B'                      1:34.02    1:33.42   1   2   
  6 Springfield Gardens  'A'                          1:33.48    1:33.54   1   1   
  7 Harry S. Truman  'A'                              1:34.15    1:34.66   1 
  8 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                      1:32.51    1:36.38   2 
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                           8:10.51    8:14.69   10   
  2 Francis Lewis  'A'                                8:36.95    8:23.34    8   
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               8:28.10    8:32.52    6   
  4 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                              8:34.66    8:35.11    4   
  5 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                     8:36.60    8:37.68    2   
  6 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                          8:52.33    8:38.38    1   
  7 Midwood  'A'                                      8:39.95    8:40.21  
  8 HS For Math, Science and  'A'                     8:47.60    8:40.96  
  9 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                           8:31.25    8:49.06  
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Hand Timed
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                              3:24.32    3:25.42   3  10   
  2 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                      3:29.93    3:26.42   3   8   
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               3:25.72    3:27.07   3   6   
  4 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                      3:33.04    3:31.26   2   4   
  5 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                             3:31.50    3:32.42   3   2   
  6 Springfield Gardens  'A'                          3:34.12    3:32.62   2   1   
  7 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     3:28.96    3:32.80   3 
  8 Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                     3:32.90    3:34.13   2 
  9 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                    3:24.73    3:35.48   3 
 10 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                    3:35.82    3:37.64   1 
 11 Hunter College Campus Schools  'A'                3:41.42    3:38.52   1 
 12 Thomas Jefferson (Nyc)  'A'                       3:34.54    3:40.87   1 
 13 Boys and Girls  'A'                               3:34.34    3:43.70   2 
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danny Gong                   HS For Math,         5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Gaetan Fleurentin            Benjamin N.          5-10.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Emmett Bergeron              McKee/Staten         6-00.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 Brandon Marks                McKee/Staten         6-00.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Miles Greenblatt             HS For Math,         5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
 -- Mathew Marlin                McKee/Staten         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Travon Stevens Long          Benjamin Ban         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Demoi Brown                  South Shore          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jackson Clark                Bronx HS Of          5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kyle Chan                    Bayside High         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaetan Fleurentin            Benjamin N.         20-08.00   20-03.00   10   
  2 Justin Kleppel               Francis Lewi        20-08.00   19-10.50    8   
  3 Derek Fucich                 Townsend Har        19-02.00   19-08.25    6   
  4 Hemdutt Ramlall              South Shore         20-11.00   19-07.00    3   
  4 Sonny Boakye                 Taft Educati        19-05.50   19-07.00    3   
  6 Luis Trejo                   Manhattan Ce        19-04.75   19-00.00    1   
  7 Travis Thomas                Erasmus Hall        19-11.00   18-10.25  
  8 Bryan Rodriguez              Taft Educati        20-02.50   18-10.00  
  9 Jacob Koziej                 Brooklyn Tec        19-02.00   18-08.50  
 10 Maxemilien Corpus            Susan E. Wag        20-01.00   18-06.25  
 11 Paul Agard                   Francis Lewi        21-08.50   18-06.00  
 12 Alex Mcburnie                James Madiso        20-00.25   18-03.25  
 13 Souleyman Seck               Taft Educati        19-07.00   18-01.50  
 14 Nicolas Kyriakides           Midwood             20-08.00   17-07.75  
 15 Jeffrey Wu                   Stuyvesant H        19-01.50   17-06.25  
 16 Devin Marin                  Francis Lewi        19-04.00   17-05.50  
 17 Jailen Nias                  Dewitt Clint        20-00.00   17-05.00  
 18 Brandon Mckenzie             Prospect  He        19-01.00   14-09.50  
 -- Jhavere Erskine              Evander Chil        19-09.00        DNS  
 -- Gregory Mcmullen             Thomas Jeffe        19-07.00        DNS  
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anaanjan Talukdar            Forest Hills        46-03.75   46-05.50   10   
  2 Ivancile Jules               South Shore         39-08.50   44-07.75    8   
  3 Bryan Stapleton              Curtis              41-00.00   43-09.50    6   
  4 Warrick Mcinnis              Erasmus Hall        41-08.75   43-08.75    4   
  5 Damilare Oyetibo             Curtis              43-03.00   43-01.75    2   
  6 Shalome White                Frank J. Mac        44-02.50   39-03.00    1   
  7 Jermaine Mckenzie            Transit Tech        40-02.50   39-00.50  
  8 Davidson Calixte             Erasmus Hall        40-06.50   38-08.75  
  9 Dennis Lopez                 Christopher         36-08.25   36-10.25  
 -- Akieam Oneil                 Thomas Jeffe        44-01.50        DNS  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salif Mane                   Taft Educati        45-08.00   44-10.50   10   
  2 Souleyman Seck               Taft Educati        45-07.00   43-08.50    8   
  3 Sonny Boakye                 Taft Educati        43-01.50   43-03.00    6   
  4 Bryan Rodriguez              Taft Educati        41-01.00   42-00.00    4   
  5 Aman Douglas                 Benjamin Ban        42-03.25   41-08.00    2   
  6 Gaetan Fleurentin            Benjamin N.         40-05.50   41-00.25    1   
  7 Derek Fucich                 Townsend Har        39-08.00   39-04.00  
  8 Bishopp Boutin               Brooklyn Tec        39-08.75   39-02.00  
  9 Matthew Manswell             HS For Const        39-07.50   39-00.50  
 10 Jamel Edwards                Benjamin Ban        38-11.00   38-07.75  
 11 Timothy Sary                 McKee/Staten        37-07.75   36-01.50  
 -- Kyle Chan                    Bayside High        39-08.50        DNS  
 -- Theo Hewitt                  Bayside High        39-07.50        DNS  
 -- Gregory Mcmullen             Thomas Jeffe        40-01.75        DNS  
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett Bergeron              McKee/Staten        13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Enis Rama                    Susan E. Wag        13-00.00  J13-00.00    8   
  3 Maxim Voyevoda               Susan E. Wag         9-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Brandon Fajardo              HS For Math,        11-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Jonathan Gideon              Francis Lewi        11-03.00   10-00.00    2   
  6 Casey Weiler                 McKee/Staten        10-06.00  J10-00.00    0.50
  6 Merlin Beaufils              Brooklyn Tec        10-00.00  J10-00.00    0.50
  8 Santiago Brusseau            Bronx HS Of         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Andrew Wargo                 Stuyvesant H        10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Benjamin Zimmerman           HS For Math,         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Mathew Woodhouse             McKee/Staten         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 12 Xander Fann                  Bronx HS Of          8-06.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Andrew Anantharajah          McKee/Staten         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Anuga Ekanayake              Susan E. Wag         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Joe Lian                     HS For Math,         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 16 Samson Li                    Bayside High         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 17 Alexander Liu                Stuyvesant H         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Fernando Salas               Susan E. Wag         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Hao Cao                      Bronx HS Of          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Morgan Witt                  Bronx HS Of          9-06.00        DNS  
 -- Owen Gao                     HS For Math,        10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Konstantin Van Schendel      Brooklyn Tec        10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Bryan Medina                 HS For Math,         9-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 476  Boys Weight Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian Pocesta               Susan E. Wag        50-01.00   45-11.00   10   
  2 Robert Murphy                Susan E. Wag        44-06.75   45-00.00    8   
  3 Brian Buchanan               Francis Lewi        42-00.50   44-02.00    6   
  4 Daniel Singh                 Townsend Har        42-03.00   37-03.50    4   
  5 Lucas Vazquez                Bayside High        40-04.00   36-00.25    2   
  6 Shalome White                Frank J. Mac        38-09.00   35-07.00    1   
  7 Shijie Xiedeng               Stuyvesant H        40-08.75   33-01.75  
 -- Akieam Oneil                 Thomas Jeffe        39-01.25        DNS  
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toshel Goffe                 Paul Robeson            7.05       7.09q  3 
  2 Iantha Wright                Jamaica HS              7.18       7.20q  2 
  3 Brianna Brown                Dewitt Clint            7.33       7.29q  2 
  4 Kassidy Frankson             Dewitt Clint            7.42       7.37q  1 
  5 Deavion Brown                HS Fashion I            7.33       7.38q  1 
  6 Shania Mohammed              James Madiso            7.40       7.39q  3 
  7 Otavia Nicely                Taft Educati            7.35       7.42q  3 
  8 Codi-ann Reid                Medgar Evers            7.42       7.42q  2 
  9 Yesenia Andrews              Springfield             7.19       7.43   1 
 10 maya cheatham                Young Women'            7.48       7.47   3 
 11 Naya Penn                    Far Rockaway            7.58       7.54   2 
 12 Yatta Johnson                Csihs/McCown            7.58       7.60   1 
 13 Brianna Browne               Medgar Evers            7.61       7.60   1 
 14 Dayahana Douglas             Midwood                 7.60       7.60   2 
 15 Mackenzie Evans              Midwood                 7.53       7.61   3 
 16 Serena Smalls                Queens HS of            7.57       7.63   1 
 17 Tashanna Lawrence            Evander Chil            7.45       7.65   1 
 18 Faith Edwards                Young Women'            7.59       7.67   3 
 19 Anesia Marin                 Paul Robeson            7.58       7.72   3 
 20 Qunizel Bazilia              Paul Robeson            7.46       7.72   2 
 21 Inioluwa Ogunfowora          Port Richmon            7.62       7.75   1 
 22 Shinelle Wilson              Springfield             7.55       7.79   2 
 23 Heaven Jackson               Young Women'            7.62       8.07   2 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Toshel Goffe                 Paul Robeson            7.09       7.07   10   
  2 Iantha Wright                Jamaica HS              7.20       7.12    8   
  3 Brianna Brown                Dewitt Clint            7.29       7.23    6   
  4 Shania Mohammed              James Madiso            7.39       7.34    4   
  5 Otavia Nicely                Taft Educati            7.42       7.37    2   
  6 Deavion Brown                HS Fashion I            7.38       7.44    1   
  7 Codi-ann Reid                Medgar Evers            7.42       7.48  
  8 Kassidy Frankson             Dewitt Clint            7.37       7.51  
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Myers                 Queens HS of            7.89       8.07q  2 
  2 Stephanie Graves             HS for Law E            8.50       8.37q  1 
  3 Linesha Thompson             James Madiso            8.49       8.38q  1 
  4 Brittani Broderick           HS Fashion I            8.54       8.56q  2 
  5 Phoebe Myers                 Young Women'            8.56       8.71q  2 
  6 Faith Edwards                Young Women'            8.64       8.77q  1 
  7 Tiffany Graves               HS for Law E            8.89       8.82q  2 
  8 Janai Lyons                  Medgar Evers            8.89       8.83q  1 
  9 Leniah Hazel                 Queens HS of            8.91       8.95   2 
 10 Alazia Peters                HS Fashion I            9.21       9.35   1 
 11 Lisha Mckenzie               Frederick Do            9.27       9.99   2 
 12 Chloe Haylock                Csihs/McCown            9.20       9.99   1 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Myers                 Queens HS of            8.07       8.06   10   
  2 Stephanie Graves             HS for Law E            8.37       8.34    8   
  3 Linesha Thompson             James Madiso            8.38       8.42    6   
  4 Phoebe Myers                 Young Women'            8.71       8.61    4   
  5 Faith Edwards                Young Women'            8.77       8.66    2   
  6 Janai Lyons                  Medgar Evers            8.83       8.94    1   
  7 Tiffany Graves               HS for Law E            8.82       9.01  
  8 Brittani Broderick           HS Fashion I            8.56       9.25  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linesha Thompson             James Madiso           39.69      39.61q  2 
  2 Brianna Brown                Dewitt Clint           39.88      39.81q  1 
  3 Toshel Goffe                 Paul Robeson           39.13      39.94q  4 
  4 Iantha Wright                Jamaica HS             41.16      39.97q  2 
  5 Tatianna Martinez            Benjamin N.            41.23      40.79q  3 
  6 Daniella Griffith            Medgar Evers           40.41      40.96q  1 
  7 Brianna Browne               Medgar Evers           41.97      41.45q  3 
  8 Tatyana Quinonez             Medgar Evers           41.65      41.96q  4 
  9 Dominique A. Jackson         Christopher            39.67      41.98   3 
 10 Kamani Brown                 Paul Robeson           42.11      42.20   1 
 11 Dayahana Douglas             Midwood                42.07      42.60   2 
 12 Jessica Prentice             New Dorp               42.60      43.63   1 
 -- maya cheatham                Young Women'           41.27        DNS   4 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Toshel Goffe                 Paul Robeson           39.94      38.53   2  10   
  2 Linesha Thompson             James Madiso           39.61      39.42   2   8   
  3 Brianna Brown                Dewitt Clint           39.81      39.74   2   6   
  4 Iantha Wright                Jamaica HS             39.97      39.92   2   4   
  5 Daniella Griffith            Medgar Evers           40.96      40.22   1   2   
  6 Tatianna Martinez            Benjamin N.            40.79      40.80   1   1   
  7 Brianna Browne               Medgar Evers           41.45      41.42   1 
  8 Tatyana Quinonez             Medgar Evers           41.96      42.02   1 

Event 983  Girls 600 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joanna Nieh                  Beacon High          2:11.87    2:10.67    2   
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paris Peoples                Benjamin N.          1:34.96    1:31.71   2  10   
  2 Jasmin Muhammad Graham       Medgar Evers         1:35.34    1:35.34   2   8   
  3 Katriel Perrier              Springfield          1:36.30    1:35.73   2   6   
  4 Lailah White                 Paul Robeson         1:36.99    1:36.80   2   4   
  5 Zakiya Scott                 Medgar Evers         1:42.57    1:36.89   2   2   
  6 Victoria Morrongiello        Susan E. Wag         1:41.95    1:39.58   2   1   
  7 Deyona Banks                 South Shore          1:43.85    1:43.62   1 
  8 Mia Philbert                 Benjamin Ban         1:43.54    1:43.63   1 
  9 Kayla King                   Samuel J. Ti         1:43.14    1:43.87   1 
 10 Jada Blackheart              John F. Kenn         1:43.31    1:44.74   1 

Event 984  Girls 1000 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joanna Nieh                  Beacon High          3:47.41    3:40.92    2   
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shayla Sanders               Young Women'         2:58.17    2:58.72   2  10   
  2 Shalah Means                 Benjamin N.          2:57.49    2:59.13   2   8   
  3 Jasmin Muhammad Graham       Medgar Evers         3:01.41    3:01.93   2   6   
  4 Zoe Cooper                   Bronx HS Of          3:11.99    3:05.45   2   4   
  5 Brianna Bush                 Forest Hills         3:11.45    3:09.25   2   2   
  6 Imma Ruiz                    Midwood              3:12.97    3:09.66   2   1   
  7 Ania Campbell                Dewitt Clint         3:15.70    3:12.74   1 
  8 Chloe Islip                  Brooklyn Tec         3:15.05    3:15.32   1 
  9 Bella Faber-Rico             Hunter Colle         3:15.50    3:16.82   1 
 10 Abigail Melican              Nest+M               3:14.46    3:17.03   2 
 11 Patricia Corey               Susan E. Wag         3:17.61    3:18.57   1 
 12 Kelsey Damier                Brooklyn Tec         3:20.86    3:18.77   1 
 13 Kayla King                   Samuel J. Ti         3:18.91    3:19.72   1 
 14 Zaida Wilson                 Paul Robeson         3:20.01    3:20.46   1 
 -- Kelly Wong                   Brooklyn Tec         3:15.87        DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Phelps               Fiorello H L         3:12.47        DNS   2 
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophia Muccini               Benjamin N.          4:51.70    4:44.09   10   
  2 Cassidy Williams             McKee/Staten         4:49.81    4:48.93    8   
  3 Shayla Sanders               Young Women'         4:46.94    4:49.24    6   
  4 Madelyn Rodriguez            New Dorp             4:53.58    4:50.25    4   
  5 Lucinda Doogan               Brooklyn Tec         4:58.67    4:59.68    2   
  6 Juliet Gottfried             Brooklyn Tec         4:57.76    5:05.86    1   
  7 Clara Mohri                  Stuyvesant H         4:59.53    5:07.11  
  8 Abigail Hughes               Susan E. Wag         5:13.90    5:09.37  
  9 Abigail Melican              Nest+M               5:09.52    5:17.28  
 10 Kathryn Altieri              Susan E. Wag         5:09.87    5:18.13  
 11 Julie Yu                     Brooklyn Tec         5:19.07    5:26.49  
 12 Patricia Corey               Susan E. Wag         5:17.47    5:29.33  
 13 Kathryn Phelps               Fiorello H L         5:07.31    5:29.34  
 14 Carly Oakes                  Susan E. Wag         5:19.79    5:29.61  
 
Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shayla Sanders               Young Women'        10:37.68   10:23.93   10   
  2 Aziza Chigatayeva            Brooklyn Tec        10:34.02   10:24.65    8   
  3 Zoe Cooper                   Bronx HS Of         10:53.42   10:25.16    6   
  4 Clara Mohri                  Stuyvesant H        10:46.20   10:30.62    4   
  5 Julianne Yotov               Stuyvesant H        11:17.59   10:50.80    2   
  6 Kathryn Altieri              Susan E. Wag        10:49.11   11:14.31    1   
  7 Christy Huynh                Brooklyn Tec        11:43.41   11:30.98  
  8 Lauren Hernandaez            Susan E. Wag        11:32.74   11:32.25  
  9 Virginia Mullen              Beacon High         11:36.26   11:32.58  
 10 Kiara Carloni                Hunter Colle        11:24.72   11:57.73  
 -- Abigail Perez                Benjamin N.         11:39.92        DNF  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                    1:42.36    1:42.37q  2 
  2 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     1:40.11    1:44.59q  3 
  3 Springfield Gardens  'A'                          1:43.53    1:44.65q  1 
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               1:44.89    1:46.35q  2 
  5 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                    1:44.33    1:48.47q  1 
  6 Manhattan Center for Scie  'A'                    1:49.31    1:48.91q  2 
  7 Young Women's Leadership  'A'                     1:47.18    1:49.70q  3 
  8 Paul Robeson Campus High  'B'                     1:47.29    1:50.24q  3 
  9 Curtis  'A'                                       1:53.34    1:51.47   1 
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                    1:42.37    1:41.97   2  10   
  2 Springfield Gardens  'A'                          1:44.65    1:43.40   2   8   
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               1:46.35    1:46.80   2   6   
  4 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                    1:48.47    1:48.93   1   4   
  5 Paul Robeson Campus High  'B'                     1:50.24    1:49.19   1   2   
  6 Manhattan Center for Scie  'A'                    1:48.91    1:49.37   1   1   
  7 Young Women's Leadership  'A'                     1:49.70    1:49.99   1 
 -- Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     1:44.59        DNF   2 
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                          10:03.32    9:47.36   10   
  2 Csihs/McCown  'A'                                10:03.41    9:56.32    8   
  3 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                    10:15.34    9:57.29    6   
  4 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                          10:18.57   10:20.69    4   
  5 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                   10:05.80   10:24.10    2   
  6 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                             10:27.89   10:29.64    1   
  7 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                         10:47.42   10:37.77  
  8 Forest Hills  'A'                                10:57.44   10:41.69  
  9 Hunter College Campus Schools  'A'               10:32.98   10:44.55  
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                    3:54.47    3:54.64   3  10   
  2 Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                     3:57.47    3:54.85   3   8   
  3 James Madison  'A'                                4:10.17    4:06.89   2   6   
  4 HS for Law Enforcement &  'A'                     4:12.99    4:13.04   2   4   
  5 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               3:59.34    4:13.90   3   2   
  6 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                    3:57.01    4:14.42   3   1   
  7 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                              4:14.50    4:14.64   2 
  8 Young Women's Leadership  'A'                     4:05.01    4:16.37   2 
  9 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                        4:14.60    4:20.99   1 
 10 Paul Robeson Campus High  'B'                     4:14.44    4:26.04   2 
 11 Hunter College Campus Schools  'A'                4:41.18    4:31.92   1 
 -- Midwood  'A'                                      4:12.82         DQ   2 
 -- Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          4:15.03        DNS   1 
 -- Springfield Gardens  'A'                          3:58.65        DNS   3 
 -- Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     3:53.16        DNS   3 
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 My' Khiyah Williams          Benjamin Ban         5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Victoria McEachern           Young Women'         5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Phoebe Myers                 Young Women'         5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Chelsi Chevannes             Young Women'         5-02.00   J5-00.00    4   
  5 Trinity Kinard               Curtis               5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Caroline Panton              Frederick Do         4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.50
  6 Stephanie Graves             HS for Law E         5-00.00   J4-10.00    0.50
 -- Alandrea Thompson            Medgar Evers         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kyana Brown                  Young Women'         4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rori Lowe                    Christopher         18-00.75   18-05.50   10   
  2 Janai Lyons                  Medgar Evers        18-00.75   18-01.00    8   
  3 Faith Edwards                Young Women'        17-09.50   17-09.00    6   
  4 maya cheatham                Young Women'        16-10.75   17-03.00    4   
  5 Anu Akil                     Brooklyn Tec        17-02.00   16-10.00    2   
  6 Otavia Nicely                Taft Educati        16-09.00   16-06.25    1   
  7 Patriycja Lis                Townsend Har        16-10.75   16-03.25  
  8 Marie-clai Etong Ntonga      Taft Educati        16-09.50   16-00.50  
  9 Alazia Peters                HS Fashion I        15-08.00   15-07.00  
 10 Krystal Kellum               Medgar Evers        16-10.00   15-04.00  
 11 Jessica Prentice             New Dorp            15-03.00   15-03.25  
 12 Destiny Turner               Paul Robeson        16-03.75   12-10.00  
 
Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Alagor                   Christopher         35-05.50   36-00.75   10   
  2 Holly Charles                Paul Robeson        37-07.50   34-07.00    8   
  3 Anu Akil                     Brooklyn Tec        36-02.00  J34-07.00    6   
  4 Victoria McEachern           Young Women'        33-01.00   33-10.75    4   
  5 Nadirah Umrani Sanders       Susan E. Wag        35-02.50   33-04.25    2   
  6 Danena Thompson              Harry S. Tru        33-07.50   31-10.50    1   
  7 Jaelyn Chevannes             Young Women'        34-00.00   31-07.75  
  8 Christina Groleau            Susan E. Wag        32-00.00   30-02.50  
 -- Keyla Rivera                 Evander Chil        30-11.75        DNS  
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Codi-ann Reid                Medgar Evers        37-07.00   38-11.25   10   
  2 Marie-clai Etong Ntonga      Taft Educati        37-01.00   37-07.75    8   
  3 Patriycja Lis                Townsend Har        35-03.00   35-02.25    6   
  4 kiara Harris                 Christopher         34-06.00   34-11.00    4   
  5 Janai Lyons                  Medgar Evers        33-03.50   34-06.00    2   
  6 Victory Ike                  Christopher         34-03.00   34-03.00    1   
  7 Lisha Mckenzie               Frederick Do        35-05.00   33-11.50  
  8 Alimata Cisse                Harry S. Tru        33-05.50   33-09.25  
  9 Kayla Stewart                Port Richmon        33-01.00   33-04.00  
 10 Amanda Cao                   McKee/Staten        34-06.00   32-09.25  
 11 Daria Shifrina               Stuyvesant H        33-02.00   31-11.25  
 12 Brianna Mitchell             Curtis              32-00.00   31-07.25  
 13 Sonja Smith                  Clara Barton        32-09.50   31-03.50  
 14 telicia scatliffe            Young Women'        32-02.00   31-00.50  
 15 Jaelyn Chevannes             Young Women'        33-02.50   30-08.25  
 -- Mikhelia Griffith            Dewitt Clint        35-03.50       FOUL  
 -- Oluwafisay Adeoye            Townsend Har        32-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liliana Cohen                Benjamin N.         11-07.00   11-08.00   10   
  2 Patriycja Lis                Townsend Har        10-00.00    9-10.00    8   
  3 Issabella Huynh              Bronx HS Of          9-00.00    8-10.00    5   
  3 Meghan Tan                   Bronx HS Of          8-06.00    8-10.00    5   
  5 Venus Nnadi                  Stuyvesant H         7-00.00    7-10.00    2   
  6 Anabell Buckvar              Hunter Colle         7-00.00    7-04.00    1   
  7 Nadia Beck                   Susan E. Wag         7-00.00   J7-04.00  
  8 Aiba Conde                   Jamaica HS           6-06.00    6-10.00  
  8 Julia Xia                    Townsend Har         6-06.00    6-10.00  
  8 Lucy QU                      Bayside High         7-00.00    6-10.00  
 11 Samantha Warden              Bronx HS Of          6-06.00    6-04.00  
 11 Carmen Tang                  Brooklyn Tec         7-04.00    6-04.00  
 -- Luisa O'Donnell              Hunter Colle         7-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xin YU Zhu Jiang             McKee/Staten         7:53.31    7:49.25   10   
  2 Ning Ting Ni                 McKee/Staten         7:50.95    8:01.88    8   
  3 Bernice Chen                 Stuyvesant H         8:20.08    8:13.38    6   
  4 Kayla Lew                    Stuyvesant H         8:37.01    8:24.87    4   
  5 Jeanette Cheung              Stuyvesant H         8:20.89    8:30.07    2   
  6 Cecilia Bachana              Stuyvesant H         8:44.19    8:35.57    1   
  7 Phoebe Myers                 Young Women'         9:05.15    8:43.32  
  8 Aysegul Yumusak              Midwood              9:22.37    9:09.82  
 -- Kelly Wei                    Bronx HS Of          8:02.27        DNS  
 
Event 976  Girls Weight Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Alagor                   Christopher         48-03.00   46-06.50   10   
  2 Nadirah Umrani Sanders       Susan E. Wag        44-03.50   44-05.25    8   
  3 Christina Groleau            Susan E. Wag        38-09.50   40-09.50    6   
  4 Victoria McEachern           Young Women'        36-03.50   39-09.00    4   
  5 Joelyne Reid                 George Washi        31-10.75   39-03.50    2   
  6 Cheyenne Baxter gregory      Young Women'        36-07.75   37-09.00    1   
  7 Holly Charles                Paul Robeson        32-07.50   36-05.50  
  8 Fatoumata Koroma             Curtis              33-01.50   33-03.75  
  9 Elana Reid                   Young Women'        30-00.25   31-08.00  
 10 Danena Thompson              Harry S. Tru        32-07.25   31-06.50  
 -- Jaelyn Chevannes             Young Women'        36-10.75       FOUL  
 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Young Women's Leadership    69        2) Medgar Evers College Prep  55   
    3) Benjamin N. Cardozo High    47        4) Christopher Columbus Camp  46   
    5) Paul Robeson Campus High    34        6) Brooklyn Technical         33   
    7) McKee/Staten Island Tech    32        8) James Madison              24   
    9) Stuyvesant High School      21       10) Dewitt Clinton             20   
   10) Bronx HS Of Science         20       12) Susan E. Wagner            19   
   13) Townsend Harris             14       13) Springfield Gardens        14   
   15) HS for Law Enforcement &    12.50    16) Jamaica HS                 12   
   17) Taft Educational Campus     11       18) Benjamin Banneker Academy  10   
   18) Queens HS of Teaching       10       20) CSIHS/McCown                8   
   21) New Dorp                     4       21) Beacon High School          4   
   23) Forest Hills                 2       23) George Washington           2   
   23) Curtis                       2       26) Hunter College Campus Scho  1  
   26) Manhattan Center for Scie    1       26) Midwood                     1   
   26) Harry S. Truman              1       26) HS Fashion Industries       1
   31) Frederick Douglass Academ   0.50
                                            
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Susan E. Wagner             93        2) Taft Educational Campus    59   
    3) Brooklyn Technical          33.50     4) Benjamin N. Cardozo High   29   
    5) Midwood                     26        5) Francis Lewis              26   
    7) Benjamin Banneker Academy   23        8) McKee/Staten Island Tech   22.50
    9) Dewitt Clinton              22       10) Christopher Columbus Camp  18   
   10) HS For Math, Science and    18       12) Curtis                     16   
   13) Franklin K. Lane Campus     12       13) Erasmus Hall Campus        12   
   13) South Shore HS              12       16) Springfield Gardens        10   
   16) Townsend Harris             10       16) Forest Hills               10   
   19) Bayside High School          8       20) Transit Tech CTE High Sch   6   
   20) Harry S. Truman              6       22) Boys and Girls              4   
   22) Samuel J. Tilden             4       22) Clara Barton                4   
   25) Abraham Lincoln (NYC)        2       25) Hunter College Campus Sch   2   
   25) Frank J. Macchiarola Educ    2       28) Manhattan Center for Scie   1   
   28) Thomas Edison                1       28) Bronx HS Of Science         1   
   28) Tottenville                  1       28) John F. Kennedy Campus      1