Full Results

PSAL Night at the Sprints - 12/8/2017                     
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Brown                Dewitt Clint                       7.48q  1 
  2 Faith Edwards                Young Women'                       7.61q  3 
  3 Anesia Marin                 Paul Robeson                       7.65q  5 
  4 Serena Smalls                Queens HS of                       7.67q  8 
  5 Shania Mohammed              James Madiso                       7.68q  7 
  6 MACKENZIE Evans              Midwood                            7.74q  6 
  7 Shaiann John                 Erasmus Hall                       7.78q  8 
  8 Inioluwa Ogunfowora          Port Richmon                       7.78q  2 
  9 Jenny LI                     Manhattan Ce                       7.84   4 
 10 Kaia Deane                   Erasmus Hall                       7.85   9 
 11 Leiyah Fong Choy             Paul Robeson                       7.89   9 
 12 Mya Harte                    Abraham Linc                       7.91  10 
 13 Folashade McMullen           Murry Bergtr                       7.92  15 
 14 Tyleesha Peters              Erasmus Hall                       7.92   1 
 15 Jahnella Nelson              Evander Chil                       7.94   3 
 16 Sabrina Pierre-Paul          Young Women'                       7.95   6 
 17 Tyra Stone                   George Washi                       7.97   4 
 18 Cheyenne Thorne Felton       Harry Van Ar                       8.02   5 
 19 Kassandra Granobles          HS For Const                       8.03   1 
 20 Jenee Brown                  Paul Robeson                       8.09   2 
 21 Nneoma Agunwa                York Early C                       8.09   7 
 22 Najimy Whalen                Benjamin Ban                       8.13  10 
 23 Taliah Pina                  Port Richmon                       8.18  10 
 24 Jennessy Diaz                Harry S. Tru                       8.19   8 
 25 Brianna Gorham               Pathways Col                       8.20  11 
 26 Joy Ndukwu                   Metropolitan                       8.23   3 
 27 Divine Reid                  John Jay Cam                       8.23  15 
 28 Issabella Huynh              Bronx HS Of                        8.26   3 
 29 Madison Herbert              Campus Magne                       8.30   7 
 30 Miriam Vaughan               Young Women'                       8.31  14 
 31 Deonique Headley             John Bowne                         8.33  11 
 32 Kiya Legall                  Thomas Ediso                       8.34   4 
 33 Tanisha Cave                 Martin Van B                       8.38   6 
 34 Alexandria Austin            Newtown                            8.39  10 
 35 Tania Niles                  Martin Van B                       8.46   7 
 36 Azsia Johnson                Port Richmon                       8.52   2 
 37 Destiny Joseph               Lab Museum U                       8.52   3 
 38 Sierra King                  Pathways Col                       8.53  12 
 39 Shanique Bartley             Far Rockaway                       8.54  16 
 40 Kayla Dudley                 Port Richmon                       8.55   4 
 41 Petagaye Copeland            Paul Robeson                       8.59   8 
 42 Kayla Simpson Tuohy          Roosevelt Ed                       8.61  12 
 43 Shanita Baker                George Washi                       8.64   5 
 44 Shymire Smith                Murry Bergtr                       8.67  14 
 45 Yelissa Lopez                Manhattan Ce                       8.67   1 
 46 Marianela Estrella Rodri     George Washi                       8.68   3 
 47 Bianca Omotosho              HS Health Pr                       8.69  18 
 48 Dorcia Williams              Roosevelt Ed                       8.70  18 
 49 Nila Varence Parks           Taft Educati                       8.71   9 
 50 Georgiana Bien Aime          Prospect Hei                       8.74  18 
 51 Cheyanne Villamil            Harry S. Tru                       8.76  10 
 52 Jennifer Owusu-Sekyere       Roosevelt Ed                       8.78  11 
 53 Remisha Jordan               William H. M                       8.80  14 
 54 Alyssa Colon                 Lehman Campu                       8.81  11 
 55 Jennifer Guiracocha          John Bowne                         8.89  13 
 56 Gladia Charles               Cambria Heig                       8.91  14 
 57 Shirley Vitiello             Martin L. Ki                       8.91  14 
 58 Kayla Richards               George Washi                       8.92   9 
 59 Kristina Duffus              Abraham Linc                       8.92   7 
 60 Casandra Vidal               Maspeth High                       8.97  11 
 61 Brahony Bennett              Harry S. Tru                       8.99   1 
 62 Jhoniel Cole                 Cambria Heig                       8.99  15 
 63 Mariam Soumahoro             Evander Chil                       9.03   5 
 64 Assita Kamate                Manhattan Ce                       9.04   7 
 65 Destiny Turner               Paul Robeson                       9.08   3 
 66 Joann Smartt                 Brooklyn Hig                       9.09   2 
 67 Alimatu Sallah               Manhattan Ce                       9.09   8 
 68 Iliana Polanco               Nest+M                             9.10   1 
 69 Shakira Spencer              Frederick Do                       9.12  18 
 70 Ariel Reece                  John Bowne                         9.13  15 
 71 Imani Powell                 Roosevelt Ed                       9.15  13 
 72 Alison Liu                   Bronx HS Of                        9.16   8 
 73 Fatou Gibba                  Harry S. Tru                       9.16   6 
 74 Josephine Asiedu             Lehman Campu                       9.17  15 
 75 Daina Phillips               John Bowne                         9.17  14 
 76 Princess Danso               Lehman Campu                       9.18  14 
 77 Crystal Morris               Cambria Heig                       9.19  11 
 78 Vivianne Londono             John Adams                         9.21  11 
 79 Marbeline Rosario            Lehman Campu                       9.21  12 
 80 Dominique Holmes             Murry Bergtr                       9.23  16 
 81 Danica VU                    Bronx HS Of                        9.24   9 
 82 Shakurah Young               George Washi                       9.27   6 
 83 Tomeca Bynoe                 John Adams                         9.27   5 
 83 Janeiya Taylor               Martin L. Ki                       9.27   2 
 85 Amber Singh                  John Bowne                         9.29  10 
 86 Ashanti Delvalle             York Early C                       9.31  16 
 87 Jennifer Lantigua            HS For Const                       9.33   4 
 88 Shelly Felix                 HS Health Pr                       9.35  18 
 89 Iyani Gonzaga                Canarsie Edu                       9.36  13 
 90 Nydia Leggard                Harry Van Ar                       9.37   2 
 91 Crystal Lagares              Martin L. Ki                       9.38  15 
 92 Adesuwa Osula                Far Rockaway                       9.42  16 
 93 Daisy Hernandez              Maspeth High                       9.44  12 
 94 Sincere Cisco                Brooklyn Hig                       9.44   4 
 95 Jaydeen MACHADO              George Washi                       9.47   4 
 96 Minerva Lopez                Manhattan Ce                       9.51   7 
 97 Shenell Phillips             Evander Chil                       9.53   9 
 98 Miralba Guzman               John Bowne                         9.58  12 
 99 Caroline Odia                Bronx HS Of                        9.62   5 
100 Asia Bermudez                Nest+M                             9.66   2 
101 Yan Chen                     Martin L. Ki                       9.66   3 
102 Chelsea Harry                Martin L. Ki                       9.73   4 
103 Juliana Bonavero             Abraham Linc                       9.77   8 
104 Kafilat Abdul                York Early C                       9.78   5 
105 Laurie Cordero               Manhattan Ce                       9.82  10 
106 Marie-Clai Etong Ntonga      Taft Educati                       9.84  17 
107 Jasmine Gray                 Port Richmon                       9.89   6 
108 Natalie Drevitch             Hunter Colle                       9.89  10 
109 Anyeliza Gonzalez            Mott Haven E                       9.90  16 
110 Hawa Jabbi                   Health Oppor                       9.91  16 
111 Ashaki Dyer                  Hillcrest                          9.97  17 
112 Meedhat Zahid                Cambria Heig                      10.00  13 
113 Gabriella Rotger             Far Rockaway                      10.00  17 
114 Melanie Almazo               Adlai Steven                      10.00  13 
115 Driana Urena                 Lehman Campu                      10.04  13 
116 Leisli Vasquez Monge         Martin L. Ki                      10.04   1 
117 Jazmyn Reid                  Frederick Do                      10.10  15 
118 Eunice Osei                  Mott Haven E                      10.12  18 
119 Shaniel Palmer               Frederick Do                      10.13  17 
120 Kali Vernon                  George Washi                      10.24   6 
121 Michelle Frias               Adlai Steven                      10.25  11 
122 Ronelle Adams                Martin L. Ki                      10.29   5 
123 Breana Deane                 Paul Robeson                      10.29   2 
124 Melissa Duverge              York Early C                      10.33  17 
125 Kelis Suares                 Cambria Heig                      10.34  12 
126 Keren Aquino                 Mott Haven E                      10.35  16 
127 Naydelin Moreno              John Bowne                        10.46   9 
128 Andrea Guaman                George Washi                      10.57   7 
129 Alba Rodriguez               George Washi                      10.66   8 
130 Yohanna Peralta              George Washi                      10.78  12 
131 Kimberly Garcia              George Washi                      10.81  17 
132 Charisse Marine              Adlai Steven                      10.82  12 
133 Yahelis Ramirez              Martin L. Ki                      10.89  13 
134 Kaia Senecal                 Institute Fo                      10.98  15 
135 Karen Ramales                Newtown                           11.03   9 
136 Aliandra Ruiz                Adlai Steven                      11.06  14 
137 Jessica Plaza                Maspeth High                      11.33  13 
138 Alyssa Bhickram              John Adams                        11.45   6 
139 Tiffany Espinal              John Adams                        11.50   1 
140 Sejla Hot                    Murry Bergtr                      12.07  17 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Brown                Dewitt Clint            7.48       7.43  
  2 Shania Mohammed              James Madiso            7.68       7.59  
  3 Faith Edwards                Young Women'            7.61       7.59  
  4 MACKENZIE Evans              Midwood                 7.74       7.60  
  5 Anesia Marin                 Paul Robeson            7.65       7.61  
  6 Inioluwa Ogunfowora          Port Richmon            7.78       7.62  
  7 Serena Smalls                Queens HS of            7.67       7.64  
  8 Shaiann John                 Erasmus Hall            7.78       7.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Jackson            Christopher                       41.58q  6 
  2 Maya Cheatham                Young Women'                      41.95q 11 
  3 Kassidy Frankson             Dewitt Clint                      42.34q  9 
  4 Iantha Wright                Jamaica                           42.51q 18 
  5 Sophia Myers                 Queens HS of                      42.78q  1 
  6 Madison Brown                Paul Robeson                      43.01q  3 
  7 Otavia Nicely                Taft Educati                      43.33q  5 
  8 Deavion Brown                HS Fashion I                      43.34q  9 
  9 Mia Philbert                 Benjamin Ban                      43.45   4 
 10 Heaven Jackson               Young Women'                      43.63   8 
 11 Jada Blackheart              John F. Kenn                      44.09   7 
 12 Brittani Broderick           HS Fashion I                      44.19  10 
 13 Thalia Allen                 Hillcrest                         44.25  15 
 14 Ania Campbell                Dewitt Clint                      44.49  10 
 15 Layla Bell                   Paul Robeson                      44.74  11 
 16 Tyiera Newland               Erasmus Hall                      44.75  12 
 17 Kayla Ducille                Hillcrest                         44.83  17 
 18 Joshuana Green               Evander Chil                      44.85   8 
 19 Elizabeth Liriano            Manhattan Ce                      44.88  11 
 20 Kayla King                   Tilden Educa                      45.29   2 
 21 Folake Olowu                 James Madiso                      45.52   3 
 22 Awa Magassouba               Manhattan Ce                      45.53   2 
 23 Nia Meyers                   Port Richmon                      45.61  20 
 24 Shabathyah Charles           Harry Van Ar                      45.64  13 
 25 Ianna Gilbert                Young Women'                      45.78  12 
 26 Shantae Leach                Christopher                       45.83   7 
 27 Telicia Scatliffe            Young Women'                      45.91   7 
 28 Janaya Tyndall               Thomas Jeffe                      45.93   5 
 29 Dominique Taylor             Flushing Cam                      45.95   6 
 30 Veronica Adu                 HS Fashion I                      46.07  14 
 31 Aaliyah Anderson             Paul Robeson                      46.25  15 
 32 Desirae Griffith             Hillcrest                         46.27  19 
 33 Yuleiny Fernandez            Manhattan Ce                      46.42   9 
 34 Tashanna Lawrence            Evander Chil                      46.52   4 
 35 Bella Faber-Rico             Hunter Colle                      46.68  13 
 36 Zaida Wilson                 Paul Robeson                      46.92  14 
 37 Ashirah Cox                  John Adams                        47.15  24 
 38 Annissa Clarke               Dewitt Clint                      47.20   2 
 39 Naya Penn                    Far Rockaway                      47.28  36 
 40 Aaliyah Grant                Taft Educati                      47.28  12 
 41 Aleah Callender              Young Women'                      47.46  14 
 42 Nickadar McBurnie            James Madiso                      47.60   8 
 43 Kiara Carloni                Hunter Colle                      47.69   1 
 44 Saraiya Drummond             Harry S. Tru                      47.95   3 
 45 Gabrielle Wyche              Christopher                       48.01   7 
 46 Tianna Junor Browne          Benjamin Ban                      48.12  20 
 47 Gabriel McKenzie             Dewitt Clint                      48.18   5 
 48 Danielle Asante              Harry S. Tru                      48.23   4 
 49 Angelique Charles-Davis      Stuyvesant H                      48.31   6 
 50 Salimatou Diaby              Paul Robeson                      48.44   6 
 51 Massire Camara               HS Fashion I                      48.51   1 
 52 Kayla Dudley                 Port Richmon                      48.63  21 
 53 Doria Elhalafawy             New Dorp                          48.92   3 
 54 Allyssa Bowen                Paul Robeson                      48.93  10 
 55 Kevia McComb                 Hunter Colle                      49.04   4 
 56 Ebony Hardy                  Clara Barton                      49.05   6 
 57 Briannah Chevalier           Taft Educati                      49.18  13 
 58 Taiz Valenzuela              John F. Kenn                      49.27  19 
 59 Kyana Brown                  Young Women'                      49.41   9 
 60 Taleyiah Robinson McMaho     Pathways Col                      49.63  38 
 61 Immaculate Obiora            Hillcrest                         49.66  39 
 62 Shkyra Hale                  Paul Robeson                      49.70  25 
 63 Nichole Toussaint            John F. Kenn                      49.71   2 
 64 Noldy Estime                 Young Women'                      49.73  12 
 65 Margaret Nwankpa             Dewitt Clint                      49.74  15 
 66 Sarrahgina Dessables         Young Women'                      49.78  21 
 67 Jessica Rivera               Lehman Campu                      49.83  40 
 68 Kayla Morain                 Grover Cleve                      50.01   8 
 69 Kendrice Roc                 Young Women'                      50.04  37 
 70 Zafara Smith                 John F. Kenn                      50.15   7 
 71 Cheryl Nnadi                 Stuyvesant H                      50.20   5 
 72 Britney Huston               Hillcrest                         50.23  14 
 73 Zahiris Soto                 John F. Kenn                      50.44  29 
 74 Fatou Diop                   Young Women'                      50.51  10 
 75 Oumie Ceesay                 John F. Kenn                      50.65  18 
 76 Maricela Colon Robles        Mott Haven E                      50.71  16 
 77 Neissa Raymond               Abraham Linc                      50.85  28 
 78 Brianna Quamina              Paul Robeson                      50.98   4 
 79 Kacia Brown                  John F. Kenn                      51.03   2 
 80 Mia Browne                   Young Women'                      51.17   5 
 81 Deborah Owunna               Evander Chil                      51.22  10 
 82 Beyonce Dalhouse             Evander Chil                      51.28  11 
 83 Arcadia Iglesias             John Bowne                        51.40  37 
 84 Zeinebou Dia                 Prospect Hei                      51.43   8 
 85 Kemisha Smith                Evander Chil                      51.47  11 
 86 Sona Marukyan                Bronx HS Of                       51.53  30 
 87 Kayla Harris                 William H. M                      51.68  35 
 88 Christina Waithe             Young Women'                      51.75  20 
 89 Nyiaka Pascal                Frank J. Mac                      51.80   3 
 90 Christabel Francis           Hillcrest                         51.81  38 
 91 Jeanelle Bryan               Pathways Col                      51.84  33 
 92 Asia Williams                John Jay Cam                      51.84  40 
 93 Kyra Manning                 Dewitt Clint                      51.91  15 
 94 Lashunda Miller              Brooklyn Hig                      51.95  23 
 95 Yanaira Valencia             Lehman Campu                      52.20  35 
 96 Stayann Weatherspoon         Tilden Educa                      52.26  17 
 97 Vickitora Jean Louis         HS Fashion I                      52.27   9 
 98 Sangai Keita                 Flushing Cam                      52.29  25 
 99 Duha Mousa                   Midwood                           52.45   4 
100 Sarake Dembele               South Bronx                       52.50  15 
101 Diantha Gardener             Thomas Ediso                      52.55  38 
102 Emelyn Fermin                South Bronx                       52.60  10 
103 Allyanna Francis             York Early C                      52.64  18 
104 Haile Alexander              Benjamin Ban                      52.78  39 
105 Isabelle Shiiba              HS Health Pr                      52.79  22 
106 Rajeica Anser                Frank J. Mac                      53.01  21 
107 Kianna Donald                Harry Van Ar                      53.10   1 
108 Sophia Wen                   HS Health Pr                      53.16  27 
109 Angela MACIAS                HS Health Pr                      53.31  35 
110 Melody Montilla              Mott Haven E                      53.39   3 
111 Kerna Numa                   Thomas Ediso                      53.43  28 
112 Esther Richardson            Abraham Linc                      53.50  29 
113 Fanta Barry                  South Bronx                       53.61  18 
114 Kiara Johnson                William E. G                      53.68  26 
115 Crystal Kese                 HS Health Pr                      53.76  37 
116 Hillary Pham                 Martin L. Ki                      53.92  34 
117 Aliyah Majid Todd            Thomas Ediso                      53.92  31 
118 Shion Lewis                  Evander Chil                      53.94  16 
119 Anissia Ashmeade             John Adams                        53.96  25 
120 Alina Davydov                Hunter Colle                      54.05  14 
121 Janice Lok                   Midwood                           54.17  17 
122 Corine Houngninou            Thomas Ediso                      54.32  32 
123 Sarah Leung                  Stuyvesant H                      54.37  13 
124 Lashana Williamson           Richmond Hil                      54.40  23 
125 Samara Willis                Hillcrest                         54.40  36 
126 Chelsea Ekpe                 Thomas Ediso                      54.48  35 
127 Havina Basil                 Manhattan Ce                      54.50  21 
128 Nazje Chatman                HS Fashion I                      54.51   8 
129 Sumayea Irna                 Jamaica                           54.62  32 
130 Kalaya Soto                  Harry Van Ar                      54.62  13 
131 Deanna Leli                  Port Richmon                      54.77  12 
132 Betsy Hernandez              Health Oppor                      54.82  37 
133 Leonidas Bonnet              Queens HS of                      54.92  34 
134 Izehuwa Ohikuare             Port Richmon                      54.99  23 
135 Ebony Belmar                 Harry Van Ar                      55.12  12 
136 Anabella Buckvar             Hunter Colle                      55.16  23 
137 Amirah Torrence              Manhattan Ce                      55.17  18 
138 Elizabeth Harry              Thomas Ediso                      55.20  29 
139 Ashley Fandino               Maspeth High                      55.21  39 
140 Lanisha Foster               Port Richmon                      55.27  20 
141 Adelisa Hot                  Grover Cleve                      55.30   2 
142 Onome Duduyemi               Manhattan Ce                      55.39  24 
143 Noadine Rene                 Evander Chil                      55.43  17 
144 Makessa Coulibaly            Mott Haven E                      55.45   1 
145 Kimberly Quintanilla         John Bowne                        55.52  38 
146 Natalie Duverge              York Early C                      55.71   9 
147 Kadiatou Diarisso            John F. Kenn                      55.75  33 
148 Maria Murray                 Evander Chil                      55.81  16 
149 Kalifea Cummings             Jamaica                           55.89  19 
150 Tania Rodgers                Forest Hills                      56.07  11 
151 Lisa Montano                 York Early C                      56.10  23 
152 Cyan Fleming                 Manhattan Ce                      56.13  24 
153 Neilajah Hyman Charles       Hillcrest                         56.13  36 
154 Vanessa Villalva             Thomas Ediso                      56.21  27 
155 Deandra MC Clinton           Thomas Ediso                      56.30  31 
156 Asha MACKAY                  Institute Fo                      56.43  33 
157 Alysha Witty                 Harry Van Ar                      56.45  15 
158 Christiann Giocastro         Grover Cleve                      56.60  33 
159 Luz DE Jesus                 Manhattan Ce                      56.64  14 
160 Naomi Sutherland             Campus Magne                      56.67  40 
161 Shaneqa Alexander            Canarsie Edu                      56.67  21 
162 TA Jauna Isaac               Paul Robeson                      56.72  23 
163 Jamiah Shackelford           Jamaica                           56.74  19 
164 Aminata Sissoko              HS Health Pr                      56.77  28 
165 Kellan Barrett               Evander Chil                      56.83  16 
166 Julissa Campos               George Washi                      56.84  25 
167 Jingwen WU                   Stuyvesant H                      57.08   7 
168 Anyeliza Gonzalez            Mott Haven E                      57.26  17 
169 Lemesis Santos               South Bronx                       57.38  24 
170 Aiba Conde                   Jamaica                           57.39  22 
171 Elizabeth Bosa               Port Richmon                      57.39  24 
172 Dafne Castillo               John F. Kenn                      57.65  32 
173 Yong Jun Xie                 Bronx HS Of                       57.71  32 
174 Jancely Arias                Manhattan Ce                      57.92   5 
175 Kimberly Labas               Grover Cleve                      58.04  28 
176 Janell Alvarez               South Bronx                       58.11   1 
176 Esther Boiguene              York Early C                      58.11  27 
178 Gabriella Ruiz               Metropolitan                      58.32  30 
179 Whitney Rusen                Hillcrest                         58.44  38 
180 Victoria Gerenetski          Metropolitan                      58.45  22 
181 Jolisa Wright                John Bowne                        58.59  36 
182 Shrinidhi Ramalingam Bal     HS Health Pr                      58.60  35 
183 Shayla Vega Crespo           Queens HS of                      58.77  33 
184 Awa Bagayoko                 Archimedes/M                      58.94  32 
185 Nia Roberts                  Taft Educati                      58.97   6 
186 Essowedeou Tchendie          George Washi                      58.98  26 
187 Mariam Danioko               HS Health Pr                      59.07  36 
188 Jayra Tacuri                 Metropolitan                      59.15  25 
189 Cordonna Matthews            John Jay Cam                      59.25  30 
190 Andry Flores                 Manhattan Ce                      59.31  25 
191 Neishaly Gonzalez            John F. Kenn                      59.52  34 
192 Abena Wirekoh                South Bronx                       59.71  26 
193 Nyree Cole                   Pathways Col                    1:00.68  39 
194 Alesia Martinez Flores       John Jay Cam                    1:00.88  32 
195 Nimaya Roach                 Tilden Educa                    1:01.02  17 
196 Tamia Jones                  Adlai Steven                    1:01.22  40 
197 Melanie Gomez                Queens Gatew                    1:01.40  28 
198 Alisen Cabane                Queens HS of                    1:01.83  34 
199 Aldijana Hot                 Grover Cleve                    1:02.07  18 
200 Hanasia Miller               Port Richmon                    1:02.23  22 
201 Maya Pena                    John F. Kenn                    1:02.62  30 
202 Yasmin Haque                 Jamaica                         1:02.68  30 
203 Keela McAddley               Jamaica                         1:02.73  31 
204 Rania Taib                   Grover Cleve                    1:02.91  21 
205 Madisyn Mercado              Manhattan Ce                    1:03.11  22 
206 Anugya KC                    Grover Cleve                    1:03.25  20 
207 Fatima Javid                 Queens Gatew                    1:03.35  29 
208 Tracy Mesidor                John Jay Cam                    1:03.75  38 
209 Anabel Mejia Sanchez         Manhattan Ce                    1:04.14  19 
210 Ketia Newell                 Hillcrest                       1:04.63  37 
211 Oluwatoyin Akinsulire        Thomas Ediso                    1:05.45  30 
212 Maria Caba Disla             Richmond Hil                    1:05.61  31 
213 Diana Tito                   Grover Cleve                    1:05.63  24 
214 Lorena Delarosa              South Bronx                     1:05.84  19 
215 Jasselyn Martinez            John Jay Cam                    1:06.04  27 
216 Jada Murphy                  Canarsie Edu                    1:06.86  22 
217 Angelina Holguin             Grover Cleve                    1:06.95  33 
218 Yessenia Guerra              HS Health Pr                    1:07.16  29 
219 Margarita Aleshka            William E. G                    1:07.22  26 
220 Kelly Gonzalez               William C. B                    1:07.31  37 
221 Michelle Bravo               Midwood                         1:07.46  34 
222 Alysha Thomas                Canarsie Edu                    1:07.72  20 
223 Dilcia Arzu Martinez         John Jay Cam                    1:08.68  31 
224 Anastasia Perez              Grover Cleve                    1:08.85  26 
225 Donna Abrams                 Port Richmon                    1:09.14  26 
226 Katerine Peralta             William C. B                    1:09.20  27 
227 Jacqueline Pineda Porfir     Chelsea Care                    1:13.35  35 
228 Maria Mosquera               Jamaica                         1:15.02  28 
229 Maya Almawaldi               Brooklyn Tec                    1:18.08  31 
230 Jhanique Lovejoy Rochest     Chelsea Care                    1:20.97  36 
231 Farah Soussi                 Jamaica                         1:33.54  27 
 -- Zelika-Hel Bakry-Serefio     Harry S. Tru                        DNF  13 
 -- Stacy Jimenez                Port Richmon                         DQ  16 
 -- Cherise Birchwood            Frank J. Mac                         DQ  16 
 -- Fahmida Akter                Evander Chil                        DNS  34 
 -- Jasmine Ramadan              Jamaica                             DNS  29 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Jackson            Christopher            41.58      40.56   2 
  2 Sophia Myers                 Queens HS of           42.78      41.13   1 
  3 Iantha Wright                Jamaica                42.51      41.16   2 
  4 Maya Cheatham                Young Women'           41.95      41.27   2 
  5 Madison Brown                Paul Robeson           43.01      41.82   1 
  6 Otavia Nicely                Taft Educati           43.33      42.37   1 
  7 Deavion Brown                HS Fashion I           43.34      44.25   1 
 -- Kassidy Frankson             Dewitt Clint           42.34        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Myers                 Young Women'                       8.86q  1 
  2 Mariah Young                 Thomas Ediso                       9.04q  2 
  3 Victoria McEachern           Young Women'                       9.15q  3 
  4 Mariah Hill                  Beacon High                       10.15q  1 
  5 Sonja Smith                  Clara Barton                      10.37q  2 
  6 Perla Rodriguez              Metropolitan                      10.42q  1 
  7 Tolulope Atolagbe            Clara Barton                      10.47q  3 
  8 Shadee Murray                Port Richmon                      10.53q  3 
  9 Joana Owusu                  Harry S. Tru                      10.54   2 
 10 Kalley Huang                 Hunter Colle                      10.69   4 
 11 Nancy Asante                 Harry S. Tru                      10.96   1 
 12 Kyra Welch                   Paul Robeson                      11.05   3 
 13 Jodie Chandler               Paul Robeson                      11.05   4 
 14 Daria Shifrina               Stuyvesant H                      11.29   1 
 15 Yelissa Lopez                Manhattan Ce                      11.37   4 
 16 Mira Landesman               Beacon High                       11.48   1 
 17 Aicha Faye                   Port Richmon                      11.50   4 
 18 Sadie Matz                   Hunter Colle                      11.58   4 
 19 Katelyn Figueroa             Adlai Steven                      11.67   2 
 20 Edith Kwadan Naab            Adlai Steven                      11.67   2 
 21 Ophelia Lee                  HS For Math,                      11.73   4 
 22 Anaya Concepcion             Adlai Steven                      11.76   3 
 23 Chelsea Hayles               Harry S. Tru                      11.76   3 
 24 Grace Albano                 Beacon High                       11.91   2 
 25 Kamani Brown                 Paul Robeson                      12.51   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Young                 Thomas Ediso            9.04       8.57  
  2 Phoebe Myers                 Young Women'            8.86       8.82  
  3 Victoria McEachern           Young Women'            9.15       9.36  
  4 Mariah Hill                  Beacon High            10.15       9.98  
  5 Tolulope Atolagbe            Clara Barton           10.47      10.09  
  6 Perla Rodriguez              Metropolitan           10.42      10.10  
  7 Sonja Smith                  Clara Barton           10.37      10.54  
  8 Shadee Murray                Port Richmon           10.53      10.68  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                                1:43.01q  1 
        50.924 (50.924)  1:17.177 (26.253)  1:43.006 (25.830)
  2 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                               1:48.90q  2 
        54.610 (54.610)  1:22.553 (27.944)  1:48.895 (26.342)
  3 Brooklyn High School for  'A'                                1:53.43q  5 
        57.366 (57.366)  1:26.436 (29.070)  1:53.430 (26.994)
  4 Canarsie Educational Camp  'A'                               1:54.37q  3 
          54.00 (54.00)   1:25.158 (31.16)  1:54.361 (29.204)
  5 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                         1:54.43q  4 
        57.316 (57.316)  1:25.973 (28.657)  1:54.426 (28.453)
  6 Lehman Campus  'A'                                           1:55.90q  5 
       1:00.203 (1:00.203)          1:28.679 (28.476)          1:55.895 (27.217)
  7 Metropolitan Campus  'D'                                     1:56.82   6 
        58.370 (58.370)  1:27.837 (29.467)  1:56.819 (28.983)
  8 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           1:57.79   5 
        57.100 (57.100)  1:29.777 (32.678)  1:57.785 (28.008)
  9 Francis Lewis  'A'                                           1:58.22   3 
       1:00.531 (1:00.531)          1:29.962 (29.431)          1:58.212 (28.251)
 10 Midwood  'D'                                                 1:59.21   6 
        58.879 (58.879)  1:29.961 (31.083)  1:59.203 (29.243)
 11 Midwood  'A'                                                 1:59.30   2 
       1:00.488 (1:00.488)          1:29.856 (29.369)          1:59.298 (29.442)
 12 John Bowne  'A'                                              2:01.85   3 
       1:03.147 (1:03.147)          1:33.124 (29.978)          2:01.844 (28.720)
 13 Bronx HS Of Science  'D'                                     2:02.42   4 
       1:00.160 (1:00.160)          1:30.914 (30.755)          2:02.420 (31.506)
 14 Midwood  'B'                                                 2:04.99   3 
       1:01.165 (1:01.165)          1:34.152 (32.987)          2:04.984 (30.833)
 15 John Adams  'A'                                              2:05.51   5 
       1:01.988 (1:01.988)          1:34.453 (32.466)          2:05.506 (31.054)
 16 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                                   2:05.77   4 
       1:07.392 (1:07.392)          1:37.139 (29.748)          2:05.767 (28.628)
 17 Metropolitan Campus  'C'                                     2:06.02   5 
       1:00.987 (1:00.987)          1:35.482 (34.496)          2:06.013 (30.531)
 18 HS For Math, Science and  'A'                                2:06.81   6 
       1:04.300 (1:04.300)          1:36.640 (32.341)          2:06.807 (30.167)
 19 Christopher Columbus Camp  'B'                               2:07.53   2 
       1:01.968 (1:01.968)          1:31.973 (30.005)          2:07.526 (35.554)
 20 Bronx HS Of Science  'C'                                     2:09.36   3 
       1:04.544 (1:04.544)          1:38.033 (33.489)          2:09.359 (31.326)
 21 Bronx HS Of Science  'B'                                     2:10.81   1 
       1:05.702 (1:05.702)          1:37.468 (31.767)          2:10.802 (33.334)
 22 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                               2:11.76   7 
       1:06.730 (1:06.730)          1:40.837 (34.107)          2:11.760 (30.924)
 23 Francis Lewis  'B'                                           2:13.24   6 
       1:06.700 (1:06.700)          1:39.115 (32.416)          2:13.232 (34.117)
 24 William C. Bryant  'C'                                       2:13.33   6 
       1:05.552 (1:05.552)          1:37.346 (31.795)          2:13.329 (35.983)
 25 Metropolitan Campus  'B'                                     2:14.10   4 
       1:08.897 (1:08.897)          1:42.311 (33.415)          2:14.095 (31.784)
 26 Aviation Career & Technic  'C'                               2:14.81   2 
       1:09.595 (1:09.595)          1:43.626 (34.031)          2:14.801 (31.175)
 27 Midwood  'C'                                                 2:18.75   5 
       1:04.638 (1:04.638)          1:41.674 (37.037)          2:18.747 (37.073)
 28 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                               2:19.48   1 
       1:09.334 (1:09.334)          1:45.922 (36.588)          2:19.479 (33.558)
 29 Adlai Stevenson Campus  'A'                                  2:21.79   7 
       1:07.778 (1:07.778)          1:45.584 (37.807)          2:21.789 (36.205)
 30 Frederick Douglass Academ  'B'                               2:23.89   3 
       1:12.306 (1:12.306)          1:46.016 (33.710)          2:23.887 (37.872)
 31 William H. Maxwell  'A'                                      2:27.22   4 
       1:14.334 (1:14.334)          1:52.232 (37.898)          2:27.213 (34.981)
 32 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                                     2:28.18   2 
       1:14.752 (1:14.752)          1:51.117 (36.366)          2:28.175 (37.059)
 33 Aviation Career & Technic  'B'                               2:32.37   2 
       1:18.640 (1:18.640)          1:57.638 (38.998)          2:32.364 (34.727)
 34 William C. Bryant  'A'                                       2:33.39   1 
       1:18.178 (1:18.178)          1:54.065 (35.888)          2:33.385 (39.320)
 35 William C. Bryant  'B'                                       2:33.60   4 
       1:17.656 (1:17.656)          1:54.611 (36.955)          2:33.597 (38.987)
 36 Health Opportunities Soci  'A'                               2:37.63   7 
       1:17.495 (1:17.495)          1:58.513 (41.018)          2:37.625 (39.113)
 -- Nest+M  'A'                                                      DNF   6 
       1:12.271 (1:12.271)          1:45.172 (32.901)
 -- Metropolitan Campus  'A'                                          DQ   1 
       1:07.931 (1:07.931)          1:43.744 (35.813)          2:19.433 (35.689)
 -- Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                                    DQ   1 
        59.657 (59.657)  1:29.228 (29.571)  1:57.323 (28.096)
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     1:43.01    1:42.12  
        50.812 (50.812)  1:16.721 (25.909)  1:42.119 (25.398)
  2 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                    1:48.90    1:48.17  
        54.361 (54.361)  1:21.883 (27.523)  1:48.167 (26.285)
  3 Brooklyn High School for  'A'                     1:53.43    1:52.27  
        55.556 (55.556)  1:25.260 (29.705)  1:52.268 (27.009)
  4 Canarsie Educational Camp  'A'                    1:54.37    1:55.32  
        56.353 (56.353)  1:25.964 (29.612)  1:55.312 (29.349)
  5 Harry S. Truman  'A'                              1:54.43    1:56.23  
        58.704 (58.704)  1:27.621 (28.917)  1:56.227 (28.606)
  6 Lehman Campus  'A'                                1:55.90    1:56.32  
       1:00.164 (1:00.164)          1:29.285 (29.121)          1:56.314 (27.029)
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liliana Cohen                Benjamin N.                    11-00.00  
  2 Patrycja Lis                 Townsend Har                    9-06.00  
  3 Meghan Tan                   Bronx HS Of                     7-00.00  
  4 Luisa O'Donnell              Hunter Colle                   J7-00.00  
 -- Samantha Warden              Bronx HS Of                          NH  
 -- Yasemin Schmitt              HS For Math,                         NH  
 -- Batya Wiener                 Bronx HS Of                          NH  
 -- Danica VU                    Bronx HS Of                          NH  
 -- Julia Fields                 Forest Hills                         NH  
 -- Chelsea Perez                Adlai Steven                         NH  
 -- Kelly Chan                   Forest Hills                         NH  
 -- Melanie Almazo               Adlai Steven                         NH  
 -- Ada Cheng                    Bronx HS Of                          NH  
 -- Aliandra Ruiz                Adlai Steven                         NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marie-Clai Etong Ntonga      Taft Educati                   35-01.00  
  2 Patrycja Lis                 Townsend Har                   35-00.00  
  3 Victory Ike                  Christopher                    33-08.00  
  4 Kiara Harris                 Christopher                    33-05.00  
  5 Mikhelia Griffith            Dewitt Clint                   31-11.00  
  6 Dorcia Williams              Roosevelt Ed                   31-06.00  
  7 Kayla Stewart                Port Richmon                   31-03.00  
  8 Alimata Cisse                Harry S. Tru                   31-01.50  
  9 Tolulope Atolagbe            Clara Barton                   31-00.00  
 10 Sonja Smith                  Clara Barton                   30-02.00  
 11 Telicia Scatliffe            Young Women'                   30-01.00  
 12 Shadee Murray                Port Richmon                   28-00.50  
 13 Fatou Gibba                  Harry S. Tru                   26-02.00  
 14 Nyashka Laurore              Midwood                        26-01.00  
 -- Oluwatomis Shodeinde         Clara Barton                       FOUL  
 -- Zariah Jenkins               Midwood                            FOUL  
 -- Heaven Jackson               Young Women'                       FOUL  
 -- Ragina Whyte                 Midwood                            FOUL  
 -- Mawah Dolley                 Aviation Car                       FOUL  
 -- Catherine Durant             Metropolitan                       FOUL  
 -- Joana Owusu                  Harry S. Tru                       FOUL  
 -- Annecia Smalls               Midwood                            FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly Charles                Paul Robeson                   37-07.50  
  2 Amy Alagor                   Christopher                    30-11.75  
  3 Amy Lin                      Francis Lewi                   28-06.75  
  4 Samantha Rios                Forest Hills                   28-03.75  
  5 Cheyenne Baxter Gregory      Young Women'                   28-00.50  
  6 Joelyne Reid                 George Washi                   27-11.75  
  7 Ayahnii Commock              Pathways Col                   27-02.50  
  8 Joslyn Batten                Evander Chil                   26-06.00  
  9 Fola Aruleba                 Lehman Campu                   26-04.50  
 10 Kyra Welch                   Paul Robeson                   26-00.00  
 11 Anna Koch                    Lehman Campu                   25-06.00  
 12 Kimberly Garcia              George Washi                   25-00.25  
 13 Kerryana Charles             Metropolitan                   25-00.00  
 14 Elana Reid                   Young Women'                   24-07.00  
 15 Imani Redmon                 Adlai Steven                   22-09.50  
 16 Marlie Adrien                Midwood                        22-03.00  
 17 Cecilia Bachana              Stuyvesant H                   22-01.50  
 18 Tina Zheng                   Stuyvesant H                   22-00.00  
 19 Trisha Lee                   Bronx HS Of                    21-08.50  
 20 Gabrielle Saint Fleur        Midwood                        20-11.00  
 21 Leshaun Osbourne             Taft Educati                   20-03.00  
 22 Janet Appiah-Darkwah         Pathways Col                   19-10.50  
 23 Ashley Austin                Benjamin Ban                   19-04.50  
 24 Ashante McCord               Canarsie Edu                   19-04.25  
 25 Johann Bastien               HS Health Pr                   18-10.25  
 26 Gizzel Boone                 Roosevelt Ed                   18-09.50  
 27 Stacyan Smith                Hillcrest                      18-04.00  
 28 Astrid Armas                 Aviation Car                   17-05.50  
 29 Linda Hoxha                  Metropolitan                   17-00.00  
 30 Liyuan Wang                  Bronx HS Of                    16-11.50  
 31 Natalie Drevitch             Hunter Colle                   16-01.00  
 32 Nicole Guzman                Adlai Steven                   15-06.25  
 33 Aaliyah Reid                 Tilden Educa                   14-05.00  
 34 Winter Green                 Jamaica                        14-01.00  
 -- Keneefa Moe                  Bushwick Cam                        DNS  
 -- Jasmine Gray                 Port Richmon                        DNS  
 -- Izehuwa Ohikuare             Port Richmon                        DNS  
 -- Lorraine Cruz                Bushwick Cam                        DNS  
 -- Chrystal Volcan              Clara Barton                        DNS  
 -- Himesha Mapalagama           Aviation Car                        DNS  
 -- Jasmine Ramadan              Jamaica                             DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Ashby                 Paul Robeson                       8.04q  5 
  2 Sarah Allen                  Clara Barton                       8.05q  7 
  3 Kimoria Chance               Harry Van Ar                       8.12q  3 
  4 Nickel Lashley               Paul Robeson                       8.14q  4 
  5 Danielle C Bryan             Pathways Col                       8.40q  3 
  6 Layla Germain                Benjamin Ban                       8.42q  8 
  7 Isabelle Moura               John Bowne                         8.43q  5 
  8 Shakia Francis               Paul Robeson                       8.47q  2 
  9 Heaven Horsford              Queens HS of                       8.50   3 
 10 Savana Lake                  Flushing Cam                       8.50   4 
 11 Precious Barclift            HS Fashion I                       8.52   1 
 12 Leonaldine Francois          Clara Barton                       8.55   4 
 13 Elsha Williams               York Early C                       8.56   1 
 14 Nicolette Brown              Abraham Linc                       8.64   4 
 15 Abiguel Calixte              Erasmus Hall                       8.65   5 
 16 Meyah Anderson               Martin Van B                       8.70   8 
 17 Christina Samuels            John Bowne                         8.78   1 
 18 Ashera Bennett               John Bowne                         8.85   3 
 19 Giulianna Ballatore          Maspeth High                       8.89   3 
 20 Amore Smith                  Cambria Heig                       8.93   3 
 21 Kyla Jackson                 Erasmus Hall                       8.93   6 
 22 Makayla Shields              Hillcrest                          8.98   8 
 23 Dejanae Broomfield           Clara Barton                       9.00   5 
 24 Shalecia Cummins             Paul Robeson                       9.06   7 
 25 Taylor Campbell              York Early C                       9.09   1 
 26 Trinity Brown                George Washi                       9.13   3 
 27 Mercedes Ortiz               William H. M                       9.19   4 
 28 Kristen Clarke               Paul Robeson                       9.21   6 
 29 Lisa Sherman                 Murry Bergtr                       9.24   6 
 30 Christina Ayandiran          Benjamin Ban                       9.25   7 
 31 Jade Calderon                John Bowne                         9.26   2 
 32 Jaliza Vilsaint              Clara Barton                       9.42   6 
 33 Horisia Smith                Lab Museum U                       9.43   7 
 34 Layla Kydd                   Dewitt Clint                       9.53   6 
 35 Jacqueline Jones             Campus Magne                       9.53   8 
 36 Maydelin Mones               Martin L. Ki                       9.58   7 
 37 Amy Tavarez                  HS For Const                       9.62   8 
 38 Angelica Martinez Jeroni     Cambria Heig                       9.62   4 
 39 Cindy Quinteros              HS For Const                       9.65   1 
 40 Jada Bagwell                 Queens HS of                       9.67   4 
 41 Saniah Comice                Cambria Heig                       9.72   1 
 42 Veronica Soto                HS For Const                       9.75   2 
 43 Judithe Dorelus              Clara Barton                       9.80   8 
 44 Olutoyosi Olowoyo            Cambria Heig                       9.85   2 
 45 Athene Wilcox                Abraham Linc                       9.95   5 
 46 Aisha Cherif                 Taft Educati                      10.03   1 
 47 Gianna Chavez                Martin L. Ki                      10.05   7 
 48 Olesya Shanabrook            Institute Fo                      10.06   5 
 49 Milagros Valentin            Maspeth High                      10.14   2 
 50 Aleah Geiger                 Maspeth High                      10.15   5 
 51 Musina Abass                 Taft Educati                      10.36   2 
 52 Bidane Sissoko               HS Health Pr                      10.95   6 
 53 Rebecka Lee                  Port Richmon                      11.20   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Allen                  Clara Barton            8.05       7.82  
  2 Nickel Lashley               Paul Robeson            8.14       8.02  
  3 Kimoria Chance               Harry Van Ar            8.12       8.04  
  4 Alyssa Ashby                 Paul Robeson            8.04       8.06  
  5 Layla Germain                Benjamin Ban            8.42       8.36  
  6 Danielle C Bryan             Pathways Col            8.40       8.41  
  7 Shakia Francis               Paul Robeson            8.47       8.45  
  8 Isabelle Moura               John Bowne              8.43       8.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dayahana Douglas             Midwood                           43.92q  1 
  2 Daniellia Douglas            Prospect Hei                      45.37q  3 
  3 Keiarah Waters               Abraham Linc                      47.97q  2 
  4 Katherine Griem              Hunter Colle                      48.06q  5 
  5 McKenzie Samuels             Harry S. Tru                      48.69q  8 
  6 Reema Demopoulos             Hunter Colle                      48.84q  8 
  7 Beyonce Milan                Canarsie Edu                      49.19q 10 
  8 Deborah Nzarse               South Bronx                       49.30q  4 
  9 Candise Brown                Thomas Jeffe                      49.48   6 
 10 Jackalynn Orellana           Maspeth High                      49.48  15 
 11 Trinice Williams             Benjamin Ban                      49.88   4 
 12 Chelsea Brea                 HS For Math,                      49.93   8 
 13 Briana Willis                Thomas Jeffe                      50.26   7 
 14 Sara Peters                  Evander Chil                      50.46   4 
 15 Alina Heredia                Manhattan Ce                      50.47   9 
 16 Shakiya Rollins              Hillcrest                         50.77  17 
 17 Gabriella Ramirez            Beacon High                       50.86   1 
 18 Shalora Morgan               Frank J. Mac                      51.13   9 
 19 Kourtney Bichotte Dunner     Beacon High                       51.18   6 
 20 Faith Archer                 Prospect Hei                      51.42   1 
 21 Gianna Pena                  John F. Kenn                      51.50  12 
 22 Kendi Clarke                 Frank J. Mac                      51.50   1 
 23 Virginia Mullen              Beacon High                       51.75   3 
 24 Sophie Levine                HS For Math,                      51.87  14 
 25 Njelle Brown                 Benjamin Ban                      51.91   8 
 26 Niaselassi Clarke            John F. Kenn                      52.14  13 
 27 Jayla Williams               Port Richmon                      52.18   9 
 28 Osamudiame Aifuwa            Tilden Educa                      52.59  11 
 29 Vanessa Henry                Frank J. Mac                      52.69   4 
 30 Tulia Griffiths              Evander Chil                      53.00   7 
 31 Dorothy Ocloo                South Bronx                       53.05   5 
 32 Amarachi Akabogu             Manhattan Ce                      53.34   4 
 33 Vanessa Danso                Lehman Campu                      53.50  15 
 34 Aaliyah Lyew                 John F. Kenn                      53.81  14 
 35 Dazhalee Centeno             Tilden Educa                      53.91  12 
 36 Alaina Whittle               Young Women'                      54.04  11 
 37 Iandra Terrelonge            Canarsie Edu                      54.09   7 
 38 Jahia Fredrick               John Bowne                        54.19  18 
 39 Danielle Shaw                Young Women'                      54.31  10 
 40 Tenzin Kunsung               Maspeth High                      54.54  11 
 41 Janelle Molina               South Bronx                       54.78   1 
 42 Emelyn Fermin                South Bronx                       54.81  10 
 43 Estela Villacis              Midwood                           54.97  11 
 44 Sofia Lin Liang              HS For Math,                      55.02   3 
 45 Seline Pena                  South Bronx                       55.05   2 
 46 Tiyela Williams              Harry Van Ar                      55.17   5 
 47 Kierra Shaw                  Abraham Linc                      55.49  18 
 48 Sanai Antonetti              Abraham Linc                      55.54  18 
 49 Brianna Agyapong             HS For Math,                      55.60   6 
 50 Michaile Graham              Dewitt Clint                      55.71   8 
 51 Amalinalli Miranda           South Bronx                       55.81  10 
 52 Amoy Blake                   Lehman Campu                      55.96  14 
 53 Pamela Santos                South Bronx                       56.06   2 
 54 Ashley Moreno                South Bronx                       56.10  11 
 55 Milana West                  Richmond Hil                      56.76  17 
 56 Sue-Naya Jimenez             Midwood                           57.00   9 
 57 Shantel Taylor               Evander Chil                      57.09   2 
 58 Emily Deosaran               Midwood                           57.24  10 
 59 Latesha Fellows              John Jay Cam                      57.47  16 
 60 Katheryn Niola Carabajo      Grover Cleve                      57.51  12 
 61 Dauraliz Paradis Valdez      Richmond Hil                      57.90  16 
 62 Royanna Castle               Richmond Hil                      58.19   7 
 63 Tireca Simmons               Institute Fo                      58.31  11 
 64 Genesis Maldonado            South Bronx                       58.48   3 
 65 Syerra Sterling              Canarsie Edu                      58.51  14 
 66 Adeena Nadeem                Richmond Hil                      58.89  18 
 67 Dhara Gebo                   Beacon High                       58.92   5 
 68 Bridgette Cevallos           Abraham Linc                      59.09  15 
 69 Naysa Harraway               Young Women'                      59.28  17 
 70 Reese Ranger                 John F. Kenn                      59.50   6 
 71 Alyssa Igbineweka            Hillcrest                         59.58  17 
 72 Lidoris Ramirez              HS Health Pr                      59.79  16 
 73 Jalen Haywood                Hillcrest                         59.85  18 
 74 Saraiya Drummond             Harry S. Tru                      59.91   3 
 75 Grace Moritz                 Beacon High                     1:00.32   7 
 76 Jayola Reid                  South Bronx                     1:00.33  12 
 77 Denisse Villegas             HS Health Pr                    1:00.37  17 
 78 Sanzida Haque                Jamaica                         1:00.44   4 
 79 Janee Simmons                William E. G                    1:00.48   7 
 80 Aniyah Davidson              Queens HS of                    1:00.81  15 
 81 Isabela Estrella Sanche      Hillcrest                       1:01.19  16 
 82 Maryam Khan                  Midwood                         1:01.40   3 
 83 Emely Fabian                 South Bronx                     1:01.52   9 
 84 Shaistah Malik               South Bronx                     1:01.93   2 
 85 Emma Aguilar                 Manhattan Ce                    1:02.58   6 
 86 Emily Phillips               Beacon High                     1:02.69  10 
 87 Sandy Tan                    Stuyvesant H                    1:03.02  16 
 88 Samantha Zeno                Canarsie Edu                    1:03.13  13 
 89 Ayana Ayluardo               Martin Van B                    1:03.37  16 
 90 Nicaury Arnoat               South Bronx                     1:03.57   8 
 91 Shanelle Dominguez           Richmond Hil                    1:03.58  15 
 92 Janaya Mitchell              John Jay Cam                    1:03.59  18 
 93 Maranda Liranzo              Brooklyn Hig                    1:03.79   5 
 94 Nesrine Ramadan              Jamaica                         1:04.26  12 
 95 Kirin Uppal                  Maspeth High                    1:04.80  14 
 96 Kimberly Jones               Campus Magne                    1:05.77  12 
 97 Mumina Abubakar              South Bronx                     1:06.47  14 
 98 Sabrina Alexander            John Jay Cam                    1:08.52  17 
 99 Nicole Najsarek              Port Richmon                    1:09.33   6 
100 Thaira Jean Pierre           Young Women'                    1:09.38   2 
101 Amenata Jalloh               South Bronx                     1:11.00   5 
102 Tenzin Tsephel               Maspeth High                    1:11.64  13 
103 Gisselle Ruiz                South Bronx                     1:11.81  13 
104 Medjine Jean Marie           John Jay Cam                    1:12.18  15 
105 Isatu Barrie                 Jamaica                         1:15.68  13 
 -- Adesuwa Osula                Far Rockaway                        DNS  13 
 -- Wildalyz Caraballo           South Bronx                         DNS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dayahana Douglas             Midwood                43.92      43.41   2 
  2 Daniellia Douglas            Prospect Hei           45.37      45.33   2 
  3 Katherine Griem              Hunter Colle           48.06      47.61   2 
  4 McKenzie Samuels             Harry S. Tru           48.69      47.84   1 
  5 Reema Demopoulos             Hunter Colle           48.84      47.85   1 
  6 Beyonce Milan                Canarsie Edu           49.19      50.03   1 
 -- Deborah Nzarse               South Bronx            49.30        DNS   1 
 -- Keiarah Waters               Abraham Linc           47.97        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc-Lyne Lynch                Clara Barton                      11.99  
  2 Sashana Kinghorn             Clara Barton                      13.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                               2:04.34q  3 
       1:01.582 (1:01.582)          1:35.005 (33.424)          2:04.337 (29.333)
  2 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                                   2:04.98q  2 
       1:04.136 (1:04.136)          1:36.512 (32.377)          2:04.979 (28.467)
  3 Francis Lewis  'B'                                           2:07.29q  3 
       1:03.476 (1:03.476)          1:35.917 (32.441)          2:07.281 (31.364)
  4 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                                 2:10.31q  1 
       1:04.744 (1:04.744)          1:39.097 (34.354)          2:10.301 (31.204)
  5 John Bowne  'A'                                              2:10.94q  1 
       1:07.833 (1:07.833)          1:40.498 (32.665)          2:10.938 (30.441)
  6 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                                     2:11.15q  2 
       1:03.884 (1:03.884)          1:37.877 (33.994)          2:11.143 (33.266)
  7 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           2:11.97   2 
       1:04.002 (1:04.002)          1:39.303 (35.302)          2:11.966 (32.663)
  8 Brooklyn High School for  'A'                                2:14.70   2 
       1:08.000 (1:08.000)          1:41.202 (33.202)          2:14.692 (33.491)
  9 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                                  2:18.45   1 
       1:11.490 (1:11.490)          1:45.884 (34.394)          2:18.446 (32.562)
 10 Francis Lewis  'A'                                           2:21.02   1 
       1:08.533 (1:08.533)          1:46.093 (37.560)          2:21.016 (34.924)
 11 Bronx HS Of Science  'B'                                     2:22.44   3 
       1:09.213 (1:09.213)          1:45.031 (35.818)          2:22.438 (37.407)
 -- Metropolitan Campus  'A'                                          DQ   3 
       1:06.480 (1:06.480)          1:40.567 (34.087)          2:11.417 (30.851)
 -- Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                                    DQ   1 
       1:05.769 (1:05.769)          1:40.379 (34.611)          2:10.874 (30.496)
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                        2:04.98    2:03.53  
       1:03.188 (1:03.188)          1:34.999 (31.811)          2:03.528 (28.530)
  2 HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                    2:04.34    2:05.67  
       1:02.129 (1:02.129)          1:36.297 (34.168)          2:05.669 (29.373)
  3 Francis Lewis  'B'                                2:07.29    2:07.02  
       1:03.886 (1:03.886)          1:35.728 (31.843)          2:07.018 (31.290)
  4 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                          2:11.15    2:11.29  
       1:03.850 (1:03.850)          1:37.892 (34.042)          2:11.290 (33.399)
  5 John Bowne  'A'                                   2:10.94    2:12.37  
       1:09.091 (1:09.091)          1:41.785 (32.695)          2:12.367 (30.582)
 -- Taft Educational Campus  'A'                      2:10.31        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sophie Levine                HS For Math,                         NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lisha McKenzie               Frederick Do                   35-05.00  
  2 Mc-Lyne Lynch                Clara Barton                   26-03.50  
 -- Sarah Allen                  Clara Barton                       FOUL  
 -- Jaliza Vilsaint              Clara Barton                       FOUL  
 -- Leonaldine Francois          Clara Barton                       FOUL  
 -- Judithe Dorelus              Clara Barton                       FOUL  
 -- Sashana Kinghorn             Clara Barton                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chidinma Agbasi              Bronx HS Of                    25-04.00  
  2 Heaven Horsford              Queens HS of                   23-01.50  
  3 Yamileth Heredia             HS Health Pr                   22-10.00  
  4 Uzoma Ikeanusi               Clara Barton                   20-08.00  
  5 Veronica Soto                HS For Const                   20-04.50  
  6 Meredith Estrellahernand     HS For Math,                   19-09.50  
  7 Dejanae Broomfield           Clara Barton                   19-05.00  
  8 Bryanna Capnojevic           South Bronx                    18-05.00  
  9 Aleah Geiger                 Maspeth High                   17-03.00  
 10 Nevaeh Foy                   Christopher                    15-09.50  
 11 Rebecka Lee                  Port Richmon                   15-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrington Harris Brown      Dewitt Clint                       6.73q  1 
  2 Reon Harriott                Thomas Ediso                       6.77q  3 
  3 Saim Shahid                  Abraham Linc                       6.89q  6 
  4 Kwame Cadore                 Erasmus Hall                       6.89q  9 
  5 T Shon Skeete                Far Rockaway                       6.91q 10 
  6 Josiah Thompson              Metropolitan                       6.93q  2 
  7 Jordan Kelly                 Flushing Cam                       6.95q 11 
  8 Matthew Manswell             HS For Const                       6.95q  7 
  9 Chukwuemek Okonkwo           Bronx HS Of                        6.98  13 
 10 Alexander Shevchenko         Stuyvesant H                       7.02  15 
 11 Jamore Smart                 Benjamin Ban                       7.04   4 
 12 Jediah Callender             Canarsie Edu                       7.06  12 
 13 Chevon Nash                  Harry S. Tru                       7.08   7 
 14 Dylan Campbell               Cambria Heig                       7.09  10 
 15 Eric Chen                    Stuyvesant H                       7.11  16 
 16 Luis Trejo                   Manhattan Ce                       7.13   1 
 17 Alexander Burnett            Bronx HS Of                        7.14  11 
 18 Shane Clarke                 Manhattan Ce                       7.15   4 
 18 Isaiah Andrews               Springfield                        7.15   5 
 20 Israel Joseph                Harry Van Ar                       7.16   6 
 21 Kelrick Davis                John Bowne                         7.16   8 
 22 Reynaldo Edwards             Far Rockaway                       7.17   9 
 23 Joel Anderson                Cambria Heig                       7.21   9 
 24 Wilson Esguerra              Metropolitan                       7.22   3 
 25 Tali Akel                    Hillcrest                          7.22  10 
 26 Roshane McKie                George Westi                       7.22   4 
 27 Shijie Xiedeng               Stuyvesant H                       7.26  12 
 28 Devin Marin                  Francis Lewi                       7.28   9 
 29 Akeem Powell                 Hillcrest                          7.28   9 
 30 Vladimir Charles             Flushing Cam                       7.32  10 
 31 Alexandre Viegas             Lab Museum U                       7.33   7 
 32 Jovayne Barnes               Harry S. Tru                       7.34   2 
 33 Anthony Hom                  Stuyvesant H                       7.34  15 
 34 MACHIA Wallace               Metropolitan                       7.35   5 
 35 Jaquevious Sam               Flushing Cam                       7.35   4 
 36 Jonas Hylton                 Christopher                        7.35   8 
 37 Daeshaun Morrison            Dewitt Clint                       7.40   2 
 38 Muhammad Farhan              Newtown                            7.40  10 
 39 Emmanuel Adeoye              Cambria Heig                       7.43   7 
 40 Alvery Morel                 Grover Cleve                       7.45   8 
 41 Okeine Grey                  Canarsie Edu                       7.47  13 
 42 Mohammad Tajwar              Bronx HS Of                        7.48  12 
 43 Jiayang Lian                 HS For Math,                       7.49   7 
 44 Joel Alcock                  George Westi                       7.55   6 
 45 James Seraphin               John Jay Cam                       7.56  14 
 46 Brian Wong                   Queens HS of                       7.59   3 
 47 Wesly Antunez                Martin L. Ki                       7.62   5 
 48 David Quintero               Nest+M                             7.63   8 
 49 Evangelos Stathopoulos       HS For Math,                       7.63   6 
 50 Neil Schmiemann              Aviation Car                       7.65  15 
 51 Kerry King                   Fiorello H L                       7.65  16 
 52 Joshua Service               Martin Van B                       7.72   9 
 53 Charles Dicus                HS For Math,                       7.73   4 
 54 Abdou Azim Adinda            Dewitt Clint                       7.73  14 
 55 Andrew Robinson              Queens HS of                       7.74  11 
 56 Stephan Modeste              George Westi                       7.77   7 
 57 Jet Luo                      Abraham Linc                       7.78   2 
 58 Miguel Mejias                Evander Chil                       7.78  12 
 59 Ramon McDuffus               Queens HS of                       7.81  14 
 60 Kester Todd                  Far Rockaway                       7.82   7 
 61 Jeraih Torres                William E. G                       7.83  10 
 62 Ebenezer Akinade             Murry Bergtr                       7.83   1 
 63 Jonathan Mariano             Martin L. Ki                       7.84   4 
 64 Tiyreek Thompson             Far Rockaway                       7.86   8 
 65 Andrew Tertel                Prospect Hei                       7.86  13 
 66 Ryan Castillo                Christopher                        7.89  14 
 67 Tim Marder                   Stuyvesant H                       7.89  13 
 68 Yaya Yaya                    Dewitt Clint                       7.89   5 
 69 Daniel Green                 Abraham Linc                       7.89   8 
 70 Brendan Riviere              Hunter Colle                       7.90   5 
 71 Romel Duval JR               Queens Gatew                       7.92  14 
 72 Daniel Castro                Grover Cleve                       7.93   6 
 73 Tamir Alrad Blake            Hillcrest                          7.96   2 
 74 Conrod Shaw                  George Westi                       7.96   5 
 75 Anthony Cabrera              Information                        7.96  11 
 76 Johnny Crespo                Metropolitan                       7.98  10 
 77 Gabriel Spencer              George Westi                       7.99   1 
 78 Rio Richardson               Grover Cleve                       8.02   5 
 79 Keiran McLean                Martin L. Ki                       8.04   6 
 80 Zachary Quintero             Nest+M                             8.05   3 
 81 Joshua Lastra                Grover Cleve                       8.05  14 
 82 Denninson Castro Usma        HS For Const                       8.06   1 
 83 Mikai Barron                 York Early C                       8.07  10 
 84 Malcolm Rinzel               Murry Bergtr                       8.08   2 
 85 Sebastian Suarez             Aviation Car                       8.09  16 
 86 Justin Mejias                Evander Chil                       8.10  16 
 87 David Xie Deng               Stuyvesant H                       8.12   8 
 88 Zavia Orlando                Queens HS of                       8.12  13 
 89 Malcolm Robertson            York Early C                       8.13   8 
 90 Joshua Castanedas            Dewitt Clint                       8.14   4 
 91 Fenu Roy                     Martin Van B                       8.20   6 
 92 Bryan Perez                  Aviation Car                       8.29  13 
 93 Jake Lanzer                  Queens HS of                       8.32  15 
 94 Brandon Venzen               York Early C                       8.32  11 
 95 Raymond Luu                  Newtown                            8.32   3 
 96 Marston Trotz                John Adams                         8.34  12 
 97 Maleek Bello                 Harry S. Tru                       8.34   1 
 98 Marc Santiago                Far Rockaway                       8.34   3 
 99 Elisee Point DU Jour         Thomas Ediso                       8.38   2 
100 Luis Ocotoxtle               Newtown                            8.39   5 
101 Marko Martinez               Cambria Heig                       8.41  12 
101 Edward Dowd                  Nest+M                             8.41   4 
103 Moustapha Kaba               Flushing Cam                       8.58  16 
104 Jaden Roberson               Queens HS of                       8.59  16 
105 Ali Chowdhury                Cambria Heig                       8.62  11 
106 Brian Jacobs                 Dewitt Clint                       8.63  11 
107 Kevin Ramirez                Information                        8.65  12 
108 Yowis Arias                  Nest+M                             8.67   9 
109 Aneek Barua                  Hunter Colle                       8.90  15 
110 Edwin Taveras                Archimedes/M                       8.92  15 
111 Seth Hobbs                   Thomas Ediso                       9.07   3 
112 Kelvin Senanu                Dewitt Clint                       9.11   9 
113 Steve Nam                    Nest+M                             9.16   7 
114 Martin Nieto                 Newtown                            9.18   6 
115 Justin Yanqui                Fiorello H L                       9.24  14 
116 Anthony Vazquez              Archimedes/M                       9.32  13 
117 Claudio Souza                Nest+M                             9.39   1 
118 Robert Hiraldo               Manhattan Ce                       9.61   1 
119 Aziz Adisa                   George Westi                      10.08   3 
120 Wiktor Mytych                Nest+M                            13.33   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Josiah Thompson              Metropolitan            6.93       6.57  
  2 Barrington Harris Brown      Dewitt Clint            6.73       6.64  
  3 Reon Harriott                Thomas Ediso            6.77       6.65  
  4 Kwame Cadore                 Erasmus Hall            6.89       6.72  
  5 T Shon Skeete                Far Rockaway            6.91       6.76  
  6 Jordan Kelly                 Flushing Cam            6.95       6.82  
  7 Saim Shahid                  Abraham Linc            6.89       6.83  
  8 Matthew Manswell             HS For Const            6.95       6.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlon Hosten                Taft Educati                      35.48q  1 
  2 Tahje Flemmings              Benjamin Ban                      35.56q  5 
  3 Michael Miller JR            Christopher                       36.22q 12 
  4 Jeffrey Perdomo              Dewitt Clint                      36.23q  1 
  5 Jonathan Gordon              Springfield                       36.48q 41 
  6 ED Son AL Jean Baptiste      Abraham Linc                      36.58q  8 
  7 Quavan Maupin                Transit Tech                      37.26q  6 
  8 Cyril Akpakli                South Bronx                       37.32q  2 
  9 Barrington Spooner           Transit Tech                      37.57   5 
 10 Tyreke Theobalds             Springfield                       37.64  10 
 11 Ryhan Marshall               Christopher                       37.71   7 
 12 Donte Plunkett               Thomas Jeffe                      37.80   2 
 13 Reginald Thomas              Harry Van Ar                      37.90   5 
 14 Seon Clarke                  Frank J. Mac                      37.92   3 
 15 Themistokl Bournias          Bronx HS Of                       37.94  11 
 16 Danailey Daley               Taft Educati                      37.99   4 
 17 Nicholos Baxter              Thomas Jeffe                      38.08  42 
 18 Aman Douglas                 Benjamin Ban                      38.25   4 
 19 Brandon Alexander Gitte      Paul Robeson                      38.28  11 
 20 Travon Stevens Long          Benjamin Ban                      38.31   1 
 21 Quentin Charley              Metropolitan                      38.54  16 
 22 Westley Felix JR             Thomas Jeffe                      38.58  10 
 23 Peter Bilski                 Hunter Colle                      38.67   6 
 24 Bryce Demopoulos             Hunter Colle                      38.68   4 
 25 Fatlind Ukaj                 Christopher                       38.70   8 
 26 John Perez                   Hillcrest                         38.90   9 
 27 Andrew Malcolm               Abraham Linc                      38.91   7 
 28 Russell Montalbano           Hunter Colle                      38.92   7 
 29 Dahrel Cadore                Erasmus Hall                      38.93  19 
 30 Harrison Yeung               Francis Lewi                      39.25  11 
 31 Marko Daley                  Dewitt Clint                      39.32  10 
 32 Shaquan Alleyne              Benjamin Ban                      39.33   1 
 33 Giovani Cole                 Springfield                       39.34  38 
 34 Jeffrey Miller III           Thomas Jeffe                      39.46   2 
 35 Osuman Gimballa              South Bronx                       39.46   3 
 36 Lilian Giret                 Hunter Colle                      39.55  16 
 37 Raiden Guialdo               Dewitt Clint                      39.59  44 
 38 Kwasi Yeboah                 Beacon High                       39.61   6 
 39 Isaac Mullings               Taft Educati                      39.62   8 
 40 Curtis Rodriguez Quami       Benjamin Ban                      39.67   2 
 41 Isaiah James John            Erasmus Hall                      39.69   7 
 42 Tyrese Woods                 John F. Kenn                      39.70  24 
 42 Andrew George                Frank J. Mac                      39.70   6 
 44 Jevington Dawson             Thomas Jeffe                      39.83  20 
 45 Habibu Gado                  Frederick Do                      39.98  31 
 46 Nicholas Servedio            Hunter Colle                      40.03  40 
 47 Allen Weisbord               Hunter Colle                      40.07  12 
 48 Miles Greenblatt             HS For Math,                      40.08  44 
 49 Samuel Fennell               South Bronx                       40.08  15 
 50 Thierno Dem                  Taft Educati                      40.15   9 
 51 Henry Galindo                HS For Math,                      40.19   3 
 52 Jonas Bazard                 George Westi                      40.25  10 
 53 Ousmane Toure                Taft Educati                      40.30  22 
 54 Edens Michel                 Hillcrest                         40.38  18 
 55 Derick Pilgrim               Benjamin Ban                      40.46   3 
 56 Deandre Pittman              Forest Hills                      40.47  32 
 57 Ray Nell Cupid               Transit Tech                      40.53  14 
 58 Philippe Bernardin           Francis Lewi                      40.58  13 
 59 Thomas Bernardin             Francis Lewi                      40.61  15 
 60 Kyle Duran                   Hunter Colle                      40.61  18 
 61 Xavier Abreu Negron          Harry Van Ar                      40.68  16 
 62 David Liu                    Stuyvesant H                      40.82  27 
 63 Hollis Moore                 Thomas Jeffe                      40.86  17 
 64 Timothy Daly                 Harry Van Ar                      40.87  23 
 65 Jonathan Mulligan            Francis Lewi                      40.88  12 
 66 Jaeden Salmon                Harry Van Ar                      40.94  16 
 67 Manuel Delgado               John F. Kenn                      40.98   4 
 68 Neil Peters                  Dewitt Clint                      40.99  24 
 69 Ahmed Fofana                 Dewitt Clint                      41.02  32 
 70 William Nunberg              Beacon High                       41.05   2 
 71 Shamar Walters               Springfield                       41.06  39 
 72 Naazir Noel                  HS For Const                      41.07  48 
 73 Reheem Hayles                Springfield                       41.16  15 
 74 Ezra Williams                Canarsie Edu                      41.16  38 
 75 Gregory McMullen             Thomas Jeffe                      41.17   4 
 76 Vincent Francis              John F. Kenn                      41.19   9 
 77 Giuseppe Romano              Beacon High                       41.19   4 
 78 Jose Morales                 Manhattan Ce                      41.21  33 
 79 Tajeon McLaughlin            Springfield                       41.25  37 
 80 Oliver Chin                  Bronx HS Of                       41.25   7 
 81 Franklyn Garcia              John F. Kenn                      41.27   3 
 82 Tarike Messam                Dewitt Clint                      41.33  43 
 83 Nathaniel Araujo             John F. Kenn                      41.33   7 
 84 Ryan Lahens                  Clara Barton                      41.44   6 
 85 Modesto Vasquez              Bronx School                      41.46   8 
 86 Hassane Togo                 Bronx School                      41.51   8 
 87 Jaron Thompson               Metropolitan                      41.55  22 
 88 Cody Goudeau JR              Thomas Ediso                      41.55   9 
 89 Aldrik Adames                Taft Educati                      41.63  22 
 89 Carlos Gregory               Thomas Ediso                      41.63  17 
 91 Jermaine Buckley             Christopher                       41.65  14 
 92 Jovahn Roumell               Bronx School                      41.68  10 
 93 Gideon Amoako                Dewitt Clint                      41.78  43 
 94 Eric Che                     Hunter Colle                      41.86  21 
 95 Deandre Williams             Bronx School                      41.87  21 
 96 Kyle Coleman                 Thomas Ediso                      41.89   8 
 97 Matthew Millington           Transit Tech                      41.92  15 
 98 Gen Kramer                   Townsend Har                      41.94  32 
 99 Shemario Gillette            Springfield                       41.98  40 
 99 Jason Orcel                  Clara Barton                      41.98  14 
101 Jude Antho Umunakwe          John F. Kenn                      42.00   5 
102 Edward Samoleski             Francis Lewi                      42.05  13 
103 Chidera Wokonko              Beacon High                       42.06  12 
104 Kelvin Sowah                 John F. Kenn                      42.09   6 
105 Carlos Benitez               Frederick Do                      42.22  20 
106 Matthias Jacquot             HS For Math,                      42.32  29 
107 Gregory Dixon JR             Dewitt Clint                      42.34  24 
108 Kenneth Ynoa                 Bronx School                      42.36  21 
109 Jeremy Alpert                HS For Math,                      42.39  45 
110 Trent Santoro                Townsend Har                      42.41  20 
111 Ahmad Williams               Springfield                       42.42  11 
112 Jeremie Hernandez            John F. Kenn                      42.44   1 
113 Shaiquan Walker              Taft Educati                      42.54   9 
114 Jesse Anderson               Townsend Har                      42.59  27 
115 Francis Samoleski            Francis Lewi                      42.65  17 
116 Tommy Zou                    HS For Math,                      42.74  28 
117 Elyon Clyde                  Manhattan Ce                      42.77  19 
118 Isaias Ortiz                 John F. Kenn                      42.80  16 
119 Theodore Servedio            Hunter Colle                      42.83  40 
120 Nery Jara                    Christopher                       42.92  32 
121 Jalen Beech                  William E. G                      42.94  39 
122 Clarens Antoine              Thomas Jeffe                      43.02  22 
123 Maiko Jiang                  John Bowne                        43.06  30 
124 Brian Onaghinor              Thomas Jeffe                      43.13  23 
125 Derek Cope                   Beacon High                       43.16  25 
126 Harley-Dav Vasquez           William E. G                      43.22  43 
127 Franklyn Stephen             Thomas Ediso                      43.27  25 
128 Jason Bacalla                Townsend Har                      43.28  34 
129 Jonathan Jorge               South Bronx                       43.31  14 
130 Christian Singh              HS For Const                      43.33  38 
131 Shazard Grant                George Westi                      43.45  51 
132 Edy Jean                     Abraham Linc                      43.46  52 
133 Ryan Thomas                  Springfield                       43.50  38 
134 Richard Davis                William C. B                      43.50  27 
135 Sheldon Leonard              William E. G                      43.51  40 
136 Omar Marone                  South Bronx                       43.53  46 
137 Mikkel Nelson                Christopher                       43.54  23 
138 Kelly WU                     Francis Lewi                      43.56  13 
139 William Liburd               Bronx School                      43.62  26 
140 Alex Guerrero                HS For Const                      43.62  47 
141 Serge Nicolas                Brooklyn Hig                      43.63  18 
142 Miguel Guerrero              Manhattan Ce                      43.64  19 
143 Barry Dickey                 Paul Robeson                      43.76  19 
144 Farhan Ekka                  John Adams                        43.76  23 
145 Jose Aracena                 Harry Van Ar                      43.80  24 
146 Mutaher Nadim                Christopher                       43.80  31 
147 Jeremy Aguilar               Forest Hills                      43.82  18 
148 Walter Graham                Hunter Colle                      43.85  20 
149 Hasani Long                  Grover Cleve                      43.86  45 
150 JO Kim                       Benjamin N.                       43.88  28 
151 Hector Fernandez             William C. B                      43.93  26 
152 Miguel Paulino Portes        South Bronx                       43.98  15 
153 John Houlihan                Francis Lewi                      44.00  13 
154 Joseph Pasqualicchio         Francis Lewi                      44.01  14 
155 Nolvin Brito                 Bronx School                      44.04  25 
156 Kyle Williams                HS For Const                      44.05  20 
157 David Johnson                George Westi                      44.07  50 
158 Tyrique Thomas               Thomas Jeffe                      44.08  11 
159 Arbin Moreira JR             Benjamin Ban                      44.09  35 
160 Baxter Zhang                 Benjamin N.                       44.11  15 
161 Maury Ahram                  Bronx HS Of                       44.11  29 
162 Julius Philp                 Nest+M                            44.16  36 
163 Nathan John                  Murry Bergtr                      44.27  33 
164 William Kapelus              Hunter Colle                      44.28  19 
165 Eric Garcia                  Harry Van Ar                      44.37  37 
166 Donte Mullings               Evander Chil                      44.38  23 
167 Jovan Lema                   Aviation Car                      44.40  48 
168 Luis Moran                   Martin L. Ki                      44.41  45 
169 Elijah Nudell-Cook           Hunter Colle                      44.44  30 
170 Ayoub Janah                  Information                       44.46  47 
171 Hong Yang Chen               Murry Bergtr                      44.54  34 
172 Matthew Coudert              HS For Math,                      44.56  25 
173 Charlie Amaxtal Nocelo       Thomas Ediso                      44.57  44 
174 Antonio Oliveira Nurse       Metropolitan                      44.62  25 
175 Joel Garcia                  Aviation Car                      44.63  50 
176 Frank Ferrante               HS For Const                      44.65  51 
177 Dipu Chowdhury               Bronx HS Of                       44.66  31 
178 Kwame Twumasi                Dewitt Clint                      44.68  31 
179 Jahmajesty Alvaranga         Queens HS of                      44.68  28 
180 Andrew Brown                 Flushing Cam                      44.75   9 
181 Jephunne Luxama              Forest Hills                      44.82  45 
182 William Hernandez            Manhattan Ce                      44.84  18 
183 Palden Sherpa                Harry Van Ar                      44.85  35 
184 Miguel Sapon                 William C. B                      44.85  37 
185 Collin McKoy JR              Harry Van Ar                      44.86  21 
186 Francis Soime                Springfield                       44.88  39 
187 Justin Davis                 Chelsea Care                      44.88  46 
188 Peniel Ansa Addai            South Bronx                       44.92  51 
189 Charles Zhou                 Hunter Colle                      44.94  17 
190 Dominick Daniell             Paul Robeson                      44.95  14 
191 Steven Cornejo               Bronx School                      45.00  27 
192 Izaiah Gonzalez              Harry Van Ar                      45.02  26 
193 Tyler Arjona                 Bronx School                      45.12  26 
194 Owen Nuckolls                Hunter Colle                      45.20  18 
195 Quinn Corcino                Grover Cleve                      45.21  30 
196 Renaud Richards              Transit Tech                      45.26  21 
197 Ryan Miller                  Harry Van Ar                      45.26  22 
198 Aaron Mose Idowu             Clara Barton                      45.45  22 
199 Kyle Persaud                 HS For Const                      45.52  39 
200 MD Nashir Uddin              Manhattan Ce                      45.56  32 
201 Antonio Lezama               Harry Van Ar                      45.58  28 
202 Elijah Britton               Paul Robeson                      45.73  13 
203 Ashton Seales                Springfield                       45.77  39 
204 Haotian Lei                  Benjamin N.                       45.79  27 
205 Christophe Espinal           Bronx School                      45.82  28 
206 Ryan Shapiro                 Beacon High                       45.86  35 
207 Joseph Cortes                Harry Van Ar                      46.02  21 
208 Bryan Louie                  Metropolitan                      46.11  27 
209 Nathaniel Joseph             Thomas Jeffe                      46.11  12 
210 Sherwayne Beswick            Abraham Linc                      46.12  28 
211 Lawrance Goodridge           Harry Van Ar                      46.12  38 
212 Michael Calle                Townsend Har                      46.15  30 
213 Abdoul Moukailou             South Bronx                       46.23  16 
214 Gerardo Santos               South Bronx                       46.31  47 
215 Allan Guillen                Manhattan Ce                      46.35  25 
216 Boberson Casseus             Abraham Linc                      46.39  32 
217 Bryant Aguilar               William C. B                      46.45  41 
218 Vincent Zhou                 Forest Hills                      46.50  44 
219 Chaazaq Charles              Erasmus Hall                      46.51  43 
220 Asa Ferguson                 Hunter Colle                      46.55  31 
221 Yaw Boadu                    Brooklyn Hig                      46.55  26 
222 David Pica                   Harry Van Ar                      46.57  29 
223 Denion Prifti                Townsend Har                      46.58  33 
224 Tyrique McKie                Benjamin N.                       46.69  36 
225 Ayumu Izumo                  Beacon High                       46.82  30 
226 Leonardo Schaafsma           HS For Const                      46.84  50 
227 Khyeir Brown                 Frederick Do                      46.86  11 
228 Ricki Nickens                Abraham Linc                      46.90  29 
229 Michael Petrou               Benjamin N.                       46.90  34 
230 Felix Montgomery             Townsend Har                      46.92  31 
231 Brandon Santos               Harry Van Ar                      47.09  34 
232 Min You                      Forest Hills                      47.13  46 
233 Miles Conn                   Bronx HS Of                       47.20  36 
234 Lenard Grayver               Forest Hills                      47.25  47 
235 Paul Williams                Harry Van Ar                      47.28  36 
236 Enmanuel Rojas Maldonado     Bronx School                      47.29  23 
237 Jakob Shonbrun-Siege         Hunter Colle                      47.30  19 
238 Jacob Brooks                 Beacon High                       47.34  36 
239 Gary Kennedy                 John F. Kenn                      47.36   2 
240 Justice Bruns                William E. G                      47.49  41 
241 Rohan Rajput                 Forest Hills                      47.53  49 
242 Jahni Sobers                 Harry Van Ar                      47.58  41 
243 Edwin Ludizaca               Aviation Car                      47.63  49 
244 Boubacar Sow                 Manhattan Ce                      47.66  24 
245 Wilner Lincifort JR          Flushing Cam                      47.69  10 
246 Mohamed Sylla                Springfield                       47.77  41 
247 Jovan Baptiste               Springfield                       47.95  37 
248 Kevin Martinez               South Bronx                       48.00  49 
249 Sakib Uddin                  HS For Const                      48.09  49 
250 Zayan Shar                   Aviation Car                      48.22  33 
251 Christian Payano             HS For Math,                      48.28  50 
252 Luis Caceres                 Manhattan Ce                      48.29  40 
253 Lee Nguyen                   South Bronx                       48.30  49 
254 Isac Campis                  Francis Lewi                      48.72  51 
255 Abdoulaye Diallo             Manhattan Ce                      48.76  20 
256 Jason Louie                  Metropolitan                      48.85  40 
257 Angelo Bana                  Metropolitan                      49.10  39 
258 Theo Blau                    HS For Math,                      49.14  24 
259 Jason Rogers                 Harry Van Ar                      49.33  37 
260 Yowis Arias                  Nest+M                            49.41  42 
261 Salim Callier                Frederick Do                      49.44   5 
262 Karl Reid                    Murry Bergtr                      49.52  47 
263 Robert Yang                  Hunter Colle                      49.60  17 
264 Anthony Arteaga              Forest Hills                      49.66  48 
265 Joshua Hernandez             Mott Haven E                      49.66  42 
266 Alfredo Hernandez            Information                       49.73  49 
267 Sabion Clarke                John F. Kenn                      49.89  52 
268 Mohammad Rahman              Manhattan Ce                      50.01  41 
269 Henry Chen                   Benjamin N.                       50.05  17 
270 Max Kaufman                  Francis Lewi                      50.17  52 
271 Ibrahima Barry               Manhattan Ce                      50.34  29 
272 Amine Chial                  Harry S. Tru                      50.44  46 
273 Marvin Mena                  South Bronx                       50.56  45 
274 Mel Everwi Alegre            Hillcrest                         50.62  46 
275 Ruben Carranza               Bronx School                      50.74  35 
276 You Shan LI                  Benjamin N.                       50.75  30 
277 Nicholas Zhen                Benjamin N.                       51.18  29 
278 Adid Rahman                  Lab Museum U                      51.25  35 
279 Cesar Bermeo                 South Bronx                       51.28  47 
280 Eliseo Orduno                Information                       51.29  48 
281 Damein McKenzie              Murry Bergtr                      51.91  52 
282 Dariel Paulino               Harry Van Ar                      52.04  36 
283 Matthew Carter               Harry Van Ar                      52.69  35 
284 Ronan Obrien                 Grover Cleve                      52.71  46 
285 John Castillo                Information                       52.85  50 
286 Shedrick Rodriguez           Harry Van Ar                      52.93  33 
287 Nabeel Bahrawi               Christopher                       53.30  37 
288 Joan Quito                   Aviation Car                      53.55  34 
289 Jason Guerra                 Townsend Har                      53.56  52 
290 Richard Cohetero             Abraham Linc                      53.90  50 
291 Asrar Merchant               Forest Hills                      54.30  12 
292 Alex Guerrero                Chelsea Care                      54.56  45 
293 Jason Aracena-Cruz           Harry Van Ar                      55.78  42 
294 Brandon Ramos                Chelsea Care                      56.03  48 
295 Bryan Benavidez              John Jay Cam                      57.50  44 
296 Jason Barrera                Harry Van Ar                      57.65  42 
297 Ronan Madden                 Fiorello H L                      57.65  51 
298 Geovanni Colon               Chelsea Care                    1:00.69  44 
299 Thomas Giordano              Chelsea Care                    1:01.93  43 
300 Asher Heckstall              William E. G                    1:03.29  42 
 -- Miguel Delacruz              Chelsea Care                        DNF  34 
 -- Aaron Hart                   Queens HS of                         DQ  43 
 -- Caziah Mayers                Erasmus Hall                         DQ  26 
 -- Sudaeis Muhammed             Frederick Do                         DQ  51 
 -- Dillon Baboolal              Thomas Jeffe                        DNS   1 
 -- Jeraih Torres                William E. G                        DNS  38 
 -- Shaib Sharhan                Lehman Campu                        DNS   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlon Hosten                Taft Educati           35.48      34.47   2 
  2 Tahje Flemmings              Benjamin Ban           35.56      34.54   2 
  3 Michael Miller JR            Christopher            36.22      35.65   2 
  4 Jonathan Gordon              Springfield            36.48      36.10   1 
  5 Quavan Maupin                Transit Tech           37.26      37.14   1 
  6 Cyril Akpakli                South Bronx            37.32      37.38   1 
 -- Jeffrey Perdomo              Dewitt Clint           36.23        DNS   2 
 -- ED Son AL Jean Baptiste      Abraham Linc           36.58        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey Banful              Clara Barton                       7.97q  1 
  2 Zuma Guialdo                 Dewitt Clint                       8.17q  2 
  3 Paul Agard                   Francis Lewi                       8.54q  2 
  4 Jude Carluen                 Bronx HS Of                        8.83q  1 
  5 Jamel Edwards                Benjamin Ban                       9.11q  2 
  6 Raphael JA Buenaventura      HS For Math,                       9.53q  2 
  7 Jason Chen                   Stuyvesant H                       9.55q  1 
  8 Tanvi Rahman                 HS For Math,                       9.61q  1 
  9 Derek Fucich                 Townsend Har                       9.61   2 
 10 Peter Jin                    Stuyvesant H                       9.66   1 
 11 Justin Cabrera               HS For Math,                       9.68   2 
 12 Joshua Villas                Townsend Har                       9.79   1 
 13 Adam Jacques                 Beacon High                        9.79   2 
 14 Georgios Nikolaou            HS For Math,                      10.33   1 
 15 Albert Tejada                Bronx School                      11.34   2 
 16 Joseph Zhao                  Townsend Har                      11.42   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey Banful              Clara Barton            7.97       8.01  
  2 Zuma Guialdo                 Dewitt Clint            8.17       8.16  
  3 Jude Carluen                 Bronx HS Of             8.83       8.64  
  4 Jamel Edwards                Benjamin Ban            9.11       9.22  
  5 Jason Chen                   Stuyvesant H            9.55       9.41  
  6 Paul Agard                   Francis Lewi            8.54       9.59  
  7 Tanvi Rahman                 HS For Math,            9.61       9.62  
  8 Raphael JA Buenaventura      HS For Math,            9.53       9.84  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                                1:35.20q  1 
        47.584 (47.584)  1:11.764 (24.180)  1:35.200 (23.437)
  2 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                               1:35.24q  2 
        48.427 (48.427)  1:11.791 (23.364)  1:35.239 (23.448)
  3 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                         1:36.52q  2 
        48.703 (48.703)  1:12.971 (24.268)  1:36.511 (23.540)
  4 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                               1:38.83q  2 
        50.289 (50.289)  1:13.964 (23.675)  1:38.829 (24.865)
  5 Taft Educational Campus  'B'                                 1:40.57q  3 
        49.486 (49.486)  1:14.931 (25.446)  1:40.564 (25.633)
  6 Evander Childs Campus  'A'                                   1:41.67q  5 
        52.255 (52.255)  1:16.531 (24.276)  1:41.666 (25.136)
  7 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                               1:41.96   1 
        51.877 (51.877)  1:16.998 (25.121)  1:41.958 (24.960)
  8 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                                 1:43.01   1 
        52.525 (52.525)  1:18.431 (25.907)  1:43.007 (24.576)
  9 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                          1:43.14   1 
        53.070 (53.070)  1:18.360 (25.291)  1:43.133 (24.773)
 10 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                                  1:43.57   4 
        51.997 (51.997)  1:18.127 (26.131)  1:43.561 (25.434)
 11 Evander Childs Campus  'B'                                   1:43.72   3 
        52.166 (52.166)  1:18.136 (25.971)  1:43.713 (25.577)
 12 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                                  1:44.63   3 
        52.825 (52.825)  1:19.767 (26.942)  1:44.624 (24.858)
 13 Tilden Educational Campus  'C'                               1:45.15   5 
        51.975 (51.975)  1:17.796 (25.822)  1:45.141 (27.345)
 14 John Adams  'A'                                              1:46.11   4 
        53.339 (53.339)  1:21.183 (27.845)  1:46.108 (24.925)
 15 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                                 1:46.34   2 
        51.303 (51.303)  1:19.392 (28.089)  1:46.336 (26.945)
 16 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                                  1:47.15   3 
        52.244 (52.244)  1:20.860 (28.617)  1:47.142 (26.282)
 17 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                                     1:47.17   1 
        52.535 (52.535)  1:19.308 (26.774)  1:47.168 (27.861)
 18 Lehman Campus  'A'                                           1:47.21   2 
        52.748 (52.748)  1:20.685 (27.937)  1:47.204 (26.520)
 19 Aviation Career & Technic  'B'                               1:48.62   2 
        55.209 (55.209)  1:22.036 (26.827)  1:48.612 (26.576)
 20 HS For Math, Science and  'A'                                1:48.99   5 
        57.999 (57.999)  1:25.356 (27.358)  1:48.990 (23.634)
 21 Metropolitan Campus  'A'                                     1:49.17   4 
        54.556 (54.556)  1:22.275 (27.720)  1:49.165 (26.890)
 22 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                          1:49.17   3 
        54.764 (54.764)  1:21.187 (26.423)  1:49.170 (27.983)
 23 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                                   1:49.69   4 
        54.515 (54.515)  1:23.204 (28.690)  1:49.684 (26.481)
 24 Tilden Educational Campus  'B'                               1:49.85   4 
        52.251 (52.251)  1:20.279 (28.029)  1:49.841 (29.562)
 25 Roosevelt Educational Cam  'A'                               1:55.30   4 
        57.538 (57.538)  1:28.891 (31.354)  1:55.298 (26.408)
 26 Hillcrest  'A'                                               1:58.35   5 
       1:00.336 (1:00.336)          1:31.889 (31.554)          1:58.342 (26.453)
 27 Lehman Campus  'B'                                           1:59.17   3 
        59.004 (59.004)  1:30.969 (31.965)  1:59.161 (28.192)
 28 Metropolitan Campus  'B'                                     2:00.61   5 
       1:00.231 (1:00.231)          1:30.891 (30.661)          2:00.608 (29.718)
 29 Nest+M  'A'                                                  2:03.34   1 
       1:01.797 (1:01.797)          1:32.138 (30.342)          2:03.336 (31.199)
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                    1:35.24    1:33.88  
        47.515 (47.515)  1:10.882 (23.367)  1:33.871 (22.989)
  2 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     1:35.20    1:34.30  
        47.353 (47.353)  1:11.158 (23.806)  1:34.296 (23.139)
  3 Harry S. Truman  'A'                              1:36.52    1:35.00  
        47.922 (47.922)  1:11.920 (23.998)  1:34.998 (23.079)
  4 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                    1:38.83    1:36.97  
        49.393 (49.393)  1:13.340 (23.947)  1:36.961 (23.622)
  5 Taft Educational Campus  'B'                      1:40.57    1:40.07  
        49.827 (49.827)  1:14.742 (24.915)  1:40.064 (25.323)
  6 Evander Childs Campus  'A'                        1:41.67    1:47.96  
        52.353 (52.353)  1:16.677 (24.324)  1:47.959 (31.283)
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Fajardo              HS For Math,                   11-00.00  
  2 Owen Gao                     HS For Math,                   10-06.00  
  3 Bryan Medina                 HS For Math,                    9-06.00  
  4 Morgan Witt                  Bronx HS Of                     9-00.00  
  5 Santiago Brusseau            Bronx HS Of                    J9-00.00  
  6 Jiayang Lian                 HS For Math,                    8-06.00  
  7 Alexander Liu                Stuyvesant H                   J8-06.00  
  8 Ali Sayed                    Forest Hills                    7-00.00  
  8 Oliver Chin                  Bronx HS Of                     7-00.00  
 10 Alex Chen                    Bronx HS Of                     6-06.00  
 11 Joseph Xiao                  Hunter Colle                    6-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salif Mane                   Taft Educati                   42-06.50  
  2 Sonny Boakye                 Taft Educati                   42-00.50  
  3 Bryan Rodriguez              Taft Educati                   41-01.00  
  4 Souleyman Seck               Taft Educati                   41-00.00  
  5 James McBeth                 Thomas Jeffe                   38-03.00  
  6 Nicholas Servedio            Hunter Colle                   38-01.50  
  7 Jamel Edwards                Benjamin Ban                   37-11.00  
  7 Hollis Moore                 Thomas Jeffe                   37-11.00  
  9 Aman Douglas                 Benjamin Ban                   37-07.00  
 10 Travon Stevens Long          Benjamin Ban                   37-05.00  
 11 Derek Fucich                 Townsend Har                   37-03.00  
 11 Dillon Baboolal              Thomas Jeffe                   37-03.00  
 13 Theodore Servedio            Hunter Colle                   37-02.00  
 14 Brian Onaghinor              Thomas Jeffe                   37-00.00  
 14 Joseph Zhao                  Townsend Har                   37-00.00  
 16 Jeffrey WU                   Stuyvesant H                   36-09.00  
 17 Jason Bacalla                Townsend Har                   36-06.00  
 18 Naazir Noel                  HS For Const                   35-01.00  
 19 Tymon Krzywinski             Bronx HS Of                    34-08.50  
 20 Marco Contreras              Aviation Car                   33-05.00  
 -- Denninson Castro Usma        HS For Const                       FOUL  
 -- Gregory McMullen             Thomas Jeffe                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akieam Oneil                 Thomas Jeffe                   44-01.50  
  2 Jonathan Guan                Francis Lewi                   36-07.00  
  3 Yorby Vilomar                Lehman Campu                   35-07.00  
  4 Warrick McInnis              Erasmus Hall                   35-04.50  
  5 Jermaine McKenzie            Transit Tech                   34-04.00  
  6 Jaesup Sim                   Bronx HS Of                    33-11.00  
  7 Andre Byrd                   Cambria Heig                   33-09.00  
  8 Brian Buchanan               Francis Lewi                   33-05.00  
  9 Shmir Sarker                 Bronx HS Of                    33-00.50  
 10 Joel Thomas                  Harry S. Tru                   31-10.50  
 11 Jeremy Hernandez             John F. Kenn                   31-09.50  
 12 Tyquan Thomas                John F. Kenn                   30-05.00  
 13 Jahsiah Thomas               Chelsea Care                   30-02.00  
 14 Chiagoziem Okolo             Hillcrest                      28-09.00  
 15 Leo XU                       Stuyvesant H                   28-08.00  
 16 Michael Walters              Thomas Jeffe                   28-06.00  
 17 Brett Tigson                 Aviation Car                   27-04.50  
 18 Dylan Erazo                  Roosevelt Ed                   25-03.00  
 19 Edward Lim                   Stuyvesant H                   25-02.00  
 20 Jean-Claud Belus JR          William E. G                   25-01.00  
 20 Daniel Singh                 Townsend Har                   25-01.00  
 22 Eric Che                     Hunter Colle                   24-04.50  
 23 Jose Contreras               Aviation Car                   24-01.50  
 24 Brian Vargas Ponce           Chelsea Care                   23-07.00  
 25 Chaazaq Charles              Erasmus Hall                   22-04.50  
 26 Joshua Brice                 Flushing Cam                   21-08.50  
 27 Kaljang Sherpa               Townsend Har                   21-04.00  
 28 Ethan Shepherd               William E. G                   21-02.00  
 29 Luis Abreu                   Lehman Campu                   19-00.50  
 30 Vishal Harbance              Hillcrest                      18-10.00  
 31 Kinming Wong                 Benjamin N.                    18-01.00  
 32 Gregory Gentle               Transit Tech                   13-08.50  
 -- Sebastian Suarez             Taft Educati                         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodrick Duncanson            Lehman Campu                       7.15q  1 
  2 Quincy McDuffie              Abraham Linc                       7.31q  8 
  3 Jamuel Rodrigues             Martin L. Ki                       7.56q  6 
  4 Tomer Yalon                  Queens Gatew                       7.59q  5 
  5 Omar Sheriff                 Murry Bergtr                       7.63q  2 
  6 Torey Erskine                Archimedes/M                       7.68q  2 
  7 Judiah Martin                Paul Robeson                       7.74q  8 
  8 Daniel Pradieu               George Westi                       7.75q  1 
  9 Amir Harvey                  York Early C                       7.76   4 
 10 Logan Tris Felix             Martin L. Ki                       7.81   7 
 11 Khamraj Conyers              Richmond Hil                       7.83   1 
 12 Ahmaree Moreira              Murry Bergtr                       7.83   8 
 13 Paul Campbell                Erasmus Hall                       7.85   6 
 14 Mathews Perez Vimos          Thomas Ediso                       7.87   7 
 15 Min Hyeok Shin               Townsend Har                       7.90   7 
 16 Syed Sudma Zaman             HS For Math,                       7.91   2 
 17 Travis Cole                  George Westi                       7.92   5 
 18 Jamar Azemard                Hillcrest                          7.97   7 
 19 Alexis Molina                Washington H                       8.02   6 
 20 Jose Jusino                  Abraham Linc                       8.05   6 
 21 Marqel McCollum              Martin Van B                       8.07   2 
 22 Marcus Irons                 Queens HS of                       8.07   2 
 23 Ryan Boon                    HS For Math,                       8.08   4 
 24 Christian Sanchez Alvare     Archimedes/M                       8.11   3 
 25 Omar Salih                   Manhattan Ce                       8.14   3 
 26 Dyshan Barnfield             Lafayette Ed                       8.15   7 
 27 Michael Hosein               Forest Hills                       8.29   3 
 28 Tajean Reid                  Abraham Linc                       8.31   5 
 29 Andrew Park                  Lab Museum U                       8.31   1 
 30 Mark Rivera JR               Lehman Campu                       8.32   3 
 31 Wesley Braun                 Lab Museum U                       8.33   2 
 32 Creeley Golanski             Martin L. Ki                       8.45   6 
 33 Jefferson Chimbay Aguaiz     Queens Gatew                       8.46   3 
 34 Yang Cheng Jiang             HS For Math,                       8.47   5 
 35 Carlos Moreno                Archimedes/M                       8.49   1 
 36 Jayden Jolly                 Martin Van B                       8.50   1 
 37 Chris Prashad                Queens Gatew                       8.50   7 
 38 Deshaun Taylor               Erasmus Hall                       8.50   8 
 39 Dev Nandlall                 Queens Gatew                       8.51   4 
 40 Winston Tsui                 HS For Math,                       8.53   3 
 41 Brandon Pydana               Richmond Hil                       8.62   3 
 42 Akinola Pedro                Nest+M                             8.70   5 
 43 Ziaul Sayem                  Queens Gatew                       8.72   6 
 44 Jordan Long                  Benjamin Ban                       8.89   5 
 45 Darrel Benoit                Canarsie Edu                       9.02   6 
 46 Manraj Husain                Richmond Hil                       9.04   2 
 47 Ismael Mohamed               Forest Hills                       9.04   4 
 48 Shekhar Ramcharran           Richmond Hil                       9.19   5 
 49 Keon Williams                Cambria Heig                       9.21   8 
 50 Shiv Parbhu                  Richmond Hil                       9.27   4 
 51 Anthony Sanchez              Queens HS of                       9.34   1 
 52 Dylan Carter                 George Westi                       9.51   7 
 53 Zaahir Sani                  Hillcrest                          9.56   8 
 54 Osaruyi Onaghinor            Martin L. Ki                       9.61   8 
 55 Frank Obiukwu                Manhattan Ce                      10.05   4 
 56 Kassaun Void                 Thomas Jeffe                      10.76   4 
 57 Aadesh Boodhoo               Richmond Hil                      10.79   6 
 -- Jason Khakimov               Fiorello H L                        DNS   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodrick Duncanson            Lehman Campu            7.15       7.14  
  2 Quincy McDuffie              Abraham Linc            7.31       7.33  
  3 Omar Sheriff                 Murry Bergtr            7.63       7.54  
  4 Torey Erskine                Archimedes/M            7.68       7.63  
  5 Judiah Martin                Paul Robeson            7.74       7.69  
  6 Daniel Pradieu               George Westi            7.75       7.84  
 -- Tomer Yalon                  Queens Gatew            7.59        DNS  
 -- Jamuel Rodrigues             Martin L. Ki            7.56        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mossiah Cleary               Benjamin Ban                      40.18q 11 
  2 Joel Afere                   Christopher                       41.87q 15 
  3 Christopher Wun              Hunter Colle                      42.30q 11 
  4 Abdoulaye Diallo             Manhattan Ce                      42.34q  2 
  5 Michael Sanchez              Manhattan Ce                      42.50q  1 
  6 Tyrell Johnson               Mott Haven E                      43.05q 13 
  7 Malachi Davis                Harry S. Tru                      43.09q  5 
  8 Brandon Johnson              Transit Tech                      43.17q  5 
  9 Jonah Lewis                  Beacon High                       43.21   6 
 10 Jakob Moskowitz              HS For Math,                      43.76   3 
 11 Laith Bahlouli               Stuyvesant H                      44.05  13 
 12 Robert Pellicane             Townsend Har                      44.17   4 
 13 Ikechukwu Ezike JR           Paul Robeson                      44.78  15 
 14 Akiel Second                 Brooklyn Hig                      44.83  14 
 15 Ridhwanul Hoque              Aviation Car                      44.97   3 
 16 Irvine Browne                Taft Educati                      45.26   9 
 17 Rohan Luthra                 Hunter Colle                      45.28  10 
 18 Donovan Cho                  Hunter Colle                      45.33   7 
 19 Elijah Suh                   Hunter Colle                      45.39   2 
 20 Jonathan Selmon              Abraham Linc                      45.46  14 
 21 Eudys Reyes                  Mott Haven E                      45.51  11 
 22 Wyeon James                  John F. Kenn                      45.67   7 
 23 Kareem Nasr                  Beacon High                       45.95   6 
 24 Heemin Lee                   Hunter Colle                      46.02  12 
 25 Jeffrey Lesnik               Chelsea Care                      46.30   7 
 26 Balraj Chahal                Townsend Har                      46.31   2 
 27 Kymani Eldmeire              Manhattan Ce                      46.44   4 
 28 Ismael Lat Doumbia           Abraham Linc                      46.48   1 
 29 Dean Noble                   Nest+M                            46.66   6 
 30 Khaled Ahmed                 William C. B                      46.66   3 
 31 Ryan Boon                    HS For Math,                      46.78   2 
 32 Aleksander Sosnowski         HS For Const                      46.83  14 
 33 Minhaz Cader                 Manhattan Ce                      46.84   6 
 34 Armando Encinas              HS For Const                      47.09  13 
 35 John Lohier                  Hunter Colle                      47.10   8 
 36 William Donohoe              Hunter Colle                      47.50  12 
 37 John Drotos                  Hunter Colle                      47.56  11 
 38 Jonathan Moore               Transit Tech                      47.57   1 
 39 Nikhil Friedman              Hunter Colle                      47.62   7 
 40 Gabriel Hirschhorn           Beacon High                       47.65   8 
 41 Diego Pilay                  Nest+M                            47.70   8 
 42 Dashiell Janicki             HS For Math,                      47.72   1 
 43 Kendell Samuel               Abraham Linc                      47.73   4 
 44 Theodore Makris              Townsend Har                      47.84   9 
 45 Hakeem Griffiths             Thomas Jeffe                      48.00   4 
 46 Thomas Sullivan              Beacon High                       48.09  12 
 47 Advik Dewan                  HS For Math,                      48.10   4 
 48 Brian Rettig                 Townsend Har                      48.10   9 
 49 Ngawang Lodoe                William C. B                      48.14   4 
 50 Joshua Cummings              Erasmus Hall                      48.36   9 
 51 Terry QU                     Hunter Colle                      48.72  12 
 52 Ilan Solano                  Mott Haven E                      48.75  13 
 53 Farhan Chowdhury             William C. B                      48.76   5 
 54 Kyron Ramdial                Transit Tech                      48.80   6 
 55 Alan Han                     Hunter Colle                      49.33  13 
 56 Alan Rosas                   HS For Math,                      49.42   3 
 57 Andre England                Murry Bergtr                      49.62  10 
 58 Umar Zulfqar                 William C. B                      49.83   3 
 59 Jerry Martinez               Manhattan Ce                      49.84   2 
 60 Alexander Grim               HS For Math,                      49.97   1 
 61 Kevin Duval                  Beacon High                       50.08  11 
 62 Christophe Cisse             Chelsea Care                      50.14  11 
 63 Luke Anderson                Beacon High                       50.20  10 
 64 Max Elinson                  Beacon High                       50.21   7 
 65 Alexei Orlov                 Nest+M                            50.36  10 
 66 Steve Guzman Sayago          Manhattan Ce                      50.43   3 
 67 Denzel Nicholas              Paul Robeson                      50.62  15 
 68 Kareem Rhiman                Springfield                       50.65  13 
 69 Armani Evans                 Brooklyn Hig                      50.68  14 
 70 Jordan Vega                  Mott Haven E                      51.57  12 
 71 Stanley Joseph               Transit Tech                      51.63   6 
 72 Lucas Gray                   Chelsea Care                      51.91  10 
 73 Mohamed Sylla                Springfield                       52.68   2 
 74 Jacob Monk                   HS For Math,                      54.15   1 
 75 Bethran Anyanwu              Transit Tech                      55.52   8 
 76 Kevin Barry                  Chelsea Care                      56.07   9 
 77 Romeyn Netram                Richmond Hil                      57.12   7 
 78 Jessy Boateng                Taft Educati                      57.50  10 
 79 Jamol Blair                  Thomas Jeffe                      58.00   8 
 80 John Rondan Murayari         Richmond Hil                      59.33  12 
 81 Letrell Llewellyn            William E. G                    1:00.93   9 
 82 Kenneth Baskett              Chelsea Care                    1:08.49   8 
 -- Caleb Sejour                 Clara Barton                         DQ   5 
 -- Justin Bryan                 Transit Tech                         DQ   5 
 -- Brandon Yeboah               Manhattan Ce                         DQ   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mossiah Cleary               Benjamin Ban           40.18      39.59   2 
  2 Michael Sanchez              Manhattan Ce           42.50      40.33   1 
  3 Tyrell Johnson               Mott Haven E           43.05      41.01   1 
  4 Joel Afere                   Christopher            41.87      41.40   2 
  5 Malachi Davis                Harry S. Tru           43.09      41.57   1 
  6 Abdoulaye Diallo             Manhattan Ce           42.34      42.15   2 
  7 Christopher Wun              Hunter Colle           42.30      42.28   2 
  8 Brandon Johnson              Transit Tech           43.17      43.21   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tishere Dockery              Thomas Jeffe                      10.88  
  2 Jackson McLaughlin           HS For Math,                      11.80  
  3 Kaya Louis                   Thomas Jeffe                      11.99  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                                1:45.50   1 
        52.408 (52.408)  1:19.855 (27.448)  1:45.497 (25.643)
  2 HS For Math, Science and  'A'                                1:47.90   2 
        56.039 (56.039)  1:22.847 (26.808)  1:47.895 (25.049)
  3 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                               1:52.63   1 
        55.788 (55.788)  1:24.804 (29.016)  1:52.625 (27.822)
  4 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                                  1:56.18   2 
        58.388 (58.388)  1:28.815 (30.427)  1:56.180 (27.365)
  5 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                               1:56.26   2 
        59.652 (59.652)  1:29.685 (30.033)  1:56.258 (26.574)
  6 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                                 1:58.69   1 
        58.307 (58.307)  1:29.133 (30.826)  1:58.689 (29.556)
  7 Metropolitan Campus  'A'                                     2:00.74   1 
        58.112 (58.112)  1:33.501 (35.389)  2:00.732 (27.231)
 
Boys Pole Vault Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nyhan O Sullivan             HS For Math,                    7-06.00  
  2 Benjamin Zimmerman           HS For Math,                    7-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kassaun Void                 Thomas Jeffe                   26-05.50  
  2 Leonardo Schaafsma           HS For Const                   25-10.50  
  3 Donovan Cho                  Hunter Colle                   24-01.00  
  4 John Drotos                  Hunter Colle                   22-09.25  
  5 Ryan Boon                    HS For Math,                   21-01.50  
  6 Fuhad Lawal                  Brooklyn Hig                   19-10.25