Ivy League Prep League Championships

New York, NY
Hosted by The Armory

Complete

Licensed to Trinity School -NY         Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 2/21/2008 08:46 AM
                     Ivy League Championships - 2/20/2008                      
                                    Armory                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Constant          10 Horace Mann Scho         10.53Q  1 
  2 Amanda Hill               12 Horace Mann Scho         10.54Q  2 
  3 Maggie Korneich           10 Hackley School           11.49q  2 
  4 Kitty Cook                09 Trinity School           11.50q  1 
  5 Julie Ulrich              10 Hackley School           11.70q  1 
  6 Tammy Lam                 11 Poly Prep Countr         11.93q  2 
  7 Anayza Stewart            11 Poly Prep Countr         12.01q  2 
  8 Katherine Cima            10 Hackley School           12.14q  1 
  9 Hannah Rose Schonwald     11 Trinity School           12.45   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Constant          10 Horace Mann Scho         10.33  
  2 Amanda Hill               12 Horace Mann Scho         10.41  
  3 Kitty Cook                09 Trinity School           11.09  
  4 Maggie Korneich           10 Hackley School           11.48  
  5 Tammy Lam                 11 Poly Prep Countr         11.64  
  6 Katherine Cima            10 Hackley School           11.89  
  7 Anayza Stewart            11 Poly Prep Countr         12.09  
  8 Julie Ulrich              10 Hackley School           14.40  
 
Event 1B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Cook               12 Trinity School            8.80Q  2 
  2 Aaron Konigsberg          11 Hackley School            8.99Q  1 
  3 Billy Ford                11 Collegiate Schoo          9.56q  2 
  4 Tucker Caploe             09 Horace Mann Scho          9.80q  2 
  5 Justin Beers              10 Poly Prep Countr         10.24q  1 
  6 Sam Heffernan             10 Hackley School           11.04q  1 
  7 Brandon Ford              10 Poly Prep Countr         11.24q  1 
  8 William Wheeler           10 Collegiate Schoo         11.26q  2 
  9 Wesley Close              10 Horace Mann Scho         11.33   1 
 10 Peter Marzulli            10 Collegiate Schoo         11.37   2 
 
Event 1B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Konigsberg          11 Hackley School            8.50  
  2 George Cook               12 Trinity School            9.02  
  3 Tucker Caploe             09 Horace Mann Scho          9.59  
  4 Billy Ford                11 Collegiate Schoo          9.62  
  5 Justin Beers              10 Poly Prep Countr         10.24  
  6 Sam Heffernan             10 Hackley School           10.75  
  7 William Wheeler           10 Collegiate Schoo         10.95  
  8 Brandon Ford              10 Poly Prep Countr         11.11  
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia McMahon             10 Poly Prep Countr       5:32.52  
  2 Andrea Tocci              11 Poly Prep Countr       5:33.25  
  3 Cara Roberts              10 Hackley School         5:39.54  
  4 Jessie Wolf               10 Trinity School         5:47.84  
  5 Christine Gall            12 Hackley School         6:07.80  
  6 Julia Harper              10 Horace Mann Scho       6:21.31  
  7 Haley Greenburge          10 Hackley School         6:22.36  
  8 Anna Chithelen            11 Horace Mann Scho       6:24.21  
 
Event 2B  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Myrie              12 Collegiate Schoo       4:44.44  
  2 Hashem Zikry              11 Collegiate Schoo       4:45.39  
  3 Graham Shorr              11 Poly Prep Countr       4:46.35  
  4 Brenton Arnaboldi         10 Horace Mann Scho       4:46.80  
  5 Kunal Malkani             12 Horace Mann Scho       4:52.85  
  6 Hugh Parker               11 Collegiate Schoo       5:04.34  
  7 Jack Kinney               11 Hackley School         5:05.43  
  8 Alex Hildick-Smith        11 Horace Mann Scho       5:09.14  
  9 Chase Disher              10 Hackley School         5:20.34  
 10 Max Coll                  11 Trinity School         5:22.79  
 11 Dan Getelman              12 Poly Prep Countr       5:28.32  
 12 Johnny Mannix             10 Poly Prep Countr       5:39.84  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann Scho      28-06.00      8.68m 
  2 Kitty Cook                09 Trinity School        28-01.75      8.57m 
  3 Jodi-Ann Robinson         10 Horace Mann Scho      26-05.50      8.06m 
  4 Kadaicia Dunkley          09 Poly Prep Countr      24-10.25      7.57m 
  5 Faith Lyde                09 Poly Prep Countr      23-06.50      7.17m 
  6 Kesha Parchment           10 Horace Mann Scho      21-08.75      6.62m 
  7 Naomi Mayeux              12 Hackley School        20-05.25      6.22m 
 
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Florian Koenigberger      10 Collegiate Schoo      41-03.50     12.58m 
  2 Andrew Weiss              11 Poly Prep Countr      38-10.00     11.83m 
  3 Jacob Cohen               11 Poly Prep Countr      33-03.00     10.13m 
  4 Gary Fiore                11 Poly Prep Countr      33-00.50     10.07m 
  5 Olamide Fadairo           09 Collegiate Schoo      32-10.75     10.02m 
  6 Sam Sudakoff              12 Horace Mann Scho      30-05.75      9.29m 
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Halis               10 Horace Mann Scho      34-01.50     10.40m 
  2 Charlotte Simms           11 Horace Mann Scho      30-11.00      9.42m 
  3 Jelisa Grant              11 Horace Mann Scho      30-10.00      9.39m 
  4 Joanna Gawlik             11 Poly Prep Countr      25-05.50      7.75m 
 -- Jazmyne Anderson          11 Poly Prep Countr          FOUL            
 
Event 4B  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny Thompson            11 Horace Mann Scho      42-09.00     13.03m 
  2 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep Countr      41-07.50     12.68m 
  3 Jack Pacelle              11 Poly Prep Countr      38-03.50     11.67m 
  4 Drew Olsen                11 Poly Prep Countr      35-10.25     10.92m 
  5 Jarret Bryan              11 Trinity School        35-03.50     10.75m 
  6 Tim Kelly                 10 Collegiate Schoo      35-02.75     10.73m 
  7 Florian Koenigberger      10 Collegiate Schoo      34-10.50     10.62m 
  8 Cameron Holt              12 Trinity School        34-00.00     10.36m 
  9 Kevin Antwi               10 Collegiate Schoo      33-06.50     10.22m 
 10 Oliver Calvo-Platero      11 Trinity School        33-00.25     10.06m 
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ming-Toy Taylor           12 Trinity School         1:48.22   2 
  2 Maya Rose                 11 Poly Prep Countr       1:51.37   2 
  3 Elyssa Spitzer            12 Horace Mann Scho       1:54.20   2 
  4 Morgan Mathiesen          09 Poly Prep Countr       1:56.84   2 
  5 Anna Arvanitis            09 Horace Mann Scho       2:04.19   1 
  6 Sophie Malamut            11 Poly Prep Countr       2:04.24   2 
  7 Becky Hamilton            09 Ethical Culture        2:05.69   2 
  8 Wendy Cheang              11 Trinity School         2:11.06   1 
 
Event 5B  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Trotzuk             12 Collegiate Schoo       1:26.66   3 
  2 David Chu                 12 Horace Mann Scho       1:28.46   3 
  3 Harry Haveles             11 Collegiate Schoo       1:29.29   3 
  4 Michael Onah              11 Poly Prep Countr       1:30.93   3 
  5 Tim Kelly                 10 Collegiate Schoo       1:32.86   2 
  6 Sam Spiegel               11 Poly Prep Countr       1:35.72   2 
  7 Aaron Scheinfeld          11 Horace Mann Scho       1:37.08   2 
  8 Harrison Nesbit           11 Poly Prep Countr       1:42.57   2 
  9 Gino Grieco               11 Hackley School         1:49.41   1 
 10 Jay Mehta                 11 Hackley School         1:55.04   1 
 11 Ronald Zhang              09 Trinity School         1:56.44   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann Scho          7.52Q  2 
  2 Annie Lynch               10 Horace Mann Scho          7.84Q  1 
  3 Nikki Lustig              12 Horace Mann Scho          7.93q  1 
  4 Ashley Bryan              10 Poly Prep Countr          8.18q  2 
  5 Julia Miller              10 Poly Prep Countr          8.22q  2 
  6 Allegra Bettini           12 Trinity School            8.26q  1 
  7 Maggie Korneich           10 Hackley School            8.60q  2 
  8 MJ Sakellariadis          11 Trinity School            8.71q  2 
  9 Julie Ulrich              10 Hackley School            8.98   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann Scho          7.49  
  2 Annie Lynch               10 Horace Mann Scho          7.80  
  3 Nikki Lustig              12 Horace Mann Scho          7.84  
  4 Ashley Bryan              10 Poly Prep Countr          8.21  
  5 Julia Miller              10 Poly Prep Countr          8.29  
  6 Allegra Bettini           12 Trinity School            8.48  
  7 Maggie Korneich           10 Hackley School            8.59  
  8 MJ Sakellariadis          11 Trinity School            8.94  
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Meminger         12 Collegiate Schoo          6.72Q  2 
  2 Kevin Heller              12 Poly Prep Countr          6.92Q  3 
  3 Robert Joseph             11 Poly Prep Countr          6.96Q  1 
  4 Aaron Konigsberg          11 Hackley School            6.99q  2 
  5 Philip Tom                12 Trinity School            7.05q  1 
  6 Nigel Wheeler             10 Poly Prep Countr          7.07q  3 
  7 Johnny Araujo             11 Ethical Culture           7.09q  2 
  8 Hee Soo Kim               11 Horace Mann Scho          7.11q  2 
  9 Darien Rosa               09 Collegiate Schoo          7.16   3 
 10 Jarret Bryan              11 Trinity School            7.18   1 
 11 Chris MacNaughton         11 Trinity School            7.29   1 
 12 Tucker Caploe             09 Horace Mann Scho          7.32   3 
 13 Gregory Gleicher          11 Collegiate Schoo          7.43   2 
 14 Walker Berning            11 Hackley School            7.52   3 
 15 George McCombe            11 Hackley School            7.73   1 
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Meminger         12 Collegiate Schoo          6.72  
  2 Kevin Heller              12 Poly Prep Countr          6.91  
  3 Aaron Konigsberg          11 Hackley School            6.95  
  4 Robert Joseph             11 Poly Prep Countr          7.07  
  5 Johnny Araujo             11 Ethical Culture           7.13  
  6 Hee Soo Kim               11 Horace Mann Scho          7.14  
  7 Philip Tom                12 Trinity School            7.21  
  8 Nigel Wheeler             10 Poly Prep Countr          7.27  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Halis               10 Horace Mann Scho      16-08.00      5.08m 
  2 Ashley Bryan              10 Poly Prep Countr      15-09.50      4.81m 
  3 Alexandra Zurek           11 Poly Prep Countr      13-05.50      4.10m 
  4 Charlotte Simms           11 Horace Mann Scho      13-03.00      4.03m 
  5 Remi Taibleson               Horace Mann Scho      11-08.00      3.55m 
  6 Jazmyne Anderson          11 Poly Prep Countr       9-08.00      2.94m 
 
Event 7B  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny Thompson            11 Horace Mann Scho      20-08.75      6.31m 
  2 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep Countr      20-00.00      6.09m 
  3 Aaron Konigsberg          11 Hackley School        18-10.75      5.75m 
  4 Kevin Heller              12 Poly Prep Countr      18-08.75      5.70m 
  5 Kevin Antwi               10 Collegiate Schoo      16-11.75      5.17m 
  6 Nigel Wheeler             10 Poly Prep Countr      16-07.50      5.06m 
  7 Sam Sudakoff              12 Horace Mann Scho      16-04.00      4.97m 
  8 Oliver Calvo-Platero      11 Trinity School        15-04.50      4.68m 
 
Event 8  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia McMahon             10 Poly Prep Countr       3:15.46  
  2 Andrea Tocci              11 Poly Prep Countr       3:16.48  
  3 Amanda Lederman           10 Horace Mann Scho       3:33.28  
  4 Jessie Wolf               10 Trinity School         3:37.21  
  5 Nicole Dalessandro        09 Horace Mann Scho       4:02.03  
 
Event 8B  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Trotzuk             12 Collegiate Schoo       2:47.05  
  2 Joseph Myrie              12 Collegiate Schoo       2:47.14  
  3 Stefan Oliva              10 Collegiate Schoo       2:49.08  
  4 Derrick VanDyck           11 Poly Prep Countr       2:50.80  
  5 Brenton Arnaboldi         10 Horace Mann Scho       2:55.90  
  6 Miles Penn                12 Horace Mann Scho       2:59.37  
  7 Hill Wyrough              10 Horace Mann Scho       3:00.95  
  8 Ian Scott                 10 Trinity School         3:03.38  
  9 Tom Keefe                 10 Trinity School         3:20.31  
 10 Max Coll                  11 Trinity School         3:30.62  
 11 Hal Bergold               11 Poly Prep Countr       3:34.88  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Zurek           11 Poly Prep Countr       5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Vanessa Constant          10 Horace Mann Scho       4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Isabel Wiggans            10 Trinity School         4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Tory Lynch                11 Horace Mann Scho       4-00.00      1.21m 
  4 Suzanna Nager             12 Poly Prep Countr       4-00.00      1.21m 
  6 Joanna Gawlik             11 Poly Prep Countr      J4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Amanda Hill               12 Horace Mann Scho      J4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 9B  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny Thompson            11 Horace Mann Scho       5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Chris Cooper              11 Poly Prep Countr       5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Sam Wagner                10 Poly Prep Countr       5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Taiki Kasuga              10 Collegiate Schoo      J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Jack Pacelle              11 Poly Prep Countr            NH            
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann Scho         41.58   3 
  2 Annie Lynch               10 Horace Mann Scho         44.74   3 
  3 Katie Camacho             11 Hackley School           47.74   3 
  4 Krysasia White            11 Ethical Culture          48.06   3 
  5 Emma Frankel              12 Horace Mann Scho         48.24   1 
  6 Maya Rose                 11 Poly Prep Countr         48.49   2 
  7 Becca Rohrer              12 Trinity School           49.88   2 
  8 Sophie Kearney            09 Poly Prep Countr         49.95   2 
  9 Katie Mogul               09 Trinity School           50.35   3 
 10 Zoe Vance                 12 Trinity School           54.14   1 
 
Event 10B  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Meminger         12 Collegiate Schoo         35.29   3 
  2 Brady Williams            10 Poly Prep Countr         36.97   3 
  3 Andrew Scott              12 Trinity School           38.39   3 
  4 Jack Pacelle              11 Poly Prep Countr         38.74   3 
  5 Michael Johnson           11 Collegiate Schoo         38.83   3 
  6 Hee Soo Kim               11 Horace Mann Scho         38.86   1 
  7 Lee Feiner                12 Poly Prep Countr         39.34   1 
  8 Gabe DeLeon               11 Collegiate Schoo         39.48   2 
  9 David Chu                 12 Horace Mann Scho         39.70   1 
 10 Chris MacNaughton         11 Trinity School           40.77   2 
 11 Matthew Dolan             11 Hackley School           43.90   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia McMahon             10 Poly Prep Countr      13:16.06  
  2 Andrea Tocci              11 Poly Prep Countr      13:18.15  
  3 Antonia Woodford          10 Horace Mann Scho      13:23.77  
  4 Ali Axon                   8 Poly Prep Countr      14:02.82  
  5 Madelaine Boyd            12 Hackley School        14:06.39  
  6 Anna Chithelen            11 Horace Mann Scho      14:12.23  
  7 Julia Harper              10 Horace Mann Scho      15:26.60  
 
Event 11B  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Trotzuk             12 Collegiate Schoo      10:02.97  
  2 Hashem Zikry              11 Collegiate Schoo      10:03.59  
  3 Sam Himel                 12 Horace Mann Scho      10:13.02  
  4 Graham Shorr              11 Poly Prep Countr      10:29.08  
  5 Ben Noble                 11 Horace Mann Scho      10:32.70  
  6 Hugh Parker               11 Collegiate Schoo      10:34.39  
  7 Kunal Malkani             12 Horace Mann Scho      10:40.49  
  8 Vergil Parson             11 Poly Prep Countr      11:01.79  
  9 Todd Holtan               10 Poly Prep Countr      12:02.43  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horace Mann School  \'A\'                             1:53.58  
     1) Nikki Lustig 12                 2) Jelisa Grant 11                
     3) Remi Taibleson                  4) Laura Halis 10                 
  2 Trinity School  \'A\'                                 2:01.69  
     1) Allegra Bettini 12              2) MJ Sakellariadis 11            
     3) Isabel Wiggans 10               4) Kitty Cook 09                  
  3 Poly Prep Country Day  \'A\'                          2:04.86  
     1) Ashley Bryan 10                 2) Julia Miller 10                
     3) Anayza Stewart 11               4) Sophie Kearney 09              
  4 Hackley School  \'A\'                                 2:13.27  
     1) Zoe Mishkin 11                  2) Kelly Chervin 11               
     3) Katherine Cima 10               4) Katie Camacho 11               
 
Event 12B  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  \'A\'                              1:37.20  
     1) Darien Rosa 09                  2) Michael Johnson 11             
     3) Kevin Antwi 10                  4) Jonathan Meminger 12           
  2 Poly Prep Country Day  \'A\'                          1:37.85  
     1) Nigel Wheeler 10                2) Sean Scott 12                  
     3) Robert Joseph 11                4) Lee Feiner 12                  
  3 Trinity School  \'A\'                                 1:38.27  
     1) Philip Tom 12                   2) Chris MacNaughton 11           
     3) Harry Keyte 11                  4) Andrew Scott 12                
  4 Horace Mann School  \'A\'                             1:44.26  
     1) Aaron Scheinfeld 11             2) Tucker Caploe 09               
     3) Miles Penn 12                   4) Sam Sudakoff 12                
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horace Mann School  \'A\'                             4:40.26  
     1) Amanda Hill 12                  2) Amanda Lederman 10             
     3) Anna Arvanitis 09               4) Elyssa Spitzer 12              
  2 Poly Prep Country Day  \'A\'                          4:47.61  
     1) Morgan Mathiesen 09             2) Sophie Malamut 11              
     3) Maya Rose 11                    4) Ali Axon 8                     
  3 Trinity School  \'A\'                                 5:10.20  
     1) Jessie Wolf 10                  2) Katie Mogul 09                 
     3) Zoe Vance 12                    4) Ming-Toy Taylor 12             
 
Event 13B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  \'A\'                              3:39.74  
     1) Harry Haveles 11                2) Gabe DeLeon 11                 
     3) Tim Kelly 10                    4) Joseph Myrie 12                
  2 Horace Mann School  \'A\'                             3:46.87  
     1) Hill Wyrough 10                 2) Brenton Arnaboldi 10           
     3) Hee Soo Kim 11                  4) David Chu 12                   
  3 Trinity School  \'A\'                                 3:49.14  
     1) Ian Scott 10                    2) Alex Bolano 12                 
     3) Tom Keefe 10                    4) George Cook 12                 
 -- Poly Prep Country Day  \'A\'                               DQ  
     1) Kevin Heller 12                 2) Derrick VanDyck 11             
     3) Michael Onah 11                 4) Brady Williams 10              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Horace Mann School         125.50     2) Poly Prep Country Day      90.50
    3) Trinity School              36        4) Hackley School             14   
    5) Ethical Culture Fieldston    2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Collegiate School          145        2) Poly Prep Country Day     116   
    3) Horace Mann School          76        4) Trinity School             28   
    5) Hackley School              23        6) Ethical Culture Fieldston   2