Huntington Invitational

Huntington, NY
Hosted by Huntington

Full


Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Dennis Walker Championships - 5/21/2016                    
                            Blue Devil Invitational                            
                            Huntington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                               8:57.23  
     1) John Mendez 11                  2) Jonathan Gonzalez 12           
     3) Francis Argueta 10              4) Tyrese Grandison 11            
  2 Hhh West  'A'                                                9:01.86  
  3 Huntington  'A'                                              9:23.40  
  4 John Glenn  'A'                                              9:37.30  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Gilpin            12 Amityville                        57.56   1 
  2 Jaheim Dotson             10 Longwood                          59.71   1 
  3 Abdul-Malik Abubakar      12 Brentwood                         61.71   1 
  4 Brian Pierre              11 Huntington                        62.92   1 
  5 Jeremy Anderson           12 Brentwood                         63.13   1 
  6 Jaden Mann                11 Longwood                          64.41   2 
  7 Kyle Hobson               12 Amityville                        65.93   2 
  8 Alvaro Vega               11 Smithtown We                      67.03   2 
  9 Matthew Magerle           11 Huntington                        67.68   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Smith            10 Huntington                        62.14   1 
  2 Frank Grey                10 Brentwood                         63.66   1 
  3 Justin Stevens             9 Huntington                        65.14   1 
  4 Zachary Stickelman        10 John Glenn                        65.91   1 
  5 Eric Johansson            10 Smithtown We                      66.37   1 
  6 Michael Alessio           10 Smithtown We                      69.34   2 
  7 Rahliek Thomason           9 Huntington                        69.69   2 
  8 James Knapp               10 Smithtown We                      71.45   2 
  9 Tyler Vernice              9 Smithtown We                      79.31   2 
 10 Ethan Van Nostrand         9 Smithtown We                    1:23.73   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Julio Rodriguez           10 Brentwood                         11.53   1 
  2 Andrew McFarlane          10 Hhh West                          12.24   1 
  3 Nicholas Vasconcellos     10 Hhh West                          12.34   1 
  3 Zakria Riyaz              10 Brentwood                         12.34   2 
  5 Donald Henderson          10 Bellport                          12.46   1 
  6 Liam Sullivan              9 Smithtown We                      12.74   3 
  7 Matthew Juarez            10 Bellport                          12.83   1 
  7 Gabriel Jean-Bart         10 Amityville                        12.83   2 
  9 Kelechi Symms              9 Longwood                          12.86   3 
  9 Edwin Canales             10 Brentwood                         12.86   2 
 11 Josiah Igwe               10 Bellport                          12.88   2 
 12 Junior Flores              9 Huntington                        12.92   3 
 13 Khyree Wilson             10 Bellport                          12.96   2 
 14 Tiziah McClendon          10 Brentwood                         12.97   1 
 15 Lucas Brown               10 Rocky Point                       13.04   6 
 16 Ronald Buckley            10 Bellport                          13.05   2 
 17 Ahmed Rehman              10 Bellport                          13.06   3 
 18 Gavin Davanzo              9 Rocky Point                       13.21   5 
 19 Hunter Wolscon             9 Rocky Point                       13.35   5 
 20 Aidan Lasurdo              9 Rocky Point                       13.46   6 
 20 Joel Barrett              10 Amityville                        13.46   5 
 22 Matthew Rodriguez         10 Huntington                        13.76   4 
 23 Eunoo Sim                 10 Smithtown We                      13.78   4 
 24 Brian Gosine               9 Brentwood                         13.82   7 
 25 Johnathan Buonanno         9 Hhh West                          13.87   3 
 26 Matthew Stringer           9 Rocky Point                       13.93   5 
 27 Logan Cline                9 Rocky Point                       14.03   6 
 28 Omari Stephen              9 Huntington                        14.23   4 
 28 Jose Martinez             10 Brentwood                         14.23   4 
 30 Justin Triail              9 Rocky Point                       14.36   7 
 31 Chris Carmen               9 Rocky Point                       14.38   6 
 32 Justin Antici              9 Rocky Point                       14.42   7 
 32 Jackson Moreno             9 Huntington                        14.42   4 
 34 Jack Jamison               9 Huntington                        14.52   4 
 35 Shaliq Cochran             9 Bellport                          14.78   5 
 36 Anthony Lovaglio          10 Rocky Point                       14.96   6 
 37 Brayan Flores              9 Brentwood                         15.37   7 
 38 Blake Sortino             10 Hhh West                          15.51   6 
 39 William Boeri              9 Smithtown We                      15.72   3 
 40 Danny Timmerman            9 Rocky Point                       16.11   7 
 41 Mazhu Van Nostrand         9 Smithtown We                      16.42   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaheim Dotson             10 Longwood                          15.03   1 
  2 Alijah Benymon            12 Amityville                        15.76   1 
  3 Brandon Gilpin            12 Amityville                        16.58   1 
  4 Brian Pierre              11 Huntington                        16.63   1 
  5 James Moran               12 Smithtown We                      17.25   2 
  6 Kyle Hobson               12 Amityville                        17.78   1 
  7 Jaden Mann                11 Longwood                          17.96   2 
  8 Brendan Van Nostrand      12 Smithtown We                      19.96   2 
  9 Cooper Schiavo            12 Smithtown We                      21.74   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josiah Igwe               10 Bellport                          17.32  
  2 Justin Stevens             9 Huntington                        18.97  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Wolk              12 Hhh West                        4:55.40  
  2 Jonathan Gonzalez         12 Brentwood                       5:02.73  
  3 Patrick Giambruno         11 John Glenn                      5:05.76  
  4 Yun Jin Woo               12 Hhh West                        5:06.53  
  5 Sean Murphy               11 John Glenn                      5:11.67  
  6 Cesar Sosa                11 Brentwood                       5:38.21  
  7 John Mendez               11 Brentwood                       5:52.06  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Danzi              9 Smithtown We                    5:07.36  
  2 James Carey               10 Amityville                      5:17.52  
  3 Luke Muratore              9 Smithtown We                    5:23.07  
  4 Eddie Maleszewski         10 Huntington                      5:26.11  
  5 Luciano Cianciulli         9 Rocky Point                     5:26.73  
  6 Dylan Vasapollo            9 Smithtown We                    5:27.72  
  7 Timothy Montick            9 Bellport                        5:28.58  
  8 Ryan Howlin                9 Smithtown We                    5:32.82  
  9 James Curley               9 Rocky Point                     5:38.32  
 10 Jose Amaya                10 Brentwood                       5:44.31  
 11 John Slavinskas            9 John Glenn                      5:45.74  
 12 Francisco Chong           10 Hhh West                        5:48.68  
 13 Brandon Bora               9 Hhh West                        5:52.05  
 14 Matthew Devitt             9 John Glenn                      5:52.96  
 15 Aidan Hines               10 John Glenn                      6:00.96  
 16 Garret Hess                9 Rocky Point                     6:03.07  
 17 Ethan Karl                 9 Hhh West                        6:03.21  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maurice Teachey Jr        12 Malverne                          50.66   1 
  2 Nicholas Duchatellier     11 Hhh West                          51.29   1 
  3 Kaeshawn Sanseverino      12 Longwood                          53.74   1 
  4 Reginald Latortue         11 Hhh West                          54.84   1 
  5 Kian Kimanyen             12 Malverne                          55.24   2 
  6 Jeremy Anderson           12 Brentwood                         55.88   2 
  7 Marcus Glenn              12 Longwood                          57.36   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rashard Teachey            9 Malverne                          53.49   1 
  2 Jamaur Williamson         10 Hhh West                          55.70   1 
  3 Joshua Fields             10 Amityville                        55.93   1 
  4 Julien Jones               9 Brentwood                         60.73   1 
  5 Chris Carmen               9 Rocky Point                       61.60   2 
  6 Jaden Seaton               9 Longwood                          62.41   1 
  7 Arthur Goady               9 Longwood                          62.69   3 
  8 Michael Young              9 Smithtown We                      63.00   2 
  9 Nicholas Barker            9 Smithtown We                      63.54   1 
 10 Santo Villatoro            9 Longwood                          64.30   3 
 11 Michael Colozzo            9 Smithtown We                      64.58   2 
 12 Ryan Devitt                9 John Glenn                        64.82   3 
 13 Matthew Stringer           9 Rocky Point                       65.30   3 
 14 Alex Biren                 9 Smithtown We                      70.76   3 
 15 Brandon Meyer             10 John Glenn                        72.97   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Aromolo           12 John Glenn                      2:07.15  
  2 Gary Barash                9 Huntington                      2:09.33  
  3 Brian Schaaf              11 Longwood                        2:09.45  
  4 Christopher Strasser      11 Hhh West                        2:12.22  
  5 Ronald Nativi             12 Huntington                      2:16.49  
  6 Tyrese Grandison          11 Brentwood                       2:16.69  
  7 Nicolas Sanin             11 Huntington                      2:23.85  
  8 Christopher Buonanno      11 Hhh West                        2:24.55  
  9 Shane Mcguire             12 Huntington                      2:32.25  
 10 Jade Pinkenburg           11 Rocky Point                     2:32.53  
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah James               8 Huntington                      2:12.34  
  2 Steven Mendez             10 Brentwood                       2:13.63  
  3 George Maidhof             8 Smithtown We                    2:18.08  
  4 Matthew Liu                9 John Glenn                      2:18.93  
  5 Sky Lee                    9 Hhh West                        2:20.60  
  6 Jared Albert               9 John Glenn                      2:22.06  
  7 Daniel Cipolla             9 Smithtown We                    2:23.99  
  8 Daniel Thompson           10 Huntington                      2:27.98  
  9 Carter Reis                9 Smithtown We                    2:30.81  
 10 Rich Engesser              9 Longwood                        2:31.77  
 11 Kasen Meyers               9 Rocky Point                     2:36.44  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jovahn Williamson         12 Hhh West                          22.21   1 
  2 Abdul-Malik Abubakar      12 Brentwood                         23.31   1 
  3 Kalvin O'Neal             12 Amityville                        23.53   1 
  4 Jelani Stoddard           11 Brentwood                         23.77   1 
  5 Amari Reyes               12 Malverne                          23.78   1 
  6 Jacob Marrero             11 Amityville                        24.33   2 
  7 Keith Palmer              12 Brentwood                         24.50   1 
  8 Anthony D'Alessandro      11 Hhh West                          24.64   2 
  9 Corey Parkins             11 Hhh West                          24.88   2 
 10 Fernando Ramos            11 Hhh West                          25.19   2 
 11 TY Bryant                 11 Longwood                          25.31   2 
 12 Arkim Pierre              11 Huntington                        26.04   2 
 13 Samuel Baiden             11 Brentwood                         26.35   3 
 14 Daniel Sneeden            11 Longwood                          27.38   3 
 15 Connor Levy               11 Rocky Point                       27.91   4 
 16 Alyis Yasay-Bugarin       11 Rocky Point                       28.17   4 
 17 Brandon Clarke            11 Amityville                        28.40   5 
 18 Christopher Pincott       12 John Glenn                        28.55   4 
 19 Toboro Abamwa             12 Amityville                        29.21   3 
 20 Kyle Seberg               12 Rocky Point                       29.41   3 
 21 Jason Mueller             11 John Glenn                        29.71   5 
 22 Tyler Spruill             11 Longwood                          30.48   3 
 23 Garret English            12 Smithtown We                      30.60   4 
 24 Michael DiMartini         11 John Glenn                        31.58   4 
 -- Kaeshawn Sanseverino      12 Longwood                            DNF   5 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saad Quadri               10 Brentwood                         24.02   1 
  2 Frank Grey                10 Brentwood                         24.29   1 
  3 Anthony Joseph             8 Huntington                        24.35   4 
  4 Jonathan Smith            10 Huntington                        24.40   1 
  5 Jason Turner               8 Huntington                        24.93   2 
  6 Chad Rowe Jr.              8 Huntington                        25.15   2 
  7 Joshua Fields             10 Amityville                        25.25   1 
  8 Lucas Brown               10 Rocky Point                       25.71   2 
  9 Nasir Youngblood           8 Huntington                        25.72   3 
 10 Edwin Canales             10 Brentwood                         25.79   1 
 11 Kelechi Symms              9 Longwood                          26.11   5 
 12 Junior Flores              9 Huntington                        26.12   4 
 13 Samuel Monastero           9 Smithtown We                      26.26   2 
 14 Gabriel Jean-Bart         10 Amityville                        26.33   2 
 15 Tiziah McClendon          10 Brentwood                         26.71   1 
 16 Aidan Lasurdo              9 Rocky Point                       26.77   2 
 17 William Boeri              9 Smithtown We                      26.90   4 
 18 Ron Riccardi              10 Smithtown We                      27.34   3 
 19 Rahliek Thomason           9 Huntington                        27.36   4 
 20 Alex Roerden              10 Smithtown We                      27.63   3 
 21 Matthew Rodriguez         10 Huntington                        27.83   5 
 22 Joel Barrett              10 Amityville                        27.89   4 
 23 Alex Paul                  9 Smithtown We                      27.99   5 
 24 Eunoo Sim                 10 Smithtown We                      28.05   4 
 25 Brian Gosine               9 Brentwood                         28.21   3 
 26 Jonathan Van Weele         9 Longwood                          28.34   5 
 27 Julien Jones               9 Brentwood                         28.46   3 
 28 Jaden Seaton               9 Longwood                          28.83   5 
 29 Logan Cline                9 Rocky Point                       28.84   6 
 30 Jackson Moreno             9 Huntington                        29.14   5 
 31 Jalen Madison              9 Amityville                        29.24   3 
 32 Santo Villatoro            9 Longwood                          29.49   6 
 33 Justin Triail              9 Rocky Point                       30.66   6 
 34 Jack Jamison               9 Huntington                        31.02   7 
 35 Michael Natale             9 Smithtown We                      31.52   6 
 36 Justin Antici              9 Rocky Point                       31.57   6 
 37 Brandon Meyer             10 John Glenn                        32.55   7 
 38 Blake Sortino             10 Hhh West                          33.44   6 
 39 Danny Timmerman            9 Rocky Point                       34.85   7 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                                 45.74  
     1) Jelani Stoddard 11              2) Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12        
     3) Saad Quadri 10                  4) Julio Rodriguez 10             
  2 Hhh West  'A'                                                  47.40  
  3 Longwood  'A'                                                  49.71  
  4 John Glenn  'A'                                                50.06  
  4 Brentwood  'B'                                                 50.06  
  6 John Glenn  'B'                                                62.30  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                                46.67  
     1) Nasir Youngblood 8              2) Anthony Joseph 8               
     3) Jason Turner 8                  4) Chad Rowe Jr. 8                
  2 Bellport  'A'                                                  47.78  
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                                 48.86  
  4 John Glenn  'A'                                                69.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hhh West  'A'                                                3:27.90  
     1) Nicholas Duchatellier 11        2) Corey Parkins 11               
     3) Alex Messina 11                 4) Jovahn Williamson 12           
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                3:32.08  
  3 Malverne  'A'                                                3:32.63  
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:39.32  
  5 Longwood  'B'                                                4:04.95  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                              3:50.67  
     1) Junior Flores 9                 2) Isaiah James 8                 
     3) Justin Stevens 9                4) Rahliek Thomason 9             
  2 Amityville  'A'                                              3:50.85  
  3 John Glenn  'A'                                              4:18.19  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nakia Willams             12 Southampton                     6-04.00  
  2 Kyree Johnson             12 Huntington                     J6-04.00  
  3 Gaetham Fils-Aime         12 Hhh West                        5-10.00  
  4 DeAndre Smith             11 Brentwood                       5-06.00  
  5 Jason Tharpe              12 Bellport                        5-03.00  
  6 Shemar Allen              11 Amityville                     J5-03.00  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gavin Davanzo              9 Rocky Point                     5-03.00  
  2 Gavin Baker               10 Smithtown We                   J5-03.00  
  3 Jackson Haft               9 Smithtown We                   J5-03.00  
  4 Alex Roerden              10 Smithtown We                    5-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyree Johnson             12 Huntington                     21-07.50  
  2 Nakia Willams             12 Southampton                    21-06.75  
  3 Lawrence Leake            12 Huntington                     21-03.00  
  4 Jacob Marrero             11 Amityville                     20-09.50  
  5 Equahn Lewis              11 Bellport                       20-07.75  
  6 Noah Pincus               12 Hhh West                       19-11.75  
  7 Cooper Schiavo            12 Smithtown We                   19-00.00  
  8 Jalen Hunter              12 Longwood                       18-07.50  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Juarez            10 Bellport                       19-10.50  
  2 Jamaur Williamson         10 Hhh West                       19-09.00  
  3 Jason Elcock              10 Longwood                       19-04.50  
  4 Daouda Dansoko            10 Brentwood                      19-03.25  
  5 Yahya Riyaz               10 Brentwood                      18-05.75  
  6 Antonio Dimino            10 John Glenn                     18-03.75  
  7 Late Registration  1         Team  A                        17-07.50   smithtown west
  8 Chadler Gaston            10 Longwood                       17-07.00  
  9 Donald Henderson          10 Bellport                       16-09.00  
 10 Ishiin Jackson            10 Longwood                       16-04.25  
 11 Martin Kelly               9 John Glenn                     16-01.50  
 12 Khyree Wilson             10 Bellport                       15-00.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Oguntoye         12 Amityville                     47-06.00  
  2 Alijah Benymon            12 Amityville                     44-10.75  
  3 Lawrence Leake            12 Huntington                     43-04.25  
  4 Noah Pincus               12 Hhh West                       39-00.50  
  5 Aaron Mathurin            12 Amityville                     37-09.50  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Johansson            10 Smithtown We                   41-00.00  
  2 Daouda Dansoko            10 Brentwood                      40-07.25  
  3 Stephen Godas                Smithtown We                   38-06.50  
  4 Jonathan Smith            10 Huntington                     38-04.00  
  5 Jason Elcock              10 Longwood                       35-11.25  
  6 Johnathan Buonanno         9 Hhh West                       32-09.00  
  7 Zakria Riyaz              10 Brentwood                      32-02.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deonte Wilson             11 Amityville                       131-07  
  2 Xander Desilus            11 Bellport                      126-04.50  
  3 Alec Wargo                11 St. Anthony'                  120-06.50  
  4 Eugene Sim                11 Smithtown We                     112-03  
  5 Naquan Nimmons            12 Amityville                       108-05  
  6 Jake Pohl                 11 Rocky Point                      100-04  
  7 Midjery Paul              11 Longwood                          99-01  
  8 Thomas Kral               12 Smithtown We                      97-06  
  9 Shateek Parler            11 Huntington                        94-05  
 10 Robert Montoni            12 Smithtown We                      94-04  
 11 Michael Lange             11 Hhh West                          92-10  
 12 Aaron Mathurin            12 Amityville                     90-05.50  
 13 Clay Jamison              11 Huntington                        90-00  
 14 Phillip Adeyeye           12 Malverne                       87-02.50  
 15 Guillermo Martinez        12 Smithtown We                      86-05  
 16 Levi Leach                11 Huntington                        84-06  
 17 Christian Carucci         11 Smithtown We                      83-02  
 18 Brendan Bouzas            11 John Glenn                        83-01  
 19 Will Newton               12 Huntington                        81-05  
 20 Matthew Pinto             11 John Glenn                        77-08  
 21 Jamori Walrond            12 Amityville                     77-00.50  
 22 Carlos Carranza           11 Huntington                     75-04.50  
 23 Sal Aprile                11 Rocky Point                       70-02  
 24 Shane Collins             11 Hhh West                          69-05  
 25 Radae Teachey             11 Malverne                       69-03.75  
 26 Edwin Rivera              11 Brentwood                         68-09  
 27 Ryan Horoszewski          11 Smithtown We                   68-06.50  
 28 Jacob Gelman              11 Smithtown We                      68-05  
 29 Jaylen Simpson            11 Longwood                       68-03.50  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alton Kimbrough           10 Amityville                       118-08  
  2 Jared Wright              10 St. Anthony'                   92-08.50  
  3 Alex Rodriguez            10 Smithtown We                      89-00  
  4 Robert Lewis               9 St. Anthony'                      85-09  
  5 Joseph Pelio               9 St. Anthony'                      80-11  
  6 Daniel Savickis            9 Smithtown We                      80-02  
  7 Tyler Ketchum             10 Longwood                          76-00  
  8 Aaron Basar                9 Longwood                          65-00  
  9 Kelly Stevenson            9 Longwood                          62-01  
 10 Felipe Gongzalez           9 John Glenn                        62-00  
 11 Jordan Karafiol            9 John Glenn                        60-00  
 12 Matthew Vella              9 John Glenn                        49-04  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Wright              12 St. Anthony'                   46-11.50  
  2 Clay Jamison              11 Huntington                     44-08.50  
  3 Jalen Hunter              12 Longwood                       44-00.00  
  4 Deonte Wilson             11 Amityville                     42-09.50  
  5 Midjery Paul              11 Longwood                       41-05.00  
  6 Alec Wargo                11 St. Anthony'                   39-10.50  
  7 Thomas Kral               12 Smithtown We                   39-07.00  
  8 Will Newton               12 Huntington                     39-01.00  
  9 Jaylen Simpson            11 Longwood                       38-08.50  
 10 Guillermo Martinez        12 Smithtown We                   38-06.50  
 11 Jake Pohl                 11 Rocky Point                    36-07.50  
 12 Radae Teachey             11 Malverne                       35-09.00  
 12 Robert Montoni            12 Smithtown We                   35-09.00  
 14 Brendan Bouzas            11 John Glenn                     35-01.00  
 15 Naquan Nimmons            12 Amityville                     34-09.00  
 16 Phillip Adeyeye           12 Malverne                       34-06.00  
 17 Shateek Parler            11 Huntington                     34-04.50  
 18 Levi Leach                11 Huntington                     33-04.50  
 19 Michael Lange             11 Hhh West                       32-06.50  
 20 Shane Collins             11 Hhh West                       32-04.00  
 21 Sal Aprile                11 Rocky Point                    32-00.00  
 22 Ryan Horoszewski          11 Smithtown We                   30-07.50  
 23 Carlos Carranza           11 Huntington                     29-01.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alton Kimbrough           10 Amityville                     41-06.00  
  2 Tyler Ketchum             10 Longwood                       37-00.00  
  3 Late Registration  1         Team  A                        36-02.00  
  4 Alex Rodriguez            10 Smithtown We                   34-02.00  
  5 Shakeese Byrd             10 Bellport                       32-01.50  
  6 Aaron Basar                9 Longwood                       30-10.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Miller               10 Longwood                       10-06.00  
  2 Jared Paolillo            10 Smithtown We                    8-06.00  
  3 Gavin Baker               10 Smithtown We                   J8-06.00  
  4 Luke Muratore              9 Smithtown We                    8-00.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Schneider            11 Longwood                        9-06.00  
  2 Michael Paolillo          12 Smithtown We                    9-00.00  
  3 Cooper Schiavo            12 Smithtown We                    8-06.00  
  3 Alyis Yasay-Bugarin       11 Rocky Point                     8-06.00  
  5 Nicolas Sanin             11 Huntington                      8-00.00