Elite Performances
79 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:44.14 | Shayla Sanders | Young Women's Leadership Jamaica |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:58.07 | Vivian Liell | New Dorp |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 5:03.78 | Taylor Cosey | Christian Academy of Knoxville |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 5:05.90 | Valerie Fox | Danbury High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.92 | Trinity Price | ATL Zoom Athletics |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.13 | Elizabeth Drab | Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.13 | Elizabeth Drab | Unattached - NY |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.30 | Sophia Myers | Young Women's Leadership Jamaica |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 25.51 | Gracie Whelan | South Charlotte Chargers |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 25.58 | Sophia Myers | Queens HS of Teaching |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.73 | Gracie Whelan | South Charlotte Chargers |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 26.22 | Mijah Collier | Trenton TC |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:32.21 | Vivian Liell | New Dorp |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:34.65 | Taylor Cosey | Christian Academy of Knoxville |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 55.00 | Elizabeth Drab | Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.76 | Elizabeth Drab | Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.50 | Trinity Price | ATL Zoom Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.32 | Karyn Best | West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.36 | Indya Richards | Unattached - NY |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 8.39 | Indya Richards | Unattached - NY |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.29 | Trinity Price | ATL Zoom Athletics |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.30 | Alyisha Anderson | District 9 |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.34 | Alyisha Anderson | Liberty County |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.34 | Alyisha Anderson | District 9 |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.36 | Sukanya Wade | Frederick Douglass Academy |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.36 | Jayda Daniels | District 9 |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.37 | Sophia Myers | Queens HS of Teaching |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:17.58 | Shalah Means | Benjamin N. Cardozo High |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:21.35 | Avryl Johnson | Libertyville |
High Jump Finals | 5-5 | My' Khiyah Williams | Benjamin Banneker Academy |
Long Jump Finals | 17-2 | Janai Lyons | Jeuness Track Club |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-1.75 | Lily Plute | State College |
Pole Vault Finals | 12-3.5 | Erica Ellis | Gates-Chili |
Triple Jump Finals | 38-3.5 | Indya Richards | Unattached - NY |
Triple Jump Finals | 38-6 | Codi Ann Reid | Medgar Evers College Prep |
Weight Throw Finals | 44-6.75 | Faith Polando | Unattached - NY |
Weight Throw Finals | 47-3.75 | Sydney Polando | Barrington High School |
Weight Throw Finals | 56-0.5 | Brianna Mckenzie | Lancaster |
Weight Throw Finals | 60-1.25 | Sydnee Walker | King's Ridge Christian School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:01.40 | Kevin Moshier | Corning |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:11.36 | Brad Farnham | Penfield |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.36 | Joshua Cadet | Cranford HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 22.36 | Joshua Cadet | Cranford HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.40 | Kedar Ashford | New Horizon |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.48 | Tai Brown | Midwood |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.53 | Dante Brown | Nyack |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 22.53 | Kedar Ashford | New Horizon |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.61 | Kimani Brown | New Horizon |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 22.65 | Kevin Fullerton | Unattached - NY |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 22.67 | Tai Brown | Midwood |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.73 | Kevin Fullerton | Unattached - NY |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 22.78 | Jaquil Baxter | Penfield |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.61 | Boaz Madeus | Trenton TC |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.29 | Boaz Madeus | Trenton TC |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.64 | Jaquil Baxter | Penfield |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.98 | Brock Allen | Charlotte Flights |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 50.46 | Jaquil Baxter | Penfield |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 50.77 | D' Andre Barriffe | Bishop Loughlin |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 51.06 | Brock Allen | Charlotte Flights |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 51.10 | Ethan Carney | Har-Ber High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:30.85 | Relay Team | Mount St. Michael |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:28.42 | Relay Team | Mount St. Michael |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 7.43 | Tai Brown | Midwood |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.53 | Tai Brown | Midwood |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.54 | MICHAEL MILLER JR | Christopher Columbus Camp |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.57 | Joshua Cadet | Cranford HS |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.60 | Joshua Cadet | Cranford HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.62 | Kedar Ashford | New Horizon |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.66 | Graham Rainsby | Packer Collegiate |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.73 | Tyler Senall | Penfield |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.94 | Lamaj Curry | Chester |
Distance Medley Relay Finals | 10:45.27 | Relay Team | Penfield |
High Jump Finals | 6-0.75 | Braheem Bishop | Chester |
High Jump Finals | 6-8.75 | Jyles Etienne | The Stony Brook School (HS) |
Shot Put Finals | 53-6.25 | John Surdej | Unattached - NY |
Weight Throw Finals | 66-11.25 | Steven Feldman | Unattached - NY |
Weight Throw Finals | 68-7.25 | Kevin Fofanah | Classical High School |
Weight Throw Finals | 68-7.75 | Phillip Rosendorf | Susan E. Wagner |
Weight Throw Finals | 68-9 | Michael Feldman | Unattached - NY |