BOYS SHOT PUT
pl name mark team
1. Robert Fitzsimmons 43-11 Freeport
2. Mark Preybacki 42-9 John S. Burke Catholic
3. Nieem Hawkins 42-6.25 Deptford
4. Luis Mendez 40-2 Patchogue Medford
5. Jasimar Black 38-2.5 Mt. Vernon
6. Kahil Evans 36-9.5 Christ the King
7. Keon Berry 36-6 Clara Barton
8. Stephen Moncrioffe 35-6.5 Jefferson
9. Floyd Gordon 35-4 Clara Barton
10. Joe Consalazio 32-11.5 West Babylon
GIRLS SHOT PUT
pl name mark team
1. Zelucia Mogent 37-8 Wingate
2. Ilonn Soto 33-0.25 New Rochelle
3. Whitney Love 30-9 New Rochelle
4. Evelin Gilbert 30-6.5 Westbury
5. L. Holland 30-4 Sacred Heart
6. Elyssa Thomas 28-5.5 Yonkers
7. Verna Deshields 28-5 Trenton
8. Ariana Washinton 28-0 New Rochelle
9. Oajel Dugins 26-8 New Rochelle
10. Carrie Ann Calhoun 26-7.5 New Rochelle
GIRLS JAVELIN
pl name mark team
1. Anya Dione 102-6 MRHS
2. Danni McCardy 79-3 Deptford
3. Victoria Wood 69-8 Deptford
4. Elyssa Thomas 68-0 Yonkers
5. Zelucia Mogent 56-4 Wingate
6. Jevonne Shaw 56-2 Clinton
7. Crystal McKenzie 54-11 Banneker
8. Bridget Keete 52-11 Mt. St. Mary
9. Evelin Gilbert 42-2 Westbury
10. Teresa Bhopal 39-11 Jamaica
BOYS JAVELIN
pl name mark team
1. Chris Putnam 189-10 Massapequa
2. Paul Montelone 156-10 John Jay Cross Rv. NY
3. Mark Przybocki 151-1 John Burke Catholic
4. Don Jaggers 125-7 Deptford
5. Jason Witkonski 120-1 Deptford
6. Mark Easimir 107-6 St. Francis Prep
7. German Chinchilla 100-7 Westbury
8. Jason Donapson 97-6 Massapequa
9. Naze Washington 94-9 TCHS
10. Eddie Psturri 93-4 St. Francis Prep
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
pl name mark team
1. Jada Queen 4-8 Trenton H.S
2. Briana Castillo 4-8 Westbury
3. Alanis Finn 4-8 Wingate
4. Brittany James 4-6 New Rochelle
5. Anie Chiara 4-6 MRHS
6. Chia Odenigbo 4-4 New Rochelle
7. Tamik Bailey 4-4 Wingate
8. Christine Wu 4-4 Midwood
9. Chrissy West 4-2 Westbury
10. Emrit Nixjar 4:2 Mt. St. Mary
BOYS HIGH JUMP
pl name mark team
1. Harris Hillery 6-0 St. Francis Prep
2. Tavon Fox-Ballard 5-8 Deptford
3. Umar Syed 5-8 East Meadow
4. Tyriek Fraiser 5-8 Westbury
5. Adam Soshicki 5-8 Townsend Harris
6. Micheal Halkitis 5-6 East Meadow
6. Jahaud Lowber 5-6 Deptford
6. Jahmer Davis 5-6 Deptford
9. Brian Sander 5-6 John Burke Catholic
9. Isaiah Beiniase 5-6 Westbury
GIRLS POLE VAULT
pl name mark team
1. Martha Kemp Neilson 9-0 New Rochelle
2. Lily Cohen 8-6 Benjamin Cardozo
3. Maya Scott 7-6 New Rochelle
4. Meghan Tan 7-6 Bronx Science
5. Olivia Guan 7-6 Bronx Science
6. Nina Garness 6-0 New Rochelle
BOYS POLE VAULT
pl name mark team
1. Dan Amari 12-0 East Meadow
2. Kevin Clyne 11-6 Massapequa
3. Brandon Love 11-0 East Meadow
4. Dan Kasin 10-6 Massapequa
5. Chris Drury 10-0 Massapequa
6. Mohammed Ablad 10-0 Bx Science
7. Morgan Witt 9-6 Bx Science
8. Paul Odoo 8-6 Massapequa
9. Santiago Brusseau 8-6 Bx Science
10. Tyler Ashman 7-6 Deptford
GIRLS LONG JUMP
pl name mark team
1. Kiana Stallworth 16-6 New Rochelle
2. Dieusi Armand 15-10 Westbury
3. Diana Diaz 15-3 New Rochelle
4. Alazia Peters 14-6 Fashion
5. Zia Barr 13-8 Teaneck
6. Sydney Logan 13-3 Teaneck
7. Kathrina Dvrante 13-2.5 Mt. St. Academy
8. Amanda Orellana 12-11.5 MRHS
9. Annie Chiara 12-11 MRHS
10. Sydney Fulmore-Clark 12-7 Teaneck
BOYS LONG JUMP
pl name mark team
1. Jahmees Davis 19-8.5 Deptford
2. Myles Davis 19-7 Deptford
3. Jorelon Moorer 19-0 Construction
4. Ikce Quiles 18-10.25 Freeport
5. Jaren Ellis 18-2.5 Christ the King
6. Anthony Watkins 18-0 Pathogue Medford
7. Jahaud Lawber 17-10.5 Deptford
8. Jahsira Dunbar 17-9 Hayes
9. Brian Sander 17-8.5 John Burke Catholic
10. Celso Martinez 17-7.75 West Babylon
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
pl name mark team
1. Dievsi Armand 33-11 Westbury
2. Zia Barr 32-3.5 Teaneck
3. Jeanney Currie 31-10.5 New Rochelle
4. Felicia Anacreon 30-7.5 Westbury
5. Mikhelia Griffin 28-3.5 Clinton
6. Briana Casimir 28-2.5 Midwood
7. Little 28-1 Trenton
8. Nayoma Miovel 28-0 New Rochele
9. Olivia Guan 26-9.5 Bx Science
10. Oneika Richards 26-8 Clinton
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
pl name mark team
1. Jahaud Lowber 41-10.5 Deptford
2. Johsira Dunbar 40-8 Hayes
3. Ikce Quiles 40-1.5 Freeport
4. Myles Davis 38-11 Deptford
5. Jahmeer Davis 37-9 Freeport
6. Isaiah Bienase 37-8 Westbury
7. Tyreik Frazier 37-6.5 Westbury
8. Greg Siccard 37-2 St. Francis
9. Donald Joseph 37-1.5 Teaneck
10. D-Shawn Ricketts 36-6.5 Mt. Vernon
VARISTY GIRLS 4X 1-MILE
pl team time
1. Tilden 26:19.99
2. New Rochelle 27:26.64
3. Bronx Science 27:28.18
4. Brooklyn Tech 27:34.61
VARSIRY BOYS 4X 1-MILE
pl team time
1. Brooklyn Tech 19:59.02
2. Westwood 20:19.40
3. Telecommunications 20:53.23
4. Trenton Central 21:09.27
5. East Meadow 21:14.90
6. Brooklyn Tech 21:51.44
7. Bronx Science 22:52.60
8. West Babylon 23:03.13
9. Westbury 23:26.86
10. Hayes 25:29.60
VARSITY GIRLS 400M HURLDLES
1. QHST 1:04.41
2. Newark Central 1:05.26
3. Wingate 1:10.96
4. Clinton 1:15.38
5. Christ the King 1:15.96
6. New Rochelle 1:16.07
7. Bronx Science 1:16.16
8. Teaneck 1:20.77
9. Wingate 1:21.23
10. Christ the King 1:22.02
VARISTY BOYS 400M HURDLES
1. Cardinal Hayes 57.72
2. Deptford(Brown) 57.74
3. TCHS 1:00.26
4. Deptford(Smith) 1:01.44
5. Christ the King 1:01.53
6. Jefferson 1:01.59
7. Yonkers 1:02.05
8. St. Francis Prep 1:02.54
9. Clara Barton 1:02.60
10. Deptford(Banks) 1:02.73
9-10 YEAR OLD BOYS Sprint Medley Relay
1. Zodiacs 4:55.6
FROSH/SOPH BOYS Sprint Medley Relay
1. East Meadow 3:49.31
2. St. Francis 3:50.57
3. Trenton Central 3:57.82
4. Westubury 4:01.42
5. Brooklyn Tech 4:02.57
6. Deptford 4:07.75
7. Townsend Harris 4:09.06
8. Freeport 4:09.51
9. Boys & Girls 4:11.36
10. H.S. American Studies 4:11.74
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS Sprint Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Fashion Hs 4:31.58
2. Clinton 4:39.39
3. Freeport 4:39.68
4. Westbury 4:46.25
5. Freeport 4:48.48
6. New Rochelle 4:55.99
7. Success Academy 4:5745
8. Laguardia 5:03.10
9. H.S. American Studies 5:03.61
10. Sacred Heart 5:06.18
VARSITY GIRLS Sprint Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Mt. St. Mary 4:30.74
2. New Rochelle 4:42.13
3. Teaneck 4:47.75
4. Laguardia 4:53.79
5. Brooklyn Tech 4:55.11
6. Freeport 5:01.87
7. Wingate 5:03.89
8. Deptford 5:05.29
9. Sacred Heart 5:11.88
10. Sacred Heart 5:18.41
VARSITY BOYS Sprint Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Trenton 3:34.10
2. Massapequa 3:40.23
3. Deptford 3:41.90
4. St. Francis Prep 3:42.86
5. Boys & Girls HS 3:45.67
6. Freeport 3:45.70
7. Sheepshead 3:46.79
8. YPS 3:47.31
9. Newark Central 3:47.69
10. Clinton 3:49.31
VARSITY GIRLS STEEPLECHASE
pl Name team time
1. Amanda Kearney 8:57.81 Teaneck
2. Karina Gonzalez 9:06.13 Fashion
3. Kayla King 9:44.97 Tilden
4. Mary Fay 9:55.03 New Rochelle
5. Emma 10:57.80 Bronx Science
6. Nimaya Roach 11:29.24 Tilden
VARSITY BOYS STEEPLECHASE
pl Name team time
1. Santos Carlos 10:11.87 Pathogue Medford
2. Leon Schneffs 11:25.63 Bx Science
3. Alex Soltanpanah 11:30.71 Pathogue Medford
4. Nate Lentz 11:46.28 Bx Science
5. Glen Fiooca 11:55.61 St. Francis
6. Joseph Buckley 11:57.52 St. Francis
7. Max Jaffe 11:59.85 Bx Science
8. Kyle Persaurd 12:19.77 Construction
9. Aldo Cervantes 12:35.02 Mt. Vernon
10. Frankie Ferrantie 12:37.47 Construction
Youth 4X100M MIXED
1. Zodiac Boys(11-12) 56.69
2. Zodiac Girls(11-12) 58.77
3. Atlas Boys (11-12) 1:08.00
4. Atlas(9-10)(11-12) 1:08.80
5. Atlas Boys (11-12) 1:18.77
6. Atlas Girls(11-12) 1:25.89
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS 4X100M
pl team time
1. Freeport 53.59
2. Success Academy 53.64
3. New Rochelle 55.06
4. Fashion 55.52
5. Teaneck 55.93
6. Clinton 56.29
7. Westbury 56.79
8. Freeport 53.64
9. Midwood 57.17
10. Deptford 57.32
FROSH/SOPH BOYS 4X100M
pl team time
1. Cardinal Hayes 46.95
2. Roman Catholic 48.20
3. TCHS 49. 04
4. Freeport 49.07
5. Yonkers 49.92
6. Boys & Girls 49.94
7. Teaneck 51.00
8. Westbury 51.95
9. East Meadow 52.26
10. West Babylon 52.77
VARSITY GIRLS 4X100M
pl team time
1. New Rochelle 50.43
2. Erasmus 51.65
3. Clinton 51.70
4. BK Law Tech 52.28
5. Teaneck 53.14
6. Midwood 55.31
7. Christ the King 55.37
8. Trenton 55.87
9. Yonkers 55.95
10. Mt. St. Mary 56.12
VARSITY BOYS 4X100M
pl team time
1. Cardinal Hayes 43.36
2. TCHS 43.55
3. Deptford 43.60
4. Mt. Vernon 44.56
5. Freeport 44.98
6. Tilden 45.10
7. Deptford 45.14
8. Yonkers 45.28
9. Christ the King 45.46
10. Cardozo 45.54
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS 4X800M
pl team time
1. Brooklyn Tech 10:41. 63
2. Clinton 11:27.87
3. New Rochelle 11:36.43
4. Brooklyn Tech 11:58.09
5. Midwood 12:07.81
6. Bx Science 12:15.87
7. Sacred Heart 12:22.28
8. Brooklyn Tech 12:46.53
9. Mt. St. Mary 13:17.41
10. Trenton 13:57.35
FROSH/SOPH BOYS 4X800M
pl team time
1. Banneker 9:14.24
2. Telecommunications 9:24.75
3. Brooklyn Tech 9:25.51
4. East Meadow 9:36.96
5. Stuyvesant 9:40.48
6. Broklyn Tech 10:07.22
7. Telecommunications 10:07.59
8. East Meadow 10:15.28
9. Brooklyn Tech 10:16.21
10. Banneker 11:21.83
VARSITY GIRLS 4X800M
pl team time
1. New Rochelle 10:23.44
2. Medgar Evers 10:45.63
3. Mt. St. Mary 10:59.80
4. Sacred Heart 11:08.80
5. Midwood 11:10.87
6. Banneker 11:17.78
7. Stuyvesant 11:43.21
8. Deptford 12:00.59
9. HS American Studies 12:11.09
VARSITY BOYS 4X800M
pl team time
1. East Meadow 8:38.49
2. Freeport 8:42.10
3. Bx Science 9:03.33
4. Jefferson 9:04.61
5. Tilden 9:05.35
6. Banneker 9:05.37
7. Brooklyn Tech 9:09.37
8. Westwood 9:16.74
9. Townsend Harris 9:19.28
10. Cardinal Hayes 9:23.40
VARSITY GIRLS 800 Sprint Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Clinton 1:52. 66
2. Teaneck 2:05.75
3. Christ the King 2:07.22
4. Mt. St. Mary 2:08.32
5. Teaneck 2:09.25
6. Prospect Heights 2:14.88
7. Maria Regina HS 2:14.89
8. Trenton 2:15.73
9. Westbury 2:16.27
10. Maria Regina HS 2:17.53
VARSITY BOYS 800 Sprint Medley Relay.
pl team time
1. TCHS 1:35.65
2. Cardinal Hayes 1:36.56
3. Boys & Girls 1:38.05
4. Deptford 1:38.06
5. Christ the King 1:38.63
6. Cardozo 1:39.23
7. Patchogue Medford 1:40.67
8. Stuyvesant 1:41.27
9. Massapequa 1:41.71
10. Chicopee Camp 1:42.60
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS Distance Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Brooklyn Tech 10:52.61
2. Bx Science 11:17.29
3. New Rochelle 12:00:35
4. Sacred Heart 12:45.04
FROSH/SOPH BOYS Distance Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Brooklyn Tech 8:47.66
2. Massapequa 9:00.30
3. East Meadow 9:21.28
4. Stuyvesant 9:27.39
5. Brooklyn Tech 9:52.43
6. Christ the King 10:49.05
7. Trenton 11:24.56
VARSITY GIRLS Distance Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Cardozo 12:22.75
2. Brooklyn Tech 12:43.70
3. HS American Studies 13:57.20
4. Sacred Heart 14:51.85
5. Teaneck 14:56.78
6. Midwood 15:07.52
7. Tilden 15:10.92
8. Bx Science 15:57.91
9. Maria Regina 16:27.43
VARSITY BOYS Distance Medley Relay
pl team time
1. Stuyvesant 11:21.41
2. Stuyvesant 11:52.03
3. Telecom. 11:54.79
4. HS American Studies 11:55.42
5. Deptford 11:57.39
6. Brooklyn Tech 12:06.05
7. Telecom. 12:40.44
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS 4X400M
pl team time
1. New Rochelle 4:14.55
2. Freeport 4:15.88
3. Fashion 4:16.01
4. Clinton 4:39.82
5. Clinton 4:42.11
6. Freeport 4:43.44
7. Brooklyn Tech 4:51.41
8. Westbury 4:53.33
9. Midwood 4:53.66
10. Midwood 4:55.77
FROSH/SOPH BOYS 4X400M
pl team time
1. Freeport 3:36.67
2. Benjamin Banneker 3:44.74
3. Trenton 3:45.19
4. Brooklyn Tech 3:52.82
5. Cardinal Hayes 3:53.01
6. Freeport 3:58.01
7. Roman Catholic 3:59.94
8. Boys & Girls 4:01.01
9. East Meadow 4:01.82
10. Cardinal Hayes 4:05.18
VARSITY GIRLS 4X400M
pl team time
1. Clinton 4:08.14
2. Medgar Evers 4:12.06
3. Midwood 4:24.55
4. Benjamin Banneker 4:30.99
5. Brooklyn Tech 4:32.63
6. Boys & Girls 4:34.11
7. New Rochelle 4:43.74
8. Sacred Heart 4:52.18
9. Campus Magnet 4:53.79
10. Brooklyn Tech 4:59.43
VARSITY BOYS 4X400M
pl team time
1. Freeport 3:31.75
2. Tilden 3:32.14
3. Brooklyn Tech 3:35.02
4. TCHS 3:38.98
5. Sheepshead 3:41.45
6. Mt. Vernon 3:43.26
7. Tilden 3:44.85
8. Nazareth 3:49.34
9. East Meadow 3:52.36
10. Westbury 3:52.44