Team Challenge


Licensed to NYCPSAL - The Armory - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 04:47 PM
                The Jim McKay Team Challenge Games - 12/3/2016                 
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Klint                 Queens HS of             11.33   10   
  2 Azure Cayenne                Csihs/McCown             11.72    8   
  3 Albert Tejada                Bronx School             13.76    6   
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Wilson                Queens HS of             10.88  
  2 Brian Grayson                Queens HS of             11.64  
  3 Jonathan Jorge               South Bronx              12.31  
  4 Jahmajesty Alvaranga         Queens HS of             13.71  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrington Harris Brown      Dewitt Clint             35.79q  3 
  2 Jonathan Gordon              Springfield              37.06q  4 
  3 Rivaldo Thompson             Dewitt Clint             37.15q  1 
  4 Kimani Brown                 Benjamin N.              37.58q  8 
  5 Sean Andrews                 Prospect Hei             37.76q  8 
  6 Shamar Cohen                 Benjamin N.              37.88q  5 
  7 Marquis Sena                 Christopher              37.88   5 
  8 Sharmar Gilkes               Springfield              38.26   6 
  9 Ryhan Marshall               Christopher              38.55   6 
 10 D Andre Meredith             William E. G             38.77   6 
 11 Edwin Rosario                Dewitt Clint             38.95   9 
 12 John Perez                   Hillcrest                38.97   1 
 13 Christophe Hannou            John Bowne               39.17   7 
 14 Emmanuel Anie                Evander Chil             39.43   2 
 15 Tyreece Taylor               Springfield              40.01   3 
 16 Justin Davis                 Hillcrest                40.26   6 
 17 Ephan Argalles               Manhattan Ce             40.31   2 
 18 Jordan Kelly                 Flushing Cam             40.33  12 
 19 Brandon McKenzie             Prospect Hei             40.39   7 
 20 Garfield Phillips            Evander Chil             40.42   1 
 21 Llamar Lyttle                Springfield              40.59  20 
 22 Christian Judge              Springfield              40.66   7 
 23 Joshua Alphonso              Springfield              40.76   7 
 24 Jeffrey Oduro Dompreh        South Bronx              40.95  10 
 25 Keshawn Ross                 Springfield              41.29   2 
 26 Mohammed Monir               Hillcrest                41.34  12 
 27 Jared Perez                  Benjamin N.              41.45   4 
 28 Kevin McLeish                Cambria Heig             41.46  19 
 29 Mark Ogbuehi                 Cambria Heig             41.62  18 
 30 Senai Haywood                Springfield              41.81   4 
 31 Martin Omangyi Brantuo       Harry Van Ar             41.97  20 
 32 Jose Morales                 Manhattan Ce             42.15   7 
 33 Jayson Massay                Springfield              42.27   4 
 34 Idongesit Umoh               Lehman Campu             42.39   3 
 35 Alessandro Mandey            William C. B             42.41  12 
 36 Efrain Mendez                Murry Bergtr             42.68  20 
 37 Merari Best Lewis            William E. G             42.96  14 
 38 Jacob Sullivan               Lehman Campu             43.03   8 
 39 Presley Gabriel              Abraham Linc             43.05  19 
 40 Jermaine Buckley             Christopher              43.15   5 
 41 Owen Levy                    Chelsea Care             43.17  18 
 42 Paul McFarlene               Abraham Linc             43.22  15 
 43 Emmanuel Adeoye              Cambria Heig             43.22  16 
 44 Jalen Beech                  William E. G             43.35  11 
 45 Mark Palmer                  Cambria Heig             43.37  17 
 46 Edward Kwarteng              Manhattan Ce             43.62   8 
 47 Justin Klint                 Queens HS of             43.66  14 
 48 Justin Rowley                Harry Van Ar             43.81  15 
 49 Ahmed Fofana                 Dewitt Clint             43.89   2 
 50 Jaeden Salmon                Harry Van Ar             43.89  14 
 51 Bennett Lin                  Fiorello H L             44.15   9 
 52 Yousouf Camara               Harry Van Ar             44.40  16 
 53 Justin Perdomo               Hillcrest                44.57   3 
 54 Glenn Kontor                 South Bronx              44.61  13 
 55 Dylan Osouna                 Grover Cleve             44.62   8 
 56 Nathan John                  Murry Bergtr             44.75  13 
 57 Leander Moe                  Lab Museum U             45.44  20 
 58 Hong Yang Chen               Murry Bergtr             45.49  19 
 59 Jared Jackson                Harry Van Ar             45.57  18 
 60 Corey Fuller                 Evander Chil             45.74  16 
 61 Norrell Jackson              Flushing Cam             46.23  10 
 62 Jerry Coronado               Manhattan Ce             46.50   7 
 63 Alfred Martinez              Bronx School             46.51   6 
 64 Carlton LA Tucker            Cambria Heig             46.87  18 
 65 Ranssel Pinedo               Manhattan Ce             46.94   8 
 66 Leon Augustus                Christopher              47.05   1 
 67 Ndibmouwem Umanah            Evander Chil             47.25   5 
 68 Chiagoziem Okolo             Hillcrest                47.73  13 
 69 Horane Daley                 Dewitt Clint             47.88  11 
 70 Engelbert Cervantes          South Bronx              47.91  15 
 71 Angel Anazco                 South Bronx              48.02  14 
 72 Elvis Breton                 Dewitt Clint             48.21   4 
 73 Eric Delgado                 Chelsea Care             48.41  18 
 74 Alexis Santos                Harry Van Ar             48.63  17 
 75 Tali Akel                    Hillcrest                48.78   9 
 76 Kristian Santos              Evander Chil             50.13  12 
 77 Albert Tejada                Bronx School             50.37  10 
 78 Jarbari Brown                Queens HS of             50.98  13 
 79 Ashraful Chowdhury           Grover Cleve             51.80  20 
 80 Kai Tune                     Prospect Hei             52.09  16 
 81 Christian Lockett            Information              53.98  17 
 82 Mark Edwards                 Evander Chil             55.55   9 
 83 Emmanuel Adames              Grover Cleve             56.50  16 
 84 Brandon Ramos                Chelsea Care             59.38  16 
 -- Adrian Jerez                 Harry Van Ar               DNS   2 
 -- Luis Rodriguez               Manhattan Ce               DNS  18 
 -- Amadou BA                    Prospect Hei               DNS   1 
 -- William Berman               Stuyvesant H               DNS   2 
 -- Drew Miller                  Lab Museum U               DNS   3 
 -- Jefferson Valerio            Bronx School               DNS   3 
 -- Marwan Abd EL Magid          William C. B               DNS   9 
 -- Adid Rahman                  Lab Museum U               DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Kirkland              Springfield                DNS   6 
 -- Curtis Beatty                Manhattan Ce               DNS  19 
 -- Reginald Blakely             George Westi               DNS  19 
 -- Kwesi Sampah                 Evander Chil               DNS   5 
 -- Joran Gittens                Evander Chil               DNS   4 
 -- Damein McKenzie              Murry Bergtr               DNS  19 
 -- Frankie Garcia               Christopher                DNS   5 
 -- Nyqwan Alexander             Flushing Cam               DNS  15 
 -- Aaron Abdulmalik             George Westi               DNS  15 
 -- Josue Valarezo               South Bronx                DNS  12 
 -- Anthony Rios                 Chelsea Care               DNS  15 
 -- Rashad Landrum               George Westi               DNS  14 
 -- Aaron Johnson                Flushing Cam               DNS  14 
 -- Raynito Clemente             Flushing Cam               DNS  13 
 -- Kristoffsh Larmond           Lehman Campu               DNS  13 
 -- Corey Pepaj                  Chelsea Care               DNS  17 
 -- Timothy Barnes               Prospect Hei               DNS  17 
 -- Devonte Haley                Prospect Hei               DNS  17 
 -- Reiner Atstathi              Fiorello H L               DNS  10 
 -- Praise Prawl                 Flushing Cam               DNS  11 
 -- Peniel Ansa Addai            South Bronx                DNS  11 
 -- Kellel Felisme               William E. G               DNS  10 
 -- Joao Marcu Das Chagas        Fiorello H L               DNS  11 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrington Harris Brown      Dewitt Clint             35.64   10   
  2 Rivaldo Thompson             Dewitt Clint             36.02    8   
  3 Jonathan Gordon              Springfield              36.24    6   
  4 Kimani Brown                 Benjamin N.              37.61    4   
  5 Sean Andrews                 Prospect Hei             37.67    2   
  6 Shamar Cohen                 Benjamin N.              38.10    1   
 
Event 58  Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marko Daley                  Dewitt Clint             41.63q  1 
  2 Roshane McKie                George Westi             42.86q  6 
  3 Daeshaun Morrison            Dewitt Clint             42.99q  6 
  4 David Obeng Agyapong         Dewitt Clint             43.35q  2 
  5 Jonas Bazard                 George Westi             43.39q  5 
  6 Dwayne Wilson                Queens HS of             44.21q  4 
  7 Brian Ramos                  Murry Bergtr             45.51   7 
  8 Shazard Grant                George Westi             45.98   7 
  9 Brian Grayson                Queens HS of             45.99   1 
 10 Wyatt Moe                    Fiorello H L             46.41   3 
 11 Wilfry Cruz                  Chelsea Care             46.50   2 
 12 Tervel Atanassov             William C. B             46.62   2 
 13 Nathaniel Pyram              Queens HS of             46.89   4 
 14 Jahmajesty Alvaranga         Queens HS of             47.18   6 
 15 David Johnson                George Westi             47.30   7 
 16 Emanuel Johnson              Prospect Hei             47.33   6 
 17 Jakai Hayes                  George Westi             47.61   5 
 18 Brandon Atehortua            Chelsea Care             47.79   3 
 19 Jun Peng WU                  Lab Museum U             47.80   6 
 20 Victor Martinez              Information              47.84   3 
 21 Tyler Bonner                 Queens HS of             48.29   3 
 22 Joshua Jimenez               William C. B             48.32   3 
 23 Shey Green                   Dewitt Clint             48.55   5 
 24 Jared Jones                  Queens HS of             48.58   1 
 25 Marko Martinez               Cambria Heig             50.45   6 
 26 John Carlo Mendez            Information              50.55   5 
 27 Brian Wong                   Queens HS of             50.57   1 
 28 Elijah Epperson              Queens HS of             51.28   3 
 29 Melvin Suarez                Grover Cleve             52.52   1 
 30 Quashawn J Townsend          Queens HS of             55.20   2 
 31 Naseem Nahchal               George Westi             56.24   5 
 32 Brian Vargas Ponce           Chelsea Care             59.02   4 
 33 Brilyan Kof                  Information            1:04.65   2 
 -- Brandon Chaug                Fiorello H L               DNS   7 
 -- Anthony Taylor               Evander Chil               DNS   7 
 -- Alvery Morel                 Grover Cleve               DNS   2 
 -- Isiah Almonte                Flushing Cam               DNS   4 
 -- D Andre Benard               Prospect Hei               DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Figueroa             Christopher                DNS   4 
 -- Javante Mitchell             Lehman Campu               DNS   5 
 -- Kerry King                   Fiorello H L               DNS   4 
 
Event 58  Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marko Daley                  Dewitt Clint             40.35  
  2 David Obeng Agyapong         Dewitt Clint             41.40  
  3 Dwayne Wilson                Queens HS of             41.93  
  4 Roshane McKie                George Westi             42.29  
  5 Daeshaun Morrison            Dewitt Clint             43.48  
  6 Jonas Bazard                 George Westi             44.09  
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyreke Theobalds             Springfield            1:27.36   1  10   
  2 Andre Martin                 Springfield            1:27.51   1   8   
  3 Ovaughn JR Dixon             Lehman Campu           1:28.45   1   6   
  4 Andre Britton                Tilden Educa           1:30.10   5   4   
  5 Alexander Murgueitio         Forest Hills           1:34.27   1   2   
  6 ED Son AL Jean Baptiste      Abraham Linc           1:34.37   5   1   
  7 Cyril Akpakli                South Bronx            1:34.65   2 
  8 Daniel Thomas                Christopher            1:35.02   2 
  9 Ali Sayed                    Forest Hills           1:35.20   1 
 10 Antonio Cupid                Abraham Linc           1:37.61   6 
 11 Daniel Ramirez               Forest Hills           1:38.38   2 
 12 Caromie Cornwall             Evander Chil           1:38.48   4 
 13 Johan Servones Reyes         Christopher            1:38.55   2 
 14 Josue Valarezo               South Bronx            1:38.57   4 
 15 Samuel Fennell               South Bronx            1:39.09   3 
 16 Joshua Moody                 Fiorello H L           1:40.53   6 
 17 Aaron Johnson                Flushing Cam           1:41.93   6 
 18 Kyros Morales                Forest Hills           1:42.22   3 
 19 David Luna                   Grover Cleve           1:42.66   6 
 20 Jose Morales                 Manhattan Ce           1:43.10   3 
 21 Matthew Exume                South Bronx            1:43.42   3 
 22 Praise Prawl                 Flushing Cam           1:43.72   7 
 23 Owen Levy                    Chelsea Care           1:44.37   6 
 24 Marwan Abd EL Magid          William C. B           1:44.49   5 
 25 Ephan Argalles               Manhattan Ce           1:44.84   5 
 26 Donte Mullings               Evander Chil           1:44.98   4 
 27 Raynito Clemente             Flushing Cam           1:45.53   7 
 28 Terence Richardson           Aviation Car           1:45.91   7 
 29 Maximilian Rivera            Christopher            1:47.42   2 
 30 Dyshawn Clarke               Walton Campu           1:48.25   2 
 31 Efrain Mendez                Murry Bergtr           1:49.23   5 
 32 Devante Kerr                 Hillcrest              1:49.81   6 
 33 Ishraq Chowdhury             Forest Hills           1:49.91   6 
 34 Mutaher Nadim                Christopher            1:51.34   3 
 35 Alejandro Animas             Aviation Car           1:52.96   7 
 36 Azure Cayenne                Csihs/McCown           1:53.11   7 
 37 Dominique Pierre             Benjamin N.            1:53.29   4 
 38 Michael Borynski             Aviation Car           1:54.00   6 
 39 Engelbert Cervantes          South Bronx            1:55.45   5 
 40 Gustavo Zuniga               Lab Museum U           1:55.97   3 
 41 Kowshik Noor                 Hillcrest              1:59.00   7 
 42 Hong Yang Chen               Murry Bergtr           1:59.31   7 
 43 Normaan Hannan               Aviation Car           2:03.43   5 
 44 Glenn Kontor                 South Bronx            2:04.25   4 
 45 Jason Chen                   Bronx School           2:04.93   5 
 46 Damein McKenzie              Murry Bergtr           2:08.54   6 
 47 Sebastian Lopez Hernande     Aviation Car           2:09.36   7 
 48 Angel Anazco                 South Bronx            2:09.52   4 
 49 Daniel Khan                  Hillcrest              2:17.72   7 
 -- Sean Andrews                 Prospect Hei               DNS   1 
 
Event 118  Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomer Yalon                  Queens Gatew           1:44.52   1 
  2 Daniel James                 Prospect Hei           1:45.25   1 
  3 Javon Romollie               Hillcrest              1:47.27   1 
  4 Gregory Dixon JR             Dewitt Clint           1:49.43   3 
  5 DO Morri West                Tilden Educa           1:49.77   3 
  6 Javante Mitchell             Lehman Campu           1:52.85   1 
  7 Shazard Grant                George Westi           1:54.44   3 
  8 Bryant Aguilar               William C. B           1:58.63   2 
  9 Armando Vasquez JR           Abraham Linc           1:59.12   3 
 10 Zavia Orlando                Queens HS of           1:59.65   2 
 11 Jet Luo                      Abraham Linc           2:01.42   3 
 12 Anthony Kayafas              Benjamin N.            2:02.54   3 
 13 Mickel Marchan               Abraham Linc           2:04.96   3 
 14 Tanvir Momin                 Hillcrest              2:11.01   2 
 15 William Pender               Queens HS of           2:11.11   2 
 16 Reuben Alf Cruz              William C. B           2:16.05   2 
 17 Terrell Richards             Queens Gatew           2:24.56   1 
 18 Ryeem Mawahib                Queens Gatew           2:33.71   2 
 19 Jahi Ferguson                Queens Gatew           2:59.76   1 
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Fitzgerald              Lab Museum U           2:55.56   1  10   
  2 Terell Seraphin              Lehman Campu           2:57.37   1   8   
  3 Timothy Yen                  Benjamin N.            2:57.65   1   6   
  4 Fabian Tan                   Forest Hills           2:57.77   1   4   
  5 Brian Lora                   Christopher            3:00.83   1   2   
  6 Drew Miller                  Lab Museum U           3:17.35   1   1   
  7 Danny Flores                 Aviation Car           3:19.05   2 
  8 Johnathan Tovar              Grover Cleve           3:23.36   1 
  9 Romeo Orea                   Aviation Car           3:26.30   2 
 10 Abdul Arfeen                 William C. B           3:26.74   1 
 11 Jeremy Aguilar               Forest Hills           3:27.20   1 
 12 Epifano Ramirez              William C. B           3:38.37   2 
 13 Sam Belkalai                 Forest Hills           3:38.87   2 
 14 Stanley Bautista             Forest Hills           3:57.88   2 
 15 Rio Richardson               Grover Cleve           3:58.57   2 
 16 Richard Kanin                William C. B           3:59.35   2 
 17 Harsh Dhar Patel             William C. B           4:01.91   2 
 18 Jakub Diaz                   William C. B           4:06.31   2 
 
Event 148  Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Brown                 Evander Chil           3:19.69  
  2 Hasani Long                  Grover Cleve           3:22.35  
  3 Mieszko Szablinski           Forest Hills           3:24.01  
  4 Benjamin Craven              Fiorello H L           3:28.00  
  5 Alan Liu                     Aviation Car           3:28.90  
  6 Enmanuel Rojas Maldonado     Bronx School           3:30.87  
  7 Anthony Kayafas              Benjamin N.            3:33.49  
  8 Fabian Miranda               Aviation Car           3:40.77  
  9 Antonios Stathopoulos        William C. B           3:56.58  
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hugo Moulin                  Beacon High            4:50.90   2  10   
  2 Dhiren Dhamecha              Forest Hills           5:08.68   2   8   
  3 Patrick NA                   Csihs/McCown           5:12.35   2   6   
  4 Matthew Vega                 Harry Van Ar           5:17.12   2   4   
  5 William Delince              Lab Museum U           5:23.00   2   2   
  6 Xavier Abreu Negron          Harry Van Ar           5:25.94   2   1   
  7 Muhammad Shafi               Csihs/McCown           5:26.04   2 
  8 Maximilian Palicuk           Csihs/McCown           5:27.02   2 
  9 Luis Carchi                  Forest Hills           5:32.52   2 
 10 Derreck Yang                 Csihs/McCown           5:33.59   2 
 11 Vithan Troubitch             Lab Museum U           5:36.20   1 
 12 Shrey Dimri                  Aviation Car           5:38.05   1 
 13 Luis Villalba                John Bowne             5:38.20   1 
 14 Samuel Shapiro               Lab Museum U           5:39.51   2 
 15 Joseph Cortes                Harry Van Ar           5:41.67   2 
 16 Timothy Daly                 Harry Van Ar           5:43.81   2 
 17 Dominique Pierre             Benjamin N.            5:46.54   2 
 18 Wisdom Togba                 Csihs/McCown           5:46.64   2 
 19 Derek Cope                   Beacon High            5:49.14   2 
 20 Eldin Cando Marquez          Aviation Car           5:49.75   1 
 21 Oscar Cinto Marciano         John Bowne             5:49.75   1 
 22 Peter Dobrowolski            Beacon High            6:00.31   2 
 23 Maxfield Rabin               Csihs/McCown           6:01.24   1 
 24 Maxwell Barnes               Lab Museum U           6:04.89   1 
 25 Prabin Gurung                Grover Cleve           6:13.10   1 
 26 Nabeel Khan                  John Bowne             6:21.47   1 
 27 Adid Rahman                  Lab Museum U           6:24.52   1 
 28 Calvin Wright                John Adams             7:27.77   1 
 
Event 178  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres Cazales               Forest Hills           6:07.57  
  2 Benjamin Craven              Fiorello H L           6:15.87  
  3 Enmanuel Rojas Maldonado     Bronx School           6:18.57  
  4 Kevin Navarro                Aviation Car           6:29.30  
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beacon High School  'A'                             9:07.09   10   
     1) Isaac Morris                    2) Chidera Wokonko                
     3) Matthew Klass                   4) Jack Craven                    
  2 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                      9:52.81    8   
     1) Ramanpreet Singh                2) Danny Flores                   
     3) Marco Contreras                 4) Sebastian Londono              
  3 Lab Museum United  'A'                             10:11.43    6   
     1) Samuel Shapiro                  2) Vithan Troubitch               
     3) William Delince                 4) Bill Fitzgerald                
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            3:37.42   2  10   
     1) Jonathan Gordon                 2) Llamar Lyttle                  
     3) Tyreke Theobalds                4) Andre Martin                   
  2 Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                       3:47.13   2   8   
     1) Shamar Cohen                    2) Timothy Yen                    
     3) Jared Perez                     4) Kimani Brown                   
  3 Beacon High School  'A'                             3:47.93   2   6   
     1) Giuseppe Romano                 2) James Nightengale              
     3) Spenser MC Coy                  4) Jeremy Goldstein               
  4 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                      3:48.20   2   4   
     1) Feguy Luc Mangnan               2) DO Morri West                  
     3) Damian Placide                  4) Andre Britton                  
  5 South Bronx  'A'                                    3:49.54   2   2   
     1) Cyril Akpakli                   2) Jeffrey Oduro Dompreh          
     3) Josue Valarezo                  4) Samuel Fennell                 
  6 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                      3:53.68   2   1   
     1) Daniel Thomas                   2) Ryhan Marshall                 
     3) Marquis Sena                    4) Johan Servones Reyes           
  7 Springfield Gardens  'B'                            3:54.99   3 
     1) Tyreece Taylor                  2) Sharmar Gilkes                 
     3) Christian Judge                 4) Joshua Alphonso                
  8 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:02.20   1 
     1) Justin Perdomo                  2) Mohammed Monir                 
     3) Justin Davis                    4) John Perez                     
  9 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:05.42   1 
     1) Edwin Rosario                   2) Ashmara Hazart                 
     3) Elvis Breton                    4)                                
 10 Archimedes/Maleska Campus  'A'                      4:06.64   1 
     1) Elroy McCormack                 2) Dovante Brown                  
     3) Jahart Morales                  4) Luis Gonzalez                  
 11 Flushing Campus  'A'                                4:07.16   1 
     1) Aaron Johnson                   2) Praise Prawl                   
     3) Raynito Clemente                4) Jordan Kelly                   
 12 Harry Van Arsdale Educati  'A'                      4:14.77   3 
     1) Martin Omangyi Brantuo          2) Jaeden Salmon                  
     3) Justin Rowley                   4) Jared Jackson                  
 13 John Adams  'A'                                     4:16.58   1 
     1) Leonardo Nunez                  2) Zachary Jeremie                
     3) Alex Ferguson                   4) Joel Flores                    
 14 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                      4:17.06   1 
     1) Alejandro Animas                2) Akshay Gajraj                  
     3) Princh Chowdhury                4) Terence Richardson             
 15 Evander Childs Campus  'A'                          4:22.56   3 
     1) Isaiah Brown                    2) Ndibmouwem Umanah              
     3) Kristian Santos                 4) Caromie Cornwall               
 16 South Bronx  'B'                                    4:27.44   3 
     1) Matthew Exume                   2) Pedro Ramirez                  
     3) Peniel Ansa Addai               4) Engelbert Cervantes            
 17 George Westinghouse  'A'                            4:34.53   3 
     1) Reginald Blakely                2) Christophe Richards            
     3) David Johnson                   4) Jakai Hayes                    
 18 Hillcrest  'B'                                      4:42.46   3 
     1) Javon Romollie                  2) Chiagoziem Okolo               
     3) Kowshik Noor                    4) Devante Kerr                   
 
Event 278  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                      4:43.95  
     1) Alan Liu                        2) Jason Zheng                    
     3) Kevin Rico                      4) Rafael Ant Cruz                
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristoffsh Larmond           Lehman Campu           5-04.00   10   
  2 Elroy McCormack              Archimedes/M           5-00.00    7   
  2 Yousouf Camara               Harry Van Ar           5-00.00    7   
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaetan Fleurentin            Benjamin N.           19-06.75   10   
  2 Pedro Ramirez                South Bronx           17-07.00    8   
  3 Princh Chowdhury             Aviation Car          16-07.00    6   
  4 Ashmara Hazart               Dewitt Clint          15-10.50    4   
  5 Marco Contreras              Aviation Car          15-05.00    2   
  6 Akshay Gajraj                Aviation Car          15-02.00    1   
  7 Kristoffsh Larmond           Lehman Campu          15-00.50  
  7 Alexander Murgueitio         Forest Hills          15-00.50  
  9 Michael Cupelli              Csihs/McCown          14-09.00  
 10 Preence Jaishi               Aviation Car          14-03.50  
 11 Horane Daley                 Dewitt Clint          13-06.50  
 -- Luis Gonzalez                Archimedes/M              FOUL  
 -- Eric Delgado                 Chelsea Care              FOUL  
 -- Jahart Morales               Archimedes/M              FOUL  
 -- Dovante Brown                Archimedes/M              FOUL  
 -- Brandon Ramos                Chelsea Care              FOUL  
 -- Anand Dalchan                Archimedes/M              FOUL  
 
Event 303  Boys Long Jump Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Johnson                George Westi          16-04.50  
  2 Rafael Ant Cruz              Aviation Car          14-03.50  
  3 Brandon Atehortua            Chelsea Care          14-00.00  
  4 Thomas Moreno                Aviation Car          12-02.00  
  5 Kevin Rico                   Aviation Car          12-01.00  
  6 Elijah Epperson              Queens HS of          11-06.75  
  7 Quashawn J Townsend          Queens HS of          10-02.00  
  8 Brilyan Kof                  Information            9-08.50  
  9 Ajani McIntosh               Springfield            9-07.75  
 -- Wilfry Cruz                  Chelsea Care              FOUL  
 -- Brian Vargas Ponce           Chelsea Care              FOUL  
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anaanjan Talukdar            Forest Hills          43-07.00   10   
  2 D Andre Meredith             William E. G          33-06.50    8   
  3 Brandon Belle                Tilden Educa          31-09.50    6   
  4 Presley Gabriel              Abraham Linc          31-00.00    4   
  5 Emmanuel Anie                Evander Chil          30-06.00    2   
  6 Brandin Affrunti             Csihs/McCown          28-03.50    1   
  7 Ishraq Chowdhury             Forest Hills          28-02.25  
  8 Mark Edwards                 Evander Chil          27-08.00  
  9 Matthew Torres               William E. G          26-01.50  
 10 Brett Tigson                 Aviation Car          25-06.25  
 11 Corey Fuller                 Evander Chil          25-06.00  
 12 David Chen                   Aviation Car          25-00.00  
 13 Elmehdi Eddoubaji            Dewitt Clint          24-03.00  
 14 Joshua Oppong Peprah J       Dewitt Clint          24-00.00  
 15 Alexandre Legros             George Westi          23-09.00  
 16 Jose Contreras               Aviation Car          23-04.00  
 17 Christophe Richards          George Westi          21-00.00  
 18 Joel Garcia                  Aviation Car          17-02.00  
 
Event 308  Boys Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Zheng                  Aviation Car          23-04.50  
  2 Kevin Navarro                Aviation Car          17-05.50  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaetan Fleurentin            Benjamin N.           39-00.50   10   
  2 Ovaughn JR Dixon             Lehman Campu          34-01.50    8   
  3 Michael Cupelli              Csihs/McCown          29-10.00    6   
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sebastian Londono            Aviation Car           6-06.00   10   
 
Event 476  Boys Weight Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anaanjan Talukdar            Forest Hills          39-06.00   10   
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadia Persaud                Thomas Ediso              9.11q  1 
  2 Faith Foster                 South Shore              10.14q  1 
  3 Aliah Brown                  Martin Van B             10.34q  2 
  4 Danielle Pettway             HS For Const             10.36q  1 
  5 Alaysia Madison              Richmond Hil             10.56q  2 
  6 Yanique Stephenson           HS for Law E             10.94q  1 
  7 Perla Rodriguez              Metropolitan             11.07q  2 
  8 Khea Hills                   Boys and Gir             11.81q  2 
  9 Mira Landesman               Beacon High              12.01q  1 
 10 Anaya Concepcion             Adlai Steven             12.06   1 
 11 Jordan Sturkey               Adlai Steven             12.21   2 
 12 Tanisha Cave                 Martin Van B             18.46   2 
 13 Fatumata Sakanoko            Adlai Steven             20.21   2 
 14 Brianna Findlay              Adlai Steven             20.78   1 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nadia Persaud                Thomas Ediso              9.08   10   
  2 Faith Foster                 South Shore              10.03    8   
  3 Danielle Pettway             HS For Const             10.08    6   
  4 Aliah Brown                  Martin Van B             10.09    4   
  5 Alaysia Madison              Richmond Hil             10.36    2   
  6 Yanique Stephenson           HS for Law E             10.88    1   
  7 Perla Rodriguez              Metropolitan             10.91  
  8 Khea Hills                   Boys and Gir             11.33  
 
Event 528  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Graves             HS for Law E              9.48  
  2 Amoy Green                   Richmond Hil             12.72  
  3 Jennifer Lantigua            HS For Const             13.06  
  4 Libelys Paredes              HS For Const             13.46  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Mouzon               South Bronx              43.07q  2 
  2 Priscilla Faa                John Bowne               43.38q  6 
  3 Jada Blackheart              John F. Kenn             43.59q  5 
  4 Stacey Ann Cobenna           South Shore              43.77q 13 
  5 Natasha Mensah               Evander Chil             43.92q  5 
  6 Gabrielle Francis            Jamaica                  44.10q  4 
  7 Joanne Woolward              Bayside High             44.56   6 
  8 Masha Miura                  Bronx HS Of              44.99   8 
  9 Rosalia Isaac                Metropolitan             45.17   5 
 10 Fola Aruleba                 Lehman Campu             45.53   3 
 11 Diamoine Caines              John F. Kenn             45.55  26 
 12 Jaylynn Sheppard             HS For Const             45.64   4 
 13 Uswaa Sabree                 South Bronx              45.89   3 
 14 Mariam Coulibaly             Lehman Campu             45.97   2 
 15 Aliah Brown                  Martin Van B             46.02   1 
 16 Blessing Worrie              Bayside High             46.10   4 
 17 Joshuana Green               Evander Chil             46.12   1 
 18 Krystal Content              Boys and Gir             46.22   3 
 19 Anesia Marin                 William E. G             46.46   3 
 20 Shervon Segars               Bayside High             46.65  12 
 21 Tashanna Lawrence            Evander Chil             46.68   1 
 22 Shabathyah Charles           Harry Van Ar             46.84   2 
 23 Kwaninqua Ewart              Boys and Gir             46.90   6 
 24 Sheneil Anglin               Boys and Gir             47.11   2 
 25 Adriana Reid Jackson         South Shore              47.20  15 
 26 Jenny LI                     Manhattan Ce             47.37  24 
 27 Dyandra Channer Gilbert      George Washi             47.64  16 
 28 Catherine Durant             Metropolitan             47.64   2 
 29 Precious EL                  Prospect Hei             47.65   7 
 30 Tanisha Cave                 Martin Van B             47.70   5 
 31 Maya Miura                   Bronx HS Of              47.88  11 
 32 Yanaira Valencia             Lehman Campu             48.11   2 
 33 Thalia Allen                 Hillcrest                48.15  29 
 34 Tyra Stone                   George Washi             48.30  15 
 35 Kiara Williams               William C. B             48.49  11 
 36 Emely Cuevas                 John F. Kenn             48.51  25 
 37 Jailen Swinnie               Frederick Do             48.51   7 
 38 Jashelle Beckford            John Adams               48.52   1 
 39 Loriell Muirhead             Bayside High             48.55  11 
 40 Awa Magassouba               Manhattan Ce             48.79  10 
 41 Maria Mohammed               Frederick Do             48.90   9 
 42 Rebekah Boyce                Harry Van Ar             48.97  20 
 43 Nedjine Saint-Juste          Boys and Gir             49.12   6 
 44 Mariah Hill                  Beacon High              49.25  14 
 45 Kayla Ducille                Hillcrest                49.39  29 
 46 Briana Howard                William E. G             49.51   7 
 47 Marie Clar Rajcoomar         Metropolitan             49.58   4 
 48 Reaghan Richards             William E. G             49.59  10 
 49 Tashana Joseph               Abraham Linc             49.65   1 
 50 Cheyenne Thorne Felton       Harry Van Ar             49.89   3 
 51 Amber Cherry                 Lehman Campu             49.91   3 
 52 Alexis Sakil                 Fort Hamilto             50.09  17 
 53 Brianna Rodriguez            George Washi             50.14  18 
 54 Kiara Johnson                William E. G             50.22   8 
 55 Rhyana Belnavis              John Bowne               50.25   1 
 56 Allison Frost                South Shore              50.46  14 
 57 Rhea Coulthurst John         Prospect Hei             50.48   5 
 58 Deanna Siguenza              Thomas Ediso             50.59  17 
 59 Amani Rabah                  Fort Hamilto             50.71  18 
 60 Yananyah Murray              Chelsea Care             50.80  26 
 61 Alexis Plentie               Maspeth High             50.83  23 
 62 Alyssa Perez                 Fort Hamilto             50.89  18 
 63 Kayla Pinkney                Frederick Do             50.90  27 
 64 Cheyenne Campbell            John Bowne               51.01  35 
 65 Deidre Ottey                 John F. Kenn             51.07  29 
 66 Gabrielle Dayes              South Shore              51.10  15 
 67 Alexandria Austin            Newtown                  51.25  38 
 68 Jocelyn Tenesaca             Aviation Car             51.28  23 
 69 Shania Cobb                  Prospect Hei             51.29  20 
 70 Kayla Edwards                HS for Law E             51.31  16 
 71 Sarah Callender              Frederick Do             51.32  10 
 72 Desirae Griffith             Hillcrest                51.36  33 
 73 Krishna Baker                Martin Van B             51.43   6 
 74 Caira Santos                 South Bronx              51.46  37 
 75 Elainee Chen                 Bronx HS Of              51.48  39 
 76 Alicja Rolek                 Maspeth High             51.51  22 
 77 Lavender Moody               George Westi             51.56  32 
 78 Danna Torres                 HS For Const             51.69  12 
 79 Margaret Konstantinovsky     Fort Hamilto             51.74  16 
 80 XI Yuan YU                   Bronx HS Of              51.87  28 
 81 Yariza DE LA Rosa            Fort Hamilto             51.90  13 
 82 Aissa Cherilus               York Early C             51.90  22 
 83 Elizabeth Horton             Fort Hamilto             51.92  15 
 84 Britney Huston               Hillcrest                52.01  28 
 85 Alyson Chin                  Bronx HS Of              52.14  38 
 85 Olivia Guan                  Bronx HS Of              52.14  38 
 87 Jessica Roman                Metropolitan             52.27  23 
 88 Janell Hawes                 South Bronx              52.43   9 
 89 Kristina Almiron             Fort Hamilto             52.54  17 
 90 Amelia Ridenour              Fort Hamilto             52.59  18 
 91 Delicia Gilling              Frederick Do             52.64  12 
 92 Maria Fern Gonzalez Meji     Metropolitan             52.69   8 
 93 Kacia Brown                  John F. Kenn             53.03  27 
 94 Emily YU                     Bronx HS Of              53.30  37 
 95 Amanda Sowah                 John F. Kenn             53.42  30 
 96 Breeana Barker               York Early C             53.62  23 
 97 Sharlyn Gale                 William H. M             53.68  32 
 98 Ngzaiyda Cordero             George Washi             53.73  17 
 99 Shevel Stewart               John F. Kenn             53.73  30 
100 Julisa Hernandez             William C. B             53.79  39 
101 Teneshia Stewart             William H. M             53.84  37 
102 Ashley Gomez                 Metropolitan             53.88  10 
103 Gisella Chandra              Metropolitan             54.07  10 
104 Alannah Corcoran             Beacon High              54.39  16 
105 Dominique Holmes             Murry Bergtr             54.47  35 
106 Lauren Testa                 Fort Hamilto             54.49  14 
107 Diantha Gardener             Thomas Ediso             54.55  39 
108 Lashana Williamson           Richmond Hil             54.71  31 
109 Guadalupe Vazquez            Metropolitan             54.72  21 
110 Arya Martinez                Beacon High              54.74  18 
111 Brandy Escalera              William C. B             54.79   9 
112 Nancy Lin                    Bronx HS Of              54.84  39 
113 Daniela Montesino            Richmond Hil             55.06  36 
114 Lisha Mei                    Abraham Linc             55.13   4 
115 Remisha Jordan               William H. M             55.28  36 
116 Jeannette Johnson Smith      Harry Van Ar             55.29  19 
117 Tajhara William              Prospect Hei             55.34  19 
118 Kerna Numa                   Thomas Ediso             55.54  35 
119 Casandra Vidal               Maspeth High             55.55  21 
120 Anyelina Gonzalez            Frederick Do             55.55  33 
121 Blanca Franck                Grover Cleve             55.61  32 
122 Marbeline Rosario            Lehman Campu             55.61   8 
123 Marlenee Pimentel            Manhattan Ce             55.68   9 
124 Keianna Michel               York Early C             55.78  20 
125 Kayla Simmons-Frazier        Fiorello H L             55.84  11 
126 Aliyah Majid Todd            Thomas Ediso             55.91  36 
127 Sania Hussain                Bronx HS Of              55.94  25 
128 Danielle Francis             Cambria Heig             56.00  28 
129 Jarely Lozada                Aviation Car             56.13  23 
130 Chioma Nweke                 Cambria Heig             56.24  26 
131 Nicole Garcia                Maspeth High             56.27  24 
132 Jhoniel Cole                 Cambria Heig             56.30  30 
133 Vanora Rogers                Nest+M                   56.33  34 
134 Jazzmin McMyers              Bronx HS Of              56.40  32 
135 Tatiana Lemus                Walton Campu             56.41  39 
136 Sabina Morris                Beacon High              56.54  16 
137 Karla Tepoxtecatl            Aviation Car             56.73  21 
138 Navita Beresford             Metropolitan             56.97  20 
139 Tyease Castaneda             Archimedes/M             57.07  35 
140 Yekainia Jackson             William E. G             57.09  12 
141 Kathrin Philippe             Cambria Heig             57.11  27 
142 Leyka Rose                   John Adams               57.13  26 
143 Kerryana Charles             Metropolitan             57.18  22 
144 Claudia Migliaccio           HS For Const             57.27  33 
145 Amanda Truskolaska           Maspeth High             57.44  15 
146 Michelle Flores              Fort Hamilto             57.57  14 
147 Priya Mosher                 Beacon High              57.58  37 
148 Katheryne Canales Chavez     Maspeth High             57.68  14 
149 Leila Jackson                Newtown                  57.76  17 
150 Felicity Drummond            Cambria Heig             57.81  29 
151 Gladia Charles               Cambria Heig             57.93  28 
152 Khin Khin                    Aviation Car             57.95  24 
153 Rebeca Castillo              South Bronx              58.07   9 
154 Amira Charles                John Adams               58.07  35 
155 Aiba Conde                   Jamaica                  58.16   5 
156 Emely Liz                    South Bronx              58.18  11 
157 Mariah Martinez              Chelsea Care             58.45  27 
158 Ginger Edmiston              Beacon High              58.47  13 
159 Keila Jean Gilles            Bayside High             58.74   7 
160 Bethany Jones                John Adams               58.76   8 
161 Rania Taib                   Grover Cleve             58.80  33 
162 Khady Niang                  Frank J. Mac             58.80  31 
163 Briana Lau                   Fort Hamilto             58.95  20 
164 Panna Vinciczki              Maspeth High             59.00  24 
165 Kaylyn Kehoe                 Maspeth High             59.46  13 
166 Karla Santos Zea             Newtown                  59.62  15 
167 Maylene YU                   Bronx HS Of              59.71  31 
168 Yeliz Sezgin                 Fort Hamilto             59.79  18 
169 Alondra Baez                 George Washi             59.81  14 
170 Salma Benitez                Thomas Ediso             59.92  31 
171 Fatou Lemon                  John F. Kenn           1:00.13  27 
172 Kristin Western              Maspeth High           1:00.25  22 
173 Deandra MC Clinton           Thomas Ediso           1:00.61  34 
174 Elizabeth Harry              Thomas Ediso           1:00.97  35 
175 Nicole Baez                  Richmond Hil           1:01.00  29 
176 Diana Valencia               Aviation Car           1:01.02  24 
177 Lynell Perry                 George Westi           1:01.80  38 
178 Genesis Aponte               Archimedes/M           1:02.02  27 
179 Hibana Nava                  Newtown                1:02.03  21 
180 Ayahnii Commock              Pathways Col           1:02.04  21 
181 Bibi Sulaiman                Aviation Car           1:02.06  22 
182 Rene Salazar                 Maspeth High           1:02.54  23 
183 Kelis Suares                 Cambria Heig           1:02.68  30 
184 Kellan Barrett               Evander Chil           1:02.73   7 
185 Lynn Fortune                 York Early C           1:03.27  21 
186 Mastura Mahjabin             Thomas Ediso           1:03.35  36 
187 Beyonce Dalhouse             Evander Chil           1:03.45   6 
188 Alison Castro                Aviation Car           1:03.91  22 
189 Cristel Correas              Chelsea Care           1:04.51  30 
190 Kurdeen Joseph               Abraham Linc           1:04.79  25 
191 Kimberly Vazquez             Aviation Car           1:05.08  20 
192 Amena Khatun                 Bronx HS Of            1:05.21  34 
193 Monserrate Valdez            Manhattan Ce           1:06.15  28 
194 Sejla Hot                    Murry Bergtr           1:06.48  36 
195 Roselyn Consuegra            George Washi           1:06.49  16 
196 Progga Chowdhury             Aviation Car           1:07.11  19 
197 Cinnamon Barrington          Frederick Do           1:07.35  37 
198 Folashade McMullen           Murry Bergtr           1:07.92  36 
199 Milleyne Miller              Abraham Linc           1:09.55  26 
200 Hanifa Rahman                Thomas Ediso           1:10.45  34 
201 Shanya Connor                Murry Bergtr           1:12.16  33 
202 Kaniz Faria                  Thomas Ediso           1:13.25  32 
203 Jahzae Dunham                HS for Law E           1:13.47  34 
204 Britenie Marcelus            William H. M           1:13.54  31 
205 Britney Samuels              Queens Gatew           1:15.33  31 
206 Shakira Simpson              Queens Gatew           1:21.24  32 
 -- Laura Arias                  Newtown                    DNS  17 
 -- Camila Bencosme              Lehman Campu               DNS  11 
 -- Leslie Garcia                William C. B               DNS  13 
 -- Sherly Quezada Santana       William C. B               DNS  12 
 -- Cherith RE Wellington        Manhattan Ce               DNS  19 
 -- Luz DE Jesus                 Manhattan Ce               DNS  12 
 -- Sydney Vargas                Evander Chil               DNS   7 
 -- Nichole Toussaint            John F. Kenn               DNS   8 
 -- Tyann Winston                Evander Chil               DNS   4 
 -- Marileicy Ortiz              Newtown                    DNS  13 
 -- Cielo Sierra                 South Bronx                DNS   9 
 -- Vanessa Merilan              Chelsea Care               DNS  29 
 -- Stacey Belardo               Chelsea Care               DNS  30 
 -- Ana Feliz                    Chelsea Care               DNS  28 
 -- Christiana Olagunju          Murry Bergtr               DNS  34 
 -- Tanya Jain                   Thomas Ediso               DNS  33 
 -- Deanna Halladene             South Shore                DNS  19 
 -- Leslie Cohetero Flores       Abraham Linc               DNS  25 
 -- Chelsea Perez                Adlai Steven               DNS  19 
 -- Fatima Kaba                  John F. Kenn               DNS  26 
 -- Jazmin Jimenez               John F. Kenn               DNS  25 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Priscilla Faa                John Bowne               42.63   10   
  2 Cameron Mouzon               South Bronx              42.63    8   
  3 Jada Blackheart              John F. Kenn             43.21    6   
  4 Natasha Mensah               Evander Chil             43.44    4   
  5 Stacey Ann Cobenna           South Shore              43.44    2   
  6 Gabrielle Francis            Jamaica                  44.11    1   
 
Event 558  Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heaven Jackson               Bayside High             44.99q  6 
  2 Jennifer Wan                 Martin L. Ki             47.68q  7 
  3 Tyann Winston                Evander Chil             47.75q 15 
  4 Amanda Salcedo               Fort Hamilto             48.64q  8 
  5 Angelia Castillo             Fiorello H L             48.89q  4 
  6 Kay-Cian Perkins             South Shore              49.03q 14 
  7 Camryn Gregory               Beacon High              49.62  10 
  8 Issabella Huynh              Bronx HS Of              49.72   7 
  9 Malique Bailey               Metropolitan             49.93   3 
 10 Rianna Stephenson            Martin Van B             51.22  10 
 11 Taiz Valenzuela              John F. Kenn             51.50   9 
 12 Sofia Wheeler                Fiorello H L             51.54   3 
 13 Nneoma Agunwa                York Early C             51.56   2 
 14 Brianna Gorham               Pathways Col             51.61   2 
 15 Anissia Ashmeade             John Adams               51.88  11 
 16 Kayleen Mendoza              George Washi             52.01  13 
 17 Kimora Ward                  Metropolitan             52.11   6 
 18 Sabrina Achille              York Early C             52.55   1 
 19 Oumie Ceesay                 John F. Kenn             52.89   5 
 20 Sydney Vargas                Evander Chil             53.02  15 
 21 Gitanya Haye                 Thomas Ediso             53.32  12 
 22 Krystal Perkins              Martin L. Ki             53.36  10 
 23 Denisha Montgomery           Harry Van Ar             53.71   9 
 24 Mya Harte                    Abraham Linc             53.76   1 
 25 Julia Check                  Bronx HS Of              53.82   9 
 26 Cidney Robinson              HS for Law E             53.87   9 
 27 Aminata Mboup                Boys and Gir             53.87   5 
 28 Taina Contreras Cacho        Queens Gatew             53.90   5 
 29 Taleyiah Robinson McMaho     Pathways Col             54.17   4 
 30 Onyekachi Agwu               Bronx HS Of              54.48   7 
 31 Kiya Legall                  Thomas Ediso             54.51  12 
 32 Ashanti Henry                Pathways Col             54.65   1 
 33 Esther Richardson            Abraham Linc             55.04   4 
 34 Sierra King                  Pathways Col             55.10   1 
 35 Massiel Martinez             Metropolitan             55.22   4 
 36 Alanis Rivera                South Bronx              55.59   5 
 37 Melanie Pesantez             Metropolitan             55.63   5 
 38 Diyarhi Roy                  Bronx HS Of              55.84  13 
 39 Neissa Raymond               Abraham Linc             56.19   3 
 40 Amirah Torrence              Manhattan Ce             56.29   2 
 41 Yelissa Lopez                Manhattan Ce             56.42   1 
 42 Giftbelle Lomotey            South Bronx              56.72   4 
 43 Corine Houngninou            Thomas Ediso             57.09   7 
 44 Sinia Boseman                George Westi             57.10   6 
 45 Angela Ianculovici           Grover Cleve             57.28  13 
 46 Tianna Ross                  Hillcrest                57.46  11 
 47 Janeiya Taylor               Martin L. Ki             57.53  12 
 48 Semline Orelien              South Shore              57.72  14 
 49 Lisa Montano                 York Early C             57.80   4 
 50 Ceylene Chambers             Pathways Col             58.39   3 
 51 Lizbeth Quiridumbay          Aviation Car             59.11   6 
 52 Gabriela Veciana             Fiorello H L             59.21   8 
 53 Avi NG                       Nest+M                   59.60  11 
 54 Kayla Harris                 William H. M             59.61  15 
 55 Eyitemi Akinola              Boys and Gir             59.85   6 
 56 Sylvie Dyer                  Nest+M                 1:00.28   7 
 57 Stephanie Alvarado           Grover Cleve           1:00.29  12 
 58 Ruthie Fay Dejano            Martin L. Ki           1:00.61   9 
 59 Jahairah Baker               Lehman Campu           1:01.11   2 
 60 Aaliyah Palmer               Pathways Col           1:01.67   2 
 61 Jancely Arias                Manhattan Ce           1:01.68   1 
 62 Jazmyn Reid                  Frederick Do           1:01.69  15 
 63 Atenea Flores                South Shore            1:01.92  13 
 64 Anugya KC                    Grover Cleve           1:02.31  13 
 65 Jayla Andrews                HS for Law E           1:03.20   8 
 66 Mane Thiane                  Manhattan Ce           1:03.67   2 
 67 Sania Khan                   Thomas Ediso           1:03.91  11 
 68 Himesha Mapalagama           Aviation Car           1:04.27  10 
 69 Ashanti Delvalle             York Early C           1:04.67   3 
 70 Saigon Markoff               Beacon High            1:05.12  14 
 71 Samantha Paulino             Martin L. Ki           1:05.87  10 
 72 Reina Perez                  Lehman Campu           1:06.57   3 
 73 Leslye Alarcon               Richmond Hil           1:07.72  11 
 74 Aissata Jalloh               Frederick Do           1:10.39   8 
 75 Ashle Swaby                  John F. Kenn           1:12.07  12 
 76 Sabri Lowery                 Newtown                1:12.76   8 
 77 Leslie Cohetero Flores       Abraham Linc           1:13.47  15 
 78 Cielo Pena                   Richmond Hil           1:17.73  12 
 79 Ayahnii Commock              Pathways Col           1:19.24  15 
 -- Zanique Leslie               Pathways Col               DNF   5 
 -- Elainee Chen                 Bronx HS Of                DNS   8 
 -- Nancy Lin                    Bronx HS Of                DNS   7 
 -- Keisha Pierre                HS for Law E               DNS  14 
 -- Alyson Chin                  Bronx HS Of                DNS   9 
 -- Remisha Jordan               William H. M               DNS  10 
 
Event 558  Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heaven Jackson               Bayside High             45.81  
  2 Jennifer Wan                 Martin L. Ki             47.67  
  3 Tyann Winston                Evander Chil             48.38  
  4 Amanda Salcedo               Fort Hamilto             48.82  
  5 Angelia Castillo             Fiorello H L             52.36  
 -- Kay-Cian Perkins             South Shore                DNS  
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jada Blackheart              John F. Kenn           1:45.47   1  10   
  2 Deyona Banks                 South Shore            1:48.74   1   8   
  3 Mateel Cameron               Bayside High           1:50.01   5   6   
  4 Asha Varma                   Bronx HS Of            1:52.29   1   4   
  5 Gloria Fecami                Metropolitan           1:53.28   1   2   
  6 Gloria Avila                 South Bronx            1:54.48   1   1   
  7 Sarinar Khrimian             Bronx HS Of            1:54.66   2 
  8 Jaylynn Sheppard             HS For Const           1:56.90   4 
  9 Emely Cuevas                 John F. Kenn           1:57.01   3 
 10 Chase Williams               Abraham Linc           1:57.86   8 
 11 Diamond Jackson              Martin L. Ki           1:58.33   2 
 12 Rokhaya BA                   South Bronx            1:59.35   4 
 13 Elizabeth Zhao               Bronx HS Of            2:00.30   4 
 14 Jailyn Correa                South Bronx            2:01.98   3 
 15 Caroline Comori              Metropolitan           2:02.42   8 
 16 Nina Obszynska               William C. B           2:02.87   2 
 17 Giana Luca                   Bayside High           2:03.15   3 
 18 Kristina Almiron             Fort Hamilto           2:03.28   3 
 19 Evaluna Smithgartner         Bronx HS Of            2:03.57   3 
 20 Franchesca Martes            Metropolitan           2:03.79   2 
 21 Desirae Ranger               John F. Kenn           2:04.12   5 
 22 Woodlyne MACON               Boys and Gir           2:04.81   2 
 23 Lailani Guzman               Fiorello H L           2:04.92   6 
 24 Deanna Siguenza              Thomas Ediso           2:06.17   6 
 25 Michelle Wong                Bronx HS Of            2:06.35   6 
 26 Amani Rabah                  Fort Hamilto           2:07.57   5 
 27 Amanda Young                 Metropolitan           2:08.16   8 
 28 Elizabeth Horton             Fort Hamilto           2:08.18   4 
 29 Jessica Roman                Metropolitan           2:10.98   8 
 30 Diamoine Caines              John F. Kenn           2:11.51   8 
 31 Alianna Mitchell             Health Oppor           2:12.08   7 
 32 Kristen Alma                 Aviation Car           2:12.95   7 
 33 Bridin McCann                Fiorello H L           2:13.13   6 
 34 Kacia Brown                  John F. Kenn           2:13.28   8 
 35 Amelia Ridenour              Fort Hamilto           2:13.41   5 
 36 Nathalie Garcia              Metropolitan           2:13.71   4 
 37 Julia Holness                South Bronx            2:13.99   2 
 38 Jocelyn Tapia                Aviation Car           2:14.45   7 
 39 Melinda Xiong                Bronx HS Of            2:14.46   8 
 40 Blanca Franck                Grover Cleve           2:16.75   5 
 41 Kate Sebastian               Maspeth High           2:17.57   4 
 42 Nichole Toussaint            John F. Kenn           2:17.58   5 
 43 Ajzhane Mines                Murry Bergtr           2:17.84   9 
 44 Alexis Sakil                 Fort Hamilto           2:18.18   6 
 45 Lylia Atik                   Aviation Car           2:18.39   7 
 46 Gabriella Ruiz               Metropolitan           2:18.45   5 
 47 Tatiyanna Hyatt              John Bowne             2:18.71   1 
 48 Amanda Sowah                 John F. Kenn           2:19.50   5 
 49 Michelle Garcia              William C. B           2:19.97   5 
 50 Deyonna Allen                Health Oppor           2:20.03   7 
 51 Rania Taib                   Grover Cleve           2:20.06   6 
 52 Navita Beresford             Metropolitan           2:20.28   8 
 53 Asia Gori                    Aviation Car           2:20.34   7 
 54 Yeliz Sezgin                 Fort Hamilto           2:21.19   5 
 55 Kayla Delcarpio              Metropolitan           2:21.34   9 
 56 Ruth Lin                     Fiorello H L           2:21.71   6 
 57 Lauren Testa                 Fort Hamilto           2:22.60   6 
 58 Michelle Flores              Fort Hamilto           2:23.72   6 
 59 Stephanie Garib              York Early C           2:23.78   9 
 60 Emilie Gonzalez              Bayside High           2:24.01   5 
 61 Margaret Konstantinovsky     Fort Hamilto           2:25.18   9 
 62 Briana Lau                   Fort Hamilto           2:26.51   6 
 63 Leslie Garcia                William C. B           2:26.69   9 
 64 Deidre Ottey                 John F. Kenn           2:27.88   5 
 65 Aisha Waggeh                 South Bronx            2:28.52   6 
 66 Trisha Lee                   Bronx HS Of            2:30.01   7 
 67 Oghogho Imariagbe            Bayside High           2:30.13   9 
 68 Maryam Waggeh                Health Oppor           2:30.66   7 
 69 Aissa Cherilus               York Early C           2:31.09   9 
 70 Felicia Khadaroo             York Early C           2:32.25   9 
 71 Giselle Berrios              Metropolitan           2:33.95   8 
 72 Tanzania Brockington         Health Oppor           2:34.14   7 
 73 Makayla Noble                York Early C           2:34.57   9 
 74 Meghan Tan                   Bronx HS Of            2:34.95   8 
 75 Amy Liu                      Bronx HS Of            2:35.41   7 
 76 Kalifea Cummings             Jamaica                2:35.65   3 
 77 Kaylin Watson                York Early C           2:37.46   9 
 78 Fatou Lemon                  John F. Kenn           2:38.26   8 
 79 Liyuan Wang                  Bronx HS Of            2:39.12   7 
 80 Dnaijah Barton               Health Oppor           2:39.36   7 
 81 YI Liu                       Fiorello H L           2:41.58   6 
 82 Aiba Conde                   Jamaica                2:49.99   9 
 83 Shevel Stewart               John F. Kenn           2:55.67   8 
 84 Ashle Swaby                  John F. Kenn           3:06.54   9 
 85 Maria Mosquera               Jamaica                3:25.70   9 
 
Event 618  Girls 600 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Mustafa                Bayside High           1:51.49   1 
  2 Kaylee Higgins               Boys and Gir           1:51.57   1 
  3 Luna Simone-Gonzalez         Fiorello H L           2:02.18   1 
  4 Sarake Dembele               South Bronx            2:12.52   1 
  5 Manuela Sanchez-Goubert      Fiorello H L           2:12.63   3 
  6 Angela Ianculovici           Grover Cleve           2:13.84   3 
  7 Oumie Ceesay                 John F. Kenn           2:14.62   4 
  8 Eva Musaeva                  Fiorello H L           2:15.13   3 
  9 Nikki Tina Chin              Bayside High           2:17.51   2 
 10 Arden Brown                  Fiorello H L           2:17.87   3 
 11 Crystal Gamez Minor          HS For Const           2:19.96   1 
 12 Stephanie Alvarado           Grover Cleve           2:21.67   4 
 13 Kiara Gomez                  Metropolitan           2:21.91   2 
 14 Michelle Sossover            Bayside High           2:25.01   2 
 15 Corine Houngninou            Thomas Ediso           2:27.38   4 
 16 Fanta Barry                  South Bronx            2:28.43   1 
 17 Anissia Ashmeade             John Adams             2:31.72   4 
 18 Nya Angel                    Fiorello H L           2:33.31   3 
 19 Maha Ashraf                  Bayside High           2:37.94   4 
 20 Hana Jang                    Bayside High           2:38.05   2 
 21 Sylvie Dyer                  Nest+M                 2:39.72   4 
 22 Anugya KC                    Grover Cleve           2:40.27   2 
 23 Stephanie Ayala              William C. B           2:44.89   2 
 24 Crystal QU                   Fiorello H L           2:48.60   4 
 25 Cristal Cruz                 Bayside High           2:48.79   4 
 26 Emily Liu                    Grover Cleve           3:00.99   3 
 27 Kyarra Taylor                York Early C           3:08.46   4 
 28 Samantha Shorter             York Early C           3:13.57   4 
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Cruickshank           HS for Law E           3:19.36   1  10   
  2 Emily Tavares                Fiorello H L           3:22.45   1   8   
  3 Julia Frankel                Beacon High            3:23.14   1   6   
  4 Kathryn Phelps               Fiorello H L           3:23.75   1   4   
  5 Abigail Melican              Nest+M                 3:27.94   1   2   
  6 Natalia Taylor               Queens Gatew           3:29.07   1   1   
  7 Paula Frankl                 Beacon High            3:29.13   1 
  8 Crystal Jia                  Bayside High           3:34.65   1 
  9 Betchaina Dunac              Bayside High           3:35.86   1 
 10 Kimberly Melendez            Bayside High           3:39.55   1 
 11 Molly Cohen                  Beacon High            3:40.84   2 
 12 Fiona Logan Sankey           Fiorello H L           3:48.06   2 
 13 Kayla Parker                 Fiorello H L           3:48.34   1 
 14 Desirae Ranger               John F. Kenn           3:49.88   3 
 15 Melinda Chen                 Bayside High           3:50.29   2 
 16 Zoe Bertol Foell             Bronx HS Of            3:50.41   3 
 17 Melanie Peralta              Metropolitan           3:54.40   2 
 18 Karina Arichabala            Bayside High           3:58.87   1 
 19 Mia Cianciulli               Metropolitan           3:59.81   3 
 20 Jasmine Leong                Fiorello H L           4:00.39   3 
 21 Renee Ramlochan              York Early C           4:01.69   3 
 22 Vicky HU                     Bayside High           4:03.39   2 
 23 Jazmin Jimenez               John F. Kenn           4:07.33   3 
 24 Amy Niang                    John F. Kenn           4:07.80   3 
 25 Betsy Hernandez              Health Oppor           4:11.93   3 
 26 Abigail Aronson              Bronx HS Of            4:12.04   2 
 27 Adelisa Hot                  Grover Cleve           4:17.68   2 
 28 Nancy LI                     John Bowne             4:18.60   2 
 29 Mina Cohen                   Beacon High            4:20.83   2 
 30 Vera Zarubin                 Bronx HS Of            4:22.00   3 
 31 Destinee Suarez              Grover Cleve           4:26.38   2 
 32 Nicole Cabana                Metropolitan           4:35.66   3 
 33 Emily Low                    Fiorello H L           4:38.53   3 
 34 Annmarie Soba                Health Oppor           4:59.86   3 
 35 Cristal Ramires              Archimedes/M           5:36.18   3 
 36 Michelle Rendon              Hillcrest              5:38.23   2 
 -- Melanie Fajardo              Hillcrest                   DQ   2 
 
Event 648  Girls 1000 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taiylor Brizard              John Adams             3:38.79  
  2 Victoria Valasiadis          Lab Museum U           3:42.66  
  3 Taiz Valenzuela              John F. Kenn           4:01.09  
  4 Katherine Draeger            Beacon High            4:10.55  
  5 Aldijana Hot                 Grover Cleve           4:15.71  
  6 Darby Glass                  Fiorello H L           4:15.87  
  7 Katherine Quach              HS For Const           4:33.04  
  8 Nour Elhage                  William C. B           4:39.36  
  9 Nicole Hilarion              Hillcrest              4:40.52  
 10 Stacyan Smith                Hillcrest              4:59.29  
 11 Simran Kaur                  Hillcrest              5:19.30  
 12 Jessica Alejo                Hillcrest              6:34.71  
 -- Joi Calinda                  HS for Law E                DQ  
 -- Jhoselyn Ortega              Hillcrest                   DQ  
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Melican              Nest+M                 5:28.64   10   
  2 Evie Strati                  Bayside High           5:45.21    8   
  3 Natalia Taylor               Queens Gatew           5:46.68    6   
  4 Franchesca Martes            Metropolitan           5:57.86    4   
  5 Bibi Hassan                  Bayside High           5:58.83    2   
  6 Gloria Fecami                Metropolitan           6:03.31    1   
  7 Sumayea Irna                 Jamaica                6:12.37  
  8 Mitali Kasliwal              Bayside High           6:28.36  
  9 Jazmin Jimenez               John F. Kenn           6:30.02  
 10 Aislinn Feldberg             Bayside High           6:34.64  
 11 Amy Niang                    John F. Kenn           6:45.48  
 12 Betsy Hernandez              Health Oppor           6:54.99  
 13 Tasnia Tahsa                 Queens Gatew           7:19.18  
 14 Allyson Ramirez              Bayside High           7:22.39  
 
Event 663  Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldijana Hot                 Grover Cleve           6:49.18  
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS for Law Enforcement &  'A'                      10:57.55   10   
     1) Tiffany Graves                  2) Olivia Cruickshank             
     3) Stephanie Graves                4) Kuhdearah Graves               
  2 Bayside High School  'A'                           11:27.68    8   
     1) Crystal Jia                     2) Kimberly Melendez              
     3) Mateel Cameron                  4) Evie Strati                    
  3 Metropolitan Campus  'A'                           11:52.98    6   
     1) Melanie Peralta                 2) Caroline Comori                
     3) Perla Rodriguez                 4) Ashley Gomez                   
  4 Bayside High School  'B'                           11:55.51    4   
     1) Karina Arichabala               2) Melinda Chen                   
     3) Melanie Carlevarino             4) Giana Luca                     
  5 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                           12:16.64    2   
     1) Maya Shah                       2) Emma Rosensaft                 
     3) Annie Liu                       4) Mary Tyrrell                   
  6 Bayside High School  'C'                           12:45.45    1   
     1) Sofia Luca                      2) Emilie Gonzalez                
     3) Vicky HU                        4) Betchaina Dunac                
  7 William C. Bryant  'A'                             12:58.29  
     1) Julisa Hernandez                2) Brandy Escalera                
     3) Michelle Garcia                 4) Nina Obszynska                 
  8 Jamaica  'A'                                       14:42.44  
     1) Sumayea Irna                    2) Ashley Morales Soto            
     3) Gabrielle Francis               4) Kalifea Cummings               
 
Event 773  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bayside High School  'A'                           14:37.20  
     1) Nikki Tina Chin                 2) Hana Jang                      
     3) Michelle Sossover               4) Cristal Cruz                   
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                      4:28.03   1  10   
     1) Krystal Content                 2) Kwaninqua Ewart                
     3) Kaylee Higgins                  4) Sheneil Anglin                 
  2 Bayside High School  'A'                            4:28.66   1   8   
     1) Blessing Worrie                 2) Ayana Walters                  
     3) Heaven Jackson                  4) Joanne Woolward                
  3 Evander Childs Campus  'A'                          4:29.73   1   6   
     1) Alexia Wilson                   2) Taela Sheridan                 
     3) Joshuana Green                  4) Natasha Mensah                 
  4 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                            4:31.49   1   4   
     1) Elizabeth Zhao                  2) Maya Miura                     
     3) Olivia Guan                     4) Masha Miura                    
  5 South Shore HS  'A'                                 4:31.54   3   2   
     1) Adriana Reid Jackson            2) Stacey Ann Cobenna             
     3) Faith Foster                    4) Deyona Banks                   
  6 HS for Law Enforcement &  'A'                       4:44.37   1   1   
     1) Yanique Stephenson              2) Beatrice Hartridge             
     3) Tatiana Seaborn                 4) Ashanti Mirville               
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:54.80   4 
     1) Thalia Allen                    2) Britney Huston                 
     3) Kayla Ducille                   4) Desirae Griffith               
  8 Bayside High School  'B'                            4:57.42   2 
     1) Loriell Muirhead                2) Keila Jean Gilles              
     3) Tyler Mustafa                   4) Shervon Segars                 
  9 Bronx HS Of Science  'B'                            4:59.71   4 
     1) Sarinar Khrimian                2) Jazzmin McMyers                
     3) Sania Hussain                   4) Asha Varma                     
 10 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                      5:00.39   1 
     1) Nedjine Saint-Juste             2) Woodlyne MACON                 
     3) Jenise Mayers Hamblin           4) Aminata Mboup                  
 11 Evander Childs Campus  'B'                          5:02.04   2 
     1) Kushena David                   2) Tyann Winston                  
     3) Sydney Vargas                   4) Beyonce Dalhouse               
 12 Metropolitan Campus  'C'                            5:03.74   2 
     1) Mia Cianciulli                  2) Kimberly Deleon                
     3) Gisella Chandra                 4) Nathalie Garcia                
 13 Metropolitan Campus  'B'                            5:06.14   2 
     1) Dina Cokovic                    2) Amanda Young                   
     3) Guadalupe Vazquez               4) Maria Fern Gonzalez Mejia      
 14 South Bronx  'B'                                    5:07.15   2 
     1) Julia Holness                   2) Jailyn Correa                  
     3) Jasmin Mejia                    4) Baaba Koomson                  
 15 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           5:18.14   3 
     1) Kayla Parker                    2) Eva Musaeva                    
     3) Gabriela Veciana                4) Arden Brown                    
 16 Aviation Career & Technic  'B'                      5:30.26   3 
     1) Karla Tepoxtecatl               2) Jocelyn Tenesaca               
     3) Lylia Atik                      4) Jarely Lozada                  
 17 Aviation Career & Technic  'D'                      5:44.36   4 
     1) Bibi Sulaiman                   2) Khin Khin                      
     3) Diana Valencia                  4) Kristen Alma                   
 18 South Bronx  'C'                                    5:47.87   4 
     1) Janell Hawes                    2) Emely Liz                      
     3) Rebeca Castillo                 4) Aisha Waggeh                   
 19 Metropolitan Campus  'A'                            5:48.44   3 
     1) Giselle Berrios                 2) Nicole Cabana                  
     3) Gabriella Ruiz                  4) Kayla Delcarpio                
 20 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                      6:08.25   3 
     1) Jocelyn Tapia                   2) Cristal Fermin                 
     3) Alma Alonzo                     4) Genesis Santana                
 21 Aviation Career & Technic  'C'                      6:41.59   4 
     1) Kimberly Vazquez                2) Jessica Amar                   
     3) Alison Castro                   4) Progga Chowdhury               
 -- William H. Maxwell  'A'                                  DQ   3 
     1) Kayla Harris                    2) Anneshia Joseph                
     3) Shenaika Eliassaint             4)                                
 -- South Bronx  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Uswaa Sabree                    2) Gloria Avila                   
     3) Cameron Mouzon                  4) Rokhaya BA                     
 
Event 778  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           4:55.17  
     1) Angelia Castillo                2) Luna Simone-Gonzalez           
     3) Darby Glass                     4) Sofia Wheeler                  
  2 Metropolitan Campus  'A'                            5:02.43  
     1) Kerryana Charles                2) Massiel Martinez               
     3) Melanie Pesantez                4) Kimora Ward                    
  3 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                            5:12.93  
     1) Julia Check                     2) Onyekachi Agwu                 
     3) Diyarhi Roy                     4) Issabella Huynh                
  4 South Bronx  'A'                                    5:21.94  
     1) Fanta Barry                     2) Sarake Dembele                 
     3) Giftbelle Lomotey               4) Alanis Rivera                  
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deanna Halladene             South Shore            4-10.00   10   
  2 Ashanti Mirville             HS for Law E           4-06.00    8   
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krishna Baker                Martin Van B          14-11.00   10   
  2 Jailen Swinnie               Frederick Do          14-05.25    8   
  3 Danielle Pettway             HS For Const          14-04.50    6   
  4 Kushena David                Evander Chil          13-11.50    4   
  5 Maja Kozlowski               HS For Const          13-09.50    2   
  6 XI Yuan YU                   Bronx HS Of           13-03.50    1   
  7 Anna Koch                    Lehman Campu          13-02.00  
  8 Khea Hills                   Boys and Gir          12-06.50  
  9 Catherine Durant             Metropolitan          11-10.50  
 10 Katherine Menjivar           HS For Const          11-09.00  
 11 Ayana Walters                Bayside High          11-06.00  
 12 Tajhara William              Prospect Hei          11-05.00  
 -- Genesis Aponte               Archimedes/M              FOUL  
 -- Jelissa Walker               York Early C              FOUL  
 -- Alma Alonzo                  Aviation Car              FOUL  
 -- Genesis Santana              Aviation Car              FOUL  
 -- Tyease Castaneda             Archimedes/M              FOUL  
 -- Allison Frost                South Shore               FOUL  
 -- Mariam Coulibaly             Lehman Campu              FOUL  
 -- Anaya Concepcion             Adlai Steven              FOUL  
 -- Chelsea Perez                Adlai Steven              FOUL  
 -- Breeana Barker               York Early C              FOUL  
 -- Clementina Jose              York Early C              FOUL  
 -- Fola Aruleba                 Lehman Campu              FOUL  
 -- Claudia Migliaccio           HS For Const              FOUL  
 
Event 803  Girls Long Jump Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuhdearah Graves             HS for Law E          14-06.00  
  2 Anesia Marin                 William E. G          13-00.00  
  3 Sabrina Achille              York Early C          11-10.00  
  4 Rianna Stephenson            Martin Van B          11-09.00  
  5 Natalie Salazar              HS For Const          11-07.50  
  6 Kami Lin                     HS For Const          11-06.50  
  7 Kafilat Abdul                York Early C           9-00.00  
  8 Kyarra Taylor                York Early C             10.00  
 -- Nalini Harinarine            York Early C              FOUL  
 -- Sade Charles                 York Early C              FOUL  
 -- JA Lyn Jackson               York Early C              FOUL  
 -- Crystal Gamez Minor          HS For Const              FOUL  
 -- Kareena Thadhani             HS For Const              FOUL  
 -- Katherine Quach              HS For Const              FOUL  
 -- Amour Boyce                  York Early C              FOUL  
 -- Libelys Paredes              HS For Const              FOUL  
 
Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crystal Philbert             South Shore           27-07.00   10   
  2 Melinda Bolouvi              Thomas Ediso          26-11.00    8   
  3 Anna Koch                    Lehman Campu          24-04.00    6   
  4 Beatrice Hartridge           HS for Law E          22-05.00    4   
  5 Kerryana Charles             Metropolitan          22-01.00    2   
  6 Ashley Hernandez             Lehman Campu          21-02.00    1   
  7 Tatiana Seaborn              HS for Law E          20-06.00  
  8 Britney Baffoe-Tuffour       Walton Campu          20-04.00  
  9 Kayla Edwards                HS for Law E          20-01.00  
 10 Crysbelt Reyes               South Bronx           18-09.00  
 11 Danna Torres                 HS For Const          16-05.00  
 12 Marbeline Rosario            Lehman Campu          16-00.00  
 13 Amber Cherry                 Lehman Campu          15-00.00  
 14 Cristina Carreras            Adlai Steven          14-05.00  
 15 Angeline Gomez               Adlai Steven          14-01.00  
 16 Symone Thomas                Adlai Steven          13-02.50  
 -- Osneidy Ogando               Walton Campu                ND  
 -- Majula Jammeh                Walton Campu                ND  
 -- Yananyah Murray              Chelsea Care                ND  
 
Event 808  Girls Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tianna Ross                  Hillcrest             20-02.00  
  2 Tiffany Graves               HS for Law E          19-07.75  
  3 Jessica Alejo                Hillcrest             19-06.25  
  4 Rougui Diallo                South Shore           18-10.00  
  5 Himesha Mapalagama           Aviation Car          18-09.50  
  6 Faith Anderson               Boys and Gir          14-10.00  
  7 Reina Perez                  Lehman Campu          12-07.00  
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maja Kozlowski               HS For Const          29-02.00   10   
  2 Katherine Menjivar           HS For Const          26-05.75    8   
 
Event 818  Girls Triple Jump Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kami Lin                     HS For Const          25-05.50  
  2 Natalie Salazar              HS For Const          21-11.00  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Carlevarino          Bayside High           6-00.00   10   
 -- Lucy QU                      Bayside High                NH  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Amar                 Aviation Car          14:12.16   10   
 -- Tania Rahman                 Archimedes/M                DQ  
 -- Mahmuda Begum                Archimedes/M                DQ  
 -- Tahsina Nura                 Archimedes/M                DQ  
 
Event 898  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Emily Liu                    Grover Cleve                DQ  
 
Event 976  Girls Weight Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crysbelt Reyes               South Bronx           16-02.50   10   
  2 Cristina Carreras            Adlai Steven          13-08.00    8   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bayside High School         47        2) South Shore HS             40   
    3) HS for Law Enforcement &    34        4) HS For Construction        32   
    5) South Bronx                 19        6) Thomas Edison              18   
    7) John F. Kennedy Campus      16        8) Metropolitan Campus        15   
    9) Martin Van Buren            14        9) Evander Childs Campus      14   
   11) Fiorello H Laguardia        12       11) NEST+M                     12   
   13) Bronx HS Of Science         11       14) Boys and Girls High Schoo  10   
   14) John Bowne                  10       14) Aviation Career & Technic  10   
   17) Adlai Stevenson Campus       8       17) Frederick Douglass Academ   8   
   19) Lehman Campus                7       19) Queens Gateway to Health    7   
   21) Beacon High School           6       22) Richmond Hill               2   
   23) Jamaica                      1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Benjamin N. Cardozo High    39        2) Forest Hills               34   
    2) Springfield Gardens         34        4) Lehman Campus              32   
    5) Aviation Career & Technic   27        6) Beacon High School         26   
    7) Dewitt Clinton              22        8) CSIHS/McCown               21   
    9) Lab Museum United           19       10) Tilden Educational Campus  14   
   11) Harry Van Arsdale Educati   12       12) South Bronx                10   
   12) Queens HS of Teaching       10       14) William E. Grady            8   
   15) Archimedes/Maleska Campus    7       16) Bronx School/Law, Govt &    6   
   17) Abraham Lincoln High Scho    5       18) Christopher Columbus Camp   3   
   19) Evander Childs Campus        2       19) Prospect Heights Campus     2