NY Federation Championships 2016 vs NY Federation Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -18 493 511
Overall Average +12.65 19:36.55 19:23.90
1st-10th Place +9.49 16:20.06 16:10.57
1st-25th Place +8.88 16:32.62 16:23.74
1st-50th Place +10.36 16:46.85 16:36.49
1st-100th Place +11.92 17:07.66 16:55.74
Common Athletes -- -- 166
Ran Faster -102 32 134
Ran Season Best -28 12 40
Average Time +28.18 19:39.50 19:11.32
Median Time +19.50 19:45.10 19:25.60
Middle 80% Times +29.23 19:36.57 19:07.35
Top 10% Times +22.74 16:44.93 16:22.19
Top 25% Times +29.16 17:17.13 16:47.97
Top 50% Times +28.96 18:00.36 17:31.40
Bottom 50% Times +27.41 21:18.64 20:51.24
Bottom 25% Times +27.33 22:09.97 21:42.64
Bottom 10% Times +24.52 23:05.52 22:41.01
Average Difference +28.18 -- --
Median Difference +13.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +29.55 -- --
Top 10% Difference +16.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +26.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference +20.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference +26.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +29.43 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.84 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +28.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mason Gatewood Saint Anthony's +1:54.40 17:46.80 15:52.40
Silas Derfel Ithaca High School +17.00 16:14.40 15:57.40
Aidan Gillooley Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +1:01.40 17:00.50 15:59.10
Tyler Berg Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +45.30 16:44.40 15:59.10
Parker Stokes Maine-Endwell +49.90 16:53.00 16:03.10
Ryan Tierney St. Peter's +24.90 16:42.30 16:17.40
Liam Higgins Goshen +29.50 16:51.50 16:22.00
Greg Fusco Somers +0.20 16:28.80 16:28.60
Aidan Donahue Xavier +2:03.20 18:33.00 16:29.80
Evan Brennan Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +4.70 16:35.40 16:30.70
Ermiyas Harper Midwood +1:08.50 17:40.40 16:31.90
Josef Raphael Oettl Xavier +1:44.10 18:16.80 16:32.70
Matthew Fusco Somers +3.70 16:39.20 16:35.50
Noah Tindale Guilderland +13.60 16:49.40 16:35.80
Tyler Senall Penfield +14.10 16:50.20 16:36.10
Ryan Thompson Irondequoit -42.70 16:37.50 17:20.20
Devin Woodworth Horseheads +59.20 17:40.60 16:41.40
Michael Crorkin Xavier +38.30 17:22.60 16:44.30
Elijah Claiborne Northport +1:22.00 18:07.00 16:45.00
Colin Waters Arlington +42.00 17:27.80 16:45.80
Tom Appenheimer Cardinal O'Hara +27.20 17:13.40 16:46.20
Isaiah Claiborne Northport -11.80 16:46.90 16:58.70
Riley Grossman Bethlehem Central +15.70 17:02.90 16:47.20
Geordie* Young Trinity School +1:29.40 18:17.30 16:47.90
Dan O'Connor Northport +52.10 17:40.90 16:48.80
Patrick Conklin Chaminade -37.60 16:50.00 17:27.60
Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom Xavier -8.50 16:50.80 16:59.30
Katelyn Tuohy North Rockland +1:28.80 18:21.20 16:52.40
Michael Peppy Maple Grove -9.30 16:54.30 17:03.60
Dom Boccia St. Peter's -20.10 16:55.20 17:15.30
Brendan Dearie Saint Anthony's +10.40 17:06.70 16:56.30
Evan Sherman Brooklyn Technical +1:10.30 18:07.60 16:57.30
Jacob Ireland Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy +1:14.70 18:14.10 16:59.40
Scott Wortmann Minisink Valley +19.20 17:21.50 17:02.30
Pedro Bravo Iona Preparatory School +11.10 17:22.60 17:11.50
Marc Carrera St. Peter's -10.20 17:13.30 17:23.50
David Metacarpa Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +8.40 17:25.90 17:17.50
David Lozipone Kellenberg Memorial +21.60 17:42.30 17:20.70
Andrew Pfeifer Arlington +1:00.40 18:22.90 17:22.50
Nick Hunziker Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +1:12.50 18:35.30 17:22.80
Adam King Mount Academy +50.60 18:13.90 17:23.30
Jesusalber Fernandez Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy +1:46.70 19:10.60 17:23.90
James Loeffel Archbishop Molloy +1:22.40 18:48.40 17:26.00
Robert Parker Straight Brooklyn Technical +54.60 18:20.60 17:26.00
Kelsey Chmiel Saratoga Springs +37.70 18:10.20 17:32.50
Stephen* Andryc Trinity School +35.00 18:08.10 17:33.10
Noah Mattice Ithaca High School +31.30 18:04.90 17:33.60
Sean O'Brien Guilderland +23.30 17:57.20 17:33.90
Izzeldeen Farraj CSIHS/McCown +1:00.60 18:38.50 17:37.90
Oadhan Lynch McKee/Staten Island Tech -32.80 17:39.70 18:12.50
Jacob Fredericks Penfield +33.20 18:14.40 17:41.20
Edward Daubel Chaminade +28.90 18:10.20 17:41.30
Andrew Michalski St. Francis (Buffalo) +3.30 17:45.30 17:42.00
Philip Polo Saint Anthony's +16.80 17:59.10 17:42.30
Michael Kieran St. Joseph by the Sea +1.30 17:44.50 17:43.20
Michael Vazquez Xaverian +21.00 18:05.40 17:44.40
Aidan Healy St. John the Baptist -5.10 17:45.20 17:50.30
Zachary Gauronski Penfield +48.10 18:40.10 17:52.00
John Phelan Chaminade -16.50 17:52.20 18:08.70
John Pullano Penfield +36.70 18:32.00 17:55.30
Christopher Hernandez Susan E. Wagner +50.50 18:46.40 17:55.90
Patrick Fiorillo St. John the Baptist +43.40 18:39.70 17:56.30
William Wade Bronx HS Of Science +52.50 18:49.50 17:57.00
Andrew* Kornfeld Trinity School +30.50 18:31.40 18:00.90
Jack Craven Beacon High School +19.20 18:21.00 18:01.80
Benjamin Drzymala Guilderland +13.30 18:15.70 18:02.40
Angus Cropley Guilderland -35.70 18:09.40 18:45.10
Andrew Lepage Saranac +2.90 18:12.80 18:09.90
Matthew Payamps Saint Anthony's +1:12.10 19:35.70 18:23.60
David Albro St. Peter's +2:48.90 21:20.80 18:31.90
Abdelhafiz Khalil Millennium HS +35.60 19:07.90 18:32.30
Haleigh Morales North Rockland -49.10 18:36.50 19:25.60
Scott Smith Ithaca High School -1:45.70 18:37.10 20:22.80
Hannah Reale Shenendehowa +10.30 18:49.30 18:39.00
Sarah Connelly Mt. Sinai +39.40 19:35.50 18:56.10
Sarah Trainor FDR +1:27.70 20:28.30 19:00.60
Liam Gramprey St. Peter's -32.90 19:02.00 19:34.90
Maggie Maier Sacred Heart Academy +59.50 20:02.00 19:02.50
Pippa Nuttall John Jay - Cross River +1:14.90 20:19.90 19:05.00
Merlin Beaufils Brooklyn Technical +27.30 19:35.30 19:08.00
Roshni Singh Bay Shore +1:32.70 20:44.50 19:11.80
Madeleine Shellard Irondequoit -11.50 19:12.40 19:23.90
Brynne Wright Greenwich Central +1:10.50 20:22.90 19:12.40
Jessica Pidgeon Monroe-Woodbury +11.20 19:25.50 19:14.30
Sierra Dinneen Notre Dame Academy +1:16.30 20:35.00 19:18.70
Mary Borkoski Pearl River -27.10 19:20.60 19:47.70
Olivia Lomascolo Shenendehowa -17.50 19:21.60 19:39.10
Lexi Bernard South Lewis +43.40 20:07.50 19:24.10
Alison Otis Maine-Endwell +5.70 19:32.10 19:26.40
Noreen Guilfoyle Mt. Sinai -2.90 19:29.10 19:32.00
Carly Vetter Saratoga Springs +56.50 20:25.90 19:29.40
Molly McLaughlin East Aurora +54.10 20:25.00 19:30.90
Julia Hoyt Monroe-Woodbury +34.20 20:08.20 19:34.00
Lizzy Rayle Ithaca High School -2.40 19:36.00 19:38.40
Keellyn Cummings Saratoga Springs +13.30 19:52.10 19:38.80
Charlotte Hartman Shenendehowa +12.80 19:53.20 19:40.40
Ava Crist Maple Grove +48.20 20:30.40 19:42.20
Keiana Mitchell Notre Dame Academy +38.40 20:21.10 19:42.70
Kelsey Crawford John Jay - Cross River +40.10 20:23.60 19:43.50
Bailey Pierce Rush Henrietta Sperry +6.30 19:50.60 19:44.30
Sydney Levison Norwood-Norfolk -48.40 19:45.10 20:33.50
Carly Benson West Genesee +11.80 20:02.30 19:50.50
Samantha Law Great Neck North -1:29.00 19:51.80 21:20.80
Britney Pezzementi North Rockland +50.70 20:43.30 19:52.60
Cameron Crawford John Jay - Cross River +51.70 20:45.20 19:53.50
Abigail Perez Benjamin N. Cardozo High +22.70 20:16.60 19:53.90
Ciara Knott Saratoga Springs +1.60 19:56.70 19:55.10
Rory Graham Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +42.80 20:40.70 19:57.90
Maureen Lewin Kellenberg Memorial +28.10 20:26.10 19:58.00
Hailey Marcello St. John the Baptist +18.50 20:20.00 20:01.50
Niamh Durcan Pearl River +26.70 20:28.80 20:02.10
Emma Cronin Greenwich Central +51.00 20:55.10 20:04.10
Olivia Fanshawe Guilderland -21.60 20:06.20 20:27.80
Catherine Ruffino North Rockland +1:21.70 21:30.90 20:09.20
Brianna Lausev Kellenberg Memorial +57.60 21:08.10 20:10.50
Annie McCormack Pearl River +56.70 21:08.20 20:11.50
Erin Clinton Pearl River +1:27.30 21:41.30 20:14.00
Erin Miceli Guilderland +35.20 20:51.20 20:16.00
Maggie Mclaughlin East Aurora -1:34.40 20:18.70 21:53.10
Clara Mohri Stuyvesant High School +31.40 20:53.00 20:21.60
Alexandria Vellekoop Guilderland +55.40 21:19.10 20:23.70
Kerri McCormack St. John the Baptist +32.70 21:00.30 20:27.60
Cassidy Williams McKee/Staten Island Tech +20.30 20:48.50 20:28.20
Nora Bennett Kellenberg Memorial -19.30 20:30.20 20:49.50
Sarah Kern Monroe-Woodbury +40.20 21:10.60 20:30.40
Grace Bessette Canton +12.50 20:44.30 20:31.80
Hannah Gallagher Guilderland -53.40 20:32.00 21:25.40
Jennifer Furman Saint Anthony's +57.60 21:31.30 20:33.70
Libby Benzer Saint Mary's +24.70 21:01.50 20:36.80
Jenna Denaver* Poly Prep Country Day +1:01.90 21:39.50 20:37.60
Madelyn Rodriguez New Dorp +1:25.60 22:04.90 20:39.30
Chloe Islip Brooklyn Technical +1:22.70 22:02.10 20:39.40
Cameron Mackenzie Penfield +40.80 21:21.10 20:40.30
Lauren Hernandez Susan E. Wagner -1:15.60 20:42.70 21:58.30
Lindsey Field Notre Dame Academy +16.40 20:59.30 20:42.90
Karis Ertel East Aurora +34.40 21:18.30 20:43.90
Jacqueline Thompson Notre Dame Academy -10.50 20:48.30 20:58.80
Lauren Pollak John Jay - Cross River +59.70 21:50.20 20:50.50
Emma Newgarden St. John Villa Academy +1:38.60 22:31.70 20:53.10
Lea Dejordy Seton Catholic (7) +1:03.70 21:58.80 20:55.10
Jessica McDermott Pearl River +1.10 20:56.60 20:55.50
Daniella Napoli Monroe-Woodbury -21.40 20:55.90 21:17.30
Maya Richardson Kellenberg Memorial +26.50 21:24.60 20:58.10
Anna Kavanagh Sacred Heart Academy +34.80 21:38.40 21:03.60
Zoe Knauss BUFFALO SEMINARY +19.60 21:27.40 21:07.80
Brooke Wright Greenwich Central +1:23.70 22:32.60 21:08.90
Kasey Shashaty St. Joseph Hill Academy +49.10 22:00.10 21:11.00
Ava Danieu East Aurora +46.60 22:01.60 21:15.00
Taylor Leggett Shenendehowa -1:55.40 21:15.50 23:10.90
Quinn Collins Greenwich Central -8.10 21:43.00 21:51.10
Anita Mikowski Kellenberg Memorial +42.80 22:27.90 21:45.10
Madison Improta St. John Villa Academy +18.10 22:05.00 21:46.90
Xiao Jie Zou Brooklyn Technical +1:02.60 22:55.70 21:53.10
Chiara Cinquemani St. Francis Prep +1.80 21:56.70 21:54.90
Julie Yu Brooklyn Technical -28.50 21:55.30 22:23.80
Bridget Rosso Sacred Heart Academy +16.40 22:12.60 21:56.20
Ella Dileo Nardin Academy +35.50 22:32.40 21:56.90
Grace VanVessem Nardin Academy +1:22.10 23:29.60 22:07.50
Jill Schleier St. John the Baptist +45.70 23:00.60 22:14.90
Annabel Gregg Greenwich Central +30.20 22:59.00 22:28.80
Jessie Lou McKee/Staten Island Tech +49.20 23:55.40 23:06.20
Elizabeth Reizis Stuyvesant High School +2.30 23:08.60 23:06.30
Tiffany Zhong Stuyvesant High School -1:17.40 23:12.90 24:30.30
Michelle Maliborska McKee/Staten Island Tech +1:13.30 24:36.50 23:23.20
Paige McDade Archbishop Molloy +38.00 24:12.60 23:34.60
Meesha Samuels Archbishop Molloy +37.80 24:35.90 23:58.10