Full

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Section 8 Conference Championships - 1/14/2013                 
                               Conference 1 & 3                                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Conference 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Tristano          11 Farmingdale               6.88   3 
  2 Jlan Johnson              12 Uniondale                 6.92   4 
  3 Anthony Bellcosa          11 Farmingdale               6.98   2 
  4 Caleb Jenkins             12 Freeport                  7.01   4 
  5 Tremaine Devour           12 Uniondale                 7.02   3 
  6 Micheal Outing            10 Farmingdale               7.04   2 
  7 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa                7.05   1 
  8 Shaquille Spradley        12 Baldwin                   7.12   2 
  9 Nixon Centeno             11 Uniondale                 7.15   1 
 10 Endy Villalona            11 Freeport                  7.20   3 
 10 Jr Kim                    12 Syosset                   7.20   2 
 12 Rayshawn Walker           12 Baldwin                   7.21   4 
 13 Jongbum Chae              12 Hicksville                7.22   4 
 14 Raymond Bosques           11 Baldwin                   7.23   1 
 15 Marc Silverman            11 Massapequa                7.30   3 
 16 Brian walker              10 Massapequa                7.34   1 
 17 Jordan Rosenwein          11 Syosset                   7.48   4 
 18 Ahmed Faiz                11 Hicksville                7.50   3 
 19 Stiven Kang               12 Hicksville                7.52   2 
 20 Alessio Decarolis         10 Oceanside                 7.55   4 
 21 Kevin Huang               10 Syosset                   7.72   3 
 -- Alexander Delacruz        12 Freeport                    FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Tristano          11 Farmingdale               6.79   10   
  2 Jlan Johnson              12 Uniondale                 6.80    8   
  3 Anthony Bellcosa          11 Farmingdale               6.94    6   
  4 Caleb Jenkins             12 Freeport                  6.96    4   
  5 Tremaine Devour           12 Uniondale                 7.03    2   
  6 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa                7.11    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Greenwood        12 Freeport                 36.68   5  10   
  2 Treyvon Mask              12 Baldwin                  37.32   5   8   
  3 Tremaine Devour           12 Uniondale                37.48   5   6   
  4 Nixon Centeno             11 Uniondale                38.34   4   4   
  5 Shaquille Spradley        12 Baldwin                  38.47   3   2   
  6 James Bodley              11 Freeport                 38.55   4   1   
  7 Anthony Bellcosa          11 Farmingdale              38.67   5 
  8 Nicolas Fratto            11 Farmingdale              38.81   4 
  9 Endy Villalona            11 Freeport                 38.90   5 
 10 Kyle Jones                11 Farmingdale              40.01   4 
 11 Justin Maharaj            11 Baldwin                  40.25   3 
 12 Andrew Uteraneo           11 Massapequa               40.78   2 
 13 Roren Aitcheson           12 Uniondale                41.39   4 
 14 Anthony Yeh               12 Hicksville               41.57   2 
 15 Austin Song               12 Syosset                  41.58   3 
 16 Dylan Finkel              12 Oceanside                41.61   3 
 17 Lovedeep Singh            11 Hicksville               41.62   2 
 18 Anthony Brennan           12 Massapequa               42.42   1 
 19 Jordan Rosenwein          11 Syosset                  42.57   1 
 20 Danny Martinez            11 Hicksville               42.91   3 
 21 Kevin Huang               10 Syosset                  43.40   1 
 22 Alessio Decarolis         10 Oceanside                43.84   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Greenwood        12 Freeport               1:24.90   5  10   
  2 Daniel DeLuna             12 Massapequa             1:25.82   5   8   
  3 Budd Brown                12 Baldwin                1:26.20   5   6   
  4 Justin Grant              12 Freeport               1:26.40   5   4   
  5 Kevin Atkinson            11 Baldwin                1:27.68   5   2   
  6 Robert Mckissick          12 Baldwin                1:29.98   4   1   
  7 Nick Lynch                11 Farmingdale            1:31.41   4 
  8 Elvis Garcia              11 Freeport               1:31.67   4 
  9 Dwight Smith              12 Uniondale              1:32.51   3 
 10 Timothy Woods             11 Massapequa             1:32.55   3 
 11 Michael Fong              12 Hicksville             1:32.61   3 
 12 Jabari Bradley            12 Farmingdale            1:33.79   4 
 13 Kevon Edwards             11 Uniondale              1:34.14   2 
 14 Nick Uteraneo             11 Massapequa             1:34.16   3 
 15 Trevon Devour              9 Uniondale              1:34.96   1 
 16 Jesse Ferguson            12 Hicksville             1:35.30   3 
 17 Garry Evan                 9 Syosset                1:35.99   2 
 18 Ross Levithan             11 Oceanside              1:36.03   2 
 19 Jason Michelson           10 Syosset                1:36.90   1 
 20 Michael LaGattuta         11 Farmingdale            1:37.27   2 
 21 Onkar Singh               11 Hicksville             1:38.25   1 
 22 Adam Weinstein            11 Oceanside              1:41.45   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel DeLuna             12 Massapequa             2:42.88   10   
  2 Brian Benesch             12 Oceanside              2:44.50    8   
  3 Michael Puleio            12 Massapequa             2:45.53    6   
  4 Lawrence Vedilago         12 Massapequa             2:47.15    4   
  5 Joe Kocaj                 11 Oceanside              2:51.01    2   
  6 Oscar Zegarra             12 Baldwin                2:51.29    1   
  7 Dwight Clermont           11 Uniondale              2:52.09  
  8 William Anderson          10 Syosset                2:52.33  
  9 Najeeb Emmanuel           12 Uniondale              2:53.21  
 10 Michael Agarenzo          11 Oceanside              3:02.52  
 11 David Jimenez             11 Farmingdale            3:05.15  
 12 Jarin Fairclough          11 Baldwin                3:05.20  
 13 Damian Cardalena           9 Hicksville             3:15.72  
 14 Dane Giorlano             10 Freeport               3:17.87  
 15 Joseph Orselli            12 Baldwin                3:18.59  
 16 Paul DeSimone             10 Farmingdale            3:21.01  
 17 Casper Dworzanczyck        9 Hicksville             3:33.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Cooney               12 Massapequa             4:38.64   10   
  2 Brian Benesch             12 Oceanside              4:44.28    8   
  3 Michael Puleio            12 Massapequa             4:49.63    6   
  4 Kyle Smith                12 Massapequa             4:52.49    4   
  5 Kevin Sun                 12 Syosset                4:55.99    2   
  6 Matthew Rocha             11 Farmingdale            5:01.60    1   
  7 Robert Kelly              12 Oceanside              5:03.33  
  8 Miles Conforti             9 Syosset                5:06.14  
  9 Sourav Panda               9 Syosset                5:15.65  
 10 Joseph Hunt                9 Farmingdale            5:22.69  
 11 Zach Alger                10 Farmingdale            5:25.50  
 12 Jaineel Doshi              9 Hicksville             5:36.94  
 -- Cristian Ayala            12 Uniondale                   DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Cooney               12 Massapequa            10:15.93   10   
  2 Kyle Smith                12 Massapequa            10:19.10    8   
  3 Robert Kelly              12 Oceanside             10:25.64    6   
  4 Matthew Rocha             11 Farmingdale           10:28.29    4   
  5 Aidan Smith                9 Massapequa            10:44.20    2   
  6 Billy Hebser              10 Syosset               11:17.02    1   
  7 Joseph Hunt                9 Farmingdale           11:23.24  
 -- Cristian Ayala            12 Uniondale                   DQ   cut in to soon
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals Conference 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Britt Webley              12 Uniondale                 8.18   2  10   
  2 Roren Aitcheson           12 Uniondale                 8.34   2   8   
  3 Donald Grupski            12 Massapequa                8.49   2   6   
  4 Hughdaine Williams        12 Uniondale                 8.56   2   4   
  5 Micheal Outing            10 Farmingdale               8.75   2   2   
  6 Ja'saun Young             11 Freeport                  9.11   2   1   
  7 Alonzo Camille            12 Baldwin                   9.42   1 
  8 Abraham Suarez            12 Baldwin                   9.52   1 
  9 Isaiah Williams           10 Freeport                  9.56   1 
 10 Austin Song               12 Syosset                   9.61   1 
 11 Miles Ashby               11 Baldwin                   9.76   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farmingdale  'A'                                    1:36.51   2  10   
     1) Michael Tristano 11             2) Micheal Outing 10              
     3) Steyvenson Hogarth 10           4) Anthony Bellcosa 11            
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       1:37.56   2   8   
  3 Baldwin  'A'                                        1:39.57   2   6   
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:39.91   2   4   
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:40.11   2   2   
  6 Hicksville  'A'                                     1:43.53   1   1   
  7 Syosset  'A'                                        1:45.43   1 
  8 Oceanside  'A'                                      1:46.13   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                       3:30.29   2  10   
     1) Justin Grant 12                 2) Mekhi Grindley 11              
     3) Jonathan Greenwood 12           4) Endy Villalona 11              
  2 Baldwin  'A'                                        3:31.62   2   8   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:43.02   1   5   
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:43.02   2   5   
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                    3:53.15   2   2   
  6 Oceanside  'A'                                      3:53.34   2   1   
  7 Syosset  'A'                                        3:55.79   1 
  8 Hicksville  'A'                                     3:56.60   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:46.05   10   
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Spencer Schiappa 12            
     3) Anthony Tesoriero 11            4) Michael Puleio 12              
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:09.22    8   
  3 Syosset  'A'                                        9:15.63    6   
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                        9:19.70    4   
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                    9:57.70    2   
 
Boys High Jump Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Royal               12 Farmingdale            5-10.00   10   
  2 Glenn Okobi               12 Uniondale              5-08.00    8   
  3 Jaren Maitre              11 Uniondale              5-06.00    5   
  3 Jude Pierre               10 Farmingdale            5-06.00    5   
  5 Jamie Macchia             12 Massapequa            J5-06.00    2   
  6 Klein McLune              11 Farmingdale            5-02.00    1   
 -- Marcus Gray               11 Uniondale                   NH  
 -- Arthur Stanwise            9 Massapequa                  NH  
 -- Ralph Isidore             12 Freeport                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset               12-06.00   10   
  2 Richard Zapata            11 Farmingdale           12-00.00    8   
  3 Bart Mullen               12 Massapequa           J12-00.00    6   
  4 Tyler Maxwell             12 Massapequa            11-06.00    4   
  5 Nader Golshahr            11 Farmingdale           11-00.00    2   
  6 Matthew Neubauer          10 Massapequa             9-06.00    1   
  7 Scott Katz                10 Syosset                8-06.00  
  8 Steven Reyes               9 Farmingdale            8-00.00  
  9 Ian Berg                  10 Syosset               J8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Royal               12 Farmingdale           20-00.50   10   
  2 Steyvenson Hogarth        10 Farmingdale           19-10.00    8   
  3 Jude Pierre               10 Farmingdale           19-06.75    6   
  4 Grigory Vartanov          11 Syosset               19-06.00    4   
  5 Pascal Bastien            11 Baldwin               18-06.50    2   
  6 Brett Clarke              10 Massapequa            18-00.50    1   
 -- Mike Sugamele             12 Massapequa                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenn Okobi               12 Uniondale             40-11.00   10   
  2 Madison Blanchard         11 Farmingdale           40-05.50    8   
  3 Steve Royal               12 Farmingdale           40-03.50    6   
  4 Steyvenson Hogarth        10 Farmingdale           39-02.00    4   
  5 Britt Webley              12 Uniondale             38-10.75    2   
  6 Eldaah Blue               10 Uniondale             37-09.50    1   
  7 Donald Grupski            12 Massapequa            37-02.50  
  8 Mekhi Grindley            11 Freeport              36-09.50  
  9 Bart Mullen               12 Massapequa            34-02.00  
 -- Dylan Finkel              12 Oceanside                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Conference 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendle Bramble            12 Baldwin               48-02.00   10   
  2 Chad Tomassetti           12 Farmingdale           47-07.75    8   
  3 Brett Davies              12 Farmingdale           47-05.00    6   
  4 Nicolas Fratto            11 Farmingdale           47-04.00    4   
  5 Zani Parker               12 Uniondale             43-09.50    2   
  6 Tim Gungor                11 Massapequa            42-04.00    1   
  7 Alex Mercado              12 Massapequa            42-00.00  
  8 Conor Ginnane             12 Massapequa            40-08.50  
  9 Chris Marina              11 Oceanside             40-07.25  
 10 Shariff Hill-dunning      11 Freeport              40-05.00  
 11 Tyler Fielding            11 Syosset               40-04.00  
 12 Ryan Hayes                12 Oceanside             39-09.75  
 13 Adriel Laurore            12 Baldwin               38-10.50  
 14 Zeron Rice                12 Uniondale             37-06.25  
 15 Jason Jimenez             12 Freeport              37-02.25  
 16 David Moldanado           10 Syosset               36-04.00  
 17 John Lockwood             12 Oceanside             34-04.00  
 18 Elijah Bey                12 Freeport              34-03.00  
 19 Richard Swaby             12 Uniondale             30-11.00  
 20 Michael Davis              9 Syosset               30-06.00 
 





          Men - Conference 1 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Farmingdale                123        2) Massapequa                107   
    3) Uniondale                   87        4) Baldwin                    50   
    5) Freeport                    48        6) Oceanside                  25   
    7) Syosset                     23        8) Hicksville                  1 

 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Conference 3

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Quigley           11 Wantagh                   6.81   4 
  2 Derrick Wang              10 Great Neck S              6.87   2 
  3 Rayon Scarlett            12 Westbury                  6.92   3 
  4 Akeem Sherriffe           12 Westbury                  6.93   1 
  5 Sam Gressel               11 Jfk Bellmore              7.06   4 
  6 Jason Nimblette           12 Westbury                  7.09   5 
  7 Scott D'Antonio           12 Garden City               7.10   2 
  8 Ross Knoll                12 Jfk Bellmore              7.16   1 
  9 Jack Curry                 9 Garden City               7.19   5 
 10 Matt Trabold              12 Garden City               7.20   4 
 11 Taylor Castello           10 Wantagh                   7.24   3 
 12 Damien Hobday             12 Herricks                  7.26   3 
 13 James Park                10 Great Neck S              7.29   1 
 14 Michael FungQuee          12 New Hyde Par              7.30   2 
 15 Michael Greenberg         12 Jericho                   7.37   3 
 15 David Chen                11 Jfk Bellmore              7.37   2 
 17 Edsaul Mendoza            12 Frank Carey               7.46   5 
 18 Paul Grivas               11 New Hyde Par              7.53   3 
 19 Steve Sumba               11 New Hyde Par              7.54   1 
 20 Thomas Cieslewicz         12 Wantagh                   7.55   5 
 21 Ryuma Sakakibara          11 Herricks                  7.58   1 
 22 Kelvin Woo                11 Great Neck S              7.75   4 
 23 Brian Min                 10 Jericho                   7.82   2 
 24 Jonathan Dong             11 Jericho                   8.02   5 
 25 Thomas Mangiaracina       11 Frank Carey               8.13   4 
 26 Nisarg Patel               9 Herricks                  8.35   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Quigley           11 Wantagh                   6.75   10   
  2 Akeem Sherriffe           12 Westbury                  6.82    8   
  3 Derrick Wang              10 Great Neck S              6.85    6   
  4 Rayon Scarlett            12 Westbury                  6.87    4   
  5 Sam Gressel               11 Jfk Bellmore              6.97    2   
  6 Jason Nimblette           12 Westbury                  7.04    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Quigley           11 Wantagh                  37.21   5  10   
  2 Richard Taylor            11 Westbury                 37.95   5   8   
  3 Rayon Scarlett            12 Westbury                 38.38   4   6   
  4 Sam Gressel               11 Jfk Bellmore             38.53   4   4   
  5 Jason Nimblette           12 Westbury                 38.65   3   2   
  6 Brian Calderero           11 Jfk Bellmore             38.81   4   1   
  7 Jonathan Krammer          12 Garden City              38.97   5 
  8 Chris Koester             10 Garden City              39.99   5 
  9 Taylor Castello           10 Wantagh                  40.20   4 
 10 Sam Sommer                12 Great Neck S             40.25   4 
 11 Damien Hobday             12 Herricks                 41.25   3 
 12 Thomas Cieslewicz         12 Wantagh                  41.36   3 
 13 James Park                10 Great Neck S             42.03   3 
 14 David Smith               11 Herricks                 42.98   3 
 15 Derrick Wang              10 Great Neck S             43.00   5 
 16 Adam Adler                12 Jericho                  43.66   2 
 17 Spencer Hsu               10 Jericho                  43.68   2 
 18 Kyle Hom                  10 Herricks                 43.95   2 
 19 Anson Varughese           11 New Hyde Par             45.58   1 
 20 Jaspreet Singh            11 New Hyde Par             46.50   2 
 21 Andrew Broffman           11 Oyster Bay               46.61   1 
 22 Blake Lingenau            12 Jfk Bellmore             47.24   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Morra              12 Garden City            1:23.60   5  10   
  2 gabe dasilva              12 Herricks               1:26.24   5   8   
  3 Richard Taylor            11 Westbury               1:29.44   5   6   
  4 Sam Sommer                12 Great Neck S           1:29.58   5   4   
  5 Michael Padala            12 Garden City            1:33.31   5   2   
  6 Dave Lacroix              10 Westbury               1:34.47   4   1   
  7 Joseph Kim                11 Great Neck S           1:35.18   4 
  8 Neil Reid                 12 New Hyde Par           1:36.06   4 
  9 Tristan Tello             12 Great Neck S           1:37.66   4 
 10 Dylan Lingenau            12 Jfk Bellmore           1:40.85   3 
 11 Jack Ostrofsky             9 Jfk Bellmore           1:41.87   3 
 12 Nathaniel Annunziata      10 Wantagh                1:44.15   3 
 13 Maxx Goldstein            10 Jericho                1:44.64   1 
 14 Vasu Joshi                10 Wantagh                1:44.94   3 
 15 Alex Salmeron             10 Westbury               1:45.05   3 
 16 Greg Krassner              9 Wantagh                1:45.34   4 
 17 Michael Carrion            9 Jericho                1:50.29   1 
 18 Jake Carrion               9 Jericho                1:51.16   1 
 19 Desmond Wong               9 Herricks               1:53.65   1 
 20 Timothy Montera           11 Jfk Bellmore           1:54.21   2 
 21 Vincent Nicosia           10 New Hyde Par           1:54.42   2 
 22 Hantzner Bonnet           12 Frank Carey            1:58.57   2 
 23 Andres Rodriguez          11 Frank Carey            2:01.22   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Semi's Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Cowen                11 Great Neck S           2:44.07   10   
  2 Gabriel Skugor            12 New Hyde Par           2:46.86    8   
  3 Tim Feyrer                11 Garden City            2:47.60    6   
  4 Simon Zeng                 8 Great Neck S           2:50.62    4   
  5 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        11 Westbury               2:53.79    2   
  6 Anthony Bouchard          11 Wantagh                2:59.59    1   
  7 Patrick Laven             12 Wantagh                2:59.72  
  8 Brent Kavaler             10 Wantagh                3:02.34  
  9 Jon Toto                  11 Garden City            3:02.53  
 10 Sam Wong                  11 Great Neck S           3:03.86  
 11 Kanav Gupta               10 Jericho                3:11.73  
 12 Joseph Murphy             12 New Hyde Par           3:24.43  
 13 Skyler Rackowski          10 Jfk Bellmore           3:27.09  
 14 Kyle Reddy                10 Herricks               3:32.89  
 15 Jugal Joshi               10 Herricks               3:36.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Cowen                11 Great Neck S           4:49.72   10   
  2 Gabriel Skugor            12 New Hyde Par           4:51.85    8   
  3 Timothy Reilly            11 Wantagh                4:55.20    6   
  4 Mike Collins              11 Wantagh                4:56.65    4   
  5 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        11 Westbury               5:07.12    2   
  6 Vincent Jesoriero         12 Wantagh                5:11.32    1   
  7 Jacob Rigos               10 Great Neck S           5:20.34  
  8 John Katramados           11 Great Neck S           5:44.01  
  9 Brian Fitzpatrick          9 Herricks               5:56.68  
 10 Jesse Ames                10 Jericho                5:57.93  
 11 Thomas Daily               9 New Hyde Par           6:11.10  
 12 Nicholas Marchelos         9 New Hyde Par           6:11.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Josephs               10 Garden City           10:22.45   10   
  2 Timothy Reilly            11 Wantagh               10:23.02    8   
  3 Jose Velasquez            11 Jericho               10:31.59    6   
  4 John Mahon                11 Jfk Bellmore          10:41.50    4   
  5 Andrew Blonairz           11 Wantagh               10:46.13    2   
  6 Joseph Richards           12 New Hyde Par          10:53.99    1   
  7 Jacob Rigos               10 Great Neck S          11:21.04  
  8 Adam Siegel                9 Great Neck S          12:00.30  
  9 Jake LaPadula             10 Wantagh               12:01.69  
 10 Ansh Hirani               10 Herricks              13:18.58  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals Conference 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Rivera              12 Herricks                  8.75   3  10   
  2 Guy Kirton                12 Westbury                  8.78   3   8   
  3 Kevin Flores              12 Great Neck S              8.80   3   6   
  4 Wilson Wang               11 Jericho                   8.98   3   4   
  5 Matthew Su                 9 Jericho                   9.13   3   2   
  6 Jeff Chang                12 Herricks                  9.30   3   1   
  7 Robin Lam                 11 Jericho                   9.47   2 
  8 Min Guk Kim               12 Great Neck S              9.48   2 
  9 Thomas Trabold            10 Garden City               9.75   2 
 10 Arjun Sharma              12 Great Neck S             10.03   2 
 11 Joseph Creighton          11 Garden City              10.54   1 
 12 Michael Pak                9 New Hyde Par             11.12   1 
 13 Vasu Joshi                10 Wantagh                  11.21   2 
 -- Tyler Moti                10 Herricks                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westbury  'A'                                       1:40.14   2  10   
     1) Jason Nimblette 12              2) Khalid Davis 12                
     3) Shalike Merchant 9              4) Akeem Sherriffe 12             
  2 Jericho  'A'                                        1:40.68   1   8   
  3 Garden City  'A'                                    1:42.74   2   6   
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                               1:45.56   2   4   
  5 New Hyde Park  'A'                                  1:45.81   1   2   
  6 Wantagh  'A'                                        1:46.02   2   1   
  7 Frank Carey  'A'                                    1:46.75   1 
  8 Herricks  'A'                                       1:49.28   1 
  9 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                   1:54.09   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 3
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    3:42.12   2  10   
     1) Chris Koester 10                2) Jonathan Krammer 12            
     3) Andrew Morra 12                 4) Michael Padala 12              
  2 Great Neck South  'A'                               3:49.77   2   8   
  3 Westbury  'A'                                       3:52.97   2   6   
  4 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                   3:53.00   2   4   
  5 Jericho  'A'                                        4:02.01   1   2   
  6 Wantagh  'A'                                        4:12.39   1   1   
  7 Frank Carey  'A'                                    4:21.29   2 
  8 New Hyde Park  'A'                                  4:21.31   1 
  9 Herricks  'A'                                       4:40.77   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westbury  'A'                                       9:06.02   10   
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    9:15.32    8   
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                        9:17.86    6   
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                               9:21.16    4   
  5 Jericho  'A'                                        9:39.08    2   
  6 New Hyde Park  'A'                                  9:47.68    1   
  7 Herricks  'A'                                       9:52.12  
  8 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                  10:39.56  
 
Boys High Jump Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe O'Halloran            11 Wantagh                5-08.00   10   
  2 Mitchell Peng             11 Great Neck S           5-06.00    8   
  3 Noah White                12 Jericho                5-02.00    5   
  3 Guy Kirton                12 Westbury               5-02.00    5   
  5 Robin Lam                 11 Jericho                5-00.00    2   
  6 Jeff Zheng                11 Jericho               J5-00.00    1   
  7 Neil Reid                 12 New Hyde Par          J5-00.00  
 -- Michael FungQuee          12 New Hyde Par                NH  
 -- Brendan Alerte            10 Westbury                    NH  
 -- Brandon Chen               9 Great Neck S                NH  
 -- Santiago Sierra            9 Great Neck S                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Cireseanu          11 Jericho               19-11.75   10   
  2 Scott D'Antonio           12 Garden City           19-08.75    8   
  3 Jesse Lei                 12 Jericho               19-08.00    6   
  4 Steve Sumba               11 New Hyde Par          19-04.75    4   
  5 Mitchell Peng             11 Great Neck S          19-02.25    2   
  6 Matthew Su                 9 Jericho               19-01.50    1   
  7 Brian Calderero           11 Jfk Bellmore          19-00.00  
  8 Hunter Sagendorph         12 Jfk Bellmore          18-09.50  
  9 Austin Son                11 Great Neck S          18-05.25  
 10 Nicholas Bradica          10 Frank Carey           18-04.75  
 10 Joe O'Halloran            11 Wantagh               18-04.75  
 12 Paul Grivas               11 New Hyde Par          16-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Lei                 12 Jericho               39-11.00   10   
  2 Andrew Cireseanu          11 Jericho               39-06.00    8   
  3 Dimitri Grammatikopoulos  12 Herricks              38-03.25    6   
  4 Mitchell Peng             11 Great Neck S          38-02.25    4   
  5 Hunter Sagendorph         12 Jfk Bellmore          37-07.00    2   
  6 Ross Knoll                12 Jfk Bellmore          36-04.50    1   
  7 Joe O'Halloran            11 Wantagh               36-01.75  
  8 Chandler Kirby            12 Jericho               35-11.00  
  9 Andrew Desamours          12 Westbury              35-00.75  
 10 Austin Son                11 Great Neck S          35-00.00  
 11 Brendan Alerte            10 Westbury              34-02.00  
 -- Jason Aparicio            11 Westbury                  FOUL  
 -- Ryan Chau                 10 Great Neck S              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Conference 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah White                12 Jericho               52-04.00   10   
  2 Daniel Jeong              11 Jfk Bellmore          38-05.25    8   
  3 Elijah Ellis              12 Westbury              37-05.25    6   
  4 Nicholas Diglio           12 Garden City           37-04.50    4   
  5 Sam Davidovich            11 Jericho               35-10.00    2   
  6 Rio Lee                   10 Jericho               35-05.00    1   
  7 Kevin Yang                10 Great Neck S          34-10.00  
  8 Joseph Yang               11 Great Neck S          33-04.50  
  9 Jesse Opitz               12 Frank Carey           31-10.25  
 10 Anthony Daniels           11 Wantagh               31-06.25  
 11 Sunjay Verma              12 Great Neck S          30-04.50  
 12 Nithin Sunilkumar         12 New Hyde Par          29-11.50  
 13 Matt Lifman               11 Jfk Bellmore          29-03.25  
 14 Aidan Graham              11 Frank Carey           27-08.50  
 15 Roberto Valera            11 New Hyde Par          27-01.25  
 16 Alexis Suarez             12 New Hyde Par          27-00.50  
 17 Andrew Mach               12 Herricks              26-09.50  
 18 Khalid Davis              12 Westbury              26-05.00  
 19 Kevin J Lee               12 Herricks              25-08.00  
 20 Gene Gaffney              10 Wantagh               22-11.00  
 
 
             Men - Conference 3 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westbury                    85        2) Jericho                    80   
    3) Great Neck South            70        4) Garden City                64   
    5) Wantagh                     60        6) JFK Bellmore               26   
    7) Herricks                    25        8) New Hyde Park              24