RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Beer, Nassau County Track
Nassau County State Qualifier - 5/29/2012 7:37:14 PM
Westbury HS, Westbury, NY
Girls 100 HH Prelims
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Time H#
=============================================================================
1 Brittney Webley 12 Uniondale HS 15.08 1
2 Nicole Hertzberg 12 Clarke HS 15.76 1
3 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale HS 15.77 2
4 Nicole Natland 11 MacArthur HS 15.93 3
5 Crystal Green 9 Uniondale HS 16.57 2
6 Angelique Jean-Charles 12 Valley Stream North HS 16.73 3
7 Kelsea Thompson 9 Farmingdale HS 16.75 2
8 Nina Ribeiro 11 Mineola HS 17.14 3
9 Erika Moran 11 Syosset HS 17.20 3
10 Chelsea Heath 11 Hewlett HS 17.22 2
11 Monica Leavy 10 Calhoun HS 17.64 2
12 Jennifer Flores 12 East Meadow HS 17.65 1
13 Ariana Long 11 Calhoun HS 17.67 1
14 Jasmine Watson 12 Westbury HS 17.90 3
15 Kaitlyn Abreu 11 Island Trees HS 18.56 1
DNR Rebecca Lewis 11 New Hyde Park HS NT 1
DNR Julia Biedry 12 Cold Spring Harbor HS NT 2
DNR Melissa Ramos 10 Hewlett HS NT 2
Girls 100 HH Finals
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Brittney Webley 12 Uniondale HS 14.90
2 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale HS 15.30
3 Nicole Hertzberg 12 Clarke HS 15.64
4 Nicole Natland 11 MacArthur HS 15.83
5 Crystal Green 9 Uniondale HS 16.03
6 Angelique Jean-Charles 12 Valley Stream North HS 16.58
Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Time H#
=============================================================================
1 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont HS 12.42 3
2 Noveka McKay 12 Hempstead HS 12.57 3
3 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Stream North HS 12.63 2
4 Camille Crayton 12 Uniondale HS 13.01 3
5 Timaya Forehand 11 Uniondale HS 13.14 2
6 Shanice Robe 12 Valley Stream Central HS 13.20 2
7 Shekinah Pettway 10 Friends Academy 13.25 1
8 Ashalee Joesph 11 Freeport HS 13.29 2
9 Heather VanPatten 11 MacArthur HS 13.32 3
10 Erin Mitchell Port Washington HS 13.33 1
11 Christal Thompson 8 Elmont HS 13.35 2
12 Keisha Hoskins 9 Valley Stream Central HS 13.36 2
13 Lena Pollich 11 Massapequa HS 13.49 3
14 Kirztie Hernandez 12 Malverne HS 13.56 1
15 Rose Paskoff 11 Lynbrook HS 13.59 3
16 Ashe Davis 10 Roosevelt HS 13.64 1
17 Kehinde Aayi 9 Malverne HS 13.79 1
18 Jazmyn Duartes 9 Wantagh HS 13.94 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont HS 12.14
2 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Stream North HS 12.48
3 Noveka McKay 12 Hempstead HS 12.81
4 Camille Crayton 12 Uniondale HS 12.99
5 Erin Mitchell Port Washington HS 13.19
6 Timaya Forehand 11 Uniondale HS 13.22
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Margey 12 Friends Academy 2:13.86
2 Emma Gallagher 9 Garden City HS 2:17.61
3 Taylor Carlin 11 Cold Spring Harbor HS 2:19.82
4 Natalie Thomas 11 Floral Park HS 2:20.90
5 Molly Sullivan 11 Friends Academy 2:22.28
6 Katie Ryan 11 Oceanside HS 2:23.46
7 Ashley Souffrant 10 Uniondale HS 2:25.48
8 Nadine Simpson 10 Mepham HS 2:27.98
9 Alana Richardson 11 Uniondale HS 2:29.04
10 Marissa Gordon 12 Baldwin HS 2:29.42
11 Toni Simpson 10 Mepham HS 2:30.31
12 Ashley Pollack 11 Port Washington HS 2:30.43
13 Grace Murphy 11 Locust Valley HS 2:30.66
14 Taylor Davenport 11 Oceanside HS 2:33.85
Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Time H#
=============================================================================
1 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Stream North HS 25.54 2
2 Noveka McKay 12 Hempstead HS 25.62 1
3 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale HS 26.42 3
4 Amanda Moore 11 Massapequa HS 26.69 1
5 Jenna DeAngelo 12 Garden City HS 27.14 1
6 Kelsey Simpson 11 Mepham HS 27.28 2
7 Kaitlyn Kieser 12 Clarke HS 27.44 2
8 Shanice Robe 12 Valley Stream Central HS 27.58 3
9 Keisha Hoskins 9 Valley Stream Central HS 27.59 1
10 Janique Lewis 9 Freeport HS 27.73 2
11 Briana Taylor 9 Freeport HS 27.90 3
12 Med-Murielle Pierre 12 Malverne HS 28.25 1
13 Nicole Sellino 11 Hewlett HS 28.47 3
14 Kirztie Hernandez 12 Malverne HS 28.49 1
15 Rose Paskoff 11 Lynbrook HS 28.52 2
16 Debbie Rivera 12 Lynbrook HS 29.51 3
DQ Kathleen Devine 12 Port Washington HS NT 2
DQ Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont HS NT 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Stream North HS 24.95
2 Noveka McKay 12 Hempstead HS 25.28
3 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale HS 25.33
4 Amanda Moore 11 Massapequa HS 26.52
5 Shanice Robe 12 Valley Stream Central HS 27.45
6 Kelsey Simpson 11 Mepham HS 29.22
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Ashe 10 East Meadow HS 10:31.82
2 Mary Welsh 11 Manhasset HS 10:33.64
3 Jessica Donohue 11 North Shore HS 10:47.36
4 Liz Stirling 12 Wantagh HS 10:48.24
5 Cara Butcher 11 Plainedge HS 10:52.80
6 Tristynn Mercedes 11 Clarke HS 10:55.09
7 Stephanie Gerland 8 Garden City HS 11:06.26
8 Rachel Levy 12 East Meadow HS 11:14.59
9 Nicole Gianetti 10 Oyster Bay HS 11:16.48
10 Tracy Go 8 Syosset HS 11:19.72
11 Stephanie Bazan 8 North Shore HS 11:27.93
12 Bianca Luparello 11 Port Washington HS 11:43.89
13 Sarah Morgan 8 Floral Park HS 11:52.63
14 Harmony Grodsky 10 Friends Academy 12:09.31
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
============================================================
Team Time H#
============================================================
1 Uniondale HS 49.23 1
1) Camille Crayton 2) Timaya Forehand
3) Brittney Webley 4) Adrionna Powell-Lawren
5) Aleisha Jeffers 6) Crystal Green
2 Hempstead HS 50.01 2
1) Diamond Watts 2) Onelia Denton
3) Tiana Hyatt 4) Tatyana Gadson
5) Noveka McKay
3 Valley Stream North HS 50.24 3
1) Shanice Johnson 2) Athena White
3) Elaina Hobbs 4) Anointing Onuoha
5) Angelique Jean-Charles6) Celena Browning
4 Port Washington HS 50.98 3
1) Erin Mitchell 2) Kathleen Devine
3) Laura Russo 4) Jenny Aguiar
5) Sarah Graf 6) Emily Karmel
5 MacArthur HS 50.99 1
1) Diamond Watts 2) Onelia Denton
3) Tiana Hyatt 4) Tatyana Gadson
5) Noveka McKay
6 East Meadow HS 51.51 2
1) Caitlin Langan 2) Alyssa Roberts
3) Dana Messina 4) Hillary Augustin
5) Jennifer Flores 6) Lesean Stewart
7 Island Trees HS 51.54 1
1) Christal Thompson 2) Kyla Ridley
3) Isatu Jalloh 4) Erykah Camal
5) Valencia Hannon 6) Jariell Isaacs
8 Elmont HS 51.76 3
1) Christal Thompson 2) Kyla Ridley
3) Isatu Jalloh 4) Erykah Camal
5) Valencia Hannon 6) Jariell Isaacs
9 Massapequa HS 52.36 1
1) Erin Mitchell 2) Kathleen Devine
3) Laura Russo 4) Jenny Aguiar
5) Sarah Graf 6) Emily Karmel
10 Floral Park HS 52.38 1
1) Caitlin Langan 2) Alyssa Roberts
3) Dana Messina 4) Hillary Augustin
5) Jennifer Flores 6) Lesean Stewart
11 Malverne HS 52.79 2
1) Med-Murielle Pierre 2) Kehinde Aayi
3) Rachel Meacham 4) Kirztie Hernandez
5) Destiny Dyer 6) Raeleen Best
12 Roosevelt HS 52.85 2
1) Kamishea Callendar 2) Sandrea Devonish
3) Amber Gerald 4) Ashe Davis
13 North Shore HS 53.85 3
1) Taylor Farkouh 2) Brittany Farkouh
3) Erin Sheerin 4) Lea Farrell
5) Lexi Bennett
14 Syosset HS 53.87 3
1) Rachel Siegman 2) Emma Juster
3) Hillary Landsman 4) Alex Bruefach
5) Carolan Frisina 6) Caitlin Anderson
15 Cold Spring Harbor HS 55.27 2
1) Sara Foxman 2) Kelsey Morgan
3) Hallee Henze 4) Laura Taylor
5) Kirsten Morgan 6) Kim Arena
16 Plainedge HS 56.36 3
1) Laura Babyatzky 2) Lori Jockers
3) Alyssa Pigott 4) Jillian Berg
5) Francesca Rizzo 6) Lisa Maybie
17 Locust Valley HS 57.98 2
1) Darby Daly 2) Callie Catacosinos
3) Rayna Weingord 4) Julia Parenti
5) Mariann Leslie 6) Haley Breen
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Uniondale HS 48.81
1) Camille Crayton 2) Timaya Forehand
3) Brittney Webley 4) Adrionna Powell-Lawren
5) Aleisha Jeffers 6) Crystal Green
2 Hempstead HS 49.39
1) Diamond Watts 2) Onelia Denton
3) Tiana Hyatt 4) Tatyana Gadson
5) Noveka McKay
3 MacArthur HS 50.60
1) Heather VanPatten 2) Kristyn Alonzo
3) Jessica Race 4) Nicole Natland
5) Audra Gale 6) Chelsea Pierre-Louis
4 East Meadow HS 50.82
1) Caitlin Langan 2) Alyssa Roberts
3) Dana Messina 4) Hillary Augustin
5) Jennifer Flores 6) Lesean Stewart
5 Port Washington HS 51.45
1) Erin Mitchell 2) Kathleen Devine
3) Laura Russo 4) Jenny Aguiar
5) Sarah Graf 6) Emily Karmel
6 Valley Stream North HS 52.02
1) Shanice Johnson 2) Athena White
3) Elaina Hobbs 4) Anointing Onuoha
5) Angelique Jean-Charles6) Celena Browning
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
============================================================
Team Time H#
============================================================
1 Garden City HS 3:53.40 1
1) Laura Jaeger 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie
3) Taylor Hennig 4) Emma Gallagher
5) Jenna DeAngelo
2 Uniondale HS 3:56.03 2
1) Timaya Forehand 2) Brittney Webley
3) Adrionna Powell-Lawren4) Kadesha Roberts
5) Crystal Green 6) Ashley Souffrant
3 Friends Academy 4:03.14 1
1) Molly Sullivan 2) Katrina Garry
3) Domenica Lostritto 4) Candace Taylor
5) Kelsey Margey 6) Katherine Hom
4 MacArthur HS 4:04.23 2
1) Kristina Coiro 2) Shannon Murphy
3) Natalie Sopchak 4) Kristyn Alonzo
5) Jessica Race 6) Jennifer Race
5 Baldwin HS 4:07.91 2
1) Rose Branch 2) Crystal Grierson
3) Chinira Lovick 4) Charlotte Gondre
5) Guilise Gondre
6 Island Trees HS 4:11.44 1
1) Danielle Medellin 2) Emily Cranmer
3) Theresa Hinshaw 4) Alexa Dolgos
5) Kelly Schulz
7 Valley Stream South HS 4:17.61 2
1) Marah Jolibois 2) Breanna Knight
3) Julia Heaney 4) Alana Williams
5) Destiny Thompson 6) Valeria Fernandez
8 Cold Spring Harbor HS 4:17.72 1
1) Kim Arena 2) Phebe De Guzman
3) Isabell Harouche 4) Taylor Carlin
5) Henny Schlaeger 6) Kirsten Morgan
9 Locust Valley HS 4:19.53 1
1) Lucy Hayes 2) Haley Breen
3) Grace Murphy 4) Grainne O'Neill
5) Denise Beauchamps 6) Siobhan O'Neill
10 Mepham HS 4:22.79 2
1) Kelsey Simpson 2) Anarita Lynch
3) Gabrielle Bernadotte 4) Tara DeRosa
5) Maria Skidmore
11 North Shore HS 4:23.60 2
1) Olivia Statile 2) Raquel Fossett
3) Lea Farrell 4) Erin Sheerin
5) Lexi Bennett 6) Katherine Doering
12 Floral Park HS 4:25.92 1
1) Shea Guerrero 2) Shayla Dockery
3) Kimberlie Paul 4) Natalie Thomas
5) Sarah Morgan
SCR Oceanside HS NT 1
1) Joanie Herrmann 2) Abishana Illanges
3) Laura Dwyer 4) Katie Ryan
5) Taylor Davenport
SCR Plainedge HS NT 1
1) Courtney Tibaldi 2) Erin McGovern
3) Erin Purack 4) Lisa Maybie
5) Kristen James 6) Kara D'Amico
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Garden City HS 3:50.40
1) Laura Jaeger 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie
3) Taylor Hennig 4) Emma Gallagher
5) Jenna DeAngelo
2 Uniondale HS 3:59.16
1) Timaya Forehand 2) Brittney Webley
3) Adrionna Powell-Lawren4) Kadesha Roberts
5) Crystal Green 6) Ashley Souffrant
3 MacArthur HS 3:59.33
1) Kristina Coiro 2) Shannon Murphy
3) Natalie Sopchak 4) Kristyn Alonzo
5) Jessica Race 6) Jennifer Race
4 Island Trees HS 4:11.72
1) Danielle Medellin 2) Emily Cranmer
3) Theresa Hinshaw 4) Alexa Dolgos
5) Kelly Schulz
5 Baldwin HS 4:16.81
1) Rose Branch 2) Crystal Grierson
3) Chinira Lovick 4) Charlotte Gondre
5) Guilise Gondre
6 Valley Stream South HS 4:20.20
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Mark
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Natland 11 MacArthur HS 10-00.00
2 Jade Knaster 11 Syosset HS 9-06.00
3 Melissa Barrett 11 Farmingdale HS 9-06.00
3 Julia Batista 12 Massapequa HS 9-06.00
5 Danielle Rattotti 10 Cold Spring Harbor HS 9-00.00
6 Shari Weiss 10 Hewlett HS 8-06.00
7 Francesca Ackerman 11 Mepham HS 8-06.00
8 Kelsey Morgan 11 Cold Spring Harbor HS 8-06.00
9 Kira Martin 10 North Shore HS 8-06.00
10 Hallee Henze 12 Cold Spring Harbor HS 8-00.00
11 Shana Farkas 10 Hewlett HS 7-06.00
12 Rachel Siegman 11 Syosset HS 7-06.00
SCR Kristina Romano 12 MacArthur HS NH
NH Carolan Frisina 10 Syosset HS NH
Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Mark Wind
=============================================================================
1 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12 Garden City HS 35-08.00 NWI
2 Kelsea Thompson 9 Farmingdale HS 35-07.25 NWI
3 Alyssa Mustafa 9 Island Trees HS 35-04.50 NWI
4 Tawanda Francis 12 Uniondale HS 35-03.75 NWI
5 Anointing Onuoha 10 Valley Stream North HS 34-10.00 NWI
6 Ashley Boylan 12 Westbury HS 33-11.00 NWI
7 Victoria White 11 Carle Place HS 33-06.50 NWI
8 Alana Leahy 9 Wheatley HS 33-03.50 NWI
9 Danielle Medellin 12 Island Trees HS 32-01.00 NWI
10 Anna Cantar 12 East Meadow HS 31-09.50 NWI
11 Nina Ribeiro 11 Mineola HS 31-05.50 NWI
Girls Discus
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Mark
=======================================================================
1 Jocelyn Harris 12 Great Neck South HS 115-05
2 Fola Arogbo 11 Uniondale HS 110-02
3 Meghan Porr 11 Massapequa HS 109-07
4 Sara Von Dolln 11 Wantagh HS 107-00
5 Fareeda Roushby 12 Clarke HS 105-11
6 Tara Belinsky 10 Manhasset HS 103-00
7 Deidree Goldbourne 11 Westbury HS 102-00
8 Jessica O'Connor 10 Carle Place HS 91-10
9 Kayleigh Morein 12 East Meadow HS 90-01
10 Kizz'wana Nicholson 12 Westbury HS 89-11
SCR Lauren Maturo 12 Syosset HS ND
SCR Laurie Antoine 10 Hewlett HS ND
Girls 2000 Meter Steeple
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Nerud 12 North Shore HS 6:40.94
2 Elizabeth Caldwell 11 North Shore HS 7:07.12
3 Tristynn Mercedes 11 Clarke HS 7:21.16
4 Jen Gerland 9 Garden City HS 7:24.11
5 Laurel Fisher 9 Garden City HS 7:41.87
6 Katrina Garry 10 Friends Academy 7:44.70
7 Gabrielle Soethout 11 Wantagh HS 7:46.99
8 Nicole Connolly 10 Division Avenue HS 7:52.93
9 Stephany Charalambous 11 Farmingdale HS 7:56.33
10 Henny Schlaeger 10 Cold Spring Harbor HS 8:00.27
11 Bianca Luparello 11 Port Washington HS 8:01.42
12 Morgan Nerud 8 North Shore HS 8:01.45
13 Jennifer Race 10 MacArthur HS 8:05.47
14 Lindsey McLaughlin 12 MacArthur HS 8:06.28
15 Maria Skidmore 10 Mepham HS 8:06.89
16 Marissa Cotroneo 10 Mineola HS 8:19.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Time
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Margey 12 Friends Academy 4:32.93
2 Henna Rustami 11 Syosset HS 4:45.70
3 Joelle Feinberg 10 Port Washington HS 4:52.62
4 Natalie Thomas 11 Floral Park HS 4:53.83
5 Katie Ryan 11 Oceanside HS 4:55.58
6 Stephanie Gerland 8 Garden City HS 4:56.70
7 Cara Butcher 11 Plainedge HS 4:57.37
8 Avery Kratzer 10 Wantagh HS 4:57.75
9 Mary Welsh 11 Manhasset HS 5:00.24
10 Taylor Carlin 11 Cold Spring Harbor HS 5:09.81
11 Caroline Ferri 9 Garden City HS 5:10.62
12 Isabell Harouche 9 Cold Spring Harbor HS 5:11.07
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Time H#
=============================================================================
1 Brittney Webley 12 Uniondale HS 1:04.86 2
2 Jennifer Flores 12 East Meadow HS 1:07.98 2
3 Jenny Aguiar 9 Port Washington HS 1:08.34 2
4 Laura Dwyer 11 Oceanside HS 1:08.58 2
5 Lexi Bennett 10 North Shore HS 1:09.48 2
6 Kim Arena 12 Cold Spring Harbor HS 1:09.61 1
7 Danielle Medellin 12 Island Trees HS 1:11.18 2
8 Courtney Cartwright 11 Oyster Bay HS 1:11.75 1
9 Grace Murphy 11 Locust Valley HS 1:12.08 1
10 Ariana Celifarco 11 Manhasset HS 1:12.76 1
11 Grainne O'Neill 11 Locust Valley HS 1:14.58 1
12 Courtney Tibaldi 10 Plainedge HS 1:16.89 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Time H#
=============================================================================
1 Candace Taylor 10 Friends Academy 56.74 2
2 Taylor Hennig 12 Garden City HS 57.40 3
3 Laura Jaeger 10 Garden City HS 57.73 3
4 Diona Woods 12 Freeport HS 58.09 3
5 Alexa Dolgos 9 Island Trees HS 58.83 3
6 Kelsey Simpson 11 Mepham HS 59.47 3
7 Rose Branch 11 Baldwin HS 59.90 2
8 Alana Williams 9 Valley Stream South HS 1:00.63 3
9 Med-Murielle Pierre 12 Malverne HS 1:01.87 2
10 Alexis Johnson 10 Freeport HS 1:02.04 2
11 Ellie Dunlap 10 Manhasset HS 1:03.06 1
12 Julie Vuotto 11 Clarke HS 1:03.64 2
13 Lucy Hayes 12 Locust Valley HS 1:04.03 2
14 Elizabeth Dash 11 Wantagh HS 1:05.90 1
15 Courtney Tibaldi 10 Plainedge HS 1:10.15 1
Girls 4x800 Relay
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Friends Academy 9:23.75
1) Molly Sullivan 2) Katrina Garry
3) Candace Taylor 4) Kelsey Margey
5) Domenica Lostritto 6) Harmony Grodsky
2 Massapequa HS 9:31.82
1) Rebecca Baldinger 2) Andrea Bourgal
3) Jamie Schlesinger 4) Kara McKenna
5) Shannon O'Connell 6) Shannon McBrien
3 Port Washington HS 9:39.04
1) Dian Lin 2) Ashley Pollack
3) Laura Russo 4) Joelle Feinberg
5) Bianca Luparello 6) Gisella Snailer
4 North Shore HS 9:48.62
1) Samantha Nadel 2) Brianna Nerud
3) Olivia Statile 4) Elizabeth Caldwell
5) Raquel Fossett 6) Stephanie Bazan
5 Syosset HS 9:49.44
1) Henna Rustami 2) Erika Moran
3) Briana Conforti 4) Jade Knaster
5) Lauren Gruber 6) Caitlin Anderson
6 Baldwin HS 9:53.89
1) Marissa Gordon 2) Charlotte Gondre
3) Cruz Hercules-Carbajal4) Lasha Jean
5) Crystal Grierson 6) Chinira Lovick
7 JFK Bellmore HS 9:55.88
1) Monique Polanco 2) Sara Rosenzweig
3) Madison McGlone 4) Nicole Liotta
5) Kateryna Nahornyak 6) Melissa Robinson
8 Mepham HS 10:00.14
1) Andrea D'Sa 2) Nadine Simpson
3) Toni Simpson 4) Nicole Convey
5) Taylor Held
9 Uniondale HS 10:02.01
1) Alana Richardson 2) Ashley Souffrant
3) Kadesha Roberts 4) Janice Mathieu
5) Lenny Toussaint
10 Calhoun HS 10:05.12
1) Marilyn O'Connor 2) Kayla Capozzo
3) Alexis Panetta 4) Danielle Losquadro
5) Sam Baldauf 6) Katie Woo
11 Valley Stream North HS 10:05.36
1) Victoria Ennab 2) Tara McElroy
3) Sydney Cano 4) Shanice Johnson
5) Gabriela Andrade 6) Kimberly Jelich
12 Wantagh HS 10:09.32
1) Avery Kratzer 2) Liz Stirling
3) Grace Albert 4) Gabrielle Soethout
5) Jamie Redes 6) Shannon McIver
13 Cold Spring Harbor HS 10:27.74
1) Bridget DeGiorgio 2) Kirsten Morgan
3) Henny Schlaeger 4) Isabell Harouche
5) Taylor Carlin 6) Kim Arena
14 Plainedge HS 10:46.26
1) Cara Butcher 2) Emily Yorke
3) Kristen James 4) Gina Balducci
5) Erin Purack
SCR Hewlett HS NT
1) Natalie Weintraub 2) Amanda Kaufman
3) Heather Kaminker 4) Nicole Fudrini
5) Chelsea Heath 6) Katherine Abayev
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Mark
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Ziv 11 Port Washington HS 5-00.00
2 Lisa Maybie 10 Plainedge HS 5-00.00
3 Jada Clinton 11 Farmingdale HS 4-10.00
3 Katherine Keller 9 Wheatley HS 4-10.00
3 Neve Devine 9 Port Washington HS 4-10.00
6 Nicole Hertzberg 12 Clarke HS 4-10.00
6 Ashley Boylan 12 Westbury HS 4-10.00
8 Elaina Hobbs 9 Valley Stream North HS 4-08.00
SCR Gabby Leon 11 Hewlett HS NH
NH Stephanie Malin 12 MacArthur HS NH
NH Kelly Gubitosi 11 Cold Spring Harbor HS NH
NH Riley Denihan 9 Friends Academy NH
Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
Name Grade Team Mark Wind
=============================================================================
1 Tawanda Francis 12 Uniondale HS 17-08.25 NWI
2 Kaitlyn Kieser 12 Clarke HS 17-07.00 NWI
3 Anointing Onuoha 10 Valley Stream North HS 16-10.50 NWI
4 Kelsea Thompson 9 Farmingdale HS 16-08.50 NWI
5 Alyssa Mustafa 9 Island Trees HS 16-06.50 NWI
6 Alana Williams 9 Valley Stream South HS 16-06.00 NWI
7 Alexa Dolgos 9 Island Trees HS 16-04.75 NWI
8 Ashley Boylan 12 Westbury HS 16-04.50 NWI
9 Kasey Katz 10 Friends Academy 14-10.00 NWI
10 Katherine Taffet 9 Great Neck South HS 13-08.00 NWI
error
error
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Grade Team Mark
=======================================================================
1 Jocelyn Harris 12 Great Neck South HS 39-09.00
2 Celeste Pipia 10 Sewanhaka HS 34-08.00
3 Tara Belinsky 10 Manhasset HS 34-06.75
4 Fola Arogbo 11 Uniondale HS 33-10.50
5 Sara Von Dolln 11 Wantagh HS 33-08.25
6 Kizz'wana Nicholson 12 Westbury HS 33-04.75
7 Meghan Porr 11 Massapequa HS 31-10.00
8 Deidree Goldbourne 11 Westbury HS 30-09.25
9 Jaclyn Williams 9 New Hyde Park HS 29-01.50
10 Stephanie Mahder 11 Cold Spring Harbor HS 27-04.75
11 Jill Flecker 12 Carle Place HS 27-03.75
12 Stephanie Mysholowsky 12 Locust Valley HS 24-11.50