Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Knight Time Invitational - 4/12/2012
Uniondale, New York
Results
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raheem Austin 12 Mount Vernon 58.65 57.83 10
2 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale HS 56.50 57.84 8
3 Francisco Wilson-King 12 Yonkers High 57.50 1:00.34 6
Event 5 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Freshmen
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:48.70 10
1) Akins Answer 9 2) Shamore Darby 8
3) Rai Benjamin 9 4) Robert Romney 9
2 Uniondale HS 'A' 1:53.75 8
-- Amityville 'A' DQ
-- Franklin Lane 'A' DQ
Event 7 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Sophomore
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roosevelt HS 'A' 1:44.21 1 10
1) Raymond Jones 10 2) Nahjeem Lowe 10
3) Chris Anderson 10 4) Torrel October 10
2 South Shore 'A' 1:46.20 1 8
3 Uniondale HS 'A' 1:46.89 1 6
4 Roosevelt HS 'B' 1:49.88 2 4
5 Roosevelt HS 'C' 1:51.37 2 2
6 Amityville 'A' 1:52.37 1 1
Event 9 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uniondale HS 'A' 1:34.66 10
1) Derrick Ingram 12 2) Davon Henry 12
3) William Stanback 11 4) Tresean Goodwin 12
2 South Shore 'A' 1:39.78 8
3 Amityville 'A' 1:43.25 6
4 Franklin Lane 'A' 1:51.32 4
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 8:59.71 10
1) Luis Rosado 11 2) Joel Chapman 11
3) Duncan Barber 12 4) Brandon Harris 12
2 Mount Vernon 'A' 9:06.15 8
3 Baldwin HS 'A' 9:40.06 6
4 Holy Trinity 'A' 10:51.26 4
Event 13 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Uniondale HS 'A' 43.01 1
2 South Shore 'A' 43.24 1
3 Mount Vernon 'A' 43.63 1
4 Tilden 'A' 44.38 1
5 Roosevelt HS 'A' 44.85 1
6 Amityville 'A' 45.34 1
7 Baldwin HS 'A' 46.94 2
8 Elmont HS 'A' 47.32 2
9 Amityville 'B' 47.41 2
10 Malverne HS 'A' 47.60 3
11 Amityville 'C' 47.90 3
-- Yonkers High School 'A' DNF 2
-- Mount Vernon 'B' DQ 2 out of zone 2-3
Event 15 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uniondale HS 'A' 1:04.18 10
1) Britt Webley 11 2) Nyder Chardonette 12
3) Christopher Armour 12 4) Roren Aitcheson 11
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Steven Gayle 12 Mount Vernon 22.07 21.70 NWI 2 10
2 kevin morency 12 South Shore 22.20 22.10 NWI 2 7
2 chris lewis 12 South Shore 21.80 22.10 NWI 2 7
4 Derrick Ingram 12 Uniondale HS 22.10 22.40 NWI 2 4
5 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt HS 22.50 NWI 1 2
6 Kirk Staine 12 Baldwin HS 22.40 22.60 NWI 2 1
7 Kareem Campbell 12 Mount Vernon 22.65 22.70 NWI 2
8 Carlton Fielding 11 Saint Mary 23.14 22.80 NWI 1
9 Treyvon Mask 11 Baldwin HS 23.30 23.00 NWI 1
10 Khalil Gravesende 11 Brooklyn Tec 22.90 23.40 NWI 1
11 Deyshawn Clarke-Wells 10 Clara Barton 23.69 24.90 NWI 1
12 Joshua Louis 9 Clara Barton 23.81 25.30 NWI 1
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Philbrick 12 Brooklyn Tec 1:58.00 2:02.62 10
2 Vincent Jackson 11 Amityville 2:08.08 8
3 Robert Klein 12 Yonkers High 2:05.40 2:08.29 6
4 Nick Hirdt 11 Miller Place 2:03.00 2:08.45 4
5 Mickail Castro 12 Brooklyn Tec 2:02.00 2:09.13 2
6 Kazz Archibald 11 Clara Barton 2:03.43 2:18.69 1
7 jamon neckles 11 South Shore 2:21.22
Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kareem Joseph 9 Clara Barton 2:16.91 10
2 dikembe bogle 10 South Shore 2:21.03 8
3 Benjamin Banful 9 Clara Barton 2:22.02 6
4 Andrew Espey FR Holy Trinity 2:22.40 4
5 Keavon Edwards 9 Roosevelt HS 2:29.67 2
6 Josue Caidor 9 Clara Barton 2:31.14 1
7 Jordan Bradley 9 Amityville 2:38.70
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Atkinson 10 Baldwin HS 2:08.52 10
2 Dwayne Charles 10 Tilden 2:10.32 8
3 byron gayle 10 South Shore 2:11.81 6
4 Sammy Wu 10 Brooklyn Tec 2:11.87 4
5 Joshua Beazer 10 Mount Vernon 2:15.09 2
6 Not Listed 10 Unknown 2:16.88 1 Matt Gordon
7 Kyle Baptiste 10 Tilden 2:19.33
8 Steven Guo 10 Brooklyn Tec 2:20.38
9 Terrell Thomas 10 Clara Barton 2:20.54
10 Joseph Bacchus 10 Tilden 2:23.85
11 Tahliq Mills 10 Amityville 2:24.33
12 Orville Allen 10 Mount Vernon 2:24.43
13 Edwin Liu 10 Brooklyn Tec 2:24.92
14 Deshawn Faulkenson 11 Roosevelt HS 2:40.56
15 Amauris Ferreira 10 Amityville 2:47.25
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Neil King 9 Roosevelt HS 12.23 NWI 1 10
2 Not Reg FL 12.24 NWI 1 8
3 Hassan Matthew 9 Amityville 12.65 NWI 2 6
4 Robert Romney 9 Mount Vernon 12.82 NWI 2 4
5 Joshua Louis 9 Clara Barton 12.83 NWI 2 2
6 Justin Jones 9 Baldwin HS 12.88 NWI 1 1
7 Akins Answer 9 Mount Vernon 13.02 NWI 3
8 Charles Kelly FR Holy Trinity 13.10 NWI 3
9 Tevaughn Owens 9 Uniondale HS 13.12 NWI 1
10 stephon john 9 South Shore 13.16 NWI 3
11 Not Reg 1 FL 13.22 NWI 1
12 Joshua Davis-Daniels 9 Uniondale HS 13.50 NWI 1
13 Mawali Brown 9 Clara Barton 13.62 NWI 5
14 Not Reg 3 FL 13.63 NWI 3
15 Nived Persaud FR Holy Trinity 13.68 NWI 3
16 Not Reg 2 FL 13.90 NWI 2
17 Jean-Luc Etienne 9 Uniondale HS 13.91 NWI 2
18 kalique hinds 9 South Shore 13.92 NWI 3
19 Keith Phillips 9 Uniondale HS 14.21 NWI 2
20 Shemar Meade 9 Amityville 14.45 NWI 4
21 Brian Seidl FR Holy Trinity 14.46 NWI 4
22 Shamore Darby 8 Mount Vernon 14.73 NWI 4
23 Owens Vil 9 Clara Barton 14.76 NWI 5
24 Jonathan Benzant SO Holy Trinity 15.32 NWI 4
25 Not Reg 5 FL 15.36 NWI 4
26 Tariq Irtan FR Holy Trinity 15.78 NWI 5
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Raymond Jones 10 Roosevelt HS 11.93 NWI 1 10
2 Kaashief Morgan 10 Amityville 11.99 NWI 1 8
3 Stephen Abrams 10 Tilden 12.14 NWI 1 6
4 Kaleel Walcott 10 Baldwin HS 12.19 NWI 1 4
5 tisdale charles 10 South Shore 12.35 NWI 1 2
6 Jordan David 10 Roosevelt HS 12.39 NWI 1 1
7 Khari Cummings 10 Baldwin HS 12.47 NWI 3
8 Kavon Edwards 10 Uniondale HS 12.49 NWI 2
9 Collin Koward 10 Amityville 12.54 NWI 2
10 Jared Monah SO Holy Trinity 12.67 NWI 2
11 Malik White 10 Baldwin HS 12.69 NWI 3
12 Deyshawn Clarke-Wells 10 Clara Barton 12.81 NWI 4
13 Dominic Charlot 10 Uniondale HS 13.00 NWI 2
14 Ever Miranda 10 Uniondale HS 13.02 NWI 2
15 Keyshawn Clarke-Wells 10 Clara Barton 13.36 NWI 4
16 Jason Yao SO Holy Trinity 13.47 NWI 4
17 josue st. vil 11 South Shore 13.55 NWI 3
18 Romario Henry 10 Uniondale HS 13.63 NWI 3
19 Ryan Hubbard 10 Mount Vernon 13.66 NWI 4
20 Peter Scarpitta SO Holy Trinity 13.69 NWI 5
21 Alex Fashanu 10 Mount Vernon 14.21 NWI 4
22 Phillip O'Brien SO Holy Trinity 14.25 NWI 4
23 Ronald Moran 10 Amityville 14.39 NWI 5
24 Maurice Rose SO Holy Trinity 14.45 NWI 5
25 Zack Willenbrock 10 Amityville 14.95 NWI 5
26 Derek Armstrong SO Holy Trinity 15.58 NWI 5
-- Karl Perpignan 10 Uniondale HS FS NWI 2
Event 29 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 kevin morency 12 South Shore 11.24 NWI 1
2 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt HS 11.41 NWI 1
3 Davon Henry 12 Uniondale HS 11.43 NWI 1
4 chris lewis 12 South Shore 11.46 NWI 1
5 Carlton Fielding 11 Saint Mary 11.53 NWI 1
6 Akil Berry 12 Mount Vernon 11.79 NWI 2
7 William Stanback 11 Uniondale HS 11.80 NWI 1
8 Calvin Aristide 11 Elmont HS 11.82 NWI 4
9 Pauly Jean 11 Elmont HS 11.84 NWI 4
10 Shaquile Henry 12 Mount Vernon 11.90 NWI 4
11 Jlan Johnson 11 Uniondale HS 11.92 NWI 4
12 alex candio 12 South Shore 12.03 NWI 2
13 Dillon Guscott 12 Baldwin HS 12.20 NWI 2
14 Julian Thompson 11 Mount Vernon 12.23 NWI 3
15 Antonio Soares 11 Malverne HS 12.27 NWI 3
16 Not Reg 4 FL 12.28 NWI 4
17 Jesus Nunez 11 Amityville 12.31 NWI 4
17 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale HS 12.31 NWI 2
19 Andre McDonald 12 Amityville 12.33 NWI 3
20 ackeem lawrence 12 South Shore 12.36 NWI 2
21 howard harriott 11 South Shore 12.53 NWI 3
22 nicholas scott 9 South Shore 12.56 NWI 3
23 Kwesi Aaron 12 Roosevelt HS 12.73 NWI 3
-- taji douglas 11 South Shore FS NWI 2
Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luis Rosado 11 Brooklyn Tec 10:58.85 10
2 Kenneth Rodriguez 10 Brooklyn Tec 11:09.40 8
3 Stephen Rooney JR Holy Trinity 11:20.92 6
4 Jonathan Trencheny SO Holy Trinity 11:51.77 4
5 Paul Salvodon 12 Uniondale HS 12:12.35 2
Event 34 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Armour 12 Uniondale HS 15.68 NWI 2
2 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale HS 15.94 NWI 1
3 Britt Webley 11 Uniondale HS 16.71 NWI 1
4 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 16.83 NWI 1
5 Keandre Murphy 12 Yonkers High 17.05 NWI 1
6 Roren Aitcheson 11 Uniondale HS 17.51 NWI 2
7 Francisco Wilson-King 12 Yonkers High 17.60 NWI 2
8 Hughdane Williams 11 Uniondale HS 18.06 NWI 3
9 anthony bailey 11 South Shore 18.20 NWI 2
10 Donte McArthur 11 Uniondale HS 18.48 NWI 1
10 Robert Thomas 10 Baldwin HS 18.48 NWI 3
12 Abraham Suarez 11 Baldwin HS 18.54 NWI 1
13 Alonzo Camille 11 Baldwin HS 22.27 NWI 3
14 Samuel Faustin 11 Uniondale HS 23.85 NWI 2
Event 35 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ayo Obadare 11 Elmont HS 48.82 1 10
2 Tresean Goodwin 12 Uniondale HS 49.14 1 8
3 Donnell Avery Taylor 11 Mount Vernon 49.60 1 6
4 Momodue Jobe 12 Yonkers High 50.37 1 4
5 Chad Barker 11 Elmont HS 51.67 1 2
6 Peter Abreu SR Holy Trinity 52.40 4 1
7 Brandon Atkins 11 Elmont HS 52.48 1
8 Rob Sweeney 12 Roosevelt HS 52.99 2
9 Tyler Desire' 11 Uniondale HS 53.04 3
10 Kervin Ocean 12 Mount Vernon 53.96 3
11 Tyler Cox SR Holy Trinity 54.26 3
12 Hassan Keita 12 Baldwin HS 54.33 2
13 Jibran Shah SR Holy Trinity 54.52 4
14 Chevaun Samuels 11 Mount Vernon 54.58 2
15 Brandon Harris 12 Brooklyn Tec 54.85 3
16 adalaja defreitas 12 South Shore 55.23 4
17 Cary Lamb 10 Uniondale HS 55.50 3
18 rasheed baboram 11 South Shore 55.73 4
19 Kwesi Aaron 12 Roosevelt HS 55.77 4
20 Bradley Atkins 11 Elmont HS 55.78 3
21 Benjamin Alonge 11 Elmont HS 58.00 4
22 Not Reg 3 FL 58.16 2
23 Not Reg 5 FL 58.18 2
24 Not Reg 4 FL 58.79 2
Event 37 Boys 400 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rai Benjamin 9 Mount Vernon 55.19 1 10
2 dikembe bogle 10 South Shore 55.36 1 8
3 Not Reg 1 FL 57.14 1 6
4 Joshua Louis 9 Clara Barton 57.48 1 4
5 Justin Jones 9 Baldwin HS 58.02 2 2
6 Kareem Joseph 9 Clara Barton 58.38 1 1
7 Akins Answer 9 Mount Vernon 58.85 2
8 Eldaah Blue 9 Uniondale HS 59.53 4
9 stephon john 9 South Shore 1:00.24 2
10 Joshua Davis-Daniels 9 Uniondale HS 1:01.01 3
11 Charles Kelly FR Holy Trinity 1:01.43 2
12 Jonmichael Schiavone FR Holy Trinity 1:02.01 2
13 Robert Romney 9 Mount Vernon 1:02.33 3
14 Not Reg 5 FL 1:02.60 1
15 Mawali Brown 9 Clara Barton 1:02.95 4
16 Josue Caidor 9 Clara Barton 1:05.54 4
17 Shamore Darby 8 Mount Vernon 1:05.71 3
18 Isaiah Babb 9 Malverne HS 1:05.88 3
19 Owens Vil 9 Clara Barton 1:06.88 4
20 Not Reg 3 FL 1:09.23 4
21 Shemar Meade 9 Amityville 1:09.99 3
22 Not Reg 4 FL 1:11.70 2
23 Tariq Irtan FR Holy Trinity 1:12.12 3
24 Not Reg 2 FL 1:16.93 4
Event 39 Boys 400 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kwasie Applewhite 10 Tilden 50.80 1 10
2 Nathaniel Small SO Holy Trinity 53.92 1 8
3 Nahjeem Lowe 10 Roosevelt HS 54.19 2 6
4 Pascal Bastien 10 Baldwin HS 55.90 1 4
5 Jared Monah SO Holy Trinity 56.05 2 2
6 byron gayle 10 South Shore 56.59 1 1
7 Karl Perpignan 10 Uniondale HS 58.40 2
8 River Bunckley 10 Brooklyn Tec 58.86 2
9 tisdale charles 10 South Shore 59.11 1
10 Tyshawn Harris 10 Baldwin HS 59.24 3
11 Victor Valle 10 Brooklyn Tec 59.94 1
12 Andrew Yarde SO Holy Trinity 1:00.04 3
13 Jason Yao SO Holy Trinity 1:00.36 3
14 Terrell Thomas 10 Clara Barton 1:00.41 2
15 Matthew Smith SO Holy Trinity 1:00.63 2
16 Keyshawn Clarke-Wells 10 Clara Barton 1:00.94 3
17 Phillip O'Brien SO Holy Trinity 1:01.20 4
18 Peter Scarpitta SO Holy Trinity 1:02.57 4
19 Ryan Hubbard 10 Mount Vernon 1:02.88 3
20 Alex Fashanu 10 Mount Vernon 1:03.66 3
21 josue st. vil 11 South Shore 1:06.74 4
22 Amauris Ferreira 10 Amityville 1:07.06 4
23 Maurice Rose SO Holy Trinity 1:09.70 4
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Fina
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 kevin morency 12 South Shore 11.32 NWI 10
2 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt HS 11.45 NWI 8
3 William Stanback 11 Uniondale HS 11.58 NWI 6
4 Akil Berry 12 Mount Vernon 11.66 NWI 4
5 chris lewis 12 South Shore 11.73 NWI 2
6 Carlton Fielding 11 Saint Mary 11.80 NWI 1
Event 43 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Fina
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Christopher Armour 12 Uniondale HS 15.48 NWI 10
2 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale HS 15.86 NWI 8
3 Britt Webley 11 Uniondale HS 16.95 NWI 6
4 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 17.11 NWI 4
5 Keandre Murphy 12 Yonkers High 17.71 NWI 2
6 Roren Aitcheson 11 Uniondale HS 19.03 NWI 1
Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Orselli 11 Baldwin HS 5:06.51 10
2 James Ramos 11 Baldwin HS 5:09.19 8
3 Najeeb Emmanuel 11 Uniondale HS 5:14.82 6
4 Paul Salvodon 12 Uniondale HS 5:41.56 4
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Fin
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uniondale HS 'A' 42.86 10
1) Davon Henry 12 2) Derrick Ingram 12
3) William Stanback 11 4) Tresean Goodwin 12
2 Mount Vernon 'A' 43.32 8
3 South Shore 'A' 43.37 6
4 Tilden 'A' 44.95 4
5 Amityville 'A' 45.00 2
6 Roosevelt HS 'A' 45.17 1
Event 49 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:27.03 1 10
1) Kareem Campbell 12 2) Raheem Austin 12
3) Donnell Avery Taylor 11 4) Steven Gayle 12
2 Baldwin HS 'A' 3:28.61 1 8
3 Elmont HS 'A' 3:29.50 1 6
4 South Shore 'A' 3:34.29 1 4
5 Amityville 'A' 3:37.51 1 2
6 Tilden 'A' 3:37.96 3 1
7 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 3:39.70 2
8 South Shore 'B' 3:41.57 2
9 Amityville 'B' 3:44.91 2
10 Mount Vernon 'B' 3:48.03 2
11 Franklin Lane 'A' 3:56.33 3
12 Brooklyn Tech 'B' 3:57.22 3
13 Amityville 'C' 3:57.23 3
Event 51 Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bryan Rhodes 12 St. Anthony's 165-00 50.29m 10
2 Christopher Pensa 11 St. Anthony's 145-00 44.19m 8
3 Steve Baker 12 Clara Barton 125-08 38.30m 6
4 Keith Gallagher 12 St. Anthony's 125-05 38.22m 4
5 Blake Walton 11 St. Anthony's 120-09 36.80m 2
6 Wendell Barrington 12 Mount Vernon 104-11 31.97m 1
7 Donte Barnett 11 Clara Barton 96-01 29.28m
Event 53 Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wendell Barrington 12 Mount Vernon 45-02.25 13.77m 10
2 Kendall Bramble 11 Baldwin HS 44-01.50 13.44m 8
3 Tyler Desire' 11 Uniondale HS 43-06.00 13.25m 6
4 Brandon Brown 12 Tilden 42-08.00 13.00m 4
5 Donte Barnett 11 Clara Barton 42-04.00 12.90m 2
6 Kevin Cort 12 Uniondale HS 42-00.25 12.80m 1
7 Steve Baker 12 Clara Barton 41-08.00 12.70m
Event 55 Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jovuan Tomlinson 11 Baldwin HS 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Ryan St SR Holy Trinity 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 Benjamin Tyre 12 Elmont HS 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 Darren Mathurin 12 Amityville 5-04.00 1.62m 4
5 Antonio Soares 11 Malverne HS 5-02.00 1.57m 2
Event 57 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Damian Palmer 12 Amityville 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Travon Duncan 9 Amityville 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Miguel Nunez 9 Amityville 8-00.00 2.43m 6
Event 59 Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Christopher Armour 12 Uniondale HS 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m 10
2 anthony bailey 11 South Shore 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m 8
3 jhamel cohen 11 South Shore 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m 6 19'00.75"
4 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale HS J19-06.00 NWI 5.94m 4 18'07.00"
5 Keandre Murphy 12 Yonkers High 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m 2
6 Roshane Wright Elmont HS 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m 1
7 Shaq Hanson 12 Roosevelt HS 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
8 Chris Tran 12 Yonkers High 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
9 Nameet Harish 12 Baldwin HS 16-09.25 NWI 5.11m
10 Kwame Boakye-Yiadom 12 Malverne HS 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
11 Shaq Ware 11 Roosevelt HS 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m
12 Benjamin Alonge 11 Elmont HS 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
13 Benson Noel 11 Uniondale HS 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m
Event 61 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale HS 42-09.00 NWI 13.03m 10
2 anthony bailey 11 South Shore 39-11.75 NWI 12.18m 8
3 Donte McArthur 11 Uniondale HS 39-10.50 NWI 12.15m 6
4 Jahmal Burt 11 Amityville 39-02.25 NWI 11.94m 4
5 Zhani Parker 10 Uniondale HS 39-01.50 NWI 11.92m 2
6 Dillon Guscott 12 Baldwin HS 39-00.75 NWI 11.90m 1
7 Chris Tran 12 Yonkers High 38-11.25 NWI 11.86m
8 Keandre Murphy 12 Yonkers High 38-04.75 NWI 11.70m
9 Nameet Harish 12 Baldwin HS 36-04.50 NWI 11.08m
10 Hughdane Williams 11 Uniondale HS 35-05.25 NWI 10.80m
11 Benson Noel 11 Uniondale HS 33-11.50 NWI 10.35m
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kyle Saunders 12 Amityville 153-06 46.78m 10
2 Kendall Bramble 11 Baldwin HS 137-00 41.75m 8
3 Justin Chilos 12 Amityville 115-10 35.30m 6
4 Zhani Parker 10 Uniondale HS 115-07 35.22m 4
5 Kevin Cort 12 Uniondale HS 104-00 31.69m 2
6 Mark Ricketts 12 Mount Vernon 102-10 31.34m 1
7 Daniel Fields 12 Mount Vernon 102-04 31.19m
Event 65 Boys High Jump frosh
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kareem Joseph 9 Clara Barton 4-06.00 1.37m 10
Event 67 Boys High Jump Soph
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandon Thompson SO Holy Trinity 4-08.00 1.42m 10
Event 69 Boys Long Jump Frosh
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brian Seidl FR Holy Trinity 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 10
Event 71 Boys Long Jump Soph
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Pascal Bastien 10 Baldwin HS 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m 10
2 Kaleel Walcott 10 Baldwin HS 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m 8
3 byron gayle 10 South Shore 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 6
4 Bryan Guerrier 10 Roosevelt HS 13-01.00 NWI 3.98m 4
Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Soph
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Pascal Bastien 10 Baldwin HS 38-11.00 NWI 11.86m 10
2 nathan newman 10 South Shore 38-00.00 NWI 11.58m 8
Event 75 Boys Triple Jump Frosh
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Eldaah Blue 9 Uniondale HS 31-06.50 NWI 9.61m 10
2 Tevaughn Owens 9 Uniondale HS 31-01.00 NWI 9.47m 8
Event 77 Boys Shot Put Frosh
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Malik Hoyte 9 Uniondale HS 26-10.50 8.19m 10
Event 79 Boys Shot Put Soph
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rob Hansen 10 Roosevelt HS 36-09.00 11.20m 10
2 Kyle Manuel 10 Roosevelt HS 30-05.50 9.28m 8
3 Ryan Dundie 10 Baldwin HS 30-03.50 9.23m 6
4 Jared Dieck 10 Amityville 29-01.00 8.86m 4
5 Sayfaldin Cadet 11 Amityville 29-00.00 8.83m 2
6 Marvin Campbell 10 Elmont HS 28-08.25 8.74m 1
7 Kareem Smith 10 Uniondale HS 25-11.75 7.91m
Event 83 Boys Discus Throw Soph
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryan Dundie 10 Baldwin HS 82-03 25.06m 10
2 Jared Dieck 10 Amityville 76-10 23.41m 8
3 Sayfaldin Cadet 11 Amityville 60-05 18.41m 6
4 Kyle Manuel 10 Roosevelt HS 58-06 17.83m 4
Men - Team Rankings - 37 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Uniondale HS 180 2) Baldwin HS 125
3) South Shore 113 4) Amityville 105
5) Mount Vernon 94 6) Roosevelt HS 82
7) Holy Trinity 57 8) Brooklyn Tech 44
9) Clara Barton 43 10) Tilden 33
11) Elmont HS 26 12) Saint Anthony's 24
13) Yonkers High School 20 14) Franklin Lane 18
15) Miller Place 4 16) Malverne HS 2
17) Saint Mary 1 17) Unknown 1