Richard Kish

Beacon Class of 2017 Beacon, NY, USA
  • Total Results 171
  • Total Events 27
Personal Records
  • 400mH - 1:06.93
  • 1600m - 5:25.20
  • 3 Mile (xc) - 18:49.30
  • 5K (xc) - 18:32.50
  • Long Jump (in) - 19-3.25
  • Long Jump - 19-4
  • Triple Jump (in) - 40-7.25
  • Triple Jump - 41-9
  • 100m - 12.44
  • 110mH - 20.60
  • 300m (in) - 47.94
  • 600m (in) - 1:34.15
  • 600y (in) - 1:25.20
  • 800m - 2:10.44
  • 1000m (in) - 3:11.92
  • 1600m (in) - 5:31.10
  • 1 Mile - 5:31.17
  • 2000m (xc) - 7:44.10
  • 2K Steeple - 8:15.60
  • 2400m (xc) - 9:56.40
  • 2500m (xc) - 10:20.56
  • 3000m (xc) - 13:28.29
  • 3200m (in) - 12:14.90
  • 3200m - 12:44.00
  • 4K (xc) - 15:32.90
  • High Jump (in) - 4-9
  • High Jump - 4-9

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4-9 Graph
2016
x-x Section 1 Duals 11th Finals >
x-x Hendrick Hudson @ Beacon Dual 11th Finals >
Indoor PR: 4-9 Graph
2016
x-x Section 1 League 1A, 2C, 1B, 3C Champs 6th Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 19-4 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 10th Finals >
xx-x.x Northern County Championship 8th Finals >
xx-x Race At The Oval Office 9th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 League 2D Champs 6th Finals >
xx-x Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 Duals 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Red Raider Relays 22nd Finals >
xx-x Green Dragon Relays 9th Finals >
xx-x.xx Pirate Relays 10th Finals >
2016
xx-xx.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 13th Finals >
xx-x Northern County Championship 7th Finals >
xx-x Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 14th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Duals 3rd Finals >
xx-x Section 1 League 1B Champs 5th Finals >
xx-x.x Red Raider Relays 22nd Finals >
xx-x Hendrick Hudson @ Beacon Dual 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Green Dragon Relays 14th Finals >
xx-xx Pirate Relays 20th Finals >
2015
xx-x.x Northern County Championship 14th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 League Meets 7th Finals >
xx-xx Somers Lions Club Invitational 22nd Finals >
xx-x.x Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 22nd Finals >
xx-xx Section 1 Duals 8th Finals >
xx-x.xx Red Raider Relays 7th Finals >
xx-x.x Green Dragon Relays 7th Finals >
Indoor PR: 19-3.25 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx Section 1 Class B Champs 17th Finals >
xx-x Rockland / Northern County Championships 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 League 2D, 1B Champs 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland Coaches Invitational 8th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 Challenge 5th Finals >
xx-x Tim St. Lawrence Invitational 8th Finals >
xx-x.x Jim Mitchell Invitational 4th Finals >
2016
xx-xx.xx Dream Big Pentathlon Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 Class B/C Champs 12th Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland / Northern County Championships 14th Finals >
xx-x.x New Paltz Running Camp Invitational 9th Finals >
2015
xx-x Section 1 Class A/B Champs 17th Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland / Northern County Championships 16th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 League 2B, 1A, 1B, 2C, 2A, 1C Champs 9th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Dendy Invitational 12th Finals >
2014
xx-xx.x Section 1 Dendy Invitational 19th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Frosh/Soph #1 22nd Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 41-9 Graph
2017
xx-x Section 1 State Qualifier 4th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Class B Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x Northern County Championship 3rd Finals >
xx-x.x Race At The Oval Office 4th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 League 2D Champs 1st Finals >
xx-xx.x Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Mountie Madness 6th Finals >
xx-xx Section 1 Duals 1st Finals >
xx-x Red Raider Relays 12th Finals >
xx-x.xx Green Dragon Relays 1st Finals >
xx-x Pirate Relays 4th Finals >
2016
xx-x.xx Section 1 State Qualifier 7th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Class B Championships 5th Finals >
xx-xx.x Northern County Championship 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx 40th Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational 5th Finals >
xx-x Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 3rd Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 Duals 1st Finals >
xx-xx Section 1 League 1B Champs 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x Hendrick Hudson @ Beacon Dual 1st Finals >
xx-xx.xx Green Dragon Relays 4th Finals >
xx-x Pirate Relays 5th Finals >
2015
xx-x.x Section 1 Class B Championships 17th Finals >
xx-x.x Northern County Championship 4th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 League Meets 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Somers Lions Club Invitational 7th Finals >
xx-x Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 4th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Duals 2nd Finals >
xx-x Red Raider Relays 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Green Dragon Relays 3rd Finals >
2014
xx-x.x Northern County Championships 4th Finals >
xx-x Middletown Invitational 19th Finals >
xx-x NWI Section 1 League Meets 13th Finals >
xx-x NWI Section 1 Duals 6th Finals >
xx-x NWI Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 10th Finals >
xx-x.x Red Raider Relays 21st Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Green Dragon Relays 12th Finals >
Indoor PR: 40-7.25 Graph
2017
xx-x Section 1 Class B Champs 3rd Finals >
xx-x.x Rockland / Northern County Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 League 2D, 1B Champs 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland Coaches Invitational 6th Finals >
xx-xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 5th Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 Challenge 5th Finals >
xx-x Tim St. Lawrence Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x Jim Mitchell Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx-xx Section 1 Kick Off #1 5th Finals >
2016
xx-x.xx Section 1 State Qualifier 6th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Class B/C Champs 5th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 League 1A, 2C, 1B, 3C Champs 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x Rockland / Northern County Championships 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx Ocean Breeze Freedom Games 32nd Finals >
xx-xx Rockland Coaches Invitational 10th Finals >
xx-x Bishop Loughlin Games 15th Finals >
xx-xx New Paltz Running Camp Invitational 8th Finals >
xx-x Jim Mitchell Invitational 10th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Kick Off #1 3rd Finals >
2015
xx-x.x Section 1 Class A/B Champs 14th Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland / Northern County Championships 5th Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 League 2B, 1A, 1B, 2C, 2A, 1C Champs 5th Finals >
xx-xx.xx Section 1 Dendy Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x.x Pearl River Holiday Festival 5th Finals >
xx-x Jim Mitchell Invitational 28th Finals >
xx-x.x New Paltz Running Camp Invitational 13th Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Frosh/Soph #1 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 Kick Off #1 11th Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12.44 Graph
2017
xx.xx Section 1 Duals 4th Finals >
110mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 20.60 Graph
2017
xx.xx Section 1 League 2D Champs 4th Finals >
300m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 47.94 Graph
2014
xx.xx Section 1 League 2B, 1D Champs 23rd Finals >
400mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:06.93 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Section 1 League 2D Champs 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Red Raider Relays 48th Finals >
x:xx.xx Pirate Relays 17th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Section 1 League 1B Champs 4th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx Section 1 Duals 2nd Finals >
600m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 1:34.15 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Rockland Coaches Invitational 31st Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Dream Big Pentathlon Invitational 10th Finals >
600y Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 1:25.20 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 14th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:10.44 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Section 1 Duals 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Red Raider Relays 46th Finals >
x:xx.xx Hendrick Hudson @ Beacon Dual 3rd Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Somers Lions Club Invitational 46th Finals >
1000m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 3:11.92 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 107th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Section 1 Dendy Invitational 74th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:25.20 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx Section 1 League Meets 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 1 Duals 4th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Northern County Championships 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 1 League Meets 34th Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 1 Duals 8th Finals >
Indoor PR: 5:31.10 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 39th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Suffern Invitational 41st Finals >
x:xx.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 87th Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 1 Kick Off #1 98th Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:31.17 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx Somers Lions Club Invitational 59th Finals >
2000m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 7:44.10 Graph
2013
x:xx.xx Reebok Manhattan HS Invitational 102nd Finals >
2K Steeple Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 8:15.60 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx Beacon Steeplefest Jumpfest 34th Finals >
2400m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 9:56.40 Graph
2013
x:xx.xx Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wave Mania 62nd Finals >
2500m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 10:20.56 Graph
2013
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Coaches Invitational 30th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Brewster Bear Invitational 63rd Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 13:28.29 Graph
2013
xx:xx.xx Bowdoin XC Classic 69th Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12:44.00 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League Meets 25th Finals >
Indoor PR: 12:14.90 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League 2B, 1A, 1B, 2C, 2A, 1C Champs 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Frosh/Soph #1 9th Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League 2B, 1D Champs 8th Finals >
4K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 15:32.90 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Manhattan HS Invitational 142nd Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx Reebok Manhattan HS Invitational 143rd Finals >
3 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 18:49.30 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Suffern Invitational 62nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wave Mania 55th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wave Mania 64th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Washingtonville Wizard Invitational 43rd Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx Washingtonville Wizard Invitational 59th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 18:32.50 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Championships 94th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Northern Counties Championship 66th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League Championships 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Brewster Bear Invitational 81st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bowdoin XC Classic 104th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Championships 82nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Northern Counties Championship 64th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League Championships 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bowdoin XC Classic 80th Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Championships 85th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Northern County Championship 63rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Coaches Invitational 111th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League Championships 22nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bowdoin XC Classic 112th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wave Mania 92nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Red Raider Run 74th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Section 1 Northern County Championship 138th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 1 League Championships 72nd Finals >